Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 9/23‏



RESULTADOS

AAA 9/22 – Deportivo Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal (Sin Limite taping)
1. Carta Brava Jr. & Gran Apache beat Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano
2. AAA Minis Title: Dinastia defeated Mini Abismo Negro to retain his title.
3. Argos/Mari Apache/Black Mamba beat Drago/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata and after the match Psicosis Original ran out and attacked Drago.
4. Australian Suicide (new guy wearing an Aussie flag mask)/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) defeated Eterno/Steve Pain/Pentagon Jr. – Suicide was said to have looked good in his debut.
5. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz) beat Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Psicosis Original) when Drago ran out and attacked Psicosis leading to him getting pinned by Ozz.
6. El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown defeated Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra when Psycho used the Canadian Destroyer to pin Texano for the first time.

EMLL 9/22 – Arena Coliseo
1. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor beat Bengala & Camaleon
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr./Triton defeated Disturbio/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Lightning Match: Namajague beat Rey Cometa in a good match.
4. Tiger/Vangelis/Virus defeated Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma when Virus ripped off Maya’s mask and pinned him.
5. Dragon Rojo/Ephesto/Mephisto beat Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Maximo
6. Marco Corleone/Shocker/Thunder defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

EMLL 9/22 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Capitan & Metalik beat Satara & Yaqui
2. Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo) defeated Demonio Rojo & Sadico
3. Evola/Infierno/Rafaga beat Esfinge/Metatron/Virgo
4. Decision Match por el Occidental Tag Titles: Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno defeated Sky Kid & Smaker after Rey switched places with his brother to get the pin. There will be a rematch next week.
5. Brazo de Plata/Rush/Sagrado beat Damian el Terrible/Felino/Tomohiro Ishi

Independent 9/19 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. Flyer & Hip Hop Man defeated Maldito Jr. & Payaso Clon
3. Robin & Stigma beat Cancerbero & Raziel
4. Mr. Niebla/Vangelis/Virus defeated La Mascara/Stuka Jr./Valiente when Niebla fouled and pinned Mascara.
5. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr. beat Atlantis & La Sombra

Independent 9/20 – Centro Civico de Ciudad Victoria
1. ?
2. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito defeated Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3. La Hechicera & Mari Apache beat Fabi Apache & La Jarochita
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) defeated Los Exoticos (Nygma/Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas)
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/Perro Aguayo Jr. beat La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz) by DQ when Perrito was fouled.

Independent 9/21 – Arena Pista Pabellon
1. Pequeno Cerebro beat Almagor
2. Black Corvus & Discordia defeated Aero Kid & Paya Chucho
3. Cerebro Maligno & Pancho el Malo beat Los Machos III y IV
4. Sentencia & X-Corpio defeated Ares & Escualo by DQ when Escualo ripped off Sentencia’s mask.
5. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Negro Navarro/Yakuza beat Casi Muerto/Decadente/Psicopata/Rey Terror by DQ when Psicopata ripped off Chucho’s mask.

Promociones Furor 9/22 – Arena Naucalpan
1. 3 Way Dance: Flyer beat Robin & Akuma
2. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong beat Amapola & Tiffany
4. Canis Lupis/Puma King/Tiger defeated Centvrion/Guerrero Maya Jr./Magnus
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Oro/Negro Casas beat Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero in a very good match with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation. Zacarias el Perico was picking up the money afterwards which was cute.
6. Relevos Increibles: La Sombra & Volador Jr. defeated Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero in another good match and Volador made sure that Sombra knew afterwards he was still coming for his mask.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

10/2 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (Sin Limite taping)
1. Aero Star/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Mini Histeria/Black Mamba
2. Triangular de Parejas: Axel & Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Escoria & Espiritu
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)/Gringo Sorpresa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Triangular de Parejas: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original vs. Cuervo & Ozz

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/23 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Paris vs. Blue Center & Fuerza Chicana
2. Electrico/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Sauron
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Titan vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul vs. Damian el Terrible/Pierroth/Vangelis
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Rush vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

9/24 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Camaleon & Sensei vs. Demonio Maya & Sadico
2. Black Metal/El Gallo/Leo vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Canelo Casas/Hooligan
3. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita (c) vs. Amapola
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Titan vs. Pierroth/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. La Mascara/Maximo/Rush vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Negro Casas

9/24 – Arena Mexico
1. Pegasso & Starman vs. Disturbio & Hijo del Signo
2. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
3. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Participants: Atlantis & La Sombra/Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr./Diamante Azul & Marco Corleone/Mistico II & Valiente/Damian el Terrible & Vangelis/Ephesto & Misterioso II/Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero/Psicosis & Volador Jr.
4. Angel de Oro/Shocker/Thunder vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Mr. Niebla

9/27 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
3. Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis)
4. Lightning Match: Titan vs. Niebla Roja
5. Brazo de Plata/Mistico II/Valiente vs. Rey Escorpion/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
6. Marco Corleone/Rush/La Sombra vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Volador Jr.

9/29 – Arena Coliseo
1. Aereo & Stukita vs. Mercurio & Universito Dos Mil
2. Pegasso/Soberano/Stigma vs. Camorra/Inquisidor/Nosferatu
3. Diamante/Fuego/Sagrado vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Virus
5. Blue Panther/Shocker/Thunder vs. Tiger/Ultimo Guerrero/Vangelis
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (Anibal Tribute Show)
1. ?
2. Gatito Eveready/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Espectrito/Mini Cibernetico/Mini Sangre Chicana
3. Puma King & Tiger vs. Decnis & Scorpio Jr.
4. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde)
5. Huracan Ramirez/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Hijo del Diablo/Shu el Guerrero
6. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Lizmark/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

FUERZA IMPERIAL

9/28 – Salon Villa Flamingos del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Freelance/Horus/Micke Segura vs. Gallego/Romano Garcia/X-Fly
4. Solar I/Puma King/Tiger vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Scorpio Jr.
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Ricky Marvin/Super Crazy vs. Felino/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mr. Niebla

FURIA BLANCA PROMOCIONES

9/28 – Disco el Mamito de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. Principe Kusho vs. Rey Fumanchu
3. Fly Metal & Tigon vs. Black Ninja & Wilbert
4. Relevos Increibles: Kempo Dragon & Terremoto King vs. Relampago & Rudy Santana
5. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

9/29 – Arena Ichiban
1. Demonio Maya & Redman vs. Cisne Negro & Toruk
2. Star Moon & Zurdog vs. Black Killer & Pequeno Fiurer
3. 3 Way Dance por el Northern Lightweight Title: Jerry Brown (c) vs. Black Metal vs. Stukita
4. Ancla/Danny Casas/Chico Che vs. Avisman/Black Abyss/Kaoma Jr.
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Ares vs. Apolo Estrada Jr.

GUERRA DE LEYENDAS

10/5 – Arena Metropolitana de Chiapas
1. Ultraman Jr. & Vertigo vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Tarot Magico’
2. Dr. Wagner III & Laredo Kid vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Lazaro
3. Chiapas Middleweight Title: Murcy Jr. (c) vs. New Fire Jr.
4. Atlantis & Granda Man vs. Capitan Furia & Mr. Niebla
5. Mil Mascaras & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Canek & L.A. Par-K

INDEPENDENT

9/24 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Sacristan del Diablo vs. Ram
2. Dark Lady & Kamillon vs. Sexy Angel & Sexy Polvora
3. Alejandro I & El Silencioso vs. El Ciclope & Tritoncito
4. Exotico & Hip Hop Man vs. Maldito Jr. & Payaso Clon
5. Danny Casas & Cerebro Negro vs. Fantasma de la Opera & X-Fly

9/27 – Arena Cano de Tepeaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Mascarita Divina vs. La Jarochita & Mini Abismo Negro
4. Electroshock & Super Fly vs. Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal
5. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz)

9/27 – Auditorio Ejidal de San Pedro Alpuyeca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mr. Angel/Pequeno Orion/Portos Jr. vs. Rockerito/Shar/Luchador Sorpresa
4. Lolita & La Magnifica vs. Fabi Apache & La Hechicera
5. Alan Stone & Toscano vs. Soul Rocker & Uro Rocker
6. Cibernetico & Elegido vs. Chessman & Gronda II

9/28 – Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Mascara: Tigre del Ring vs. Snake
4. Drago/Fenix/La Chabela vs. Chessman/Chicano/Hijo del Texano
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

9/28 – Barrio San Vicente de Tenancingo
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Parkita & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Atomic Boy & Chiva Rayada vs. Pasion Kristal & Yuriko
5. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly) vs. Argos/Pentagon Jr./Ultimo Gladiador

9/28 – Teatro del Pueblo de Ixtlahuaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Parkita & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Alebrije II & El Brazo vs. Black Mamba & Nygma
5. El Mesias/Octagon/Parka Negra vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)

9/29 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. ??
3. Coyote Azul Jr. & Mensajero vs. Alex Guajardo & Lince
4. Cerebro Negro & Freelance vs. Astro Latino & Micke Segura
5. Cirujano & Oro Azul vs. Skayde & Turbo

9/29 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo (60th Anniversary Show)
1. Alfa Romeo & Destino vs. Eclipse & Excalibur
2. Dragon de Jade/Dragon Ninja/Dragon Oriental vs. Black Spartan/Nemesis/Rafaga
3. Kikapoo Jr./Lince de Oro/Tormento Negro vs. Boy Rocker Jr./Guerrero Negro II/King Rap
4. Espartaco/Negro Navarro/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Tempestad/Las Traumas I y II
5. Chavo Lomeli/Green Demon/Latino vs. Guerrero del Ring/Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Guerrero Negro
6. Piloto Dos Mil/Titan/Triton vs. Escandalo/Loco Max/Nitro

9/29 – Cancha de Basquetbol de Uruapan (Halcon Negro Benefit Show)
1. ?
2. Gatillero/Winners Black Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Black Danger/Mohicano II/Tlatuny
3. La Parkita & Vagabundo Jr. vs. Guerrerito Olimpico & Mini Psicosis
4. Emo Xtreme/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Sepulcro
5. Black Shadow Jr./Brazo de Plata/La Sombra vs. Averno/Hijo del Canek/Mr. Niebla

9/29 – Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Angel Negro/Crazzy 33/Trimegistro vs. Pagano/Cassandro/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. Aereo/Drago/Fenix vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
6. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver King

9/29 – Explanada Municipal de Chapa de Mota
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Taya Valkyrie & X
4. Argenis & Octagoncito vs. Gran Apache & Mini Histeria
5. Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/El Mesias vs. Alan Stone/Chessman/Electroshock

10/2 – Arena Xalapa
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. Gitano & Peligro
2. Full Contact/Jaguar/Linterna Verde vs. Corsario de Fuego/Crazy Man/Poseidon
3. Por el Campeonato Xalapa: Apocalipsis (c) vs. Vengador Radioactivo
4. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Volador Jr. vs. La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero

10/4 – Auditorio Municipal de Tonala
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Chiva Rayada & Polvo de Estrellas vs. Argos & Nygma
5. Alebrije II & Octagon vs. Alan Stone & Toscano

10/5 – Auditorio Municpal de Comitan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Chiva Rayada & Polvo de Estrellas vs. Argos & Nygma
5. Alebrije II & Octagon vs. Alan Stone & Toscano

10/5 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Pachuca
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Nino Hamburguesa/La Jarochita/Mascarita Divina vs. Devil Rocker/La Hechicera/Mini Chessman
5. Silver King & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal

10/12 – Explanada Municipal de Cholula
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. La Jarochita & Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera & Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

10/13 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Coacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Dinastia vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mini Charly Manson
4. Aero Star/Drago/Super Fly vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

10/14 – Domo de la Feria de Leon
1. ?
2. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache & Polvo de Estrellas
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Electroshock/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Silver King

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

9/26 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo vs. Fulgore II
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Alan Extreme & Zafiro
3. Centvrion/Chico Che/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr.
4. Dr. Cerebro/Relampago/Toscano vs. Dr. Wagner III/Eterno/Hijo del Medico Asesino
5. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Las Traumas I y II (c) vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil & 911

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

9/28 – Arena Neza
1. Babel/Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Quimico Jr. vs. Gotita de Plata/Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III
2. Triangular de Tercias: Las Saetas del Ring (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) vs. ATM (ATM/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro)
3. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba) vs. Ares/Impulso/Mr. Leo/Metaleon
4. Loco Max/Tony Rivera/Zumbido vs. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro
5. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
6. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) (c) vs. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton)
7. 3 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: L.A. Par-K (c) vs. Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

10/1 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. As Jr./Gotita de Plata/Mimo/Mr. Zebra vs. Concord/Medics I/Monsther II/Muerte Negra
2. Batalla Campal – Participants: Arceus/Arkanos/Babel/Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Quimico Jr./Shadow/Ultimo Vampiro
3. IWL Lightweight Title: Medics III (c) vs. Kid Jaguar
4. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Pesadilla/Violento Jack
5. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) (c) vs. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton)
6. 4 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: L.A. Par-K vs. Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Super Crazy vs. Villano IV

INVASION DE EMPRESAS

10/12 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Arceus & Cupido Jr. vs. Rayo Star & Zurdog
2. Lady Sensacion & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Candy Whyte & Crazy Star
3. 3 Way Dance: Centvrion & Dinamic Black vs. Ares & Kronos vs. Kilvan & Yoruba
4. Maximo & Triton vs. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love
5. 3 Way Dance: Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) vs. Tony Rivera & Zumbido vs. Leon Rojo & Perico

LUCHA LIBRE DEL SURESTE

9/28 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Sadica vs. Soy de Heroina
4. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Alas de Oro/Axel/Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman

MANTIZ PRODUCCIONES

9/28 – Arena Cuautepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Latino vs. Angel el Nino de Plata
5. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)

PROMOCIONES CANTU

9/30 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown vs. Mini Rio Bravo & Mini Sobredosis
2. Lady Maravilla & Lolita vs. La Hechicera & La Hiedra
3. El Brazo/Nino Hamburguesa/Black Mamba vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Sobredosis
4. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

PROMOCIONES TAO

10/4 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. ?
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. 3 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Axel vs. Daga
4. Steel Cage Match: Dave the Clown/The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)/Luchador Sorpresa
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original

PROMOCIONES WMC

9/29 – Deportivo SME de Villacoapa
1. ?
2. Imperio Negro/Lord Freeze/Pantherman vs. Criollo/Soldado del Diablo/Zurdog
3. Davinha/Reyna Iris/Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star/Felina Metalica/Star Fire
4. Mini Elegido & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Electroshock
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Ikaro vs. Caricia
6. Arkangel de la Muerte/Brazo Jr./Hooligan vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Tartu Jr.
7. Ultimo Guerrero vs. Rey Escorpion

ROCK Y LUCHA

9/28 – Jose Cuervo Salon del Distrito Federal
1. Dinastia & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Hijo de Climax & El Resplandor vs. Danny Casas & Super Nova
3. Jennifer Blake & Lolita vs. La Jarochita & Sexy Lady
4. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Canek/Electroshock/Heavy Metal vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Villano IV

TODOS X TODOS

9/29 – Palenque de la Feria Torres Mochas de San Felipe
1. Bracito de Plata & Pequeno Lucky vs. Pentagoncito & Piratita Morgan
2. Centvrion vs. Imposible
3. Bobby Lee Jr. & Rayman vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
4. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno vs. Chica Tormenta & Rossy Moreno
5. Hijo del Santo/Horus/Huracan Ramirez vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Solitario
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

10/3 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Euro/Spider Boy/Vuelo Especial vs. Exorcista Jr./Sangre de Lobo/Stryker
2. Bastet/Big Mama/Felina Metalica vs. Lady Sensacion/Mistik/Pasion Kristal
3. Freelance/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza vs. Holkan/Sadico/Micke Segura
4. Argenis/Drago/Fenix vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Hijo del Lizmark)

WAGNERMANIA

9/28 – Poliforum de la Feria de Torreon
1. ?
2. Elektra/Omega/Syrus vs. Los Fantasticos I y II/Lince Negro
3. Arabe Jr./Crox Steel/Dinamico vs. Arana del Futuro/Gran Kalifa/Richy Queen
4. Dorado & V-57 vs. Golden Boy & Pedro Navajas
5. Big Neurosis/Hijo del Ninja/Silencio vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Eterno (Torreon version)/Silver King

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

AWE PRODUCCIONES

9/28 – Salon Casa Blanca de Ensenada
1. Metalik Boy vs. Ciclope
2. Hypnosis/Rojo/Shamu vs. Rey Diamante/Thor/Tigrillo
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Espectro Jr. & Espectro II vs. Amnesia & Psicosis vs. Extassis & Angel Garces vs. Espantapajaros I & Fugitivo de Texas
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Lizmark Jr./Venum Black Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

9/27 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Dragon Chino & X-Peria vs. Black Phantom & Silencio Negro
2. Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma vs. Eddie Randle & Ryan Kid
3. El Kaliman/Pancho Cachondo/Rubi Gardenia vs. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Shamu
4. Angel Negro/Arandu/TJ Boy vs. Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero)/Kaos
5. Canek & L.A. Par-K vs. Carlito Colon & Dr. Wagner Jr.

THE CRASH

10/11 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. 3 Way Dance: Black Boy & Mosco Negro vs. Sargon & Star Dragon vs. Bufalo Ayala & Venum Black Jr.
2. Jonathan/Juventud Dos Mil/Spyder Black vs. Animal/Cinico/Mr. Maldito
3. Viento & Zarco vs. Dinastia & Flamita
4. Angel Metalico/Fenix/Willie Mack vs. Pentagon Jr./Star Boy/X-Torm
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)



Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Will Spike TV renew Impact Wrestling's contract?

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...