Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 10/30‏ (AJ Styles’ opponent announced)



NOTICIAS

AAA Executive Vice President Dorian Roldan officially announced yesterday that AJ Styles would be defending his TNA World Heavyweight Title against El Mesias this sunday at their TV taping in Tonala. This furthers the gimmick where Styles is defending his title around the world without TNA’s approval.

The legendary Arena Coliseo de Acapulco will be demolished soon for a new basketball arena after being around for 60 years. There hasn’t been any regular lucha shows in the building in quite a while due to the horrible shape the building was in which has meant that most of the bigger names don’t come around anymore which during the heyday of the building was a regular stop every Wednesday night for the big names.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 10/28 – Arena Puebla
1. Guerrero Espacial & Zayco beat Black Tiger & Paris
2. Camorra/Espiritu Maligno/Guerrero Negro Jr. defeated Bengala/Millenium/Oro Jr.
3. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany beat Estrellita/Luna Magica/Marcela when Dalys pinned Marcela and challenged her for a shot at her CMLL Femenil Title afterwards.
4. Namajague/Sangre Azteca/Virus defeated Pegasso/Stigma/Stuka Jr.
5. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Vangelis) beat Maximo/Rush/Titan
6. Atlantis & La Sombra defeated Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr. by DQ when Volador ripped off Sombra’s mask and they will have a singles match next week.

EMLL 10/29 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Virgo beat Magnum & Rafaga
2. Disturbio/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno defeated Camaleon/Magnus/Sky Kid
3. El Gallo/Smaker/Triton beat La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. defeated Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Blue Panther/Rush/Titan beat La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damain el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Vangelis) by DQ due to excessive violence including Tama assaulting the referee.

EMLL 10/29 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Robin beat Apocalipsis & Ramstein
2. Aereo/Bam Bam/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. Fuego/Pegasso/Sagrado beat Sangre Azteca/Virus/Bobby Zavala by DQ when Virus fouled Pegasso.
4. Lightning Match: Amapola defeated Estrellita using the ropes.
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) beat Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
6. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra defeated Mr. Aguila/Morphosis/Volador Jr.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/3 – Domo del Parque Solidaridad de Tonala (TV taping)
1. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Aero Star/Ludxor/Venum (Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano under new versions of old gimmicks) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Pentagon Jr.
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. La Anarquia (Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/Fenix vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Luchador Sorpresa (probably Hijo del Fantasma)
6. TNA World Heavyweight Title: AJ Styles (c) vs. El Mesias

11/15 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro (TV taping)
1. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Anarquia (Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pentagon Jr.
4. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/El Mesias vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/Fenix vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

CHILANGA MASK

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Psycho Kid vs. Karma
2. Silueta vs. Reyna Isis
3. 5 Way Dance: Aero Boy vs. Astro Rey Jr. vs. Titan vs. Latin Dragon vs. Magnifico
4. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Rey Cometa vs. Impulso
5. Belial vs. Ricky Marvin
6. Parejas Increibles: Cerebro Negro & Trauma I vs. Dr. Cerebro & Trauma II
7. Arkangel de la Muerte vs. Jeque
8. Solar I vs. Black Terry
9. Negro Navarro vs. Valiente

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

11/2 – Arena Xalapa
1. 4 Way Dance: Optimus vs. Billy Tronix vs. Hellboy vs. X
2. Triangular de Parejas: Artikus & Lanceloth vs. Kalibus & Rey Celestial vs. X
3. Scramble Match – Participants: Angel del Misterio/Hacker/Jinzo/Kaleth/Luchador Sorpresa
4. Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Crazy King & Miedo Extremo
5. 3 Way Dance por el Campeonato DTU: Ciclope (c) vs. Ovett vs. Perro Mocho Jr.
6. Huracan Ramirez & Tony Rivera vs. Black Terry & Loco Max
7. Revancha Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Angel o Demonio & X-Fly

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Soberano & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
2. Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora/Tiffany
3. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Titan vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. Blue Panther/Shocker/Thunder vs. Euforia/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla
5. Maximo/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.
6. Rush vs. Tama Tonga

11/3 – Arena Coliseo
1. Metalico & Sensei vs. Akuma & Herodes Jr.
2. Sagrado/Starman/Stigma vs. Camorra/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Felino/Olimpico/Pierroth
4. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles: Namajague & Shigeo Okumura (c) vs. Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr.
5. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto (c) vs. Titan

11/3 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & Meteoro vs. Pirana & Relampago Azul
2. El Divino & El Idolo vs. Acertijo & Demonio Rojo
3. Metatron/Sky Kid/Virgo vs. Demonio Maya/Infierno/Magnum
4. El Gallo/Leon Blanco/Smaker vs. Exterminador/Malefico/Rafaga
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja

11/4 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Leono/Robin/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Fuerza Chicana/Inquisidor/Siki Osama Jr.
3. CMLL Femenil Title: Marcela (c) vs. Dalys la Caribena
4. Brazo de Plata & Maximo vs. Felino & Puma King
5. Relevos Increibles: La Mascara/Rush/Vangelis vs. Shocker/Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas
6. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/8 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. 3 Way Dance: Charly Madrid vs. Rider vs. Sucesor
2. Angel del Amor & Marabunta Jr. vs. Meiden & Tanque Infernal
3. Angelico/Atomic Boy/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Devil Rocker/Loco Max/Soul Rocker
4. Alebrije II/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Escoria/Espiritu/Pirata Morgan

INDEPENDENT

10/30 – Arena Queretaro
1. Electro Boy & Septimo Dragon vs. Eragon Kid & Kroyer
2. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II vs. Lince & Soldado Diabolico
3. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
4. Brazo de Plata & Rey Cometa vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. La Tercia Sensaction (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

11/1 – Explanada del Palacio Municipal de Chignahuapan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. The Mini Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

11/2 – Arena Coliseo Corona de Durango
1. Flecha Veloz & Net Warrior Jr. vs. Cadete de la Atlantida & Mr. Guerrero Jr.
2. Super Libre: Piloto Negro vs. Piloto Suicida
3. Mr. Cinco de Mayo/Magnifico/Pequeno Halcon vs. Arana del Futuro/Senba/Super Punk
4. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Solar I vs. Espartaco/Psicosis/Ultimo Guerrero

11/2 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Darma & Ultimo Diamante vs. Kronos & Sombra Escarlata
2. Adamantium/King Flash/Mostro vs. Bull Rider/Centella Oriental/Hicho Infernal
3. Continental Lt. Heavyweight Title: Sky Dragon (c) vs. Elecktroman
4. Brazo de Plata & Mascara Dorada vs. Damian el Terrible & Negro Casas
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Cosmos Negro vs. Pacto Negro

11/2 – Salon de Eventos Beny de Alfajayucan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Jarochita & La Parkita vs. La Hechicera & Mini Chessman
5. Aero Star & Super Fly vs. Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker

11/3 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Aeronix/Angel Destructor/Kruenen/Locki/Teseo/Ukkonen/Ciclon Infernal/Inmortal/Net Warrior/Orbit Dos Mil/Rey Justicia/Silver Can
2. Destructor & Ztizan vs. Demonio Baltazar & Forastero
3. Aramis/Hip Hop Man/Star Boy vs. Funebre/Kripta/Lapida
4. Iron Love/Jeque/Magnifico vs. Rocky Santana/Virus/Yakuza

11/3 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Roberto Carlos/Paquito Medina/El Panda vs. Costeno/Gallo Fino/Perfil
5. Halcon de Oro/Psicosis/Super Boy vs. Piloto Dos Mil/Rey Astral/Zorro Plateado
6. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Solar I vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Ultimo Guerrero

11/3 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. Los Hermanos Muerte I y II/Star Boy vs. Dr. Karonte/Sublime/Super Colt
3. Dinamic Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Rey Lobo vs. El Barbaro/Maldito Jr./Super Brazo
4. Angel de Oro/Neza Kid/Titan vs. Puma King/Micke Segura/Tiger
5. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Rey Escorpion

11/3 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo (Referee Paco Nino Benefit Show)
1. Alfa Romeo/Destino/Skalibur vs. Boy Rocker/King Rap/Tempestad
2. Lince de Oro/Tormento Negro/Zorro Galactico vs. Eclipse el Guerrero/Guerrero Negro II/Hijo del Guerrero Negro
3. Super Libre: Black Spartan vs. Dragon Oriental
4. Piloto Dos Mil/Rey Astral/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Halcon de Oro/Kikapoo Jr./Super Boy
5. Diamante Azul/Espartaco/Green Demon vs. Espectro Jr./Psicosis/El Satanico
6. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Solar I

11/10 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Belial/Fulgore I/Terremoto/Toscano I vs. Angel Celestial/Aramis/Epidemia/Ztizan
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Ares & Impulso vs. Mr. Leo & Metaleon vs. Incorregible & Mino vs. Ojo de Tigre Jr. & Wotan
3. Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Ultraman vs. Espectro Jr./Jaque Mate/Jaque Mate Jr.
4. Black Terry vs. Black Warrior
5. Por el Campeonato UWF: Shu el Guerrero (c) vs. Negro Navarro

11/12 – Auditorio San Damian de San Martin Texmelucan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mini Kraneo/Mini Rey Cometa/La Parkita vs. Mini Policeman/Mini Rey Infierno/Pequeno Psicosis
4. Estrellita Magica & Lady Afrodita vs. Aztrik & Tiffany
5. Angel Boy/Mascara Sagrada/Maximo vs. Black Histeria/Mr. Niebla/Psicosis

11/14 – Auditorio Municipal de Chilapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/X vs. Pentagon Jr./Sexy Lady/Mini Charly Manson
5. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/31 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo vs. Zurdog
2. Emperador Azteca & Hip Hop Man vs. Arana de Plata & Electro Boy
3. Veneno/Bugambilla del Norte/Diva Salvaje vs. Canis Lupis/Imposible/Picudo Jr.
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Las Traumas I y II (c) vs. Los Galenos Asesinos (Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Medico Asesino)
5. Dr. Cerebro/Extreme Tiger/Relampago vs. Eterno/Fuerza Guerrera/X-Fly

11/3 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Mini Multifacetico & Voladorcito vs. Bracito de Plata & Mini Canis Lupis
2. Dragon Celestial/Fulgore I/Imposible vs. Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Karate Kid
3. Dr. Cerebro/Trauma I/Veneno vs. Decnis/Apolo Estrada Jr./Fuerza Guerrera
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Tony Rivera vs. Bombero Infernal
5. El Castillo del Terror (Steel Cage Match) where the loser must unmask – Participants: Alan Extreme/Canis Lupis/Centvrion/Golden Magic/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/911/Picudo Jr./Pirata Morgan Jr./Relampago/Trauma II

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

11/2 – Arena Bravo de Tultitlan
1. Kid Fly vs. Pequeno Cometa II
2. Babel/Kid Jaguar/Medics I/Vampiro XD vs. Alfred Dino/Oroozz/Rudy Garduno/Sacristan del Diablo
3. Black Shadow III/Bulling/Keshin Black vs. As de Oros/Kaiser Dragon/Toxic Boy
4. Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Fly Warrior vs. Corcel Infernal/Halcon Dos Mil/Medics III/Quimico Jr.
5. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Sombra Black/Yoruba) vs. Las Zaetas del Ring (Dinamic Black/Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura)
6. Triangular de Tercias: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. ATM (ATM/ATM Silver/ATM Super) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
7. Tony Rivera/Ultimo Vampiro/Zumbido vs. Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Pinocho Tres Mil

11/5 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Gotita de Plata/Jhonky/Kid Jaguar vs. Aspid/Medics I/Sacristan del Diablo
2. Triangular de Atomicos: Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Warrior/Flyer vs. ATM (ATM/ATM 1/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Arkanos/Medics III/Quimico/Shadow
3. IWL Atomicos Titles: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) (c) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
4. IWL Tag Titles: Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro (c) vs. Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr.
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked – Participants: Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera/Freelance/Halcon Dos Mil/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Pantera I/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton/Zumbido

11/16 – Arena Neza
1. Centinela/Kid Jaguar/Medics III/Quimico Jr. vs. Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Fly Warrior
2. Babel/Corcel/Medics I vs. Black Shabat/Halcon Dos Mil/Orozz
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Arkanos & Sombra Black vs. ATM Silver & ATM Super vs. Decnis & Dinamic Black vs. Leon Rojo & Perico
4. Super Libre: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked – Participants: Aero Boy/Angel o Demonio/Freelance/Ovett/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Violento Jack/Zumbido

INVASION RCH (one of my new favorite promotions)

11/10 – Rodeo Santa Fe de Tlanepantla
1. Anime & Star Fire vs. Crazy Star & Ludark Shaitan
2. Dinamic Black & Freelance vs. Comando Negro & Impulso
3. Puma King & Tiger vs. Eterno & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. Blue Panther & Maximo vs. Villano IV & Cassandro
5. Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & L.A. Par-K

LEGEND PRODUCCIONES

11/16 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Centella Oriental & Seiya vs. Striker & Tanathor
2. Cerebro Negro/Freelance/Yakuza vs. Dr. Cerebro/Sadico/Micke Segura
3. Baby Star/Dark Angel/Kairi Hojo vs. Keira/Mystique/Star Fire
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el AULL Tag Titles: Chucho el Roto & Iron Love (c) vs. Romano Garcia & Rocky Santana vs. AK-47 & 911 vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. Dos Caras Retirement Series – Match 1: La Familia Mascaras (Dos Caras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico/Sicodelico Jr.) vs. Canek/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr./Villano IV

MONTERREY

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. 3 Way Dance: Orquidea Negra vs. Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Exotico Sorpresa
5. Corazon de Barrio & Hator vs. Argos & Hijo del Texano
6. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga vs. Escoria & Ozz

PROMOCIONES CANTU

11/4 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Perseus & Street Boy vs. Lemus Jr. & Pit Bull Jr.
3. IWRG Intercontinental Trios Titles: Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. (c) vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
4. Triangular de Parejas Maestros: Black Terry & Negro Navarro vs. Espartaco & Solar I vs. Espectro Jr. & El Satanico
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Rey Escorpion vs. Blue Panther & Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES DINASTIA MORENO

11/17 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (52nd Anniversary Show)
1. Extreme Boy & Hijo del Lobo Asesino vs. Impulso Metalico & Vagabundo Jr.
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Alfa/Galeon/Hell Boy/King Dragon/Latino/Monje Maldito/Rayo Star/Shaman Jr./Skyman/Rey Tribal
3. Elimination Match por la Copa 52nd Anniversario – Participants: Blemur/Diablo Azteca/Jhon Terry/Kid Lagarde/Brazo Mosther/Espiral Negro/Estrella del Futuro/Super Toby/La Furia/Kid Jaguar/Shaman/Soldado Diabolico/Wolf Killer
4. Angelito/Mini Cibernetico/Mini Gronda/Mini Puma vs. Bracito de Oro/Coquitolores/Mini Alebrije/Mohicanito
5. Elimination Match: Guerrero Mixteco Jr./Puma/Rey Neza/Tropical/Comando Rivera/Golden Bull/King Jaguar/Shaolin/Cocolores/Demoledor/Vamper/Zodiaco Jr.
6. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Heddi Karaoui/Nimrod/Zumbi vs. La Dinastia Moreno (Cinthia/Esther/Rossy) vs. Los Exoticos (Aventurera/Cachetada/Miss Gaviota)
7. Los Guapos VIP (Decnis/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido) vs. Black Abyss/Histeria III/Psicosis III
8. Dr. Wagner III/Oriental/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Hijo del Lizmark/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES FUROR

11/17 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Aereo & Mini Fantasy vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Stigma & Oro Jr. vs. Disturbio & Bobby Zavala
3. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Canis Lupis (c) vs. Guerrero Maya Jr.
4. Blue Panther/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/El Satanico (MATCH OF THE YEAR!!!!)
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Valiente vs. Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES JUBA

11/17 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

11/20 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Sexy Salazar vs. Chica Yeye
3. Aero Fly/Aero Star/Diablo Negro vs. Black Maravilla/Mini Maniaco/Steve Pain
4. Super Libre: Cuervo/Electroshock/Elegido vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Parka Negra

PROMOCIONES TRAGEDIAS (interesting name)

11/16 – Deportivo Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. Brazo de Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Demonio del Pantano & El Guerrillero
2. Dinamic Black/Flyer/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Centvrion/Freelance
3. Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Estrellita/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara/Super Brazo vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Brazo de Plata 36th Anniversary Match: Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Dragon Rojo/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES TG POWER

11/1 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. D’Lux/Infierno/Venum Black Jr. vs. Angel Garces/Hijo del Supremo/Humilde
4. Extreme Tiger/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Heddi Karaoui vs. Animaniac/Hijo del Fishman/Mr. Tempest
5. Arandu & TJ Boy vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro

11/2 – Auditorio Rufio Appel de Rosarito
1. ?
2. 3 Way Dance: Pensamiento Negro & Pensamiento Negro Jr. vs. Mr. Maldito & Zorak vs. Los Tapatios I y Jr.
3. Inferno & Mr. Tempest vs. Animaniac & Pit Bull
4. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Fishman vs. Arandu/Heddi Karaoui/TJ Boy

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

11/10 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Sean Black & Bobby Rios vs. Freddy Hellmuth & Thunderwolf
2. #1 Contenders Match por el UIPW Tag Titles: Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre) vs. Latigo Blanco & OG Playboy
3. Joey Kaos & Super Natural vs. Lestat & Mariachi Loco
4. Amazing Jr./Bionico/Durango Kid vs. Blood Eagle/D’Lux/Lil’ Cholo
5. Misterioso & La Sombra vs. Shamu Jr. & Volador Jr.

WORLD OF UNPREDICTABLE WRESTLING (Johnny Rodz’s promotion)

11/16 – La Boom in Queens, New York
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Marcela vs. Amapola
6. Coco Naranja & Skayde vs. Bufalo Azteca & Cassandro
7. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero



Post Category: News

Tags: , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...