Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 6/30‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 6/28 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. beat Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Virus defeated Los Cadetes del Espacio (Pegasso/Starman/Triton)
3. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Mr. Niebla beat Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II – BP got his Award of Merit from the Congreso de Durango before the match and the feud with Averno continued as BP made him submit to fear of the Nudo Lagunero to win. They challenged each other to a hair match afterwards with Averno wanting it to be a submission match.
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Valiente defeated Fuego
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Vangelis beat Stuka Jr.
6. Relevos Increibles: Shocker/Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas defeated Maximo/Rush/Rey Escorpion by DQ when Rush fought with Scorp. Multiple hair match challenges followed and it was convienent that a video for the annual Infierno en el Ring (steel cage match where the hair was on the line) aired before the match.
7. IWGP Intercontinental Title: La Sombra beat Volador Jr. (in Superman attire) by DQ to retain his title when Volador fouled and ripped off Sombra’s mask. Volador had Sombra pinned after the evil deeds but referee Rafa el Maya stopped the match. This was another one of their solid matches.

EMLL 6/30 – Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov & Sensei beat Camorra & Zayco
2. Bushiroad/Diamante/Starman defeated Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nitro
3. Lightning Match: Princesa Blanca beat Dark Angel using the ropes.
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado defeated Felino/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Diamante Azul/Shocker/La Sombra beat Pierroth/Rey Bucanero/Volador Jr. by DQ when Volador fouled Sombra.
6. Mexican National Trios Titles: La Mascara/Rush/Titan defeated Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis to win the titles.

EMLL 6/30 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara (54th Anniversary Show)
1. El Divino & Virgo beat Evola & Magnum
2. Esfinge/Leon Blanco/Metatron defeated Acertijo/Espectrum/Infierno
3. Black Metal/El Gallo/Leo/Super Popular beat El Barbaro Cavernario/Exterminador/Malefico/Rafaga
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Demonjio Rojo defeated Azteca de Oro who unmasked as Antonio Escobedo, 25-years-old with 11 years experience.
5. Los Estetes del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)
6. Ultimo Guerrero defeated Atlantis when after Atlantis had UG down, Gran Guerrero (who looks just like UG) snuck in and cradled him.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

MV Promociones 6/28 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Fantastico & Tigrillo beat Misionero de la Muerte & Black Mamba
2. TG Power/Thunder Machine/Ursus defeated Animaniac/Dementor/Platino
3. Arandu & Rubi Gardenia beat Hijo del Supremo & Mr. Tempest by DQ when Tempest fouled Arandu who demanded a mask vs. career match afterwards.
4. Por el CWF Campeonato: Extassis defeated Hijo del Fishman to win the title and there were multiple apuestas match challenges afterwards.
5. Guerra de Empresas: TJ Boy beat AK-47 and took his hair. Juventud Guerrera then challenged TJ Boy to a hair match afterwards. Other participants: Damian 666 & Juventud Guerrera

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

7/7 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec (Sin Limite taping)
1. Alebrije II/Atomic Boy/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Black Mamba
2. Drago/Fenix/Flamita vs. Pentagon Jr./Steve Pain/Ultimo Gladiador
3. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Eita/Psicosis Original)
4. Angelico/Jack Evans/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Eterno/Parka Negra
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Silver King/Luchador Sorpresa)

7/15 – Polideportivo la Huizachera de Tehuacan (Sin Limite taping)
1. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Gran Apache
2. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
3. Angelico & Jack Evans vs. Chessman & Eterno
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original

7/19 – Arena Xalapa (Sin Limite taping)
1. Alebrije II/Atomic Boy/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Argos/Gran Apache/Ultimo Gladiador
2. AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Halloween & Mari Apache (c) vs. Drago & Fabi Apache
3. The Black Family (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Eita/Psicosis Original)
4. Angelico/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr./Steve Pain
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Hijo del Texano

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/1 – Arena Puebla (60th Anniversary Show)
1. Aereo/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
2. Leono/Robin/Stigma vs. Escandalo/Espiritu Maligno/Inquisidor
3. Bushiroad/Hijo del Fantasma/Maximo vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Negro Casas/Puma King)
4. Atlantis/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.
5. CMLL Trios Titles: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) (c) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

7/2 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Esfinge & Smaker vs. Evola & Exterminador
2. Leo & Sky Kid vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Zeuxis
4. Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila
5. La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

7/2 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Oro Jr. vs. Apocalipsis & Camorra
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Soberano Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Disturbio/Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Sangre Azteca
4. Lightning Match: Bushiroad vs. Virus
5. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
6. Mascara Dorada/Titan/Valiente vs. Averno/Pierroth/Volador Jr.

7/5 – Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Sensei vs. Cholo & Disturbio
2. Dark Angel/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/La Seductora/La Vaquerita
3. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Thunder vs. Dragon Rojo/Mr. Niebla/Polvora
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Fuego vs. Stuka Jr.
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Valiente vs. Vangelis
6. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Rush/Shocker/Mr. Aguila/Averno/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion
7. Atlantis/Mistico II/Titan vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/5 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Charly Madrid & Sucesor vs. Luzbel Jr. & Tanque Infernal
2. Aero Star/Marabunta Jr./Nemesis vs. Maldito Jr./Pentagon Jr./Rider
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Dr. Wagner III/La Parka Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Chessman/Dr. Cerebro/Scorpio Jr.

FUERZA IMPERIAL

7/20 – Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Magistro/Marabunta Jr./Mascara Virtual vs. Espantapajaros I/Kaving/Marabunta
2. Dalis la Caribena & Estrellita vs. Goya Kong & Princesa Blanca
3. 4 Way Dance: Solar I & Super Astro vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Puma King & Tiger vs. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II
4. Pirata Morgan/Los Villanos III y IV/Kortiz vs. Felino/Fuerza Guerrera/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Mil Mascaras/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

7/4 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Scramble Match – Participants: Jhonky/Kaleth/Kalibus/Kiuuby/Mantra/Miedo/Osiris/Slayer Pack/Yuta
2. Angel del Misterio/Jorge Kebrada/Keira vs. Lanceloth/Rocky Lobo/La Magnifica
3. Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Arana de Plata Jr./Eterno/Pequeno Cobra
4. Chairs Match: Black Fire vs. Crazy King vs. Paranoico vs. Principe Escorpion vs. Super Mega
5. 7 Way Dance: Artikus vs. Hormiga vs. Miedo Extremo vs. Orion vs. Septimo Dragon vs. Steve Pain
6. 100 Light Tubes Death Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Ciclope & Drastick Boy
7. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Flamita & Hacker vs. Jinzo & Principe Halcon vs. Los Lobos Americanos (Eddie Edwards y Davey Richards)

7/5 – Arena Queretaro
1. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Artikus/Jhonky/Kaleth/Kalibus/Miedo Extremo/Slayer Pack/Benji/Gremlin/Kastigador/Maverick/Morfeo/Sangre de Dragon/Vengador
2. Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano/Nino Hamburguesa/Keira vs. Crazy King/Principe Escorpion/Yuta/La Magnifica
3. Chairs Match: Dement Xtreme/Paranoico/Septimo Dragon vs. Mr. Rebelde/Ursus/X
4. 7 Way Dance: Hacker vs. Hormiga vs. Jinzo vs. Principe Halcon vs. Principe Orion vs. Steve Pain vs. Tomahawk
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Las Drabeks I y II vs. Ciclope & Perro Mocho Jr. vs. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II
6. 4 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Daga vs. Drastick Boy vs. Flamita
7. Relevos Increibles: Crazy Boy/Davey Richards/Mari Apache vs. Joe Lider/Eddie Edwards/Fabi Apache

7/6 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Scramble Match – Participants: Angel del Misterio/Artikus/Boris/Kalibus/Jorge Kebrada/Kiuuby/Miedo Extremo/Pequeno Cobra/Slayer Pack/Yuta
2. Torneo de Parejas – Participants: Crazy King & Principe Escorpion/Kaleth & Nino Hamburguesa/Lanceloth & Rocky Lobo/Locker & Rocker/Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano
3. Triangular de Parejas: Arana de Plata Jr. & Perro Mocho Jr. vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Comando Negro vs. Carta Brava Jr. (IWL) & Cerebro Negro
4. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Judas el Traidor/Leviathan/Samael) vs. Black Fire/Dement Xtreme/Chica Yeye/X
5. Scramble Match – Participants: Hacker/Hormiga/Jinzo/Orion/Poison/Principe Halcon/Sadico/Septimo Dragon/Tomahawk
6. Triangular de Parejas: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Ciclope & Paranoico vs. Aero Boy & Violento Jack
7. Triangular de Parejas: Drastick Boy & Flamita vs. Daga & Eterno vs. Los Lobos Americanos (Eddie Edwards y Davey Richards)

GRUPO CONSORCIO

7/6 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa (Canek Tribute Show)
1. Lucero Jr. & Ovni vs. Ave de Fuego Jr. & Danes Jr.
2. Angel del Futuro & Pequeno Maya vs. Danes II & Enigma
3. Big Mama & Lady Apache vs. Sadica & Star Fire
4. Dave the Clown/Niko/Rothen Clown vs. Asesino Negro Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman
5. Axel/Canek/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Tony Rivera/Veneno/Zumbido

INDEPENDENT

7/1 – Salon Azul en el Barrio de la Concepcion de San Mateo Atenco
1. ?
2. Lolita & Mascarit Divina vs. La Hechicera & Mini Psicosis
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Daga & Psicosis Original

7/6 – Parque Municipal Adolfo Lopez Mateos de Linares
1. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
3. Elegido & Toscano vs. Cuervo & Ozz
4. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.

7/7 – Autolavado Lluvia de Guadalupe
1. Rayo Star vs. Arceus
2. Impulso & Shadow vs. Arkanos & Kilvan
3. Losing second will unmask: Angel del Misterio & Jorge Kebrada w/Atenea vs. Psycho Kid & Yoruba w/Heroina
4. Red Monsther & El Sucesor vs. Maquina Infernal Jr. & Zertiko
5. Decnis & Extreme Tiger vs. Averno & Dragon Rojo

7/7 – Salon Hacienda Los Laureles de Cuautitlan
1. ?
2. Galaxy & Mr. Leo vs. Los Fulgores I y II
3. Seiya & Yoruba vs. Picudo Jr. & Samoth
4. Batman/Camaleon/Chico Che vs. El Guason/Sombra del Amor/Diva Salvaje
5. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Douki/Eita Kobayashi/Tomahawk

7/12 – Gimnasio Ninos Heroes de Tepic
1. ?
2. Aguila Dorada/Happy Boy/Loco Extremo vs. Loco Gonzalez/Magic Boy/Nino Suicida
3. La Jarochita/Dinastia/Mini Elegido vs. Estrellita Explosiva/Mini Avaricia/Mini Murder Clown
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Joe Lider vs. Mario Mora
5. Axel & Octagon vs. Daga & Pentagon Jr.

7/20 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Poza Rica
1. El Falcon/Power Ranger/Principe Halcon vs. Byron Temerario/King Lion/Rocka Infernal
2. Starman & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo & Hooligan
3. Fuego & Stigma vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Escandalo
4. Atlantis & Mistico II vs. Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero

INDEPENDENT WRESTLING PROMOTIONS

7/11 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. Chacal Negro/Guerrero del Camino/Hahastary vs. Koryo/Luchador Sorpresa/Doncella Guerrera
2. Relevos Increibles: Arana Maligna I & Meteoro vs. Arana Maligna II & Kid Dragon
3. Lady Queen & Yuriko vs. Misterio Negro & Soldado Universal
4. Aborto & Cheneke vs. Bunker & Lancer
5. Cuervo/Gallo Dorado/Ozz vs. Loco Castillo/Reptillus/Sadico

LEGEND PRODUCCIONES

7/20 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Canek & L.A. Par-K

PROMOCIONES ACOSTA

7/20 – Arena Coliseo de Cordobes
1. Babe Star & Volador Sagrado vs. Sombra Negra & Super Orion
2. Anime & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Ludark Shaitan
3. Tony Acosta & Rocker Tri vs. Pantera & Super Orion Jr.
4. Duende Acosta/Ringo Acosta/Mascarita Divina vs. Demonio Rojo/Lasserman/Mini Psicosis
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Argos & Silver Kain

PROMOCIONES CANTU

7/1 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Extreme Metal & Street Boy vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
3. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. El Brazo & Pimpinela Escarlata
4. Perseus/Las Traumas I y II vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Laredo Kid vs. Antifaz del Norte & L.A. Par-K

PROMOCIONES FELIX

7/13 – El Forum de Navojoa
1. ?
2. Pitbull vs. Star Dragon
3. Animaniac & Camaleon Negro vs. Kung Fu Panda & Venum Black Jr.
4. Lizmark Jr. & Super Muneco vs. Espectro Jr. & Fugitivo de Texas

PROMOCIONES JOSAGA

7/14 – Unidad Deportiva de Fortin
1. El Marquez & Marquez Jr. vs. Angel Negro & Vengador
2. Black Star/Spider Boy/Super Gorilla vs. Abismo Rider/Dr. Brian/Halcon Infernal
3. Loco Max/Super Tarin/Tauro de Creta/Jhonny Villalobos vs. Los Colombianos (Colombiano/Leon Dorado/Miserable/Ricky Ricon)
4. Black Soldier/Pandillero Loco/La Parkita vs. Estruendo/Infierno Negro/Mini Chessman
5. Angel del Futuro/Crazy Star/Drago vs. Destroyer/Ultimo Gladiador/Vulcano

PROMOCIONES JUBA

7/6 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. Diamante Blanco/El Furia/El Puma vs. King Monkey/El Pantera/Rey Scorpion
2. Jennifer Blake & Lolita vs. Cinthia Moreno & Sexy Lady
3. Ruleta Rusa: Hator/Imagen de Oro/Luminoso Jr./Maldicion/Sombra/Unico Jr. vs. Arkangel Jr./Imagen II/Perfil/Super Boy/Turok/Turok Jr.
4. Los Engendros de la Obscuridad (I/II/III) vs. Asterisco Jr./Kossmos/Magnifico
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Hijo del Zarzy vs. Rocker Boy
6. Caballera contra Caballera: Asterisco vs. Chessman

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

7/17 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Divino & La Jarochita vs. Maniaco & Lady Dinamita
2. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Pasion Kristal/Sexy Salazar) vs. Black Maravilla/Diablo Negro/Halcon Dorado
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Cuervo/Electroshock/Elegido vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

WORLD WRESTLING LEAGUE

7/7 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. Colt Cabana vs. ACH
4. Por la Copa Hector Garza: Team Mexico (Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr.) vs. Team Puerto Rico (Apolo/Hercules Gomez/El Mesias)
5. Tommy Dreamer vs. Sabu
6. 4 Way Dance por el WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi vs. Eita & Tomahawk
7. Estelaris Jr./Hombre sin Miedo/Laredo Kid vs. Mascara Purpura/Ninja Jr./Rico Rodriguez
8. Ivelisse Velez vs. Taya Valkyrie
9. PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. Big Daddy V
10. Mil Mascaras & Sicodelico Jr. vs. Los Villanos III y IV
11. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. Bobby Lashley

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

7/26 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Arandu/Pancho Cachondo/Rubi Gardenia vs. Angel Negro/Enfermero Jr./Shamu
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr.
6. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

UNITED STATES

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/13 – National Western Complex in Denver, Colorado
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K

7/21 – Florentine Gardens in El Monte, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & L.A. Par-K

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

The Undertaker's streak ends at Wrestlemania 30

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see The Rock vs. Brock Lesnar at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...