Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 11/4‏



NOTICIAS

Azteca America will be debuting a new lucha libre TV show on Saturday afternoon at 3 PM EST well at least on my affiliate in Atlanta and it looks like it is an EMLL show.

RESULTADOS

AAA 11/3 – Domo del Parque Solidaridad de Tonala (TV taping)
1. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psycho Clown beat Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada with help from Cuervo. This is building to a hair match between the women.
2. Aero Star/Ludxor/Venum (Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano under new versions of old gimmicks) defeated Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Pentagon Jr.
3. La Anarquia (Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain) beat Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)
4. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu) defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) with help from a fast count by Hijo del Tirantes and the Clowns agreed to defend their AAA Trios Titles against La Secta afterwards but only under Street Fight rules.
5. TNA World Heavyweight Title: A.J. Styles beat El Mesias to retain his title. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano both tried to interfere but Mesias & Styles worked together to send them packing.
6. Chessman/Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano defeated Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/Fenix with Fantasma using a powerbomb on Fenix.

EMLL 11/3 – Arena Coliseo
1. Metalico & Sensei beat Akuma & Herodes Jr.
2. Sagrado/Starman/Stigma defeated Camorra/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Triton beat Felino/Olimpico/Pierroth by DQ when Pierroth fouled Porky.
4. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles: Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated Namajague & Shigeo Okumura to win the titles.
5. Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Volador Jr. beat La Mascara/Maximo/Shocker
6. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto battled Titan to a double pinfall thus Mephisto retained his title.

EMLL 11/3 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & Meteoro beat Pirana & Relampago Azul
2. Acertijo & Demonio Rojo defeated El Divino & El Idolo
3. Metatron/Sky Kid/Virgo beat Demonio Maya/Infierno/Magnum
4. El Gallo/Leon Blanco/Smaker defeated Exterminador/Malefico/Rafaga by DQ when Rafaga fouled Smaker.
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja) beat Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/La Sombra when Euforia fouled and pinned Sombra.

IWRG 11/3 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Bracito de Plata & Latigo beat Mini Multifacetico & Voladorcito
2. Ciclon Black/Douki/Guerrero Mixteco defeated Dragon Celestial/Fulgore I/Imposible
3. Decnis/Apolo Estrada Jr./Fuerza Guerrera beat Dr. Cerebro/Trauma I/Veneno when Apolo fouled and pinned Doc.
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Tony Rivera defeated Bombero Infernal with help from Guerrero Mixteco after a ref bump and Bombero was shaved.
5. El Castillo del Terror (Steel Cage Match) where the loser must unmask: Golden Magic beat Alan Extreme who unmasked as Alan Giovanni Pérez Montoya, 23 years old from Naucalpan with 6 years experience. Order of Elimination: Pirata Morgan Jr./Saruman/Picudo Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Trauma II/Canis Lupis/Relampago/911/Alan Extreme

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/15 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro (TV taping)
1. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Anarquia (Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pentagon Jr.
4. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/El Mesias vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/Fenix vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

CHILANGA MASK

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Psycho Kid vs. Karma
2. Silueta vs. Reyna Isis
3. 5 Way Dance: Aero Boy vs. Astro Rey Jr. vs. Titan vs. Latin Dragon vs. Magnifico
4. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Rey Cometa vs. Impulso
5. Belial vs. Ricky Marvin
6. Parejas Increibles: Cerebro Negro & Trauma I vs. Dr. Cerebro & Trauma II
7. Arkangel de la Muerte vs. Jeque
8. Solar I vs. Black Terry
9. Negro Navarro vs. Valiente

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/4 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Leono/Robin/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Fuerza Chicana/Inquisidor/Siki Osama Jr.
3. CMLL Femenil Title: Marcela (c) vs. Dalys la Caribena
4. Brazo de Plata & Maximo vs. Felino & Puma King
5. Relevos Increibles: La Mascara/Rush/Vangelis vs. Shocker/Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas
6. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

11/5 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo) vs. Evola & Sadico
2. Black Metal/Esfinge/Leo vs. Guerrero Negro Jr./Inquisidor/Super Comando
3. Lady Afrodita/Luna Magica/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Angel de Oro/Atlantis/Blue Panther vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. La Mascara/Rush/Shocker vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Vangelis)

11/5 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Camaleon vs. El Cholo & Espanto Jr.
2. Oro Jr./Pegasso/Soberano vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Tiffany
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Bobby Zavala
5. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Thunder vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

11/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Bam Bam vs. Pequeno Olimpico & Pierrothito
2. Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
3. Angel de Oro/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Lightning Match: Maximo vs. Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Negro Casas/Ultimo Guerrero
6. CMLL Tag Titles: La Mascara & Rush (c) vs. Damian el Terrible & Tama Tonga

11/10 – Arena Coliseo
1. Aereo & Stukita vs. Pequeno Violencia & Universito Dos Mil
2. Magnus/Metatron/Starman vs. Camorra/Cancerbero/Raziel
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Lightning Match: Delta vs. Misterioso II
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata vs. Niebla Roja/Pierroth/Tama Tonga
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Gran Guerrero/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/8 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. 3 Way Dance: Charly Madrid vs. Rider vs. Sucesor
2. Angel del Amor & Marabunta Jr. vs. Meiden & Tanque Infernal
3. Angelico/Atomic Boy/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Devil Rocker/Loco Max/Soul Rocker
4. Alebrije II/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Escoria/Espiritu/Pirata Morgan

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

11/10 – Arena Fusion
1. ?
2. ??
3. Belial & Kronos vs. Terremoto & Tornado
4. Drako & Alex Segura vs. Ancla & Corsario Negro
5. Jack Evans & Lolita vs. Pentagon Jr. & Taya Valkyrie

INDEPENDENT

11/10 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Belial/Fulgore I/Terremoto/Toscano I vs. Angel Celestial/Aramis/Epidemia/Ztizan
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Ares & Impulso vs. Mr. Leo & Metaleon vs. Incorregible & Mino vs. Ojo de Tigre Jr. & Wotan
3. Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Ultraman vs. Espectro Jr./Jaque Mate/Jaque Mate Jr.
4. Black Terry vs. Black Warrior
5. Por el Campeonato UWF: Shu el Guerrero (c) vs. Negro Navarro

11/12 – Auditorio San Damian de San Martin Texmelucan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mini Kraneo/Mini Rey Cometa/La Parkita vs. Mini Policeman/Mini Rey Infierno/Pequeno Psicosis
4. Estrellita Magica & Lady Afrodita vs. Aztrik & Tiffany
5. Angel Boy/Mascara Sagrada/Maximo vs. Black Histeria/Mr. Niebla/Psicosis

11/14 – Auditorio Municipal de Chilapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/X vs. Pentagon Jr./Sexy Lady/Mini Charly Manson
5. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

11/21 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Mari Apache & Sexy Lady
4. Argenis/Drago/Super Fly vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Silver King

11/25 – Explanada Municipal Santa Catarina de Tlatenpan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. La Hechicera & Sexy Lady
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Ultimo Gladiador

11/29 – Palenque de Gallos de la Feria de Comitan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/Mr. Sombra vs. Harahel/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Aero Star/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Argos/Capitan Furia/Hijo del Texano

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

11/7 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Zurdog
2. Alfa/Hip Hop Man/Omega vs. Arana de Plata/Atomic Star/Electro Boy
3. Dragon Celestial/Mr. Leo/Seiya vs. Douki/Los Fulgores I y II
4. Chico Che/Golden Magic/Relampago vs. Canis Lupis/Imposible/Saruman
5. Dr. Cerebro/Toscano/Veneno vs. Alan Extreme/Eterno/X-Fly

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

11/5 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Gotita de Plata/Jhonky/Kid Jaguar vs. Aspid/Medics I/Sacristan del Diablo
2. Triangular de Atomicos: Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Warrior/Flyer vs. ATM (ATM/ATM 1/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Arkanos/Medics III/Quimico/Shadow
3. IWL Atomicos Titles: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) (c) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
4. IWL Tag Titles: Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro (c) vs. Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr.
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked – Participants: Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera/Freelance/Halcon Dos Mil/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Pantera I/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton/Zumbido

11/16 – Arena Neza
1. Centinela/Kid Jaguar/Medics III/Quimico Jr. vs. Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Fly Warrior
2. Babel/Corcel/Medics I vs. Black Shabat/Halcon Dos Mil/Orozz
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Arkanos & Sombra Black vs. ATM Silver & ATM Super vs. Decnis & Dinamic Black vs. Leon Rojo & Perico
4. Super Libre: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked – Participants: Aero Boy/Angel o Demonio/Freelance/Ovett/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Violento Jack/Zumbido

INVASION RCH (one of my new favorite promotions)

11/10 – Rodeo Santa Fe de Tlanepantla
1. Anime & Star Fire vs. Crazy Star & Ludark Shaitan
2. Dinamic Black & Freelance vs. Comando Negro & Impulso
3. Puma King & Tiger vs. Eterno & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. Blue Panther & Maximo vs. Villano IV & Cassandro
5. Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & L.A. Par-K

LEGEND PRODUCCIONES

11/16 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Centella Oriental & Seiya vs. Striker & Tanathor
2. Cerebro Negro/Freelance/Yakuza vs. Dr. Cerebro/Sadico/Micke Segura
3. Baby Star/Dark Angel/Kairi Hojo vs. Keira/Mystique/Star Fire
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el AULL Tag Titles: Chucho el Roto & Iron Love (c) vs. Romano Garcia & Rocky Santana vs. AK-47 & 911 vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. Dos Caras Retirement Series – Match 1: La Familia Mascaras (Dos Caras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico/Sicodelico Jr.) vs. Canek/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr./Villano IV

MONTERREY

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. 3 Way Dance: Orquidea Negra vs. Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Exotico Sorpresa
5. Corazon de Barrio & Hator vs. Argos & Hijo del Texano
6. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga vs. Escoria & Ozz

PROMOCIONES CANTU

11/4 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Perseus & Street Boy vs. Lemus Jr. & Pit Bull Jr.
3. IWRG Intercontinental Trios Titles: Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. (c) vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
4. Triangular de Parejas Maestros: Black Terry & Negro Navarro vs. Espartaco & Solar I vs. Espectro Jr. & El Satanico
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Rey Escorpion vs. Blue Panther & Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES DINASTIA MORENO

11/17 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (52nd Anniversary Show)
1. Extreme Boy & Hijo del Lobo Asesino vs. Impulso Metalico & Vagabundo Jr.
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Alfa/Galeon/Hell Boy/King Dragon/Latino/Monje Maldito/Rayo Star/Shaman Jr./Skyman/Rey Tribal
3. Elimination Match por la Copa 52nd Anniversario – Participants: Blemur/Diablo Azteca/Jhon Terry/Kid Lagarde/Brazo Mosther/Espiral Negro/Estrella del Futuro/Super Toby/La Furia/Kid Jaguar/Shaman/Soldado Diabolico/Wolf Killer
4. Angelito/Mini Cibernetico/Mini Gronda/Mini Puma vs. Bracito de Oro/Coquitolores/Mini Alebrije/Mohicanito
5. Elimination Match: Guerrero Mixteco Jr./Puma/Rey Neza/Tropical/Comando Rivera/Golden Bull/King Jaguar/Shaolin/Cocolores/Demoledor/Vamper/Zodiaco Jr.
6. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Heddi Karaoui/Nimrod/Zumbi vs. La Dinastia Moreno (Cinthia/Esther/Rossy) vs. Los Exoticos (Aventurera/Cachetada/Miss Gaviota)
7. Los Guapos VIP (Decnis/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido) vs. Black Abyss/Histeria III/Psicosis III
8. Dr. Wagner III/Oriental/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Hijo del Lizmark/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES FUROR

11/17 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Aereo & Mini Fantasy vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Stigma & Oro Jr. vs. Disturbio & Bobby Zavala
3. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Canis Lupis (c) vs. Guerrero Maya Jr.
4. Blue Panther/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/El Satanico (MATCH OF THE YEAR!!!!)
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Valiente vs. Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES JUBA

11/17 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

11/20 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Sexy Salazar vs. Chica Yeye
3. Aero Fly/Aero Star/Diablo Negro vs. Black Maravilla/Mini Maniaco/Steve Pain
4. Super Libre: Cuervo/Electroshock/Elegido vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Parka Negra

PROMOCIONES TRAGEDIAS (interesting name)

11/16 – Deportivo Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. Brazo de Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Demonio del Pantano & El Guerrillero
2. Dinamic Black/Flyer/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Centvrion/Freelance
3. Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Estrellita/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara/Super Brazo vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Brazo de Plata 36th Anniversary Match: Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Dragon Rojo/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth

TODOS X TODOS

11/30 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Lady Apache vs. Rossy Moreno
2. Negro Navarro vs. Heddi Karaoui
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Angel Blanco Jr. & Horus vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Los Villanos III y IV
4. 4 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Hijo del Solitario

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

11/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Latin American Tag Titles: Tony Casanova & Venum Black (c) vs. X-Torm & Zarco
4. Ruleta de la Muerte: Camaleon de Oro & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Super Kendo & Memo Velazquez vs. Espectro Jr. & El Pulpo vs. Septiembre Negro & Rubi Gardenia
5. Brazo de Oro/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Morphosis/Oriental/Rey Escorpion

SHOW EN VIVO ENTERTAINMENT

12/6 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Kanalla & Pit Bull vs. Dementor & TG Power
2. Camaleon de Oro/Venum Black Jr./Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca/Shamu/Diamantina
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Tzuki vs. Pentagoncito Black & Piratita Morgan
4. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Santo vs. Super Parka

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

11/10 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Sean Black & Bobby Rios vs. Freddy Hellmuth & Thunderwolf
2. #1 Contenders Match por el UIPW Tag Titles: Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre) vs. Latigo Blanco & OG Playboy
3. Joey Kaos & Super Natural vs. Lestat & Mariachi Loco
4. Amazing Jr./Bionico/Durango Kid vs. Blood Eagle/D’Lux/Lil’ Cholo
5. Misterioso & La Sombra vs. Shamu Jr. & Volador Jr.

WORLD OF UNPREDICTABLE WRESTLING (Johnny Rodz’s promotion)

11/16 – La Boom in Queens, New York
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Marcela vs. Amapola
6. Coco Naranja & Skayde vs. Bufalo Azteca & Cassandro
7. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero



Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

The Undertaker's streak ends at Wrestlemania 30

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see The Rock vs. Brock Lesnar at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...