Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 8/2‏



NOTICIAS

Some corrections from yesterday:

The Relevos Suicidas match between Atlantis/Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Sombra/Volador Jr. on the 80th Anniversario at Arena Mexico on 9/13 will not see the losers go on to a mask match but the winners of the match. It’s usually the losers advance but they feel in this case that the winners should be in the match as a matter of pride.

The Universal Title tournament will actually start on 8/23 with Block B taking place on 8/30 and the championship finals on 9/6 so everything is a week earlier than I reported.

RESULTADOS

Invasion RCH 8/1 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Freelance & Seiya beat Alan Extreme & Fulgore I in a match where fans threw money in the ring afterwards.
2. Fenix/Fabi Apache/Miss Gaviota defeated Pentagon Jr./Taya Valkyrie/Bugambilla del Norte
3. Bull Terrier Match: Lolita beat Sexy Lady by DQ when Bugambilla del Norte interfered.
4. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power: Dinamic Black defeated Dr. Wagner III with help from Veneno on the floor to win. Other participants: Centvrion/Danny Casas/Decnis/Apolo Estrada Jr./Extreme Tiger/Golden Magic/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Picudo Jr./Saruman/Veneno
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask: Hijo del Pirata Morgan eliminated Eterno to win and Eterno got his head shaved the 2nd time after a cage match in this building this year. Both men had already left the cage but both came back in. Order of Elimination: Trauma II/Villano IV/Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Trauma I/Daga/Super Nova/Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Pirata Morgan

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

8/16 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Divina/Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria
2. Argenis/Flamita/Lucky Boy vs. Eterno/Steve Pain/Ultimo Gladiador
3. Angelico/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. Machine Rocker/Pentagon Jr./Soul Rocker
4. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Daga & Psicosis Original
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)
6. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Parka Negra

CHILANGA MASK

8/25 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. ?
2. Aero Boy vs. Kaientai
3. Magnifico vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
4. Solar I vs. Judas el Traidor
5. Valiente & Virus vs. Las Traumas I y II
6. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Black Terry
7. Negro Navarro vs. Shu el Guerrero

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

8/3 – Unidad Deportiva Eliezer Morales de Fortin
1. Jhonky & X vs. Avatar & Kalibus
2. Torneo por el Veracruz Trios Titles: Andras/Dark Gotch/Principe Rojo vs. Black Baby/Gran Prix/Sepultura vs. Destroyer/Infierno/Vulcano
3. Triangular de Parejas: Artikus & Pequeno Cobra vs. Crazy Star & Kaleth vs. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano
4. Torneo Cibernetico por el NWG Azteca Campeonato – Participants: Angel del Futuro/Flamita/Hacker/Lanceloth/Principe Halcon Jr.
5. 4 Way Dance por el DTU Extremo Campeonato: Ciclope (c) vs. Hormiga vs. Miedo Extremo vs. Paranoico
6. Triangular de Tercias: Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. CIMA/Tomahawk/Yuta vs. Drastick Boy/Jinzo/Rocky Lobo

8/4 – Arena Union de Veracruz
1. 3 Way Dance: Aero King vs. Estrellita de Fortin vs. Kalibus
2. Crazy King & X vs. Baby & Sepultura
3. Angel del Futuro & Artikus vs. Ferrari Nueva Era & Ferrari Nueva Generacion
4. Lanceloth & Rocky Lobo vs. Kaleth & Pequeno Cobra
5. Scramble Match: Black Power/Ferrari Jr./Gran Prix/Hacker/Hormiga/Nino Hamburguesa/Principe Halcon
6. Angel del Misterio & Flamita vs. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano
7. Triangular de Parejas: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Ciclope & Miedo Extremo vs. Drastick Boy & Jhonky

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/4 – Arena Coliseo
1. Camaleon & Leono vs. Espanto Jr. & Ramstien
2. Sagrado/Stigma/Triton vs. Camorra/Cancerbero/Raziel
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma vs. Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Revancha Lightning Match: Angel de Oro vs. Puma King
5. La Mascara/Rush/Titan vs. Damian el Terrible/Taichi Ishikari/Vangelis
6. Marco Corleone/Shocker/Thunder vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

8/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Idolo vs. Satara & El Yaqui
2. Esfinge & Virgo vs. Evola & Infierno
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la Copa Express: Black Metal & El Gallo/Halcon de Plata & Leo/El Barbaro Cavernario & Sadico/Demonio Rojo & Malefico
4. Diamante Azul/Maximo/Valiente vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

8/5 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Meyer vs. Centauro de Fuego & Espanto Jr.
2. Millenium & Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Inquisidor & Siki Osama
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Soberano vs. Espiritu Maligno/Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu
4. Lightning Match: Marcela vs. Amapola
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
6. Por la Copa Arena Puebla 60 Anniversario: Mistico II vs. Averno

8/6 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leon Blanco & Smaker vs. Exterminador & Rafaga
2. Black Metal & Leo vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Angel de Oro/Shocker/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Taichi Ishikari/Rey Bucanero
5. La Mascara/Maximo/Rush vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

8/6 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Cholo & Ramstein
2. Los Cadetes del Espacio (Pegasso/Starman/Triton) vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King
3. Torneo Cibernetico por el Mexican National Lightweight Title – Block B – Participants: Aereo/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito/Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil
4. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Thunder vs. Euforia/Felino/Pierroth
5. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul (c) vs. Vangelis
6. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/9 – Campo de Futbol de Acatlipa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Hijo del Fishman & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
6. Blue Demon Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Cien Caras Jr.

INDEPENDENT

8/3 – Arena Metropolitana Jorge Cuesy de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Granda Man/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Murcy Jr. vs. Dr. Salvaje/Hijo del Fishman/New Fire Jr.
5. La Mascara/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Mr. Aguila/Averno/Volador Jr.

8/3 – Bazar Pericoapa del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Big Mama & Black Fire vs. Ludark Shaitan & La Sadica
4. Hombre Bala Jr./Tigro/Vamper vs. Black Abyss/Gran Markus Jr./Nortux la Momia
5. Maximo/Oriental/Zumbi vs. Dragon Rojo/Monsther/Morphosis

8/4 – Arena Azteca de Torreon
1. Los Fantasticos I y II vs. Marvel & Urban Xtreme
2. Omega & Maximito vs. New Star & Ministrito
3. Emperador Azteca/Magnifico II/Charly Montana vs. Los Gran Jefes (Jr./III/III Jr.)
4. Angel Azteca Jr./Brisady/Hijo del Canek vs. Espanto V/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura

8/4 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Aeronix/Golden Cat/Lobo Escarlata/Loki/Morvius/Net Warrior/Teseo/Ukkonen/Ultimo Corcel/Boomerang/Chicago Rush/Ciclon Infernal/Drack/Espia/Forastero/Inmortal/Latigo/Rey Justicia/San Diego Passion
2. Aramis & Justiciero vs. Dragon Negro & Ztizan
3. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico vs. Danny Casas/Olimpico/Tiger

8/4 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dragon Oriental & Piloto Dos Mil vs. Black Spartan & Guerrero del Ring
4. Espartaco/Solar I/Tiburon Jr. vs. Guerrero Negro II/Negro Navarro/Tempestad

8/4 – Auditorio Municipal de Tlazala
1. ?
2. Angel Jr. & La Chivita vs. Espectrito & Mini Ozz
3. La Chiva & Zumbido Jr. vs. Mosco de la Merced Jr. & Violencia Jr.
4. 3 Way Dance: Ludxor vs. Venum vs. Blazer Black
5. Lover Maiden/Mascara Divina/Pathfinder vs. Espantapajaros/Espectro Jr./Mascara Maligna

8/4 – Unidad Deportiva el Tintero de Queretaro
1. Pequena Escarlata vs. Magic Girl
2. Michinoku Dragon & Profecia vs. Blue Machine & Gerges
3. Murano & Thamus vs. Black Angel & Capitan Centella
4. Los Reyes Toros (I/II/III) vs. Crazzy Latino/Principe Otomi/Rey Impacto
5. Super Pinocho/Super Raton/Ultraman Jr. vs. Delirius/Hijo del Diablo Jr./Perro del Ring

8/6 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Avatar & Avispon vs. Ram & Sacristan del Diablo
2. Chamuel vs. Gallito Feliz
3. Antar & Cronos vs. Ares & Ikaro
4. Big Boy & X-Fly vs. Arenita Nueva Era & El Payaso
5. Niko & La Sombra vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

8/10 – Plaza de Toros Portatil de Tlalminulpan
1. ?
2. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Jennifer Blake & Mari Apache
4. Argenis & Fenix vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Halloween

8/11 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Skayde/Jhonny Villalobos/Zumbi vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)
5. Chico Che/Rey Lobo/Valiente vs. Gran Guerrero/Ramstein/Ultimo Guerrero

8/13 – Arena Queretaro
1. Galaxy & Sangre de Dragon vs. Krager & Von Drake
2. Fuego Latino & Optimus vs. Espiritu Negro & Lince
3. Estrellita & Lluvia vs. Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei
4. Blue Panther/Shocker/Triton vs. Averno/Olimpico/Rey Bucanero
5. NWA Middleweight Title: La Sombra (c) vs. Volador Jr.

8/15 – Plaza de Toros el Pinal de Teziutlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Uro Rocker)
5. 3 Way Bull Terrier Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Daga

8/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Perote
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. La Momia & Rey Infierno
2. Peligro & Fabi Apache vs. Vengador Radioactivo & Sexy Lady
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Drago vs. Halloween vs. Pentagon Jr.
4. Crazy Boy/Electroshock/Joe Lider vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

8/4 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Seiya
2. Freelance & Golden Magic vs. Imposible & Saruman
3. Los Exoticos (Bugambilla del Norte/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota) vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Las Traumas I y II/Veneno vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Diablo/Super Nova
5. Mexican State Trios Titles: Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. (c) vs. Emo Xtreme/Eterno/X-Fly

8/8 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Jhonny Rivera vs. Dragon Celestial
2. Centvrion/Freelance/Seiya vs. Alan Extreme/Fulgore I/Saruman
3. Chico Che/Golden Magic/Horus vs. Canis Lupis/Cerebro Negro/Imposible
4. Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro/Veneno vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo/Heddi Karaoui
5. Super Libre: La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

8/6 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Star & Octagoncito vs. Perseus & Mini Psicosis
4. Los Exoticos (La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata/Yuriko) vs. The Machine Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Drago/Jack Evans/Juventud Guerrera vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz)

PROMOCIONES CANTU

8/5 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Dama de Hierro/Extassis/Octagoncito/ vs. La Hiedra/Mini Psicosis/Mini Rio Bravo
3. Aero Star/Perseus/Street Boy vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata)
5. Drago/Jack Evans/Juventud Guerrera vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

PROMOCIONES HUMO

8/31 – Gimnasio del Cobach Forestal de Durango
1. Aero Kid/Kid Durango/Punisher vs. Crazy Mouse/Gran Chuy/Rey Templario
2. Princesa Guerrera & Red Angel vs. Sadic Maiden & Sadica
3. Fulgore I & Rey Angel vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera
4. Lobo del Aire/Siniestro/Zumbido vs. Loco Max/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul (c) vs. Pierroth

PROMOCIONES WMC

8/18 – Deportivo SME Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Fky Fny/Galactico/Magnetico vs. Kick Dragon/Mormo/Tanque Infernal
2. Big Boy/Icaro/Sensei vs. Ares/Camorra/Hantar
3. Crazy Star/Davinha/La Vaquerita vs. Keira/Princesa Blanca/Star Fire
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Las Traumas I y II/Eterno & Super Nova/Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro/Belial & Tornado
5. Relevos Increibles: Felino/Nitro/Sagrado/Ultimo Guerrero vs. Averno/Puma King/Rey Bucanero/Tiger

PROMOCIONES ZUMAYA

8/10 – Plaza de Toros de Tlalminulpa
1. Eslabon Perdido vs. Dragon Darth
2. Dragosth/Eterno/Impulso vs. Eita/Jorge Kebrada/Micke Segura
3. Por el GLC Campeonato: Golden (c) vs. Flamita
4. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
5. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Jennifer Blake & Mari Apache
6. Argenis & Fenix vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador
7. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Halloween

TODOS X TODOS

8/10 – Auditorio Benito Juarez de Veracruz
1. Black Baby & Mini Kahoz vs. Aero King & Black Power
2. Diamante & Oro vs. Diva Salvaje & May Flowers
3. 3 Way Dance: Lady Apache vs. Esther Moreno vs. Rossy Moreno
4. Hijo del Santo & Rayman vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

TORSAL PRODUCCIONES

8/11 – Hotel Real Inn de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Laredo Kid & Super Laredo vs. Fake Rey Misterio & Fake Sin Cara (!!!!)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

MV PROMOCIONES

8/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Fishman vs. Extassis
4. Extreme Tiger & Thunder Machine vs. Animaniac & Mr. Tempest
5. Arandu & TJ Boy vs. Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Jr.
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

8/17 – Gimnasio Mariano Matamoros de Tijuana
1. Ciclope Jr. & Ivan el Terrible vs. Angel Vengador & Metalik
2. Bull Rider/Naruto/Lady Lee vs. Cyrax/Super Mofles/Viuda Negra
3. Black Machine/Clasico/Venum Black Jr. vs. Amnesia II/Animaniac/Shamu
4. Cholo/Extassis/Lizmark Jr. vs. Enfermero Jr./King Azteca/Memo Velazquez
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Extreme Tiger & Halloween

PROMOCIONES FWA

8/16 – Gimnasio Municipal Oscar Tigre Garcia de Ensenada
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Street Fight por el vacante FWA Heavyweight Title: Sentencia vs. Leatherface
5. Extreme Tiger & Lizmark Jr. vs. Las Traumas I y II

UNITED STATES

DERBY PROMOTIONS

8/3 – Home Run Derby in Laredo, Texas
1. Letal & Street Boy vs. Extreme Warrior & Karla Maria
2. Black Sabath & Jocker vs. Antisma & South Side
3. Mascara Suprema/Stelaris Jr./Stelaris Dos Mil vs. Dark Demon/Estrella Universal/Silver Star
4. Los Comandos II y III/Veneno Negro vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. Antifaz del Norte & Hator vs. Difunto I & Pirata Morgan

HEX WRESTLING PROMOTIONS

8/3 – Physique Inc. in Oxnard, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Lestat/Misterioso/Scarecrow vs. Bestia 666/Blood Eagle/Shamu Jr.
5. Bionico/Durango Kid/Principe Unlimited vs. Acero Dorado/Damian 666/Lil’ Cholo

PROMOCIONES SALINAS

8/11 – Kanjo’s Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. El Payasin vs. El Payaso
2. Al Cruz Jr. & Virgo vs. Eagle Fire & Karate Lee
3. Aguila Azteca & Wolverine vs. Lobo & Zarco
4. Black Cougar Jr. & Sweety Sweety vs. Dakota & WEndy
5. Aquiles/Hernandez/Spawn vs. Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Pentagon Black/Luchador Sorpresa

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

The Undertaker's streak ends at Wrestlemania 30

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see The Rock vs. Brock Lesnar at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...