Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 10/12‏



NOTICIAS

The Distrito Federal Box y Lucha Commission is sponsoring a special charity marathon show on October 20th where they are asking every promotion in the area to participate on the 8 hour show. They already have commitments from all the major promotions and top indies with ticket prices being 50 pesos which will go to Hurricane Ingrid relief efforts. This would be a fantastic show to go to I would think.

Dr. Wagner Jr. stated in an interview with Metro on Wednesday that he didn’t know why someone would try to kill him but it happened and he is lucky to be alive. Doc said that he doesn’t think this had anything to do with his issues with AAA. Doc’s doctor has advised him to take a few weeks off to let the hole in his wrist heal up because he could be prone for infections.

Hijo del Santo came out also on Wednesday and backpeddled very quickly on his blame for AAA on the stabbing saying that he never said they were the absolute cause of it, he was just talking about the legal issues and the timing of the attack.

Here are the exact rules for the Brazo de Plata/Rey Escorpion hair match coming up at Arena Mexico next Friday night.

The wrestlers must wear some type of protective gloves on their heads and mouthguards because closed fist punches along with chokes are legal. You can only win by submission or knockouts as there are no pinfalls. This is quite the different style of match that EMLL is used to.

RESULTADOS

AAA 10/10 – Plaza de Toros Jorge Gutierrez de Tlahuelilpan
1. Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata beat Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba – Cuervo was at ringside during the match then jumped Fabi afterwards but she would hang with him until the rest of the Secta attacked her. Cuervo then formed an alliance with Taya challenging for the AAA Mixed Tag Titles along with trying to get Taya to ask for a hair match with Fabi.
2. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) defeated Daga/Steve Pain/Psicosis Original
3. Fenix & Octagon beat Eterno & Pentagon Jr.
4. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz) defeated Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. and beat them all down afterwards.
5. Steel Cage Match: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King) with Psycho hitting his Canadian Destroyer on Texano to win. La Secta then ran back out and attacked the Clowns then challenged them for a shot at their AAA Trios Titles.

EMLL 10/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Electrico beat Pequeno Olimpico & Pierrothito
2. Dalis la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei defeated Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta with Dalis sporting a whole new look as a ruda with black hair and wearing gladiador gear. Dalis pinned Marcela clean and challenged her to a shot at her CMLL Femenil Title afterwards.
3. Gran Guerrero/Misterioso II/Vangelis beat Angel de Oro/Fuego/Stuka Jr.
4. Lightning Match: Averno defeated Titan and unmasked him afterwards.
5. Ephesto/Pierroth/Rey Escorpion beat Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Valiente by DQ when Porky & Maximo were DQed for excessive violence on Scorp.
6. Bullet Club Latino America (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tama Tonga) defeated Marco Corleone/Rush/La Sombra with Tonga going over Rush to win.

IWRG 10/10 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Arana de Plata Jr. beat Seiya
2. Los Fulgores I y II defeated Alfa & Omega
3. Alan Extreme/Canis Lupis/Fresero Jr. beat Centvrion/Emperador Azteca/Golden Magic
4. Las Traumas I y II/Veneno defeated Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) by DQ when Trauma II faked a foule by 911. After this was over the rudos from the main event attacked the tecnicos before their opponents ran out leading to…..
5. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Toscano beat Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Medico Asesino/X-Fly

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/13 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. King Dragon/Optimus/Super Panda vs. Ave Negra/Sangre de Lobo/Stryker
3. Espacial/Ovni/Platino vs. Principe Azteca/Valafar/Wolf Killer
4. Cerebro Maligno/Robin Maravilla/Spider Boy/Yakuza vs. Los Federales (I/II/III)/Holkan
5. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Terry Dos Mil vs. Negro Navarro/Rocky Santana/Super Colt

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

10/18 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (Heroes Inmortales)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Cuervo/Mari Apache/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
2. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block A: Axel vs. Blue Demon Jr. vs. Octagon vs. Daga
3. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block B: Fenix vs. El Mesias vs. Monster Clown vs. Silver King
4. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block C: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Chessman vs. Psicosis
5. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block D: Electroshock vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Parka Negra
6. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider (c) vs. Aero Star & Drago vs. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador
7. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Finals:
8. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Psycho Clown (c) vs. Hijo del Texano

CHILANGA MASK

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Rey Cometa vs. Impulso
2. Belial vs. Ricky Marvin
3. Solar I vs. Black Terry
4. Negro Navarro vs. Valiente

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

10/13 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. Scramble Match – Participants: Angel del Misterio/Jhonky/Kaleth/Kalibus/Lacandon/Optiums
2. Lady Puma/La Magnifica/Sexy Lady vs. Lolita/Zuzu Divine/Luchadora Sorpresa
3. Espartarco/Hacker/Lince de Oro/Chica Yeye vs. Boy Rocker/Dance Boy/Dement Xtreme/Tempestad
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Artikus & Drastick Boy vs. Flamita & Rocky Lobo vs. Lanceloth & Septimo Dragon vs. Nino Hamburguesa & Lucahdor Sorpresa
5. 3 Way Dance: Violento Jack vs. Ciclope vs. Kaientai
6. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Aero Boy & X-Fly vs. Black Fire & Lord Byron vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett

10/14 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. 5 Way Dance – Participants: Energy/Jhonky/Kalibus/Principe Haru/Rex Estampida
2. Lolita/La Magnifica/Chica Yeye vs. Optimus/La Hiedra/Sexy Lady
3. Scramble Match – Participants: Angel del Misterio/Artikus/Gemelo Muerte/Kaleth/Lanceloth/Pequeno Cobra/Rocky Lobo
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Black Fire/Dance Boy/Nino Hamburguesa
5. Scramble Match – Participants: Daga/Fenix/Flamita/Hacker/Perseus/Septimo Dragon
6. 5000 Thumbtacks Death Match: Aero Boy vs. Ciclope vs. Dement Xtreme vs. Drastick Boy vs. Miedo Extremo vs. Ultimo Gladiador
7. Electrified Ropes Death Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Violento Jack & X-Fly

10/15 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. 4 Way Dance: Jhonky vs. Kalibus vs. Optimus vs. Rex Estampida
2. 4 Way Dance: Angel del Misterio vs. Artikus vs. Lacandon vs. Lanceloth
3. Dement Xtreme & Chica Yeye vs. Golden Boy & Dulce Canela
4. Scramble Match – Participants: Black Fire/Kaleth/Pequeno Cobra/Rey Celestial/Rocky Lobo/Septimo Dragon
5. Drastick Boy & Flamita vs. Aero Boy & Violento Jack
6. Triangular de Parejas: Dance Boy & X-Fly vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Crazy King & Miedo Extremo
7. Electrified Ropes Death Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Kaientai & Lord Byron vs. Ciclope & Sick Boy

10/25 – Unidad Deportiva de Fortin
1. Jhonky/Optimus/Zuzu Divine vs. Gran Prix/Pajaro Madrugador/JC Maclean
2. 3 Way Dance: Black Baby vs. Rex Estampida vs. Sepultura
3. Triangular de Parejas: Artikus & Lanceloth vs. Kalibus & Principe Haru vs. Baby Star & Sangre Nueva
4. Triangular de Parejas: Kaleth & Slayer Pack vs. Angel del Futuro & Crazy Star vs. Destroyer & Spider Boy
5. Thumbtacks Death Match: Black Fire & Drastick Boy vs. Miedo Extremo & Pequeno Cobra vs. Angel del Misterio & Jinzo
6. Ultraviolent Death Match: Crazy Boy vs. X-Fly vs. Angel o Demonio vs. Ciclope vs. Dement Xtreme

10/26 – Arena Xalapa
1. Jhonky & Optimus vs. Gran Prix & Pajaro Madrugador
2. 3 Way Dance: Black Baby vs. Rex Estampida vs. Sepultura
3. Triangular de Parejas: Artikus & Lanceloth vs. Kalibus & Principe Haru vs. X
4. Miedo Extremo & Slayer Pack vs. Angel del Futuro & Crazy Star
5. Scramble Match – Participants: Angel del Misterio/Ferrari Jr./Hacker/Jinzo/Kaleth/Pequeno Cobra
6. Thumbtacks Death Match: Drastick Boy vs. Perro Mocho Jr. vs. Black Fire
7. Ultraviolent Death Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Angel o Demonio & X-Fly vs. Ciclope & Dement Xtreme

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/13 – Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Espanto Jr. & Ramstein
2. Metalico/Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Camorra/Canelo Casas/Disturbio
3. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Vangelis
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Mistico II/Thunder/Valiente vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Titan vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Volador Jr.

10/13 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & Metalik vs. Pirana & Samael
2. El Divino & Halcon de Plata vs. Angel del Mal & Demonio Rojo
3. Black Metal/Leo/Smaker vs. Demonio Maya/Espectrum/Magnum
4. Fuego/El Gallo/Rey Cometa vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Exterminador/Malefico
5. Maximo & Rush vs. Rey Bucanero & Tama Tonga

10/14 – Arena Puebla
1. Fuerza Chicana & Toro Bill Jr. vs. Guerrero Espacial & King Jaguar
2. Leono/Millenium/Starman vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Espiritu Maligno/Nitro
3. Pegasso/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Bobby Zavala
4. Angel de oro/Maximo/Rush vs. Kraneo/Tama Tonga/Vangelis
5. Mistico II/Titan/Valiente vs. Mr. Niebla/Polvora/Rey Escorpion

10/15 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Virgo vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Oro Jr./Sky Kid/Starman vs. Hijo del Signo/Rafaga/Sadico
3. Luna Magica/Marcela/Silueta vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Mistico II vs. Rey Escorpion/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

10/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Molotov vs. Akuma & Herodes Jr.
2. Acero/Electrico/Mini Fantasy vs. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Pegasso vs. Bobby Zavala
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
5. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Thunder vs. Euforia/Felino/Mr. Niebla
6. Shocker/La Sombra/Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/Morphosis/Volador Jr.

10/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Diamante/Fuego/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Sangre Azteca
2. Angel de Oro/Maximo/Stuka Jr. vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Tiger/Vangelis)
3. CMLL Femenil Title: Marcela (c) vs. Dalis la Caribena
4. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero0
5. Caballera contra Caballera – Super Libre Plus Rules: Brazo de Plata vs. Rey Escorpion
6. CMLL Tag Titles: Rey Bucanero & Tama Tonga (c) vs. La Mascara & Rush

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/13 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Alas de Amor/Alfa Tres Mil/Furia Azteca vs. Mr. Odio/El Rudo/El Rufian
2. Diana la Cazadora/Poly Star/Princesa Sugei vs. La Bandida/Hija del Karonte/Lady Puma
3. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Aguila Extreme/Bochido/Ciber Payaso/Corazon Adicto/Gato Fantasma/Hampon II/Rocko Martinez/Memo Valle/Mortifero/Poseidon/Rey Imagen
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Alberto dos Rios & Hijo del Centurion Negro
5. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro vs. Diluvio Negro I & Silver Star
6. Antifaz del Norte & L.A. Par-K vs. Hator & Volador (Super Parka working his old gimmick)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (Anibal Tribute Show)
1. ?
2. Gatito Eveready/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Espectrito/Mini Cibernetico/Mini Sangre Chicana
3. Puma King & Tiger vs. Decnis & Scorpio Jr.
4. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde)
5. Huracan Ramirez/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Hijo del Diablo/Shu el Guerrero
6. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Lizmark/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

10/25 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Akela & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Luzbel Jr. & Mini Chessman
2. Charly Madrid/Marabunta Jr./Lolita vs. Maiden/Rider/La Jarochita
3. Argenis/Jack Evans/Nemesis vs. Decnis/Loco Max/Scorpio Jr.
4. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Anibal/Tinieblas Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

10/13 – Arena Fusion
1. Anthar Jr. & Principe Yagama vs. Jerry Brown & Pequeno Fiureta
2. Drako & Alex Segura vs. Pequeno Black Shadow & Star Mon
3. Stukita vs. Black Metal
4. Henry/Tornado/Veneno vs. Belial/Impulso/Terremoto
5. Chico Che/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo vs. Ancla/Ares/Kronos

HURON PROMOCIONES

10/26 – Salon Morokos de Nogales
1. Jako Jr. & Luz y Sombra vs. Cachorro Cortez & Simigamy
2. Destroyer & Red Power Jr. vs. Dark Iron & Scare Face
3. Aztec/Principe Asgard/Yako vs. Willy Cortez Jr./Impacto Jr./Rey Maligno
4. Destello/Hijo del Santo/Huron Jr. vs. Mocho Cota/Tigre Cota/X-Truendo

INDEPENDENT

10/13 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Batalla Campal – Participants: Espiral Negro/Estrella del Futuro/Fraile Maldito/Guerrero Mixteco/Hell Boy/Kid Jaguar/Rey Tribal/Super Alfa/Jhon Terry/Tropical
2. Aventurera/La Cachetada/Rosa Salvaje vs. Broso/Comando Rivera/Golden Bull
3. El Angelito/El Bracito/Mini Alebrije/La Parkita vs. Espectrito/Mini Cibernetico/Mohicanito/Pumita
4. Cristhian/Skaiman/Vamper vs. Kid Lagarde/La Momia/Ryno
5. Los Hermanas Moreno (Cinthia/Esther/Rossy) vs. La Chola/Diosa Maya/La Sadica
6. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Rey Neza/Shaolin/Soldado del Futuro vs. Basuka/Black Abyss/Min/El Puma
7. Dr. Wagner Jr./Oriental/Zumbi vs. Histeria/Heddi Karaoui/Monsther

10/13 – Arena Neza
1. Thunder Boy & Ultra Seven vs. Chacalo & Neron
2. Dement Xtreme/Pandemonium/Pandemonium Jr./La Roca vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba)
3. Neza Kid/Lolita/Mascarita Divina vs. Dr. Cerebro/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

10/13 – Plaza de Toros de Torreon
1. Black Fenix vs. Caballero Astral
2. Araba Jr. & Boomerang vs. Dirmon & Guerrero Mistico
3. Depredador/Devastador/Torturador vs. Los Gran Jefes (Jr./II/II Jr.)
4. Jr. Halcon/Stuka/Triton vs. Arana Cibernetica/Black Boy/Vector
5. Astuto/Diamante/Soberano vs. Dorado/Rey Escorpion/V-57

10/14 – Arena Coliseo de Monclova
1. Ultimo Picaso vs. Alex el Romano
2. Los Coco Aceros I y II vs. Mr. Averno & Black Toro
3. Angel Dorado & Angel Dorado Jr. vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Sepulturero
4. Mistico Negro & La Sombra vs. Herodes Jr. & Super Parka

10/14 – Domo de la Feria de Leon
1. ?
2. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache & Polvo de Estrellas
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Electroshock/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Silver King

10/15 – Monumento ala Revolucion del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cicloncito Ramirez & La Parkita vs. Coquito Azul & Espectrito del Ultratumba
4. Alebrije II/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Diva Salvaje vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.

10/17 – Auditorio Mundo Nuevo de Matamoros
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Rey Escorpion
5. Angel de Oro/Hijo del Fantasma/Valiente vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Psicosis
6. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.

10/19 – Cancha de Basquetbol de San Miguel Teotongo
1. ?
2. Alastorm/Atomo/Kalim Black/Rayo de Luna vs. Black Duku/El Coyote/M-1/Rencor Boricua
3. Angel Jr./Caricia/Sexy Primavera vs. Arlekin/Espectro Jr./Lobo Blanco
4. Manos de Seda/Payaso de Bronce/La Parkita vs. Andromedos/Erodes/Mini Cibernetico
5. Hijo del Canek/Oriental/Lady Apache vs. Black Abyss/Monsther/Esther Moreno

10/19 – Gimnasio del Valle de Pachuca
1. Galaxy Man & Rebeldia vs. Custodio de la Muerte & Gato Tenton
2. Rango II & Shuriken vs. Kulikitaka & Roco Vann Jr.
3. Chica Bacteria & La Yuca vs. La Gatubela & Princesa Mexica
4. Accion/Drastico/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. El Capo/Hijo del Villano III/Villano III Jr.
5. Campesino del Valle/Huracan Ramirez/Villano III vs. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

10/19 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Enigma/Guerrero Mixteco/Guerrero Mixteco Jr./Tribal vs. Crossman/Cirujano del Ring/Danes Jr./Wolverine
4. Ave de Fuego/Principe Orion/Pasion Kristal vs. Forajido/Black Mamba/Diva Salvaje
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Lucero Jr. & Fabi Apache vs. Pequeno Maya & La Jarochita vs. Lucero Mortal & Taya Valkyrie vs. Lince & Sexy Lady
6. Coloso/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Capitan Furia/Chessman/Pentagon Jr.

10/19 – Palenque de la Feria de Texcoco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Argenis & Lolita vs. El Brazo & La Hechicera
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Devil Rocker/Ultimo Gladiador/Uro Rocker

10/20 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco (16th Anniversary Show)
1. Angel Destructor/Clarck/Silver Can vs. Aptiel/Black Danger/MK Tozco
2. Mascara contra Mascara: Teseo vs. Ciclon Infernal
3. Aeronix/Golden Cat/Locki/Morvius vs. Chicago Rush/Nekir/Rey Justicia/SWAT
4. Aramis/Ukkonen/Ztizan vs. Puma King/Tiger/Virus
5. Guerrero Maya Jr./Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico vs. Damian el Terrible/La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Atlantis & Negro Navarro vs. Blue Panther & Ultimo Guerrero

10/20 – Cancha de Usos Multiples de Samula
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. Fenix/Black Mamba/Pasion Kristal vs. Machine Rocker/Pentagon Jr./Soul Rocker

10/20 – Unidad Deportiva de Amecameca
1. ?
2. ??
3. 3 Way Dance: El Guapito vs. El Gallito Feliz vs. Chamuel
4. Big Mama & Paloma Rouse vs. Black Fury & Skadylu
5. Los Brazos (Oro/Platino/Super) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Blanco/Coco Rojo)
6. Angel de Oro & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Scorpio Jr. & Vangelis

10/27 – Unidad Deportiva de Ixtapaluca
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache & Pasion Kristal vs. Mari Apache & Nygma
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Cuervo & Escoria

11/10 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Belial/Fulgore I/Terremoto/Toscano I vs. Angel Celestial/Aramis/Epidemia/Ztizan
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Ares & Impulso vs. Mr. Leo & Metaleon vs. Incorregible & Mino vs. Ojo de Tigre Jr. & Wotan
3. Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Ultraman vs. Espectro Jr./Jaque Mate/Jaque Mate Jr.
4. Black Terry vs. Black Warrior
5. Por el Campeonato UWF: Shu el Guerrero (c) vs. Negro Navarro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

11/3 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Mini Multifacetico & Voladorcito vs. Bracito de Plata & Mini Canis Lupis
2. Dragon Celestial/Fulgore I/Imposible vs. Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Karate Kid
3. Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Trauma I vs. Decnis/Apolo Estrada Jr./Fuerza Guerrera
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Tony Rivera vs. Bombero Infernal
5. El Castillo del Terror (Steel Cage Match) where the loser must unmask – Participants: Alan Extreme/Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Centvrion/Golden Magic/911/Picudo Jr./Pirata Morgan Jr./Relampago/Trauma II

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

11/5 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Gotita de Plata/Jhonky/Kid Jaguar vs. Aspid/Medics I/Sacristan del Diablo
2. Triangular de Atomicos: Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Warrior/Flyer vs. ATM (ATM/ATM 1/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Arkanos/Medics III/Quimico/Shadow
3. IWL Atomicos Titles: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) (c) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
4. IWL Tag Titles: Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro (c) vs. Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr.
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked – Participants: Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera/Freelance/Halcon Dos Mil/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Pantera I/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton/Zumbido

INVASION RCH

10/17 – Arena Naucalpan
1. 5 Way Dance por la Copa RCH Junior – Participants: Atomic Star/Aviador/Electro Boy/Emperador Azteca/Latigo
2. 4 Way Dance: Centvrion vs. Mr. Leo vs. Alan Extreme vs. Fulgore I
3. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
4. Lucky Boy/Nino Hamburguesa/Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr./Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
5. Drago/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. Eterno/Pentagon Jr./Ultimo Gladiador
6. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Psicosis Original

LEGEND PRODUCCIONES

11/16 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cerebro Negro/Freelance/Yakuza vs. Dr. Cerebro/Sadico/Micke Segura
4. Hijo del Dos Caras & Sicodelico Jr. vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. Dos Caras Retirement Series – Match 1: Dos Caras/Mil Mascaras/Sicodelico Jr. vs. Canek/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr.

MANTIZ PRODUCCIONES

10/19 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Serpiente Dorada & Sombra Nazi vs. Angel del Ring & Black Samurai
2. Hacha Infernal/Kalibus/Ultimo Diamante vs. Sol de Oriente/Thanathor/Villian
3. Chucho el Roto/Sky Dragon/Yakuza vs. Centella Oriental/Electroman/Sombra Escarlata
4. Cosmos Negro vs. Pacto Negro
5. La Mascara & Maximo vs. Felino & Mr. Niebla

PROMOCIONES CORCHADO

10/26 – Centro Civico Gubermental de Ciudad Victoria
1. Jennifer Blake/Lolita/Octagoncito vs. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
2. Aero Star & Super Fly vs. Cuervo & Espiritu
3. Angelico/Jack Evans/Octagon vs. Pentagon Jr./Psicosis Original/Ultimo Gladiador
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King

PROMOCIONES FUROR

10/13 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Astral & Bam Bam vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito
2. Dalis la Caribena & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Blanca
3. Revancha Match: Centvrion/Guerrero Maya Jr./Magnus vs. Canis Lupis/Puma King/Tiger
4. Angel de Oro/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Olimpico/Polvora/Virus
5. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Mascara Dorada vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

PROMOCIONES RAMS

10/13 – Centro de Convenciones Teatro Alvaro Carrillo de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Fiero vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Luz Clarita/Yuriko)
4. Elegido & Toscano vs. Argos & Hijo del Texano
5. Cibernetico & Drago vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga

PROMOCIONES SHOW BUSINESS

10/26 – Centro de Convenciones de Minatitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Flayer/Grey Falcon/Huracan Dos Mil/Krishna/Lasserman/Leonidas/Micky Extreme/Muneca SarcassimoRock Power/Rockero Tri
5. Alas de Plata Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Mr. Aguila/Azhor/Hijo del Fishman

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

AMERICA WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

10/19 – Nueva Casa Salon Casa Blanca de Ensenada
1. Ciclope vs. Metalik Boy
2. Naruto & Thor vs. Cirax & Hipnosis
3. Onix & Rey Diamante vs. Rojo & Shamu
4. Damian 666/Halloween/Venum Black/Venum Black Jr. vs. Lizmark Jr./Los Mongoles I y II/Supremo Jr.
5. WWO Cruiserweight Title: Bestia 666 (c) vs. Hijo del Rey Misterio

INDEPENDENT

10/26 – Arena Nacionalista de Mexicali (24th Anniversary Show)
1. Despiadado vs. Marino
2. Demoledor & Rey Kimbo vs. Caballero Azteca & Rey Cobra
3. Huracan Ramirez/Principe Negro Jr./Rey Negro Jr. vs. Furia Roja/Guerrero Rojo/Pequeno Traidor
4. Fuerza Guerrera/Principe Negro/Rubi Gardenia vs. Estudiante/Humilde/Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES DEL VALLE

10/18 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. The Kiss/The Kiss Jr./The Kiss III vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)
5. Por la Copa Frontera: Hijo del Santo/L.A. Par-K/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Super Parka

PROMOCIONES FELIX

10/13 – Centro de Espectaculos de Rancho Viejo
1. Ciclope vs. Metalik Boy
2. Onix & Star Dragon vs. Calavera & Kamaleon Negro
3. Venum Black & Venum Black Jr. vs. Sinico & Zarco
4. Lizmark Jr. & Hijo del Supremo vs. Damian 666 & Bestia 666

UNITED STATES

REAL WRESTLING PROMOTIONS

10/20 – The Wild Wild West Ballroom in El Paso, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Galactico vs. Dragon
5. Hurricane Hector/Pequeno Maldad/Rey Escorpion (El Paso version) vs. Hermes Jr./Rey Escorpion (EMLL version)/Samuray

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Will Spike TV renew Impact Wrestling's contract?

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...