Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 9/21‏



NOTICIAS

Todos x Todos sent out a press release last night talking about the reason why they have cancelled the 3-way mask match between Hijo del Santo vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K was basically due to all of the issues from Hurricane Manuel ravaging the eastern coast of Mexico. They said that all of the hurricane assistance that has been needed forced them to cancel the show although they are planning on rescheduling for November. Pretty damn shameful for a promotion to use a national tragedy to find a way out of running a match they never intended to do anyway. Using deaths and destruction to cover up for your own stupidity is horrible.

Meanwhile…..AAA is having a donation drive on their TV taping tomorrow where any parent that brings food or supplies will get a free child’s ticket. Classy move especially compared to the idiocy above.

RESULTADOS

ANLL 9/16 – Auditorio Teopanzolco de Cuernavaca
1. Rey Tigre & Voltaje beat Angel de Plata & Cometa
2. Mascara Dorada/Sagrado/Shocker defeated Averno/Euforico (subbing for Ephesto)/Mephisto – These guys went early on the card so they could go to other shows.
3. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa Baron Siniestro: Elektro beat Sioux to win – Other participants: Cachorro/Circulo Negro/Drako/Elektro/Fenix/Fuego Dorado/Hechicero/Nahual/Sioux/Eddy Vega
4. Goya Kong & Marcela defeated Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei

EMLL 9/20 – Arena Mexico
1. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr. beat Molotov & Soberano
2. Dalis la Caribena/Luna Magica/Marcela defeated La Comandante/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora with Dalis & Marcela having some issues here then Dalis stole Marcela’s pin over Blanca.
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Triton beat Tomohiro Ishii/Puma King/Tiger in a damn good match one of the better undercard matches this year.
4. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro defeated Misterioso II
5. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Titan beat Pierroth/Polvora/Rey Escorpion by DQ due to excessive violence on Porky.
6. Averno/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr. defeated Atlantis/Blue Panther/La Sombra with Volador coming out on top again. The fans were extremely into him as well.

Independent 9/18 – Arena Queretaro
1. Galaxy & Sangre de Dragon beat Kastigador & Vengador
2. Las Drabeks I y II defeated Fuego Latino & Optimus
3. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito beat Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito
4. La Mascara & Valiente defeated Felino & Mr. Niebla
5. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr. beat Atlantis & La Sombra with Volador going over Sombra.

IWRG 9/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Arana de Plata Jr. & Fulgore II beat Alfa & Sky Angel
2. Alan Extreme & Fresero Jr. defeated Chico Che & Latigo
3. Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Karate Kid beat Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Fulgore I
4. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil & 911 defeated Las Traumas I y II
5. Black Terry/Relampago/Toscano beat Eterno/Tony Rivera/X-Fly by DQ when Terry faked a foule by Rivera. BT & Rivera challenged each other for a hair match afterwards.

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/22 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Torneo Cibernetico: Dr. Cerebro/Flamita/Sadico/Terry Dos Mil vs. Hip Hop Man/Heddi Karaoui/Shigeo Okumura/Zumbi
6. AULL Tag Titles: Chucho el Roto & Iron Love (c) vs. Ares & Escualo

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

9/22 – Deportivo Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal (Sin Limite taping)
1. AAA Minis Title: Dinastia (c) vs. Mini Abismo Negro
2. Drago/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Argos/Mari Apache/Black Mamba
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)/Gringo Sorpresa vs. Eterno/Steve Pain/Pentagon Jr.
4. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Psicosis Original) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

10/2 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (Sin Limite taping)
1. Aero Star/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Mini Histeria/Black Mamba
2. Triangular de Parejas: Axel & Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Escoria & Espiritu
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)/Gringo Sorpresa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Triangular de Parejas: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original vs. Cuervo & Ozz

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/22 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Camaleon vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr./Triton vs. Disturbio/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Namajague
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma vs. Tiger/Vangelis/Virus
5. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Maximo vs. Dragon Rojo/Ephesto/Mephisto
6. Marco Corleone/Shocker/Thunder vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

9/22 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Capitan & Metalik vs. Satara & Yaqui
2. Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo) vs. Demonio Rojo & Sadico
3. Esfinge/Metatron/Virgo vs. Evola/Infierno/Rafaga
4. Decision Match por el Occidental Tag Titles: Sky Kid & Smaker vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
5. Brazo de Plata/Rush/Sagrado vs. Felino/Tomohiro Ishii/Niebla Roja

9/23 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Paris vs. Blue Center & Fuerza Chicana
2. Electrico/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Sauron
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Titan vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul vs. Damian el Terrible/Pierroth/Vangelis
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Rush vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

9/24 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Camaleon & Sensei vs. Demonio Maya & Sadico
2. Black Metal/El Gallo/Leo vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Canelo Casas/Hooligan
3. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita (c) vs. Amapola
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Titan vs. Pierroth/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. La Mascara/Maximo/Rush vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Negro Casas

9/24 – Arena Mexico
1. Pegasso & Starman vs. Disturbio & Hijo del Signo
2. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
3. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Participants: Atlantis & La Sombra/Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr./Diamante Azul & Marco Corleone/Mistico II & Valiente/Damian el Terrible & Vangelis/Ephesto & Misterioso II/Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero/Psicosis & Volador Jr.
4. Angel de Oro/Shocker/Thunder vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Mr. Niebla

9/27 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
3. Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis)
4. Lightning Match: Titan vs. Niebla Roja
5. Brazo de Plata/Mistico II/Valiente vs. Rey Escorpion/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
6. Marco Corleone/Rush/La Sombra vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Volador Jr.

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

10/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (Anibal Tribute Show)
1. ?
2. Gatito Eveready/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Espectrito/Mini Cibernetico/Mini Sangre Chicana
3. Puma King & Tiger vs. Decnis & Scorpio Jr.
4. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde)
5. Huracan Ramirez/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Hijo del Diablo/Shu el Guerrero
6. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Lizmark/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

FUERZA IMPERIAL

9/28 – Salon Villa Flamingos del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Freelance/Horus/Micke Segura vs. Gallego/Romano Garcia/X-Fly
4. Solar I/Puma King/Tiger vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Scorpio Jr.
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Ricky Marvin/Super Crazy vs. Felino/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mr. Niebla

FURIA BLANCA PROMOCIONES

9/28 – Disco el Mamito de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. Principe Kusho vs. Rey Fumanchu
3. Fly Metal & Tigon vs. Black Ninja & Wilbert
4. Relevos Increibles: Kempo Dragon & Terremoto King vs. Relampago & Rudy Santana
5. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

9/29 – Arena Ichiban
1. Demonio Maya & Redman vs. Cisne Negro & Toruk
2. Star Moon & Zurdog vs. Black Killer & Pequeno Fiurer
3. 3 Way Dance por el Northern Lightweight Title: Jerry Brown (c) vs. Black Metal vs. Stukita
4. Ancla/Danny Casas/Chico Che vs. Avisman/Black Abyss/Kaoma Jr.
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Ares vs. Apolo Estrada Jr.

GUERRA DE LEYENDAS

10/5 – Arena Metropolitana de Chiapas
1. Ultraman Jr. & Vertigo vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Tarot Magico’
2. Dr. Wagner III & Laredo Kid vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Lazaro
3. Chiapas Middleweight Title: Murcy Jr. (c) vs. New Fire Jr.
4. Atlantis & Granda Man vs. Capitan Furia & Mr. Niebla
5. Mil Mascaras & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Canek & L.A. Par-K

INDEPENDENT

9/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Atlacomulco
1. Torneo Cibernetico por el LLPA Lightweight Title – Participants: Azkeel/Bleuber/Fly Tiger/Raiden/Red Pistol/Soldado Nocturno/Archie Veloz
2. Manix Jr. & Pavor vs. Extincion & Moria
3. Chiva Rayada/Mini Rey Cometa/Mini Super Astro vs. Diabolus/Mini Super Brazo/Pequeno Psicosis
4. Decnis & Oriental vs. Belial & Fuerza Guerrera

9/21 – Explanada de la Feria de Huichapan
1. Pequeno Vega vs. Dark Star
2. Mascara Brillante & Neutron vs. Ave Negra & Guerrero Izocoate
3, Kripta & Sexy Polvora vs. Maverick & Amazona
4. Mini Volador/La Parkita/Pequeno Valiente vs. Mini Espiritu/Oficialito AK-47/Piratita Morgan
5. Mascara Divina/Super Brazo/Tropikal vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Monsther Jr.

9/22 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Aeronix & Locky vs. Drack & Espia
2. Espacial & Platino vs. Valafar & Wol Killer
3. Los Machos III y VI/Sairus vs. Demonio/Destructor/Forastero
4. Aramis/Star Boy Jr./Teseo vs. Ciclon Infernal/Epidemia/Ztizan
5. Dr. Cerebro/Magnifico/Negro Navarro vs. Ares/Escualo/Hip Hop Man

9/24 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Sacristan del Diablo vs. Ram
2. Dark Lady & Kamillon vs. Sexy Angel & Sexy Polvora
3. Alejandro I & El Silencioso vs. El Ciclope & Tritoncito
4. Exotico & Hip Hop Man vs. Maldito Jr. & Payaso Clon
5. Danny Casas & Cerebro Negro vs. Fantasma de la Opera & X-Fly

9/27 – Arena Cano de Tepeaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Mascarita Divina vs. La Jarochita & Mini Abismo Negro
4. Electroshock & Super Fly vs. Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal
5. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz)

9/28 – Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Mascara: Tigre del Ring vs. Snake
4. Drago/Fenix/La Chabela vs. Chessman/Chicano/Hijo del Texano
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

9/28 – Barrio San Vicente de Tenancingo
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Parkita & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Atomic Boy & Chiva Rayada vs. Pasion Kristal & Yuriko
5. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly) vs. Argos/Pentagon Jr./Ultimo Gladiador

9/28 – Teatro del Pueblo de Ixtlahuaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Parkita & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Alebrije II & El Brazo vs. Black Mamba & Nygma
5. El Mesias/Octagon/Parka Negra vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)

9/29 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. ??
3. Coyote Azul Jr. & Mensajero vs. Alex Guajardo & Lince
4. Cerebro Negro & Freelance vs. Astro Latino & Micke Segura
5. Cirujano & Oro Azul vs. Skayde & Turbo

9/29 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo (60th Anniversary Show)
1. Alfa Romeo & Destino vs. Eclipse & Excalibur
2. Dragon de Jade/Dragon Ninja/Dragon Oriental vs. Black Spartan/Nemesis/Rafaga
3. Kikapoo Jr./Lince de Oro/Tormento Negro vs. Boy Rocker Jr./Guerrero Negro II/King Rap
4. Espartaco/Negro Navarro/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Tempestad/Las Traumas I y II
5. Chavo Lomeli/Green Demon/Latino vs. Guerrero del Ring/Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Guerrero Negro
6. Piloto Dos Mil/Titan/Triton vs. Escandalo/Loco Max/Nitro

9/29 – Cancha de Basquetbol de Uruapan (Halcon Negro Benefit Show)
1. ?
2. Gatillero/Winners Black Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Black Danger/Mohicano II/Tlatuny
3. La Parkita & Vagabundo Jr. vs. Guerrerito Olimpico & Mini Psicosis
4. Emo Xtreme/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Sepulcro
5. Black Shadow Jr./Brazo de Plata/La Sombra vs. Averno/Hijo del Canek/Mr. Niebla

9/29 – Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Angel Negro/Crazzy 33/Trimegistro vs. Pagano/Cassandro/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. Aereo/Drago/Fenix vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
6. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver King

9/29 – Explanada Municipal de Chapa de Mota
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Taya Valkyrie & X
4. Argenis & Octagoncito vs. Gran Apache & Mini Histeria
5. Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/El Mesias vs. Alan Stone/Chessman/Electroshock

10/2 – Arena Xalapa
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. Gitano & Peligro
2. Full Contact/Jaguar/Linterna Verde vs. Corsario de Fuego/Crazy Man/Poseidon
3. Por el Campeonato Xalapa: Apocalipsis (c) vs. Vengador Radioactivo
4. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Volador Jr. vs. La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero

10/4 – Auditorio Municipal de Tonala
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Chiva Rayada & Polvo de Estrellas vs. Argos & Nygma
5. Alebrije II & Octagon vs. Alan Stone & Toscano

10/5 – Auditorio Municpal de Comitan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Chiva Rayada & Polvo de Estrellas vs. Argos & Nygma
5. Alebrije II & Octagon vs. Alan Stone & Toscano

10/5 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Pachuca
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Nino Hamburguesa/La Jarochita/Mascarita Divina vs. Devil Rocker/La Hechicera/Mini Chessman
5. Silver King & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal

10/12 – Explanada Municipal de Cholula
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. La Jarochita & Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera & Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

10/13 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Coacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Dinastia vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mini Charly Manson
4. Aero Star/Drago/Super Fly vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

10/14 – Domo de la Feria de Leon
1. ?
2. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache & Polvo de Estrellas
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Electroshock/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Silver King

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

9/26 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo vs. Fulgore II
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Alan Extreme & Zafiro
3. Centvrion/Chico Che/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr.
4. Dr. Cerebro/Relampago/Toscano vs. Dr. Wagner III/Eterno/Hijo del Medico Asesino
5. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Las Traumas I y II (c) vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil & 911

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

9/21 – Salon del Sindicato de Oacalco
1. ?
2. Caporal & Corcel Infernal vs. Babel & Big Memo
3. Coco Loco/Quimico Jr./Ultimo Vampiro vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Miedo/Terror)
4. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Perico/Ovett) vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)

9/28 – Arena Neza
1. Babel/Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Quimico Jr. vs. Gotita de Plata/Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III
2. Triangular de Tercias: Las Saetas del Ring (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) vs. ATM (ATM/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro)
3. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba) vs. Ares/Impulso/Mr. Leo/Metaleon
4. Loco Max/Tony Rivera/Zumbido vs. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro
5. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
6. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) (c) vs. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton)
7. 3 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: L.A. Par-K (c) vs. Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

10/1 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. As Jr./Gotita de Plata/Mimo/Mr. Zebra vs. Concord/Medics I/Monsther II/Muerte Negra
2. Batalla Campal – Participants: Arceus/Arkanos/Babel/Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Quimico Jr./Shadow/Ultimo Vampiro
3. IWL Lightweight Title: Medics III (c) vs. Kid Jaguar
4. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Pesadilla/Violento Jack
5. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) (c) vs. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton)
6. 4 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: L.A. Par-K vs. Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Super Crazy vs. Villano IV

INVASION DE EMPRESAS

10/12 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Arceus & Cupido Jr. vs. Rayo Star & Zurdog
2. Lady Sensacion & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Candy Whyte & Crazy Star
3. 3 Way Dance: Centvrion & Dinamic Black vs. Ares & Kronos vs. Kilvan & Yoruba
4. Maximo & Triton vs. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love
5. 3 Way Dance: Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) vs. Tony Rivera & Zumbido vs. Leon Rojo & Perico

LUCHA LIBRE DEL SURESTE

9/28 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Sadica vs. Soy de Heroina
4. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Alas de Oro/Axel/Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman

MANTIZ PRODUCCIONES

9/28 – Arena Cuautepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Latino vs. Angel el Nino de Plata
5. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)

MARGAR PRODUCCIONS

9/22 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Kokis vs. Thunder
2. Celtico & Dragon Ball vs. Halcon de Oro & Tornado
3. Iron Man/Weekend Boy/Sweety/Cruz el Hermoso vs. Golden Star/Spiderman/Hija del Zarzy/Jhonny el Exotico
4. Aero Boy/Angel-O/Violento Jack vs. Abaddon/Kore/Zarzy Tiger
5. Rey Astral/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Super Boy/Super Chucky/Super Gigga

PROMOCIONES CANTU

9/30 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown vs. Mini Rio Bravo & Mini Sobredosis
2. Lady Maravilla & Lolita vs. La Hechicera & La Hiedra
3. El Brazo/Nino Hamburguesa/Black Mamba vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Sobredosis
4. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

PROMOCIONES FUROR

9/22 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Amapola & Tiffany
3. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Comando Negro/Puma King/Tiger
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Negro Casas vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUBA

9/21 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. Lolita & Octagoncito vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mini Charly Manson
2. Asterisco/Estrellato/Hijo del Turok vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
3. Kossmos/Latigo Negro Jr./Magnifico vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)
4. Jack Evans/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Imagen II/Luminoso Jr./Rocker Boy
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Asterisco Jr. vs. Imagen de Oro

PROMOCIONES TAO

10/4 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. ?
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. 3 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Axel vs. Daga
4. Steel Cage Match: Dave the Clown/The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)/Luchador Sorpresa
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original

PROMOCIONES WMC

9/29 – Deportivo SME de Villacoapa
1. ?
2. Imperio Negro/Lord Freeze/Pantherman vs. Criollo/Soldado del Diablo/Zurdog
3. Davinha/Reyna Iris/Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star/Felina Metalica/Star Fire
4. Mini Elegido & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Electroshock
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Ikaro vs. Caricia
6. Arkangel de la Muerte/Brazo Jr./Hooligan vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Tartu Jr.
7. Ultimo Guerrero vs. Rey Escorpion

ROCK Y LUCHA

9/28 – Jose Cuervo Salon del Distrito Federal
1. Dinastia & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Hijo de Climax & El Resplandor vs. Danny Casas & Super Nova
3. Jennifer Blake & Lolita vs. La Jarochita & Sexy Lady
4. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Canek/Electroshock/Heavy Metal vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Villano IV

TODOS X TODOS

9/29 – Palenque de la Feria Torres Mochas de San Felipe
1. Bracito de Plata & Pequeno Lucky vs. Pentagoncito & Piratita Morgan
2. Centvrion vs. Imposible
3. Bobby Lee Jr. & Rayman vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
4. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno vs. Chica Tormenta & Rossy Moreno
5. Hijo del Santo/Horus/Huracan Ramirez vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Solitario
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

WAGNERMANIA

9/28 – Poliforum de la Feria de Torreon
1. ?
2. Elektra/Omega/Syrus vs. Los Fantasticos I y II/Lince Negro
3. Arabe Jr./Crox Steel/Dinamico vs. Arana del Futuro/Gran Kalifa/Richy Queen
4. Dorado & V-57 vs. Golden Boy & Pedro Navajas
5. Big Neurosis/Hijo del Ninja/Silencio vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Eterno (Torreon version)/Silver King

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

AWE PRODUCCIONES

9/28 – Salon Casa Blanca de Ensenada
1. Metalik Boy vs. Ciclope
2. Hypnosis/Rojo/Shamu vs. Rey Diamante/Thor/Tigrillo
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Espectro Jr. & Espectro II vs. Amnesia & Psicosis vs. Extassis & Angel Garces vs. Espantapajaros I & Fugitivo de Texas
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Lizmark Jr./Venum Black Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

9/27 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Dragon Chino & X-Peria vs. Black Phantom & Silencio Negro
2. Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma vs. Eddie Randle & Ryan Kid
3. El Kaliman/Pancho Cachondo/Rubi Gardenia vs. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Shamu
4. Angel Negro/Arandu/TJ Boy vs. Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero)/Kaos
5. Canek & L.A. Par-K vs. Carlito Colon & Dr. Wagner Jr.

THE CRASH

10/11 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. 3 Way Dance: Black Boy & Mosco Negro vs. Sargon & Star Dragon vs. Bufalo Ayala & Venum Black Jr.
2. Jonathan/Juventud Dos Mil/Spyder Black vs. Animal/Cinico/Mr. Maldito
3. Viento & Zarco vs. Dinastia & Flamita
4. Angel Metalico/Fenix/Willie Mack vs. Pentagon Jr./Star Boy/X-Torm
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

UNITED STATES

LUCHA LIBRE PHOENIX

9/22 – Valentino’s Event Center in Phoenix, Arizona
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ave Dragon/Hawaiian Lion/Sexy Flower vs. Fuego/Hijo del Canek/Muneco Infernal
4. Extreme Tiger/Galaxy/Mil Mascaras vs. Drako/Hijo del Fishman/X

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Will Spike TV renew Impact Wrestling's contract?

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...