Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 8/17‏



RESULTADOS

AAA 8/16 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro (Sin Limite taping)
1. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria beat Dinastia/Mascarita Divina/Octagoncito with Abismo going over Dinastia and demanding a shot at his AAA Minis Title afterwards which was accepted.
2. Flamita/Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano defeated Eterno/Steve Pain/Ultimo Gladiador
3. Aero Star/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) beat Machine Rocker/Pentagon Jr./Soul Rocker
4. Daga & Psicosis Original defeated Crazy Boy & Joe Lider when Daga hit Crazy with a flaming chair assisted plancha.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain) with Psycho going over MA2K and demanding Texano defend his AAA Mega Heavyweight Title against him but Texano said only if Psycho could ever pin him.
6. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Parka Negra defeated Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. when Negra fouled and pinned Parka.

EMLL 8/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Escandalo & Nitro beat Metalico & Sensei
2. Estrellita/Marcela/Silueta defeated Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
3. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Thunder beat Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis)
4. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) defeated La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Blue Panther 35th Anniversary Match: Atlantis/Blue Panther (able to wear his mask the whole match)/Negro Casas beat Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Solar I in what sounded like a helluva match. BP’s sons Black Panther & El Cachorro were with him before the match for the ceremony. After the match though it wasn’t so nice as after a little celebrating, Averno sneak attacked BP and beat him down forcing him to be stretchered out. Negro kicked BT really hard in his right eye and almost swole it shut.
6. Super Libre: Volador Jr. (wearing a Blue Panther themed mask) defeated La Sombra in another good match. Tirantes tried to DQ Volador at one point for trying to use a Martinete which Volador reminded him that this was a Super Libre match.

IWRG 8/15 – Arena Naucalpan (Caravana de Campeones)
1. IWRG Intercontinental Lightweight Title: Imposible beat Golden Magic to retain his title.
2. #1 Contender Match por el Rey del Ring: Centvrion battled 911 to a double pinfall leading to…..
3. 3 Way Dance por el Rey del Ring: Dinamic Black (c) defeated Centvrion & 911 to retain his title.
4. IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: Hijo del Pirata Morgan beat Eterno to retain his title.
5. #1 Contenders Match por el IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Negro Navarro & Trauma I defeated Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr.
6. Por el Junior de Juniors: Trauma II beat Super Nova to retain his title. Nova missed a moonsault to the floor in the 3rd fall after Trauma moved away and Nova landed very badly on his right foot which concerned everyone around. Nova fought his way back in the ring and tried to continue but Trauma started going after the foot and Eterno who was seconding Nova decided to throw in the towel to save his friend. The fans didn’t know what to think of this while Eterno was extremely angry about the situation.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

8/30 – Arena Naucalpan (Sin Limite taping)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/El Mesias vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz)

CHILANGA MASK

8/25 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. ?
2. Aero Boy vs. Kaientai
3. Magnifico vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
4. Solar I vs. Judas el Traidor
5. Valiente & Virus vs. Las Traumas I y II
6. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Black Terry
7. Negro Navarro vs. Shu el Guerrero

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/18 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Indigo & Meteoro vs. Relampago Azul & El Tapatio
2. Brillante & El Idolo vs. Demonio Rojo & Jocker
3. Halcon de Plata & Virgo vs. Infierno & Magnum
4. Black Metal/Leo/Smaker vs. Espectrum/Exterminador/Rafaga
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Maximo/La Sombra vs. Olimpico/Psicosis/Volador Jr.

8/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Oro Jr. vs. Cholo & Zayco
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Magnus/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Canelo Casas/Nosferatu
3. Angel de Oro/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr,. vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Lightning Match: Diamante Azul vs. Euforia
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Dragon Rojo/Mr. Niebla/Polvora
6. Mexican National Trios Titles: La Mascara/Rush/Titan (c) vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)

8/19 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano/Camaleon/Millenium vs. Artillero/Blue Center/Super Comando
2. Leono/Starman/Stigma vs. Cancerbero/Espiritu Maligno/Raziel
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis)
4. Atlantis/Rush/Thunder vs. Damian el Terrible/Mr. Niebla/Niebla Roja
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. Ultimo Guerrero

8/20 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Esfinge & Metatron vs. Demonio Maya & Evola
2. Magnus/Sky Kid/Soberano vs. Disturbio/Herodes Jr./Sadico
3. Lluvia/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Titan vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Polvora
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

8/20 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Sensei vs. Akuma & Ramstein
2. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong vs. La Comandante/La Seductora/Tiffany
3. Delta/Hijo del Fantasma/Triton vs. Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
4. Lightning Match: Diamante vs. Tiger
5. Brazo de Plata/La Sombra/Thunder vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Rey Escorpion
6. Dragon Rojo vs. Niebla Roja

8/23 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Angel de Oro/Guerrero Maya Jr./Titan vs. Taichi Ishikari/Misterioso II/Vangelis
3. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Shocker vs. Namajague/Rey Bucanero/Hiroshi Tanahashi
4. Torneo por el CMLL Universal Campeonato – Block A – Participants: La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Rush/Averno/Damian el Terrible/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

INDEPENDENT

8/18 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Aeronix & Locky vs. Raiden & SWAT
2. Dinamic King & Inmortal vs. Chicago Rush & Net Warrior
3. Teseo & Ukkonen vs. Ciclon Infernal & Rey Justicia
4. Andy Wu/Aramis/Epidemia vs. Gringo VIP/Rey Tiburon/Ztizan
5. Danny Casas/Pantera I/Terry Dos Mil vs. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico

8/18 – Plaza de Toros Portatil de Anuatepec
1. Payaso Clon vs. Super ?
2. Angelus & Super Colt vs. Hombre Lobo & Medico Brujo
3. Bracito de Oro & Octagoncito vs. Chucky & Espectrito de Ultratumba
4. Fantasma Jr. & Starman vs. Dr. Cirujano & Rey Vikingo
5. Brazo de Plata & Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila & Black Warrior (I kinda doubt this rudo team makes it)

8/20 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Colmillo Blanco vs. Dr. Boris
2. Jhonky & Sacristan del Diablo vs. Avispon & El Jaguar
3. Kronos & Payaso Clon vs. Ares & Ikaro
4. Big Boy & Chico Che vs. Hantar & Maldito Jr.
5. Danny Casas & Zumbi vs. Dr. Cerebro & Apolo Estrada Jr.

8/21 – Palenque de la Feria de Fresnillo
1. ?
2. Caballero Osiris & Mini Dracula vs. Aero Xtreme & Mini Drago
3. El Castigador & Crazy Black vs. Black Muerte & Kevin Deivis
4. Chico Che/Malaga/Slayer vs. Black Escorpion/911/Viento Negro
5. Aliado de Dios/Maximo/Titan vs. Black Terry/Apolo Estrada Jr./Rey Escorpion

8/24 – Auditorio Municipal de Axapusco
1. Misterio vs. Imperio Negro
2. Cachetada & Caricia vs. Comando Rivera & Dement Xtreme
3. Pequeno Valiente & Voladorcito vs. Mini Dr. X & Reptilio
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Guerrero del Bronx Jr. vs. Soldado del Muerte
5. Atlantis & Super Brazo vs. Rey Lobo & Ultimo Guerrero

8/26 – Auditorio Municipal de Capulhuac
1. ?
2. Cuervo & Fabi Apache vs. Gran y Mari Apache
3. Aero Star/Fenix/Super Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
4. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

8/30 – Arena Baratilleros de Veracruz
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Rey Bucanero & Super Piloto vs. Drako & Suicida Jr.

8/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Perote
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. La Momia & Rey Infierno
2. Peligro & Fabi Apache vs. Vengador Radioactivo & Sexy Lady
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Drago vs. Halloween vs. Pentagon Jr.
4. Crazy Boy/Electroshock/Joe Lider vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

8/31 – Modulo Deportivo Santos Reyes de Ciudad Serdan
1. ?
2. ??
3. El Brazo & Super Fly vs. Pasion Kristal & Polvo de Estrellas
4. Aero Star/Jack Evans/La Parka Jr. vs. El Consejo (Argos/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

8/18 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Andy Wu & Freelance vs. America VIP & Rey Tiburon
2. Centvrion/Golden Magic/Mr. Leo vs. Los Angeles Dorados (Dorado/Dorado Jr./Hijo del Dorado)
3. Los Exoticos (Bugambilla del Norte/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota) vs. Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo)
4. Dinamic Black/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pantera vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Saruman
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Eterno & X-Fly

8/22 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Jhonny Rivera vs. Dragon Celestial
2. Emperador Azteca/Freelance/Seiya vs. Alan Extreme/Los Fulgores I y II
3. Lumberjack Match: Los Exotics (Bugambilla del Norte/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Rayan/Spartan
4. Dinamic Black/Tony Rivera/Veneno vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Eterno/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. IWRG Intercontinental Trios Titles: Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. (c) vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II)

LUCHA LIBRE AZTECA

9/9 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Golden Boy/Mascara Purpura/Tigre Universitario vs. Bengali/Los Difuntos I y II
4. Maximo & Sagrado vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Por el vacante Campeonato Azteca: Atlantis vs. Blue Panther vs. Ultimo Guerrero

LUCHAS 2000

8/31 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Shoeline & Tobby vs. Golden Bull & Ranger
2. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Tiffany
3. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Comando Negro/Freelance/Micke Segura
4. Blue Panther/Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero vs. Negro Casas/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra & Volador Jr.

MARGAR PRODUCCIONES

8/18 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Kokis/Kokis Jr./Kriminal/Skeletor Jr. vs. Draguido/Kommander/Mini Spiderman/Thunder
2. Hija del Zarzy/Sweety/Zarzy Tiger vs. Furia Roja/Gacela/Misteriosa
3. Angel-O/Codigo/Golden Star/Jhonny el Exotico vs. Abaddon/Black Slyder/Black Steel/Celtico/Cruz el Hermoso
4. Ronald McDonald (Yep the Ronald McDonald)/El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Gigga/Rey Patriota/Super Boy/Super Chucky
5. Mil Mascaras/Sicodelico Jr./Los Titanes I y II vs. Bestia 666/Espartaco/Halcon de Oro/Tornado

MONTERREY

8/18 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Aero Kid & Flecha vs. Drako & Muerte Guerrera
2. Sky Kid & Sombra del Ring vs. Mini Androide & Mini Hator
3. Los Cirios Negros I y II/Palomo Negro vs. Baby Power/Former Lover/Shadow Man
4. Alberto dos Rios/Hijo del Centurion Negro/Super Jack vs. Codigo Negro/Psicotico/Zertico
5. Jerry Estrada (retirement match)/Principe Guerrero/Rey Demonio vs. Gato Fantasma/Silencio/Stuka II

PROMOCIONES HUMO

8/31 – Gimnasio del Cobach Forestal de Durango
1. Aero Kid/Kid Durango/Punisher vs. Crazy Mouse/Gran Chuy/Rey Templario
2. Princesa Guerrera & Red Angel vs. Sadic Maiden & Sadica
3. Fulgore I & Rey Angel vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera
4. Lobo del Aire/Siniestro/Zumbido vs. Loco Max/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul (c) vs. Pierroth

PROMOCIONES MDS

9/1 – Rodeo Toro Loco de Tlahuac
1. ?
2. Baby Star Jr. & Manitas de Seda vs. Enfermero de la Muerte & Mini Cobra
3. Cobra del Amor/Golden Fox/Leopardo Negro vs. Azacel/Black Lord/Lapida
4. Azgar/Ciber Black/Manos de Seda vs. The Killer/El Macho/El Reo
5. Maximo & Sagrado vs. Felino & Mr. Niebla

PROMOCIONES PHC

8/18 – Gimnasio y Arena 2 de Junio (CIRIOMANIA IV……AWESOME)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Linda Star/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Cassandra/Flor Metalica/Miss Janeth
5. Fantasma de la Opera/Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. Ahijado de la Muerte/Tony Cirio Jr./Cosmico/Melendor
6. La Flecha/Sangre Chicana/Super Brazo/Villano III vs. Escorpion Negro/Los Hermanos Cirio (Luis/Manny/Tony)

PROMOCIONES WMC

8/18 – Deportivo SME Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Fky Fny/Galactico/Magnetico vs. Kick Dragon/Mormo/Tanque Infernal
2. Big Boy/Icaro/Sensei vs. Ares/Camorra/Hantar
3. Crazy Star/Davinha/La Vaquerita vs. Keira/Princesa Blanca/Star Fire
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Las Traumas I y II/Eterno & Super Nova/Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro/Belial & Tornado
5. Relevos Increibles: Felino/Nitro/Sagrado/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Averno/Puma King/Rey Bucanero/Tiger

TORYUMON MEXICO

8/25 – Sala del Armas de Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Baby Star/Sexy Flor/Silvie Silver vs. Bastet la Diosa/Estrella Negra/Felina Metalica
3. Celestick I/Super Ciudadano/Zumba vs. Akuma/El Cholo/El Patan
4. Brazo de Platino/Hijo del Fantasma/Ultimo Dragon vs. Damian el Terrible/Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero
5. Por la Copa NSK: Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

WAR CITY WRESTLING

8/24 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Black Steel & Zeus vs. Halcon Negro & Zarzy Tiger
2. Kokis/Kokis Jr./Komander vs. Draguido/Eskeletor Jr./Thunder
3. Rey Astral/Estrellita/Sweety vs. Black Shadow Jr./Hija del Zarzy/Tiffany
4. La Bestia/Eskeletor/Halcon de Oro vs. Chucky/Gigga/Super Boy
5. La Mascara/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

WORLD WRESTLING LEAGUE

9/8 – Plaza de Toros Lauro Luis Longoria de Nuevo Laredo
1. Laredo Kid/Super Laredo/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Hijo del Canek/Heddi Karaoui/Zumbi
2. Rico Casanova/Super Crazy/Taya Valkyrie vs. Apolo/Hercules Gomez/Ivelisse Velez
3. Extreme Tiger vs. Chessman
4. WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Boricuas (Huracan Castillo Jr./Miguel Perez Jr./Savio Vega)
6. 3 Way Dance por el PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Carlito Colon
7. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. John Morrison
8. Mil Mascaras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico Jr. vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

9/9 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Laredo Kid/Super Laredo/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Chessman/Hijo del Canek/Zumbi
2. Taya Valkyrie vs. Ivelisse Velez
3. Heddi Karaoui vs. Damian 666
4. 3 Way Dance por el WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Apolo & Hercules Gomez
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Boricuas (Huracan Castillo Jr./Miguel Perez Jr./Savio Vega)
6. 3 Way Dance por el PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Carlito Colon
7. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. John Morrison
8. Mil Mascaras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico Jr. vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

MV PROMOCIONES

8/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Fishman vs. Extassis
4. Extreme Tiger & Thunder Machine vs. Animaniac & Mr. Tempest
5. Arandu & TJ Boy vs. Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Jr.
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

UNITED STATES

PROMOCIONES SALINAS

9/1 – Kanjo’s Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. Eagle Fire & Karate Lee vs. Hijo del Al Cruz & Panterita
2. El Lobo/Medico Jr./Zarco vs. Al Cruz/Panterita/Rocker Boy II
3. Street Fight: Aguila Azteca & Wendy
4. Mascarita Sagrada & Voladorcito vs. Bracito de Platino & La Parkita
5. Asterisco Jr./Laredo Kid/Sicodelico Jr. vs. Maldicion/Spawn/Luchador Sorpresa

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

9/8 – Pico Rivera Sports Arena in Los Angeles, California
1. Los Bandidos/Trigger Gonzalez vs. Pantera Azteca/Los Suburban Commandoes
2. Golden Scorpion/Jaguar de Oro/L.A. Dragon/Pakal/Rubi Gardenia vs. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Kanalla/X-Torm/Zarco
3. Amazona & Yumi vs. Hudson Envy & Lady Lee
4. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Stuka Jr. vs. Hector Canales/Durango Kid/Bobby Rios
5. Diamante Azul/Lestat/Mariachi Loco vs. El Infernal/Morphosis/OG Playboy
6. El Bionico/Extreme Tiger/Valiente vs. Latigo Blanco/Lil’ Cholo/Virus
7. L.A. Panda/La Mascara/Rush vs. Dragon Rojo/Psicosis/Super Natural
8. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Misterioso/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Shamu Jr./Volador Jr.

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...