Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for Labor Day‏



NOTICIAS

About the Galavision story I talked about on Saturday regarding AAA & EMLL possibly moving off the main network, AAA did actually air on Saturday afternoon so that eased a lot of people’s minds on the situation.

Baja Stars Wrestling announced on Saturday that they were going to bring in current IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Champs Forever Hooligans (Alex Koslov & Rocky Romero) to work their next show at Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana on 9/27.

It seems for the indefinite future that Terra.com.mx will be streaming the Friday Arena Mexico shows instead of the Sunday Arena Coliseo shows. This is a win.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 9/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante & El Divino beat Satara & Yaqui
2. Jocker & Rafaga defeated Halcon de Plata & El Idolo when Jocker fouled and pinned Idolo.
3. Sky Kid/Smaker/Virgo beat Demonio Maya/Demonio Rojo/Exterminador
4. Black Metal/El Gallo/Leo defeated Espectrum/Infierno/Malefico
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero) beat La Mascara/Rush/Stuka Jr. with Euforia going over Rush surprisingly.

Independent 8/31 – Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal
1. Payaso de Plata & Payaso Extremo beat Devils Extreme & Ozuno
2. Crazy Star/Hagen/Demencia defeated Kanon/Oculto/Sexy Polvora
3. Caballero de Plata & Dement Xtreme beat Atomic Boy & Elektro Boy
4. Cosmico/Mini Talisman/Diva Salvaje defeated Douki/Daisuke Hanaoka/Principe Orion
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Flamita & Turbo beat Alan Extreme & Golden Magic/Carta Brava Jr. & Dinamic Black/Eterno & Thunder
6. Groon XXX/Silver King Jr./Toscano defeated Ek-Balam/Las Traumas I y II

IWRG 9/1 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dragon Celestial & Fulgore II beat Emperador Azteca & Sky Angel
2. Tiger Lee/Hija del Karonte/Lady Sensacion defeated Charly Madrid/Cristal/Lady Puma
3. Imposible/Picudo Jr./Zafiro beat Los Angeles Dorado (Dorado/Hijo del Dorado/Dorado Jr.)
4. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power: Yakuza defeated Centvrion to win for AULL. The IWRG guys were upset with Centvrion so he & Golden Magic attacked Dinamic Black. Order of Elimination: Alan Extreme/Psicopata/Bobby Lee Jr./Golden Magic/Rey Krimen/Carta Brava Jr./Terry Dos Mil/Iron Love/Cerebro Negro/Sepulturero/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Iron Love/Dinamic Black/Centvrion
5. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Las Traumas I y II beat Eterno & X-Fly by DQ when Trauma I faked a foule by X-Fly to win the titles.

Luchas 2000 8/31 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Shoeline & Tobby beat Golden Bull & Ranger
2. Goya Kong & Marcela defeated Amapola & Tiffany
3. Comando Negro/Freelance/Micke Segura beat Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards.
4. Chamuel defeated Zacarias el Perico (Peste Negra mascot) by DQ when Chamuel ripped off his mask.
5. Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero beat Atlantis/Blue Panther/Negro Casas when UG fouled and pinned Atlantis.
6. La Generacion Dorada (La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra) defeated Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr. by DQ when Volador ripped off Sombra’s mask.

Promociones Humo 8/31 – Gimnasio del Cobach Forestal de Durango
1. Los Punishers I y II/Strong Dragon beat Aero Boy/Crazy Mouse/Gran Chuy
2. Sadic Maiden & La Sadica defeated Princesa Guerrera & Red Angel
3. Cerbegro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera beat Fulgor & Rey Angel
4. Lobo del Aire/Siniestro/Zumbido defeated Loco Max/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura by DQ when Okumura fouled Zumbido.
5. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul beat Pierroth to retain his title even though there was no title or the hoopla that surrounds a title match. It was also a one fall match and not a good one.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

Promociones Vargas 8/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Dementor & Fantastik beat Misionero de la Muerte & Pit Bull
2. 3 Way Dance: Inferno defeated Angel Garces & Kanalla
3. Animaniac & Mr. Tempest beat Extreme Tiger & Thunder Machine
4. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Fishman defeated Extassis who was shaved.
5. Arandu & TJ Boy beat Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Jr.
6. L.A. Par-K defeated Dr. Wagner Jr. as he ripped Doc’s mask off as Doc tried to foule him.

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/8 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Almagor & Star Boy vs. Sangre de Lobo & Stryker
2. Los Tigres (Bronce y Oro) vs. Ironia & Signo Jr.
3. Angel del Misterio/Pegasus/Shibata/Spider Boy vs. Los Machos III y IV/Magia Negra/Super Colt
4. Angel de la Noche/Angel del Amor/Mr. Flama vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Samael/Tormento)
5. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Terry Dos Mil vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

9/5 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca (Sin Limite taping)
1. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
2. Alebrije II & Flamita vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Gran Apache
3. Triangular de Tercias: Aero Star & Drago vs. Eterno & Steve Pain vs. Cuervo & Escoria
4. Argenis/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Machine Rocker/Pentagon Jr./Soul Rocker
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)
6. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Ozz/Parka Negra

10/2 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (Sin Limite taping)
1. Aero Star/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Mini Histeria/Black Mamba
2. Triangular de Parejas: Axel & Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Escoria & Espiritu
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)/Gringo Sorpresa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Triangular de Parejas: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis vs. Cuervo & Ozz

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/3 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Esfinge & Metatron vs. Rafaga & Sadico
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Oro Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Cancerbero/Raziel
3. Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis)
4. CMLL Welterweight Title: Polvora (c) vs. Angel de Oro
5. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/La Sombra vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

9/3 – Arena Mexico
1. Aereo & Pequeno Halcon vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pequeno Warrior
2. Pegasso/Starman/Stigma vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Canelo Casas/Disturbio
3. Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado vs. Namajague/Puma King/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Bobby Zavala
5. Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Thunder vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. Relevos Increibles: Rush/Damian el Terrible/Vangelis vs. Shocker/Valiente/Negro Casas

9/6 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral/Bam Bam/Electrico vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico
2. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
3. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Tiger (still in the group)/Vangelis)
4. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla
5. Atlantis & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.
6. Decision Match por el CMLL Universal Campeonato: Rush vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi

9/8 – Arena Coliseo
1. Metatron & Robin vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Magnus/Pegasso/Starman vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/La Seductora
4. Lightning Match: Diamante vs. Polvora
5. Brazo de Plata/Delta/Fuego vs. Ephesto/Niebla Roja/Shigeo Okumura
6. Marco Corleone/Thunder/Titan vs. Mr. Niebla/Pierroth/Rey Escorpion

9/8 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Indigo vs. Pirana & El Tapatio
2. El Idolo & Leon Blanco vs. Acertijo & Jocker
3. Torneo por el Occidental Tag Titles – Block A – Participants: El Gallo & Halcon de Plata/Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo)/Demonio Maya & Demonio Rojo/Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
4. Angel de Oro/Mistico II/Rey Cometa vs. Felino/Misterioso II/Negro Casas

9/13 – Arena Mexico (80th Anniversario)
1. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
2. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Titan vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja
3. Relevos Increibles: Marco Corleone/Rush/Vangelis vs. Shocker/Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Blue Panther vs. Averno
5. Relevos Suicidas: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.
6. CMLL Trios Titles: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
7. Mascara contra Mascara: Winners of #5

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

9/14 – Macroplaza Citlalmina de Ixtapaluca
1. Akela & Marabunta Jr. vs. Cara de Guerra & Maldito Jr.
2. Charly Madrid & Sucesor vs. Maiden & Rider
3. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Pirata Morgan Jr. & Cinthia Moreno
4. Electroshock/Nemesis/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Chessman/Pentagon Jr./Scorpio Jr.

9/14 – Unidad Habitacional Independencia de Ixtapaluca
1. Akela vs. Super Bufon
2. Darkus & Marabunta Jr. vs. Sucesor & Tanque Infernal
3. Charly Madrid/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Nemesis vs. Lucifer Jr./Maiden/Rider
4. Hijo del Anibal/Huracan Ramirez/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Decnis/Henry el Payaso/Scorpio Jr.

INDEPENDENT

9/3 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Dragon Bane vs. Luger
2. Jhonky & Sacristan del Diablo vs. Alejandro I & Medics III
3. El Avispon & Flyer vs. Fantasma de la Opera & Payaso Clon
4. Aliado de Dios & Exotico vs. Cerebro Negro & Apolo Estrada Jr.
5. Hip Hop Men (Argentina luchador) & Zumbi vs. Maldito Jr. & Zumbido

9/4 – Auditorio Morelos de Aguascalientes
1. ?
2. ??
3. Jennifer Blake/La Parkita/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Yuriko
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga

9/7 – Arena Coliseo Corona de Gomez Durango
1. Mr. Guerrero Jr. & Imperio Negro vs. Detector Jr. & Rey Fobia
2. Centella Azul Jr. & Mr. Cinco de Mayo vs. Ministro Jr. & Super Punk
3. Emperador Azteca & Piloto Negro vs. Escriba & Mr. Guerrero
4. Atlantis/El Eterno/Magnifico vs. Espanto Jr./Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero

9/7 – Centro Civico de Ciudad Victoria
1. ?
2. Galactar/Kaientai/Psicotico vs. Disturbio/Dralion/Xtreme Dragon
3. Antifaz del Norte/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Cuervo/Mari Apache/Mini Charly Manson
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved: La Braza vs. Pasion Kristal vs. Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Polvo de Estrellas

9/8 – Salon Mancera de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Cobra Negra & Lola la Texana vs. La Comandante & Lady Apache
4. Endeavor/Fantasma Blanca/Lalo el Loco vs. Mini Cochise/Namajague/Sangre Azteca
5. Caballera contra Mascara: Challenger Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo

9/10 – Arena Queretaro
1. Brillante Azul & Galaxy vs. Alex Guajardo & El Lince
2. Dragon de Oriente II/Optimus/Ursus vs. Drabek II/Espiritu Negro/Kaoma Jr.
3. Lolita & Mascarita Divina vs. Sexy Lady & Mini Charly Manson
4. Aero Star/Argenis/Dave the Clown vs. Black Mamba/Yuriko/Exotico Sorpresa
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr vs. Chessman & Ozz

9/12 – Auditorio Municipal de Tlatlahuiquitepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. El Brazo & Nygma vs. Escoria & Yuriko
4. Aero Star/La Parka Jr./Toscano vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

9/16 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Daisuke Hanaoka & Turbo vs. Black Thunder & Cirujano Jr.
2. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love vs. Ares & Escuaro
3. Fabi Apache & Black Mamba vs. Sexy Lady & Pasion Kristal
4. Argenis & Super Fly vs. Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

9/16 – Centro Civico de Santa Clara
1. Rey Destella vs. Rey Vulcano
2. Horus Magic & Travieso vs. Halcon Extreme & Profanador
3. Luna Magica/La Parkita/Pequeno Angel vs. Lady Sensacion/Los Pequenos Espantapajaros I y II
4. Alacran Dorado/Oro Jr./Pantherman vs. Rey Bucanero Jr./Rey Criollo/Soldado del Diablo
5. Brazo de Plata/Oriental/Super Muneco vs. Mr. Niebla/Psicosis/Ultimo Guerrero

9/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Atlacomulco
1. Torneo Cibernetico por el LLPA Lightweight Title – Participants: Azkeel/Bleuber/Fly Tiger/Raiden/Red Pistol/Soldado Nocturno/Archie Veloz
2. Manix Jr. & Pavor vs. Extincion & Moria
3. Chiva Rayada/Mini Rey Cometa/Mini Super Astro vs. Diabolus/Mini Super Brazo/Pequeno Psicosis
4. Decnis & Oriental vs. Belial & Fuerza Guerrera

9/21 – Explanada de la Feria de Huichapan
1. Pequeno Vega vs. Dark Star
2. Mascara Brillante & Neutron vs. Ave Negra & Guerrero Izocoate
3, Kripta & Sexy Polvora vs. Maverick & Amazona
4. Mini Volador/La Parkita/Pequeno Valiente vs. Mini Espiritu/Oficialito AK-47/Piratita Morgan
5. Mascara Divina/Super Brazo/Tropikal vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Monsther Jr.

9/28 – Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Mascara: Tigre del Ring vs. Snake
4. Drago/Fenix/La Chabela vs. Chessman/Chicano/Hijo del Texano
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

9/29 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo (60th Anniversary Show)
1. Alfa Romeo & Destino vs. Eclipse & Excalibur
2. Dragon de Jade/Dragon Ninja/Dragon Oriental vs. Black Spartan/Nemesis/Rafaga
3. Kikapoo Jr./Lince de Oro/Tormento Negro vs. Boy Rocker Jr./Guerrero Negro II/King Rap
4. Espartaco/Negro Navarro/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Tempestad/Las Traumas I y II
5. Chavo Lomeli/Green Demon/Latino vs. Guerrero del Ring/Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Guerrero Negro
6. Piloto Dos Mil/Titan/Triton vs. Escandalo/Loco Max/Nitro

9/29 – Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Angel Negro/Crazzy 33/Trimegistro vs. Pagano/Cassandro/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. Aereo/Drago/Fenix vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
6. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver King

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

9/5 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Emperador Azteca vs. Fulgore II
2. Astro Rey Jr./Mr. Leo/Seiya vs. Dragon Celestial/Fulgore I/Imposible
3. Centvrion/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo)
4. Por el Rey del Ring: Dinamic Black (c) vs. 911
5. Black Terry/Las Traumas I y II vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Tony Rivera

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

9/14 – Centro de Convenciones de Tlanepantla (3rd Anniversary Show)
1. 3 Way Dance: Chamuel vs. Gallito Feliz vs. El Guapito
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Brazo Jr./Centinela/Concord/Gotita de Plata/Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III/Monsther II/Muerte Negra/Quimico Jr.
3. Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro) vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba)
4. Triangular de Tercias: Los Saetas del Ring (Dinamic Black/Freelance/Pantera) vs. ATM (ATM/ATM Gold/ATM Silver) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Kung Fu Jr.
5. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico)
6. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match por el IWL Intercontinental Title: Super Crazy (c)/Flamita/Heddi Karaoui/Loco Max/Ninja de Fuego/Pesadilla/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Ultimo Gladiador/Zumbido
7. WWA Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) (c) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
8. 4 Way Decision Match por el IWL Heavyweight Title: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Canek vs. Justin Credible

9/21 – Salon del Sindicato de Oacalco
1. ?
2. Caporal & Corcel Infernal vs. Babel & Big Memo
3. Coco Loco/Quimico Jr./Ultimo Vampiro vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Miedo/Terror)
4. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Perico/Ovett) vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)

INVASION RCH

9/16 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Centvrion & Seiya vs. Ares & Impulso
2. Atomic Boy/Jennifer Blake/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Yuriko
3. Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)
5. Triangular de Caballeras: Joe Lider vs. Daga vs. Ultimo Gladiador

KING BULLS WRESTLING

9/20 – Auditorio Americo Villareal de Ciudad Madero
1. ?
2. Fenix/Dinastia/Princesa vs. Pentagon Jr./Mini Charly Manson/Sexy Diablo
3. Lolita vs. Taya Valkyrie
4. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Jack Evans/Steve Pain/Gringo Sorpresa

LUCHA LIBRE AZTECA

9/9 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Golden Boy/Mascara Purpura/Tigre Universitario vs. Bengali/Los Difuntos I y II
4. Maximo & Sagrado vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Por el vacante Campeonato Azteca: Atlantis vs. Blue Panther vs. Ultimo Guerrero

LUCHA LIBRE DEL SURESTE

9/28 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Sadica vs. Soy de Heroina
4. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Alas de Oro/Axel/Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

9/3 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. Black Boy & Chico de Barrio vs. Black Star & Conde Azteca
3. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Loco Castillo/Valente Castillo/Luzbel
4. Lolita & Sexy Lady vs. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr./Silver King

MONTERREY

9/1 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

PRODUCCIONES SANCHEZ

9/16 – Arena Neza
1. Cachetada/Kaving/Soy Raymunda vs. Brazo Jr./Cosaco Loco/Sakura
2. Cosmico & Stukita vs. Mini Black Warrior & Mini Talisman
3. Dr. Cerebro/Gallego/Romano Garcia vs. Corsario Negro Jr./Marabunta/Super Colt
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask – Participants: Dr. Karonte Jr./Los Hermanos Muerte I y II/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Horus/Kortiz/Namajague/Neza Kid/Shigeo Okumura/Pirata Morgan Jr./Rey Lobo/Scorpio Jr./Micke Segura
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Villano IV vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES JUBA

9/21 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. Lolita & Octagoncito vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mini Charly Manson
2. Asterisco/Estrellato/Hijo del Turok vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
3. Kossmos/Latigo Negro Jr./Magnifico vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)
4. Jack Evans/La Parka Jr./Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Imagen II/Luminoso Jr./Rocker Boy
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Asterisco Jr. vs. Imagen de Oro

PROMOCIONES MRM

9/13 – Explanada de la Feria de Dolores Hidalgo
1. ?
2. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Extrano Jr. & Tarahumara vs. Luna Metalica & M-16 Cara de Guerra
3. Decision Match por el MRM Tag Titles: Argho & Danger vs. Angel Negro & Melodico de la Muerte
4. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
5. Chiva Rayada/La Jarochita/Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera/Black Mamba/Polvo de Estrellas
6. La Fuerza Aerea (Argenis/Drago/Super Fly) vs. Machine Rocker/Pentagon Jr./Soul Rocker
7. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

PROMOCIOnes WARRIOR

9/16 – Cancha del Club de Leones del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Torneo por la Copa Club de Leones – Participants: Akuma/Cerebro Negro/Coco Rosa/Coyote/Espanto Jr./Herodes Jr./Kaving/Terremoto
3. Kortiz/May Flowers/Mini May Flowers vs. Olimpico/Diva Salvaje/Pequeno Warrior
4. Fuego/Hijo del Fantasma/Tiger vs. Daisuke Hanaoka/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Diamante/Mascara Dorada/Mr. Niebla vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

WORLD WRESTLING LEAGUE

9/8 – Gimnasio Nazaro Ortiz Garcia de Saltillo
1. Laredo Kid/Super Laredo/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Hijo del Canek/Heddi Karaoui/Zumbi
2. Rico Casanova/Super Crazy/Taya Valkyrie vs. Apolo/Hercules Gomez/Ivelisse Velez
3. Extreme Tiger vs. Chessman
4. WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Boricuas (Huracan Castillo Jr./Miguel Perez Jr./Savio Vega)
6. 3 Way Dance por el PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Carlito Colon
7. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. John Morrison
8. Mil Mascaras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico Jr. vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

9/9 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Laredo Kid/Super Laredo/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Chessman/Hijo del Canek/Zumbi
2. Taya Valkyrie vs. Ivelisse Velez
3. Heddi Karaoui vs. Damian 666
4. 3 Way Dance por el WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Apolo & Hercules Gomez
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Boricuas (Huracan Castillo Jr./Miguel Perez Jr./Savio Vega)
6. 3 Way Dance por el PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Carlito Colon
7. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. John Morrison
8. Mil Mascaras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico Jr. vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

9/20 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Black Machine/Black Silver Jr./Camaleon de Oro/Tony Casanova/El Cholo/Cinico/Cyrax/Enfermero Jr./Exodo/Angel Garces/Mazambula/El Pulpo/Shamu/Thunder Machine/TJ Boy/Tornado Negro/Ursus/Venum Black/Venum Black Jr./Rubi Gardenia
4. Extreme Tiger/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Oriental vs. Halloween/Las Traumas I y II

UNITED STATES

PROMOCIONES ROBLES

9/8 – Club Fuego in McAllen, Texas
1. Draguido Reptil/Mini Ironman/Mini Spiderman vs. Nite Mare/Rey Comando/Rey Zeus
2. Lady Viper/Sexy Flor/X vs. Hija del Zarzy/Lluvia de Oro/Sweety Sweety
3. Mascara contra Mascara: El Payasin vs. Escalibur
4. Aguila Azteca vs. Wendy
5. Antifaz del Norte & Estrellato vs. Aquiles el Guerrero & L.A. Par-K

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

9/8 – Pico Rivera Sports Arena in Los Angeles, California
1. Los Bandidos/Trigger Gonzalez vs. Pantera Azteca/Los Suburban Commandoes
2. Golden Scorpion/Jaguar de Oro/L.A. Dragon/Pakal/Rubi Gardenia vs. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Kanalla/X-Torm/Zarco
3. Amazona & Yumi vs. Hudson Envy & Lady Lee
4. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Stuka Jr. vs. Hector Canales/Durango Kid/Bobby Rios
5. Diamante Azul/Lestat/Mariachi Loco vs. El Infernal/Morphosis/OG Playboy
6. El Bionico/Extreme Tiger/Valiente vs. Latigo Blanco/Lil’ Cholo/Virus
7. L.A. Panda/La Mascara/Rush vs. Dragon Rojo/Psicosis/Super Natural
8. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Misterioso/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Shamu Jr./Volador Jr.



Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Will Spike TV renew Impact Wrestling's contract?

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...