Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 9/30‏



NOTICIAS

Cibernetico, Hijo del Texano, La Parka Jr., & Pimpinela Escarlata who were heading to Ciudad Juarez for a show they were working yesterday via a charter bus were victims of an armed robbery which in the area is fairly common these days. The robbers pulled guns on the luchadores and threatened to kill them if they made any movements as they robbed them. The robbers got what they wanted which was basically mobile devices and left which shook up all the guys who eventually worked the show that afternoon. Cibernetico mentioned that it is sad that these things happen in Juarez because the guys love working for the crowds there but it is so dangerous these days.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 9/29 – Arena Coliseo
1. Aereo & Stukita beat Mercurio & Universito Dos Mil
2. Soberano/Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. defeated Camorra/Inquisidor/Nosferatu by DQ when Camorra fouled Stigma.
3. Diamante/Fuego/Sagrado beat Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Lightning Match: Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated Virus and challenged him for a shot at his CMLL Super Lightweight Title afterwards which was accepted.
5. Blue Panther/Shocker/Thunder beat Tiger/Ultimo Guerrero/Vangelis
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Mistico II defeated Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

EMLL 9/29 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Relampago Azul & El Tapatio beat El Indigo & Meteoro
2. Acertijo & Jocker defeated El Divino & Hijo del Javier Cruz
3. Halcon de Plata/Leon Blanco/Virgo beat Espectrum/Exterminador/Magnum
4. Revancha Match por el Occidental Tag Titles: Sky Kid & Smaker defeated Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno to win the titles.
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja) beat Stuka Jr./Super Popular/Valiente when Niebla fouled and pinned Valiente. Valiente demanded a singles match afterwards which was accepted.

Furia Blanca Promociones 9/28 – Disco el Mamito de Mazatlan
1. Gargola & Sary Key beat HalcoN Dorado & Sexy Angel
2. Super Libre: Principe Kusho defeated Rey Fumanchu
3. Fly Metal & Tygon beat Black Ninja & Wilbert
4. Relevos Increibles: Kempo Dragon & Terremoto King battled Relampago & Rudy Santana to a DDQ after multiple foules.
5. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. defeated Namajague & Shigeo Okumura

IWRG 9/29 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Mr. Leo beat Emperador Azteca
2. Black Thunder & Fulgore II defeated Alfa & Omega
3. Torneo por el IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Canis Lupis beat Carta Brava Jr. to win the title. Other participants: El Angel/Astro Rey Jr./Avisman/Douki/Fulgore I/Rayan
4. Dr. Cerebro/Relampago/Toscano defeated Eterno/Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil by DQ when Eterno fouled Toscano.
5. Captain’s Fall Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked: Black Terry (c)/Alan Extreme/Dragon Celestial vs. Guerrero Mixteco (c)/Ciclon Black/Tony Rivera with Mixteco getting shaved. Terry juiced heavily here.

Mantyz Producciones 9/28 – Arena Cuautepec
1. La Mole & Sombra del Fenix beat Mr. Atomo & Brujeria
2. Darma/Hacha Infernal/Ultimo Diamante defeated Conquistador/Star Warrior/Tanator
3. Centella Oriental & Cosmos Negro beat Payaso Clon & Sombra Escarlata
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Angel el Nino de Plata defeated Latino who unmasked as Noe Chavez Reyes, 39-years-old, with 10 years experience from Cuautepec.
5. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) beat El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)

Rock y Lucha 9/28 – Jose Cuervo Salon del Distrito Federal (Bands were playing as the matches were going on in the ring)
1. Dinastia & Octagoncito beat Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Destroyer/Estruendo/Heddi Karaoui defeated Hijo de Climax/Omega/El Resplandor
3. Jennifer Blake & Lolita beat La Jarochita & Taya Valkyrie
4. Torneo por la Copa Rock y Lucha: Villano IV defeated Heavy Metal to win the Copa. Other participants: Toscano/Veneno/Perro Aguayo Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Canek/Electroshock
5. Por la Copa Extrema: Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) beat The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) with Nino using a senton bomb on Soul Rocker on light tubes.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

10/2 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (Sin Limite taping)
1. Aero Star/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Mini Histeria/Black Mamba
2. Triangular de Parejas: Axel & Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Escoria & Espiritu
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Triangular de Parejas: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original vs. Cuervo & Ozz

10/10 – Plaza de Toros Jorge Gutierrez de Tlahuelilpan
1. Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
2. Fenix & Octagon vs. Eterno & Pentagon Jr.
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Steve Pain/Psicosis Jr.
4. Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)

10/18 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (Heroes Inmortales)
1. ?
2. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block A: Axel vs. Octagon vs. Daga vs. Luchador Sorpresa
3. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block B: Fenix vs. El Mesias vs. Monster Clown vs. Silver King
4. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block C: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Chessman vs. Psicosis
5. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block D: Electroshock vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Parka Negra
6. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider (c) vs. Aero Star & Drago vs. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador
7. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Finals:
8. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Psycho Clown (c) vs. Hijo del Texano

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/30 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Black Tiger vs. Centauro de Fuego & Siki Osama
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Luna Magica vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
3. Sagrado/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Shocker vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Solar I
5. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Ultimo Guerrero

10/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Esfinge vs. Demonio Maya & Sadico
2. Astral & Electrico vs. Pequeno Olimpico & Pequeno Violencia
3. Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Hijo del Fantasma vs. Misterioso II/Negro Casas/Psicosis
5. Marco Corleone/Mistico II/Valiente vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)

10/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Diamante/Pegasso/Starman vs. Cancerbero/Nosferatu/Raziel
3. #1 Contender Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block B – Participants: Brazo de Plata & Maximo/La Mascara & Rush/Mascara Dorada & Titan/Shocker & Thunder/Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion/Felino & Mr. Niebla/Kraneo & Morphosis/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

10/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Soberano vs. Canelo Casas & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Tiffany
3. Lightning Match: Titan vs. Vangelis
4. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Shocker vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

10/6 – Arena Mexico
1. Shockercito & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Camorra/Hooligan
3. Diamante/Sagrado/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Bobby Zavala
4. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Rush vs. Dragon Rojo/Tiger/Vangelis
5. CMLL Super Lightweight Title: Virus (c) vs. Guerrero Maya Jr.
6. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/11 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Akela & Hip Hop Man vs. Cara de Guerra & Skelerman
2. Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr. vs. Henry el Payaso & Meiden
3. El Audaz/Hijo del Anibal/Huracan Ramirez vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Rider/Scorpio Jr.
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Hijo del Medico Asesino/Negro Casas/Pirata Morgan

10/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (Anibal Tribute Show)
1. ?
2. Gatito Eveready/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Espectrito/Mini Cibernetico/Mini Sangre Chicana
3. Puma King & Tiger vs. Decnis & Scorpio Jr.
4. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde)
5. Huracan Ramirez/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Hijo del Diablo/Shu el Guerrero
6. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Lizmark/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

GUERRA DE LEYENDAS

10/5 – Arena Metropolitana de Chiapas
1. Ultraman Jr. & Vertigo vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Tarot Magico’
2. Dr. Wagner III & Laredo Kid vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Lazaro
3. Chiapas Middleweight Title: Murcy Jr. (c) vs. New Fire Jr.
4. Atlantis & Granda Man vs. Capitan Furia & Mr. Niebla
5. Mil Mascaras & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Canek & L.A. Par-K

INDEPENDENT

9/30 – Arena Coliseo de Monclova
1. Alex el Romano vs. Ultimo Picaso
2. Rebelde Rojo & Rebelde Rojo Jr. vs. Black Metal & Zintro
3. Espartaco/Loco Max/Negro Navarro vs. Tempestad/Las Traumas I y II
4. Mistico Negro/Titan/Triton vs. Ministro Negro/Nitro/Sangre Azteca

10/2 – Arena Xalapa
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. Gitano & Peligro
2. Full Contact/Jaguar/Linterna Verde vs. Corsario de Fuego/Crazy Man/Poseidon
3. Por el Campeonato Xalapa: Apocalipsis (c) vs. Vengador Radioactivo
4. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Volador Jr. vs. La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero

10/4 – Auditorio Municipal de Tonala
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Chiva Rayada & Polvo de Estrellas vs. Argos & Nygma
5. Alebrije II & Octagon vs. Alan Stone & Toscano

10/5 – Auditorio Municpal de Comitan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Chiva Rayada & Polvo de Estrellas vs. Argos & Nygma
5. Alebrije II & Octagon vs. Alan Stone & Toscano

10/5 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Pachuca
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Nino Hamburguesa/La Jarochita/Mascarita Divina vs. Devil Rocker/La Hechicera/Mini Chessman
5. Silver King & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal

10/12 – Explanada Municipal de Cholula
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. La Jarochita & Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera & Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

10/13 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Coacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Dinastia vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mini Charly Manson
4. Aero Star/Drago/Super Fly vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

10/14 – Domo de la Feria de Leon
1. ?
2. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache & Polvo de Estrellas
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Electroshock/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Silver King

10/17 – Auditorio Mundo Nuevo de Matamoros
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Rey Escorpion
5. Angel de Oro/Hijo del Fantasma/Valiente vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Psicosis
6. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

10/1 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. As Jr./Gotita de Plata/Mimo/Mr. Zebra vs. Concord/Medics I/Monsther II/Muerte Negra
2. Batalla Campal – Participants: Arceus/Arkanos/Babel/Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Quimico Jr./Shadow/Ultimo Vampiro
3. IWL Lightweight Title: Medics III (c) vs. Kid Jaguar
4. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Pesadilla/Violento Jack
5. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) (c) vs. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton)
6. 4 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: L.A. Par-K vs. Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Super Crazy vs. Villano IV

INVASION DE EMPRESAS

10/12 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Arceus & Cupido Jr. vs. Rayo Star & Zurdog
2. Lady Sensacion & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Candy Whyte & Crazy Star
3. 3 Way Dance: Centvrion & Dinamic Black vs. Ares & Kronos vs. Kilvan & Yoruba
4. Maximo & Triton vs. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love
5. 3 Way Dance: Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) vs. Tony Rivera & Zumbido vs. Leon Rojo & Perico

INVASION RCH

10/3 – Arena Naucalpan
1. 3 Way Dance: Latigo & Mr. Leo vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy vs. Los Fulgores I y II
2. 3 Way Dance: Centrvion & Golden Magic vs. Decnis & Relampago vs. Ares & Escualo
3. Lady Apache/Voladorcito/Bugambilla del Norte vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Rossy Moreno/Bracito de Oro
4. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Las Traumas I y II vs. Dr. Wagner III/Eterno/Zumbido
5. 3 Way Dance por el $50,000 pesos: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Canek

MONTERREY

10/6 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (Kato Kung Lee Tribute Show)
1. David & Goliath vs. Proteo & Quinto Elemento
2. Dragon Imperial/Extreme Boy/Pee Wee vs. Angel Espacial/Destructor/Rossy el Gitano
3. Misionero/Silver Star/Tigre Universitario vs. Bengali/Monje Negro Jr./Vaquero Romo
4. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Blackman Jr./Hijo del Kato Kung Lee/Kung Fu Jr./Kendo Jr./Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Mongol Chino Jr./Tokyo Lee/Hijo del Centurion Negro/Panterita del Ring Jr.
5. Big Neurosis/Golden Boy/Konan Big vs. Difunto I/Pierko el Boricua/Potro Jr.
6. Los Diluvios Negros I y II/L.A. Par-K/Super Parka vs. Hijo del Texano/Los Regios Guapos (Antifaz del Norte/Corazon de Barrio/Hator)

PROMOCIONES CANTU

9/30 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown vs. Mini Rio Bravo & Mini Sobredosis
2. Lady Maravilla & Lolita vs. La Hechicera & La Hiedra
3. El Brazo/Nino Hamburguesa/Black Mamba vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Sobredosis
4. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

PROMOCIONES RAMS

10/13 – Centro de Convenciones Teatro Alvaro Carrillo de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Fiero vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Luz Clarita/Yuriko)
4. Elegido & Toscano vs. Argos & Hijo del Texano
5. Cibernetico & Drago vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga

PROMOCIONES SHOW BUSINESS

10/26 – Centro de Convenciones de Minatitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Flayer/Grey Falcon/Huracan Dos Mil/Krishna/Lasserman/Leonidas/Micky Extreme/Muneca SarcassimoRock Power/Rockero Tri
5. Alas de Plata Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Mr. Aguila/Azhor/Hijo del Fishman

PROMOCIONES TAO

10/4 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. ?
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. 3 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Axel vs. Daga
4. Steel Cage Match: Dave the Clown/The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)/Luchador Sorpresa
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

10/3 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Euro/Spider Boy/Vuelo Especial vs. Exorcista Jr./Sangre de Lobo/Stryker
2. Bastet/Big Mama/Felina Metalica vs. Lady Sensacion/Mistik/Pasion Kristal
3. Freelance/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza vs. Holkan/Sadico/Micke Segura
4. Argenis/Drago/Fenix vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Hijo del Lizmark)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

MV PROMOCIONES

10/18 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo/L.A. Par-K/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Super Parka

THE CRASH

10/11 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. 3 Way Dance: Black Boy & Mosco Negro vs. Sargon & Star Dragon vs. Bufalo Ayala & Venum Black Jr.
2. Jonathan/Juventud Dos Mil/Spyder Black vs. Animal/Cinico/Mr. Maldito
3. Viento & Zarco vs. Dinastia & Flamita
4. Angel Metalico/Fenix/Willie Mack vs. Pentagon Jr./Star Boy/X-Torm
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)


Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

One Response

  1. Meh says:

    While Lucha Libre promotions are a part of Mexico traditon they (Lucha Libre promotions) aren’t limited to Mexico as the UK has its own Lucha Libre promotion which is called Lucha Britannia.

    Lucha Britannia’s website is http://www.luchabritannia.com/

    If possible would the Lucha Report tackle the many Lucha Libre promotions of world that are in Mexico as well (like it always does) as covering the ones in the rest of the world such as the UK’s Lucha Britannia promotion?

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...