Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 11/2‏



NOTICIAS

My man Alfredo Esparza at luchaworld.com did a very detailed recap of Hijo del Fantasma’s noteworthy appearance on Tercera Caida this week and I can’t do it justice so go here to check it out.

[url]http://www.luchaworld.com/?p=31662[/url]

RESULTADOS

EMLL 11/1 – Arena Mexico (lots of the wrestlers and some edecanes were wearing zombie like attire)
1. Cancerbero & Raziel beat Soberano & Super Halcon Jr.
2. Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta defeated Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora/Tiffany
3. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Titan beat La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. Blue Panther/Shocker/Thunder defeated Euforia/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla
5. Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr. beat Maximo/Mistico II/La Sombra
6. Tama Tonga defeated Rush

Independent 10/30 – Arena Queretaro
1. ?
2. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II defeated Lince & Soldado Diabolico
3. Goya Kong & Marcela defeated Amapola & Princesa Sugei
4. Brazo de Plata & Rey Cometa defeated Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/Maximo/Rush beat La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

IWRG 10/31 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo beat Zurdog
2. Arana de Plata & Electro Boy defeated Emperador Azteca & Hip Hop Man
3. Veneno/Bugambilla del Norte/Diva Salvaje beat Canis Lupis/Imposible/Picudo Jr.
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Las Traumas I y II defeated Los Galenos Asesinos (Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Medico Asesino) to retain their titles.
5. Eterno/Fuerza Guerrera/X-Fly beat Dr. Cerebro/Extreme Tiger/Relampago when Eterno fouled and pinned Cerebro.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/3 – Domo del Parque Solidaridad de Tonala (TV taping)
1. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Aero Star/Ludxor/Venum (Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano under new versions of old gimmicks) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Pentagon Jr.
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. La Anarquia (Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/Fenix vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Luchador Sorpresa (probably Hijo del Fantasma)
6. TNA World Heavyweight Title: AJ Styles (c) vs. El Mesias

11/15 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro (TV taping)
1. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Anarquia (Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pentagon Jr.
4. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/El Mesias vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/Fenix vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

CHILANGA MASK

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Psycho Kid vs. Karma
2. Silueta vs. Reyna Isis
3. 5 Way Dance: Aero Boy vs. Astro Rey Jr. vs. Titan vs. Latin Dragon vs. Magnifico
4. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Rey Cometa vs. Impulso
5. Belial vs. Ricky Marvin
6. Parejas Increibles: Cerebro Negro & Trauma I vs. Dr. Cerebro & Trauma II
7. Arkangel de la Muerte vs. Jeque
8. Solar I vs. Black Terry
9. Negro Navarro vs. Valiente

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/3 – Arena Coliseo
1. Metalico & Sensei vs. Akuma & Herodes Jr.
2. Sagrado/Starman/Stigma vs. Camorra/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Felino/Olimpico/Pierroth
4. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles: Namajague & Shigeo Okumura (c) vs. Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr.
5. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto (c) vs. Titan

11/3 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & Meteoro vs. Pirana & Relampago Azul
2. El Divino & El Idolo vs. Acertijo & Demonio Rojo
3. Metatron/Sky Kid/Virgo vs. Demonio Maya/Infierno/Magnum
4. El Gallo/Leon Blanco/Smaker vs. Exterminador/Malefico/Rafaga
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja

11/4 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Leono/Robin/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Fuerza Chicana/Inquisidor/Siki Osama Jr.
3. CMLL Femenil Title: Marcela (c) vs. Dalys la Caribena
4. Brazo de Plata & Maximo vs. Felino & Puma King
5. Relevos Increibles: La Mascara/Rush/Vangelis vs. Shocker/Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas
6. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

11/5 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo) vs. Evola & Sadico
2. Black Metal/Esfinge/Leo vs. Guerrero Negro Jr./Inquisidor/Super Comando
3. Lady Afrodita/Luna Magica/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Angel de Oro/Atlantis/Blue Panther vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. La Mascara/Rush/Shocker vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Vangelis)

11/5 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Camaleon vs. El Cholo & Espanto Jr.
2. Oro Jr./Pegasso/Soberano vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Tiffany
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Bobby Zavala
5. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Thunder vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

11/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Bam Bam vs. Pequeno Olimpico & Pierrothito
2. Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
3. Angel de Oro/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Lightning Match: Maximo vs. Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Negro Casas/Ultimo Guerrero
6. CMLL Tag Titles: La Mascara & Rush (c) vs. Damian el Terrible & Tama Tonga

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/8 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. 3 Way Dance: Charly Madrid vs. Rider vs. Sucesor
2. Angel del Amor & Marabunta Jr. vs. Meiden & Tanque Infernal
3. Angelico/Atomic Boy/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Devil Rocker/Loco Max/Soul Rocker
4. Alebrije II/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Escoria/Espiritu/Pirata Morgan

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

11/10 – Arena Fusion
1. ?
2. ??
3. Belial & Kronos vs. Terremoto & Tornado
4. Drako & Alex Segura vs. Ancla & Corsario Negro
5. Jack Evans & Lolita vs. Pentagon Jr. & Taya Valkyrie

INDEPENDENT

11/3 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Aeronix/Angel Destructor/Kruenen/Locki/Teseo/Ukkonen/Ciclon Infernal/Inmortal/Net Warrior/Orbit Dos Mil/Rey Justicia/Silver Can
2. Destructor & Ztizan vs. Demonio Baltazar & Forastero
3. Aramis/Hip Hop Man/Star Boy vs. Funebre/Kripta/Lapida
4. Iron Love/Jeque/Magnifico vs. Rocky Santana/Virus/Yakuza

11/3 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Roberto Carlos/Paquito Medina/El Panda vs. Costeno/Gallo Fino/Perfil
5. Halcon de Oro/Psicosis/Super Boy vs. Piloto Dos Mil/Rey Astral/Zorro Plateado
6. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Solar I vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Ultimo Guerrero

11/3 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. Los Hermanos Muerte I y II/Star Boy vs. Dr. Karonte/Sublime/Super Colt
3. Dinamic Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Rey Lobo vs. El Barbaro/Maldito Jr./Super Brazo
4. Angel de Oro/Neza Kid/Titan vs. Puma King/Micke Segura/Tiger
5. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Rey Escorpion

11/3 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo (Referee Paco Nino Benefit Show)
1. Alfa Romeo/Destino/Skalibur vs. Boy Rocker/King Rap/Tempestad
2. Lince de Oro/Tormento Negro/Zorro Galactico vs. Eclipse el Guerrero/Guerrero Negro II/Hijo del Guerrero Negro
3. Super Libre: Black Spartan vs. Dragon Oriental
4. Piloto Dos Mil/Rey Astral/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Halcon de Oro/Kikapoo Jr./Super Boy
5. Diamante Azul/Espartaco/Green Demon vs. Espectro Jr./Psicosis/El Satanico
6. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Solar I

11/10 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Belial/Fulgore I/Terremoto/Toscano I vs. Angel Celestial/Aramis/Epidemia/Ztizan
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Ares & Impulso vs. Mr. Leo & Metaleon vs. Incorregible & Mino vs. Ojo de Tigre Jr. & Wotan
3. Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Ultraman vs. Espectro Jr./Jaque Mate/Jaque Mate Jr.
4. Black Terry vs. Black Warrior
5. Por el Campeonato UWF: Shu el Guerrero (c) vs. Negro Navarro

11/12 – Auditorio San Damian de San Martin Texmelucan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mini Kraneo/Mini Rey Cometa/La Parkita vs. Mini Policeman/Mini Rey Infierno/Pequeno Psicosis
4. Estrellita Magica & Lady Afrodita vs. Aztrik & Tiffany
5. Angel Boy/Mascara Sagrada/Maximo vs. Black Histeria/Mr. Niebla/Psicosis

11/14 – Auditorio Municipal de Chilapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/X vs. Pentagon Jr./Sexy Lady/Mini Charly Manson
5. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

11/21 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Mari Apache & Sexy Lady
4. Argenis/Drago/Super Fly vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Silver King

11/25 – Explanada Municipal Santa Catarina de Tlatenpan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. La Hechicera & Sexy Lady
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Ultimo Gladiador

11/29 – Palenque de Gallos de la Feria de Comitan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/Mr. Sombra vs. Harahel/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Aero Star/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Argos/Capitan Furia/Hijo del Texano

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

11/3 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Mini Multifacetico & Voladorcito vs. Bracito de Plata & Mini Canis Lupis
2. Dragon Celestial/Fulgore I/Imposible vs. Chicano/Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco
3. Dr. Cerebro/Trauma I/Veneno vs. Decnis/Apolo Estrada Jr./Fuerza Guerrera
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Tony Rivera vs. Bombero Infernal
5. El Castillo del Terror (Steel Cage Match) where the loser must unmask – Participants: Alan Extreme/Canis Lupis/Golden Magic/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/911/Picudo Jr./Pirata Morgan Jr./Relampago/Saruman/Trauma II

11/7 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Zurdog
2. Alfa/Hip Hop Man/Omega vs. Arana de Plata/Atomic Star/Electro Boy
3. Dragon Celestial/Mr. Leo/Seiya vs. Douki/Los Fulgores I y II
4. Chico Che/Golden Magic/Relampago vs. Canis Lupis/Imposible/Saruman
5. Dr. Cerebro/Toscano/Veneno vs. Alan Extreme/Eterno/X-Fly

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

11/5 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Gotita de Plata/Jhonky/Kid Jaguar vs. Aspid/Medics I/Sacristan del Diablo
2. Triangular de Atomicos: Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Warrior/Flyer vs. ATM (ATM/ATM 1/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Arkanos/Medics III/Quimico/Shadow
3. IWL Atomicos Titles: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) (c) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
4. IWL Tag Titles: Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro (c) vs. Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr.
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked – Participants: Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera/Freelance/Halcon Dos Mil/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Pantera I/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton/Zumbido

11/16 – Arena Neza
1. Centinela/Kid Jaguar/Medics III/Quimico Jr. vs. Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Fly Warrior
2. Babel/Corcel/Medics I vs. Black Shabat/Halcon Dos Mil/Orozz
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Arkanos & Sombra Black vs. ATM Silver & ATM Super vs. Decnis & Dinamic Black vs. Leon Rojo & Perico
4. Super Libre: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked – Participants: Aero Boy/Angel o Demonio/Freelance/Ovett/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Violento Jack/Zumbido

INVASION RCH (one of my new favorite promotions)

11/10 – Rodeo Santa Fe de Tlanepantla
1. Anime & Star Fire vs. Crazy Star & Ludark Shaitan
2. Dinamic Black & Freelance vs. Comando Negro & Impulso
3. Puma King & Tiger vs. Eterno & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. Blue Panther & Maximo vs. Villano IV & Cassandro
5. Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & L.A. Par-K

LEGEND PRODUCCIONES

11/16 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Centella Oriental & Seiya vs. Striker & Tanathor
2. Cerebro Negro/Freelance/Yakuza vs. Dr. Cerebro/Sadico/Micke Segura
3. Baby Star/Dark Angel/Kairi Hojo vs. Keira/Mystique/Star Fire
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el AULL Tag Titles: Chucho el Roto & Iron Love (c) vs. Romano Garcia & Rocky Santana vs. AK-47 & 911 vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. Dos Caras Retirement Series – Match 1: La Familia Mascaras (Dos Caras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico/Sicodelico Jr.) vs. Canek/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr./Villano IV

MONTERREY

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. 3 Way Dance: Orquidea Negra vs. Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Exotico Sorpresa
5. Corazon de Barrio & Hator vs. Argos & Hijo del Texano
6. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga vs. Escoria & Ozz

PROMOCIONES CANTU

11/4 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Perseus & Street Boy vs. Lemus Jr. & Pit Bull Jr.
3. IWRG Intercontinental Trios Titles: Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. (c) vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
4. Triangular de Parejas Maestros: Black Terry & Negro Navarro vs. Espartaco & Solar I vs. Espectro Jr. & El Satanico
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Rey Escorpion vs. Blue Panther & Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES DINASTIA MORENO

11/17 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (52nd Anniversary Show)
1. Extreme Boy & Hijo del Lobo Asesino vs. Impulso Metalico & Vagabundo Jr.
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Alfa/Galeon/Hell Boy/King Dragon/Latino/Monje Maldito/Rayo Star/Shaman Jr./Skyman/Rey Tribal
3. Elimination Match por la Copa 52nd Anniversario – Participants: Blemur/Diablo Azteca/Jhon Terry/Kid Lagarde/Brazo Mosther/Espiral Negro/Estrella del Futuro/Super Toby/La Furia/Kid Jaguar/Shaman/Soldado Diabolico/Wolf Killer
4. Angelito/Mini Cibernetico/Mini Gronda/Mini Puma vs. Bracito de Oro/Coquitolores/Mini Alebrije/Mohicanito
5. Elimination Match: Guerrero Mixteco Jr./Puma/Rey Neza/Tropical/Comando Rivera/Golden Bull/King Jaguar/Shaolin/Cocolores/Demoledor/Vamper/Zodiaco Jr.
6. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Heddi Karaoui/Nimrod/Zumbi vs. La Dinastia Moreno (Cinthia/Esther/Rossy) vs. Los Exoticos (Aventurera/Cachetada/Miss Gaviota)
7. Los Guapos VIP (Decnis/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido) vs. Black Abyss/Histeria III/Psicosis III
8. Dr. Wagner III/Oriental/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Hijo del Lizmark/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES FUROR

11/17 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Aereo & Mini Fantasy vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Stigma & Oro Jr. vs. Disturbio & Bobby Zavala
3. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Canis Lupis (c) vs. Guerrero Maya Jr.
4. Blue Panther/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/El Satanico (MATCH OF THE YEAR!!!!)
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Valiente vs. Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES JUBA

11/17 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

11/20 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Sexy Salazar vs. Chica Yeye
3. Aero Fly/Aero Star/Diablo Negro vs. Black Maravilla/Mini Maniaco/Steve Pain
4. Super Libre: Cuervo/Electroshock/Elegido vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Parka Negra

PROMOCIONES TRAGEDIAS (interesting name)

11/16 – Deportivo Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. Brazo de Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Demonio del Pantano & El Guerrillero
2. Dinamic Black/Flyer/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Centvrion/Freelance
3. Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Estrellita/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara/Super Brazo vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Brazo de Plata 36th Anniversary Match: Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Dragon Rojo/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

11/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Latin American Tag Titles: Tony Casanova & Venum Black (c) vs. X-Torm & Zarco
4. Ruleta de la Muerte: Camaleon de Oro & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Super Kendo & Memo Velazquez vs. Espectro Jr. & El Pulpo vs. Septiembre Negro & Rubi Gardenia
5. Brazo de Oro/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Morphosis/Oriental/Rey Escorpion

SHOW EN VIVO ENTERTAINMENT

12/6 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Kanalla & Pit Bull vs. Dementor & TG Power
2. Camaleon de Oro/Venum Black Jr./Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca/Shamu/Diamantina
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Tzuki vs. Pentagoncito Black & Piratita Morgan
4. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Santo vs. Super Parka

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

11/10 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Sean Black & Bobby Rios vs. Freddy Hellmuth & Thunderwolf
2. #1 Contenders Match por el UIPW Tag Titles: Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre) vs. Latigo Blanco & OG Playboy
3. Joey Kaos & Super Natural vs. Lestat & Mariachi Loco
4. Amazing Jr./Bionico/Durango Kid vs. Blood Eagle/D’Lux/Lil’ Cholo
5. Misterioso & La Sombra vs. Shamu Jr. & Volador Jr.

WORLD OF UNPREDICTABLE WRESTLING (Johnny Rodz’s promotion)

11/16 – La Boom in Queens, New York
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Marcela vs. Amapola
6. Coco Naranja & Skayde vs. Bufalo Azteca & Cassandro
7. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Evolution reforms

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...