Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 10/9‏



NOTICIAS

Dr. Wagner Jr. was attacked as he was trying to enter his house yesterday by an unknown assailant who was trying to stab him but Doc fought him off although he suffered a bad wrist injury that could’ve been way worse. Hijo del Santo reported the news first on his Facebook page and Doc confirmed it on Twitter with some squemish photos as proof and Doc said that he has no idea why someone would do that to him. Hijo del Santo though has a theory saying that AAA may have had something to do with this due to the trademark controversy of the last week which sounds completely ridiculous and furthers Santo’s terrible public relations problems of the last couple of months.

EMLL announced today that Brazo de Plata will face Rey Escorpion in a Caballera contra Caballera match on 10/18 at Arena Mexico and it will be under Super Libre Plus rules which is a new concept for them. Basically it’s anything goes.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 10/7 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer/Milenium/Robin beat Ares/Guerrero Espacial/King Jaguar
2. Pegasso/Starman/Tigre Rojo Jr. defeated Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Sagrado/Stigma/Stuka Jr. beat La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) defeated Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) and challenged for a shot at the Mexican National Trios Titles afterwards.
5. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto beat La Mascara to retain his title.

EMLL 10/8 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Super Comando beat Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente)
2. Cancerbero/Nosferatu/Raziel defeated El Gallo/Magnus/Smaker
3. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger) beat Fuego/Sagrado/Triton
4. Marco Corleone defeated Damian el Terrible with the Air Italia.
5. Rey Escorpion/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) beat Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Titan

EMLL 10/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Akuma & Herodes Jr. beat Camaleon & Oro Jr.
2. Mercurio & Pequeno Warrior defeated Bam Bam & Ultimo Dragoncito
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa beat Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Virus by DQ when Namajague fouled Cometa.
4. Lightning Match: Bobby Zavala defeated Hijo del Fantasma when Zavala ripped off Fantasma’s mask and pinned him.
5. Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr. beat Blue Panther/Mistico II/Thunder
6. #1 Contenders Match por el CMLL Tag Titles: La Mascara & Rush defeated Atlantis & La Sombra

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

[b]10/13 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. King Dragon/Optimus/Super Panda vs. Ave Negra/Sangre de Lobo/Stryker
3. Espacial/Ovni/Platino vs. Principe Azteca/Valafar/Wolf Killer
4. Cerebro Maligno/Robin Maravilla/Spider Boy/Yakuza vs. Los Federales (I/II/III)/Holkan
5. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Terry Dos Mil vs. Negro Navarro/Rocky Santana/Super Colt[/b]

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

10/10 – Plaza de Toros Jorge Gutierrez de Tlahuelilpan
1. Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
2. Fenix & Octagon vs. Eterno & Pentagon Jr.
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Steve Pain/Psicosis Jr.
4. Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)

10/18 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (Heroes Inmortales)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Cuervo/Mari Apache/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
2. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block A: Australian Suicide vs. Axel vs. Octagon vs. Daga
3. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block B: Fenix vs. El Mesias vs. Monster Clown vs. Silver King
4. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block C: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Chessman vs. Psicosis
5. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block D: Electroshock vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Parka Negra
6. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider (c) vs. Aero Star & Drago vs. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador
7. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Finals:
8. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Psycho Clown (c) vs. Hijo del Texano

CHILANGA MASK

[b]11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Rey Cometa vs. Impulso
2. Belial vs. Ricky Marvin
3. Solar I vs. Black Terry[/b]

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

[b]10/10 – Autolavado VM de Tulancingo
1. Zuzu Divine & X vs. JC McLean & X
2. 3 Way Dance: Jhonky vs. Alexis X vs. Corey
3. Rex Estampida & Toro de Guanoro vs. Angel Suicida & Eminecia
4. Miedo Extremo & Pequeno Cobra vs. Kaleth & Slayer Pack
5. Ciclope & Paranoico vs. Drastick Boy & Lethal
6. 3 Way Dance: Artikus & Crazy Boy vs. Lanceloth & Rocky Lobo vs. Aero Boy & Violento Jack

10/12 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. 5 Way Dance – Participants: Jhonky/Kalibus/Lacandon/Optimus/Rex Estampida
2. La Magnifica & Chica Yeye vs. Principe Haru & Zuzu Divine
3. 5 Way Dance – Participants: Angel del Misterio/Crazy King/Gamer/Lanceloth/Erick Ortiz
4. Triangular de Parejas: Artikus & Rocky Lobo vs. Drastick Boy & Septimo Dragon vs. Kaleth & Pequeno Cobra
5. Chairs Match: Black Fire vs. Hacker vs. Miedo Extremo
6. Por el Campeonato DTU: Ciclope (c) vs. X-Fly
7. Ultraviolent Death Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Dance Boy & Dement Xtreme vs. Aero Boy & Violebto Jack vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett

10/13 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. Scramble Match – Participants: Angel del Misterio/Jhonky/Kaleth/Kalibus/Lacandon/Optiums
2. Lady Puma/La Magnifica/Sexy Lady vs. Lolita/Zuzu Divine/Luchadora Sorpresa
3. Espartarco/Hacker/Lince de Oro/Chica Yeye vs. Boy Rocker/Dance Boy/Dement Xtreme/Tempestad
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Artikus & Drastick Boy vs. Flamita & Rocky Lobo vs. Lanceloth & Septimo Dragon vs. Nino Hamburguesa & Lucahdor Sorpresa
5. 3 Way Dance: Violento Jack vs. Ciclope vs. Kaientai
6. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Aero Boy & X-Fly vs. Black Fire & Lord Byron vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett

10/14 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. 5 Way Dance – Participants: Energy/Jhonky/Kalibus/Principe Haru/Rex Estampida
2. Lolita/La Magnifica/Chica Yeye vs. Optimus/La Hiedra/Sexy Lady
3. Scramble Match – Participants: Angel del Misterio/Artikus/Gemelo Muerte/Kaleth/Lanceloth/Pequeno Cobra/Rocky Lobo
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Black Fire/Dance Boy/Nino Hamburguesa
5. Scramble Match – Participants: Daga/Fenix/Flamita/Hacker/Perseus/Septimo Dragon
6. 5000 Thumbtacks Death Match: Aero Boy vs. Ciclope vs. Dement Xtreme vs. Drastick Boy vs. Miedo Extremo vs. Ultimo Gladiador
7. Electrified Ropes Death Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Violento Jack & X-Fly

10/25 – Unidad Deportiva de Fortin
1. Jhonky/Optimus/Zuzu Divine vs. Gran Prix/Pajaro Madrugador/JC Maclean
2. 3 Way Dance: Black Baby vs. Rex Estampida vs. Sepultura
3. Triangular de Parejas: Artikus & Lanceloth vs. Kalibus & Principe Haru vs. Baby Star & Sangre Nueva
4. Triangular de Parejas: Kaleth & Slayer Pack vs. Angel del Futuro & Crazy Star vs. Destroyer & Spider Boy
5. Thumbtacks Death Match: Black Fire & Drastick Boy vs. Miedo Extremo & Pequeno Cobra vs. Angel del Misterio & Jinzo
6. Ultraviolent Death Match: Crazy Boy vs. X-Fly vs. Angel o Demonio vs. Ciclope vs. Dement Xtreme

10/26 – Arena Xalapa
1. Jhonky & Optimus vs. Gran Prix & Pajaro Madrugador
2. 3 Way Dance: Black Baby vs. Rex Estampida vs. Sepultura
3. Triangular de Parejas: Artikus & Lanceloth vs. Kalibus & Principe Haru vs. X
4. Miedo Extremo & Slayer Pack vs. Angel del Futuro & Crazy Star
5. Scramble Match – Participants: Angel del Misterio/Ferrari Jr./Hacker/Jinzo/Kaleth/Pequeno Cobra
6. Thumbtacks Death Match: Drastick Boy vs. Perro Mocho Jr. vs. Black Fire
7. Ultraviolent Death Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Angel o Demonio & X-Fly vs. Ciclope & Dement Xtreme[/b]

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Electrico vs. Pequeno Olimpico & Pierrothito
2. Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta vs. Dalis la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
3. Angel de Oro/Fuego/Stuka Jr. vs. Gran Guerrero/Misterioso IIVangelis
4. Lightning Match: Titan vs. Averno
5. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Valiente vs. Ephesto/Pierroth/Rey Escorpion
6. Marco Corleone/Rush/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tama Tonga

10/13 – Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Espanto Jr. & Ramstein
2. Metalico/Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Camorra/Canelo Casas/Disturbio
3. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Vangelis
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Mistico II/Thunder/Valiente vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Titan vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Volador Jr.

[b]10/13 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & Metalik vs. Pirana & Samael
2. El Divino & Halcon de Plata vs. Angel del Mal & Demonio Rojo
3. Black Metal/Leo/Smaker vs. Demonio Maya/Espectrum/Magnum
4. Fuego/El Gallo/Rey Cometa vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Exterminador/Malefico
5. Maximo & Rush vs. Rey Bucanero & Tama Tonga

10/14 – Arena Puebla
1. Fuerza Chicana & Toro Bill Jr. vs. Guerrero Espacial & King Jaguar
2. Leono/Millenium/Starman vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Espiritu Maligno/Nitro
3. Pegasso/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Bobby Zavala
4. Angel de oro/Maximo/Rush vs. Kraneo/Tama Tonga/Vangelis
5. Mistico II/Titan/Valiente vs. Mr. Niebla/Polvora/Rey Escorpion[/b]

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/13 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Alas de Amor/Alfa Tres Mil/Furia Azteca vs. Mr. Odio/El Rudo/El Rufian
2. Diana la Cazadora/Poly Star/Princesa Sugei vs. La Bandida/Hija del Karonte/Lady Puma
3. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Aguila Extreme/Bochido/Ciber Payaso/Corazon Adicto/Gato Fantasma/Hampon II/Rocko Martinez/Memo Valle/Mortifero/Poseidon/Rey Imagen
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Alberto dos Rios & Hijo del Centurion Negro
5. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro vs. Diluvio Negro I & Silver Star
6. Antifaz del Norte & L.A. Par-K vs. Hator & Volador (Super Parka working his old gimmick)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/11 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Akela & Hip Hop Man vs. Cara de Guerra & Skelerman
2. Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr. vs. Henry el Payaso & Meiden
3. El Audaz/Hijo del Anibal/Huracan Ramirez vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Rider/Scorpio Jr.
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Hijo del Medico Asesino/Negro Casas/Pirata Morgan

10/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (Anibal Tribute Show)
1. ?
2. Gatito Eveready/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Espectrito/Mini Cibernetico/Mini Sangre Chicana
3. Puma King & Tiger vs. Decnis & Scorpio Jr.
4. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde)
5. Huracan Ramirez/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Hijo del Diablo/Shu el Guerrero
6. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Lizmark/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

HURON PROMOCIONES

10/26 – Salon Morokos de Nogales
1. Jako Jr. & Luz y Sombra vs. Cachorro Cortez & Simigamy
2. Destroyer & Red Power Jr. vs. Dark Iron & Scare Face
3. Aztec/Principe Asgard/Yako vs. Willy Cortez Jr./Impacto Jr./Rey Maligno
4. Destello/Hijo del Santo/Huron Jr. vs. Mocho Cota/Tigre Cota/X-Truendo

INDEPENDENT

[b]10/12 – Arena Coliseo Corona de Gomez Palacio
1. Guerrero Mistico vs. Profeta
2. Flecha Veloz & Oso Negro Jr. vs. Espacial & Mr. Guerrero Jr.
3. Escriba/Ministro/Super Punk vs. Dinamico/Piloto Negro/Piloto Suicida
4. Conflictos & Tun Tun vs. Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero[/b]

10/12 – Explanada Municipal de Cholula
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. La Jarochita & Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera & Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

10/12 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Coacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Chico Che/Lolita/Dinastia vs. Rey Lobo/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
4. Aero Star/Drago/Super Fly vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

10/13 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Batalla Campal – Participants: Espiral Negro/Estrella del Futuro/Fraile Maldito/Guerrero Mixteco/Hell Boy/Kid Jaguar/Rey Tribal/Super Alfa/Jhon Terry/Tropical
2. Aventurera/La Cachetada/Rosa Salvaje vs. Broso/Comando Rivera/Golden Bull
3. El Angelito/El Bracito/Mini Alebrije/La Parkita vs. Espectrito/Mini Cibernetico/Mohicanito/Pumita
4. Cristhian/Skaiman/Vamper vs. Kid Lagarde/La Momia/Ryno
5. Los Hermanas Moreno (Cinthia/Esther/Rossy) vs. La Chola/Diosa Maya/La Sadica
6. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Rey Neza/Shaolin/Soldado del Futuro vs. Basuka/Black Abyss/Min/El Puma
7. Dr. Wagner Jr./Oriental/Zumbi vs. Histeria/Heddi Karaoui/Monsther

10/13 – Arena Neza
1. Thunder Boy & Ultra Seven vs. Chacalo & Neron
2. Dement Xtreme/Pandemonium/Pandemonium Jr./La Roca vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba)
3. Neza Kid/Lolita/Mascarita Divina vs. Dr. Cerebro/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

10/14 – Domo de la Feria de Leon
1. ?
2. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache & Polvo de Estrellas
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Electroshock/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Silver King

[b]10/15 – Monumento ala Revolucion del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cicloncito Ramirez & La Parkita vs. Coquito Azul & Espectrito del Ultratumba
4. Alebrije II/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Diva Salvaje vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.[/b]

10/17 – Auditorio Mundo Nuevo de Matamoros
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Rey Escorpion
5. Angel de Oro/Hijo del Fantasma/Valiente vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Psicosis
6. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.

10/19 – Cancha de Basquetbol de San Miguel Teotongo
1. ?
2. Alastorm/Atomo/Kalim Black/Rayo de Luna vs. Black Duku/El Coyote/M-1/Rencor Boricua
3. Angel Jr./Caricia/Sexy Primavera vs. Arlekin/Espectro Jr./Lobo Blanco
4. Manos de Seda/Payaso de Bronce/La Parkita vs. Andromedos/Erodes/Mini Cibernetico
5. Hijo del Canek/Oriental/Lady Apache vs. Black Abyss/Monsther/Esther Moreno

[b]10/19 – Gimnasio del Valle de Pachuca
1. Galaxy Man & Rebeldia vs. Custodio de la Muerte & Gato Tenton
2. Rango II & Shuriken vs. Kulikitaka & Roco Vann Jr.
3. Chica Bacteria & La Yuca vs. La Gatubela & Princesa Mexica
4. Accion/Drastico/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. El Capo/Hijo del Villano III/Villano III Jr.
5. Campesino del Valle/Huracan Ramirez/Villano III vs. Los Hermanos Dinamita (Cien Caras/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

10/19 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Enigma/Guerrero Mixteco/Guerrero Mixteco Jr./Tribal vs. Crossman/Cirujano del Ring/Danes Jr./Wolverine
4. Ave de Fuego/Principe Orion/Pasion Kristal vs. Forajido/Black Mamba/Diva Salvaje
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Lucero Jr. & Fabi Apache vs. Pequeno Maya & La Jarochita vs. Lucero Mortal & Taya Valkyrie vs. Lince & Sexy Lady
6. Coloso/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Capitan Furia/Chessman/Pentagon Jr.

10/19 – Palenque de la Feria de Texcoco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Argenis & Lolita vs. El Brazo & La Hechicera
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Devil Rocker/Ultimo Gladiador/Uro Rocker[/b]

10/20 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco (16th Anniversary Show)
1. Angel Destructor/Clarck/Silver Can vs. Aptiel/Black Danger/MK Tozco
2. Mascara contra Mascara: Teseo vs. Ciclon Infernal
3. Aeronix/Golden Cat/Locki/Morvius vs. Chicago Rush/Nekir/Rey Justicia/SWAT
4. Aramis/Ukkonen/Ztizan vs. Puma King/Tiger/Virus
5. Guerrero Maya Jr./Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico vs. Damian el Terrible/La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Atlantis & Negro Navarro vs. Blue Panther & Ultimo Guerrero

[b]10/20 – Cancha de Usos Multiples de Samula
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. Fenix/Black Mamba/Pasion Kristal vs. Machine Rocker/Pentagon Jr./Soul Rocker

10/27 – Unidad Deportiva de Ixtapaluca
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache & Pasion Kristal vs. Mari Apache & Nygma
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Cuervo & Escoria[/b]

11/10 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Belial/Fulgore I/Terremoto/Toscano I vs. Angel Celestial/Aramis/Epidemia/Ztizan
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Ares & Impulso vs. Mr. Leo & Metaleon vs. Incorregible & Mino vs. Ojo de Tigre Jr. & Wotan
3. Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Ultraman vs. Espectro Jr./Jaque Mate/Jaque Mate Jr.
4. Black Terry vs. Black Warrior
5. Por el Campeonato UWF: Shu el Guerrero (c) vs. Negro Navarro[/b]

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

10/10 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya vs. Arana de Plata Jr.
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Los Fulgores I y II
3. Centrvion/Emperador Azteca/Golden Magic vs. Alan Extreme/Canis Lupis/Fresero Jr.
4. Las Traumas I y II/Veneno vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Toscano vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Medico Asesino/X-Fly

INVASION DE EMPRESAS

10/12 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Arceus & Cupido Jr. vs. Rayo Star & Zurdog
2. Lady Sensacion & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Candy Whyte & Crazy Star
3. 3 Way Dance: Centvrion & Dinamic Black vs. Ares & Kronos vs. Kilvan & Yoruba
4. Maximo & Triton vs. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love
5. 3 Way Dance: Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) vs. Tony Rivera & Zumbido vs. Leon Rojo & Perico

INVASION RCH

[b]10/17 – Arena Naucalpan
1. 5 Way Dance por la Copa RCH Junior – Participants: Atomic Star/Aviador/Electro Boy/Emperador Azteca/Latigo
2. 4 Way Dance: Centrvion vs. Mr. Leo vs. Alan Extreme vs. Fulgore I
3. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
4. Lucky Boy/Nino Hamburguesa/Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr./Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
5. Drago/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. Eterno/Pentagon Jr./Ultimo Gladiador
6. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Psicosis Original[/b]

LEGEND PRODUCCIONES

[b]11/16 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. Cerebro Negro/Freelance/Yakuza vs. Dr. Cerebro/Sadico/Micke Segura
4. Hijo del Dos Caras & Sicodelico Jr. vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. Dos Caras Retirement Series – Match 1: Dos Caras/Mil Mascaras/Sicodelico Jr. vs. Canek/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr.[/b]

PROMOCIONES CORCHADO

[b]10/26 – Centro Civico Gubermental de Ciudad Victoria
1. Jennifer Blake/Lolita/Octagoncito vs. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
2. Aero Star & Super Fly vs. Cuervo & Espiritu
3. Angelico/Jack Evans/Octagon vs. Pentagon Jr./Psicosis Original/Ultimo Gladiador
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King[/b]

PROMOCIONES FUROR

10/13 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Astral & Bam Bam vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito
2. Dalis la Caribena & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Blanca
3. Revancha Match: Centrvion/Guerrero Maya Jr./Magnus vs. Canis Lupis/Puma King/Tiger
4. Angel de Oro/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Olimpico/Polvora/Virus
5. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Mascara Dorada vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

PROMOCIONES RAMS

10/13 – Centro de Convenciones Teatro Alvaro Carrillo de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Fiero vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Luz Clarita/Yuriko)
4. Elegido & Toscano vs. Argos & Hijo del Texano
5. Cibernetico & Drago vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga

PROMOCIONES SHOW BUSINESS

10/26 – Centro de Convenciones de Minatitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Flayer/Grey Falcon/Huracan Dos Mil/Krishna/Lasserman/Leonidas/Micky Extreme/Muneca SarcassimoRock Power/Rockero Tri
5. Alas de Plata Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Mr. Aguila/Azhor/Hijo del Fishman

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

AMERICA WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

10/19 – Nueva Casa Salon Casa Blanca de Ensenada
1. Ciclope vs. Metalik Boy
2. Naruto & Thor vs. Cirax & Hipnosis
3. Onix & Rey Diamante vs. Rojo & Shamu
4. Damian 666/Halloween/Venum Black/Venum Black Jr. vs. Lizmark Jr./Los Mongoles I y II/Supremo Jr.
5. WWO Cruiserweight Title: Bestia 666 (c) vs. Hijo del Rey Misterio

INDEPENDENT

10/26 – Arena Nacionalista de Mexicali (24th Anniversary Show)
1. Despiadado vs. Marino
2. Demoledor & Rey Kimbo vs. Caballero Azteca & Rey Cobra
3. Huracan Ramirez/Principe Negro Jr./Rey Negro Jr. vs. Furia Roja/Guerrero Rojo/Pequeno Traidor
4. Fuerza Guerrera/Principe Negro/Rubi Gardenia vs. Estudiante/Humilde/Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES DEL VALLE

10/18 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. The Kiss/The Kiss Jr./The Kiss III vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)
5. Por la Copa Frontera: Hijo del Santo/L.A. Par-K/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Super Parka

PROMOCIONES FELIX

10/13 – Centro de Espectaculos de Rancho Viejo
1. Ciclope vs. Metalik Boy
2. Onix & Star Dragon vs. Calavera & Kamaleon Negro
3. Venum Black & Venum Black Jr. vs. Sinico & Zarco
4. Lizmark Jr. & Hijo del Supremo vs. Damian 666 & Bestia 666

THE CRASH

10/11 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. 3 Way Dance: Black Boy & Mosco Negro vs. Sargon & Star Dragon vs. Bufalo Ayala & Venum Black Jr.
2. Jonathan/Juventud Dos Mil/Spyder Black vs. Animal/Cinico/Mr. Maldito
3. Viento & Zarco vs. Dinastia & Flamita
4. Angel Metalico/Fenix/Willie Mack vs. Pentagon Jr./Star Boy/X-Torm
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)



Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...