Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 9/9‏



NOTICIAS

AAA announced yesterday that the annual Heroes Inmortales show will take place on 10/18 at Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla. The only match known for the card so far is Hijo del Texano finally defending his AAA Mega Heavyweight Title against Psycho Clown. That night is lucha heavy as WWE is running Arena Ciudad and EMLL at Arena Mexico both in Mexico City.

For UIPW results from yesterday’s show in Los Angeles here is the report from my main man Alfredo Esparza. This is a great photo filled recap:

http://www.luchaworld.com/?p=30257

RESULTADOS

EMLL 9/8 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Indigo beat Pirana & El Tapatio
2. Black Metal & El Idolo defeated Acertijo & Jocker by DQ.
3. Torneo por el Occidental Tag Titles – Block A: Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno beat El Gallo & Leo to advance. Other participants: Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo) and Demonio Maya & Demonio Rojo
4. Angel de Oro/Mistico II/Rey Cometa defeated Felino/Misterioso II/Negro Casas by DQ.

EMLL 9/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr. beat Metatron & Robin
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro defeated Metatron & Robin
3. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/La Seductora beat Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Marcela with Sugei going over Estrellita and challenged her to a shot at her Mexican National Femenil Title afterwards which was accepted.
4. Lightning Match: Polvora defeated Diamante
5. Brazo de Plata/Delta/Fuego beat Ephesto/Niebla Roja/Shigeo Okumura
6. Mr. Niebla/Pierroth/Rey Escorpion defeated Marco Corleone/Thunder/Titan when Niebla fouled and pinned Marco.

IWRG 9/8 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Astro Rey Jr. & Emperador Azteca beat Los Fulgores I y II
2. Dragon Celestial/Imposible/La Sadica defeated Seiya/Cristal/Bugambilla del Norte
3. Centvrion/Dr. Cerebro/Veneno beat Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Rayan/Spartan when Veneno fouled and pinned MA2K.
4. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Dinamic Black battled Golden Magic to a double countout after both men couldn’t get back in the ring after dives. Golden Magic demanded a rematch afterwards.
5. Mexican State Trios Titles: Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo) defeated Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. to win the titles when after fouling Pirata Sr., Diablo faked being fouled by him to get the DQ. Pirata Sr. was extremely angry afterwards and demanded a rematch.

WWL 9/6 – Gimnasio Nazaro Ortiz Garcia de Saltillo (50% full house)
1. Hijo del Canek/Heddi Karaoui/Zumbi beat Laredo Kid/Super Laredo/Vengador Radioactivo
2. Apolo/Hercules Gomez/Ivelisse Velez defeated Rico Casanova/Super Crazy/Taya Valkyrie
3. Extreme Tiger beat Chessman
4. WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) beat Crazy Boy & Joe Lider to retain their titles.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) battled Los Boricuas (Huracan Castillo Jr./Miguel Perez Jr./Savio Vega) to a double countout
6. Carlito Colon defeated Blue Demon Jr. & La Parka Jr. by pinning Parka of course.
7. Mil Mascaras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico Jr. beat La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil) by DQ after a double foule by the Dinamitas. The Clowns & Boricuas ran out afterwards for a brawl.
8. WWL Heavyweight Title: John Morrison defeated Monster Pain by countout after a stage dive took him out. Pain retained his title by countout.

WWL 9/8 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Hijo del Canek/Heddi Karaoui/Zumbi beat Laredo Kid/Super Laredo/Vengador Radioactivo
2. Taya Valkyrie defeated Ivelisse Velez
3. Damian 666 beat Chessman
4. 3 Way Dance por el WWL Tag Titles: Apolo & Hercules Gomez beat Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) defeated Crazy Boy & Joe Lider but Rico Casanova (rudo GM) came out and said that per his decision the titles wouldn’t change hands so the Mamitos stayed champs.
5. Los Boricuas (Huracan Castillo Jr./Miguel Perez Jr./Savio Vega) defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
6. 3 Way Dance por el PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. beat La Parka Jr. & Carlito Colon to retain his title.
7. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain defeated John Morrison by DQ to retain his title.
8. Mil Mascaras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico Jr. beat La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/8 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Almagor & Star Boy vs. Sangre de Lobo & Stryker
2. Los Tigres (Bronce y Oro) vs. Ironia & Signo Jr.
3. Angel del Misterio/Pegasus/Shibata/Spider Boy vs. Los Machos III y IV/Magia Negra/Super Colt
4. Angel de la Noche/Angel del Amor/Mr. Flama vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Samael/Tormento)
5. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Terry Dos Mil vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

9/22 – Deportivo Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal (Sin Limite taping)
1. AAA Minis Title: Dinastia (c) vs. Mini Abismo Negro
2. Drago/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Argos/Mari Apache/Black Mamba
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)/Gringo Sorpresa vs. Eterno/Steve Pain/Pentagon Jr.
4. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Psicosis Original) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

10/2 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (Sin Limite taping)
1. Aero Star/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Mini Histeria/Black Mamba
2. Triangular de Parejas: Axel & Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Escoria & Espiritu
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)/Gringo Sorpresa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Triangular de Parejas: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original vs. Cuervo & Ozz

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

9/10 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. 4 Way Dance: Alexis X vs. Avatar vs. Kiuuby vs. X
2. 4 Way Chairs Match: Arana de Plata Jr. vs. Jhonky vs. Kalibus vs. Miedo Extremo
3. Artikus/Lanceloth/Rocky Lobo vs. Heliux/Lucky/Rey Celestial
4. Scramble Match – Participants: Angel del Misterio/Black Fire/Hormiga/Kaleth/Pequeno Cobra/Slayer Pack
5. Scramble Match – Participants: Dinamic Black/Eterno/Flamita/Hacker/Pesadilla/Septimo Dragon
6. 5000 Thumbtacks Death Match: Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Ciclope & Drastick Boy vs. Dement Xtreme & Paranoico
7. Electrified Barbed Wire Death Match: Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Super Crazy vs. Aero Boy/Violento Jack/X-Fly

DGW PRODUCCIONES

9/8 – Plaza de Toros Valente Arellano de Torreon
1. ?
2. Los Fantasticos I y II vs. Los Tarantulas I y II
3. Drako & Dulce Gardenia vs. Black Gojira & Luzbel
4. Magnifico II/Triton/Pequeno Halcon vs. Arana Cibernetica/Black Jet/Vector
5. Flash Boy/Magnifico/Silencio vs. Espanto Jr./Espanto V/Gran Guerrero

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/9 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Camaleon vs. Centauro de Fuego & ?
2. Milenium/Sensei/Soberano vs. Disturbio/Fuerza Chicana/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Diamante Azul/Shocker/Thunder vs. Damian el Terrible/Namajague/Vangelis
5. Revancha Match: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Euforia/Negro Casas/Volador Jr.

9/10 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Virgo vs. Evola & Magnum
2. Leo & Magnus vs. Malefico & Nitro
3. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Vangelis
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/La Sombra vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr.

9/10 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Metatron vs. Cholo & Inquisidor
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Starman/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu
3. Diamante/Pegasso/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Puma King
4. Lightning Match: Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca
5. Angel de Oro/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Ephesto/Gran Guerrero/Virus
6. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible/Pierroth/Tiger

9/13 – Arena Mexico (80th Anniversario)
1. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
2. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Titan vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja
3. Relevos Increibles: Marco Corleone/Rush/Vangelis vs. Shocker/Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Blue Panther vs. Averno
5. Relevos Suicidas: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.
6. CMLL Trios Titles: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) (c) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
7. Mascara contra Mascara: Winners of #5

[b]9/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Oro Jr. vs. Espanto Jr. & Zayco
2. Astral/Bam Bam/Electrico vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita (c) vs. Princesa Sugei
4. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Thunder vs. Ephesto/Felino/Pierroth
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Kraneo/Psicosis/Volador Jr.
6. Marco Corleone vs. Mr. Niebla[/b]

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/14 – Terraza Elma de Apodaca
1. Hampon II/Principe Gailleo/Viernes 13 vs. Furia Azteca/Mr. Odio/El Rudo
2. La Flecha/Goliath KKK/El Novato vs. Aztek/Hijo de la Muerte/Torito Azteca
3. Alas del Amor/Alfa Tres Mil/Poseidon vs. Arlequin/Black Nemesis/Invasor
4. Optimus/Pee Wee/Rey Imagen vs. Bochido/Corazon Adicto/Goliath
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Alberto dos Rios & Hijo del Centurion Negro
6. Black Terry & Negro Navarro vs. Tigre Universitario & Cachorro Zapata

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/14 – Macroplaza Citlalmina de Ixtapaluca
1. Akela & Marabunta Jr. vs. Cara de Guerra & Maldito Jr.
2. Charly Madrid & Sucesor vs. Maiden & Rider
3. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Pirata Morgan Jr. & Cinthia Moreno
4. Electroshock/Nemesis/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Chessman/Pentagon Jr./Scorpio Jr.

9/14 – Unidad Habitacional Independencia de Ixtapaluca
1. Akela vs. Super Bufon
2. Darkus & Marabunta Jr. vs. Sucesor & Tanque Infernal
3. Charly Madrid/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Nemesis vs. Lucifer Jr./Maiden/Rider
4. Hijo del Anibal/Huracan Ramirez/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Decnis/Henry el Payaso/Scorpio Jr.

INDEPENDENT

9/10 – Arena Queretaro
1. Brillante Azul & Galaxy vs. Alex Guajardo & El Lince
2. Dragon de Oriente II/Optimus/Ursus vs. Drabek II/Espiritu Negro/Kaoma Jr.
3. Lolita & Mascarita Divina vs. Sexy Lady & Mini Charly Manson
4. Aero Star/Argenis/Dave the Clown vs. Black Mamba/Yuriko/Exotico Sorpresa
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr vs. Chessman & Ozz

9/12 – Auditorio Municipal de Tlatlahuiquitepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. El Brazo & Nygma vs. Escoria & Yuriko
4. Aero Star/La Parka Jr./Toscano vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

[b]9/14 – Salon Xanadu de Tehuacan
1. Mascara Brillante vs. Samuray de la Muerte
2. Codiac/Rey Halcon/Rolling Berg vs. Barrio Bravo/Cadenero/Dracula
3. Gladiador & Super Leopardo vs. Black Killer & Red Man
4. Daisuke Hanaoka/Skayde/Turbo vs. Aztlan/Black Thunder/Cirujano Jr.[/b]

9/15 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. Boy Rocker & King Rap vs. Comando & Comando Negro Jr.
3. Alfa Romeo/Lince de Oro/Mistico Negro vs. Ministro Negro/Tempestad/Tormento Negro
4. Mascara contra Caballera: Espartaco (c) vs. Guerrero Negro Jr.

9/16 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. ?
2. Atenea & Marcela vs. Amapola & Reyna Isis
3. Los Cadetes del Espacio (Pegasso/Starman/Triton) vs. Fantastik/Misterioso II/Ramstein
4. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Decnis & Oriental vs. Enemigo Publico & Flama Roja vs. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II vs. La Cachetada & La Gaviota
5. Rush & La Sombra vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

9/16 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Daisuke Hanaoka & Turbo vs. Black Thunder & Cirujano Jr.
2. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love vs. Ares & Escuaro
3. Fabi Apache & Black Mamba vs. Sexy Lady & Pasion Kristal
4. Argenis & Super Fly vs. Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

9/16 – Auditorio Teopanzolco de Cuernavaca
1. Angel de Plata & Cometa vs. Rey Tigre & Voltaje
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Cachorro/Canelo Casas/Circulo Negro/Drako/Elektro/Euforico/Fenix/Fuego Dorado/Hechicero/Nahual/Sioux/Eddy Vega
3. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei
4. Mascara Dorada/Sagrado/Shocker vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

9/16 – Centro Civico de Santa Clara
1. Rey Destella vs. Rey Vulcano
2. Horus Magic & Travieso vs. Halcon Extreme & Profanador
3. Luna Magica/La Parkita/Pequeno Angel vs. Lady Sensacion/Los Pequenos Espantapajaros I y II
4. Alacran Dorado/Oro Jr./Pantherman vs. Rey Bucanero Jr./Rey Criollo/Soldado del Diablo
5. Brazo de Plata/Oriental/Super Muneco vs. Mr. Niebla/Psicosis/Ultimo Guerrero

9/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Atlacomulco
1. Torneo Cibernetico por el LLPA Lightweight Title – Participants: Azkeel/Bleuber/Fly Tiger/Raiden/Red Pistol/Soldado Nocturno/Archie Veloz
2. Manix Jr. & Pavor vs. Extincion & Moria
3. Chiva Rayada/Mini Rey Cometa/Mini Super Astro vs. Diabolus/Mini Super Brazo/Pequeno Psicosis
4. Decnis & Oriental vs. Belial & Fuerza Guerrera

9/21 – Explanada de la Feria de Huichapan
1. Pequeno Vega vs. Dark Star
2. Mascara Brillante & Neutron vs. Ave Negra & Guerrero Izocoate
3, Kripta & Sexy Polvora vs. Maverick & Amazona
4. Mini Volador/La Parkita/Pequeno Valiente vs. Mini Espiritu/Oficialito AK-47/Piratita Morgan
5. Mascara Divina/Super Brazo/Tropikal vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Monsther Jr.

9/28 – Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Mascara: Tigre del Ring vs. Snake
4. Drago/Fenix/La Chabela vs. Chessman/Chicano/Hijo del Texano
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

9/29 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo (60th Anniversary Show)
1. Alfa Romeo & Destino vs. Eclipse & Excalibur
2. Dragon de Jade/Dragon Ninja/Dragon Oriental vs. Black Spartan/Nemesis/Rafaga
3. Kikapoo Jr./Lince de Oro/Tormento Negro vs. Boy Rocker Jr./Guerrero Negro II/King Rap
4. Espartaco/Negro Navarro/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Tempestad/Las Traumas I y II
5. Chavo Lomeli/Green Demon/Latino vs. Guerrero del Ring/Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Guerrero Negro
6. Piloto Dos Mil/Titan/Triton vs. Escandalo/Loco Max/Nitro

9/29 – Cancha de Basquetbol de Uruapan (Halcon Negro Benefit Show)
1. ?
2. Gatillero/Winners Black Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Black Danger/Mohicano II/Tlatuny
3. La Parkita & Vagabundo Jr. vs. Guerrerito Olimpico & Mini Psicosis
4. Emo Xtreme/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Sepulcro
5. Black Shadow Jr./Brazo de Plata/La Sombra vs. Averno/Hijo del Canek/Mr. Niebla

9/29 – Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Angel Negro/Crazzy 33/Trimegistro vs. Pagano/Cassandro/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. Aereo/Drago/Fenix vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
6. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver King

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

9/12 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Fulgore I
2. Aliado de Dios & Freyser vs. Acero & Alan Extreme
3. Astro Rey Jr./Centvrion/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Imposible/Rayan
4. Black Terry/Dragon Celestial/Fulgore II vs. Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Tony Rivera
5. Las Traumas I y II/Veneno vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/911

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

9/14 – Centro de Convenciones de Tlanepantla (3rd Anniversary Show)
1. 3 Way Dance: Chamuel vs. Gallito Feliz vs. El Guapito
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Brazo Jr./Centinela/Concord/Gotita de Plata/Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III/Monsther II/Muerte Negra/Quimico Jr.
3. Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro) vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba)
4. Triangular de Tercias: Los Saetas del Ring (Dinamic Black/Freelance/Pantera) vs. ATM (ATM/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Kung Fu Jr.
5. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico)
6. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match por el IWL Intercontinental Title: Super Crazy (c)/Flamita/Heddi Karaoui/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Pesadilla/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Ultimo Gladiador/Zumbido
7. WWA Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) (c) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
8. 4 Way Decision Match por el IWL Heavyweight Title: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Canek vs. Justin Credible

9/21 – Salon del Sindicato de Oacalco
1. ?
2. Caporal & Corcel Infernal vs. Babel & Big Memo
3. Coco Loco/Quimico Jr./Ultimo Vampiro vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Miedo/Terror)
4. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Perico/Ovett) vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)

INVASION RCH

9/16 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Centvrion & Seiya vs. Ares & Impulso
2. Atomic Boy/Jennifer Blake/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Yuriko
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)
5. Triangular de Caballeras: Joe Lider vs. Daga vs. Ultimo Gladiador

KING BULLS WRESTLING

9/20 – Auditorio Americo Villareal de Ciudad Madero
1. ?
2. Fenix/Dinastia/Princesa vs. Pentagon Jr./Mini Charly Manson/Sexy Diablo
3. Lolita vs. Taya Valkyrie
4. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Jack Evans/Steve Pain/Gringo Sorpresa

LUCHA LIBRE AZTECA

9/9 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Golden Boy/Mascara Purpura/Tigre Universitario vs. Bengali/Los Difuntos I y II
4. Maximo & Sagrado vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Por el vacante Campeonato Azteca: Atlantis vs. Blue Panther vs. Ultimo Guerrero

LUCHA LIBRE DEL SURESTE

9/28 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Sadica vs. Soy de Heroina
4. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Alas de Oro/Axel/Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman

PRODUCCIONES SANCHEZ

9/16 – Arena Neza
1. Cachetada/Kaving/Soy Raymunda vs. Brazo Jr./Cosaco Loco/Sakura
2. Cosmico & Stukita vs. Mini Black Warrior & Mini Talisman
3. Dr. Cerebro/Gallego/Romano Garcia vs. Corsario Negro Jr./Marabunta/Super Colt
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask – Participants: Dr. Karonte Jr./Los Hermanos Muerte I y II/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Horus/Kortiz/Namajague/Neza Kid/Shigeo Okumura/Pirata Morgan Jr./Rey Lobo/Scorpio Jr./Micke Segura
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Villano IV vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES FUROR

[b]9/22 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Amapola & Tiffany
3. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Comando Negro/Puma King/Tiger
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Negro Casas vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.[/b]

PROMOCIONES JUBA

9/21 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. Lolita & Octagoncito vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mini Charly Manson
2. Asterisco/Estrellato/Hijo del Turok vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
3. Kossmos/Latigo Negro Jr./Magnifico vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)
4. Jack Evans/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Imagen II/Luminoso Jr./Rocker Boy
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Asterisco Jr. vs. Imagen de Oro

PROMOCIONES MRM

9/13 – Explanada de la Feria de Dolores Hidalgo
1. ?
2. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Extrano Jr. & Tarahumara vs. Luna Metalica & M-16 Cara de Guerra
3. Decision Match por el MRM Tag Titles: Argho & Danger vs. Angel Negro & Melodico de la Muerte
4. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
5. Chiva Rayada/La Jarochita/Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera/Black Mamba/Polvo de Estrellas
6. La Fuerza Aerea (Argenis/Drago/Super Fly) vs. Machine Rocker/Pentagon Jr./Soul Rocker
7. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

PROMOCIONES WARRIOR

9/16 – Cancha del Club de Leones del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Torneo por la Copa Club de Leones – Participants: Akuma/Cerebro Negro/Coco Rosa/Coyote/Espanto Jr./Herodes Jr./Kaving/Terremoto
3. Kortiz/May Flowers/Mini May Flowers vs. Olimpico/Diva Salvaje/Pequeno Warrior
4. Fuego/Hijo del Fantasma/Tiger vs. Daisuke Hanaoka/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Diamante/Mascara Dorada/Mr. Niebla vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

PROMOCIONES WMC

9/29 – Deportivo SME de Villacoapa
1. ?
2. Imperio Negro/Lord Freeze/Pantherman vs. Criollo/Soldado del Diablo/Zurdog
3. Davinha/Reyna Iris/Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star/Felina Metalica/Star Fire
4. Mini Elegido & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Electroshock
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Ikaro vs. Caricia
6. Arkangel de la Muerte/Brazo Jr./Hooligan vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Tartu Jr.
7. Ultimo Guerrero vs. Rey Escorpion

ROCK Y LUCHA

9/28 – Jose Cuervo Salon del Distrito Federal
1. Dinastia & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Hijo de Climax & El Resplandor vs. Danny Casas & Super Nova
3. Jennifer Blake & Lolita vs. La Jarochita & Sexy Lady
4. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Canek/Electroshock/Heavy Metal vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Villano IV

TODOS X TODOS

9/29 – Palenque de la Feria Torres Mochas de San Felipe
1. Bracito de Plata & Pequeno Lucky vs. Pentagoncito & Piratita Morgan
2. Centvrion vs. Imposible
3. Bobby Lee Jr. & Rayman vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
4. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno vs. Chica Tormenta & Rossy Moreno
5. Hijo del Santo/Horus/Huracan Ramirez vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Solitario
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

AWE PRODUCCIONES

9/28 – Salon Casa Blanca de Ensenada
1. Metalik Boy vs. Ciclope
2. Hypnosis/Rojo/Shamu vs. Rey Diamante/Thor/Tigrillo
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Espectro Jr. & Espectro II vs. Amnesia & Psicosis vs. Extassis & Angel Garces vs. Espantapajaros I & Fugitivo de Texas
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Lizmark Jr./Venum Black Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

9/27 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Dragon Chino & X-Peria vs. Black Phantom & Silencio Negro
2. Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma vs. Eddie Randle & Ryan Kid
3. El Kaliman/Pancho Cachondo/Rubi Gardenia vs. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Shamu
4. Angel Negro/Arandu/TJ Boy vs. Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero)/Kaos
5. Canek & L.A. Par-K vs. Carlito Colon & Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

9/20 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Black Machine/Black Silver Jr./Camaleon de Oro/Tony Casanova/El Cholo/Cinico/Cyrax/Enfermero Jr./Exodo/Angel Garces/Mazambula/El Pulpo/Shamu/Thunder Machine/TJ Boy/Tornado Negro/Ursus/Venum Black/Venum Black Jr./Rubi Gardenia
4. Extreme Tiger/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Oriental vs. Halloween/Las Traumas I y II

UNITED STATES

LATINO WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

[b]9/15 – La Tia Pancha in Houston, Texas
1. ?
2. Mini Blue Demon & La Parkita vs. Bracito de Plata & Muerte Bucanera
3. Lady Apache & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Esther y Rossy Moreno
4. Los Head Hunters I y II/Hombre sin Miedo vs. Black Abyss/Histeria/Sicodelico Jr.[/b]



Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Will Spike TV renew Impact Wrestling's contract?

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...