Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 8/5‏ (Benoit’s WWE theme used)



RESULTADOS

EMLL 8/4 – Arena Coliseo
1. Camaleon & Leono beat Espanto Jr. & Ramstien
2. Sagrado/Stigma/Triton defeated Camorra/Cancerbero/Raziel
3. Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Virus beat Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma when Virus ripped off Fantasma’s mask and pinned him.
4. Revancha Lightning Match: Angel de Oro defeated Puma King in a very good match.
5. Damian el Terrible/Taichi Ishikari/Vangelis beat La Mascara/Rush/Titan – Rush used Chris Benoit’s old WWE theme (Whatever by Our Lady Peace) here which was interesting to say the least. Mascara & Vangelis talked about Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title match afterwards.
6. Marco Corleone/Shocker/Thunder defeated La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

Independent 8/2 – Plaza de los Fundadores de San Luis Potosi
1. Divino/Meteoro/Silver Slam beat Rey Aguila/Mr. T/Mini Maniaco
2. Black Maravilla & Mensajero defeated Magico & Oro Azul
3. Aero Fly/Lolita/Mascarita Divina/Sexy Salazar beat Diablo Negro/Sexy Lady/Mini Psicosis/Bello Willy
4. Drago & La Parka Jr. defeated Pentagon Jr. & Silver Kain

Independent 8/2 – Polideportivo Xonaca de Puebla
1. Califa Jr./Eragon/Fanatico beat Black Danger/Hidrofobia/Yunkel
2. Deslizador de Plata & Payasito Remi defeated Fugitivo & Guerrero Espacial by DQ when Deslizador was fouled by Fugitivo.
3. Aguila Guerrera/Jocker/Monsther beat Paris/Tiger Boy/Sexy Bombon
4. Mini Multifacetico/Pequeno Alebrije/Pequeno Cobra defeated Mini Alexander/Mini Fierro/Mini 911
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

IWL 8/3 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Babel/Ice Killer/Perico/Tigre Americano beat Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Los Medics I y III/Shadow
2. Black Puma/Ninja de Fuego/Punker Bizarro defeated Condor/King Jaguar/Simbolo Azteca
3. Ultimo Gladiador/Ultimo Vampiro/La Jarochita/Dinastia beat Emo Xtreme/Fresero Jr./Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psicosis
4. Triangular de Tercias: Holocausto/Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero defeated Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) & Arkanos/Epidemia/Kilvan/Yoruba
5. Guerra de Empresas – Quarterfinals: Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) beat AAA (Argenis/Drago/Pentagon Jr.)
6. Guerra de Empresas – Quarterfinals: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) defeated IWRG (Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro)
7. Guerra de Empresas – Quarterfinals: ATM beat AULL (Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Terry Dos Mil)
8. Guerra de Empresas – Quarterfinals: DTU (Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Peligro) defeated XMW (Ares/Impulso/Mr. Leo)
9. Guerra de Empresas – Semifinals: Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) beat La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
10. Guerra de Empresas – Semifinals: ATM defeated DTU (Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Peligro)
11. Guerra de Empresas – Finals: Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) beat ATM
12. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked: Psycho Clown defeated Ovett who was shaved. Order of Elimination: Tony Rivera/Leon Rojo/Monster Clown/Loco Max/Zumbido/Murder Clown/Rocky Santana/Angel o Demonio/Ovett

IWRG 8/4 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya beat Sky Angel
2. Imposible & Saruman defeated Freelance & Golden Magic
3. Los Exoticos (Bugambilla del Norte/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota) beat Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) by DQ due to excessive violence.
4. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Diablo/Super Nova defeated Las Traumas I y II/Veneno with help from X-Fly.
5. Mexican State Trios Titles: Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. beat Emo Xtreme/Eterno/X-Fly by DQ to retain their titles when Emo fouled Pirata Sr. and he got destroyed by the entire Familia de Tijuana.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

8/16 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Divina/Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria
2. Argenis/Flamita/Lucky Boy vs. Eterno/Steve Pain/Ultimo Gladiador
3. Angelico/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. Machine Rocker/Pentagon Jr./Soul Rocker
4. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Daga & Psicosis Original
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)
6. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Parka Negra

CHILANGA MASK

8/25 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. ?
2. Aero Boy vs. Kaientai
3. Magnifico vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
4. Solar I vs. Judas el Traidor
5. Valiente & Virus vs. Las Traumas I y II
6. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Black Terry
7. Negro Navarro vs. Shu el Guerrero

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/5 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Meyer vs. Centauro de Fuego & Espanto Jr.
2. Millenium & Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Inquisidor & Siki Osama
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Soberano vs. Espiritu Maligno/Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu
4. Lightning Match: Marcela vs. Amapola
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
6. Por la Copa Arena Puebla 60 Anniversario: Mistico II vs. Averno

8/6 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leon Blanco & Smaker vs. Exterminador & Rafaga
2. Black Metal & Leo vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Angel de Oro/Shocker/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Taichi Ishikari/Rey Bucanero
5. La Mascara/Maximo/Rush vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

8/6 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Cholo & Ramstein
2. Los Cadetes del Espacio (Pegasso/Starman/Triton) vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King
3. Torneo Cibernetico por el Mexican National Lightweight Title – Block B – Participants: Aereo/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito/Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil
4. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Thunder vs. Euforia/Felino/Pierroth
5. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul (c) vs. Vangelis
6. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

8/9 – Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Stigma vs. Disturbio & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
3. Lightning Match: La Mascara vs. Titan
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Rush vs. Felino/Taichi Ishikari/Negro Casas
5. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Shocker vs. Kraneo.Psicosis/Ultimo Guerrero
6. Mistico II/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Mephisto/Mr. Niebla/Volador Jr.

8/11 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Metatron vs. Akuma & Apocalipsis
2. Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Angel de Oro/Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma vs. Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Tiger
5. La Mascara/Rush/Titan vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis
6. Marco Corleone/Maximo/La Sombra vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Volador Jr.

8/11 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Capitan & Metalik vs. Satara & Yaqui
2. Brillante & El Divino vs. Acertijo & Jocker
3. Leon Blanco/Sky Kid/Smaker vs. Demonio Maya/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
4. Delta/El Gallo/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Exterminador/Malefico
5. Mascara Dorada & Mistico II vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/9 – Campo de Futbol de Acatlipa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Hijo del Fishman & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
6. Blue Demon Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Cien Caras Jr.

INDEPENDENT

8/6 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Avatar & Avispon vs. Ram & Sacristan del Diablo
2. Chamuel vs. Gallito Feliz
3. Antar & Cronos vs. Ares & Ikaro
4. Big Boy & X-Fly vs. Arenita Nueva Era & El Payaso
5. Niko & La Sombra vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

8/10 – Plaza de Toros Portatil de Tlalminulpan
1. ?
2. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Jennifer Blake & Mari Apache
4. Argenis & Fenix vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Halloween

8/11 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Skayde/Jhonny Villalobos/Zumbi vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)
5. Chico Che/Rey Lobo/Valiente vs. Gran Guerrero/Ramstein/Ultimo Guerrero

8/13 – Arena Queretaro
1. Galaxy & Sangre de Dragon vs. Krager & Von Drake
2. Fuego Latino & Optimus vs. Espiritu Negro & Lince
3. Estrellita & Lluvia vs. Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei
4. Blue Panther/Shocker/Triton vs. Averno/Olimpico/Rey Bucanero
5. NWA Middleweight Title: La Sombra (c) vs. Volador Jr.

8/15 – Plaza de Toros el Pinal de Teziutlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Uro Rocker)
5. 3 Way Bull Terrier Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Daga

8/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Perote
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. La Momia & Rey Infierno
2. Peligro & Fabi Apache vs. Vengador Radioactivo & Sexy Lady
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Drago vs. Halloween vs. Pentagon Jr.
4. Crazy Boy/Electroshock/Joe Lider vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

8/8 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Jhonny Rivera vs. Dragon Celestial
2. Centvrion/Freelance/Seiya vs. Alan Extreme/Fulgore I/Saruman
3. Chico Che/Golden Magic/Horus vs. Canis Lupis/Cerebro Negro/Imposible
4. Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro/Veneno vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo/Heddi Karaoui
5. Super Libre: La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)

8/11 – Arena Naucalpan (annual show where everyone can wear their masks again and also a Pierroth (original) tribute show)
1. Centvrion/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Saruman
2. Chico Che/Horus/Pantera vs. Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo
3. Bobby Lee Jr./Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Trauma II vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Super Nova
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Negro Navarro & Trauma I (c) vs. Eterno & X-Fly
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Solar I/Veneno vs. Pirata Morgan/Universo Dos Mil/Villano IV

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

8/6 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Star & Octagoncito vs. Perseus & Mini Psicosis
4. Los Exoticos (La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata/Yuriko) vs. The Machine Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Drago/Jack Evans/Juventud Guerrera vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz)

PROMOCIONES CANTU

8/5 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Dama de Hierro/Extassis/Octagoncito/ vs. La Hiedra/Mini Psicosis/Mini Rio Bravo
3. Aero Star/Perseus/Street Boy vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata)
5. Drago/Jack Evans/Juventud Guerrera vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

PROMOCIONES HUMO

8/31 – Gimnasio del Cobach Forestal de Durango
1. Aero Kid/Kid Durango/Punisher vs. Crazy Mouse/Gran Chuy/Rey Templario
2. Princesa Guerrera & Red Angel vs. Sadic Maiden & Sadica
3. Fulgore I & Rey Angel vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera
4. Lobo del Aire/Siniestro/Zumbido vs. Loco Max/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul (c) vs. Pierroth

PROMOCIONES WMC

8/18 – Deportivo SME Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Fky Fny/Galactico/Magnetico vs. Kick Dragon/Mormo/Tanque Infernal
2. Big Boy/Icaro/Sensei vs. Ares/Camorra/Hantar
3. Crazy Star/Davinha/La Vaquerita vs. Keira/Princesa Blanca/Star Fire
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Las Traumas I y II/Eterno & Super Nova/Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro/Belial & Tornado
5. Relevos Increibles: Felino/Nitro/Sagrado/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Averno/Puma King/Rey Bucanero/Tiger

PROMOCIONES ZUMAYA

8/10 – Plaza de Toros de Tlalminulpa
1. Eslabon Perdido vs. Dragon Darth
2. Dragosth/Eterno/Impulso vs. Eita/Jorge Kebrada/Micke Segura
3. Por el GLC Campeonato: Golden (c) vs. Flamita
4. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
5. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Jennifer Blake & Mari Apache
6. Argenis & Fenix vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador
7. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Halloween

TODOS X TODOS

8/10 – Auditorio Benito Juarez de Veracruz
1. Black Baby & Mini Kahoz vs. Aero King & Black Power
2. Diamante & Oro vs. Diva Salvaje & May Flowers
3. 3 Way Dance: Lady Apache vs. Esther Moreno vs. Rossy Moreno
4. Hijo del Santo & Rayman vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

TORSAL PRODUCCIONES

8/11 – Hotel Real Inn de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Laredo Kid & Super Laredo vs. Fake Rey Misterio & Fake Sin Cara (!!!!)

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

8/17 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Baslet & Big Mama vs. Dark Lady & Sadica
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Freelance/Impulso/Kiuuby/Pantera/Sadico/Micke Segura/Seiya/Spider Boy
3. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento) vs. Eterno/Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza vs. Comando Negro/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr./Super Mega
5. AULL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Herejia (c) vs. Cerebro Maligno
6. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Pirata Morgan vs. Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana
7. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Lizmark

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

MV PROMOCIONES

8/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Fishman vs. Extassis
4. Extreme Tiger & Thunder Machine vs. Animaniac & Mr. Tempest
5. Arandu & TJ Boy vs. Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Jr.
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

8/17 – Gimnasio Mariano Matamoros de Tijuana
1. Ciclope Jr. & Ivan el Terrible vs. Angel Vengador & Metalik
2. Bull Rider/Naruto/Lady Lee vs. Cyrax/Super Mofles/Viuda Negra
3. Black Machine/Clasico/Venum Black Jr. vs. Amnesia II/Animaniac/Shamu
4. Cholo/Extassis/Lizmark Jr. vs. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Memo Velazquez
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Extreme Tiger & Halloween

PROMOCIONES FWA

8/16 – Gimnasio Municipal Oscar Tigre Garcia de Ensenada
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Street Fight por el vacante FWA Heavyweight Title: Sentencia vs. Leatherface
5. Extreme Tiger & Lizmark Jr. vs. Las Traumas I y II

UNITED STATES

PROMOCIONES SALINAS

8/11 – Kanjo’s Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. El Payasin vs. El Payaso
2. Al Cruz Jr. & Virgo vs. Eagle Fire & Karate Lee
3. Aguila Azteca & Wolverine vs. Lobo & Zarco
4. Black Cougar Jr. & Sweety Sweety vs. Dakota & WEndy
5. Aquiles/Hernandez/Spawn vs. Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Pentagon Black/Luchador Sorpresa



Post Category: News

Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Loading ... Loading ...
Loading ... Loading ...

Should William Regal be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...