Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 9/25‏



RESULTADOS

AULL 9/22 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Angel Diabolico/Skull Metal/Star Boy beat Los Lacandones I y II
2. Acolito del Diablo & Caifan Jr. defeated El Canalla & Demonio Gato
3. Angel del Misterio/Shibata/Spider Boy/Toro Negro Jr. beat Exorcista/Flama Roja/Sangre de Lobo/Stryker
4. Torneo Cibernetico Internacional: Shigeo Okumura defeatd Dr. Cerebro to win and Cerebro challenged him to a hair match afterwards. Other participants: Flamita/King Dragon/Terry Dos Mil/Hip Hop Man/Heddi Karaoui/Zumbi
5. AULL Tag Titles: Chucho el Roto & Iron Love beat Ares & Escualo to retain their titles.

EMLL 9/23 – Arena Puebla
1. Blue Center & Fuerza Chicana beat Meyer & Paris
2. Electrico/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Sauron
3. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura beat Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Titan
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul defeated Damian el Terrible/Pierroth/Vangelis
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Rush beat La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) with Mascara going over Mephisto and then challenged him to a rematch for the Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title afterwards.

EMLL 9/24 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Camaleon & Sensei beat Demonio Maya & Sadico
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Canelo Casas/Hooligan defeated Black Metal/El Gallo/Leo when Hooligan pinned Gallo after Arkangel fouled him.
3. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita beat Amapola to retain her title.
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Titan defeated Pierroth/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. La Mascara/Maximo/Rush beat Averno/Dragon Rojo/Negro Casas by DQ when Negro fouled Rush.

EMLL 9/24 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Starman beat Disturbio & Hijo del Signo
2. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Triton defeated Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
3. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero beat Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr.
4. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Diamante Azul & Marco Corleone defeated Damian el Terrible & Vangelis
5. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Psicosis & Volador Jr. beat Mistico II & Valiente
6. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block A – Quarterfinals: Atlantis & La Sombra defeated Ephesto & Misterioso II
7. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block A – Semifinals: Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero beat Diamante Azul & Marco Corleone
8. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block A – Semifinals: Atlantis & La Sombra defeated Psicosis & Volador Jr.
9. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Block A – Finals: Atlantis & La Sombra beat Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero
10. Euforia/Mephisto/Mr. Niebla defeated Angel de Oro/Shocker/Thunder

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

10/2 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (Sin Limite taping)
1. Aero Star/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Mini Histeria/Black Mamba
2. Triangular de Parejas: Axel & Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Escoria & Espiritu
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)/Gringo Sorpresa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Triangular de Parejas: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original vs. Cuervo & Ozz

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/27 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
3. Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis)
4. Lightning Match: Titan vs. Niebla Roja
5. Brazo de Plata/Mistico II/Valiente vs. Rey Escorpion/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
6. Marco Corleone/Rush/La Sombra vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Volador Jr.

9/29 – Arena Coliseo
1. Aereo & Stukita vs. Mercurio & Universito Dos Mil
2. Pegasso/Soberano/Stigma vs. Camorra/Inquisidor/Nosferatu
3. Diamante/Fuego/Sagrado vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Virus
5. Blue Panther/Shocker/Thunder vs. Tiger/Ultimo Guerrero/Vangelis
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

9/29 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Indigo & Meteoro vs. Relampago & El Tapatio
2. El Divino & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Acertijo & Jocker
3. Halcon de Plata/Leon Blanco/Virgo vs. Espectrum/Exterminador/Magnum
4. Revancha Match por el Occidental Tag Titles: Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno (c) vs. Sky Kid & Smacker
5. Stuka Jr./Super Popular/Valiente vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)

9/30 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Black Tiger vs. Centauro de Fuego & Siki Osama
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Luna Magica vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
3. Sagrado/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Shocker vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Solar I
5. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Ultimo Guerrero

10/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Esfinge vs. Demonio Maya & Sadico
2. Astral & Electrico vs. Pequeno Olimpico & Pequeno Violencia
3. Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Hijo del Fantasma vs. Misterioso II/Negro Casas/Psicosis
5. Marco Corleone/Mistico II/Valiente vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (Anibal Tribute Show)
1. ?
2. Gatito Eveready/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Espectrito/Mini Cibernetico/Mini Sangre Chicana
3. Puma King & Tiger vs. Decnis & Scorpio Jr.
4. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde)
5. Huracan Ramirez/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Hijo del Diablo/Shu el Guerrero
6. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Lizmark/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

FUERZA IMPERIAL

9/28 – Salon Villa Flamingos del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Freelance/Horus/Micke Segura vs. Gallego/Romano Garcia/X-Fly
4. Solar I/Puma King/Tiger vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Scorpio Jr.
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Ricky Marvin/Super Crazy vs. Felino/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mr. Niebla

FURIA BLANCA PROMOCIONES

9/28 – Disco el Mamito de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. Principe Kusho vs. Rey Fumanchu
3. Fly Metal & Tigon vs. Black Ninja & Wilbert
4. Relevos Increibles: Kempo Dragon & Terremoto King vs. Relampago & Rudy Santana
5. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

9/29 – Arena Ichiban
1. Demonio Maya & Redman vs. Cisne Negro & Toruk
2. Star Moon & Zurdog vs. Black Killer & Pequeno Fiurer
3. 3 Way Dance por el Northern Lightweight Title: Jerry Brown (c) vs. Black Metal vs. Stukita
4. Ancla/Danny Casas/Chico Che vs. Avisman/Black Abyss/Kaoma Jr.
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Ares vs. Apolo Estrada Jr.

GUERRA DE LEYENDAS

10/5 – Arena Metropolitana de Chiapas
1. Ultraman Jr. & Vertigo vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Tarot Magico’
2. Dr. Wagner III & Laredo Kid vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Lazaro
3. Chiapas Middleweight Title: Murcy Jr. (c) vs. New Fire Jr.
4. Atlantis & Granda Man vs. Capitan Furia & Mr. Niebla
5. Mil Mascaras & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Canek & L.A. Par-K

INDEPENDENT

9/27 – Arena Cano de Tepeaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Mascarita Divina vs. La Jarochita & Mini Abismo Negro
4. Electroshock & Super Fly vs. Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal
5. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz)

9/27 – Auditorio Ejidal de San Pedro Alpuyeca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mr. Angel/Pequeno Orion/Portos Jr. vs. Rockerito/Shar/Luchador Sorpresa
4. Lolita & La Magnifica vs. Fabi Apache & La Hechicera
5. Alan Stone & Toscano vs. Soul Rocker & Uro Rocker
6. Cibernetico & Elegido vs. Chessman & Gronda II

9/28 – Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Mascara: Tigre del Ring vs. Snake
4. Drago/Fenix/La Chabela vs. Chessman/Chicano/Hijo del Texano
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

9/28 – Barrio San Vicente de Tenancingo
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Parkita & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Atomic Boy & Chiva Rayada vs. Pasion Kristal & Yuriko
5. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly) vs. Argos/Pentagon Jr./Ultimo Gladiador

9/28 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Centrvion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Alas de Oro/Axel/Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman

9/28 – Teatro del Pueblo de Ixtlahuaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Parkita & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Alebrije II & El Brazo vs. Black Mamba & Nygma
5. El Mesias/Octagon/Parka Negra vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)

9/29 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. ??
3. Coyote Azul Jr. & Mensajero vs. Alex Guajardo & Lince
4. Cerebro Negro & Freelance vs. Astro Latino & Micke Segura
5. Cirujano & Oro Azul vs. Skayde & Turbo

9/29 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo (60th Anniversary Show)
1. Alfa Romeo & Destino vs. Eclipse & Excalibur
2. Dragon de Jade/Dragon Ninja/Dragon Oriental vs. Black Spartan/Nemesis/Rafaga
3. Kikapoo Jr./Lince de Oro/Tormento Negro vs. Boy Rocker Jr./Guerrero Negro II/King Rap
4. Espartaco/Negro Navarro/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Tempestad/Las Traumas I y II
5. Chavo Lomeli/Green Demon/Latino vs. Guerrero del Ring/Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Guerrero Negro
6. Piloto Dos Mil/Titan/Triton vs. Escandalo/Loco Max/Nitro

9/29 – Cancha de Basquetbol de Uruapan (Halcon Negro Benefit Show)
1. ?
2. Gatillero/Winners Black Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Black Danger/Mohicano II/Tlatuny
3. La Parkita & Vagabundo Jr. vs. Guerrerito Olimpico & Mini Psicosis
4. Emo Xtreme/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Sepulcro
5. Black Shadow Jr./Brazo de Plata/La Sombra vs. Averno/Hijo del Canek/Mr. Niebla

9/29 – Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Angel Negro/Crazzy 33/Trimegistro vs. Pagano/Cassandro/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. Aereo/Drago/Fenix vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
6. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver King

9/29 – Explanada Municipal de Chapa de Mota
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Taya Valkyrie & X
4. Argenis & Octagoncito vs. Gran Apache & Mini Histeria
5. Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/El Mesias vs. Alan Stone/Chessman/Electroshock

9/30 – Arena Coliseo de Monclova
1. Alex el Romano vs. Ultimo Picaso
2. Rebelde Rojo & Rebelde Rojo Jr. vs. Black Metal & Zintro
3. Espartaco/Loco Max/Negro Navarro vs. Tempestad/Las Traumas I y II
4. Mistico Negro/Titan/Triton vs. Ministro Negro/Nitro/Sangre Azteca

10/2 – Arena Xalapa
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. Gitano & Peligro
2. Full Contact/Jaguar/Linterna Verde vs. Corsario de Fuego/Crazy Man/Poseidon
3. Por el Campeonato Xalapa: Apocalipsis (c) vs. Vengador Radioactivo
4. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Volador Jr. vs. La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero

10/4 – Auditorio Municipal de Tonala
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Chiva Rayada & Polvo de Estrellas vs. Argos & Nygma
5. Alebrije II & Octagon vs. Alan Stone & Toscano

10/5 – Auditorio Municpal de Comitan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Chiva Rayada & Polvo de Estrellas vs. Argos & Nygma
5. Alebrije II & Octagon vs. Alan Stone & Toscano

10/5 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Pachuca
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Nino Hamburguesa/La Jarochita/Mascarita Divina vs. Devil Rocker/La Hechicera/Mini Chessman
5. Silver King & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal

10/12 – Explanada Municipal de Cholula
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. La Jarochita & Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera & Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

10/13 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Coacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Dinastia vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mini Charly Manson
4. Aero Star/Drago/Super Fly vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

10/14 – Domo de la Feria de Leon
1. ?
2. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache & Polvo de Estrellas
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Electroshock/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Silver King

10/17 – Auditorio Mundo Nuevo de Matamoros
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Rey Escorpion
5. Angel de Oro/Hijo del Fantasma/Valiente vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Psicosis
6. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

9/26 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo vs. Fulgore II
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Alan Extreme & Zafiro
3. Centvrion/Chico Che/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr.
4. Dr. Cerebro/Relampago/Toscano vs. Dr. Wagner III/Eterno/Hijo del Medico Asesino
5. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Las Traumas I y II (c) vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil & 911

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

9/28 – Arena Neza
1. Babel/Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Quimico Jr. vs. Gotita de Plata/Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III
2. Triangular de Tercias: Las Saetas del Ring (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) vs. ATM (ATM/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro)
3. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba) vs. Ares/Impulso/Mr. Leo/Metaleon
4. Loco Max/Tony Rivera/Zumbido vs. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro
5. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
6. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) (c) vs. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton)
7. 3 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: L.A. Par-K (c) vs. Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

10/1 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. As Jr./Gotita de Plata/Mimo/Mr. Zebra vs. Concord/Medics I/Monsther II/Muerte Negra
2. Batalla Campal – Participants: Arceus/Arkanos/Babel/Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Quimico Jr./Shadow/Ultimo Vampiro
3. IWL Lightweight Title: Medics III (c) vs. Kid Jaguar
4. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Pesadilla/Violento Jack
5. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) (c) vs. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton)
6. 4 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: L.A. Par-K vs. Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Super Crazy vs. Villano IV

INVASION DE EMPRESAS

10/12 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Arceus & Cupido Jr. vs. Rayo Star & Zurdog
2. Lady Sensacion & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Candy Whyte & Crazy Star
3. 3 Way Dance: Centvrion & Dinamic Black vs. Ares & Kronos vs. Kilvan & Yoruba
4. Maximo & Triton vs. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love
5. 3 Way Dance: Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) vs. Tony Rivera & Zumbido vs. Leon Rojo & Perico

INVASION RCH

10/3 – Arena Naucalpan
1. 3 Way Dance: Latigo & Mr. Leo vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy vs. Los Fulgores I y II
2. 3 Way Dance: Centrvion & Golden Magic vs. Decnis & Relampago vs. Ares & Escualo
3. Lady Apache/Voladorcito/Bugambilla del Norte vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Rossy Moreno/Bracito de Oro
4. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Las Traumas I y II vs. Dr. Wagner III/Eterno/Zumbido
5. 3 Way Dance por el $50,000 pesos: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Canek

LUCHA LIBRE DEL SURESTE

9/28 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Sadica vs. Soy de Heroina
4. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Alas de Oro/Axel/Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman

MANTIZ PRODUCCIONES

9/28 – Arena Cuautepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Latino vs. Angel el Nino de Plata
5. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)

MONTERREY

10/6 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey (Kato Kung Lee Tribute Show)
1. David & Goliath vs. Proteo & Quinto Elemento
2. Dragon Imperial/Extreme Boy/Pee Wee vs. Angel Espacial/Destructor/Rossy el Gitano
3. Misionero/Silver Star/Tigre Universitario vs. Bengali/Monje Negro Jr./Vaquero Romo
4. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Blackman Jr./Hijo del Kato Kung Lee/Kung Fu Jr./Kendo Jr./Mongol Chino Jr./Tokyo Lee/Hijo del Centurion Negro/Panterita del Ring Jr.
5. Big Neurosis/Konan Big/El Pulpo/Silencio vs. Difunto I/Pierko el Boricua/Potro Jr./Rico Rodriguez
6. La Dinastia Ibarra (L.A. Par-K/Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Super Parka) vs. Los Regios Guapos (Antifaz del Norte/Corazon de Barrio/Hator)

PROMOCIONES CANTU

9/30 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown vs. Mini Rio Bravo & Mini Sobredosis
2. Lady Maravilla & Lolita vs. La Hechicera & La Hiedra
3. El Brazo/Nino Hamburguesa/Black Mamba vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Sobredosis
4. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

PROMOCIONES NX

9/29 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Draguide vs. Komando
2. Halcon Negro/Weekend Boy/Zarzy Tiger vs. Celtico/Kore/Wason
3. Angelo/Golden Star/Panda/Rey Astral vs. Burro/Costeno/Halcon de Oro/Tornado
4. WC Tag Titles: Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr. (c) vs. Luminoso & Perfil
5. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Uro Rocker) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz)
6. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked: Super Crazy & X-Fly vs. Las Traumas I y II

PROMOCIONES TAO

10/4 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. ?
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. 3 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Axel vs. Daga
4. Steel Cage Match: Dave the Clown/The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)/Luchador Sorpresa
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original

PROMOCIONES WMC

9/29 – Deportivo SME de Villacoapa
1. ?
2. Imperio Negro/Lord Freeze/Pantherman vs. Criollo/Soldado del Diablo/Zurdog
3. Davinha/Reyna Iris/Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star/Felina Metalica/Star Fire
4. Mini Elegido & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Electroshock
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Ikaro vs. Caricia
6. Arkangel de la Muerte/Brazo Jr./Hooligan vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Tartu Jr.
7. Ultimo Guerrero vs. Rey Escorpion

ROCK Y LUCHA

9/28 – Jose Cuervo Salon del Distrito Federal
1. Dinastia & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Hijo de Climax & El Resplandor vs. Danny Casas & Super Nova
3. Jennifer Blake & Lolita vs. La Jarochita & Sexy Lady
4. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Canek/Electroshock/Heavy Metal vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Villano IV

TODOS X TODOS

9/29 – Palenque de la Feria Torres Mochas de San Felipe
1. Bracito de Plata & Pequeno Lucky vs. Pentagoncito & Piratita Morgan
2. Centvrion vs. Imposible
3. Bobby Lee Jr. & Rayman vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
4. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno vs. Chica Tormenta & Rossy Moreno
5. Hijo del Santo/Horus/Huracan Ramirez vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Solitario
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

10/3 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Euro/Spider Boy/Vuelo Especial vs. Exorcista Jr./Sangre de Lobo/Stryker
2. Bastet/Big Mama/Felina Metalica vs. Lady Sensacion/Mistik/Pasion Kristal
3. Freelance/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza vs. Holkan/Sadico/Micke Segura
4. Argenis/Drago/Fenix vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Hijo del Lizmark)

WAGNERMANIA

9/28 – Poliforum de la Feria de Torreon
1. ?
2. Elektra/Omega/Syrus vs. Los Fantasticos I y II/Lince Negro
3. Arabe Jr./Crox Steel/Dinamico vs. Arana del Futuro/Gran Kalifa/Richy Queen
4. Dorado & V-57 vs. Golden Boy & Pedro Navajas
5. Big Neurosis/Hijo del Ninja/Silencio vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Eterno (Torreon version)/Silver King

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

AWE PRODUCCIONES

9/28 – Salon Casa Blanca de Ensenada
1. Metalik Boy vs. Ciclope
2. Hypnosis/Rojo/Shamu vs. Rey Diamante/Thor/Tigrillo
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Espectro Jr. & Espectro II vs. Amnesia & Psicosis vs. Extassis & Angel Garces vs. Espantapajaros I & Fugitivo de Texas
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Lizmark Jr./Venum Black Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

9/27 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Dragon Chino & X-Peria vs. Black Phantom & Silencio Negro
2. Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma vs. Eddie Randle & Ryan Kid
3. El Kaliman/Pancho Cachondo/Rubi Gardenia vs. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Shamu
4. Angel Negro/Arandu/TJ Boy vs. Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero)/Kaos
5. Canek & L.A. Par-K vs. Carlito Colon & Dr. Wagner Jr.

THE CRASH

10/11 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. 3 Way Dance: Black Boy & Mosco Negro vs. Sargon & Star Dragon vs. Bufalo Ayala & Venum Black Jr.
2. Jonathan/Juventud Dos Mil/Spyder Black vs. Animal/Cinico/Mr. Maldito
3. Viento & Zarco vs. Dinastia & Flamita
4. Angel Metalico/Fenix/Willie Mack vs. Pentagon Jr./Star Boy/X-Torm
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)


Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...