Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 9/28‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 9/27 – Arena Mexico
1. Cancerbero & Raziel beat Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr.
2. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany defeated Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Marcela by DQ when Dalis & Marcela fought each other.
3. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis) beat Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr.
4. Lightning Match: Titan defeated Niebla Roja in one of the better lightning matches they’ve had.
5. Rey Escorpion/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) beat Brazo de Plata/Mistico II/Valiente by DQ due to excessive violence by Porky on Scorp and they challenged each other to a hair match afterwards.
6. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Volador Jr. defeated Marco Corleone/Rush/La Sombra when Negro used the ropes to pin Rush.

IWRG 9/26 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo beat Fulgore II
2. Alan Extreme & Zafiro defeated Alfa & Omega
3. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr. beat Centvrion/Chico Che/Golden Magic
4. Dr. Cerebro/Relampago/Toscano defeated Dr. Wagner III/Eterno/Hijo del Medico Asesino by DQ when Doc fouled Toscano.
5. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Las Traumas I y II beat Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil & 911 to retain their titles when Trauma I pinned MA2K after 911 accidentally hit him with a steel chair and then they fought each other afterwards.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

10/2 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (Sin Limite taping)
1. Aero Star/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Mini Histeria/Black Mamba
2. Triangular de Parejas: Axel & Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Escoria & Espiritu
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Triangular de Parejas: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original vs. Cuervo & Ozz

10/10 – Plaza de Toros Jorge Gutierrez de Tlahuelilpan
1. Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
2. Fenix & Octagon vs. Eterno & Pentagon Jr.
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Steve Pain/Psicosis Jr.
4. Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)

10/18 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (Heroes Inmortales)
1. ?
2. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block A: Axel vs. Octagon vs. Daga vs. Luchador Sorpresa
3. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block B: Fenix vs. El Mesias vs. Monster Clown vs. Silver King
4. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block C: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Chessman vs. Psicosis
5. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Block D: Electroshock vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Parka Negra
6. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider (c) vs. Aero Star & Drago vs. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador
7. Torneo por la Copa Antonio Pena – Finals:
8. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Psycho Clown (c) vs. Hijo del Texano

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/29 – Arena Coliseo
1. Aereo & Stukita vs. Mercurio & Universito Dos Mil
2. Pegasso/Soberano/Stigma vs. Camorra/Inquisidor/Nosferatu
3. Diamante/Fuego/Sagrado vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Virus
5. Blue Panther/Shocker/Thunder vs. Tiger/Ultimo Guerrero/Vangelis
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

9/29 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Indigo & Meteoro vs. Relampago & El Tapatio
2. El Divino & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Acertijo & Jocker
3. Halcon de Plata/Leon Blanco/Virgo vs. Espectrum/Exterminador/Magnum
4. Revancha Match por el Occidental Tag Titles: Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno (c) vs. Sky Kid & Smacker
5. Stuka Jr./Super Popular/Valiente vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)

9/30 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Black Tiger vs. Centauro de Fuego & Siki Osama
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Luna Magica vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
3. Sagrado/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Shocker vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Solar I
5. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Ultimo Guerrero

10/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Esfinge vs. Demonio Maya & Sadico
2. Astral & Electrico vs. Pequeno Olimpico & Pequeno Violencia
3. Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Hijo del Fantasma vs. Misterioso II/Negro Casas/Psicosis
5. Marco Corleone/Mistico II/Valiente vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)

10/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Diamante/Pegasso/Starman vs. Cancerbero/Nosferatu/Raziel
3. #1 Contender Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block B – Participants: Brazo de Plata & Maximo/La Mascara & Rush/Mascara Dorada & Titan/Shocker & Thunder/Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion/Felino & Mr. Niebla/Kraneo & Morphosis/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

10/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Soberano vs. Canelo Casas & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Tiffany
3. Lightning Match: Titan vs. Vangelis
4. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Shocker vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/11 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Akela & Hip Hop Man vs. Cara de Guerra & Skelerman
2. Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr. vs. Henry el Payaso & Meiden
3. El Audaz/Hijo del Anibal/Huracan Ramirez vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Rider/Scorpio Jr.
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Hijo del Medico Asesino/Negro Casas/Pirata Morgan

10/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (Anibal Tribute Show)
1. ?
2. Gatito Eveready/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Espectrito/Mini Cibernetico/Mini Sangre Chicana
3. Puma King & Tiger vs. Decnis & Scorpio Jr.
4. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde)
5. Huracan Ramirez/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Hijo del Diablo/Shu el Guerrero
6. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Lizmark/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

9/29 – Arena Ichiban
1. Demonio Maya & Redman vs. Cisne Negro & Toruk
2. Star Moon & Zurdog vs. Black Killer & Pequeno Fiurer
3. 3 Way Dance por el Northern Lightweight Title: Jerry Brown (c) vs. Black Metal vs. Stukita
4. Ancla/Danny Casas/Chico Che vs. Avisman/Black Abyss/Kaoma Jr.
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Ares vs. Apolo Estrada Jr.

GUERRA DE LEYENDAS

10/5 – Arena Metropolitana de Chiapas
1. Ultraman Jr. & Vertigo vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Tarot Magico’
2. Dr. Wagner III & Laredo Kid vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Lazaro
3. Chiapas Middleweight Title: Murcy Jr. (c) vs. New Fire Jr.
4. Atlantis & Granda Man vs. Capitan Furia & Mr. Niebla
5. Mil Mascaras & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Canek & L.A. Par-K

INDEPENDENT

9/29 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. ??
3. Coyote Azul Jr. & Mensajero vs. Alex Guajardo & Lince
4. Cerebro Negro & Freelance vs. Astro Latino & Micke Segura
5. Cirujano & Oro Azul vs. Skayde & Turbo

9/29 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo (60th Anniversary Show)
1. Alfa Romeo & Destino vs. Eclipse & Excalibur
2. Dragon de Jade/Dragon Ninja/Dragon Oriental vs. Black Spartan/Nemesis/Rafaga
3. Kikapoo Jr./Lince de Oro/Tormento Negro vs. Boy Rocker Jr./Guerrero Negro II/King Rap
4. Espartaco/Negro Navarro/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Tempestad/Las Traumas I y II
5. Chavo Lomeli/Green Demon/Latino vs. Guerrero del Ring/Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Guerrero Negro
6. Piloto Dos Mil/Titan/Triton vs. Escandalo/Loco Max/Nitro

9/29 – Cancha de Basquetbol de Uruapan (Halcon Negro Benefit Show)
1. ?
2. Gatillero/Winners Black Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Black Danger/Mohicano II/Tlatuny
3. La Parkita & Vagabundo Jr. vs. Guerrerito Olimpico & Mini Psicosis
4. Emo Xtreme/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Sepulcro
5. Black Shadow Jr./Brazo de Plata/La Sombra vs. Averno/Hijo del Canek/Mr. Niebla

9/29 – Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Angel Negro/Crazzy 33/Trimegistro vs. Pagano/Cassandro/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. Aereo/Drago/Fenix vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
6. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver King

9/29 – Explanada Municipal de Chapa de Mota
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Taya Valkyrie & X
4. Argenis & Octagoncito vs. Gran Apache & Mini Histeria
5. Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/El Mesias vs. Alan Stone/Chessman/Electroshock

9/30 – Arena Coliseo de Monclova
1. Alex el Romano vs. Ultimo Picaso
2. Rebelde Rojo & Rebelde Rojo Jr. vs. Black Metal & Zintro
3. Espartaco/Loco Max/Negro Navarro vs. Tempestad/Las Traumas I y II
4. Mistico Negro/Titan/Triton vs. Ministro Negro/Nitro/Sangre Azteca

10/2 – Arena Xalapa
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. Gitano & Peligro
2. Full Contact/Jaguar/Linterna Verde vs. Corsario de Fuego/Crazy Man/Poseidon
3. Por el Campeonato Xalapa: Apocalipsis (c) vs. Vengador Radioactivo
4. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Volador Jr. vs. La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero

10/4 – Auditorio Municipal de Tonala
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Chiva Rayada & Polvo de Estrellas vs. Argos & Nygma
5. Alebrije II & Octagon vs. Alan Stone & Toscano

10/5 – Auditorio Municpal de Comitan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Chiva Rayada & Polvo de Estrellas vs. Argos & Nygma
5. Alebrije II & Octagon vs. Alan Stone & Toscano

10/5 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Pachuca
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Nino Hamburguesa/La Jarochita/Mascarita Divina vs. Devil Rocker/La Hechicera/Mini Chessman
5. Silver King & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal

10/12 – Explanada Municipal de Cholula
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. La Jarochita & Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera & Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

10/13 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Coacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Dinastia vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mini Charly Manson
4. Aero Star/Drago/Super Fly vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

10/14 – Domo de la Feria de Leon
1. ?
2. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache & Polvo de Estrellas
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Electroshock/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Silver King

10/17 – Auditorio Mundo Nuevo de Matamoros
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Rey Escorpion
5. Angel de Oro/Hijo del Fantasma/Valiente vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Psicosis
6. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

9/29 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Emperador Azteca vs. Mr. Leo
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Black Thunder & Fulgore II
3. Torneo por el IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title – Block A: Participants: El Angel/Astro Rey Jr./AvismanCanis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Douki/Fulgore I/Rayan
4. Dr. Cerebro/Relampago/Toscano vs. Eterno/Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Captain’s Fall Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked: Alan Extreme/Black Terry/Dragon Celestial vs. Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Tony Rivera – Captains drawn before the match.

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

10/1 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. As Jr./Gotita de Plata/Mimo/Mr. Zebra vs. Concord/Medics I/Monsther II/Muerte Negra
2. Batalla Campal – Participants: Arceus/Arkanos/Babel/Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Quimico Jr./Shadow/Ultimo Vampiro
3. IWL Lightweight Title: Medics III (c) vs. Kid Jaguar
4. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Pesadilla/Violento Jack
5. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) (c) vs. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton)
6. 4 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: L.A. Par-K vs. Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Super Crazy vs. Villano IV

INVASION DE EMPRESAS

10/12 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Arceus & Cupido Jr. vs. Rayo Star & Zurdog
2. Lady Sensacion & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Candy Whyte & Crazy Star
3. 3 Way Dance: Centvrion & Dinamic Black vs. Ares & Kronos vs. Kilvan & Yoruba
4. Maximo & Triton vs. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love
5. 3 Way Dance: Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) vs. Tony Rivera & Zumbido vs. Leon Rojo & Perico

INVASION RCH

10/3 – Arena Naucalpan
1. 3 Way Dance: Latigo & Mr. Leo vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy vs. Los Fulgores I y II
2. 3 Way Dance: Centrvion & Golden Magic vs. Decnis & Relampago vs. Ares & Escualo
3. Lady Apache/Voladorcito/Bugambilla del Norte vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Rossy Moreno/Bracito de Oro
4. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Las Traumas I y II vs. Dr. Wagner III/Eterno/Zumbido
5. 3 Way Dance por el $50,000 pesos: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Canek

MONTERREY

10/6 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (Kato Kung Lee Tribute Show)
1. David & Goliath vs. Proteo & Quinto Elemento
2. Dragon Imperial/Extreme Boy/Pee Wee vs. Angel Espacial/Destructor/Rossy el Gitano
3. Misionero/Silver Star/Tigre Universitario vs. Bengali/Monje Negro Jr./Vaquero Romo
4. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Blackman Jr./Hijo del Kato Kung Lee/Kung Fu Jr./Kendo Jr./Mongol Chino Jr./Tokyo Lee/Hijo del Centurion Negro/Panterita del Ring Jr.
5. Big Neurosis/Konan Big/El Pulpo/Silencio vs. Difunto I/Pierko el Boricua/Potro Jr./Rico Rodriguez
6. La Dinastia Ibarra (L.A. Par-K/Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Super Parka) vs. Los Regios Guapos (Antifaz del Norte/Corazon de Barrio/Hator)

PROMOCIONES CANTU

9/30 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown vs. Mini Rio Bravo & Mini Sobredosis
2. Lady Maravilla & Lolita vs. La Hechicera & La Hiedra
3. El Brazo/Nino Hamburguesa/Black Mamba vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Sobredosis
4. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

PROMOCIONES NX

9/29 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Draguide vs. Komando
2. Halcon Negro/Weekend Boy/Zarzy Tiger vs. Celtico/Kore/Wason
3. Angelo/Golden Star/Panda/Rey Astral vs. Burro/Costeno/Halcon de Oro/Tornado
4. WC Tag Titles: Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr. (c) vs. Luminoso & Perfil
5. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Uro Rocker) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz)
6. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked: Super Crazy & X-Fly vs. Las Traumas I y II

PROMOCIONES RAMS

10/13 – Centro de Convenciones Teatro Alvaro Carrillo de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Fiero vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Luz Clarita/Yuriko)
4. Elegido & Toscano vs. Argos & Hijo del Texano
5. Cibernetico & Drago vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga

PROMOCIONES TAO

10/4 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. ?
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. 3 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Axel vs. Daga
4. Steel Cage Match: Dave the Clown/The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)/Luchador Sorpresa
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original

PROMOCIONES WMC

9/29 – Deportivo SME de Villacoapa
1. ?
2. Imperio Negro/Lord Freeze/Pantherman vs. Criollo/Soldado del Diablo/Zurdog
3. Davinha/Reyna Iris/Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star/Felina Metalica/Star Fire
4. Mini Elegido & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Electroshock
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Ikaro vs. Caricia
6. Arkangel de la Muerte/Brazo Jr./Hooligan vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Tartu Jr.
7. Ultimo Guerrero vs. Rey Escorpion

TODOS X TODOS

9/29 – Palenque de la Feria Torres Mochas de San Felipe
1. Bracito de Plata & Pequeno Lucky vs. Pentagoncito & Piratita Morgan
2. Centvrion vs. Imposible
3. Bobby Lee Jr. & Rayman vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
4. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno vs. Chica Tormenta & Rossy Moreno
5. Hijo del Santo/Horus/Huracan Ramirez vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Solitario
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

10/3 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Euro/Spider Boy/Vuelo Especial vs. Exorcista Jr./Sangre de Lobo/Stryker
2. Bastet/Big Mama/Felina Metalica vs. Lady Sensacion/Mistik/Pasion Kristal
3. Freelance/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza vs. Holkan/Sadico/Micke Segura
4. Argenis/Drago/Fenix vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Hijo del Lizmark)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

THE CRASH

10/11 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. 3 Way Dance: Black Boy & Mosco Negro vs. Sargon & Star Dragon vs. Bufalo Ayala & Venum Black Jr.
2. Jonathan/Juventud Dos Mil/Spyder Black vs. Animal/Cinico/Mr. Maldito
3. Viento & Zarco vs. Dinastia & Flamita
4. Angel Metalico/Fenix/Willie Mack vs. Pentagon Jr./Star Boy/X-Torm
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: TV Show of the year

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...