Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 6/22‏



NOTICIAS

An update from yesterday’s story about L.A. Par-K’s Twitter account well Hijo del Santo unblocked him late yesterday but unfortunately for Par-K he got suspended for some of the comments he was making. This is a great man.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 6/21 – Arena Mexico
1. Sensei & Soberano beat Akuma & Apocalipsis
2. Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Marcela defeated Amapola/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
3. Niebla Roja/Olimpico/Psicosis beat Diamante/Rey Cometa/Triton
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Vangelis defeated Fuego and after the match Rush ran out and attacked Fuego then his coach Negro Casas. Shocker made the save and sent Rush packing.
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Valiente beat Stuka Jr. who was working injured here so the match wasn’t as good as it could’ve been.
6. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Rush defeated Averno/Negro Casas/Rey Escorpion by DQ when Averno fouled BP and everyone wants a hair match with each other so a cage match is looming.
7. Mr. Aguila/Damian el Terrible/Volador Jr. beat Maximo/Shocker/La Sombra with Volador going over Sombra and challenged him to a shot at his IWGP Intercontinental Title afterwards which was accepted.

CARTELERAS

DANTES LUCHA FACTORY

6/23 – Gimnasio Panamerico San Rafael de Guadalajara (Americo Rocca & Gran Markus Jr. Tribute Show)
1. Lasser Boy/Pluma Negra/Yeness vs. Bestia Roja/El Brujo/Omega
2. Centella/Guerrero Samurai/El Jinete/El Lider vs. Danger/El Engendro/Tiburon/Torbellino Negro
3. Los Javieres (Javier Cruz/Hijo del Javier Cruz/Americo Rocca/Chamaco Valaguez) vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Azazel/Espectrum/Mogur
4. Atlantis/El Gallo/Mascara Magica/Starman vs. Apolo Dantes/Espectro Jr./Olimpico/Ultimo Guerrero

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/23 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Freesbee vs. Cholo & Herodes Jr.
2. Black Metal/Metalico/Molotov vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo
3. Bushiroad/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King
4. Lightning Match: Diamante vs. Bobby Zavala
5. Diamante Azul/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. La Mascara/Rush/Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Volador Jr.

6/23 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Indigo vs. Samael
2. El Divino & Virgo vs. Acertijo & Jocker
3. Esfinge & Leon Blanco vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: El Gallo/Halcon de Plata/Leo/Smaker/Starman/Arkangel de la Muerte/Espectrum/Malefico/Olimpico/Rafaga
5. Atlantis & Valiente vs. Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero

6/24 – Arena Puebla
1. Bengala & Millenium vs. Cholo & Siki Osama
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lluvia/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/La Vaquerita
3. Black Metal/Pegasso/Triton vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Escandalo/Espiritu Maligno
4. Brazo de Plata/Shocker/Stuka Jr. vs. Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis
5. Revancha Match: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

6/25 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Sky Kid vs. Demonio Maya & Evola
2. Astral/Bam Bam/Electrico vs. Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Brazo de Plata vs. Kraneo
4. Blue Panther & Valiente vs. Negro Casas & Virus
5. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/Damian el Terrible/Pierroth

6/25 – Arena Mexico
1. Horus & Robin vs. Cholo & Ramstein
2. Black Metal/Metalico/Stigma vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Hijo del Signo/Hooligan
3. Bushiroad/Diamante/Fuego vs. Sangre Azteca/Vangelis/Bobby Zavala
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Polvora
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Mascara Dorada vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. La Mascara/Thunder/Titan vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

6/28 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Pegasso/Starman/Triton vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
3. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Titan vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Mr. Niebla
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Stuka Jr. vs. Vangelis
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Fuego vs. Valiente
6. Relevos Increibles: Maximo/Rush/Rey Escorpion vs. Shocker/Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas
7. IWGP Intercontinental Title: La Sombra (c) vs. Volador Jr.

FUERZA IMPERIAL

7/20 – Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Puma King & Tiger vs. X
4. Pirata Morgan/Los Villanos III y IV/Kaving vs. Felino/Fuerza Guerrera/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Mil Mascaras/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

6/30 – Auditorio Siglo XXI de Yucatan
1. Angel del Misterio/Dave the Clown/Demasiado/Psico Kid vs. La Demencia Dorada (Dragosth/Gargola/Golden/Juana la Loca)
2. Fly Warrior/Shadow/Tornado vs. Belial/Fly Metalik/Metaleon
3. Fabi Apache & Keira vs. La Sadica & X
4. Argenis/Fenix/Yuta vs. Argos/Crazy Boy/Pentagon Jr.
5. Los Lobos Americanos (Eddie Edwards y Davey Richards)/Tomahawk vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Silver Kain)

7/4 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Scramble Match – Participants: Jhonky/Kaleth/Kalibus/Kiuuby/Mantra/Miedo/Osiris/Slayer Pack/Yuta
2. Angel del Misterio/Jorge Kebrada/Keira vs. Lanceloth/Rocky Lobo/La Magnifica
3. Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Arana de Plata Jr./Eterno/Pequeno Cobra
4. Chairs Match: Black Fire vs. Crazy King vs. Paranoico vs. Principe Escorpion vs. Super Mega
5. 7 Way Dance: Artikus vs. Hormiga vs. Miedo Extremo vs. Orion vs. Septimo Dragon vs. Steve Pain
6. 100 Light Tubes Death Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Ciclope & Drastick Boy
7. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Flamita & Hacker vs. Jinzo & Principe Halcon vs. Los Lobos Americanos (Eddie Edwards y Davey Richards)

7/5 – Arena Queretaro
1. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Artikus/Jhonky/Kaleth/Kalibus/Miedo Extremo/Slayer Pack/Benji/Gremlin/Kastigador/Maverick/Morfeo/Sangre de Dragon/Vengador
2. Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano/Nino Hamburguesa/Keira vs. Crazy King/Principe Escorpion/Yuta/La Magnifica
3. Chairs Match: Dement Xtreme/Paranoico/Septimo Dragon vs. Mr. Rebelde/Ursus/X
4. 7 Way Dance: Hacker vs. Hormiga vs. Jinzo vs. Principe Halcon vs. Principe Orion vs. Steve Pain vs. Tomahawk
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Las Drabeks I y II vs. Ciclope & Perro Mocho Jr. vs. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II
6. 4 Way Dance por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Daga vs. Drastick Boy vs. Flamita
7. Relevos Increibles: Crazy Boy/Davey Richards/Mari Apache vs. Joe Lider/Eddie Edwards/Fabi Apache

GRUPO CONSORCIO

7/6 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa (Canek Tribute Show)
1. Lucero Jr. & Ovni vs. Ave de Fuego Jr. & Danes Jr.
2. Angel del Futuro & Pequeno Maya vs. Danes II & Enigma
3. Big Mama & Lady Apache vs. Sadica & Star Fire
4. Dave the Clown/Niko/Rothen Clown vs. Asesino Negro Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman
5. Axel/Canek/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Tony Rivera/Veneno/Zumbido

INDEPENDENT

6/23 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Aeronix & Atomic Star vs. Arana de Plata Jr. & Orbit Dos Mil
2. Golden Cat & Ultimo Corcel vs. Inmortal & Rey Justicia
3. Morvius/Teseo/Ukkonen vs. Chicago Rush/Los Machos III y IV
4. Aramis & Freelance vs. Dragon Negro & Epidemia
5. AK-47/Justiciero/911 vs. Cyborg/Apolo Estrada Jr./Eterno

6/23 – Arena Neza
1. Apolo Guerrero vs. Angel Negro Jr.
2. Enemigo Publico & Baby Star vs. Soldado del Futuro & Cachetada
3. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II
4. Diamante Azul/Sagrado/Triton vs. Niebla Roja/Polvora/Ramstein
5. La Mascara & Mascara Dorada vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

6/23 – Gimnasio Josue Nery Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Laredo Kid & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & El Mesias
6. AAA Trios Titles contra Caballeras: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Cinta de Oro/Crazzy 33/Rocky Star)

6/23 – Palenque de la Feria de Santa Rita
1. Extassis/Silver Wolf/Vetrix/Princesa Guerrera vs. El Boricua/Los Warriors I y II/La Vaquera
2. Baby Polo/Hijo del Apache/Tigre del Ring vs. Lince/Puma Balderrama/Tormento Chino II
3. La Chabela/Marco Polo/Tencha vs. Darkness/Snake/Verdugo
4. Cibernetico & Heavy Metal vs. Chessman & Ultimo Gladiador

6/23 – Poliforum Zamna de Merida
1. ?
2. Espartano & Torinito vs. Halcon Rojo Jr. & Mensajero del Diablo
3. Alebrije II & Hijo del Anibal vs. Monsther & Veneno
4. PWR Femenil Title: Cheerleader Melissa (c) vs. Ivelisse Velez
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

6/23 – Salon de Eventos La Quinta Isabel de Chimalhuacan
1. ?
2. Andy Boy & Karate Kid vs. Anthrax & Hell Boy
3. Orion/Jhon Terry/Verbo vs. Fantasma de la Opera/Leon Rojo/Ovett
4. Super Muneco Jr./Super Raton/Super Raton Jr. vs. Dave the Clown/Niko/Rothen Clown
5. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Lizmark/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Tony Rivera/X-Fly/Zumbido

6/26 – Palenque de la Feria de Fresnillo
1. Mini Fuego vs. Caballero Osiris
2. El Angel/Indio Korac/Slayer vs. Chico Che/Dark Malaga/Dinamic Black
3. Aliado de Dios/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Black Escorpion/Apolo Estrada Jr./Viento Negro
4. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

6/27 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura
4. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr.
5. Atlantis/Maximo/Thunder vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

7/7 – Autolavado Lluvia de Guadalupe
1. Rayo Star vs. Arceus
2. Impulso & Shadow vs. Arkanos & Kilvan
3. Losing second will unmask: Angel del Misterio & Jorge Kebrada w/Atenea vs. Psycho Kid & Yoruba w/Heroina
4. Red Monsther & El Sucesor vs. Maquina Infernal Jr. & Zertiko
5. Decnis & Extreme Tiger vs. Averno & Dragon Rojo

7/7 – Salon Hacienda Los Laureles de Cuautitlan
1. ?
2. Galaxy & Mr. Leo vs. Los Fulgores I y II
3. Seiya & Yoruba vs. Picudo Jr. & Samoth
4. Batman/Camaleon/Chico Che vs. El Guason/Sombra del Amor/Diva Salvaje
5. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Douki/Eita Kobayashi/Tomahawk

7/12 – Gimnasio Ninos Heroes de Tepic
1. ?
2. Aguila Dorada/Happy Boy/Loco Extremo vs. Loco Gonzalez/Magic Boy/Nino Suicida
3. La Jarochita/Dinastia/Mini Elegido vs. Estrellita Explosiva/Mini Avaricia/Mini Murder Clown
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Joe Lider vs. Mario Mora
5. Axel & Octagon vs. Daga & Pentagon Jr.

7/20 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Poza Rica
1. El Falcon/Power Ranger/Principe Halcon vs. Byron Temerario/King Lion/Rocka Infernal
2. Starman & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo & Hooligan
3. Fuego & Stigma vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Escandalo
4. Atlantis & Mistico II vs. Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero

INDEPENDENT WRESTLING PROMOTIONS

7/11 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. Chacal Negro/Guerrero del Camino/Hahastary vs. Koryo/Luchador Sorpresa/Doncella Guerrera
2. Relevos Increibles: Arana Maligna I & Meteoro vs. Arana Maligna II & Kid Dragon
3. Lady Queen & Yuriko vs. Misterio Negro & Soldado Universal
4. Aborto & Cheneke vs. Bunker & Lancer
5. Cuervo/Gallo Dorado/Ozz vs. Loco Castillo/Reptillus/Sadico

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

6/23 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Acero & Seiya vs. Dragon Celestial & Epidemia
2. Dragoncito de Oro/Mini Multifacetico/Voladorcito vs. Bracito de Plata/Mini Canis Lupis/Super Bracito
3. Las Traumas I y II vs. Eterno & Super Nova
4. IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: Hijo del Pirata Morgan (c) vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved: Dr. Cerebro vs. X-Fly

6/30 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Saruman/Cristal/Dama de Hierro vs. Fulgore I/La Chola/Diosa Maya
2. Acero/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Zafiro
3. Torneo por la IWRG Intercontinental Lightweight Title – Participants: Astro Rey Jr./Dragon Celestial/Eita/Fulgore I/Galaxy/Imposible/Seiya/Sky Angel
4. Dinamic Black/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Solar I vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Heddi Karaoui/Negro Navarro

INVASION RCH

6/27 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
3. Cuervo & Espiritu vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween)

MARGAR PRODUCCIONES

6/29 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Kriminal vs. Petrolero I
2. Dragon & Tornado vs. Black Slayer & Black Steel
3. Core & Rey Astral vs. Angel-O & Erick Ortiz
4. Maldicion & Super Boy vs. Super Chucky & Talisman Jr.
5. Hijo del Black Shadow & Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Solitario

PROMOCIONES CANTU

6/24 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. El Brazo/Epidemius/Street Boy vs. Aracnido/Sangre Chicana Jr./Veneno
3. Northern Middleweight Title: Perseus (c) vs. Sobredosis
4. Aero Star/Fenix/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Pentagon Jr.
5. Laredo Kid vs. Parka Negra

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

7/17 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Divino & La Jarochita vs. Maniaco & Lady Dinamita
2. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Pasion Kristal/Sexy Salazar) vs. Black Maravilla/Diablo Negro/Halcon Dorado
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Cuervo/Electroshock/Elegido vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES KDENA

6/30 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES VALENCIA

6/28 – Salon Club de Leones de Chetumal
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Caballero Galactico/Magnus/Relampago Jr. vs. Arlequin/Duende Magico Jr./Mephisto

WORLD WRESTLING LEAGUE

7/7 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. Colt Cabana vs. ACH
4. Por la Copa Hector Garza: Team Mexico (Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr.) vs. Team Puerto Rico (Apolo/Hercules Gomez/El Mesias)
5. Tommy Dreamer vs. Sabu
6. 4 Way Dance por el WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi vs. Eita & Tomahawk
7. Estelaris Jr./Hombre sin Miedo/Laredo Kid vs. Mascara Purpura/Ninja Jr./Rico Rodriguez
8. Ivelisse Velez vs. Taya Valkyrie
9. PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. Big Daddy V
10. Mil Mascaras & Sicodelico Jr. vs. Los Villanos III y IV
11. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. Bobby Lashley

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

7/26 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Arandu/Pancho Cachondo/Rubi Gardenia vs. Angel Negro/Enfermero Jr./Shamu
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr.
6. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES DEL VALLE

6/28 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Por el CWF Campeonato: Hijo del Fishman (c) vs. Extassis
5. Guerra de Empresas – Participants: AK-47 vs. Angel Blanco Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera vs. TJ Boy

UNITED STATES

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/13 – National Western Complex in Denver, Colorado
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

One Response

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Evolution reforms

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see The Rock vs. Brock Lesnar at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...