Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 9/4‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 9/2 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Robin beat Ares & Camorra
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Luna Magica defeated Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
3. Lightning Match: Nosferatu beat Molotov
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stigma defeated Puma King/Tiger/Bobby Zavala
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) beat Euforia/Negro Casas/Volador Jr. by DQ when Volador ripped off Mistico’s mask.
6. Mr. Niebla defeated Rush after a foule and pin.

EMLL 9/3 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Esfinge & Metatron beat Rafaga & Sadico
2. El Barbaro Cavernario/Cancerbero/Raziel defeated Hombre Bala Jr./Oro Jr./Super Halcon Jr.
3. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis) beat Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr./Titan
4. CMLL Welterweight Title: Polvora defeated Angel de Oro to retain his title.
5. Hiroshi Tanahashi/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr. beat Atlantis/Marco Corleone/La Sombra when UG fouled and pinned Atlantis.

EMLL 9/3 – Arena Mexico
1. Aereo & Pequeno Halcon beat Pequeno Violencia & Pequeno Warrior
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Canelo Casas/Disturbio defeated Pegasso/Starman/Stigma
3. Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado beat Namajague/Puma King/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Fuego defeated Bobby Zavala
5. Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Thunder beat La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) with BP making Averno tap out with an armbar.
6. Relevos Increibles: Shocker/Valiente/Negro Casas defeated Rush/Damian el Terrible/Vangelis after Rush turned on his teammates.

Independent 9/1 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Kid Jaguar/Rayo Star/Skyman beat Galeon/Shaman Jr./Simbolo Azteca
2. Black Estruendo & Black Furia defeated Kid Jaguar & Lord Freeze
3. La Cachetada/Danger King/Nimrod beat Shoeline/Tobby/Rosa Salvaje when DK fouled and pinned Shoeline.
4. Mini Angelito & La Parkita battled Mini Cibernetico & Mini Gronda to a DDQ after double foules.
4. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno defeated La Chola & Rossy Moreno when Esther fouled and pinned Chola.
5. Decnis/Oriental/Zumbi beat Histeria III/Monsther/Pirata Morgan when Oriental fouled and pinned Pirata.

Promociones Cantu 9/2 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. La Hechicera/La Hiedra/Taya Valkyrie defeated La Jarochita/Lady Maravilla/Mari Apache
3. El Brazo/Street Boy/Black Mamba beat Aracnido/Golden Boy/Rey Demonio
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) defeated Mascara Purpura/Perseus/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr./Silver King with Psycho going over Pentagon and again challenged Texano who again reminded him that he didn’t pin him.

Promociones MDS 9/1 – Rodeo Toro Loco de Tlahuac
1. ?
2. Baby Star Jr. & Manitas de Seda defeated Enfermero de la Muerte & Mini Cobra
3. Cobra del Amor/Golden Fox/Leopardo Negro beat Azacel/Black Lord/Lapida
4. Azgar/Ciber Black/Manos de Seda defeated The Killer/El Macho/El Reo
5. Maximo & Sagrado beat Felino & Negro Casas

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/8 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Almagor & Star Boy vs. Sangre de Lobo & Stryker
2. Los Tigres (Bronce y Oro) vs. Ironia & Signo Jr.
3. Angel del Misterio/Pegasus/Shibata/Spider Boy vs. Los Machos III y IV/Magia Negra/Super Colt
4. Angel de la Noche/Angel del Amor/Mr. Flama vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Samael/Tormento)
5. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Terry Dos Mil vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

9/5 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca (Sin Limite taping)
1. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
2. Alebrije II & Flamita vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Gran Apache
3. Triangular de Tercias: Aero Star & Drago vs. Eterno & Steve Pain vs. Cuervo & Escoria
4. Argenis/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Machine Rocker/Pentagon Jr./Soul Rocker
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)
6. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Ozz/Parka Negra

10/2 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (Sin Limite taping)
1. Aero Star/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Mini Histeria/Black Mamba
2. Triangular de Parejas: Axel & Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Escoria & Espiritu
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)/Gringo Sorpresa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Triangular de Parejas: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis vs. Cuervo & Ozz

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/6 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral/Bam Bam/Electrico vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico
2. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
3. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Escorpion/Vangelis
4. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla
5. Atlantis & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.
6. Decision Match por el CMLL Universal Campeonato: Rush vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

9/8 – Arena Coliseo
1. Metatron & Robin vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Magnus/Pegasso/Starman vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/La Seductora
4. Lightning Match: Diamante vs. Polvora
5. Brazo de Plata/Delta/Fuego vs. Ephesto/Niebla Roja/Shigeo Okumura
6. Marco Corleone/Thunder/Titan vs. Mr. Niebla/Pierroth/Rey Escorpion

9/8 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Indigo vs. Pirana & El Tapatio
2. El Idolo & Leon Blanco vs. Acertijo & Jocker
3. Torneo por el Occidental Tag Titles – Block A – Participants: El Gallo & Halcon de Plata/Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo)/Demonio Maya & Demonio Rojo/Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
4. Angel de Oro/Mistico II/Rey Cometa vs. Felino/Misterioso II/Negro Casas

9/9 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Camaleon vs. Centauro de Fuego & ?
2. Milenium/Sensei/Soberano vs. Disturbio/Fuerza Chicana/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Diamante Azul/Shocker/Thunder vs. Damian el Terrible/Namajague/Vangelis
5. Revancha Match: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Euforia/Negro Casas/Volador Jr.

9/10 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Virgo vs. Evola & Magnum
2. Leo & Magnus vs. Malefico & Nitro
3. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Vangelis
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/La Sombra vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr.

9/10 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Metatron vs. Cholo & Inquisidor
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Starman/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu
3. Diamante/Pegasso/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Puma King
4. Lightning Match: Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca
5. Angel de Oro/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Ephesto/Gran Guerrero/Virus
6. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible/Pierroth/Tiger

9/13 – Arena Mexico (80th Anniversario)
1. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
2. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Titan vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja
3. Relevos Increibles: Marco Corleone/Rush/Vangelis vs. Shocker/Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Blue Panther vs. Averno
5. Relevos Suicidas: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.
6. CMLL Trios Titles: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) (c) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
7. Mascara contra Mascara: Winners of #5

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/14 – Terraza Elma de Apodaca
1. Hampon II/Principe Gailleo/Viernes 13 vs. Furia Azteca/Mr. Odio/El Rudo
2. La Flecha/Goliath KKK/El Novato vs. Aztek/Hijo de la Muerte/Torito Azteca
3. Alas del Amor/Alfa Tres Mil/Poseidon vs. Arlequin/Black Nemesis/Invasor
4. Optimus/Pee Wee/Rey Imagen vs. Bochido/Corazon Adicto/Goliath
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Alberto dos Rios & Hijo del Centurion Negro
6. Black Terry & Negro Navarro vs. Tigre Universitario & Cachorro Zapata

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/14 – Macroplaza Citlalmina de Ixtapaluca
1. Akela & Marabunta Jr. vs. Cara de Guerra & Maldito Jr.
2. Charly Madrid & Sucesor vs. Maiden & Rider
3. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Pirata Morgan Jr. & Cinthia Moreno
4. Electroshock/Nemesis/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Chessman/Pentagon Jr./Scorpio Jr.

9/14 – Unidad Habitacional Independencia de Ixtapaluca
1. Akela vs. Super Bufon
2. Darkus & Marabunta Jr. vs. Sucesor & Tanque Infernal
3. Charly Madrid/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Nemesis vs. Lucifer Jr./Maiden/Rider
4. Hijo del Anibal/Huracan Ramirez/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Decnis/Henry el Payaso/Scorpio Jr.

INDEPENDENT

9/4 – Auditorio Morelos de Aguascalientes
1. ?
2. ??
3. Jennifer Blake/La Parkita/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Yuriko
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga

9/7 – Arena Coliseo Corona de Gomez Durango
1. Mr. Guerrero Jr. & Imperio Negro vs. Detector Jr. & Rey Fobia
2. Centella Azul Jr. & Mr. Cinco de Mayo vs. Ministro Jr. & Super Punk
3. Emperador Azteca & Piloto Negro vs. Escriba & Mr. Guerrero
4. Atlantis/El Eterno/Magnifico vs. Espanto Jr./Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero

9/7 – Centro Civico de Ciudad Victoria
1. ?
2. Galactar/Kaientai/Psicotico vs. Disturbio/Dralion/Xtreme Dragon
3. Antifaz del Norte/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Cuervo/Mari Apache/Mini Charly Manson
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved: La Braza vs. Pasion Kristal vs. Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Polvo de Estrellas

9/8 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Aeronix/Locky/Principe Casanova/Raiden/Sporticus/Ultimo Corcel/Drack/Lobo Escarlata/Net Warrior/Orbit Dos Mil/Rey Justicia/SWAT
2. Dinamic King/Golden Cat/Morvius/Vortice vs. Demonio Baltazar/Epidemia/Forastero/Ztizan
3. Decision Match por el Cosmos Campeonato: Teseo vs. Aramis
4. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Principe Odin Jr.

9/8 – Salon Mancera de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Cobra Negra & Lola la Texana vs. La Comandante & Lady Apache
4. Endeavor/Fantasma Blanca/Lalo el Loco vs. Mini Cochise/Namajague/Sangre Azteca
5. Caballera contra Mascara: Challenger Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo

9/10 – Arena Queretaro
1. Brillante Azul & Galaxy vs. Alex Guajardo & El Lince
2. Dragon de Oriente II/Optimus/Ursus vs. Drabek II/Espiritu Negro/Kaoma Jr.
3. Lolita & Mascarita Divina vs. Sexy Lady & Mini Charly Manson
4. Aero Star/Argenis/Dave the Clown vs. Black Mamba/Yuriko/Exotico Sorpresa
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr vs. Chessman & Ozz

9/12 – Auditorio Municipal de Tlatlahuiquitepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. El Brazo & Nygma vs. Escoria & Yuriko
4. Aero Star/La Parka Jr./Toscano vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

9/16 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Daisuke Hanaoka & Turbo vs. Black Thunder & Cirujano Jr.
2. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love vs. Ares & Escuaro
3. Fabi Apache & Black Mamba vs. Sexy Lady & Pasion Kristal
4. Argenis & Super Fly vs. Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

9/16 – Auditorio Teopanzolco de Cuernavaca
1. Angel de Plata & Cometa vs. Rey Tigre & Voltaje
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Cachorro/Canelo Casas/Circulo Negro/Drako/Elektro/Euforico/Fenix/Fuego Dorado/Hechicero/Nahual/Sioux/Eddy Vega
3. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei
4. Mascara Dorada/Sagrado/Shocker vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

9/16 – Centro Civico de Santa Clara
1. Rey Destella vs. Rey Vulcano
2. Horus Magic & Travieso vs. Halcon Extreme & Profanador
3. Luna Magica/La Parkita/Pequeno Angel vs. Lady Sensacion/Los Pequenos Espantapajaros I y II
4. Alacran Dorado/Oro Jr./Pantherman vs. Rey Bucanero Jr./Rey Criollo/Soldado del Diablo
5. Brazo de Plata/Oriental/Super Muneco vs. Mr. Niebla/Psicosis/Ultimo Guerrero

9/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Atlacomulco
1. Torneo Cibernetico por el LLPA Lightweight Title – Participants: Azkeel/Bleuber/Fly Tiger/Raiden/Red Pistol/Soldado Nocturno/Archie Veloz
2. Manix Jr. & Pavor vs. Extincion & Moria
3. Chiva Rayada/Mini Rey Cometa/Mini Super Astro vs. Diabolus/Mini Super Brazo/Pequeno Psicosis
4. Decnis & Oriental vs. Belial & Fuerza Guerrera

9/21 – Explanada de la Feria de Huichapan
1. Pequeno Vega vs. Dark Star
2. Mascara Brillante & Neutron vs. Ave Negra & Guerrero Izocoate
3, Kripta & Sexy Polvora vs. Maverick & Amazona
4. Mini Volador/La Parkita/Pequeno Valiente vs. Mini Espiritu/Oficialito AK-47/Piratita Morgan
5. Mascara Divina/Super Brazo/Tropikal vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Monsther Jr.

9/28 – Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Mascara: Tigre del Ring vs. Snake
4. Drago/Fenix/La Chabela vs. Chessman/Chicano/Hijo del Texano
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

9/29 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo (60th Anniversary Show)
1. Alfa Romeo & Destino vs. Eclipse & Excalibur
2. Dragon de Jade/Dragon Ninja/Dragon Oriental vs. Black Spartan/Nemesis/Rafaga
3. Kikapoo Jr./Lince de Oro/Tormento Negro vs. Boy Rocker Jr./Guerrero Negro II/King Rap
4. Espartaco/Negro Navarro/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Tempestad/Las Traumas I y II
5. Chavo Lomeli/Green Demon/Latino vs. Guerrero del Ring/Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Guerrero Negro
6. Piloto Dos Mil/Titan/Triton vs. Escandalo/Loco Max/Nitro

9/29 – Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Angel Negro/Crazzy 33/Trimegistro vs. Pagano/Cassandro/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. Aereo/Drago/Fenix vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
6. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver King

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

9/5 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Emperador Azteca vs. Fulgore II
2. Astro Rey Jr./Mr. Leo/Seiya vs. Dragon Celestial/Fulgore I/Imposible
3. Centvrion/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo)
4. Por el Rey del Ring: Dinamic Black (c) vs. 911
5. Black Terry/Las Traumas I y II vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Tony Rivera

9/8 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Astro Rey Jr. & Emperador Azteca vs. Los Fulgores I y II
2. Seiya/Cristal/Bugambilla del Norte vs. Dragon Celestial/Imposible/La Sadica
3. Centvrion/Dr. Cerebro/Veneno vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Rayan/Spartan
4. Mexican State Trios Titles: Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. (c) vs. Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo)
5. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Dinamic Black (c) vs. Golden Magic

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

9/14 – Centro de Convenciones de Tlanepantla (3rd Anniversary Show)
1. 3 Way Dance: Chamuel vs. Gallito Feliz vs. El Guapito
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Brazo Jr./Centinela/Concord/Gotita de Plata/Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III/Monsther II/Muerte Negra/Quimico Jr.
3. Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro) vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba)
4. Triangular de Tercias: Los Saetas del Ring (Dinamic Black/Freelance/Pantera) vs. ATM (ATM/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Kung Fu Jr.
5. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico)
6. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match por el IWL Intercontinental Title: Super Crazy (c)/Flamita/Heddi Karaoui/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Pesadilla/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Ultimo Gladiador/Zumbido
7. WWA Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) (c) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
8. 4 Way Decision Match por el IWL Heavyweight Title: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Canek vs. Justin Credible

9/21 – Salon del Sindicato de Oacalco
1. ?
2. Caporal & Corcel Infernal vs. Babel & Big Memo
3. Coco Loco/Quimico Jr./Ultimo Vampiro vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Miedo/Terror)
4. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Perico/Ovett) vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)

INVASION RCH

9/16 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Centvrion & Seiya vs. Ares & Impulso
2. Atomic Boy/Jennifer Blake/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Yuriko
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)
5. Triangular de Caballeras: Joe Lider vs. Daga vs. Ultimo Gladiador

KING BULLS WRESTLING

9/20 – Auditorio Americo Villareal de Ciudad Madero
1. ?
2. Fenix/Dinastia/Princesa vs. Pentagon Jr./Mini Charly Manson/Sexy Diablo
3. Lolita vs. Taya Valkyrie
4. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Jack Evans/Steve Pain/Gringo Sorpresa

LUCHA LIBRE AZTECA

9/9 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Golden Boy/Mascara Purpura/Tigre Universitario vs. Bengali/Los Difuntos I y II
4. Maximo & Sagrado vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Por el vacante Campeonato Azteca: Atlantis vs. Blue Panther vs. Ultimo Guerrero

LUCHA LIBRE DEL SURESTE

9/28 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Sadica vs. Soy de Heroina
4. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Alas de Oro/Axel/Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman

MARGAR PRODUCCIONES

9/8 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Komander vs. Thunder
2. Alas de Fuego & Gallo Fino vs. Black Slayer & Black Steel
3. Aero Boy/Pesadilla/Violento Jack vs. Abaddon/Core/Zarzy Tiger
4. Golden Star & Negro Navarro vs. Black Terry & Furia Roja
5. Rey Astral/Las Traumas I y II vs. Super Boy/Super Chucky/Super Gigga

PRODUCCIONES SANCHEZ

9/16 – Arena Neza
1. Cachetada/Kaving/Soy Raymunda vs. Brazo Jr./Cosaco Loco/Sakura
2. Cosmico & Stukita vs. Mini Black Warrior & Mini Talisman
3. Dr. Cerebro/Gallego/Romano Garcia vs. Corsario Negro Jr./Marabunta/Super Colt
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask – Participants: Dr. Karonte Jr./Los Hermanos Muerte I y II/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Horus/Kortiz/Namajague/Neza Kid/Shigeo Okumura/Pirata Morgan Jr./Rey Lobo/Scorpio Jr./Micke Segura
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Villano IV vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES JUBA

9/21 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. Lolita & Octagoncito vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mini Charly Manson
2. Asterisco/Estrellato/Hijo del Turok vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
3. Kossmos/Latigo Negro Jr./Magnifico vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)
4. Jack Evans/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Imagen II/Luminoso Jr./Rocker Boy
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Asterisco Jr. vs. Imagen de Oro

PROMOCIONES MRM

9/13 – Explanada de la Feria de Dolores Hidalgo
1. ?
2. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Extrano Jr. & Tarahumara vs. Luna Metalica & M-16 Cara de Guerra
3. Decision Match por el MRM Tag Titles: Argho & Danger vs. Angel Negro & Melodico de la Muerte
4. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
5. Chiva Rayada/La Jarochita/Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera/Black Mamba/Polvo de Estrellas
6. La Fuerza Aerea (Argenis/Drago/Super Fly) vs. Machine Rocker/Pentagon Jr./Soul Rocker
7. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

PROMOCIONES WARRIOR

9/16 – Cancha del Club de Leones del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Torneo por la Copa Club de Leones – Participants: Akuma/Cerebro Negro/Coco Rosa/Coyote/Espanto Jr./Herodes Jr./Kaving/Terremoto
3. Kortiz/May Flowers/Mini May Flowers vs. Olimpico/Diva Salvaje/Pequeno Warrior
4. Fuego/Hijo del Fantasma/Tiger vs. Daisuke Hanaoka/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Diamante/Mascara Dorada/Mr. Niebla vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

TODOS X TODOS

9/29 – Palenque de la Feria Torres Mochas de San Felipe
1. Bracito de Plata & Pequeno Lucky vs. Pentagoncito & Piratita Morgan
2. Centvrion vs. Imposible
3. Bobby Lee Jr. & Rayman vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
4. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno vs. Chica Tormenta & Rossy Moreno
5. Hijo del Santo/Horus/Huracan Ramirez vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Solitario
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

WORLD WRESTLING LEAGUE

9/8 – Gimnasio Nazaro Ortiz Garcia de Saltillo
1. Laredo Kid/Super Laredo/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Hijo del Canek/Heddi Karaoui/Zumbi
2. Rico Casanova/Super Crazy/Taya Valkyrie vs. Apolo/Hercules Gomez/Ivelisse Velez
3. Extreme Tiger vs. Chessman
4. WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Boricuas (Huracan Castillo Jr./Miguel Perez Jr./Savio Vega)
6. 3 Way Dance por el PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Carlito Colon
7. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. John Morrison
8. Mil Mascaras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico Jr. vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

9/9 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Laredo Kid/Super Laredo/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Chessman/Hijo del Canek/Zumbi
2. Taya Valkyrie vs. Ivelisse Velez
3. Heddi Karaoui vs. Damian 666
4. 3 Way Dance por el WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Apolo & Hercules Gomez
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Boricuas (Huracan Castillo Jr./Miguel Perez Jr./Savio Vega)
6. 3 Way Dance por el PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Carlito Colon
7. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. John Morrison
8. Mil Mascaras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico Jr. vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

9/20 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Black Machine/Black Silver Jr./Camaleon de Oro/Tony Casanova/El Cholo/Cinico/Cyrax/Enfermero Jr./Exodo/Angel Garces/Mazambula/El Pulpo/Shamu/Thunder Machine/TJ Boy/Tornado Negro/Ursus/Venum Black/Venum Black Jr./Rubi Gardenia
4. Extreme Tiger/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Oriental vs. Halloween/Las Traumas I y II

UNITED STATES

PROMOCIONES ROBLES

9/8 – Club Fuego in McAllen, Texas
1. Draguido Reptil/Mini Ironman/Mini Spiderman vs. Nite Mare/Rey Comando/Rey Zeus
2. Lady Viper/Sexy Flor/X vs. Hija del Zarzy/Lluvia de Oro/Sweety Sweety
3. Mascara contra Mascara: El Payasin vs. Escalibur
4. Aguila Azteca vs. Wendy
5. Antifaz del Norte & Estrellato vs. Aquiles el Guerrero & L.A. Par-K

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

9/8 – Pico Rivera Sports Arena in Los Angeles, California
1. Los Bandidos/Trigger Gonzalez vs. Pantera Azteca/Los Suburban Commandoes
2. Golden Scorpion/Jaguar de Oro/L.A. Dragon/Pakal/Rubi Gardenia vs. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Kanalla/X-Torm/Zarco
3. Amazona & Yumi vs. Hudson Envy & Lady Lee
4. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Stuka Jr. vs. Hector Canales/Durango Kid/Bobby Rios
5. Diamante Azul/Lestat/Mariachi Loco vs. El Infernal/Morphosis/OG Playboy
6. El Bionico/Extreme Tiger/Valiente vs. Latigo Blanco/Lil’ Cholo/Virus
7. L.A. Panda/La Mascara/Rush vs. Dragon Rojo/Psicosis/Super Natural
8. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Misterioso/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Shamu Jr./Volador Jr.

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Will Spike TV renew Impact Wrestling's contract?

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...