Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Eva Marie

eva maria

Real name: Natalie Marie Coyle (née Nelson)
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of birth: September 19, 1984
Hometown: Concord, California
Pro debut: 2013
Trained by: NXT
Finishing move: DDT


– Marie’s sporting life began in college soccer
– Marie signed a WWE contract in 2013
– In May 2013, Marie was announced as a participant on the WWE/E! reality show ‘Total Divas’
– On July 1, 2013, Marie made her WWE debut in a backstage segment
– On the July 4 edition of Superstars, Marie accompanied Natalya to ringside as she defeated Naomi
– On July 22, Marie (along with the other Total Divas participants) appeared on Miz TV and slapped Jerry Lawler
– At Survivor Series ’13, Eva Marie, JoJo, Natalya, Cameron, Naomi & The Bella Twins (Nikki & Brie) defeated AJ Lee, Aksana, Alicia Fox, Kaitlyn, Rosa Mendes, Summer Rae & Tamina in an Elimination Match
– At WrestleMania XXX, Eva Marie competed unsuccessfully in the Vickie Guerrero Invitational Match
– In October 2014, Eva Marie suffered an injury which would keep her out of action for the rest of the year. This was later revealed to be a rupture in one of her breast implants
– In early 2015, Eva Marie went on hiatus to start a training course with Brian Kendrick
– On June 3, 2015, Eva Marie appeared on NXT and announced her intention to compete in the NXT Womens Division
– On July 22, Eva Marie made her NXT re-debut, defeating Cassie
– In a dark match prior to NXT Takeover: Brooklyn, Eva Marie defeated Carmella

Post Category: Smackdown, WWE Talent Roster

Tags: , ,

Comments are closed.



Should WWE drop the Survivor Series?

Loading ... Loading ...

Will you watch Impact Wrestling on Pop TV?

Loading ... Loading ...

Sheamus wins the WWE championship

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...