Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 7/28‏



NOTICIAS

Horus who has been working opening matches for EMLL for the past few years announced on Facebook on Friday that he was leaving the promotion to pursue other options in the business and made his debut for TxT last night. Horus said that he had no ill will at EMLL but they liked pushing family members over other deserving talent. Horus was at one point Hijo del Faraon and was getting a small push as part of the Generacion 75 in 2008 but he had some personal issues and injuries that hampered him and he was repackaged as Horus then relegated to opening matches.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 7/26 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. beat Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Diamante/Pegasso/Triton defeated Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
3. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Shocker beat La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) by DQ when Averno fouled BP.
4. Torneo Cibernetico En Busca de un Idolo: Negro Casas defeated Virus to win. Order of Elimination: Sangre Azteca/Tiger/Fuego/Stuka Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Misterioso II/Vangelis/Valiente/Virus
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Titan beat Polvora/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion
6. Damian el Terrible/Taichi Ishikari/Volador Jr. defeated Maximo/Rush/La Sombra when Volador fouled and pinned Sombra and then they threw out mask match challenges afterwards which both men accepted.

EMLL 7/28 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Robin beat Akuma & Inquisidor
2. Camorra/Nitro/Nosferatu defeated Metalico/Sensei/Soberano with Metalico & Sensei having some issues.
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa/Triton beat Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro fought Puma King to a 10:00 draw and both men agreed to a rematch.
5. Euforia/Taichi Ishikari/Niebla Roja defeated Shocker/La Sombra/Titan with Sombra having to be stretchered out afterwards due to suffering an ankle injury when he came down at a bad angle on Taichi’s foot.
6. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) beat Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) and the rudos challenged for a shot at the CMLL Trios Titles afterwards which was accepted by Dorada. The rudos then beat them up and ripped their masks off. Ana Gutierrez of Super Libre reported that Sombra ended up with a severe sprain and will be out of action for about 3 weeks.

EMLL 7/28 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Capitan & Indigo beat Samael & El Tapatio
2. Acertijo & Jocker defeated Brillante & El Idolo after foules behind the ref’s back.
3. Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo)/Leo beat Demonio Rojo/Exterminador/Malefico by DQ due to excessive violence. Acertijo & Jocker got involved here as well.
4. Brazo de Plata defeated Kraneo
5. La Mascara/Rush/Super Popular beat Damian el Terrible/Rafaga/Rey Bucanero

TxT 7/27 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (El Santo 71st Anniversary Show w/Hijo del Santo in attendance)
1. Imposible beat Centvrion
2. Hijo del Medico Asesino defeated Dr. Wagner III
3. 3 Way Dance: Lady Apache beat Esther Moreno & Rossy Moreno and they are headed to a hair match.
4. Brian Cage/Oliver John/Heddi Karaoui/Zumbi defeated Angel Blanco Jr./Blue Demon Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Rayman when Solitario doing a stretcher job for John. Before the match there was a ceremony honoring El Santo with Hijo del Santo accompanied by As Charro, Rambo, El Signo, & Babe Richard.
5. Canek/L.A. Par-K/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. beat La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil by DQ when Universo ripped off Rayo’s mask.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

8/2 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (Sin Limite taping)
1. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
2. Flamita/Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
3. Los Mirreyes (Elegido/Alan Stone/Toscano) vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz)
4. AAA Tag Titles: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider (c) vs. Daga & Psicosis Original
5. Electroshock/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra
6. Revancha Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

8/16 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Divina/Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria
2. Argenis/Flamita/Lucky Boy vs. Eterno/Steve Pain/Ultimo Gladiador
3. Angelico/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. Machine Rocker/Pentagon Jr./Soul Rocker
4. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Daga & Psicosis Original
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)
6. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Parka Negra

CHILANGA MASK

8/25 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. ?
2. Aero Boy vs. Kaientai
3. Magnifico vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
4. Solar I vs. Judas el Traidor
5. Valiente & Virus vs. Las Traumas I y II
6. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Black Terry
7. Negro Navarro vs. Shu el Guerrero

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

8/1 – Plaza de Toros de Tulancingo (free show)
1. Scramble Match – Participants: Alexis X/Atomic Star/Kalibus/King Metal/Kiuuby/Mantra
2. Princesa Metalica & Zuzu Divine vs. JC Maclean & Keira
3. Triangular de Parejas: Angel del Misterio & Jorge Kebrada vs. King Metal & Peligro vs. Konami & Miedo Extremo
4. Triangular de Parejas: Artikus & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Lanceloth & Rocky Lobo vs. Pequeno Cobra & Yuta
5. Scramble Match – Participants: Aero Boy/Ciclope/Jhonky/Paranoico/Slayer Pack
6. Chairs Match – Participants: Black Fire/Drastick Boy/Flamita/Hormiga/Principe Halcon
7. Triangular de Parejas: CIMA & Tomahawk vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Hacker & Kaleth

8/3 – Unidad Deportiva Eliezer Morales de Fortin
1. Jhonky & X vs. Avatar & Kalibus
2. Torneo por el Veracruz Trios Titles: Andras/Dark Gotch/Principe Rojo vs. Black Baby/Gran Prix/Sepultura vs. Destroyer/Infierno/Vulcano
3. Triangular de Parejas: Artikus & Pequeno Cobra vs. Crazy Star & Kaleth vs. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano
4. Torneo Cibernetico por el NWG Azteca Campeonato – Participants: Angel del Futuro/Flamita/Hacker/Lanceloth/Principe Halcon Jr.
5. 4 Way Dance por el DTU Extremo Campeonato: Ciclope (c) vs. Hormiga vs. Miedo Extremo vs. Paranoico
6. Triangular de Tercias: Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. CIMA/Tomahawk/Yuta vs. Drastick Boy/Jinzo/Rocky Lobo

8/4 – Arena Union de Veracruz
1. 3 Way Dance: Aero King vs. Estrellita de Fortin vs. Kalibus
2. Crazy King & X vs. Baby & Sepultura
3. Angel del Futuro & Artikus vs. Ferrari Nueva Era & Ferrari Nueva Generacion
4. Lanceloth & Rocky Lobo vs. Kaleth & Pequeno Cobra
5. Scramble Match: Black Power/Ferrari Jr./Gran Prix/Hacker/Hormiga/Nino Hamburguesa/Principe Halcon
6. Angel del Misterio & Flamita vs. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano
7. Triangular de Parejas: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Ciclope & Miedo Extremo vs. Drastick Boy & Jhonky

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/29 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Millenium vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/Tiffany/La Vaquerita
3. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus) vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa vs. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis)
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Stigma vs. Espiritu Maligno
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Negro Casas/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

7/30 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal/Esfinge/Sky Kid vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Sadico
2. Cuadrangular de Tercias – Participants: La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. El Gallo/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
3. La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero

7/30 – Arena Mexico
1. Sensei & Soberano vs. Herodes Jr. & Zayco
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Disturbio/Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu
3. Lightning Match: Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca
4. Torneo Cibernetico por el Mexican National Lightweight Title – Participants: Bam Bam/Electrico/Pequeno Halcon/Shockercito/Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia
5. Angel de Oro/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II vs. Mr. Niebla/Vangelis/Volador Jr.

8/2 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Oro Jr. vs. Akuma & Inquisidor
2. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong vs. Amapola/La Comandante/La Seductora
3. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Titan vs. Taichi Ishikari/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Ephesto
5. Atlantis/Shocker/Thunder vs. Damian el Terrible/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero
6. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr.

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

8/9 – Campo de Futbol de Acatlipa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Hijo del Fishman & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
6. Blue Demon Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Cien Caras Jr.

INDEPENDENT

7/31 – Arena Queretaro
1. Alastor & Lafayette vs. Viajero del Futuro & Vidente
2. Electro Boy & Galaxy vs. Kastigador & Vengador
3. Starman & Ursus vs. Cholo & Espiritu Negro
4. Mascara Dorada & Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. Mistico II & La Sombra vs. Averno & Volador Jr.

8/2 – Plaza de los Fundadores de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Meteoro & Silver Slam vs. Divino & Maniaco
3. Oro Azul & Oscuridad vs. Black Maravilla & Mensajero
4. Aero Fly/Lolita/Mascarita Divina/Sexy Salazar vs. Diablo Negro/Sexy Lady/Mini Psicosis/Bello Willy
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Pentagon Jr. & Silver Kain

8/3 – Arena Metropolitana Jorge Cuesy de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Granda Man/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Murcy Jr. vs. Dr. Salvaje/Hijo del Fishman/New Fire Jr.
5. La Mascara/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Mr. Aguila/Averno/Volador Jr.

8/4 – Auditorio Municipal de Tlazala
1. ?
2. Angel Jr. & La Chivita vs. Espectrito & Mini Ozz
3. La Chiva & Zumbido Jr. vs. Mosco de la Merced Jr. & Violencia Jr.
4. 3 Way Dance: Ludxor vs. Venum vs. Blazer Black
5. Lover Maiden/Mascara Divina/Pathfinder vs. Espantapajaros/Espectro Jr./Mascara Maligna

8/4 – Unidad Deportiva el Tintero de Queretaro
1. Pequena Escarlata vs. Magic Girl
2. Michinoku Dragon & Profecia vs. Blue Machine & Gerges
3. Murano & Thamus vs. Black Angel & Capitan Centella
4. Los Reyes Toros (I/II/III) vs. Crazzy Latino/Principe Otomi/Rey Impacto
5. Super Pinocho/Super Raton/Ultraman Jr. vs. Delirius/Hijo del Diablo Jr./Perro del Ring

8/15 – Plaza de Toros el Pinal de Teziutlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Uro Rocker)
5. 3 Way Bull Terrier Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Daga

8/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Perote
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. La Momia & Rey Infierno
2. Peligro & Fabi Apache vs. Vengador Radioactivo & Sexy Lady
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Drago vs. Halloween vs. Pentagon Jr.
4. Crazy Boy/Electroshock/Joe Lider vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

INDEPENDENT WRESTLING PROMOTIONS

7/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. Guerrera Negra & Heroina vs. Anubis & Hahastary
2. Eclipse/Guerrero del Camino/Danny Trueno vs. Cisticerco/Infierno/Luchador Sorpresa
3. Iron Boy/Lumino/Rayo Veloz vs. Black Master/Pastor Diabolico/Ritmo Peligroso
4. Joe Lider vs. Reptilius
5. Bunker & Lancer vs. Aborto & Chaneke
6. Drago & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Electroshock & Black Mamba

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

7/30 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Medics III/Peligro/Terror/Lolita vs. Pentagon Jr./Perico/Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
2. Arkanos/Kid Jaguar/Shadow vs. Centinela/Medics I/Quimico Jr.
3. Argenis/Drago/Fenix vs. Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura
4. Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Ultimo Vampiro vs. Aero Boy/Ciclope/Drastick Boy
5. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) vs. Loco Max/Tony Rivera/Zumbido vs. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro
6. IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

INVASION RCH

8/1 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Freelance & Seiya vs. Alan Extreme & Fulgore I
2. Fenix/Fabi Apache/Miss Gaviota vs. Pentagon Jr./Taya Valkyrie/Bugambilla del Norte
3. Bull Terrier Match: Lolita vs. Sexy Lady
4. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power – Participants: Centrvion/Danny Casas/Decnis/Dinamic Black/Dr. Wagner III/Apolo Estrada Jr./Extreme Tiger/Golden Magic/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Picudo Jr./Saruman/Veneno
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask: Chessman & Daga vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Eterno & Super Nova vs. Hijo del Texano & Villano IV vs. Las Traumas I y II

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

7/30 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. ??
3. Chico de Barrio & Sexy Flor vs. Azteca Jr. & La Hiedra
4. El Brazo/Decnis/Laredo Kid vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. La Parka Jr. & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Psicosis Original

PROMOCIONES CANTU

7/29 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. El Brazo/Mari Apache/Anubis vs. Aracnido/La Hiedra/Mini Rio Bravo
3. Negro Navarro vs. Gran Apache
4. Laredo Kid/Nino Hamburguesa/Perseus vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Antifaz del Norte/Argos/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

PROMOCIONES ZUMAYA

8/10 – Plaza de Toros de Tlalminulpa
1. Eslabon Perdido vs. Dragon Darth
2. Dragosth/Eterno/Impulso vs. Eita/Jorge Kebrada/Micke Segura
3. Por el GLC Campeonato: Golden (c) vs. Flamita
4. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
5. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Jennifer Blake & Mari Apache
6. Argenis & Fenix vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador
7. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Halloween

TODOS X TODOS

8/10 – Auditorio Benito Juarez de Veracruz
1. Black Baby & Mini Kahoz vs. Aero King & Black Power
2. Diamante & Oro vs. Diva Salvaje & May Flowers
3. 3 Way Dance: Lady Apache vs. Esther Moreno vs. Rossy Moreno
4. Hijo del Santo & Rayman vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

MV PROMOCIONES

8/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Fishman vs. Extassis
4. Extreme Tiger & Thunder Machine vs. Animaniac & Mr. Tempest
5. Arandu & TJ Boy vs. Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Jr.
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

PROMOCIONES FWA

8/16 – Gimnasio Municipal Oscar Tigre Garcia de Ensenada
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Street Fight por el vacante FWA Heavyweight Title: Sentencia vs. Leatherface
5. Extreme Tiger & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Las Traumas I y II

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...