Jo Jo

Aug 2, 2013 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Jo Jo

Real name: Joseann Alexie Offerman
Height: 5’2″
Date of birth: March 10, 1994
Hometown: LA, CA
Pro debut: June 26, 2013
Trained by: NXT


– Offerman is a professionally-trained singer and dancer
– In 2013, Offerman signed a WWE contract
– In May 2013, Offerman was announced as a participant on the WWE/E! reality show ‘Total Divas’
– On June 26, 2013, Offerman made her WWE debut on Main Event, singing Tons of Funk’s entrance music
– On July 1, 2013, Offerman made her full WWE debut in a backstage segment on Raw
– On July 22, Offerman (along with the other Total Divas participants) appeared on Miz TV on Raw
– At Summerslam ’13, JoJo sang the national anthem to begin the show
– At Survivor Series ’13, Natalya, Eva Marie, Cameron, Naomi, JoJo & The Bella Twins (Nikki & Brie) defeated AJ Lee, Aksana, Kaitlyn, Alicia Fox, Rosa Mendes, Tamina & Summer Rae in an Elimination Match
– JoJo did not return for the second series of Total Divas
– In 2014, JoJo replaced Byron Saxton as the regular NXT ring announcer
– In April 2015, Jojo began appearing as a ring announcer on main WWE shows

(Visited 47 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.