Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 8/3‏



RESULTADOS

AAA 8/2 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (Sin Limite taping)
1. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain beat Flamita/Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano
2. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba – Cuervo ran in afterwards and kissed Fabi on the mouth which she didn’t appreciate.
3. Los Mirreyes (Elegido/Alan Stone/Toscano) beat The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz) by DQ when Escoria fouled Toscano and they destroyed the Mirreyes afterwards.
4. AAA Tag Titles: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider defeated Daga & Nicho el Millionario (working unmasked) to retain their titles in a match full of weapons.
5. Electroshock/Jack Evans/Heavy Metal (subbing for Fenix who was there but with an injured foot) defeated Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra – In a wrestling rarity, Joaquin Roldan gave a birthday cake as a surprise afterwards and escaped without his face or anyone else’s put in it.
6. Revancha Match: Cibernetico beat Perro Aguayo Jr. with La Secta & Perros getting involved as usual. After Ciber won the match, La Secta then turned on him saying they were tired of following him (they did the same thing in 2006) as they were pounding on him which saw an already bloody Perrito try to get involved and they took out the Perros. Joe Lider then ran out and he was put through a table then Fabi ran out trying to appeal to Cuervo but they jumped her and it took the rest of the tecnicos to make the save.

EMLL 8/2 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Oro Jr. beat Akuma & Inquisidor
2. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong defeated Amapola/La Comandante/La Seductora
3. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Titan beat Taichi Ishikari/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Lightning Match: Ephesto defeated Rey Cometa with Terror Chino saying that Cometa submitted but he complained that he didn’t.
5. Damian el Terrible/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero beat Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Shocker when the Guerreros switched with UG pulling GG out of an Atlantida and pinning Atlantis.
6. Marco Corleone/La Sombra/Rush defeated Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr. by DQ when Volador fouled Sombra as Sombra tried to pull Volador’s mask off. Volador also used a baseball bat on Sombra in the 1st fall for a DQ.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

8/16 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Divina/Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria
2. Argenis/Flamita/Lucky Boy vs. Eterno/Steve Pain/Ultimo Gladiador
3. Angelico/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. Machine Rocker/Pentagon Jr./Soul Rocker
4. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Daga & Psicosis Original
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)
6. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Parka Negra

CHILANGA MASK

8/25 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. ?
2. Aero Boy vs. Kaientai
3. Magnifico vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
4. Solar I vs. Judas el Traidor
5. Valiente & Virus vs. Las Traumas I y II
6. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Black Terry
7. Negro Navarro vs. Shu el Guerrero

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

8/4 – Arena Union de Veracruz
1. 3 Way Dance: Aero King vs. Estrellita de Fortin vs. Kalibus
2. Crazy King & X vs. Baby & Sepultura
3. Angel del Futuro & Artikus vs. Ferrari Nueva Era & Ferrari Nueva Generacion
4. Lanceloth & Rocky Lobo vs. Kaleth & Pequeno Cobra
5. Scramble Match: Black Power/Ferrari Jr./Gran Prix/Hacker/Hormiga/Nino Hamburguesa/Principe Halcon
6. Angel del Misterio & Flamita vs. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano
7. Triangular de Parejas: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Ciclope & Miedo Extremo vs. Drastick Boy & Jhonky

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/4 – Arena Coliseo
1. Camaleon & Leono vs. Espanto Jr. & Ramstien
2. Sagrado/Stigma/Triton vs. Camorra/Cancerbero/Raziel
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma vs. Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Revancha Lightning Match: Angel de Oro vs. Puma King
5. La Mascara/Rush/Titan vs. Damian el Terrible/Taichi Ishikari/Vangelis
6. Marco Corleone/Shocker/Thunder vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

8/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Idolo vs. Satara & El Yaqui
2. Esfinge & Virgo vs. Evola & Infierno
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la Copa Express: Black Metal & El Gallo/Halcon de Plata & Leo/El Barbaro Cavernario & Sadico/Demonio Rojo & Malefico
4. Diamante Azul/Maximo/Valiente vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

8/5 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Meyer vs. Centauro de Fuego & Espanto Jr.
2. Millenium & Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Inquisidor & Siki Osama
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Soberano vs. Espiritu Maligno/Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu
4. Lightning Match: Marcela vs. Amapola
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
6. Por la Copa Arena Puebla 60 Anniversario: Mistico II vs. Averno

8/6 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leon Blanco & Smaker vs. Exterminador & Rafaga
2. Black Metal & Leo vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Angel de Oro/Shocker/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Taichi Ishikari/Rey Bucanero
5. La Mascara/Maximo/Rush vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

8/6 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Cholo & Ramstein
2. Los Cadetes del Espacio (Pegasso/Starman/Triton) vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King
3. Torneo Cibernetico por el Mexican National Lightweight Title – Block B – Participants: Aereo/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito/Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil
4. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Thunder vs. Euforia/Felino/Pierroth
5. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul (c) vs. Vangelis
6. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

8/9 – Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Stigma vs. Disturbio & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
3. Lightning Match: La Mascara vs. Titan
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Rush vs. Felino/Taichi Ishikari/Negro Casas
5. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Shocker vs. Kraneo.Psicosis/Ultimo Guerrero
6. Mistico II/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Mephisto/Mr. Niebla/Volador Jr.

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/9 – Campo de Futbol de Acatlipa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Hijo del Fishman & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
6. Blue Demon Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Cien Caras Jr.

INDEPENDENT

8/4 – Arena Azteca de Torreon
1. Los Fantasticos I y II vs. Marvel & Urban Xtreme
2. Omega & Maximito vs. New Star & Ministrito
3. Emperador Azteca/Magnifico II/Charly Montana vs. Los Gran Jefes (Jr./III/III Jr.)
4. Angel Azteca Jr./Brisady/Hijo del Canek vs. Espanto V/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura

8/4 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Aeronix/Golden Cat/Lobo Escarlata/Loki/Morvius/Net Warrior/Teseo/Ukkonen/Ultimo Corcel/Boomerang/Chicago Rush/Ciclon Infernal/Drack/Espia/Forastero/Inmortal/Latigo/Rey Justicia/San Diego Passion
2. Aramis & Justiciero vs. Dragon Negro & Ztizan
3. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico vs. Danny Casas/Olimpico/Tiger

8/4 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dragon Oriental & Piloto Dos Mil vs. Black Spartan & Guerrero del Ring
4. Espartaco/Solar I/Tiburon Jr. vs. Guerrero Negro II/Negro Navarro/Tempestad

8/4 – Auditorio Municipal de Tlazala
1. ?
2. Angel Jr. & La Chivita vs. Espectrito & Mini Ozz
3. La Chiva & Zumbido Jr. vs. Mosco de la Merced Jr. & Violencia Jr.
4. 3 Way Dance: Ludxor vs. Venum vs. Blazer Black
5. Lover Maiden/Mascara Divina/Pathfinder vs. Espantapajaros/Espectro Jr./Mascara Maligna

8/4 – Unidad Deportiva el Tintero de Queretaro
1. Pequena Escarlata vs. Magic Girl
2. Michinoku Dragon & Profecia vs. Blue Machine & Gerges
3. Murano & Thamus vs. Black Angel & Capitan Centella
4. Los Reyes Toros (I/II/III) vs. Crazzy Latino/Principe Otomi/Rey Impacto
5. Super Pinocho/Super Raton/Ultraman Jr. vs. Delirius/Hijo del Diablo Jr./Perro del Ring

8/6 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Avatar & Avispon vs. Ram & Sacristan del Diablo
2. Chamuel vs. Gallito Feliz
3. Antar & Cronos vs. Ares & Ikaro
4. Big Boy & X-Fly vs. Arenita Nueva Era & El Payaso
5. Niko & La Sombra vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

8/10 – Plaza de Toros Portatil de Tlalminulpan
1. ?
2. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Jennifer Blake & Mari Apache
4. Argenis & Fenix vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Halloween

8/11 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Skayde/Jhonny Villalobos/Zumbi vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)
5. Chico Che/Rey Lobo/Valiente vs. Gran Guerrero/Ramstein/Ultimo Guerrero

8/13 – Arena Queretaro
1. Galaxy & Sangre de Dragon vs. Krager & Von Drake
2. Fuego Latino & Optimus vs. Espiritu Negro & Lince
3. Estrellita & Lluvia vs. Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei
4. Blue Panther/Shocker/Triton vs. Averno/Olimpico/Rey Bucanero
5. NWA Middleweight Title: La Sombra (c) vs. Volador Jr.

8/15 – Plaza de Toros el Pinal de Teziutlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Uro Rocker)
5. 3 Way Bull Terrier Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Daga

8/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Perote
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. La Momia & Rey Infierno
2. Peligro & Fabi Apache vs. Vengador Radioactivo & Sexy Lady
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Drago vs. Halloween vs. Pentagon Jr.
4. Crazy Boy/Electroshock/Joe Lider vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

8/4 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Seiya
2. Freelance & Golden Magic vs. Imposible & Saruman
3. Los Exoticos (Bugambilla del Norte/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota) vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Las Traumas I y II/Veneno vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Diablo/Super Nova
5. Mexican State Trios Titles: Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. (c) vs. Emo Xtreme/Eterno/X-Fly

8/8 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Jhonny Rivera vs. Dragon Celestial
2. Centvrion/Freelance/Seiya vs. Alan Extreme/Fulgore I/Saruman
3. Chico Che/Golden Magic/Horus vs. Canis Lupis/Cerebro Negro/Imposible
4. Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro/Veneno vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo/Heddi Karaoui
5. Super Libre: La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)

8/11 – Arena Naucalpan (annual show where everyone can wear their masks again and also a Pierroth (original) tribute show)
1. Centvrion/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Saruman
2. Chico Che/Horus/Pantera vs. Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo
3. Bobby Lee Jr./Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Trauma II vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Super Nova
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Negro Navarro & Trauma I (c) vs. Eterno & X-Fly
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Solar I/Veneno vs. Pirata Morgan/Universo Dos Mil/Villano IV

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

8/6 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Star & Octagoncito vs. Perseus & Mini Psicosis
4. Los Exoticos (La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata/Yuriko) vs. The Machine Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Drago/Jack Evans/Juventud Guerrera vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz)

PROMOCIONES CANTU

8/5 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Dama de Hierro/Extassis/Octagoncito/ vs. La Hiedra/Mini Psicosis/Mini Rio Bravo
3. Aero Star/Perseus/Street Boy vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata)
5. Drago/Jack Evans/Juventud Guerrera vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

PROMOCIONES HUMO

8/31 – Gimnasio del Cobach Forestal de Durango
1. Aero Kid/Kid Durango/Punisher vs. Crazy Mouse/Gran Chuy/Rey Templario
2. Princesa Guerrera & Red Angel vs. Sadic Maiden & Sadica
3. Fulgore I & Rey Angel vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera
4. Lobo del Aire/Siniestro/Zumbido vs. Loco Max/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul (c) vs. Pierroth

PROMOCIONES WMC

8/18 – Deportivo SME Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Fky Fny/Galactico/Magnetico vs. Kick Dragon/Mormo/Tanque Infernal
2. Big Boy/Icaro/Sensei vs. Ares/Camorra/Hantar
3. Crazy Star/Davinha/La Vaquerita vs. Keira/Princesa Blanca/Star Fire
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Las Traumas I y II/Eterno & Super Nova/Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro/Belial & Tornado
5. Relevos Increibles: Felino/Nitro/Sagrado/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Averno/Puma King/Rey Bucanero/Tiger

PROMOCIONES ZUMAYA

8/10 – Plaza de Toros de Tlalminulpa
1. Eslabon Perdido vs. Dragon Darth
2. Dragosth/Eterno/Impulso vs. Eita/Jorge Kebrada/Micke Segura
3. Por el GLC Campeonato: Golden (c) vs. Flamita
4. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
5. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Jennifer Blake & Mari Apache
6. Argenis & Fenix vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador
7. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Halloween

TODOS X TODOS

8/10 – Auditorio Benito Juarez de Veracruz
1. Black Baby & Mini Kahoz vs. Aero King & Black Power
2. Diamante & Oro vs. Diva Salvaje & May Flowers
3. 3 Way Dance: Lady Apache vs. Esther Moreno vs. Rossy Moreno
4. Hijo del Santo & Rayman vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

TORSAL PRODUCCIONES

8/11 – Hotel Real Inn de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Laredo Kid & Super Laredo vs. Fake Rey Misterio & Fake Sin Cara (!!!!)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

MV PROMOCIONES

8/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Fishman vs. Extassis
4. Extreme Tiger & Thunder Machine vs. Animaniac & Mr. Tempest
5. Arandu & TJ Boy vs. Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Jr.
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

8/17 – Gimnasio Mariano Matamoros de Tijuana
1. Ciclope Jr. & Ivan el Terrible vs. Angel Vengador & Metalik
2. Bull Rider/Naruto/Lady Lee vs. Cyrax/Super Mofles/Viuda Negra
3. Black Machine/Clasico/Venum Black Jr. vs. Amnesia II/Animaniac/Shamu
4. Cholo/Extassis/Lizmark Jr. vs. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Memo Velazquez
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Extreme Tiger & Halloween

PROMOCIONES FWA

8/16 – Gimnasio Municipal Oscar Tigre Garcia de Ensenada
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Street Fight por el vacante FWA Heavyweight Title: Sentencia vs. Leatherface
5. Extreme Tiger & Lizmark Jr. vs. Las Traumas I y II

UNITED STATES

PROMOCIONES SALINAS

8/11 – Kanjo’s Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. El Payasin vs. El Payaso
2. Al Cruz Jr. & Virgo vs. Eagle Fire & Karate Lee
3. Aguila Azteca & Wolverine vs. Lobo & Zarco
4. Black Cougar Jr. & Sweety Sweety vs. Dakota & WEndy
5. Aquiles/Hernandez/Spawn vs. Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Pentagon Black/Luchador Sorpresa



Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see Undertaker vs. Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...