Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 8/21‏



NOTICIAS

A new rivalry spawned from the Blue Panther 35th Anniversary match last Friday night at Arena Mexico as Negro Casas who is already involved in a 3-way hair match dispute with Rush & Shocker now has Black Terry on his mind and wants to take his hair as well. Casas & Terry had some stiff exchanges during the match with Casas kicking BT very hard in the face causing one of his eyes to be swollen almost completely shut. Casas said he doesn’t know where or when but he wants the match soon.

RESULTADOS

DTU 8/19 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. Guerrero Espacial & El Vigia beat Fuego Negro & Mini Rio Bravo
2. Scramble Match won by Slayer Pack – Other participants: Pequeno Cobra/Hell Boy/Factor Miedo/Billy Tronik/Optimus/Rex Estampida/Kalibus
3. La Hiedra & JC Maclean defeated La Magnifica & Zuzu Divine
4. Triangular de Tercias: Lanceloth & Rocky Lobo beat Lucky Boy & Rey Celestial and Los Gemelos Muerte I y II
5. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) defeated Miedo Extremo/Nino Hamburguesa/Chica Yeye
6. Black Fire/Hormiga/Septimo Dragon beat Kaientai/Lord Byron/Xtreme Dragon
7. 5 Way Dance: Hacker & Laredo Kid defeated Angel del Misterio & Artikus/Drastick Boy & Flamita/Jinzo & Kaleth/Steve Pain & Pentagon Jr.
8. 4 Way Dance: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider beat Aero Boy & Ultimo Gladiador/Angel o Demonio & Ovett/Ciclope & Paranoico

EMLL 8/19 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano/Camaleon/Millenium beat Artillero/Blue Center/Super Comando but Asturiano left with an broken arm that is putting him out of action for 6 months.
2. Leono/Starman/Stigma defeated Cancerbero/Espiritu Maligno/Raziel
3. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis) beat Hijo del Fantasma/Stuka Jr./Titan
4. Atlantis/Rush/Thunder defeated Damian el Terrible/Mr. Niebla/Niebla Roja
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion beat Ultimo Guerrero to retain his title.

EMLL 8/20 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Esfinge & Metatron beat Demonio Maya & Evola
2. Magnus/Sky Kid/Soberano defeated Disturbio/Herodes Jr./Sadico
3. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei beat Lluvia/Luna Magica/Marcela with Amapola going over Marcela and challenging her to a shot at her CMLL Femenil Title afterwards.
4. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Titan defeated Ephesto/Mephisto/Polvora by DQ when Polvora fouled Oro.
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

EMLL 8/20 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Sensei beat Akuma & Ramstein
2. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong defeated La Comandante/La Seductora/Tiffany
3. Delta/Hijo del Fantasma/Triton beat Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
4. Lightning Match: Tiger defeated Diamante
5. Brazo de Plata/La Sombra/Thunder beat Negro Casas/Rey Escorpion/Volador Jr. when Sombra ripped off Volador’s mask and pinned him. Both men wanted to face each other immediately afterwards but the commission denied them.
6. Dragon Rojo defeaed Niebla Roja

Independent 8/17 – Auditorio Teoponzalco de Cuernavaca
1. Los Black Hangmen I y II beat Centella & Profeta
2. Comodin/Fuego Dorado/Kid Power defeated Hechicero/Nahual/Vertigo
3. Cachorro/Euforico/Sioux beat Circulo Negro/Electro/Fenix
4. La Mascara/Mistico II/Stigma defeated La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Atlantis/Maximo/Rush beat Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when UG fouled Atlantis.

Monterrey 8/18 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Aero Kid & Flecha beat Drako & Muerte Guerrera
2. Mini Androide & Mini Hator defeated Alfa Tres Mil & Chamaco Gurrola
3. Los Cirios Negros I y II/Palomo Negro battled Baby Power/Former Lover/Shadow Man to a DDQ after multiple foules.
4. Codigo Negro/Psicotico/Zertico beat Alberto dos Rios/Hijo del Centurion Negro/Super Jack
5. Jerry Estrada (retirement match)/Gato Fantasma/Silencio defeated Memo Valle/Rey Demonio Jr./Stuka I with reports that Estrada could hardly move around good.

Promociones WMC 8/18 – Deportivo SME Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Kick Dragon/Mormo/Tanque Infernal beat Fly Fly/Galactico/Magnetico
2. Ares/Camorra/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Rey Bucanero defeated Big Boy/Ikaro/Sensei/Stukita
3. Keira/Princesa Blanca/Star Fire beat Crazy Star/Davinha/La Vaquerita
4. Triangular de Parejas: Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro defeated Las Traumas I y II and Eterno & Super Nova who reinjured his foot here.
5. Relevos Increibles: Sagrado/Escandalo/Ultimo Guerrero/Virus beat Averno/Hijo del Lizmark/Pirata Morgan/Bobby Zavala by DQ when Pirata fouled UG.

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/25 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. Dragon Imperial/Lord Freeze/Vuelo Especial vs. Ironia/Los Nubes Negras I y II
3. Olimpus/Sombra Escarlata/Spider Boy/Super Panda vs. La Demencia Dorada (Dragosth/Gargola/Golden/Juana la Loca)
4. Cerebro Maligno/Gallo Tapado Jr./Robin Maravilla vs. Caporal/Herejia/Judas el Traidor
5. Negro Navarro/Sadico/Rocky Santana vs. Aero Boy/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

8/30 – Arena Naucalpan (Sin Limite taping)
1. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. La Magnifica & Mari Apache
2. Dinastia & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Histeria
3. Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Hijo del Pirata Morgan
4. Triangular de Tercias: Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker vs. Daga & Psicosis Original
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Ultimo Gladiador
6. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/El Mesias vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz)

CHILANGA MASK

8/25 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. ?
2. Aero Boy vs. Kaientai
3. Magnifico vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
4. Solar I vs. Judas el Traidor
5. Valiente & Virus vs. Las Traumas I y II
6. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Black Terry
7. Negro Navarro vs. Rey Escorpion

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/23 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Angel de Oro/Guerrero Maya Jr./Titan vs. Taichi Ishikari/Misterioso II/Vangelis
3. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Shocker vs. Namajague/Rey Bucanero/Hiroshi Tanahashi
4. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Campeonato – Block A – Participants: La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Rush/Averno/Damian el Terrible/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

8/25 – Arena Coliseo
1. Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Espanto Jr. & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Metalico/Molotov/Starman vs. Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Estrellita/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Shigeo Okumura
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul vs. Euforia/Felino/Taichi Ishikari
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible/Pierroth/Hiroshi Tanahashi

8/25 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante & El Capitan vs. Pirana & Samael
2. El Divino/Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo) vs. Demonio Rojo/Evola/Sadico
3. Esfinge & Sky Kid vs. Demonio Maya & Exterminador
4. Sagrado/Stuka Jr./Super Popular vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Puma King/Tiger
5. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

8/26 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Robin vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & El Malayo
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Metalico/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Akron/Hijo del Signo/King Jaguar
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Triton vs. Namajague/Puma King/Sangre Azteca
4. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/La Mascara vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis/La Sombra/Mr. Niebla vs. Rush/Damian el Terrible/Volador Jr.

8/27 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Leo vs. Espectrum & Malefico
2. Diamante/Fuego/Magnus vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
3. CMLL Femenil Title: Marcela (c) vs. Amapola
4. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Titan vs. Dragon Rojo/Misterioso II/Polvora
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Volador Jr.

8/27 – Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Herodes Jr. & Inquisidor
2. Soberano/Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Nitro
3. Los Cadetes del Espacio (Pegasso/Starman/Triton) vs. Cancerbero/Taichi Ishikari/Raziel
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Shigeo Okumura
5. Brazo de Plata/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Namajague/Rey Escorpion/Hiroshi Tanahashi
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Thunder vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/25 – Arena Solidaridad
1. Dragon Imperial/Rocko Martinez/Poseidon vs. Bushido/Calavera/Hampon II
2. Cristal/Hija del Karonte/Lady Puma vs. La Hiedra/Lady Maravilla/La Magnifica
3. Alberto dos Rios/Hijo del Centurion Negro/Perseus vs. Corazon Adicto/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman
4. Freelance/Mascara Purpura/Memo Valle vs. Bengali/Comando Negro/Jungla Negra Jr.
5. Difunto I/Diluvio Negro I/Saruman vs. Dinamic Black/Pantera/Micke Segura

GOLDEN LEGEND PROMOTIONS

8/25 – Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. Estigma de Oro & Kempo vs. Rabia & El Vary
2. Los Metrosexuales y Sexy vs. Black Demon/Crazzy Boy 32 Jr./Pantera Asesina
3. Las Bestias (I/II/Jr.) vs. El Nasty Corporacion
4. Magno/Maquina 45 Jr./Takeda vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla
5. Marco Corleone & Mistico II vs. Rush & Mephisto

INDEPENDENT

8/21 – Palenque de la Feria de Fresnillo
1. ?
2. Caballero Osiris & Mini Dracula vs. Aero Xtreme & Mini Drago
3. El Castigador & Crazy Black vs. Black Muerte & Kevin Deivis
4. Chico Che/Malaga/Slayer vs. Black Escorpion/911/Viento Negro
5. Aliado de Dios/Maximo/Titan vs. Black Terry/Apolo Estrada Jr./Rey Escorpion

8/24 – Auditorio Municipal de Axapusco
1. Misterio vs. Imperio Negro
2. Cachetada & Caricia vs. Comando Rivera & Dement Xtreme
3. Pequeno Valiente & Voladorcito vs. Mini Dr. X & Reptilio
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Guerrero del Bronx Jr. vs. Soldado del Muerte
5. Atlantis & Super Brazo vs. Rey Lobo & Ultimo Guerrero

8/24 – Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero/Trimegistro/Cassandro vs. Evil Rocker/Pagano/Soul Rocker
5. Mascaras contra Caballeras: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Cinta de Oro/Crazzy 33/Rocky Star

8/26 – Auditorio Municipal de Capulhuac
1. ?
2. Cuervo & Fabi Apache vs. Gran y Mari Apache
3. Aero Star/Fenix/Super Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
4. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

8/30 – Arena Baratilleros de Veracruz
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Rey Bucanero & Super Piloto vs. Drako & Suicida Jr.

8/30 – Arena Queretaro
1. Revolver Kid vs. Momo
2. Galaxy & Sangre de Dragon vs. Kastigador & Morfeo
3. Silver Dragon & Super Gallo vs. Neurosis & Star Tron
4. Las Drabeks I y II vs. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II
5. Fuego Latino/Optimus/Rey Cometa vs. Espiritu Negro/Kaoma/Lince

8/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Perote
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. La Momia & Rey Infierno
2. Peligro & Fabi Apache vs. Vengador Radioactivo & Sexy Lady
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Drago vs. Halloween vs. Pentagon Jr.
4. Crazy Boy/Electroshock/Joe Lider vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

8/31 – Modulo Deportivo Santos Reyes de Ciudad Serdan
1. ?
2. ??
3. El Brazo & Super Fly vs. Pasion Kristal & Polvo de Estrellas
4. Aero Star/Jack Evans/La Parka Jr. vs. El Consejo (Argos/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain

9/1 – Salon Hacienda Los Laureles de Cuautitlan
1. Baby Camaleon vs. Principe Flama
2. La Barbi & Bastet la Diosa vs. Cristal & Sadica
3. Galaxy & Mr. Leo vs. Los Fulgores I y II
4. Batman/Centvrion/Seiya vs. El Guason/Sombra del Amor/Diva Salvaje
5. Camaleon/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Danny Casas/Fresero Jr./Rayan

9/16 – Centro Civico de Santa Clara
1. Rey Destella vs. Rey Vulcano
2. Horus Magic & Travieso vs. Halcon Extreme & Profanador
3. Luna Magica/La Parkita/Pequeno Angel vs. Lady Sensacion/Los Pequenos Espantapajaros I y II
4. Alacran Dorado/Oro Jr./Pantherman vs. Rey Bucanero Jr./Rey Criollo/Soldado del Diablo
5. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Oriental vs. Mr. Niebla/Psicosis/Ultimo Guerrero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

8/22 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Jhonny Rivera vs. Dragon Celestial
2. Emperador Azteca/Freelance/Seiya vs. Alan Extreme/Los Fulgores I y II
3. Lumberjack Match: Los Exotics (Bugambilla del Norte/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Rayan/Spartan
4. Dinamic Black/Tony Rivera/Veneno vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Eterno/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. IWRG Intercontinental Trios Titles: Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. (c) vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II)

8/25 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya & Sky Angel vs. Los Fulgores I y II
2. Astro Rey Jr. & Mr. Leo vs. Alan Extreme & Imposible
3. Centvrion/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza
4. Bobby Lee Jr./Dinamic Black/Pantera vs. Dr. Wagner III/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Las Traumas I y II vs. Canek/Eterno/X-Fly

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

8/27 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Babel/Corcel Infernal/Metaleon vs. As Jr./El Centinela/Gato Salvaje
2. 3 Way Dance: Chamuel vs. Gallito Feliz vs. El Guapito
3. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match por el IWL Internet Title: Perico (c) vs. Arkanos/Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Fly Warrior/Kid Jaguar/Loco Max/Medicos III/Metaleon/Ninja de Fuego/Peligro/Quimico Jr./Shadow
4. Triangular de Tercias: Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga vs. ATM vs. Los Indestrucibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero)
5. Triangular de Tercias: Tony Rivera/Super Pinocho/Super Raton vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
6. Dr. Wagner Jr./Huracan Ramirez/Super Muneco vs. Canek/Super Crazy/Zumbido

KING BULLS WRESTLING

9/20 – Auditorio Americo Villareal de Ciudad Madero
1. ?
2. Fenix/Dinastia/Princesa vs. Pentagon Jr./Mini Charly Manson/Sexy Diablo
3. Lolita vs. Taya Valkyrie
4. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Jack Evans/Steve Pain/Gringo Sorpresa

LUCHA LIBRE AZTECA

9/9 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Golden Boy/Mascara Purpura/Tigre Universitario vs. Bengali/Los Difuntos I y II
4. Maximo & Sagrado vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Por el vacante Campeonato Azteca: Atlantis vs. Blue Panther vs. Ultimo Guerrero

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

9/3 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. Black Boy & Chico de Barrio vs. Black Star & Conde Azteca
3. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Loco Castillo/Valente Castillo/Luzbel
4. Lolita & Sexy Lady vs. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr./Silver Kain

LUCHAS 2000

8/31 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Shoeline & Tobby vs. Golden Bull & Ranger
2. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Tiffany
3. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Comando Negro/Freelance/Micke Segura
4. Blue Panther/Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero vs. Negro Casas/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.

PROMOCIONES CANTU

8/26 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Jennifer Blake & Sexy Lady vs. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie
3. El Brazo & La Hechicera vs. Veneno & Dama de Hierro
4. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/EspirituOzz)
5. Steel Cage Match where the last man eliminated gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis/Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Ultimo Gladiador

PROMOCIONES HUMO

8/31 – Gimnasio del Cobach Forestal de Durango
1. Aero Kid/Kid Durango/Punisher vs. Crazy Mouse/Gran Chuy/Rey Templario
2. Princesa Guerrera & Red Angel vs. Sadic Maiden & Sadica
3. Fulgore I & Rey Angel vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera
4. Lobo del Aire/Siniestro/Zumbido vs. Loco Max/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul (c) vs. Pierroth

PROMOCIONES MDS

9/1 – Rodeo Toro Loco de Tlahuac
1. ?
2. Baby Star Jr. & Manitas de Seda vs. Enfermero de la Muerte & Mini Cobra
3. Cobra del Amor/Golden Fox/Leopardo Negro vs. Azacel/Black Lord/Lapida
4. Azgar/Ciber Black/Manos de Seda vs. The Killer/El Macho/El Reo
5. Maximo & Sagrado vs. Felino & Mr. Niebla

TORYUMON MEXICO

8/25 – Sala del Armas de Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Baby Star/Sexy Flor/Silvie Silver vs. Bastet la Diosa/Estrella Negra/Felina Metalica
3. Celestick I/Super Ciudadano/Zumba vs. Akuma/El Cholo/El Patan
4. Brazo de Platino/Hijo del Fantasma/Ultimo Dragon vs. Damian el Terrible/Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero
5. Por la Copa NSK: Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

WAR CITY WRESTLING

8/24 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Black Steel & Zeus vs. Halcon Negro & Zarzy Tiger
2. Kokis/Kokis Jr./Komander vs. Draguido/Eskeletor Jr./Thunder
3. Rey Astral/Estrellita/Sweety vs. Black Shadow Jr./Hija del Zarzy/Tiffany
4. La Bestia/Eskeletor/Halcon de Oro vs. Chucky/Gigga/Super Boy
5. La Mascara/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

WORLD WRESTLING LEAGUE

9/8 – Plaza de Toros Lauro Luis Longoria de Nuevo Laredo
1. Laredo Kid/Super Laredo/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Hijo del Canek/Heddi Karaoui/Zumbi
2. Rico Casanova/Super Crazy/Taya Valkyrie vs. Apolo/Hercules Gomez/Ivelisse Velez
3. Extreme Tiger vs. Chessman
4. WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Boricuas (Huracan Castillo Jr./Miguel Perez Jr./Savio Vega)
6. 3 Way Dance por el PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Carlito Colon
7. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. John Morrison
8. Mil Mascaras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico Jr. vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

9/9 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Laredo Kid/Super Laredo/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Chessman/Hijo del Canek/Zumbi
2. Taya Valkyrie vs. Ivelisse Velez
3. Heddi Karaoui vs. Damian 666
4. 3 Way Dance por el WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Apolo & Hercules Gomez
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Boricuas (Huracan Castillo Jr./Miguel Perez Jr./Savio Vega)
6. 3 Way Dance por el PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Carlito Colon
7. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. John Morrison
8. Mil Mascaras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico Jr. vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

MV PROMOCIONES

8/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Fishman vs. Extassis
4. Extreme Tiger & Thunder Machine vs. Animaniac & Mr. Tempest
5. Arandu & TJ Boy vs. Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Jr.
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

UNITED STATES

HEX WRESTLING PROMOTIONS

8/24 – Physique Now in Oxnard, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Durango Kid/Mascara Dorada/Misterioso vs. Blood Eagle/Dr. Maldad/Shamu Jr.

PROMOCIONES SALINAS

9/1 – Kanjo’s Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. Eagle Fire & Karate Lee vs. Hijo del Al Cruz & Panterita
2. El Lobo/Medico Jr./Zarco vs. Al Cruz/Panterita/Rocker Boy II
3. Street Fight: Aguila Azteca & Wendy
4. Mascarita Sagrada & Voladorcito vs. Bracito de Platino & La Parkita
5. Asterisco Jr./Laredo Kid/Sicodelico Jr. vs. Maldicion/Spawn/Luchador Sorpresa

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

8/25 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. UIPW Tag Titles Tournament: Los Bandidos vs. Sean Black & Hector Canales
2. UIPW Tag Titles Tournament: Freddy Hellmuth & Warhog vs. Team USA
3. UIPW Tag Titles Tournament: Amazin Jr. & Bobby Rois vs. Lestat & Mariachi Lobo
4. UIPW Tag Titles Tournament: Los Luchas vs. Robbie Phoenix & Thunderwolf
5. Mascara Dorada/Misterioso/Pantera Azteca vs. Lil’ Cholo/OG Playboy/Shamu Jr.

9/8 – Pico Rivera Sports Arena in Los Angeles, California
1. Los Bandidos/Trigger Gonzalez vs. Pantera Azteca/Los Suburban Commandoes
2. Golden Scorpion/Jaguar de Oro/L.A. Dragon/Pakal/Rubi Gardenia vs. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Kanalla/X-Torm/Zarco
3. Amazona & Yumi vs. Hudson Envy & Lady Lee
4. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Stuka Jr. vs. Hector Canales/Durango Kid/Bobby Rios
5. Diamante Azul/Lestat/Mariachi Loco vs. El Infernal/Morphosis/OG Playboy
6. El Bionico/Extreme Tiger/Valiente vs. Latigo Blanco/Lil’ Cholo/Virus
7. L.A. Panda/La Mascara/Rush vs. Dragon Rojo/Psicosis/Super Natural
8. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Misterioso/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Shamu Jr./Volador Jr.



Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Evolution reforms

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see The Rock vs. Brock Lesnar at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...