Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 6/26‏



NOTICIAS

Cibernetico gave his first interview after losing his hair at Triplemania XXI on 6/16 and said that yeah he lost his hair to Perro Aguayo Jr. but look at how he lost with all the interference from Perros del Mal members and you can see that Perrito couldn’t do it by himself. Ciber said that he would get his revenge soon enough but admitted that he likes his new bald look and may keep it permanently.

There was a press conference at Arena Mexico on Monday featuring Blue Panther and him getting the Medal of Merit from the Congreso de Durango on Friday night at Arena Mexico before Averno walked out and interrupted saying that BP’s time has come and gone and it’s time to retire. Averno admitted to being a huge fan of BP’s when he was young and his mask was the first one he owned but that was the past and now he wants to take BP’s hair. BP told him that he would have no problem in having a hair match and accepted his challenge.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 6/24 – Arena Puebla
1. Bengala & Millenium beat Cholo & Siki Osama
2. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/La Vaquerita defeated Dalis la Caribena/Lluvia/Luna Magica
3. El Barbaro Cavernario/Escandalo/Espiritu Maligno beat Black Metal/Pegasso/Triton
4. Brazo de Plata/Shocker/Stuka Jr. defeated Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis
5. Revancha Match: La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) beat Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) with the rudos challenging for a shot at the CMLL Trios Titles and getting it.

EMLL 6/25 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Sky Kid beat Demonio Maya & Evola
2. Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito defeated Astral/Bam Bam/Electrico
3. Brazo de Plata beat Kraneo
4. Negro Casas & Virus defeated Sagrado & Valiente
5. Mr. Aguila/Damian el Terrible/Pierroth beat Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Shocker

EMLL 6/25 – Arena Mexico
1. Horus & Robin beat Cholo & Ramstein
2. Black Metal/Metalico/Stigma defeated El Barbaro Cavernario/Hijo del Signo/Hooligan
3. Bushiroad/Diamante/Fuego beat Sangre Azteca/Vangelis/Bobby Zavala
4. Lightning Match: Polvora defeated Rey Cometa using the ropes.
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero) beat Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Mascara Dorada
6. La Mascara/Thunder/Titan defeated La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) with Titan going over Averno and challenging him to a shot at his Mexican National Welterweight Title afterwards.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

6/29 – Deportivo Jose Maria Morelos Pavon del Distrito Federal (FUSION taping)
1. Lolita & Black Mamba vs. Taya Valkyrie & Yuriko
2. Mascarita Divina & Rey Celestial vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
3. Alebrije II/Argenis/Espiritu vs. Argos/Danny Casas/Gran Apache
4. Crazy Boy/Fenix/Joe Lider vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)

7/7 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec (Sin Limite taping)
1. Alebrije II/Atomic Boy/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Black Mamba
2. Drago/Fenix/Flamita vs. Pentagon Jr./Steve Pain/Ultimo Gladiador
3. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Daga/Eita/Psicosis Original
4. Angelico/Jack Evans/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Eterno/Parka Negra
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Silver King/Luchador Sorpresa)

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/28 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Pegasso/Starman/Triton vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
3. Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Mr. Niebla
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Stuka Jr. vs. Vangelis
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Fuego vs. Valiente
6. Relevos Increibles: Maximo/Rush/Rey Escorpion vs. Shocker/Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas
7. IWGP Intercontinental Title: La Sombra (c) vs. Volador Jr.

6/30 – Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Camorra & Zayco
2. Bushiroad/Diamante/Starman vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Nitro
3. Lightning Match: Dark Angel vs. Princesa Blanca
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado vs. Felino/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Diamante Azul/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Pierroth/Rey Bucanero/Volador Jr.
6. Mexican National Trios Titles: Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis (c) vs. La Mascara/Rush/Titan

6/30 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara (54th Anniversary Show)
1. El Divino & Virgo vs. Evola & Magnum
2. Esfinge/Leon Blanco/Metatron vs. Acertijo/Espectrum/Infierno
3. Black Metal/El Gallo/Leo/Super Popular vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Exterminador/Malefico/Rafaga
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Azteca de Oro vs. Demonjio Rojo
5. Los Estetes del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)
6. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

7/1 – Arena Puebla (60th Anniversary Show)
1. Aereo/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
2. Leono/Robin/Stigma vs. Escandalo/Espiritu Maligno/Inquisidor
3. Bushiroad/Hijo del Fantasma/Maximo vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Negro Casas/Puma King)
4. Atlantis/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.
5. CMLL Trios Titles: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) (c) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

7/2 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Esfinge & Smaker vs. Evola & Exterminador
2. Leo & Sky Kid vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Zeuxis
4. Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila
5. La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/5 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Charly Madrid & Sucesor vs. Luzbel Jr. & Tanque Infernal
2. Aero Star/Marabunta Jr./Nemesis vs. Maldito Jr./Pentagon Jr./Rider
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Dr. Wagner III/La Parka Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Chessman/Dr. Cerebro/Scorpio Jr.

FUERZA IMPERIAL

7/20 – Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Puma King & Tiger vs. X
4. Pirata Morgan/Los Villanos III y IV/Kaving vs. Felino/Fuerza Guerrera/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Mil Mascaras/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

6/30 – Auditorio Siglo XXI de Yucatan
1. Angel del Misterio/Dave the Clown/Demasiado/Psico Kid vs. La Demencia Dorada (Dragosth/Gargola/Golden/Juana la Loca)
2. Fly Warrior/Shadow/Tornado vs. Belial/Fly Metalik/Metaleon
3. Fabi Apache & Keira vs. La Sadica & X
4. Argenis/Fenix/Yuta vs. Argos/Crazy Boy/Pentagon Jr.
5. Los Lobos Americanos (Eddie Edwards y Davey Richards)/Tomahawk vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Silver Kain)

7/4 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Scramble Match – Participants: Jhonky/Kaleth/Kalibus/Kiuuby/Mantra/Miedo/Osiris/Slayer Pack/Yuta
2. Angel del Misterio/Jorge Kebrada/Keira vs. Lanceloth/Rocky Lobo/La Magnifica
3. Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Arana de Plata Jr./Eterno/Pequeno Cobra
4. Chairs Match: Black Fire vs. Crazy King vs. Paranoico vs. Principe Escorpion vs. Super Mega
5. 7 Way Dance: Artikus vs. Hormiga vs. Miedo Extremo vs. Orion vs. Septimo Dragon vs. Steve Pain
6. 100 Light Tubes Death Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Ciclope & Drastick Boy
7. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Flamita & Hacker vs. Jinzo & Principe Halcon vs. Los Lobos Americanos (Eddie Edwards y Davey Richards)

7/5 – Arena Queretaro
1. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Artikus/Jhonky/Kaleth/Kalibus/Miedo Extremo/Slayer Pack/Benji/Gremlin/Kastigador/Maverick/Morfeo/Sangre de Dragon/Vengador
2. Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano/Nino Hamburguesa/Keira vs. Crazy King/Principe Escorpion/Yuta/La Magnifica
3. Chairs Match: Dement Xtreme/Paranoico/Septimo Dragon vs. Mr. Rebelde/Ursus/X
4. 7 Way Dance: Hacker vs. Hormiga vs. Jinzo vs. Principe Halcon vs. Principe Orion vs. Steve Pain vs. Tomahawk
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Las Drabeks I y II vs. Ciclope & Perro Mocho Jr. vs. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II
6. 4 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Daga vs. Drastick Boy vs. Flamita
7. Relevos Increibles: Crazy Boy/Davey Richards/Mari Apache vs. Joe Lider/Eddie Edwards/Fabi Apache

7/6 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Scramble Match – Participants: Angel del Misterio/Artikus/Boris/Kalibus/Jorge Kebrada/Kiuuby/Miedo Extremo/Pequeno Cobra/Slayer Pack/Yuta
2. Torneo de Parejas – Participants: Crazy King & Principe Escorpion/Kaleth & Nino Hamburguesa/Lanceloth & Rocky Lobo/Locker & Rocker/Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano
3. Triangular de Parejas: Arana de Plata Jr. & Perro Mocho Jr. vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Comando Negro vs. Carta Brava Jr. (IWL) & Cerebro Negro
4. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Judas el Traidor/Leviathan/Samael) vs. Black Fire/Dement Xtreme/Chica Yeye/X
5. Scramble Match – Participants: Hacker/Hormiga/Jinzo/Orion/Poison/Principe Halcon/Sadico/Septimo Dragon/Tomahawk
6. Triangular de Parejas: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Ciclope & Paranoico vs. Aero Boy & Violento Jack
7. Triangular de Parejas: Drastick Boy & Flamita vs. Daga & Eterno vs. Los Lobos Americanos (Eddie Edwards y Davey Richards)

GRUPO CONSORCIO

7/6 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa (Canek Tribute Show)
1. Lucero Jr. & Ovni vs. Ave de Fuego Jr. & Danes Jr.
2. Angel del Futuro & Pequeno Maya vs. Danes II & Enigma
3. Big Mama & Lady Apache vs. Sadica & Star Fire
4. Dave the Clown/Niko/Rothen Clown vs. Asesino Negro Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman
5. Axel/Canek/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Tony Rivera/Veneno/Zumbido

INDEPENDENT

6/26 – Palenque de la Feria de Fresnillo
1. Mini Fuego vs. Caballero Osiris
2. El Angel/Indio Korac/Slayer vs. Chico Che/Dark Malaga/Dinamic Black
3. Aliado de Dios/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Black Escorpion/Apolo Estrada Jr./Viento Negro
4. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

6/27 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura
4. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr.
5. Atlantis/Maximo/Thunder vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

6/29 – Norte 59 Barrio de las Salinas del Distrito Federal
1. Camaleon & Magnifico vs. Camorra & Espanto Jr.
2. Astral & Electrico vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Warrior
3. Lluvia & La Vaquerita vs. La Seductora & Zeuxis
4. Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton vs. Escandalo/Nitro/Sangre Azteca
5. Mascara Dorada/Maximo/Rush vs. Dragon Rojo/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

6/30 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Kruenen & Loki vs. Ciclon Infernal & Inmortal
2. Por el Trofeo Constelacion Coacalco: Morvius/Teseo/Ukkonen vs. Chicago Rush/Los Machos III y IV
3. Kalibus & Negro Navarro vs. Epidemia & Ztizan
4. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico vs. Mr. Niebla/Nitro/Sangre Azteca

6/30 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. Galactus Jr. & Vendor vs. Metal & Neurosis
2. Bello Willy & Rey Diamante vs. Dragon Fury & Judoka
3. Gavilan Jr./Meteoro/Turbo Kid vs. Coyote/Rey Aguila/Mr. T
4. Divino/Dragon Fly/Lover Boy vs. Capitan Furia/Coyote Jr./Ku Klux Klan
5. Bogar/Oro Azul/Ricky Marvin vs. Black Extreme/Mensajero/Virus

6/30 – Instalaciones de la Feria de San Pedro
1. Alma Blanca vs. Fuego Azteca
2. Chiva Rayada I & Nino de Oro vs. Black Fire & Zumbido Jr.
3. La Chivita & Mini Angel vs. Mini Espectrito & Mini Ozz
4. Ludxor & Venum vs. Factor & Scrash
5. Mascara Divina & Super Brazo vs. Espectro de Ultratumba & Mascara Maligna

7/7 – Autolavado Lluvia de Guadalupe
1. Rayo Star vs. Arceus
2. Impulso & Shadow vs. Arkanos & Kilvan
3. Losing second will unmask: Angel del Misterio & Jorge Kebrada w/Atenea vs. Psycho Kid & Yoruba w/Heroina
4. Red Monsther & El Sucesor vs. Maquina Infernal Jr. & Zertiko
5. Decnis & Extreme Tiger vs. Averno & Dragon Rojo

7/7 – Salon Hacienda Los Laureles de Cuautitlan
1. ?
2. Galaxy & Mr. Leo vs. Los Fulgores I y II
3. Seiya & Yoruba vs. Picudo Jr. & Samoth
4. Batman/Camaleon/Chico Che vs. El Guason/Sombra del Amor/Diva Salvaje
5. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Douki/Eita Kobayashi/Tomahawk

7/12 – Gimnasio Ninos Heroes de Tepic
1. ?
2. Aguila Dorada/Happy Boy/Loco Extremo vs. Loco Gonzalez/Magic Boy/Nino Suicida
3. La Jarochita/Dinastia/Mini Elegido vs. Estrellita Explosiva/Mini Avaricia/Mini Murder Clown
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Joe Lider vs. Mario Mora
5. Axel & Octagon vs. Daga & Pentagon Jr.

7/20 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Poza Rica
1. El Falcon/Power Ranger/Principe Halcon vs. Byron Temerario/King Lion/Rocka Infernal
2. Starman & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo & Hooligan
3. Fuego & Stigma vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Escandalo
4. Atlantis & Mistico II vs. Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero

INDEPENDENT WRESTLING PROMOTIONS

7/11 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. Chacal Negro/Guerrero del Camino/Hahastary vs. Koryo/Luchador Sorpresa/Doncella Guerrera
2. Relevos Increibles: Arana Maligna I & Meteoro vs. Arana Maligna II & Kid Dragon
3. Lady Queen & Yuriko vs. Misterio Negro & Soldado Universal
4. Aborto & Cheneke vs. Bunker & Lancer
5. Cuervo/Gallo Dorado/Ozz vs. Loco Castillo/Reptillus/Sadico

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

6/30 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Saruman/Cristal/Dama de Hierro vs. Fulgore I/La Chola/Diosa Maya
2. Acero/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Zafiro
3. Torneo por la IWRG Intercontinental Lightweight Title – Participants: Astro Rey Jr./Dragon Celestial/Eita/Fulgore I/Galaxy/Imposible/Seiya/Sky Angel
4. Dinamic Black/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Solar I vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Heddi Karaoui/Negro Navarro

INVASION RCH

6/27 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
3. Cuervo & Espiritu vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween)

MANTIZ PRODUCCIONES

6/29 – Arena Cuautepec
1. La Mole & Nacho Libre vs. Ahijado de la Muerte & Avispon Blanco
2. Crazy Man/Cronos/Monstruo vs. Pacto Negro/Silver Stone/Sombra Escarlata
3. Adamantium/Centella Oriental/Cosmos Negro vs. Acha Infernal/Demencia/King Flash
4. Dave the Clown/Mantiz/Rothen Clown vs. Cocolores/Coco Verde/Electroman
5. Joe Lider/Dos Luchadores Sorpresas vs. Ek-Balam/Extreme Tiger/X-Fly

MARGAR PRODUCCIONES

6/29 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Kriminal vs. Petrolero I
2. Dragon & Tornado vs. Black Slayer & Black Steel
3. Core & Rey Astral vs. Angel-O & Erick Ortiz
4. Maldicion & Super Boy vs. Super Chucky & Talisman Jr.
5. Hijo del Black Shadow & Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Solitario

PROMOCIONES CANTU

7/1 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Extreme Metal & Street Boy vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
3. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. El Brazo & Pimpinela Escarlata
4. Perseus/Las Traumas I y II vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Laredo Kid vs. Antifaz del Norte & L.A. Par-K

PROMOCIONES FELIX

7/13 – El Forum de Navojoa
1. ?
2. Pitbull vs. Star Dragon
3. Animaniac & Camaleon Negro vs. Kung Fu Panda & Venum Black Jr.
4. Lizmark Jr. & Super Muneco vs. Espectro Jr. & Fugitivo de Texas

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

7/17 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Divino & La Jarochita vs. Maniaco & Lady Dinamita
2. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Pasion Kristal/Sexy Salazar) vs. Black Maravilla/Diablo Negro/Halcon Dorado
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Cuervo/Electroshock/Elegido vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES KDENA

6/30 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES NEON

6/29 – Cancha Municipal San Pedro Ocopetatillo de Teotitlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Atomic Boy & Jack Evans vs. Soul Rocker & Uro Rocker

PROMOCIONES VALENCIA

6/28 – Salon Club de Leones de Chetumal
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Caballero Galactico/Magnus/Relampago Jr. vs. Arlequin/Duende Magico Jr./Mephisto

WORLD WRESTLING LEAGUE

7/7 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. Colt Cabana vs. ACH
4. Por la Copa Hector Garza: Team Mexico (Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr.) vs. Team Puerto Rico (Apolo/Hercules Gomez/El Mesias)
5. Tommy Dreamer vs. Sabu
6. 4 Way Dance por el WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi vs. Eita & Tomahawk
7. Estelaris Jr./Hombre sin Miedo/Laredo Kid vs. Mascara Purpura/Ninja Jr./Rico Rodriguez
8. Ivelisse Velez vs. Taya Valkyrie
9. PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. Big Daddy V
10. Mil Mascaras & Sicodelico Jr. vs. Los Villanos III y IV
11. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. Bobby Lashley

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

7/26 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Arandu/Pancho Cachondo/Rubi Gardenia vs. Angel Negro/Enfermero Jr./Shamu
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr.
6. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES DEL VALLE

6/28 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Por el CWF Campeonato: Hijo del Fishman (c) vs. Extassis
5. Guerra de Empresas – Participants: AK-47 vs. Angel Blanco Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera vs. TJ Boy

UNITED STATES

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/13 – National Western Complex in Denver, Colorado
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

6/30 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lestat/Misterioso/Psicomantis/Ursus vs. Animaniac/Durango Kid/Lil’ Cholo/Pensamiento Negro
4. Extassis/Star Boy/TJ Boy vs. Kanalla/X-Torm/Zarco
5. Handicap Match: Jesus (Aaron Aguilera) & Super Natural vs. Amazing Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Mariachi Loco



Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Hot 100 Women of Wrestling 150 x 150

Polls

Hot 100 tournament - hottest all-time diva: Round 3

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Hot 100 tournament - hottest all-time diva: Round 3

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Raven be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...