Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 9/18‏



NEWS

NJPW announced on Monday that Mascara Dorada would be coming in to work their shows from 9/25 to 9/29.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 9/16 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Paris beat Centauro de Fuego & Siki Osama
2. Bam Bam & Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
3. Pegasso/Starman/Stigma beat Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro
4. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) defeated Brazo de Plata/Fuerza Chicana (subbing for Rey Cometa)/Stuka Jr.
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Maximo beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) by DQ when UG fouled Atlantis.
6. Volador Jr. defeated Mistico II with a backcracker.

EMLL 9/17 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron beat Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Magnus/Sky Kid/Smaker defeated Artillero/Canelo Casas (subbing for Super Comando)/Rafaga
3. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany beat Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong when Amapola pinned Estrellita then challenged her to a shot at her Mexican National Femenil Title afterwards.
4. Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/Titan defeated Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis
5. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr. beat Atlantis & La Sombra who went out on a stretcher thanks to Volador.

EMLL 9/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Sensei beat Espanto Jr. & Zayco
2. Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura defeated Diamante/Fuego/Sagrado
3. Ephesto/Mephisto/Negro Casas beat Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Maximo
4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. defeated Sangre Azteca
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)
6. CMLL Heavyweight Title: Damian el Terrible defeated Shocker to retain his title and then there were challenges thrown around for a hair match which both agreed upon.

Invasion RCH 9/16 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Centvrion & Seiya beat Ares & Impulso
2. Atomic Boy/Jennifer Blake/Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Gran Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Yuriko
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) beat Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.) with Psycho going over Argos then challenging Texano to a mascara contra caballera match afterwards which Texano of course declined.
5. Triangular de Caballeras: Joe Lider beat Ultimo Gladiador in a bloody violent match and Gladiador got shaved. Daga was the 3rd man in the match.

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/22 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Torneo Cibernetico: Dr. Cerebro/Flamita/Sadico/Terry Dos Mil vs. Hip Hop Man/Heddi Karaoui/Shigeo Okumura/Zumbi
6. AULL Tag Titles: Chucho el Roto & Iron Love (c) vs. Ares & Escualo

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

9/22 – Deportivo Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal (Sin Limite taping)
1. AAA Minis Title: Dinastia (c) vs. Mini Abismo Negro
2. Drago/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Argos/Mari Apache/Black Mamba
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)/Gringo Sorpresa vs. Eterno/Steve Pain/Pentagon Jr.
4. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Psicosis Original) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

10/2 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (Sin Limite taping)
1. Aero Star/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Mini Histeria/Black Mamba
2. Triangular de Parejas: Axel & Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Escoria & Espiritu
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)/Gringo Sorpresa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Triangular de Parejas: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original vs. Cuervo & Ozz

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/20 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Soberano vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Dalis la Caribena/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. La Comandante/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Puma King/Tiger
4. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro vs. Misterioso II
5. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. Pierroth/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
6. Atlantis/Blue Panther/La Sombra vs. Averno/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

9/22 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Camaleon vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr./Triton vs. Disturbio/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Namajague
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma vs. Tiger/Vangelis/Virus
5. Angel de Oro/La Mascara/Maximo vs. Dragon Rojo/Ephesto/Mephisto
6. Marco Corleone/Shocker/Thunder vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

9/22 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Capitan & Metalik vs. Satara & Yaqui
2. Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo) vs. Demonio Rojo & Sadico
3. Esfinge/Metatron/Virgo vs. Evola/Infierno/Rafaga
4. Decision Match por el Occidental Tag Titles: Sky Kid & Smaker vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
5. Brazo de Plata/Rush/Sagrado vs. Felino/Tomohiro Ishii/Niebla Roja

9/24 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Camaleon & Sensei vs. Demonio Maya & Sadico
2. Black Metal/El Gallo/Leo vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Canelo Casas/Hooligan
3. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita (c) vs. Amapola
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Titan vs. Pierroth/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. La Mascara/Maximo/Rush vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Negro Casas

9/24 – Arena Mexico
1. Pegasso & Starman vs. Disturbio & Hijo del Signo
2. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
3. #1 Contenders Torneo por el CMLL Tag Titles – Participants: Atlantis & La Sombra/Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr./Diamante Azul & Marco Corleone/Mistico II & Valiente/Damian el Terrible & Vangelis/Ephesto & Misterioso II/Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero/Psicosis & Volador Jr.
4. Angel de Oro/Shocker/Thunder vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Mr. Niebla

FUERZA IMPERIAL

9/28 – Salon Villa Flamingos del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Freelance/Horus/Micke Segura vs. Gallego/Romano Garcia/X-Fly
4. Solar I/Puma King/Tiger vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Scorpio Jr.
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Ricky Marvin/Super Crazy vs. Felino/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mr. Niebla

GUERRA DE LEYENDAS

10/5 – Arena Metropolitana de Chiapas
1. Ultraman Jr. & Vertigo vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Tarot Magico’
2. Dr. Wagner III & Laredo Kid vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Lazaro
3. Chiapas Middleweight Title: Murcy Jr. (c) vs. New Fire Jr.
4. Atlantis & Granda Man vs. Capitan Furia & Mr. Niebla
5. Mil Mascaras & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Canek & L.A. Par-K

INDEPENDENT

9/18 – Arena Queretaro
1. Galaxy & Sangre de Dragon vs. Kastigador & Von Draker
2. Las Drabeks I y II vs. Fuego Latino & Optimus
3. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito
4. La Mascara & Valiente vs. Felino & Mr. Niebla
5. Atlantis & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

9/19 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. El Jaguar vs. Jhonky
2. Flyer & Hip Hop Man vs. Maldito Jr. & Payaso Clon
3. Robin & Stigma vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
4. La Mascara/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Mr. Niebla/Vangelis/Virus
5. Atlantis & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

9/20 – Centro Civico de Ciudad Victoria
1. ?
2. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. La Hechicera & Mari Apache
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Los Exoticos (Nygma/Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas)
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)

9/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Atlacomulco
1. Torneo Cibernetico por el LLPA Lightweight Title – Participants: Azkeel/Bleuber/Fly Tiger/Raiden/Red Pistol/Soldado Nocturno/Archie Veloz
2. Manix Jr. & Pavor vs. Extincion & Moria
3. Chiva Rayada/Mini Rey Cometa/Mini Super Astro vs. Diabolus/Mini Super Brazo/Pequeno Psicosis
4. Decnis & Oriental vs. Belial & Fuerza Guerrera

9/21 – Explanada de la Feria de Huichapan
1. Pequeno Vega vs. Dark Star
2. Mascara Brillante & Neutron vs. Ave Negra & Guerrero Izocoate
3, Kripta & Sexy Polvora vs. Maverick & Amazona
4. Mini Volador/La Parkita/Pequeno Valiente vs. Mini Espiritu/Oficialito AK-47/Piratita Morgan
5. Mascara Divina/Super Brazo/Tropikal vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Monsther Jr.

9/22 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Aeronix & Locky vs. Drack & Espia
2. Espacial & Platino vs. Valafar & Wol Killer
3. Los Machos III y VI/Sairus vs. Demonio/Destructor/Forastero
4. Aramis/Star Boy Jr./Teseo vs. Ciclon Infernal/Epidemia/Ztizan
5. Dr. Cerebro/Magnifico/Negro Navarro vs. Ares/Escualo/Hip Hop Man

9/27 – Arena Cano de Tepeaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Mascarita Divina vs. La Jarochita & Mini Abismo Negro
4. Electroshock & Super Fly vs. Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal
5. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz)

9/28 – Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Mascara: Tigre del Ring vs. Snake
4. Drago/Fenix/La Chabela vs. Chessman/Chicano/Hijo del Texano
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

9/28 – Barrio San Vicente de Tenancingo
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Parkita & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Atomic Boy & Chiva Rayada vs. Pasion Kristal & Yuriko
5. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly) vs. Argos/Pentagon Jr./Ultimo Gladiador

9/28 – Teatro del Pueblo de Ixtlahuaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Parkita & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Alebrije II & El Brazo vs. Black Mamba & Nygma
5. El Mesias/Octagon/Parka Negra vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)

9/29 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo (60th Anniversary Show)
1. Alfa Romeo & Destino vs. Eclipse & Excalibur
2. Dragon de Jade/Dragon Ninja/Dragon Oriental vs. Black Spartan/Nemesis/Rafaga
3. Kikapoo Jr./Lince de Oro/Tormento Negro vs. Boy Rocker Jr./Guerrero Negro II/King Rap
4. Espartaco/Negro Navarro/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Tempestad/Las Traumas I y II
5. Chavo Lomeli/Green Demon/Latino vs. Guerrero del Ring/Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Guerrero Negro
6. Piloto Dos Mil/Titan/Triton vs. Escandalo/Loco Max/Nitro

9/29 – Cancha de Basquetbol de Uruapan (Halcon Negro Benefit Show)
1. ?
2. Gatillero/Winners Black Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Black Danger/Mohicano II/Tlatuny
3. La Parkita & Vagabundo Jr. vs. Guerrerito Olimpico & Mini Psicosis
4. Emo Xtreme/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Sepulcro
5. Black Shadow Jr./Brazo de Plata/La Sombra vs. Averno/Hijo del Canek/Mr. Niebla

9/29 – Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Angel Negro/Crazzy 33/Trimegistro vs. Pagano/Cassandro/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. Aereo/Drago/Fenix vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
6. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver King

9/29 – Explanada Municipal de Chapa de Mota
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Taya Valkyrie & X
4. Argenis & Octagoncito vs. Gran Apache & Mini Histeria
5. Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/El Mesias vs. Alan Stone/Chessman/Electroshock

10/2 – Arena Xalapa
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. Gitano & Peligro
2. Full Contact/Jaguar/Linterna Verde vs. Corsario de Fuego/Crazy Man/Poseidon
3. Por el Campeonato Xalapa: Apocalipsis (c) vs. Vengador Radioactivo
4. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Volador Jr. vs. La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero

10/4 – Auditorio Municipal de Tonala
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Chiva Rayada & Polvo de Estrellas vs. Argos & Nygma
5. Alebrije II & Octagon vs. Alan Stone & Toscano

10/5 – Auditorio Municpal de Comitan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Chiva Rayada & Polvo de Estrellas vs. Argos & Nygma
5. Alebrije II & Octagon vs. Alan Stone & Toscano

10/5 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Pachuca
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Nino Hamburguesa/La Jarochita/Mascarita Divina vs. Devil Rocker/La Hechicera/Mini Chessman
5. Silver King & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal

10/12 – Explanada Municipal de Cholula
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. La Jarochita & Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera & Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

10/13 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Coacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Dinastia vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mini Charly Manson
4. Aero Star/Drago/Super Fly vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

10/14 – Domo de la Feria de Leon
1. ?
2. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache & Polvo de Estrellas
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Electroshock/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Silver King

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

9/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Alfa & Omega vs. Arana de Plata Jr. & Fulgore II
2. Aliado de Dios & Chico Che vs. Alan Extreme & Freyser
3. Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Fulgore I vs. Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Karate Kid
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil & 911
5. Black Terry/Relampago/Toscano vs. Eterno/Tony Rivera/X-Fly

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

9/21 – Salon del Sindicato de Oacalco
1. ?
2. Caporal & Corcel Infernal vs. Babel & Big Memo
3. Coco Loco/Quimico Jr./Ultimo Vampiro vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Miedo/Terror)
4. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Perico/Ovett) vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)

9/28 – Arena Neza
1. Babel/Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Quimico Jr. vs. Gotita de Plata/Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III
2. Triangular de Tercias: Las Saetas del Ring (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) vs. ATM (ATM/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro)
3. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba) vs. Ares/Impulso/Mr. Leo/Metaleon
4. Loco Max/Tony Rivera/Zumbido vs. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro
5. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
6. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) (c) vs. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton)
7. 3 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: L.A. Par-K (c) vs. Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

10/1 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. As Jr./Gotita de Plata/Mimo/Mr. Zebra vs. Concord/Medics I/Monsther II/Muerte Negra
2. Batalla Campal – Participants: Arceus/Arkanos/Babel/Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Quimico Jr./Shadow/Ultimo Vampiro
3. IWL Lightweight Title: Medics III (c) vs. Kid Jaguar
4. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Pesadilla/Violento Jack
5. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) (c) vs. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton)
6. 4 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: L.A. Par-K vs. Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Super Crazy vs. Villano IV

INVASION DE EMPRESAS

10/12 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Arceus & Cupido Jr. vs. Rayo Star & Zurdog
2. Lady Sensacion & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Candy Whyte & Crazy Star
3. 3 Way Dance: Centvrion & Dinamic Black vs. Ares & Kronos vs. Kilvan & Yoruba
4. Maximo & Triton vs. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love
5. 3 Way Dance: Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) vs. Tony Rivera & Zumbido vs. Leon Rojo & Perico

KING BULLS WRESTLING

9/20 – Auditorio Americo Villareal de Ciudad Madero
1. ?
2. Fenix/Dinastia/Princesa vs. Pentagon Jr./Mini Charly Manson/Sexy Diablo
3. Lolita vs. Taya Valkyrie
4. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Jack Evans/Steve Pain/Gringo Sorpresa

LUCHA LIBRE DEL SURESTE

9/28 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Sadica vs. Soy de Heroina
4. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Alas de Oro/Axel/Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman

MARGAR PRODUCCIONS

9/22 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Kokis vs. Thunder
2. Celtico & Dragon Ball vs. Halcon de Oro & Tornado
3. Iron Man/Weekend Boy/Sweety/Cruz el Hermoso vs. Golden Star/Spiderman/Hija del Zarzy/Jhonny el Exotico
4. Aero Boy/Angel-O/Violento Jack vs. Abaddon/Kore/Zarzy Tiger
5. Rey Astral/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Super Boy/Super Chucky/Super Gigga

PROMOCIONES FUROR

9/22 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Amapola & Tiffany
3. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Comando Negro/Puma King/Tiger
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Negro Casas vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUBA

9/21 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. Lolita & Octagoncito vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mini Charly Manson
2. Asterisco/Estrellato/Hijo del Turok vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
3. Kossmos/Latigo Negro Jr./Magnifico vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)
4. Jack Evans/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Imagen II/Luminoso Jr./Rocker Boy
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Asterisco Jr. vs. Imagen de Oro

PROMOCIONES TAO

10/4 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. ?
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. 3 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Axel vs. Daga
4. Steel Cage Match: Dave the Clown/The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)/Luchador Sorpresa
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original

PROMOCIONES WMC

9/29 – Deportivo SME de Villacoapa
1. ?
2. Imperio Negro/Lord Freeze/Pantherman vs. Criollo/Soldado del Diablo/Zurdog
3. Davinha/Reyna Iris/Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star/Felina Metalica/Star Fire
4. Mini Elegido & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Electroshock
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Ikaro vs. Caricia
6. Arkangel de la Muerte/Brazo Jr./Hooligan vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Tartu Jr.
7. Ultimo Guerrero vs. Rey Escorpion

ROCK Y LUCHA

9/28 – Jose Cuervo Salon del Distrito Federal
1. Dinastia & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Hijo de Climax & El Resplandor vs. Danny Casas & Super Nova
3. Jennifer Blake & Lolita vs. La Jarochita & Sexy Lady
4. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Canek/Electroshock/Heavy Metal vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Villano IV

TODOS X TODOS

9/29 – Palenque de la Feria Torres Mochas de San Felipe
1. Bracito de Plata & Pequeno Lucky vs. Pentagoncito & Piratita Morgan
2. Centvrion vs. Imposible
3. Bobby Lee Jr. & Rayman vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
4. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno vs. Chica Tormenta & Rossy Moreno
5. Hijo del Santo/Horus/Huracan Ramirez vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Solitario
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

AWE PRODUCCIONES

9/28 – Salon Casa Blanca de Ensenada
1. Metalik Boy vs. Ciclope
2. Hypnosis/Rojo/Shamu vs. Rey Diamante/Thor/Tigrillo
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Espectro Jr. & Espectro II vs. Amnesia & Psicosis vs. Extassis & Angel Garces vs. Espantapajaros I & Fugitivo de Texas
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Lizmark Jr./Venum Black Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

9/27 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Dragon Chino & X-Peria vs. Black Phantom & Silencio Negro
2. Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma vs. Eddie Randle & Ryan Kid
3. El Kaliman/Pancho Cachondo/Rubi Gardenia vs. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Shamu
4. Angel Negro/Arandu/TJ Boy vs. Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero)/Kaos
5. Canek & L.A. Par-K vs. Carlito Colon & Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

9/20 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Black Machine/Black Silver Jr./Camaleon de Oro/Tony Casanova/El Cholo/Cinico/Cyrax/Enfermero Jr./Exodo/Angel Garces/Mazambula/El Pulpo/Shamu/Thunder Machine/TJ Boy/Tornado Negro/Ursus/Venum Black/Venum Black Jr./Rubi Gardenia
4. Extreme Tiger/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Oriental vs. Halloween/Las Traumas I y II

THE CRASH

10/11 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. 3 Way Dance: Black Boy & Mosco Negro vs. Sargon & Star Dragon vs. Bufalo Ayala & Venum Black Jr.
2. Jonathan/Juventud Dos Mil/Spyder Black vs. Animal/Cinico/Mr. Maldito
3. Viento & Zarco vs. Dinastia & Flamita
4. Angel Metalico/Fenix/Willie Mack vs. Pentagon Jr./Star Boy/X-Torm
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)



Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Tugboat/ Typhoon be inducted into the WWE hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should WWE drop the Elimination Chamber?

Loading ... Loading ...