Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 7/26‏



NOTICIAS

EMLL announced on Wednesday that Pierrothito had been stripped of his Mexican National Lightweight Title who has held it for the last 5 years due to inactivity which is interesting because he worked at Arena Mexico two weeks ago. They announced that they would run two different Torneo Cibernetico’s of 6 men with the winners meeting after that. This will stay a minis title and there are about 14 of them that work regularly so two will be left in the cold. Pierrothito posted pics on his Facebook yesterday of him working out at a gym in Brooklyn after being in Denver days earlier.

La Sombra stated on Wednesday that he isn’t really worried about losing the IWGP Intercontinental Title to Shinsuke Nakamura last weekend because it was a fluke in his eyes and he can beat Nakamura any time he wants to. Sombra said that his main goal now is to take his eternal rival Volador Jr.’s mask.

RESULTADOS

IWRG 7/25 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya beat Fulgore II
2. Alan Extreme/Fulgore I/Diosa Maya defeated Astro Rey Jr./Freelance/Cristal
3. Los Exoticos (Bugambilla del Norte/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota) beat Centvrion/Chico Che/Golden Magic
4. Emo Xtreme/Heddi Karaoui/911 defeated Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro/Veneno with 911 going over Dinamic and challenging him for title shots and his mask.
5. Eterno/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Super Nova beat Toscano/Las Traumas I y II when Nova fouled and pinned Trauma II.

NGX 7/20 – Gimnasio Factores Mutuos de Monterrey
1. NGX Free Style Torneo – Semifinals: Xtreme Dragon beat Psicotico & Vertigo
2. NGX Free Style Torneo – Semifinals: Erick Snake defeated Aztek & Epidemius
3. NGX Free Style Torneo – Semifinals: Neurosis beat Byron Hooligan & Disturbio
4. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) defeated Dralion/Optymuyz/Cachorro Zapata with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
5. Aero Boy/Dance Boy/Kaientai beat Joe Lider/Pagano/Sick Boy with Aero & Kaientai having a falling out at the end.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

8/2 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (Sin Limite taping)
1. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
2. Flamita/Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
3. Los Mirreyes (Elegido/Alan Stone/Toscano) vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz)
4. AAA Tag Titles: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider (c) vs. Daga & Psicosis Original
5. Electroshock/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra
6. Revancha Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

8/16 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Divina/Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria
2. Argenis/Flamita/Lucky Boy vs. Eterno/Steve Pain/Ultimo Gladiador
3. Angelico/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. Machine Rocker/Pentagon Jr./Soul Rocker
4. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Daga & Psicosis Original
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)
6. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Parka Negra

CHILANGA MASK

8/25 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. ?
2. Aero Boy vs. Kaientai
3. Magnifico vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
4. Solar I vs. Judas el Traidor
5. Valiente & Virus vs. Las Traumas I y II
6. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Black Terry
7. Negro Navarro vs. Shu el Guerrero

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

8/1 – Plaza de Toros de Tulancingo (free show)
1. Scramble Match – Participants: Alexis X/Atomic Star/Kalibus/King Metal/Kiuuby/Mantra
2. Princesa Metalica & Zuzu Divine vs. JC Maclean & Keira
3. Triangular de Parejas: Angel del Misterio & Jorge Kebrada vs. King Metal & Peligro vs. Konami & Miedo Extremo
4. Triangular de Parejas: Artikus & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Lanceloth & Rocky Lobo vs. Pequeno Cobra & Yuta
5. Scramble Match – Participants: Aero Boy/Ciclope/Jhonky/Paranoico/Slayer Pack
6. Chairs Match – Participants: Black Fire/Drastick Boy/Flamita/Hormiga/Principe Halcon
7. Triangular de Parejas: CIMA & Tomahawk vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Hacker & Kaleth

8/3 – Unidad Deportiva Eliezer Morales de Fortin
1. Jhonky & X vs. Avatar & Kalibus
2. Torneo por el Veracruz Trios Titles: Andras/Dark Gotch/Principe Rojo vs. Black Baby/Gran Prix/Sepultura vs. Destroyer/Infierno/Vulcano
3. Triangular de Parejas: Artikus & Pequeno Cobra vs. Crazy Star & Kaleth vs. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano
4. Torneo Cibernetico por el NWG Azteca Campeonato – Participants: Angel del Futuro/Flamita/Hacker/Lanceloth/Principe Halcon Jr.
5. 4 Way Dance por el DTU Extremo Campeonato: Ciclope (c) vs. Hormiga vs. Miedo Extremo vs. Paranoico
6. Triangular de Tercias: Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. CIMA/Tomahawk/Yuta vs. Drastick Boy/Jinzo/Rocky Lobo

8/4 – Arena Union de Veracruz
1. 3 Way Dance: Aero King vs. Estrellita de Fortin vs. Kalibus
2. Crazy King & X vs. Baby & Sepultura
3. Angel del Futuro & Artikus vs. Ferrari Nueva Era & Ferrari Nueva Generacion
4. Lanceloth & Rocky Lobo vs. Kaleth & Pequeno Cobra
5. Scramble Match: Black Power/Ferrari Jr./Gran Prix/Hacker/Hormiga/Nino Hamburguesa/Principe Halcon
6. Angel del Misterio & Flamita vs. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano
7. Triangular de Parejas: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Ciclope & Miedo Extremo vs. Drastick Boy & Jhonky

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/26 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Diamante/Pegasso/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
3. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Shocker vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Fuego/Hijo del Fantasma/Negro Casas/Stuka Jr./Valiente/Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Tiger/Vangelis/Virus
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Titan vs. Polvora/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion
6. Maximo/Rush/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Taichi Ishikari/Volador Jr.

7/28 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Akuma & Inquisidor
2. Metalico/Sensei/Soberano vs. Camorra/Nitro/Nosferatu
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro vs. Puma King
5. Shocker/La Sombra/Titan vs. Euforia/Taichi Ishikari/Niebla Roja
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

7/28 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Capitan & Indigo vs. Samael & El Tapatio
2. Brillante & El Idolo vs. Acertijo & Jocker
3. Tony Escobedo/El Hippie/Leo vs. Demonio Rojo/Exterminador/Malefico
4. Brazo de Plata vs. Kraneo
5. La Mascara/Rush/Super Popular vs. Damian el Terrible/Rafaga/Rey Bucanero

7/29 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Millenium vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/Tiffany/La Vaquerita
3. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus) vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa vs. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis)
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Stigma vs. Espiritu Maligno
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Negro Casas/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

7/30 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal/Esfinge/Sky Kid vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Sadico
2. Cuadrangular de Tercias – Participants: La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. El Gallo/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
3. La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero

7/30 – Arena Mexico
1. Sensei & Soberano vs. Herodes Jr. & Zayco
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Disturbio/Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu
3. Lightning Match: Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca
4. Torneo Cibernetico por el Mexican National Lightweight Title – Participants: Bam Bam/Electrico/Pequeno Halcon/Shockercito/Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia
5. Angel de Oro/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II vs. Mr. Niebla/Vangelis/Volador Jr.

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/28 – Plaza de Toros de Oaxaca
1. Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr. vs. Meiden & Rider
2. Rey Celestial & Mini Electroshock vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Cibernetico
3. Jennifer Blake & Cinthia Moreno vs. La Hechicera & Taya Valkyrie
4. Huracan Ramirez/Super Fly/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Loco Max/Psicosis Original/Scorpio Jr.
5. El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Texano/Silver Kain

8/9 – Campo de Futbol de Acatlipa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Hijo del Fishman & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
6. Blue Demon Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Cien Caras Jr.

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

7/28 – Arena Fusion
1. Demonio Maya & Destello Negro vs. Mr. Felino & Low Jester
2. Mr. Table & Toruk vs. Desertor & Fiurer
3. Cobra & Profeta Jr. vs. Black Metal & Principe Yagami
4. Parejas Increibles: Drako & Soy Raymunda vs. Mantra & Diva Salvaje
5. Corsario Negro/Shocker/Titan vs. Disturbio/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

GOLDEN LEGEND PROMOCIONES

7/28 – Gimnasio Municipal Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. Bello Armando & Guerrero Escarlata vs. Angelix & Stigma de Oro
2. Las Bestias (I/II/III) vs. Fuego/Peluchin Maldad/Romano
3. Baby Solis/Magno/Maquina 45 Jr. vs. Fussion/Muneco Infernal/Rey Escorpion
4. Cinta de Oro/Rocky Star/Takeda vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Black Fish/Villano III
5. WWA Jr. Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Solitario (c) vs. Rayo de Jalisco Jr.
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

INDEPENDENT

7/26 – Auditorio Santiago Teyahualco
1. Aeronix & Locki vs. Rey Justicia & SWAT
2. Morvius/Teseo/Ukkonen vs. Chicago Rush/Ciclon Infernal/Inmortal
3. Aramis & Freelance vs. Dragon Negro & Pierrothito
4. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico vs. Mr. Niebla/Nitro/Sangre Azteca

7/27 – Salon Zitacuaro
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mini Zeus & La Parkita vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
4. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. La Hechicera & Sexy Lady
5. Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

7/28 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Orbit Dos Mil vs. Lobo Escarlata Jr.
2. Aeronix & Kruenen vs. Lobo Escarlata & SWAT
3. Golden Cat/Teseo/Ukkonen vs. Chicago Rush/Ciclon Infernal/Rey Justicia
4. Aramis & Freelance vs. Dragon Negro & Ztizan
5. Iron Love/Jeque/Judas el Traidor vs. Cyborg/Apolo Estrada Jr./911

7/28 – Domo Parque Solidaridad de Tonala
1. Royal Rumble – Participants: Aero Xtreme/Black Tod/Kal-El/Luxor/Principe Egipcio/Principe Escorpion/Rey Dinamico/Alex Romano/Rudy Santana/Tiger King
2. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. La Magnifica & Sexy Lady
3. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Aero Star/Argenis/Atomic Boy vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. Crazy Boy/Jack Evans/Joe Lider vs. Chessman/Daga/Ultimo Gladiador

7/28 – Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco
1. Spartus vs. Jocker
2. Phyrus & San Cristiano vs. Furia Azteca & El Romano
3. Acapulco Super Lightweight Title: Aspirantito (c) vs. Gargola
4. Astronave/Black Twister/El Guerrero vs. Agorafobia Jr./El Guerrero Jr./Vegueta
5. Black Silver Jr./Sagrado/Uranio vs. Andros Black/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Black Silver

7/31 – Arena Queretaro
1. Alastor & Lafayette vs. Viajero del Futuro & Vidente
2. Electro Boy & Galaxy vs. Kastigador & Vengador
3. Starman & Ursus vs. Cholo & Espiritu Negro
4. Mascara Dorada & Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. Mistico II & La Sombra vs. Averno & Volador Jr.

8/2 – Plaza de los Fundadores de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Meteoro & Silver Slam vs. Divino & Maniaco
3. Oro Azul & Oscuridad vs. Black Maravilla & Mensajero
4. Aero Fly/Lolita/Mascarita Divina/Sexy Salazar vs. Diablo Negro/Sexy Lady/Mini Psicosis/Bello Willy
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Pentagon Jr. & Silver Kain

8/3 – Arena Metropolitana Jorge Cuesy de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Granda Man/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Murcy Jr. vs. Dr. Salvaje/Hijo del Fishman/New Fire Jr.
5. La Mascara/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Mr. Aguila/Averno/Volador Jr.

8/4 – Auditorio Municipal de Tlazala
1. ?
2. Angel Jr. & La Chivita vs. Espectrito & Mini Ozz
3. La Chiva & Zumbido Jr. vs. Mosco de la Merced Jr. & Violencia Jr.
4. 3 Way Dance: Ludxor vs. Venum vs. Blazer Black
5. Lover Maiden/Mascara Divina/Pathfinder vs. Espantapajaros/Espectro Jr./Mascara Maligna

8/4 – Unidad Deportiva el Tintero de Queretaro
1. Pequena Escarlata vs. Magic Girl
2. Michinoku Dragon & Profecia vs. Blue Machine & Gerges
3. Murano & Thamus vs. Black Angel & Capitan Centella
4. Los Reyes Toros (I/II/III) vs. Crazzy Latino/Principe Otomi/Rey Impacto
5. Super Pinocho/Super Raton/Ultraman Jr. vs. Delirius/Hijo del Diablo Jr./Perro del Ring

8/15 – Plaza de Toros el Pinal de Teziutlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Uro Rocker)
5. 3 Way Bull Terrier Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Daga

8/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Perote
1. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. La Momia & Rey Infierno
2. Peligro & Fabi Apache vs. Vengador Radioactivo & Sexy Lady
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Drago vs. Halloween vs. Pentagon Jr.
4. Crazy Boy/Electroshock/Joe Lider vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

INDEPENDENT WRESTLING PROMOTIONS

7/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. Guerrera Negra & Heroina vs. Anubis & Hahastary
2. Eclipse/Guerrero del Camino/Danny Trueno vs. Cisticerco/Infierno/Luchador Sorpresa
3. Iron Boy/Lumino/Rayo Veloz vs. Black Master/Pastor Diabolico/Ritmo Peligroso
4. Joe Lider vs. Reptilius
5. Bunker & Lancer vs. Aborto & Chaneke
6. Drago & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Electroshock & Black Mamba

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

7/30 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Medics III/Peligro/Terror/Lolita vs. Pentagon Jr./Perico/Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
2. Arkanos/Kid Jaguar/Shadow vs. Centinela/Medics I/Quimico Jr.
3. Argenis/Drago/Fenix vs. Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura
4. Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Ultimo Vampiro vs. Aero Boy/Ciclope/Drastick Boy
5. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) vs. Loco Max/Tony Rivera/Zumbido vs. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro
6. IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

7/28 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Fulgore II
2. Centvrion/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Alan Extreme/Dragon Celestial/Imposible
3. WWS Welterweight Title: Dinamic Black (c) vs. 911
4. Extreme Tiger/Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro/Heddi Karaoui/Saruman
5. Lumberjacks w/Straps Match: Black Terry/Veneno/Pasion Kristal vs. AK-47/Fuerza Guerrera/Bugambilla del Norte
6. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) vs. Eterno/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Super Nova

INVASION RCH

8/1 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Freelance & Seiya vs. Alan Extreme & Fulgore I
2. Fenix/Fabi Apache/Miss Gaviota vs. Pentagon Jr./Taya Valkyrie/Bugambilla del Norte
3. Bull Terrier Match: Lolita vs. Sexy Lady
4. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power – Participants: Centrvion/Danny Casas/Decnis/Dinamic Black/Dr. Wagner III/Apolo Estrada Jr./Extreme Tiger/Golden Magic/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Picudo Jr./Saruman/Veneno
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask: Chessman & Daga vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Eterno & Super Nova vs. Hijo del Texano & Villano IV vs. Las Traumas I y II

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

7/30 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. ??
3. Chico de Barrio & Sexy Flor vs. Azteca Jr. & La Hiedra
4. El Brazo/Decnis/Laredo Kid vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. La Parka Jr. & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Psicosis Original

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

7/27 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Coquito Azul & Mini Cobra vs. Kenuim & Mini May Flowers
2. Adamantium/Centella Oriental/Hacha Infernal vs. Cosmos Negro/Demencia/King Flash
3. AK-47 & Fierro vs. Rayan & Spartan
4. La Mascara & Maximo vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Mantyz vs. Electroman

MARGAR PRODUCCIONES

7/28 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Draguido vs. Kommander
2. Signo de Oro & Signo de Plata vs. Aguila Azteca & Gallo Fino
3. Skeletor vs. Halcon de Oro
4. Black Shadow vs. Rey Astral
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Delta vs. Gigaa/Super Boy/Super Chucky

PROMOCIONES CANTU

7/28 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Karonte & Hija del Karonte vs. Gran y Mari Apache
5. Guerra de Empresas: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Difunto II/Diluvio Negro II/Silver Star vs. El Consejo (Antifaz del Norte/Argos/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

7/29 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. El Brazo/Mari Apache/Anubis vs. Aracnido/La Hiedra/Mini Rio Bravo
3. Negro Navarro vs. Gran Apache
4. Laredo Kid/Nino Hamburguesa/Perseus vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Antifaz del Norte/Argos/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

PROMOCIONES JUBA

7/27 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Hator/Luminoso/Maldicion vs. Arkangel Jr./Decnis/Turok Jr.
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Asterisco/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Electroshock/Imagen de Oro/Parka Negra

PROMOCIONES ZUMAYA

8/10 – Plaza de Toros de Tlalminulpa
1. Eslabon Perdido vs. Dragon Darth
2. Dragosth/Eterno/Impulso vs. Eita/Jorge Kebrada/Micke Segura
3. Por el GLC Campeonato: Golden (c) vs. Flamita
4. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
5. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Jennifer Blake & Mari Apache
6. Argenis & Fenix vs. Silver Kain & Ultimo Gladiador
7. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Halloween

TODOS X TODOS

7/27 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (El Santo 71st Anniversary Show w/Hijo del Santo in attendance)
1. Centvrion vs. Imposible
2. Dr, Wagner III vs. Hijo del Medico Asesino
3. 3 Way Dance: Lady Apache vs. Esther Moreno vs. Rossy Moreno
4. Angel Blanco Jr./Blue Demon Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Rayman vs. Brian Cage/Oliver John/Heddi Karaoui/Zumbi
5. Canek/L.A. Par-K/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil

8/10 – Auditorio Benito Juarez de Veracruz
1. Black Baby & Mini Kahoz vs. Aero King & Black Power
2. Diamante & Oro vs. Diva Salvaje & May Flowers
3. 3 Way Dance: Lady Apache vs. Esther Moreno vs. Rossy Moreno
4. Hijo del Santo & Rayman vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

7/26 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Arandu/Pancho Cachondo/Rubi Gardenia vs. Angel Negro/Enfermero Jr./Shamu
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr.
6. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

MV PROMOCIONES

8/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Fishman vs. Extassis
4. Extreme Tiger & Thunder Machine vs. Animaniac & Mr. Tempest
5. Arandu & TJ Boy vs. Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Jr.
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

PROMOCIONES FWA

8/16 – Gimnasio Municipal Oscar Tigre Garcia de Ensenada
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Street Fight por el vacante FWA Heavyweight Title: Sentencia vs. Leatherface
5. Extreme Tiger & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Las Traumas I y II

UNITED STATES

MEXICAN WRESTLING FEDERATION

7/27 – East Los Angeles Community & Youth Center in East Los Angeles, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Atlantis/Kiss Jr./Kiss III vs. Punisher/Super Maquina Jr./Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES SALINAS

7/28 – Fuego Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. Alas de Oro & Draguito Reptil vs. Black Cougar & Excalibur
2. Huracancito & Pequeno Dragon vs. Bracito de Platino & Espectrito
3. Aguila Azteca & Sweety vs. Wolverine & Wendy
4. Campeonato contra Mascara: Laredo Kid (c) vs. Aquiles el Guerrero
5. Atlantis & Estrellato vs. Black Panther & Blue Panther

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Will Spike TV renew Impact Wrestling's contract?

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...