Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 10/28‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 10/27 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & El Capitan beat Relampago Azul & Samael
2. Evola/Satara/El Yaqui defeated El Divino/Explosivo/Hijo del Javier Cruz
3. Black Metal/Esfinge/Leo beat Espectrum/Jocker/Sadico by DQ when Espectrum fouled Leo.
4. Occidental Middleweight Title: Fuego defeated El Barbaro Cavernario to win the title.
5. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Pierroth beat Brazo de Plata/La Sombra/Super Popular when Euforia ripped off Sombra’s mask and pinned him.

EMLL 10/27 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Pequeno Halcon beat Pequeno Warrior & Universito Dos Mil
2. Metalico/Oro Jr./Stigma defeated Camorra/Hooligan/Nitro by DQ when Hooligan ripped off Stigma’s mask as he threw him out of the ring.
3. Rey Cometa/Sagrado/Starman beat Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
4. Lightning Match: Triton defeated Ephesto by DQ after getting his mask ripped off.
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) beat Namajague/Puma King/Tiger
6. Mistico II/Rush/Titan defeated Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr. with Titan going over both Sicarios to win then challenged Mephisto to a shot at his Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title afterwards which was accepted.

IWRG 10/27 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Los Mini Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) beat Dragoncito de Oro/Mini Dr. X/Mini Multifacetico/
2. Alan Extreme/Dragon Celestial/Golden Magic defeated Ciclon Black/Epidemia/Guerrero Mixteco
3. Bombero Infernal beat Tony Rivera in a bloody match.
4. Extreme Tiger/Pirata Morgan Jr./Relampago defeated Kalim Black/911/Picudo Jr.
5. Ruleta de la Muerte: Sadica beat Bugambilla del Norte who got his head shaved afterwards. Other participants: Dr. Cerebro & Miss Gaviota/Apolo Estrada Jr. & Diva Salvaje/Imposible & La Heroina

Promociones Corchando 10/26 – Centro Civico Gubermental de Ciudad Victoria
1. ?
2. Cuervo & Espiritu defeated Aero Star & Super Fly and kept beating on them until the Psycho Circus made the save.
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)/Octagon beat Pentagon Jr./Psicosis Original/Ultimo Gladiador
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/3 – Domo del Parque Solidaridad de Tonala (TV taping)
1. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Aero Star/Ludxor/Venum (Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano under new versions of old gimmicks) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Pentagon Jr.
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. La Anarquia (Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/Fenix vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Luchador Sorpresa (probably Hijo del Fantasma)

CHILANGA MASK

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Psycho Kid vs. Karma
2. Silueta vs. Reyna Isis
3. 5 Way Dance: Aero Boy vs. Astro Rey Jr. vs. Titan vs. Latin Dragon vs. Magnifico
4. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Rey Cometa vs. Impulso
5. Belial vs. Ricky Marvin
6. Parejas Increibles: Cerebro Negro & Trauma I vs. Dr. Cerebro & Trauma II
7. Arkangel de la Muerte vs. Jeque
8. Solar I vs. Black Terry
9. Negro Navarro vs. Valiente

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/28 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Paris vs. Guerrero Espacial & Zayco
2. Bengala/Millenium/Oro Jr. vs. Camorra/Espiritu Maligno/Guerrero Negro Jr.
3. Estrellita/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany
4. Pegasso/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague/Sangre Azteca/Virus
5. Maximo/Rush/Titan vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damain el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Vangelis)
6. Atlantis & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

10/29 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Virgo vs. Magnum & Rafaga
2. Camaleon/Magnus/Sky Kid vs. Disturbio/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
3. El Gallo/Smaker/Triton vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Rush vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damain el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Vangelis)

10/29 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Robin vs. Apocalipsis & Ramstein
2. Aereo/Bam Bam/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. Fuego/Pegasso/Sagrado vs. Sangre Azteca/Virus/Bobby Zavala
4. Lightning Match: Estrellita vs. Amapola
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
6. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Mr. Aguila/Morphosis/Volador Jr.

11/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Soberano & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
2. Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora/Tiffany
3. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Titan vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. Blue Panther/Shocker/Thunder vs. Euforia/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla
5. Maximo/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.
6. Rush vs. Tama Tonga

11/3 – Arena Coliseo
1. Metalico & Sensei vs. Akuma & Herodes Jr.
2. Sagrado/Starman/Stigma vs. Camorra/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Felino/Olimpico/Pierroth
4. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles: Namajague & Shigeo Okumura (c) vs. Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr.
5. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto (c) vs. Titan

INDEPENDENT

10/30 – Arena Queretaro
1. Electro Boy & Septimo Dragon vs. Eragon Kid & Kroyer
2. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II vs. Lince & Soldado Diabolico
3. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
4. Brazo de Plata & Rey Cometa vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. La Tercia Sensaction (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

11/1 – Explanada del Palacio Municipal de Chignahuapan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. The Mini Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

11/2 – Salon de Eventos Beny de Alfajayucan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Jarochita & La Parkita vs. La Hechicera & Mini Chessman
5. Aero Star & Super Fly vs. Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker

11/3 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. Los Hermanos Muerte I y II/Star Boy vs. Dr. Karonte/Sublime/Super Colt
3. Dinamic Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Rey Lobo vs. El Barbaro/Maldito Jr./Super Brazo
4. Angel de Oro/Neza Kid/Titan vs. Puma King/Micke Segura/Tiger
5. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Rey Escorpion

11/3 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo (Referee Paco Nino Benefit Show)
1. Alfa Romeo/Destino/Skalibur vs. Boy Rocker/King Rap/Tempestad
2. Lince de Oro/Tormento Negro/Zorro Galactico vs. Eclipse el Guerrero/Guerrero Negro II/Hijo del Guerrero Negro
3. Super Libre: Black Spartan vs. Dragon Oriental
4. Piloto Dos Mil/Rey Astral/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Halcon de Oro/Kikapoo Jr./Super Boy
5. Diamante Azul/Espartaco/Green Demon vs. Espectro Jr./Psicosis/El Satanico
6. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Solar I

11/10 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Belial/Fulgore I/Terremoto/Toscano I vs. Angel Celestial/Aramis/Epidemia/Ztizan
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Ares & Impulso vs. Mr. Leo & Metaleon vs. Incorregible & Mino vs. Ojo de Tigre Jr. & Wotan
3. Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Ultraman vs. Espectro Jr./Jaque Mate/Jaque Mate Jr.
4. Black Terry vs. Black Warrior
5. Por el Campeonato UWF: Shu el Guerrero (c) vs. Negro Navarro

11/14 – Auditorio Municipal de Chilapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/X vs. Pentagon Jr./Sexy Lady/Mini Charly Manson
5. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/31 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo vs. Zurdog
2. Emperador Azteca & Hip Hop Man vs. Arana de Plata & Electro Boy
3. Veneno/Bugambilla del Norte/Diva Salvaje vs. Canis Lupis/Imposible/Picudo Jr.
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Las Traumas I y II (c) vs. Los Galenos Asesinos (Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Medico Asesino)
5. Dr. Cerebro/Extreme Tiger/Relampago vs. Eterno/Fuerza Guerrera/X-Fly

11/3 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Mini Multifacetico & Voladorcito vs. Bracito de Plata & Mini Canis Lupis
2. Dragon Celestial/Fulgore I/Imposible vs. Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Karate Kid
3. Dr. Cerebro/Trauma I/Veneno vs. Decnis/Apolo Estrada Jr./Fuerza Guerrera
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Tony Rivera vs. Bombero Infernal
5. El Castillo del Terror (Steel Cage Match) where the loser must unmask – Participants: Alan Extreme/Canis Lupis/Centvrion/Golden Magic/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/911/Picudo Jr./Pirata Morgan Jr./Relampago/Trauma II

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

11/2 – Arena Bravo de Tultitlan
1. Kid Fly vs. Pequeno Cometa II
2. Babel/Kid Jaguar/Medics I/Vampiro XD vs. Alfred Dino/Oroozz/Rudy Garduno/Sacristan del Diablo
3. Black Shadow III/Bulling/Keshin Black vs. As de Oros/Kaiser Dragon/Toxic Boy
4. Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Fly Warrior vs. Corcel Infernal/Halcon Dos Mil/Medics III/Quimico Jr.
5. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Sombra Black/Yoruba) vs. Las Zaetas del Ring (Dinamic Black/Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura)
6. Triangular de Tercias: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. ATM (ATM/ATM Silver/ATM Super) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
7. Tony Rivera/Ultimo Vampiro/Zumbido vs. Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Pinocho Tres Mil

11/5 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Gotita de Plata/Jhonky/Kid Jaguar vs. Aspid/Medics I/Sacristan del Diablo
2. Triangular de Atomicos: Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Warrior/Flyer vs. ATM (ATM/ATM 1/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Arkanos/Medics III/Quimico/Shadow
3. IWL Atomicos Titles: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) (c) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
4. IWL Tag Titles: Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro (c) vs. Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr.
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked – Participants: Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera/Freelance/Halcon Dos Mil/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Pantera I/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton/Zumbido

11/16 – Arena Neza
1. Centinela/Kid Jaguar/Medics III/Quimico Jr. vs. Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Fly Warrior
2. Babel/Corcel/Medics I vs. Black Shabat/Halcon Dos Mil/Orozz
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Arkanos & Sombra Black vs. ATM Silver & ATM Super vs. Decnis & Dinamic Black vs. Leon Rojo & Perico
4. Super Libre: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked – Participants: Aero Boy/Angel o Demonio/Freelance/Ovett/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Violento Jack/Zumbido

INVASION RCH (one of my new favorite promotions)

11/10 – Rodeo Santa Fe de Tlanepantla
1. Anime & Star Fire vs. Crazy Star & Ludark Shaitan
2. Dinamic Black & Freelance vs. Comando Negro & Impulso
3. Puma King & Tiger vs. Eterno & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. Blue Panther & Maximo vs. Villano IV & Cassandro
5. Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & L.A. Par-K

LEGEND PRODUCCIONES

11/16 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Centella Oriental & Seiya vs. Striker & Tanathor
2. Cerebro Negro/Freelance/Yakuza vs. Dr. Cerebro/Sadico/Micke Segura
3. Baby Star/Dark Angel/Kairi Hojo vs. Keira/Mystique/Star Fire
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el AULL Tag Titles: Chucho el Roto & Iron Love (c) vs. Romano Garcia & Rocky Santana vs. AK-47 & 911 vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. Dos Caras Retirement Series – Match 1: La Familia Mascaras (Dos Caras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico/Sicodelico Jr.) vs. Canek/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr./Villano IV

MONTERREY

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. 3 Way Dance: Orquidea Negra vs. Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Exotico Sorpresa
5. Corazon de Barrio & Hator vs. Argos & Hijo del Texano
6. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga vs. Escoria & Ozz

PROMOCIONES CANTU

10/28 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Angel Dorado & Street Boy vs. Lemus Jr. & Pit Bull Jr.
3. 4 Way Dance por el vacante Northern Femenil Title: La Justiciera vs. Lady Punk vs. Hija del Karonte vs. La Hiedra
4. Laredo Kid/Perseus/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Texano/Mascara Purpura/Silver King

PROMOCIONES FUROR

11/17 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Aereo & Mini Fantasy vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Stigma & Oro Jr. vs. Disturbio & Bobby Zavala
3. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Canis Lupis (c) vs. Guerrero Maya Jr.
4. Blue Panther/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/El Satanico (MATCH OF THE YEAR!!!!)
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Valiente vs. Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES JUBA

11/17 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

11/20 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Sexy Salazar vs. Chica Yeye
3. Aero Fly/Aero Star/Diablo Negro vs. Black Maravilla/Mini Maniaco/Steve Pain
4. Super Libre: Cuervo/Electroshock/Elegido vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Parka Negra

PROMOCIONES TRAGEDIAS (interesting name)

11/16 – Deportivo Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. Brazo de Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Demonio del Pantano & El Guerrillero
2. Dinamic Black/Flyer/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Centvrion/Freelance
3. Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Estrellita/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara/Super Brazo vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Brazo de Plata 36th Anniversary Match: Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Dragon Rojo/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES TG POWER

11/1 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. D’Lux/Infierno/Venum Black Jr. vs. Angel Garces/Hijo del Supremo/Humilde
4. Extreme Tiger/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Heddi Karaoui vs. Animaniac/Hijo del Fishman/Mr. Tempest
5. Arandu & TJ Boy vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro

11/2 – Auditorio Rufio Appel de Rosarito
1. ?
2. 3 Way Dance: Pensamiento Negro & Pensamiento Negro Jr. vs. Mr. Maldito & Zorak vs. Los Tapatios I y Jr.
3. Inferno & Mr. Tempest vs. Animaniac & Pit Bull
4. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Fishman vs. Arandu/Heddi Karaoui/TJ Boy

UNITED STATES

WORLD OF UNPREDICTABLE WRESTLING (Johnny Rodz’s promotion)

11/16 – La Boom in Queens, New York
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Marcela vs. Amapola
6. Coco Naranja & Skayde vs. Bufalo Azteca & Cassandro
7. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

One Response

  1. Meh says:

    I repeat what I said this month as it got no reponse. (This is the third time I ask for the Lucha Report to cover Lucha Britannia as well.)

    While Lucha Libre promotions are a part of Mexico traditon they (Lucha Libre promotions) aren’t limited to Mexico as the UK has its own Lucha Libre promotion which is called Lucha Britannia.

    Lucha Britannia’s website is http://www.luchabritannia.com/

    If possible would the Lucha Report tackle the many Lucha Libre promotions of world that are in Mexico (like it always does) and please also cover the ones in the rest of the world such as the UK’s Lucha Britannia promotion?

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see Undertaker vs. Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...