Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 10/21‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 10/20 – Arena Coliseo
1. Astral & Stukita beat Nitrito & Universito Dos Mil
2. Camorra/Espanto Jr./Guerrero Negro Jr. defeated Metatron/Soberano/Stigma
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa beat Hooligan/Namajague/Bobby Zavala
4. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Thunder defeated Misterioso II/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth
5. Ultimo Guerrero beat Valiente in a good match and UG put Valiente over on the mic after the match.
6. Atlantis (doing rare double duty subbing for Shocker)/La Mascara/La Sombra defeated La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) by DQ when Mephisto fouled Mascara.

EMLL 10/20 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Explosivo & Indigo beat Relampago Azul & El Tapatio
2. Angel del Mal & Demonio Rojo defeated Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo)
3. Acertijo/Infierno/Magnum beat Hijo del Javier Cruz/Leon Blanco/Virgo
4. Fuego/El Gallo/Triton defeated El Barbaro Cavernario/Exterminador/Malefico
5. Damian el Terrible & Tama Tonga beat Rush & Titan

FULL 10/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (Anibal Tribute Show)
1. Vengador beat Ironia
2. Gatito Eveready/Mascarita Suprema/La Parkita defeated Espectrito/Mascarita Universal/Mini Sangre Chicana
3. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton)/Super Raton Jr. beat Marabunta Jr./Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde)
4. Black Terry/Marabunta/Scorpio Jr. defeated Danny Casas/Decnis/Hijo del Angel
5. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Tinieblas Jr. beat Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Veneno – There was a moment of applause for El Brazo before the match.

IWRG 10/20 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Alfa & Omega beat Los Fulgores I y II
2. Ciclon Black/Imposible/La Sadica defeated Dragon Celestial/Golden Magic/La Heroina
3. Guerrero Mixteco/Picudo Jr./Tony Rivera beat Alan Extreme/Black Terry/Bombero Infernal with Rivera & Bombero making hair match challenges afterwards.
4. Por el Junior de Juniors Campeonato: Trauma II defeated Pirata Morgan Jr. to retain his title but Pirata got his arm up right at the 3 count although he didn’t challenge the decision and shook Trauma’s hand.
5. Cien Caras Jr./Eterno/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil beat Pirata Morgan/Relampago/Trauma I by DQ when Trauma used a headbutt near the groin of Cien Jr. and Pirata was upset afterwards but cooler heads prevailed.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/3 – Domo del Parque Solidaridad de Tonala (TV taping)
1. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Aero Star/Ludxor/Venum (Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano under new versions of old gimmicks) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Pentagon Jr.
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. La Anarquia (Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/Fenix vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Luchador Sorpresa (probably Hijo del Fantasma)

CHILANGA MASK

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Psycho Kid vs. Karma
2. Silueta vs. Reyna Isis
3. 5 Way Dance: Aero Boy vs. Astro Rey Jr. vs. Titan vs. Latin Dragon vs. Magnifico
4. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Rey Cometa vs. Impulso
5. Belial vs. Ricky Marvin
6. Parejas Increibles: Cerebro Negro & Trauma I vs. Dr. Cerebro & Trauma II
7. Arkangel de la Muerte vs. Jeque
8. Solar I vs. Black Terry
9. Negro Navarro vs. Valiente

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

10/25 – Unidad Deportiva de Fortin
1. Jhonky/Optimus/Zuzu Divine vs. Gran Prix/Pajaro Madrugador/JC Maclean
2. 3 Way Dance: Black Baby vs. Rex Estampida vs. Sepultura
3. Triangular de Parejas: Artikus & Lanceloth vs. Kalibus & Principe Haru vs. Baby Star & Sangre Nueva
4. Triangular de Parejas: Kaleth & Slayer Pack vs. Angel del Futuro & Crazy Star vs. Destroyer & Spider Boy
5. Thumbtacks Death Match: Black Fire & Drastick Boy vs. Miedo Extremo & Pequeno Cobra vs. Angel del Misterio & Jinzo
6. Ultraviolent Death Match: Crazy Boy vs. X-Fly vs. Angel o Demonio vs. Ciclope vs. Dement Xtreme

10/26 – Arena Xalapa
1. Jhonky & Optimus vs. Gran Prix & Pajaro Madrugador
2. 3 Way Dance: Black Baby vs. Rex Estampida vs. Sepultura
3. Triangular de Parejas: Artikus & Lanceloth vs. Kalibus & Principe Haru vs. X
4. Miedo Extremo & Slayer Pack vs. Angel del Futuro & Crazy Star
5. Scramble Match – Participants: Angel del Misterio/Ferrari Jr./Hacker/Jinzo/Kaleth/Pequeno Cobra
6. Thumbtacks Death Match: Drastick Boy vs. Perro Mocho Jr. vs. Black Fire
7. Ultraviolent Death Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Angel o Demonio & X-Fly vs. Ciclope & Dement Xtreme

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/21 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Paris vs. Ares & Toro Bill Jr.
2. Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Pequeno Violencia/Pierrothito/Sauron
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Amapola/Dalis la Caribena/Princesa Blanca
4. Marco Corleone/Rush/Thunder vs. La Maquina del Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
5. CMLL Trios Titles: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) (c) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

10/22 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & El Idolo vs. Demonio Maya & Evola
2. Black Metal/Esfinge/Leo vs. Espectrum/Hooligan/Nitro
3. El Gallo/Smaker/Triton vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Blue Panther & Shocker vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

10/22 – Arena Mexico
1. Metatron & Robin vs. Disturbio & Zayco
2. Aereo/Mini Fantasy/Stukita vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Diamante/Fuego/Sagrado vs. Namajague/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Misterioso II
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Vangelis
6. Brazo de Plata/Titan/Valiente vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Volador Jr.

10/25 – Arena Mexico
1. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Dalis la Caribena/Princesa Sugei/La Seductora
3. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Stuka Jr. vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
4. Lightning Match: Mascara Dorada vs. Niebla Roja
5. Maximo/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Marco Corleone/Rush/Thunder vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Vangelis)

10/27 – Arena Mexico
1. Pequeno Halcon & Stukita vs. Pequeno Warrior & Universito Dos Mil
2. Metalico/Oro Jr./Stigma vs. Camorra/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Diamante/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Ephesto
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Namajague/Puma King/Tiger
6. Mistico II/Rush/Titan vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr.

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/25 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Akela & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Luzbel Jr. & Mini Chessman
2. Charly Madrid/Marabunta Jr./Lolita vs. Maiden/Rider/La Jarochita
3. Argenis/Jack Evans/Nemesis vs. Decnis/Loco Max/Scorpio Jr.
4. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Anibal/Tinieblas Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

HURON PROMOCIONES

10/26 – Salon Morokos de Nogales
1. Jako Jr. & Luz y Sombra vs. Cachorro Cortez & Simigamy
2. Destroyer & Red Power Jr. vs. Dark Iron & Scare Face
3. Aztec/Principe Asgard/Yako vs. Willy Cortez Jr./Impacto Jr./Rey Maligno
4. Destello/Hijo del Santo/Huron Jr. vs. Mocho Cota/Tigre Cota/X-Truendo

INDEPENDENT

10/27 – Gimnasio Municipal Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada vs. Pentagoncito Black
4. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. X
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

10/27 – Unidad Deportiva de Ixtapaluca
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache & Pasion Kristal vs. Mari Apache & Nygma
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Cuervo & Escoria

10/30 – Arena Queretaro
1. Electro Boy & Septimo Dragon vs. Eragon Kid & Kroyer
2. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II vs. Lince & Soldado Diabolico
3. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
4. Brazo de Plata & Rey Cometa vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. La Tercia Sensaction (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

11/1 – Explanada del Palacio Municipal de Chignahuapan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. The Mini Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

11/2 – Salon de Eventos Beny de Alfajayucan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Jarochita & La Parkita vs. La Hechicera & Mini Chessman
5. Aero Star & Super Fly vs. Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker

11/10 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Belial/Fulgore I/Terremoto/Toscano I vs. Angel Celestial/Aramis/Epidemia/Ztizan
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Ares & Impulso vs. Mr. Leo & Metaleon vs. Incorregible & Mino vs. Ojo de Tigre Jr. & Wotan
3. Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Ultraman vs. Espectro Jr./Jaque Mate/Jaque Mate Jr.
4. Black Terry vs. Black Warrior
5. Por el Campeonato UWF: Shu el Guerrero (c) vs. Negro Navarro

11/14 – Auditorio Municipal de Chilapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/X vs. Pentagon Jr./Sexy Lady/Mini Charly Manson
5. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/24 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Atomic Star & Sky Angel vs. Electro Boy & Fulgore II
2. Emperador Azteca & Latigo vs. Fulgore I & Zurdog
3. Dragon Celestial/Golden Magic/Mr. Leo vs. Alan Extreme/Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco
4. Dr. Cerebro/Relampago/Veneno vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Imposible
5. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Las Traumas I y II

10/27 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dragoncito de Oro/Mini Multifacetico/Mini Super Astro vs. Los Mini Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
2. Alan Extreme/Dragon Celestial/Golden Magic vs. Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Karate Kid
3. Bombero Infernal vs. Tony Rivera
4. Extreme Tiger/Pirata Morgan Jr./Relampago vs. Carta Brava Jr./Picudo Jr./X-Fly
5. Ruleta de la Muerte: Dr. Cerebro & Miss Gaviota vs. Apolo Estrada Jr. & Diva Salvaje vs. Imposible & La Heroina vs. La Sadica & Bugambilla del Norte

11/3 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Mini Multifacetico & Voladorcito vs. Bracito de Plata & Mini Canis Lupis
2. Dragon Celestial/Fulgore I/Imposible vs. Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Karate Kid
3. Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Trauma I vs. Decnis/Apolo Estrada Jr./Fuerza Guerrera
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Tony Rivera vs. Bombero Infernal
5. El Castillo del Terror (Steel Cage Match) where the loser must unmask – Participants: Alan Extreme/Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Centvrion/Golden Magic/911/Picudo Jr./Pirata Morgan Jr./Relampago/Trauma II

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

11/2 – Arena Bravo de Tultitlan
1. Kid Fly vs. Pequeno Cometa II
2. Babel/Kid Jaguar/Medics I/Vampiro XD vs. Alfred Dino/Oroozz/Rudy Garduno/Sacristan del Diablo
3. Black Shadow III/Bulling/Keshin Black vs. As de Oros/Kaiser Dragon/Toxic Boy
4. Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Fly Warrior vs. Corcel Infernal/Halcon Dos Mil/Medics III/Quimico Jr.
5. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Sombra Black/Yoruba) vs. Las Zaetas del Ring (Dinamic Black/Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura)
6. Triangular de Tercias: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. ATM (ATM/ATM Silver/ATM Super) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
7. Tony Rivera/Ultimo Vampiro/Zumbido vs. Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Pinocho Tres Mil

11/5 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Gotita de Plata/Jhonky/Kid Jaguar vs. Aspid/Medics I/Sacristan del Diablo
2. Triangular de Atomicos: Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Warrior/Flyer vs. ATM (ATM/ATM 1/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Arkanos/Medics III/Quimico/Shadow
3. IWL Atomicos Titles: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) (c) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
4. IWL Tag Titles: Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro (c) vs. Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr.
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked – Participants: Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera/Freelance/Halcon Dos Mil/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Pantera I/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton/Zumbido

11/16 – Arena Neza
1. Centinela/Kid Jaguar/Medics III/Quimico Jr. vs. Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Fly Warrior
2. Babel/Corcel/Medics I vs. Black Shabat/Halcon Dos Mil/Orozz
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Arkanos & Sombra Black vs. ATM Silver & ATM Super vs. Decnis & Dinamic Black vs. Leon Rojo & Perico
4. Super Libre: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked – Participants: Aero Boy/Angel o Demonio/Freelance/Ovett/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Violento Jack/Zumbido

INVASION RCH

10/27 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Centvrion/Fulgore I/Mr. Leo vs. Ares/Impulso/Kronos
2. Lady Apache & Lady Sensacion vs. Krazy Star & Kristal
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Decnis & Zumbido vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno vs. Las Traumas I y II vs. Comando Negro & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
4. Solar I & Villano IV vs. Black Terry & Negro Navarro
5. Atlantis & Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Damian el Terrible & L.A. Par-K (NOW THIS is an interesting matchup)

LEGEND PRODUCCIONES

11/16 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Hakoon & Seiya vs. Euro & Olimpus
2. Cerebro Negro/Freelance/Yakuza vs. Dr. Cerebro/Sadico/Micke Segura
3. Baby Star/Dark Angel/Kairi Hojo vs. X
4. Hijo del Dos Caras & Sicodelico Jr. vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. Dos Caras Retirement Series – Match 1: Los Hermanos Mascaras (Dos Caras/Mil Mascaras/Sicodelico) vs. Canek/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr.

PROMOCIONES CORCHADO

10/26 – Centro Civico Gubermental de Ciudad Victoria
1. Jennifer Blake/Lolita/Octagoncito vs. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
2. Aero Star & Super Fly vs. Cuervo & Espiritu
3. Angelico/Jack Evans/Octagon vs. Pentagon Jr./Psicosis Original/Ultimo Gladiador
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King

PROMOCIONES JUBA

11/17 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

PROMOCIONES SHOW BUSINESS

10/26 – Centro de Convenciones de Minatitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Flayer/Grey Falcon/Huracan Dos Mil/Krishna/Lasserman/Leonidas/Micky Extreme/Muneca SarcassimoRock Power/Rockero Tri
5. Alas de Plata Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Mr. Aguila/Azhor/Hijo del Fishman

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

10/26 – Arena Nacionalista de Mexicali (24th Anniversary Show)
1. Despiadado vs. Marino
2. Demoledor & Rey Kimbo vs. Caballero Azteca & Rey Cobra
3. Huracan Ramirez/Principe Negro Jr./Rey Negro Jr. vs. Furia Roja/Guerrero Rojo/Pequeno Traidor
4. Fuerza Guerrera/Principe Negro/Rubi Gardenia vs. Estudiante/Humilde/Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES TG POWER

11/1 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. D’Lux/Infierno/Venum Black Jr. vs. Angel Garces/Hijo del Supremo/Humilde
4. Extreme Tiger/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Heddi Karaoui vs. Animaniac/Hijo del Fishman/Mr. Tempest
5. Arandu & TJ Boy vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro

11/2 – Auditorio Rufio Appel de Rosarito
1. ?
2. 3 Way Dance: Pensamiento Negro & Pensamiento Negro Jr. vs. Mr. Maldito & Zorak vs. Los Tapatios I y Jr.
3. Inferno & Mr. Tempest vs. Animaniac & Pit Bull
4. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Fishman vs. Arandu/Heddi Karaoui/TJ Boy

UNITED STATES

PROMOCIONES SALINAS

10/27 – Kanjo’s Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. Excaliber vs. El Payasin
2. Asesino Negro & Eagle Fire vs. Duelo & Rocker Boy II
3. Lobo & Zarco vs. Aguila Azteca & Wolverine
4. Asterisco Jr./Cougar Jr./Super Parka vs. Aquiles/Hernandez/Spawn



Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

One Response

  1. Meh says:

    @ Kris Zellner

    I repeat what I said last month as it got no reponse.

    While Lucha Libre promotions are a part of Mexico traditon they (Lucha Libre promotions) aren’t limited to Mexico as the UK has its own Lucha Libre promotion which is called Lucha Britannia.

    Lucha Britannia’s website is http://www.luchabritannia.com/

    If possible would the Lucha Report tackle the many Lucha Libre promotions of world that are in Mexico (like it always does) as well as covering the ones in the rest of the world such as the UK’s Lucha Britannia promotion?

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Evolution reforms

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see The Rock vs. Brock Lesnar at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...