Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 7/16‏



RESULTADOS

AAA 7/15 – Polideportivo la Huizachera de Tehuacan (Sin Limite taping)
1. Black Killer & Dracul Jr. beat Blaze & Principe Azul
2. Carta Brava Jr. & Gran Apache defeated Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano with Hijo del Texano coming out afterwards attacking the tecnicos leading to…..
3. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano beat Lucky Boy to retain his title in a match that Lucky didn’t want but got. Psycho Clown came out afterwards and challenged him to a title shot then declared he would pin him later on.
4. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
5. Angelico & Jack Evans beat Chessman & Eterno
6. No DQ Match: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain) with Psycho & Texano not factoring into the finish which Texano said meant that there was no title shot coming for Psycho.
7. Cibernetico & El Mesias defeated Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original by DQ when Perrito fouled Ciber who unmasked before the match.

EMLL 7/15 – Arena Puebla (60th Anniversary Show drawing 2,800 fans)
1. Asturiano & Shockercito beat Pequeno Olimpico & Pequeno Violencia
2. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei defeated Estrellita/Luna Magica/Marcela
3. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) beat Maximo/Stuka Jr./Titan
4. Pierroth/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr. defeated Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Shocker when UG went over Diamante and challenged him to a shot at his NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title next week.
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask: Espiritu Maligno fouled Leono and left the cage forcing Leono to get shaved. Order of Elimination: Inquisidor/Robin/Pegasso/Siki Osama Jr./Tigre Rojo Jr./Escandalo/Disturbio/Stigma/Espiritu Maligno

EMLL 7/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Smaker beat Espectrum & Evola
2. El Barbaro Cavernario/Cancerbero/Raziel defeated Black Metal/Esfinge/Magnus
3. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polovra/Rey Escorpion) beat Fuego/Stuka Jr./Triton
4. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Shocker defeated Euforia/Rey Bucanero/Tiger
5. Volador Jr. beat Mistico II after Euforia ripped off Mistico’s mask which was torn apart in the 1st fall and Volador pinned him.

EMLL 7/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Genesis beat Akuma & Camorra
2. Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu defeated Hombre Bala Jr./Molotov/Super Halcon Jr.
3. Lightning Match: Bushiroad beat Hooligan
4. La Comandante/La Vaquerita/Zeuxis defeated Lluvia/Luna Magica/Silueta with Zeuxis missing a dive on the floor and had to be stretchered out. She tweeted after the show that she was dizzy but feels fine.
5. Morphosis/Shigeo Okumura/Olimpico beat Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Mascara Dorada
6. Maximo/Rush/Thunder defeated Kraneo/Mr. Niebla/Psicosis

IWRG 7/14 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Arana de Plata & Fulgore II beat Galaxy & Seiya
2. Fulgore I/Imposible/Power Bull defeated Astro Rey Jr./Golden Magic/Saruman who turned on Magic causing him to get pinned then he ripped off his mask afterwards.
3. Decnis/911/Scorpio Jr. beat Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Veneno with Decnis going over Dinamic and challenged him for a shot at his titles.
4. Fuerza Guerrera/Heddi Karaoui/X-Fly defeated Dr. Cerebro/Emo Xtreme/Toscano
5. Eterno & Super Nova beat Las Traumas I y II in a wild match with lots of mask ripping and violence. X-Fly ran out and hit Trauma II with a sign before a foule by Nova to set up the win.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

7/19 – Arena Xalapa (Sin Limite taping)
1. Alebrije II/Atomic Boy/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Argos/Gran Apache/Ultimo Gladiador
2. AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Halloween & Mari Apache (c) vs. Drago & Fabi Apache
3. The Black Family (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Eita/Psicosis Original)
4. Angelico/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Steve Pain
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Hijo del Texano

8/2 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (Sin Limite taping)
1. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
2. Flamita/Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
3. Los Mirreyes (Elegido/Alan Stone/Toscano) vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz)
4. AAA Tag Titles: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider (c) vs. Daga & Psicosis Original
5. Electroshock/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra
6. Revancha Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

CHILANGA MASK

8/25 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. ?
2. Aero Boy vs. Kaientai
3. Solar I vs. Judas el Traidor
4. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Black Terry
5. Negro Navarro vs. Shu el Guerrero

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/19 – Arena Mexico
1. Diamante/Sagrado/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Puma King
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
3. La Mascara/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Niebla Roja
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Thunder vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.
6. Infierno en el Ring where the loser gets shaved – Participants: Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Rush/Shocker/Mr. Aguila/Averno/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion

7/21 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Freesbee vs. Espanto Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Pegasso/Sensei/Triton vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Nitro
3. Bushiroad/Diamante/Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Bobby Zavala
5. Blue Panther/Titan/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Felino/Mr. Niebla
6. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Mistico II vs. Averno/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero

7/21 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Samael & El Yaki
2. Leon Blanco/Smaker/Virgo vs. Espectrum/Exterminador/Magnum
3. Occidental Middleweight Title: Black Metal (c) vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
4. Caballeras contra Caballeras: Tony Escobedo & El Hippie vs. Acertijo & Jocker
5. Brazo de Plata & Stuka Jr. vs. Kraneo & Psicosis

7/22 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano & Black Tiger vs. Cholo & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Estrellita vs. Princesa Blanca/La Vaquerita/Zeuxis
3. Diamante/Fuego/Sagrado vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Raziel
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stigma vs. Espiritu Maligno/Puma King/Tiger
5. La Mascara/Rush/Thunder vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Volador Jr.
6. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul (c) vs. Ultimo Guerrero

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/19 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Marabunta Jr. vs. Rider
2. Charly Madrid & Freelance vs. Las Traumas I y II
3. Brazo de Plata/Mistico II/Seminarista vs. Meiden/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
4. NRM Masters Title: Hijo del Mascara Sagrada (c) vs. Pirata Morgan

7/28 – Plaza de Toros de Oaxaca
1. Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr. vs. Meiden & Rider
2. Rey Celestial & Mini Electroshock vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Cibernetico
3. Jennifer Blake & Cinthia Moreno vs. La Hechicera & Taya Valkyrie
4. Huracan Ramirez/Super Fly/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Loco Max/Psicosis Original/Scorpio Jr.
5. El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Texano/Silver Kain

8/9 – Campo de Futbol de Acatlipa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Hijo del Fishman & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
6. Blue Demon Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Cien Caras Jr.

FUERZA IMPERIAL

7/20 – Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Magistro/Marabunta Jr./Mascara Virtual vs. Espantapajaros I/Kaving/Marabunta
2. Dalis la Caribena & Estrellita vs. Goya Kong & Princesa Blanca
3. 4 Way Dance: Solar I & Super Astro vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Puma King & Tiger vs. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II
4. Pirata Morgan/Los Villanos III y IV/Kortiz vs. Felino/Fuerza Guerrera/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Mil Mascaras/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil

FURIA BLANCA PROMOCIONES

7/21 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Draegon Drago/Fly Metal/Principe Kismo vs. Black Ninja/Rey Fumanchi/Terremoto King Jr.
4. Kempo Dragon/Mario Mora/Relampago vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
5. Rush & Shocker vs. Mephisto & Negro Casas

INDEPENDENT

7/18 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Poza Rica
1. El Falcon/Power Ranger/Principe Halcon vs. Byron Temerario/King Lion/Rocka Infernal
2. Starman & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo & Hooligan
3. Fuego & Stigma vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Escandalo
4. Atlantis & Mistico II vs. Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero

7/20 – Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. 3 Way Dance: Piel Morena vs. Vaquera vs. Princesa Guerrera
2. Silver Wolf/Vetrix/Xtasis vs. Los Warriors (I/II/III)
3. Guerrero del Cobach/Maniaco/Templario vs. Boricua/Peligro/Saturno
4. Baby Polo/Hijo del Apache/Tigre del Ring vs. Lince/Puma Balderrama/Tormento Chino II
5. Maximo/La Chabela/Dona Tencha/La Perrushka vs. Darkness/Rey Bucanero/Snake/Verdugo

7/20 – Auditorio Municipal de San Gaspar
1. ?
2. ??
3. ??
4. Argenis & Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

7/21 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Lobo Escarlata Jr. vs. Crisis
2. Kruenen & Latigo vs. Drack & Lobo Escarlata
3. Locki/Rey Justicia/Teseo/Ukkonen vs. Ciclon Infernal/Dragon Negro/Forastero/Inmortal
4. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Justiciero vs. Rey Bucanero Jr./Rocky Santana/Yakuza
5. Magnifico vs. Nitro

7/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Tepalcapa
1. Black Metal/Impacto/Panterita/The Power vs. Babel/Cirujano/Lover Dragon/Shivata
2. Ares & Fly Metalik vs. Centinela & Ultimo Rosario
3. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/Fresero Jr. vs. Holocausto/Samael/Tormento
4. AAA Luchadores Sorpresas vs. Infierno Kid & Ultimo Vampiro
5. Black Abyss/Demoledor/Pagano/Toxico vs. Epitafio/Leviathan/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero

7/21 – Centro Civico de Macuspana
1. ?
2. Ave de Fuego/Centenario/Golden Boy vs. Ciclope/Full Back Jr./Guerrero Mixteco Jr.
3. Wolverine vs. Sayco
4. Demoledor/Mega Steel/Pequeno Maya/Pasion Kristal vs. Enigma/Forajido/Tribal/Diva Salvaje
5. Krosty/Lucero Jr./Lolita vs. Lince/Lucero Mortal/Sexy Lady
6. Birdman Jr./Drago/Elegido vs. Espiritu/Full Back/Guerrero Mixteco

7/24 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Canek/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

7/26 – Auditorio Santiago Teyahualco
1. Aeronix & Locki vs. Rey Justicia & SWAT
2. Morvius/Teseo/Ukkonen vs. Chicago Rush/Ciclon Infernal/Inmortal
3. Aramis & Freelance vs. Dragon Negro & Pierrothito
4. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico vs. Mr. Niebla/Nitro/Sangre Azteca

7/27 – Salon Zitacuaro
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mini Zeus & La Parkita vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
4. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. La Hechicera & Sexy Lady
5. Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

7/28 – Domo Parque Solidaridad de Tonala
1. Royal Rumble – Participants: Aero Xtreme/Black Tod/Kal-El/Luxor/Principe Egipcio/Principe Escorpion/Rey Dinamico/Alex Romano/Rudy Santana/Tiger King
2. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. La Magnifica & Sexy Lady
3. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Aero Star/Argenis/Atomic Boy vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. Crazy Boy/Jack Evans/Joe Lider vs. Chessman/Daga/Ultimo Gladiador

7/31 – Arena Queretaro
1. Alastor & Lafayette vs. Viajero del Futuro & Vidente
2. Electro Boy & Galaxy vs. Kastigador & Vengador
3. Starman & Ursus vs. Cholo & Espiritu Negro
4. Mascara Dorada & Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. Mistico II & La Sombra vs. Averno & Volador Jr.

8/3 – Arena Metropolitana Jorge Cuesy de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Granda Man/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Murcy Jr. vs. Dr. Salvaje/Hijo del Fishman/New Fire Jr.
5. La Mascara/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Mr. Aguila/Averno/Volador Jr.

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

7/30 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Medics III/Peligro/Terror/Lolita vs. Pentagon Jr./Perico/Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
2. Arkanos/Kid Jaguar/Shadow vs. Centinela/Medics I/Quimico Jr.
3. Argenis/Drago/Fenix vs. Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura
4. Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Ultimo Vampiro vs. Aero Boy/Ciclope/Drastick Boy
5. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) vs. Loco Max/Tony Rivera/Zumbido vs. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro
6. IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

7/18 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Kiuuby vs. Power Bull
2. Freelance & Mr. Leo vs. Alan Extreme & Bugambilla del Norte
3. Black Terry/Golden Magic/Saruman vs. Imposible/Picudo Jr./Spartan
4. Emo Xtreme/Extreme Tiger/Veneno vs. Danny Casas/Apolo Estrada Jr./Heddi Karaoui
5. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)

INVASION RCH

8/1 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Freelance & Seiya vs. Alan Extreme & Fulgore I
2. Fenix/Fabi Apache/Miss Gaviota vs. Pentagon Jr./Taya Valkyrie/Bugambilla del Norte
3. Bull Terrier Match: Lolita vs. Sexy Lady
4. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power – Participants: Centrvion/Danny Casas/Decnis/Dinamic Black/Dr. Wagner III/Apolo Estrada Jr./Extreme Tiger/Golden Magic/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Picudo Jr./Saruman/Veneno
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must shave or unmask: Chessman & Daga vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Eterno & Super Nova vs. Hijo del Texano & Villano IV vs. Las Traumas I y II

LEGEND PRODUCCIONES

7/20 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Barbie/Princesa Ahyleen/Sexy Flor vs. Basted/Chica Tormenta/Sexy Violeta
2. 3 Way Dance por el Campeonato GALLI: Epidemia (c) vs. Aramis vs. Dinamic Black
3. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael) vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Relevos Increibles Suicidas: Danny Boy & Rocky Santana vs. Gran Apache II & Romano Garcia
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Canek & L.A. Par-K

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

7/27 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Coquito Azul & Mini Cobra vs. Kenuim & Mini May Flowers
2. Adamantium/Centella Oriental/Hacha Infernal vs. Cosmos Negro/Demencia/King Flash
3. AK-47 & Fierro vs. Rayan & Spartan
4. La Mascara & Maximo vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Mantyz vs. Electroman

MARGAR PRODUCCIONES

7/21 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Kriminal vs. Cavernicola
2. Black Cougar & Guasson vs. Abaddon & Celtico
3. Eskeletor & Rey Astral vs. Halcon de Oro & Hijo del Shadow
4. El Angel/Delta/Estrellato vs. Gigga/Super Boy/Super Chucky
5. Aero Boy/Dance Boy/Joe Lider vs. Gammer/Golden Star/Kore

NUEVA GENERACTION XTREMA

7/20 – Gimnasio Factores Mutuos de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. Dralion/Optymuyz/Cachorro Zapata
6. Aero Boy/Dance Boy/Kaientai vs. Joe Lider/Pagano/Sick Boy

PROMOCIONES ACOSTA

7/20 – Arena Coliseo de Cordobes
1. Babe Star & Volador Sagrado vs. Sombra Negra & Super Orion
2. Anime & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Ludark Shaitan
3. Tony Acosta & Rocker Tri vs. Pantera & Super Orion Jr.
4. Duende Acosta/Ringo Acosta/Mascarita Divina vs. Demonio Rojo/Lasserman/Mini Psicosis
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Argos & Silver Kain

PROMOCIONES CANTU

7/22 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Aero Boy & Flamita vs. Ciclope & Drastick Boy
3. Extreme Match: Ciber Payaso/Dance Boy/Mortifero vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Big Memo/Ovett)
4. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Laredo Kid vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

7/17 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Divino & La Jarochita vs. Maniaco & Lady Dinamita
2. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Pasion Kristal/Sexy Salazar) vs. Black Maravilla/Diablo Negro/Halcon Dorado
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Cuervo/Electroshock/Elegido vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES KDENA

7/21 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. Dr. Cerebro/Skayde/Silver Star

TODOS X TODOS

7/27 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (El Santo 71st Anniversary Show w/Hijo del Santo in attendance)
1. ?
2. ??
3. 3 Way Dance: Lady Apache vs. Esther Moreno vs. Rossy Moreno
4. Angel Blanco Jr. & Hijo del Solitario vs. Shaun Ricker & Derek Sanders
5. Blue Demon Jr./Canek/L.A. Par-K vs. Heddi Karaoui/Oliver John/Zumbi

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

7/26 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Arandu/Pancho Cachondo/Rubi Gardenia vs. Angel Negro/Enfermero Jr./Shamu
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr.
6. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

MV PROMOCIONES

8/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Fishman vs. Extassis
4. Extreme Tiger & Thunder Machine vs. Animaniac & Mr. Tempest
5. Arandu & TJ Boy vs. Hijo del Lizmark & Lizmark Jr.
6. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

UNITED STATES

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/21 – Florentine Gardens in El Monte, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & L.A. Par-K

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Will Spike TV renew Impact Wrestling's contract?

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...