Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 8/19‏



NOTICIAS

New Japan announced yesterday that Rey Bucanero would be working their next tour and he would be teaming up with Tama Tonga to take on Jushin Thunder Liger & Hiroshi Tanahashi for the CMLL Tag Titles on 9/14 at Korakuen Hall.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 8/18 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Indigo & Meteoro beat Relampago Azul & El Tapatio
2. Demonio Rojo & Jocker defeated Brillante & El Idolo
3. Sky Kid & Virgo beat Infierno & Magnum
4. Black Metal/Leo/Smaker defeated Espectrum/Exterminador/Rafaga
5. Olimpico/Psicosis/Volador Jr. beat Hijo del Fantasma/Maximo/La Sombra when Volador fouled and pinned Sombra setting up a singles match next week.

EMLL 8/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Cholo & Namajague beat Molotov & Oro Jr.
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Magnus/Super Halcon Jr. defeated Arkangel de la Muerte/Canelo Casas/Nosferatu – A ton of Casas family members were there to watch Canelo whose mother is a sister of Felino/Heavy Metal/Negro Casas. Canelo looked a lot like his family in the ring.
3. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger) beat Angel de Oro/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. with Tiger saying afterwards that he still believes he is a member of TRT.
4. Lightning Match: Diamante Azul defeated Euforia
5. Dragon Rojo/Mr. Niebla/Polvora beat Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente)
6. Mexican National Trios Titles: La Mascara/Rush/Titan defeated La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis) to retain their titles.

Independent 8/15 – Plaza de Toros el Pinal de Teziutlan
1. Comando Sagrado & Rey Fenix beat Rey Tornado & Super Chamaco
2. Ruleta de la Muerte: Gitano Reyes Jr. defeated Perro Callejero who was shaved – Other participants: Dragon Misterioso/Galaxia/Halcon de San Diego/Cachorro Maravilla/Super Juguete
3. Mari Apache & Mini Chessman beat La Jarochita & Rey Celestial
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Ultimo Gladiador
5. 3 Way Bull Terrier Match: Cibernetico beat Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga

IWRG 8/18 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Andy Wu & Freelance beat America VIP & Rey Tiburon
2. Centvrion/Golden Magic/Mr. Leo defeated Los Angeles Dorados (Dorado/Dorado Jr./Hijo del Dorado) with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
3. Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo) beat Los Exoticos (Bugambilla del Norte/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota)
4. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Saruman defeated Dinamic Black/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pantera
5. Las Traumas I y II beat Eterno & X-Fly in a bloody match.

UWE 8/17 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Baslet & Big Mama beat Black Fury & Dark Lady
2. Torneo Cibernetico was won by Sadico – Other participants: Freelance/Impulso/Pantera I/Micke Segura/Seiya/Spider Boy
3. Eterno/Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) defeated Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)
4. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza beat Comando Negro/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr./Super Mega
5. AULL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Cerebro Maligno defeated Herejia to win the title with help from Judas el Traidor.
6. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Pirata Morgan beat Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana
7. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Lizmark defeated Dr. Wagner Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. with Perrito fouling Doc then using a Perrito Driver.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

8/30 – Arena Naucalpan (Sin Limite taping)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/El Mesias vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz)

CHILANGA MASK

8/25 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. ?
2. Aero Boy vs. Kaientai
3. Magnifico vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
4. Solar I vs. Judas el Traidor
5. Valiente & Virus vs. Las Traumas I y II
6. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Black Terry
7. Negro Navarro vs. Shu el Guerrero

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/19 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano/Camaleon/Millenium vs. Artillero/Blue Center/Super Comando
2. Leono/Starman/Stigma vs. Cancerbero/Espiritu Maligno/Raziel
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis)
4. Atlantis/Rush/Thunder vs. Damian el Terrible/Mr. Niebla/Niebla Roja
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. Ultimo Guerrero

8/20 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Esfinge & Metatron vs. Demonio Maya & Evola
2. Magnus/Sky Kid/Soberano vs. Disturbio/Herodes Jr./Sadico
3. Lluvia/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Titan vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Polvora
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

8/20 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Sensei vs. Akuma & Ramstein
2. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong vs. La Comandante/La Seductora/Tiffany
3. Delta/Hijo del Fantasma/Triton vs. Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
4. Lightning Match: Diamante vs. Tiger
5. Brazo de Plata/La Sombra/Thunder vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Rey Escorpion
6. Dragon Rojo vs. Niebla Roja

8/23 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Angel de Oro/Guerrero Maya Jr./Titan vs. Taichi Ishikari/Misterioso II/Vangelis
3. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Shocker vs. Namajague/Rey Bucanero/Hiroshi Tanahashi
4. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Campeonato – Block A – Participants: La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Rush/Averno/Damian el Terrible/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

8/25 – Arena Coliseo
1. Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Espanto Jr. & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Metalico/Molotov/Starman vs. Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Estrellita/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Shigeo Okumura
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul vs. Euforia/Felino/Taichi Ishikari
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible/Pierroth/Hiroshi Tanahashi

8/25 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante & El Capitan vs. Pirana & Samael
2. El Divino/Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo) vs. Demonio Rojo/Evola/Sadico
3. Esfinge & Sky Kid vs. Demonio Maya & Exterminador
4. Sagrado/Stuka Jr./Super Popular vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Puma King/Tiger
5. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

INDEPENDENT

8/20 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Colmillo Blanco vs. Dr. Boris
2. Jhonky & Sacristan del Diablo vs. Avispon & El Jaguar
3. Kronos & Payaso Clon vs. Ares & Ikaro
4. Big Boy & Chico Che vs. Hantar & Maldito Jr.
5. Danny Casas & Zumbi vs. Dr. Cerebro & Apolo Estrada Jr.

8/21 – Palenque de la Feria de Fresnillo
1. ?
2. Caballero Osiris & Mini Dracula vs. Aero Xtreme & Mini Drago
3. El Castigador & Crazy Black vs. Black Muerte & Kevin Deivis
4. Chico Che/Malaga/Slayer vs. Black Escorpion/911/Viento Negro
5. Aliado de Dios/Maximo/Titan vs. Black Terry/Apolo Estrada Jr./Rey Escorpion

8/24 – Auditorio Municipal de Axapusco
1. Misterio vs. Imperio Negro
2. Cachetada & Caricia vs. Comando Rivera & Dement Xtreme
3. Pequeno Valiente & Voladorcito vs. Mini Dr. X & Reptilio
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Guerrero del Bronx Jr. vs. Soldado del Muerte
5. Atlantis & Super Brazo vs. Rey Lobo & Ultimo Guerrero

8/26 – Auditorio Municipal de Capulhuac
1. ?
2. Cuervo & Fabi Apache vs. Gran y Mari Apache
3. Aero Star/Fenix/Super Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
4. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

8/30 – Arena Baratilleros de Veracruz
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Rey Bucanero & Super Piloto vs. Drako & Suicida Jr.

8/30 – Arena Queretaro
1. Revolver Kid vs. Momo
2. Galaxy & Sangre de Dragon vs. Kastigador & Morfeo
3. Silver Dragon & Super Gallo vs. Neurosis & Star Tron
4. Las Drabeks I y II vs. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II
5. Fuego Latino/Optimus/Rey Cometa vs. Espiritu Negro/Kaoma/Lince

8/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Perote
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. La Momia & Rey Infierno
2. Peligro & Fabi Apache vs. Vengador Radioactivo & Sexy Lady
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Drago vs. Halloween vs. Pentagon Jr.
4. Crazy Boy/Electroshock/Joe Lider vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

8/31 – Modulo Deportivo Santos Reyes de Ciudad Serdan
1. ?
2. ??
3. El Brazo & Super Fly vs. Pasion Kristal & Polvo de Estrellas
4. Aero Star/Jack Evans/La Parka Jr. vs. El Consejo (Argos/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain

9/1 – Salon Hacienda Los Laureles de Cuautitlan
1. Baby Camaleon vs. Principe Flama
2. La Barbi & Bastet la Diosa vs. Cristal & Sadica
3. Galaxy & Mr. Leo vs. Los Fulgores I y II
4. Batman/Centvrion/Seiya vs. El Guason/Sombra del Amor/Diva Salvaje
5. Camaleon/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Danny Casas/Fresero Jr./Rayan

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

8/22 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Jhonny Rivera vs. Dragon Celestial
2. Emperador Azteca/Freelance/Seiya vs. Alan Extreme/Los Fulgores I y II
3. Lumberjack Match: Los Exotics (Bugambilla del Norte/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Rayan/Spartan
4. Dinamic Black/Tony Rivera/Veneno vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Eterno/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. IWRG Intercontinental Trios Titles: Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. (c) vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II)

KING BULLS WRESTLING

9/20 – Auditorio Americo Villareal de Ciudad Madero
1. ?
2. Fenix/Dinastia/Princesa vs. Pentagon Jr./Mini Charly Manson/Sexy Diablo
3. Lolita vs. Taya Valkyrie
4. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Jack Evans/Steve Pain/Gringo Sorpresa

LUCHA LIBRE AZTECA

9/9 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Golden Boy/Mascara Purpura/Tigre Universitario vs. Bengali/Los Difuntos I y II
4. Maximo & Sagrado vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Por el vacante Campeonato Azteca: Atlantis vs. Blue Panther vs. Ultimo Guerrero

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

9/3 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. Black Boy & Chico de Barrio vs. Black Star & Conde Azteca
3. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Loco Castillo/Valente Castillo/Luzbel
4. Lolita & Sexy Lady vs. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr./Silver Kain

LUCHAS 2000

8/31 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Shoeline & Tobby vs. Golden Bull & Ranger
2. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Tiffany
3. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Comando Negro/Freelance/Micke Segura
4. Blue Panther/Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero vs. Negro Casas/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.

PROMOCIONES HUMO

8/31 – Gimnasio del Cobach Forestal de Durango
1. Aero Kid/Kid Durango/Punisher vs. Crazy Mouse/Gran Chuy/Rey Templario
2. Princesa Guerrera & Red Angel vs. Sadic Maiden & Sadica
3. Fulgore I & Rey Angel vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera
4. Lobo del Aire/Siniestro/Zumbido vs. Loco Max/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul (c) vs. Pierroth

PROMOCIONES MDS

9/1 – Rodeo Toro Loco de Tlahuac
1. ?
2. Baby Star Jr. & Manitas de Seda vs. Enfermero de la Muerte & Mini Cobra
3. Cobra del Amor/Golden Fox/Leopardo Negro vs. Azacel/Black Lord/Lapida
4. Azgar/Ciber Black/Manos de Seda vs. The Killer/El Macho/El Reo
5. Maximo & Sagrado vs. Felino & Mr. Niebla

TORYUMON MEXICO

8/25 – Sala del Armas de Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Baby Star/Sexy Flor/Silvie Silver vs. Bastet la Diosa/Estrella Negra/Felina Metalica
3. Celestick I/Super Ciudadano/Zumba vs. Akuma/El Cholo/El Patan
4. Brazo de Platino/Hijo del Fantasma/Ultimo Dragon vs. Damian el Terrible/Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero
5. Por la Copa NSK: Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

WAR CITY WRESTLING

8/24 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Black Steel & Zeus vs. Halcon Negro & Zarzy Tiger
2. Kokis/Kokis Jr./Komander vs. Draguido/Eskeletor Jr./Thunder
3. Rey Astral/Estrellita/Sweety vs. Black Shadow Jr./Hija del Zarzy/Tiffany
4. La Bestia/Eskeletor/Halcon de Oro vs. Chucky/Gigga/Super Boy
5. La Mascara/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

WORLD WRESTLING LEAGUE

9/8 – Plaza de Toros Lauro Luis Longoria de Nuevo Laredo
1. Laredo Kid/Super Laredo/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Hijo del Canek/Heddi Karaoui/Zumbi
2. Rico Casanova/Super Crazy/Taya Valkyrie vs. Apolo/Hercules Gomez/Ivelisse Velez
3. Extreme Tiger vs. Chessman
4. WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Boricuas (Huracan Castillo Jr./Miguel Perez Jr./Savio Vega)
6. 3 Way Dance por el PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Carlito Colon
7. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. John Morrison
8. Mil Mascaras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico Jr. vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

9/9 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Laredo Kid/Super Laredo/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Chessman/Hijo del Canek/Zumbi
2. Taya Valkyrie vs. Ivelisse Velez
3. Heddi Karaoui vs. Damian 666
4. 3 Way Dance por el WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Apolo & Hercules Gomez
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Boricuas (Huracan Castillo Jr./Miguel Perez Jr./Savio Vega)
6. 3 Way Dance por el PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Carlito Colon
7. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. John Morrison
8. Mil Mascaras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico Jr. vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

MV PROMOCIONES

8/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Fishman vs. Extassis
4. Extreme Tiger & Thunder Machine vs. Animaniac & Mr. Tempest
5. Arandu & TJ Boy vs. Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Jr.
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

UNITED STATES

HEX WRESTLING PROMOTIONS

8/24 – Physique Now in Oxnard, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Durango Kid/Mascara Dorada/Misterioso vs. Blood Eagle/Dr. Maldad/Shamu Jr.

PROMOCIONES SALINAS

9/1 – Kanjo’s Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. Eagle Fire & Karate Lee vs. Hijo del Al Cruz & Panterita
2. El Lobo/Medico Jr./Zarco vs. Al Cruz/Panterita/Rocker Boy II
3. Street Fight: Aguila Azteca & Wendy
4. Mascarita Sagrada & Voladorcito vs. Bracito de Platino & La Parkita
5. Asterisco Jr./Laredo Kid/Sicodelico Jr. vs. Maldicion/Spawn/Luchador Sorpresa

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

8/25 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. UIPW Tag Titles Tournament: Los Bandidos vs. Sean Black & Hector Canales
2. UIPW Tag Titles Tournament: Freddy Hellmuth & Warhog vs. Team USA
3. UIPW Tag Titles Tournament: Amazin Jr. & Bobby Rois vs. Lestat & Mariachi Lobo
4. UIPW Tag Titles Tournament: Los Luchas vs. Robbie Phoenix & Thunderwolf
5. Mascara Dorada/Misterioso/Pantera Azteca vs. Lil’ Cholo/OG Playboy/Shamu Jr.

9/8 – Pico Rivera Sports Arena in Los Angeles, California
1. Los Bandidos/Trigger Gonzalez vs. Pantera Azteca/Los Suburban Commandoes
2. Golden Scorpion/Jaguar de Oro/L.A. Dragon/Pakal/Rubi Gardenia vs. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Kanalla/X-Torm/Zarco
3. Amazona & Yumi vs. Hudson Envy & Lady Lee
4. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Stuka Jr. vs. Hector Canales/Durango Kid/Bobby Rios
5. Diamante Azul/Lestat/Mariachi Loco vs. El Infernal/Morphosis/OG Playboy
6. El Bionico/Extreme Tiger/Valiente vs. Latigo Blanco/Lil’ Cholo/Virus
7. L.A. Panda/La Mascara/Rush vs. Dragon Rojo/Psicosis/Super Natural
8. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Misterioso/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Shamu Jr./Volador Jr.

Post Category: News

Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...