Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 10/14‏



NOTICIAS

In luchadores going to Japan news, La Sombra will be heading back to New Japan for the World Tag League which starts on 11/23 and goes to 12/8 and Flamita/Rocky Lobo will be going to Dragon’s Gate from 10/19 to 12/23.

RESULTADOS

DTU 10/10 – Autolavado VM de Tulancingo
1. Tony Days & Zuzu Divine beat Jason & JC McLean
2. Angel Suicida & Rex Estampida defeated Eminecia & Toro de Guanoro
3. 4 Way Dance: Alexis X beat Corazon Latino/Corey/Jhonky
4. Chairs Match: Kaleth & Slayer Pack defeated Miedo Extremo & Pequeno Cobra
5. Ciclope & Paranoico beat Black Fire & Drastick Boy
6. 4 Way Dance: Lanceloth & Rocky Lobo defeated Aero Boy & Violento Jack/Artikus & Lethal/Crazy Boy & Joe Lider

EMLL 10/13 – Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov & Sensei beat Espanto Jr. & Ramstein
2. Camorra/Canelo Casas/Disturbio defeated Metalico/Stigma/Super Halcon Jr.
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma beat Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura with Delta & Maya going over the Japanese then challenged them to a shot at their Arena Coliseo Tag Titles afterwards.
4. Lightning Match: Vangelis defeated Triton
5. Mistico II/Thunder/Valiente beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) by DQ when UG ripped off Valiente’s mask and there were singles match challenges afterwards.
6. Ephesto/Mephisto/Volador Jr. defeated Atlantis/La Mascara/Maximo

EMLL 10/13 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. William Rock beat Furia Nazi
2. Brillante & Metalik defeated Pirana & Yaqui
3. El Divino & Halcon de Plata beat Angel del Mal & Demonio Rojo
4. Black Metal/Leo/Smaker defeated Demonio Maya/Espectrum/Magnum
5. Fuego/El Gallo/Rey Cometa beat El Barbaro Cavernario/Exterminador/Malefico by DQ when Barbaro fouled Fuego.
6. Rey Bucanero & Tama Tonga defeated Rush & Titan when Rey fouled and pinned Rush.

ILLM 10/12 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Rayo Star/Sky Man/Tanque Infernal beat Shaman/Shaman Jr./Zurdog
2. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba) defeated Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Warrior/Kronos
3. Candy Whyte & Crazy Star beat Lady Sensacion & Sakurita
4. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love defeated Maximo & Triton by DQ when Maximo fouled Iron Love.
5. 3 Way Dance: Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) beat Epitafio & Leviathan after a foule/mask ripping. Other team in the match was Leon Rojo & Perico

Independent 10/13 – Arena Neza
1. Thunder Boy & Ultra Seven beat Chacalo & Neron
2. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba) defeated Dement Xtreme/Pandemonium/Pandemonium Jr./La Roca
3. Neza Kid/La Jarochita/Mascarita Divina beat Micke Segura/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. beat Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King in a match full of foules.

Promociones Furor 10/13 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito beat Astral & Brazo Cibernetico
2. Amapola & Princesa Blanca defeated Dalis la Caribena & Marcela after Dalis turned on her partner.
3. Revancha Match: Centvrion/Guerrero Maya Jr./Magnus beat Canis Lupis/Puma King/Tiger with Maya going over Canis then challenged him to a shot at his IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title afterwards which was accepted.
4. Olimpico/Polvora/Virus defeated Angel de Oro/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. when Virus fouled and pinned Stuka.
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) beat Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/La Mascara when Niebla fouled and pinned Mascara.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

THE CRASH 10/11 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. 3 Way Dance: Black Boy & Mosco Negro fought Bufalo Ayala & Venum Black Jr. and Sargon & Star Dragon to a draw
2. Animal/Cinico/Mr. Maldito beat Jonathan/Juventud Dos Mil/Spyder Black
3. Viento & Zarco defeated Dinastia & Flamita
4. Angel Metalico/Fenix/Willie Mack beat Pentagon Jr./Star Boy/X-Torm after the latter two had some issues with Fenix capitalizing to win. Star Boy & X-Torm then challenged each other to a match to determine who would face Fenix for THE CRASH Cruiserweight Title.
5. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) after Psycho was fouled and pinned.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

10/18 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (Heroes Inmortales)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Cuervo/Mari Apache/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
2. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block A: Axel vs. Blue Demon Jr. vs. Octagon vs. Daga
3. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block B: Fenix vs. El Mesias vs. Monster Clown vs. Silver King
4. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block C: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Chessman vs. Psicosis
5. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block D: Electroshock vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Parka Negra
6. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider (c) vs. Aero Star & Drago vs. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Escoria & Espiritu
7. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Finals:
8. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Psycho Clown (c) vs. Hijo del Texano

CHILANGA MASK

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. 5 Way Dance: Aero Boy vs. Astro Rey Jr. vs. Titan vs. Latin Dragon vs. Magnifico
2. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Rey Cometa vs. Impulso
3. Belial vs. Ricky Marvin
4. Solar I vs. Black Terry
5. Negro Navarro vs. Valiente

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

10/14 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. 5 Way Dance – Participants: Energy/Jhonky/Kalibus/Principe Haru/Rex Estampida
2. Lolita/La Magnifica/Chica Yeye vs. Optimus/La Hiedra/Sexy Lady
3. Scramble Match – Participants: Angel del Misterio/Artikus/Gemelo Muerte/Kaleth/Lanceloth/Pequeno Cobra/Rocky Lobo
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Black Fire/Dance Boy/Nino Hamburguesa
5. Scramble Match – Participants: Daga/Fenix/Flamita/Hacker/Perseus/Septimo Dragon
6. 5000 Thumbtacks Death Match: Aero Boy vs. Ciclope vs. Dement Xtreme vs. Drastick Boy vs. Miedo Extremo vs. Ultimo Gladiador
7. Electrified Ropes Death Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Violento Jack & X-Fly

10/15 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. 4 Way Dance: Jhonky vs. Kalibus vs. Optimus vs. Rex Estampida
2. 4 Way Dance: Angel del Misterio vs. Artikus vs. Lacandon vs. Lanceloth
3. Dement Xtreme & Chica Yeye vs. Golden Boy & Dulce Canela
4. Scramble Match – Participants: Black Fire/Kaleth/Pequeno Cobra/Rey Celestial/Rocky Lobo/Septimo Dragon
5. Drastick Boy & Flamita vs. Aero Boy & Violento Jack
6. Triangular de Parejas: Dance Boy & X-Fly vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Crazy King & Miedo Extremo
7. Electrified Ropes Death Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Kaientai & Lord Byron vs. Ciclope & Sick Boy

10/25 – Unidad Deportiva de Fortin
1. Jhonky/Optimus/Zuzu Divine vs. Gran Prix/Pajaro Madrugador/JC Maclean
2. 3 Way Dance: Black Baby vs. Rex Estampida vs. Sepultura
3. Triangular de Parejas: Artikus & Lanceloth vs. Kalibus & Principe Haru vs. Baby Star & Sangre Nueva
4. Triangular de Parejas: Kaleth & Slayer Pack vs. Angel del Futuro & Crazy Star vs. Destroyer & Spider Boy
5. Thumbtacks Death Match: Black Fire & Drastick Boy vs. Miedo Extremo & Pequeno Cobra vs. Angel del Misterio & Jinzo
6. Ultraviolent Death Match: Crazy Boy vs. X-Fly vs. Angel o Demonio vs. Ciclope vs. Dement Xtreme

10/26 – Arena Xalapa
1. Jhonky & Optimus vs. Gran Prix & Pajaro Madrugador
2. 3 Way Dance: Black Baby vs. Rex Estampida vs. Sepultura
3. Triangular de Parejas: Artikus & Lanceloth vs. Kalibus & Principe Haru vs. X
4. Miedo Extremo & Slayer Pack vs. Angel del Futuro & Crazy Star
5. Scramble Match – Participants: Angel del Misterio/Ferrari Jr./Hacker/Jinzo/Kaleth/Pequeno Cobra
6. Thumbtacks Death Match: Drastick Boy vs. Perro Mocho Jr. vs. Black Fire
7. Ultraviolent Death Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Angel o Demonio & X-Fly vs. Ciclope & Dement Xtreme

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/14 – Arena Puebla
1. Fuerza Chicana & Toro Bill Jr. vs. Guerrero Espacial & King Jaguar
2. Leono/Millenium/Starman vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Espiritu Maligno/Nitro
3. Pegasso/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Bobby Zavala
4. Angel de oro/Maximo/Rush vs. Kraneo/Tama Tonga/Vangelis
5. Mistico II/Titan/Valiente vs. Mr. Niebla/Polvora/Rey Escorpion

10/15 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Virgo vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Oro Jr./Sky Kid/Starman vs. Hijo del Signo/Rafaga/Sadico
3. Luna Magica/Marcela/Silueta vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Mistico II vs. Rey Escorpion/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

10/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Molotov vs. Akuma & Herodes Jr.
2. Acero/Electrico/Mini Fantasy vs. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Pegasso vs. Bobby Zavala
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
5. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Thunder vs. Euforia/Felino/Mr. Niebla
6. Shocker/La Sombra/Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/Morphosis/Volador Jr.

10/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Diamante/Fuego/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Sangre Azteca
2. Angel de Oro/Maximo/Stuka Jr. vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Tiger/Vangelis)
3. CMLL Femenil Title: Marcela (c) vs. Dalis la Caribena
4. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero0
5. Caballera contra Caballera – Super Libre Plus Rules: Brazo de Plata vs. Rey Escorpion
6. CMLL Tag Titles: Rey Bucanero & Tama Tonga (c) vs. La Mascara & Rush

10/20 – Arena Coliseo
1. Astral & Stukita vs. Nitrito & Universito Dos Mil
2. Metatron/Soberano/Stigma vs. Camorra/Espanto Jr./Guerrero Negro Jr.
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa vs. Hooligan/Namajague/Bobby Zavala
4. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Thunder vs. Misterioso II/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth
5. Valiente vs. Ultimo Guerrero
6. La Mascara/Shocker/La Sombra vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (Anibal Tribute Show)
1. ?
2. Gatito Eveready/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Espectrito/Mini Cibernetico/Mini Sangre Chicana
3. Puma King & Tiger vs. Decnis & Scorpio Jr.
4. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde)
5. Huracan Ramirez/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Hijo del Diablo/Shu el Guerrero
6. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Lizmark/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

10/25 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Akela & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Luzbel Jr. & Mini Chessman
2. Charly Madrid/Marabunta Jr./Lolita vs. Maiden/Rider/La Jarochita
3. Argenis/Jack Evans/Nemesis vs. Decnis/Loco Max/Scorpio Jr.
4. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Anibal/Tinieblas Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

HURON PROMOCIONES

10/26 – Salon Morokos de Nogales
1. Jako Jr. & Luz y Sombra vs. Cachorro Cortez & Simigamy
2. Destroyer & Red Power Jr. vs. Dark Iron & Scare Face
3. Aztec/Principe Asgard/Yako vs. Willy Cortez Jr./Impacto Jr./Rey Maligno
4. Destello/Hijo del Santo/Huron Jr. vs. Mocho Cota/Tigre Cota/X-Truendo

INDEPENDENT

10/14 – Arena Coliseo de Monclova
1. Ultimo Picaso vs. Alex el Romano
2. Los Coco Aceros I y II vs. Mr. Averno & Black Toro
3. Angel Dorado & Angel Dorado Jr. vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Sepulturero
4. Mistico Negro & La Sombra vs. Herodes Jr. & Super Parka

10/14 – Domo de la Feria de Leon
1. ?
2. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache & Polvo de Estrellas
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Electroshock/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Silver King

10/15 – Monumento ala Revolucion del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cicloncito Ramirez & La Parkita vs. Coquito Azul & Espectrito del Ultratumba
4. Alebrije II/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Diva Salvaje vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.

10/17 – Auditorio Mundo Nuevo de Matamoros
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Rey Escorpion
5. Angel de Oro/Hijo del Fantasma/Valiente vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Psicosis
6. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.

10/19 – Cancha de Basquetbol de San Miguel Teotongo
1. ?
2. Alastorm/Atomo/Kalim Black/Rayo de Luna vs. Black Duku/El Coyote/M-1/Rencor Boricua
3. Angel Jr./Caricia/Sexy Primavera vs. Arlekin/Espectro Jr./Lobo Blanco
4. Manos de Seda/Payaso de Bronce/La Parkita vs. Andromedos/Erodes/Mini Cibernetico
5. Hijo del Canek/Oriental/Lady Apache vs. Black Abyss/Monsther/Esther Moreno

10/19 – Gimnasio del Valle de Pachuca
1. Galaxy Man & Rebeldia vs. Custodio de la Muerte & Gato Tenton
2. Rango II & Shuriken vs. Kulikitaka & Roco Vann Jr.
3. Chica Bacteria & La Yuca vs. La Gatubela & Princesa Mexica
4. Accion/Drastico/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. El Capo/Hijo del Villano III/Villano III Jr.
5. Campesino del Valle/Huracan Ramirez/Villano III vs. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

10/19 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Enigma/Guerrero Mixteco/Guerrero Mixteco Jr./Tribal vs. Crossman/Cirujano del Ring/Danes Jr./Wolverine
4. Ave de Fuego/Principe Orion/Pasion Kristal vs. Forajido/Black Mamba/Diva Salvaje
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Lucero Jr. & Fabi Apache vs. Pequeno Maya & La Jarochita vs. Lucero Mortal & Taya Valkyrie vs. Lince & Sexy Lady
6. Coloso/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Capitan Furia/Chessman/Pentagon Jr.

10/19 – Palenque de la Feria de Texcoco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Argenis & Lolita vs. El Brazo & La Hechicera
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Devil Rocker/Ultimo Gladiador/Uro Rocker

10/20 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco (16th Anniversary Show)
1. Angel Destructor/Clarck/Silver Can vs. Aptiel/Black Danger/MK Tozco
2. Mascara contra Mascara: Teseo vs. Ciclon Infernal
3. Aeronix/Golden Cat/Locki/Morvius vs. Chicago Rush/Nekir/Rey Justicia/SWAT
4. Aramis/Ukkonen/Ztizan vs. Puma King/Tiger/Virus
5. Guerrero Maya Jr./Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico vs. Damian el Terrible/La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Atlantis & Negro Navarro vs. Blue Panther & Ultimo Guerrero

10/20 – Cancha de Usos Multiples de Samula
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. Fenix/Black Mamba/Pasion Kristal vs. Machine Rocker/Pentagon Jr./Soul Rocker

10/20 – Unidad Deportiva de Amecameca
1. ?
2. ??
3. 3 Way Dance: El Guapito vs. El Gallito Feliz vs. Chamuel
4. Big Mama & Paloma Rouse vs. Black Fury & Skadylu
5. Los Brazos (Oro/Platino/Super) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Blanco/Coco Rojo)
6. Angel de Oro & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Scorpio Jr. & Vangelis

10/27 – Unidad Deportiva de Ixtapaluca
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache & Pasion Kristal vs. Mari Apache & Nygma
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Cuervo & Escoria

11/10 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Belial/Fulgore I/Terremoto/Toscano I vs. Angel Celestial/Aramis/Epidemia/Ztizan
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Ares & Impulso vs. Mr. Leo & Metaleon vs. Incorregible & Mino vs. Ojo de Tigre Jr. & Wotan
3. Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Ultraman vs. Espectro Jr./Jaque Mate/Jaque Mate Jr.
4. Black Terry vs. Black Warrior
5. Por el Campeonato UWF: Shu el Guerrero (c) vs. Negro Navarro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

11/3 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Mini Multifacetico & Voladorcito vs. Bracito de Plata & Mini Canis Lupis
2. Dragon Celestial/Fulgore I/Imposible vs. Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Karate Kid
3. Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Trauma I vs. Decnis/Apolo Estrada Jr./Fuerza Guerrera
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Tony Rivera vs. Bombero Infernal
5. El Castillo del Terror (Steel Cage Match) where the loser must unmask – Participants: Alan Extreme/Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Centvrion/Golden Magic/911/Picudo Jr./Pirata Morgan Jr./Relampago/Trauma II

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

11/5 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Gotita de Plata/Jhonky/Kid Jaguar vs. Aspid/Medics I/Sacristan del Diablo
2. Triangular de Atomicos: Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Warrior/Flyer vs. ATM (ATM/ATM 1/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Arkanos/Medics III/Quimico/Shadow
3. IWL Atomicos Titles: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) (c) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
4. IWL Tag Titles: Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro (c) vs. Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr.
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked – Participants: Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera/Freelance/Halcon Dos Mil/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Pantera I/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton/Zumbido

INVASION RCH

10/17 – Arena Naucalpan
1. 5 Way Dance por la Copa RCH Junior – Participants: Atomic Star/Aviador/Electro Boy/Emperador Azteca/Latigo
2. 4 Way Dance: Centvrion vs. Mr. Leo vs. Alan Extreme vs. Fulgore I
3. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
4. Lucky Boy/Nino Hamburguesa/Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr./Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
5. Drago/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. Eterno/Pentagon Jr./Ultimo Gladiador
6. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Psicosis Original

LEGEND PRODUCCIONES

11/16 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Hakoon & Seiya vs. Euro & Olimpus
2. Cerebro Negro/Freelance/Yakuza vs. Dr. Cerebro/Sadico/Micke Segura
3. Baby Star/Dark Angel/Kairi Hojo vs. X
4. Hijo del Dos Caras & Sicodelico Jr. vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. Dos Caras Retirement Series – Match 1: Los Hermanos Mascaras (Dos Caras/Mil Mascaras/Sicodelico) vs. Canek/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr.

MANTIZ PRODUCCIONES

10/19 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Serpiente Dorada & Sombra Nazi vs. Angel del Ring & Black Samurai
2. Hacha Infernal/Kalibus/Ultimo Diamante vs. Sol de Oriente/Thanathor/Villian
3. Chucho el Roto/Sky Dragon/Yakuza vs. Centella Oriental/Electroman/Sombra Escarlata
4. Cosmos Negro vs. Pacto Negro
5. La Mascara & Maximo vs. Felino & Mr. Niebla

PROMOCIONES CORCHADO

10/26 – Centro Civico Gubermental de Ciudad Victoria
1. Jennifer Blake/Lolita/Octagoncito vs. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
2. Aero Star & Super Fly vs. Cuervo & Espiritu
3. Angelico/Jack Evans/Octagon vs. Pentagon Jr./Psicosis Original/Ultimo Gladiador
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King

PROMOCIONES SHOW BUSINESS

10/26 – Centro de Convenciones de Minatitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Flayer/Grey Falcon/Huracan Dos Mil/Krishna/Lasserman/Leonidas/Micky Extreme/Muneca SarcassimoRock Power/Rockero Tri
5. Alas de Plata Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Mr. Aguila/Azhor/Hijo del Fishman

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

AMERICA WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

10/19 – Nueva Casa Salon Casa Blanca de Ensenada
1. Ciclope vs. Metalik Boy
2. Naruto & Thor vs. Cirax & Hipnosis
3. Onix & Rey Diamante vs. Rojo & Shamu
4. Damian 666/Halloween/Venum Black/Venum Black Jr. vs. Lizmark Jr./Los Mongoles I y II/Supremo Jr.
5. WWO Cruiserweight Title: Bestia 666 (c) vs. Hijo del Rey Misterio

INDEPENDENT

10/26 – Arena Nacionalista de Mexicali (24th Anniversary Show)
1. Despiadado vs. Marino
2. Demoledor & Rey Kimbo vs. Caballero Azteca & Rey Cobra
3. Huracan Ramirez/Principe Negro Jr./Rey Negro Jr. vs. Furia Roja/Guerrero Rojo/Pequeno Traidor
4. Fuerza Guerrera/Principe Negro/Rubi Gardenia vs. Estudiante/Humilde/Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES DEL VALLE

10/18 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. The Kiss/The Kiss Jr./The Kiss III vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)
5. Por la Copa Frontera: Hijo del Santo/L.A. Par-K/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Super Parka

PROMOCIONES TG POWER

11/2 – Auditorio Rufio Appel de Rosarito
1. ?
2. 3 Way Dance: Pensamiento Negro & Pensamiento Negro Jr. vs. Mr. Maldito & Zorak vs. Los Tapatios I y Jr.
3. Inferno & Mr. Tempest vs. Animaniac & Pit Bull
4. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Fishman vs. Arandu/Heddi Karaoui/TJ Boy

UNITED STATES

REAL WRESTLING PROMOTIONS

10/20 – The Wild Wild West Ballroom in El Paso, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Galactico vs. Dragon
5. Hurricane Hector/Pequeno Maldad/Rey Escorpion (El Paso version) vs. Hermes Jr./Rey Escorpion (EMLL version)/Samuray



Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...