Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 8/10‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 8/9 – Arena Mexico
1. Disturbio & Guerrero Negro Jr. beat Oro Jr. & Stigma
2. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger with Puma doing a stretcher job for Maya.
3. Lightning Match: La Mascara beat Titan
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Rush defeated Averno/Felino/Negro Casas
5. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Shocker beat Kraneo.Psicosis/Ultimo Guerrero with Atlantis ripping off UG’s mask and beating him down afterwards.
6. Mephisto/Mr. Niebla/Volador Jr. defeated Mistico II/La Sombra/Valiente after a wild scene where Volador KOed Sombra early on using brass knuckles then when they tried to stretcher him out, he grabbed the stretcher and beat him down with it.

Independent 8/6 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Avispon & Sacristan del Diablo beat Avatar & Ram
2. Chamuel defeated El Guapito
3. Legion-X (Ares/Hantar/Kronos) beat Arceus/Ikaro/Pantera I
4. Arenita Nueva Era & El Payaso defeated Big Boy & X-Fly by DQ when X-Fly fouled Arenita.
5. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla beat Niko & La Sombra when Niebla ripped off Sombra’s mask and pinned him.

IWRG 8/8 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dragon Celestial beat Jhonny Rivera
2. Alan Extreme/Fulgore I/Saruman defeated Centvrion/Freelance/Seiya
3. Chico Che/Golden Magic/Horus beat Canis Lupis/Cerebro Negro/Imposible
4. Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro/Veneno defeated Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo/Heddi Karaoui
5. Super Libre: La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly) beat La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II)

Promociones Cantu 8/5 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. La Hiedra/Mini Psicosis/Mini Rio Bravo beat Dama de Hierro/Extassis/Octagoncito
3. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) defeated Aero Star/Perseus/Street Boy but were jumped by Los Poderosos afterwards.
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) beat Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata) and after the match the Inferno Rockers ran out and attacked the Poderosos in revenge from earlier.
5. Drago/Jack Evans/Juventud Guerrera defeated La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

8/16 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Divina/Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria
2. Argenis/Flamita/Lucky Boy vs. Eterno/Steve Pain/Ultimo Gladiador
3. Angelico/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. Machine Rocker/Pentagon Jr./Soul Rocker
4. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Daga & Psicosis Original
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)
6. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Parka Negra

CHILANGA MASK

8/25 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. ?
2. Aero Boy vs. Kaientai
3. Magnifico vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
4. Solar I vs. Judas el Traidor
5. Valiente & Virus vs. Las Traumas I y II
6. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Black Terry
7. Negro Navarro vs. Shu el Guerrero

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/11 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Metatron vs. Akuma & Apocalipsis
2. Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Angel de Oro/Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma vs. Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Tiger
5. La Mascara/Rush/Titan vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis
6. Marco Corleone/Maximo/La Sombra vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Volador Jr.

8/11 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Capitan & Metalik vs. Satara & Yaqui
2. Brillante & El Divino vs. Acertijo & Jocker
3. Leon Blanco/Sky Kid/Smaker vs. Demonio Maya/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
4. Delta/El Gallo/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Exterminador/Malefico
5. Mascara Dorada & Mistico II vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion

8/12 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Bengala vs. Akuma & Ares
2. Asturiano/Pegasso/Starman vs. Fuerza Chicana/Hooligan/Siki Osama
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Bobby Zavala
4. Blue Panther/Maximo/Rush vs. Averno/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla
5. Revancha Match: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

8/13 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Astral & Shockercito vs. Pequeno Olimpico & Pequeno Violencia
2. Black Metal/Starman/Stigma vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Disturbio/Rafaga
3. Diamante/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth
5. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: La Mascara (c) vs. Mephisto

8/13 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Metatron vs. Espanto Jr. & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Luna Magica vs. La Comandante/Tiffany/La Vaquerita
3. Angel de Oro/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
4. Decision Match por el Mexican National Lightweight Title: Electrico vs. Nitrito
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja) vs. Dragon Rojo/Taichi Ishikari/Polvora
6. Ultimo Guerrero vs. Rey Escorpion

8/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Sensei vs. Escandalo & Nitro
2. Estrellita/Marcela/Silueta vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
3. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Thunder vs. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis)
4. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Blue Panther 35th Anniversary Match: Atlantis/Blue Panther/Negro Casas vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Solar I – BP wants to wear his mask during the 1st fall.
6. Super Libre: La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/11 – Arena Solidaridad
1. Alas del Amor & Furia Azteca vs. Bochido & Mr. Odio
2. Lady Maravilla & Lady Puma vs. Hija del Karonte & Katari
3. Aero Boy/Aguila Extrema/Corazon Adicto vs. Gato Fantasma/Memo Valle/Rey Imagen
4. El Brazo/Hijo del Canek/Karonte vs. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas)
5. Crazy Boy/Hijo del Centurion Negro/Mascara Purpura vs. Bengali/Difunto I/Diluvio Negro I

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

8/11 – Arena Fusion
1. Hibrido & Luminer vs. Infierno Negro & Stigma
2. Destello Negro & Hantar Jr. vs. Guerrero de Fuego & Rey Aventura
3. Star Moon & Vortice vs. Arceus & Panterita
4. La Pareja Toxica (Epidemia & Heavy Boy) vs. Ares & Kronos
5. Extreme Tiger & Rush vs. Kraneo & Volador Jr.

INDEPENDENT

8/11 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Principe Casanova & Sporticus vs. Lobo Escarlata & Orbit Dos Mil
2. Panther & Ultima Sombra vs. Barby DI & Ejecutor
3. Teseo & Ukkonen vs. Ciclon Infernal & Rey Justicia
4. Aramis/Gallo Tapado Jr./Hijo de Climax vs. Dragon Negro/Metha Dragon/Ztizan
5. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico vs. Danny Casas/Robin Maravilla/Yakuza

8/11 – Arena Kalaka de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Super Crazy (c) vs. Cassandro

8/11 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Skayde/Jhonny Villalobos/Zumbi vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)
5. Chico Che/Rey Lobo/Valiente vs. Gran Guerrero/Ramstein/Ultimo Guerrero

8/12 – Pista de las Estrellas de San Lorenzo Tepaltitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Dinastia vs. Sexy Lady & Mini Psicosis
4. Electroshock/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

8/13 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Ram vs. Jaguar Kid
2. Jhonky & Sacristan del Diablo vs. El Silencioso & Tritoncito
3. Avispon & Heddi Karaoui vs. Chico Che & Apolo Estrada Jr.
4. Marcela & Zeuxis vs. Amapola & La Seductora
5. Danny Casas & Maximo vs. Niko & Rush

8/13 – Arena Queretaro
1. Galaxy & Sangre de Dragon vs. Krager & Von Drake
2. Fuego Latino & Optimus vs. Espiritu Negro & Lince
3. Estrellita & Lluvia vs. Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei
4. Blue Panther/Shocker/Triton vs. Averno/Olimpico/Rey Bucanero
5. NWA Middleweight Title: La Sombra (c) vs. Volador Jr.

8/15 – Plaza de Toros el Pinal de Teziutlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Uro Rocker)
5. 3 Way Bull Terrier Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Daga

8/17 – Recinto Ferial de Texcoco
1. Mascarita Divina & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
2. La Jarochita/Cinthia Moreno/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie/Polvo de Estrellas
3. Alebrije II/Atomic Boy/Crazy Boy vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz)
4. Electroshock/El Mesias/Octagon vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

8/26 – Auditorio Municipal de Capulhuac
1. ?
2. Cuervo & Fabi Apache vs. Gran y Mari Apache
3. Aero Star/Fenix/Super Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
4. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

8/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Perote
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. La Momia & Rey Infierno
2. Peligro & Fabi Apache vs. Vengador Radioactivo & Sexy Lady
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Drago vs. Halloween vs. Pentagon Jr.
4. Crazy Boy/Electroshock/Joe Lider vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

8/31 – Modulo Deportivo Santos Reyes de Ciudad Serdan
1. ?
2. ??
3. El Brazo & Super Fly vs. Pasion Kristal & Polvo de Estrellas
4. Aero Star/Jack Evans/La Parka Jr. vs. El Consejo (Argos/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

8/11 – Arena Naucalpan (annual show where everyone can wear their masks again and also a Pierroth (original) tribute show)
1. Centvrion/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Saruman
2. Chico Che/Horus/Pantera vs. Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo
3. Bobby Lee Jr./Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Trauma II vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Super Nova
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Negro Navarro & Trauma I (c) vs. Eterno & X-Fly
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Solar I/Veneno vs. Pirata Morgan/Universo Dos Mil/Villano IV

8/15 – Arena Naucalpan (Caravana de Campeones)
1. IWRG Intercontinental Lightweight Title: Imposible (c) vs. Golden Magic
2. Por el Rey del Ring: Dinamic Black (c) vs. Heddi Karaoui
3. IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: Hijo del Pirata Morgan (c) vs. Eterno
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Negro Navarro & Trauma I (c) vs. Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr.
5. Por el Junior de Juniors: Trauma II (c) vs. Super Nova

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

8/17 – Arena Cuautepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Por el Arena Cuautepec Campeonato: King Flash (c) vs. Hacha Infernal
5. Brazo de Plata/Brazo de Platino/Valiente vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

PROMOCIONES CANTU

8/12 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Dama de Hierro & Fabi Apache vs. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie
3. Aero Boy/El Brazo/Extreme Metal vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas)
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Los Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Jack Evans/Octagon/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Ultimo Gladiador

PROMOCIONES HUMO

8/31 – Gimnasio del Cobach Forestal de Durango
1. Aero Kid/Kid Durango/Punisher vs. Crazy Mouse/Gran Chuy/Rey Templario
2. Princesa Guerrera & Red Angel vs. Sadic Maiden & Sadica
3. Fulgore I & Rey Angel vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera
4. Lobo del Aire/Siniestro/Zumbido vs. Loco Max/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul (c) vs. Pierroth

PROMOCIONES WMC

8/18 – Deportivo SME Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Fky Fny/Galactico/Magnetico vs. Kick Dragon/Mormo/Tanque Infernal
2. Big Boy/Icaro/Sensei vs. Ares/Camorra/Hantar
3. Crazy Star/Davinha/La Vaquerita vs. Keira/Princesa Blanca/Star Fire
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Las Traumas I y II/Eterno & Super Nova/Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro/Belial & Tornado
5. Relevos Increibles: Felino/Nitro/Sagrado/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Averno/Puma King/Rey Bucanero/Tiger

TORSAL PRODUCCIONES

8/11 – Hotel Real Inn de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Laredo Kid & Super Laredo vs. Fake Rey Misterio & Fake Sin Cara (!!!!)

UNION VERACRUZANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/11 – Arena Union de Veracruz
1. Crazy Power vs. Micro Ferrarito
2. Aero King/Corazon Salvaje/Flyman vs. Apocalipsis el Gabacho/Guerrero Digital/Jinete
3. Triangular de Tercias: Comodin Asesino/Kronos/Sombre Guerrera vs. Angel Azul/Principe Infernal/Sepultura vs. Acero/Junior/Relampago Cadenas
4. Ricky Marvin/Rocco Marvin/Rocky Marvin vs. Black Baby/Ferrari Jr./Gran Prix

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

8/17 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Baslet & Big Mama vs. Dark Lady & Sadica
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Freelance/Impulso/Kiuuby/Pantera/Sadico/Micke Segura/Seiya/Spider Boy
3. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) vs. Eterno/Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza vs. Comando Negro/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr./Super Mega
5. AULL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Herejia (c) vs. Cerebro Maligno
6. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Pirata Morgan vs. Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana
7. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Lizmark

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

MV PROMOCIONES

8/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Fishman vs. Extassis
4. Extreme Tiger & Thunder Machine vs. Animaniac & Mr. Tempest
5. Arandu & TJ Boy vs. Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Jr.
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

8/17 – Gimnasio Mariano Matamoros de Tijuana
1. Ciclope Jr. & Ivan el Terrible vs. Angel Vengador & Metalik
2. Bull Rider/Naruto/Lady Lee vs. Cyrax/Super Mofles/Viuda Negra
3. Black Machine/Clasico/Venum Black Jr. vs. Amnesia II/Animaniac/Shamu
4. Cholo/Extassis/Lizmark Jr. vs. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Memo Velazquez
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Extreme Tiger & Halloween

PROMOCIONES FWA

8/16 – Gimnasio Municipal Oscar Tigre Garcia de Ensenada
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Street Fight por el vacante FWA Heavyweight Title: Sentencia vs. Leatherface
5. Extreme Tiger & Lizmark Jr. vs. Las Traumas I y II

WAR CITY WRESTLING

8/24 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Black Steel & Zeus vs. Halcon Negro & Zarzy Tiger
2. Kokis/Kokis Jr./Komander vs. Draguido/Eskeletor Jr./Thunder
3. Rey Astral/Estrellita/Sweety vs. Black Shadow Jr./Hija del Zarzy/Tiffany
4. La Bestia/Eskeletor/Halcon de Oro vs. Chucky/Gigga/Super Boy
5. La Mascara/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

UNITED STATES

PROMOCIONES SALINAS

8/11 – Kanjo’s Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. El Payasin vs. El Payaso
2. Al Cruz Jr. & Virgo vs. Eagle Fire & Karate Lee
3. Aguila Azteca & Wolverine vs. Lobo & Zarco
4. Black Cougar Jr. & Sweety Sweety vs. Dakota & WEndy
5. Aquiles/Hernandez/Spawn vs. Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Pentagon Black/Luchador Sorpresa

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

9/8 – Pico Rivera Sports Arena in Los Angeles, California
1. Los Bandidos/Trigger Gonzalez vs. Pantera Azteca/Los Suburban Commandoes
2. Golden Scorpion/Jaguar de Oro/L.A. Dragon/Pakal/Rubi Gardenia vs. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Kanalla/X-Torm/Zarco
3. Amazona & Yumi vs. Hudson Envy & Lady Lee
4. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Stuka Jr. vs. Hector Canales/Durango Kid/Bobby Rios
5. Diamante Azul/Lestat/Mariachi Loco vs. El Infernal/Morphosis/OG Playboy
6. El Bionico/Extreme Tiger/Valiente vs. Latigo Blanco/Lil’ Cholo/Virus
7. L.A. Panda/La Mascara/Rush vs. Dragon Rojo/Psicosis/Super Natural
8. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Misterioso/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Shamu Jr./Volador Jr.


Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

The Undertaker's streak ends at Wrestlemania 30

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see The Rock vs. Brock Lesnar at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...