Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 8/24‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 8/23 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. beat Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Angel de Oro/Guerrero Maya Jr./Titan defeated Taichi Ishikari/Misterioso II/Vangelis by DQ when Taichi ripped off Oro’s mask.
3. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Shocker beat Namajague/Puma King/Hiroshi Tanahashi
4. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Campeonato – Block A – Quarterfinals: Rush defeated Damian el Terrible
5. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Campeonato – Block A – Quarterfinals: La Mascara beat Mascara Dorada
6. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Campeonato – Block A – Quarterfinals: Rey Escorpion defeated Averno
7. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Campeonato – Block A – Quarterfinals: Mistico II beat Polvora
8. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Campeonato – Block A – Semifinals: Rush defeated La Mascara
9. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Campeonato – Block A – Semifinals: Rey Escorpion beat Mistico II
10. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Campeonato – Block A – Finals: Rush defeated Rey Escorpion
11. Atlantis beat Ultimo Guerrero by DQ after a foule.

IWRG 8/22 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dragon Celestial beat Latigo
2. Alan Extreme/Los Fulgores I y II defeated Emperador Azteca/Freelance/Seiya
3. Lumberjack Match: Los Exotics (Bugambilla del Norte/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota) beat Carta Brava Jr./Rayan/Spartan
4. Dinamic Black/Tony Rivera/Veneno defeated Apolo Estrada Jr./Eterno/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil by DQ when Eterno fouled Dinamic.
5. IWRG Intercontinental Trios Titles: Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. beat La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) to retain their titles.

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/25 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. Dragon Imperial/Lord Freeze/Vuelo Especial vs. Ironia/Los Nubes Negras I y II
3. Olimpus/Sombra Escarlata/Spider Boy/Super Panda vs. La Demencia Dorada (Dragosth/Gargola/Golden/Juana la Loca)
4. Cerebro Maligno/Gallo Tapado Jr./Robin Maravilla vs. Caporal/Herejia/Judas el Traidor
5. Negro Navarro/Sadico/Rocky Santana vs. Aero Boy/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

8/30 – Arena Naucalpan (Sin Limite taping)
1. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. La Magnifica & Mari Apache
2. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Histeria
3. Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Hijo del Pirata Morgan
4. Triangular de Tercias: Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker vs. Daga & Psicosis Original
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Ultimo Gladiador
6. Steel Cage Match: Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/El Mesias vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz)

CHILANGA MASK

8/25 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. ?
2. Aero Boy vs. Kaientai
3. Magnifico vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
4. Solar I vs. Judas el Traidor
5. Valiente & Virus vs. Las Traumas I y II
6. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Black Terry
7. Negro Navarro vs. Rey Escorpion

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/25 – Arena Coliseo
1. Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Espanto Jr. & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Metalico/Molotov/Starman vs. Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Estrellita/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Shigeo Okumura
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul vs. Euforia/Felino/Taichi Ishikari
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible/Pierroth/Hiroshi Tanahashi

8/25 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante & El Capitan vs. Pirana & Samael
2. El Divino/Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo) vs. Demonio Rojo/Evola/Sadico
3. Esfinge & Sky Kid vs. Demonio Maya & Exterminador
4. Sagrado/Stuka Jr./Super Popular vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Puma King/Tiger
5. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

8/26 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Robin vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & El Malayo
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Metalico/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Akron/Hijo del Signo/King Jaguar
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Triton vs. Namajague/Puma King/Sangre Azteca
4. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/La Mascara vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis/La Sombra/Mr. Niebla vs. Rush/Damian el Terrible/Volador Jr.

8/27 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Leo vs. Espectrum & Malefico
2. Diamante/Fuego/Magnus vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
3. CMLL Femenil Title: Marcela (c) vs. Amapola
4. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Titan vs. Dragon Rojo/Misterioso II/Polvora
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Volador Jr.

8/27 – Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Herodes Jr. & Inquisidor
2. Soberano/Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Nitro
3. Los Cadetes del Espacio (Pegasso/Starman/Triton) vs. Cancerbero/Taichi Ishikari/Raziel
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Shigeo Okumura
5. Brazo de Plata/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Namajague/Rey Escorpion/Hiroshi Tanahashi
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Thunder vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

8/30 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Sensei vs. Apocalipsis & Disturbio
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
3. Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II vs. Averno/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
4. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Campeonato – Block B – Participants: Diamante Azul/La Sombra/Titan/Valiente/Dragon Rojo/Mephisto/Hiroshi Tanahashi/Virus
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Volador Jr.

9/13 – Arena Mexico (80th Anniversario)
1. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
2. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Titan vs. Euforia/Mephisto/Niebla Roja
3. Relevos Increibles: Marco Corleone/Rush/Vangelis vs. Shocker/Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Blue Panther vs. Averno
5. Relevos Suicidas: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.
6. Mascara contra Mascara: Winners of #5

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/25 – Arena Solidaridad
1. Dragon Imperial/Rocko Martinez/Poseidon vs. Bushido/Calavera/Hampon II
2. Cristal/Hija del Karonte/Lady Puma vs. La Hiedra/Lady Maravilla/La Magnifica
3. Alberto dos Rios/Hijo del Centurion Negro/Perseus vs. Corazon Adicto/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman
4. Freelance/Mascara Purpura/Memo Valle vs. Bengali/Comando Negro/Jungla Negra Jr.
5. Difunto I/Diluvio Negro I/Saruman vs. Dinamic Black/Pantera/Micke Segura

GOLDEN LEGEND PROMOTIONS

8/25 – Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. Estigma de Oro & Kempo vs. Rabia & El Vary
2. Los Metrosexuales y Sexy vs. Black Demon/Crazzy Boy 32 Jr./Pantera Asesina
3. Las Bestias (I/II/Jr.) vs. El Nasty Corporacion
4. Magno/Maquina 45 Jr./Takeda vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla
5. Marco Corleone & Mistico II vs. Rush & Mephisto

INDEPENDENT

8/26 – Auditorio Municipal de Capulhuac
1. ?
2. Cuervo & Fabi Apache vs. Gran y Mari Apache
3. Aero Star/Fenix/Super Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
4. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

8/30 – Arena Baratilleros de Veracruz
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Rey Bucanero & Super Piloto vs. Drako & Suicida Jr.

8/30 – Arena Queretaro
1. Revolver Kid vs. Momo
2. Galaxy & Sangre de Dragon vs. Kastigador & Morfeo
3. Silver Dragon & Super Gallo vs. Neurosis & Star Tron
4. Las Drabeks I y II vs. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II
5. Fuego Latino/Optimus/Rey Cometa vs. Espiritu Negro/Kaoma/Lince

8/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Perote
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. La Momia & Rey Infierno
2. Peligro & Fabi Apache vs. Vengador Radioactivo & Sexy Lady
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Drago vs. Halloween vs. Pentagon Jr.
4. Crazy Boy/Electroshock/Joe Lider vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

8/31 – Modulo Deportivo Santos Reyes de Ciudad Serdan
1. ?
2. ??
3. El Brazo & Super Fly vs. Pasion Kristal & Polvo de Estrellas
4. Aero Star/Jack Evans/La Parka Jr. vs. El Consejo (Argos/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)

8/31 – Palenque del Bosque de San Luis Rio Colorado
1. Baby Star & Xtreme Boy vs. Buho & Mr. Majestik
2. Fantasma Dos Mil/Galactico/Galaxy vs. Aros/Suspenso/Titanium
3. Angelus/Iron Boy/Rey Metalico vs. Esquisofrenia/Maverick/Rey Silver
4. Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Jr. vs. Damian 666 & Bestia 666

9/1 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Galeon/Rayo Star/Skyman vs. Chaman Jr./Jack/Principe Jaguar
2. Shoeline/Tobby/Diva Salvaje vs. El Angle/Brozo el Payaso/La Cachetada
3. Mini Angelito & La Parkita vs. Mini Cibernetico & Mini Gronda
4. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno vs. La Chola & Rossy Moreno
5. Decnis/Oriental/Zumbi vs. Monsther/Morphosis/Pirata Morgan

9/1 – Salon Hacienda Los Laureles de Cuautitlan
1. Baby Camaleon vs. Principe Flama
2. La Barbi & Bastet la Diosa vs. Cristal & Sadica
3. Galaxy & Mr. Leo vs. Los Fulgores I y II
4. Batman/Centvrion/Seiya vs. El Guason/Sombra del Amor/Diva Salvaje
5. Camaleon/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Danny Casas/Fresero Jr./Rayan

9/16 – Centro Civico de Santa Clara
1. Rey Destella vs. Rey Vulcano
2. Horus Magic & Travieso vs. Halcon Extreme & Profanador
3. Luna Magica/La Parkita/Pequeno Angel vs. Lady Sensacion/Los Pequenos Espantapajaros I y II
4. Alacran Dorado/Oro Jr./Pantherman vs. Rey Bucanero Jr./Rey Criollo/Soldado del Diablo
5. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Oriental vs. Mr. Niebla/Psicosis/Ultimo Guerrero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

8/25 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya & Sky Angel vs. Los Fulgores I y II
2. Astro Rey Jr. & Mr. Leo vs. Alan Extreme & Imposible
3. Centvrion/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza
4. Bobby Lee Jr./Dinamic Black/Pantera vs. Dr. Wagner III/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Las Traumas I y II vs. Canek/Eterno/X-Fly

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

8/27 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Babel/Corcel Infernal/Metaleon vs. As Jr./El Centinela/Gato Salvaje
2. 3 Way Dance: Chamuel vs. Gallito Feliz vs. El Guapito
3. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match por el IWL Internet Title: Perico (c) vs. Arkanos/Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Fly Warrior/Kid Jaguar/Loco Max/Medicos III/Metaleon/Ninja de Fuego/Peligro/Quimico Jr./Shadow
4. Triangular de Tercias: Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga vs. ATM vs. Los Indestrucibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero)
5. Triangular de Tercias: Tony Rivera/Super Pinocho/Super Raton vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
6. Dr. Wagner Jr./Huracan Ramirez/Super Muneco vs. Canek/Super Crazy/Zumbido

KING BULLS WRESTLING

9/20 – Auditorio Americo Villareal de Ciudad Madero
1. ?
2. Fenix/Dinastia/Princesa vs. Pentagon Jr./Mini Charly Manson/Sexy Diablo
3. Lolita vs. Taya Valkyrie
4. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Jack Evans/Steve Pain/Gringo Sorpresa

LUCHA LIBRE AZTECA

9/9 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Golden Boy/Mascara Purpura/Tigre Universitario vs. Bengali/Los Difuntos I y II
4. Maximo & Sagrado vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Por el vacante Campeonato Azteca: Atlantis vs. Blue Panther vs. Ultimo Guerrero

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

9/3 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. Black Boy & Chico de Barrio vs. Black Star & Conde Azteca
3. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Loco Castillo/Valente Castillo/Luzbel
4. Lolita & Sexy Lady vs. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr./Silver Kain

LUCHAS 2000

8/31 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Shoeline & Tobby vs. Golden Bull & Ranger
2. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Tiffany
3. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Comando Negro/Freelance/Micke Segura
4. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Negro Casas vs. Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero
5. La Generacion Dorada (La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra) vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr.

PROMOCIONES CANTU

8/26 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Jennifer Blake & Sexy Lady vs. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie
3. El Brazo & La Hechicera vs. Veneno & Dama de Hierro
4. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/EspirituOzz)
5. Steel Cage Match where the last man eliminated gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis/Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Ultimo Gladiador

PROMOCIONES HUMO

8/31 – Gimnasio del Cobach Forestal de Durango
1. Aero Kid/Kid Durango/Punisher vs. Crazy Mouse/Gran Chuy/Rey Templario
2. Princesa Guerrera & Red Angel vs. Sadic Maiden & Sadica
3. Fulgore I & Rey Angel vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera
4. Lobo del Aire/Siniestro/Zumbido vs. Loco Max/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul (c) vs. Pierroth

PROMOCIONES MDS

9/1 – Rodeo Toro Loco de Tlahuac
1. ?
2. Baby Star Jr. & Manitas de Seda vs. Enfermero de la Muerte & Mini Cobra
3. Cobra del Amor/Golden Fox/Leopardo Negro vs. Azacel/Black Lord/Lapida
4. Azgar/Ciber Black/Manos de Seda vs. The Killer/El Macho/El Reo
5. Maximo & Sagrado vs. Felino & Mr. Niebla

TORYUMON MEXICO

8/25 – Sala del Armas de Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Baby Star/Sexy Flor/Silvie Silver vs. Bastet la Diosa/Estrella Negra/Felina Metalica
3. Celestick I/Super Ciudadano/Zumba vs. Akuma/El Cholo/El Patan
4. Brazo de Platino/Hijo del Fantasma/Ultimo Dragon vs. Damian el Terrible/Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero
5. Por la Copa NSK: Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

WORLD WRESTLING LEAGUE

9/8 – Plaza de Toros Lauro Luis Longoria de Nuevo Laredo
1. Laredo Kid/Super Laredo/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Hijo del Canek/Heddi Karaoui/Zumbi
2. Rico Casanova/Super Crazy/Taya Valkyrie vs. Apolo/Hercules Gomez/Ivelisse Velez
3. Extreme Tiger vs. Chessman
4. WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Boricuas (Huracan Castillo Jr./Miguel Perez Jr./Savio Vega)
6. 3 Way Dance por el PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Carlito Colon
7. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. John Morrison
8. Mil Mascaras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico Jr. vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

9/9 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Laredo Kid/Super Laredo/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Chessman/Hijo del Canek/Zumbi
2. Taya Valkyrie vs. Ivelisse Velez
3. Heddi Karaoui vs. Damian 666
4. 3 Way Dance por el WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Apolo & Hercules Gomez
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Boricuas (Huracan Castillo Jr./Miguel Perez Jr./Savio Vega)
6. 3 Way Dance por el PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Carlito Colon
7. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. John Morrison
8. Mil Mascaras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico Jr. vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

LUCHA PROFESSIONAL FRONTERIZA

8/29 – Salon Tapatio de Mexicali
1. Kmakzy & Urban Estril Boy vs. Los Hermanos Tempestad I y II
2. Onyx & Scalibur vs. La Nueva Sangre LPF
3. Platino & Proximo vs. Matrix & Tronx
4. D-Luxe/Rey Negro/Vaquero Jr. vs. Crazy Azteca/Genio del Aire/Oziel
5. Intocable/Oriental/Mr. Tempest vs. Extassis/Halloween/Rey Cobra

MV PROMOCIONES

8/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Fishman vs. Extassis
4. Extreme Tiger & Thunder Machine vs. Animaniac & Mr. Tempest
5. Arandu & TJ Boy vs. Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Jr.
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

UNITED STATES

PROMOCIONES SALINAS

9/1 – Kanjo’s Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. Eagle Fire & Karate Lee vs. Hijo del Al Cruz & Panterita
2. El Lobo/Medico Jr./Zarco vs. Al Cruz/Panterita/Rocker Boy II
3. Street Fight: Aguila Azteca & Wendy
4. Mascarita Sagrada & Voladorcito vs. Bracito de Platino & La Parkita
5. Asterisco Jr./Laredo Kid/Sicodelico Jr. vs. Maldicion/Spawn/Luchador Sorpresa

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

8/25 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. UIPW Tag Titles Tournament: Los Bandidos vs. Sean Black & Hector Canales
2. UIPW Tag Titles Tournament: Freddy Hellmuth & Warhog vs. Team USA
3. UIPW Tag Titles Tournament: Amazin Jr. & Bobby Rois vs. Lestat & Mariachi Lobo
4. UIPW Tag Titles Tournament: Los Luchas vs. Robbie Phoenix & Thunderwolf
5. Mascara Dorada/Misterioso/Pantera Azteca vs. Lil’ Cholo/OG Playboy/Shamu Jr.

9/8 – Pico Rivera Sports Arena in Los Angeles, California
1. Los Bandidos/Trigger Gonzalez vs. Pantera Azteca/Los Suburban Commandoes
2. Golden Scorpion/Jaguar de Oro/L.A. Dragon/Pakal/Rubi Gardenia vs. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Kanalla/X-Torm/Zarco
3. Amazona & Yumi vs. Hudson Envy & Lady Lee
4. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Stuka Jr. vs. Hector Canales/Durango Kid/Bobby Rios
5. Diamante Azul/Lestat/Mariachi Loco vs. El Infernal/Morphosis/OG Playboy
6. El Bionico/Extreme Tiger/Valiente vs. Latigo Blanco/Lil’ Cholo/Virus
7. L.A. Panda/La Mascara/Rush vs. Dragon Rojo/Psicosis/Super Natural
8. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Misterioso/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Shamu Jr./Volador Jr.



Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

The Undertaker's streak ends at Wrestlemania 30

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see The Rock vs. Brock Lesnar at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...