Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 6/19‏



RESULTS

Dragonmania 6/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Leonidas & Vengador Radioactivo beat Krator Jr. & Raider
2. Bastet/La Comandante/Mima Shimoda defeated Baby Star/Dalis la Caribena/Marcela
3. Dragon Scramble won by Gran Guerrero – Other participants: Epidemia/Comando Negro/Hijo del Signo/Aero Boy/Violento Jack/Relampago/Laberinto/Magnus/Robin/Lucifer/Kato Kung Lee II
4. Mascarita Dorada II & Shockercito beat Electrico & Voladorcito Jr.
5. Exhibition Match: Super Ciudadano defeated El Chacal
6. Caballeras contra Mascaras: Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka beat Las Celestiks I y II who unmasked as Antonio y Alberto Garcia who are 20 & 26 years old respectively
7. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/Brazo de Platino/La Mascara) defeated Loco Max/Magno/Otokosakari who was jumped by his teammates after the match until the tecnicos made the save. Otokosakari is a gimmick portrayed by BattlARTS legend Alexander Otsuka where he wears a sumo type thong get up.
8. Atlantis/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Ultimo Dragon defeated Mike Knox/Hajime Ohara/Ultimo Guerrero

EMLL 6/17 – Arena Puebla
1. Sauron & Zayco beat Genesis & Millenium
2. Leono/Robin/Tigre Rojo Jr. defeated Cholo/Espiritu Maligno/Inquisidor
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Stigma beat Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis defeated Blue Panther/Delta/Hijo del Fantasma with Kraneo pinning BP clean.
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) beat La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) by DQ when Mephisto ripped off Dorada’s mask. Dorada demanded revenge next week.

EMLL 6/18 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal/Leo/Magnus beat Disturbio/Magnum/Sadico
2. Amapola & Princesa Sugei defeated Marcela & Silueta
3. Kraneo/Malefico/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis beat Brazo de Plata/El Gallo/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. when Kraneo fouling and pinning Porky.
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Bam Bam defeated Mercurio
5. Shocker/La Sombra/Titan beat Mr. Aguila/Rey Bucanero/Volador Jr. by DQ when Aguila fouled Shocker.

EMLL 6/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Camorra & Ramstein beat Metatron & Robin
2. Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro defeated Pegasso/Starman/Super Halcon Jr.
3. Lightning Match: Shigeo Okumura beat Hombre Bala Jr.
4. Felino/Polvora/Puma King defeated Bushiroad/Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado
5. NWA Welterweight Title: Mascara Dorada beat Averno to retain his title in a very good match with Averno putting the title on him after the match and praising his talents.
6. Mistico II/Thunder/Valiente defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero) by DQ when UG fouled Thunder.

UPCOMING SHOWS

DANTES LUCHA FACTORY

6/23 – Gimnasio Panamerico San Rafael de Guadalajara (Americo Rocca & Gran Markus Jr. Tribute Show)
1. Lasser Boy/Pluma Negra/Yeness vs. Bestia Roja/El Brujo/Omega
2. Centella/Guerrero Samurai/El Jinete/El Lider vs. Danger/El Engendro/Tiburon/Torbellino Negro
3. Los Javieres (Javier Cruz/Hijo del Javier Cruz/Americo Rocca/Chamaco Valaguez) vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Azazel/Espectrum/Mogur
4. Atlantis/El Gallo/Mascara Magica/Starman vs. Apolo Dantes/Espectro Jr./Olimpico/Ultimo Guerrero

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/21 – Arena Mexico
1. Sensei & Soberano vs. Akuma & Apocalipsis
2. Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
3. Diamante/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Niebla Roja/Olimpico/Psicosis
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Fuego vs. Vangelis
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Stuka Jr. vs. Valiente
6. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Rush vs. Averno/Negro Casas/Rey Escorpion
7. Maximo/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Mr. Aguila/Damian el Terrible/Volador Jr.

6/23 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Freesbee vs. Cholo & Herodes Jr.
2. Black Metal/Metalico/Molotov vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo
3. Bushiroad/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King
4. Lightning Match: Diamante vs. Bobby Zavala
5. Diamante Azul/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. La Mascara/Rush/Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Volador Jr.

6/23 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Indigo vs. Samael
2. El Divino & Virgo vs. Acertijo & Jocker
3. Esfinge & Leon Blanco vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: El Gallo/Halcon de Plata/Leo/Smaker/Starman/Arkangel de la Muerte/Espectrum/Malefico/Olimpico/Rafaga
5. Atlantis & Valiente vs. Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero

6/24 – Arena Puebla
1. Bengala & Millenium vs. Cholo & Siki Osama
2. Dalis la Caribena/Lluvia/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/La Vaquerita
3. Black Metal/Pegasso/Triton vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Escandalo/Espiritu Maligno
4. Brazo de Plata/Shocker/Stuka Jr. vs. Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis
5. Revancha Match: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

6/25 – Arena Mexico
1. Horus & Robin vs. Cholo & Ramstein
2. Black Metal/Metalico/Stigma vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Hijo del Signo/Hooligan
3. Bushiroad/Diamante/Fuego vs. Sangre Azteca/Vangelis/Bobby Zavala
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Polvora
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Mascara Dorada vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. La Mascara/Thunder/Titan vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/21 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Metal Boy vs. Maldito Jr.
2. Marabunta Jr. & Chica Yeye vs. Meiden & Pande
3. Angel del Amor/Chico Che/Oriental vs. Loco Max/Loco Valentino/Veneno
4. Decision Match por el FULL Tag Titles: Shocker & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Hijo del Medico Asesino & Mr. Niebla

FUERZA IMPERIAL

7/20 – Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Puma King & Tiger vs. X
4. Pirata Morgan/Los Villanos III y IV/Kaving vs. Felino/Fuerza Guerrera/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Mil Mascaras/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

6/30 – Auditorio Siglo XXI de Yucatan
1. Angel del Misterio/Dave the Clown/Demasiado/Psico Kid vs. La Demencia Dorada (Dragosth/Gargola/Golden/Juana la Loca)
2. Fly Warrior/Shadow/Tornado vs. Belial/Fly Metalik/Metaleon
3. Fabi Apache & Keira vs. La Sadica & X
4. Argenis/Fenix/Yuta vs. Argos/Crazy Boy/Pentagon Jr.
5. Los Lobos Americanos (Eddie Edwards y Davey Richards)/Tomahawk vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Silver Kain)

GRUPO CONSORCIO

7/6 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa (Canek Tribute Show)
1. Lucero Jr. & Ovni vs. Ave de Fuego Jr. & Danes Jr.
2. Angel del Futuro & Pequeno Maya vs. Danes II & Enigma
3. Big Mama & Lady Apache vs. Sadica & Star Fire
4. Dave the Clown/Niko/Rothen Clown vs. Asesino Negro Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman
5. Axel/Canek/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Tony Rivera/Veneno/Zumbido

INDEPENDENT

6/20 – Su Bodega de Cerro Azul
1. Fuego Azul & Power Ranger vs. Mutante & Rocka Infernal
2. Falcon/Principe Halcon/Diva Salvaje vs. Bayron/King Lion/Muerte Nocturna
3. La Chivita & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Love Machine
4. Axel & Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

6/22 – Palenque de la Feria de Martinez del Torre
1. ?
2. ??
3. As Negro & Estrellita vs. Perro Callejero & Princesa Sugei
4. Dragon Misterioso & La Parkita vs. Gitano Reyes & Mini Psicosis
5. Atlantis & Super Juguete vs. Psicosis & Ultimo Guerrero

6/23 – Arena Neza
1. Apolo Guerrero vs. Angel Negro Jr.
2. Enemigo Publico & Baby Star vs. Soldado del Futuro & Cachetada
3. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II
4. Diamante Azul/Sagrado/Triton vs. Niebla Roja/Polvora/Ramstein
5. La Mascara & Mascara Dorada vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

6/23 – Gimnasio Josue Nery Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Laredo Kid & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & El Mesias
6. AAA Trios Titles contra Caballeras: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Cinta de Oro/Crazzy 33/Rocky Star)

6/23 – Poliforum Zamna de Merida
1. ?
2. Espartano & Torinito vs. Halcon Rojo Jr. & Mensajero del Diablo
3. Alebrije II & Hijo del Anibal vs. Monsther & Veneno
4. PWR Femenil Title: Cheerleader Melissa (c) vs. Ivelisse Velez
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

6/23 – Salon de Eventos La Quinta Isabel de Chimalhuacan
1. ?
2. Andy Boy & Karate Kid vs. Anthrax & Hell Boy
3. Orion/Jhon Terry/Verbo vs. Fantasma de la Opera/Leon Rojo/Ovett
4. Super Muneco Jr./Super Raton/Super Raton Jr. vs. Dave the Clown/Niko/Rothen Clown
5. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Lizmark/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Tony Rivera/X-Fly/Zumbido

6/27 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura
4. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr.
5. Atlantis/Maximo/Thunder vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

7/7 – Autolavado Lluvia de Guadalupe
1. Rayo Star vs. Arceus
2. Impulso & Shadow vs. Arkanos & Kilvan
3. Losing second will unmask: Angel del Misterio & Jorge Kebrada w/Atenea vs. Psycho Kid & Yoruba w/Heroina
4. Red Monsther & El Sucesor vs. Maquina Infernal Jr. & Zertiko
5. Decnis & Extreme Tiger vs. Averno & Dragon Rojo

7/12 – Gimnasio Ninos Heroes de Tepic
1. ?
2. Aguila Dorada/Happy Boy/Loco Extremo vs. Loco Gonzalez/Magic Boy/Nino Suicida
3. La Jarochita/Dinastia/Mini Elegido vs. Estrellita Explosiva/Mini Avaricia/Mini Murder Clown
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Joe Lider vs. Mario Mora
5. Axel & Octagon vs. Daga & Pentagon Jr.

7/20 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Poza Rica
1. El Falcon/Power Ranger/Principe Halcon vs. Byron Temerario/King Lion/Rocka Infernal
2. Starman & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo & Hooligan
3. Fuego & Stigma vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Escandalo
4. Atlantis & Mistico II vs. Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

6/20 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Fulgore I
2. Angel del Amor & Saruman vs. Imposible & Picudo Jr.
3. Centvrion/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. AK-47/Canis Lupis/Fierro
4. Chico Che/Las Traumas I y II vs. El Angel/Decnis/Scorpio Jr.
5. Por el Rey del Ring: 911 (c) vs. Dinamic Black

INVASION RCH

6/27 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
3. Cuervo & Espiritu vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween)

MARGAR PRODUCCIONES

6/29 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Kriminal vs. Petrolero I
2. Dragon & Tornado vs. Black Slayer & Black Steel
3. Core & Rey Astral vs. Angel-O & Erick Ortiz
4. Maldicion & Super Boy vs. Super Chucky & Talisman Jr.
5. Hijo del Black Shadow & Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Solitario

PROMOCIONES CANTU

6/24 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. El Brazo/Epidemius/Street Boy vs. Aracnido/Sangre Chicana Jr./Veneno
3. Northern Middleweight Title: Perseus (c) vs. Sobredosis
4. Aero Star/Fenix/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Pentagon Jr.
5. Laredo Kid vs. Parka Negra

PROMOCIONES DEL VALLE

6/21 – Feria del Santo Patrono de San Juan Tizahuapan
1. Super Power vs. Terror
2. Deluto Jr. & Killer Boy vs. Custodio de la Muerte & Roco Van Jr.
3. Accion & Rayito del Sol vs. Kulikitaka & Talos la Momia Jr.
4. Angel del Silencio & Torbellino Boy vs. Demetrius en Inmortal & Gato Tenton
5. Campesino del Valle/Drastico/Villano III vs. El Capo/Hijo del Fishman/Kumo

PROMOCIONES JUBA

6/22 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. El Furia & King Monkey vs. El Pantera & El Puma
2. Diamante/Punos de Serpiente/Ultimo Sombra vs. El Infernal/Perfil/Unico Jr.
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Arkangel & Hijo del Turok vs. Super Boy & Viento Negro vs. Hijo del Zarzy & Rocker Boy vs. Maldicion & Turok
4. Drago/Fenix/Super Fly vs. Los Rebeldes (Imagen de Oro/Imagen II/Luminoso Jr.)
5. Los Engendros de la Obscuridad (I/II/III) vs. Los Suicidas del Ring (Asterisco Jr./Kossmos/Magnifico)
6. Asterisco & Cibernetico vs. Chessman & Hator

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

7/17 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Divino & La Jarochita vs. Maniaco & Lady Dinamita
2. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Pasion Kristal/Sexy Salazar) vs. Black Maravilla/Diablo Negro/Halcon Dorado
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Cuervo/Electroshock/Elegido vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES KDENA

6/30 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

TODOS X TODOS

6/22 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Golden Magic & Poseidon vs. Dinamic Black & Imposible
2. La Cholita & Rossy Moreno vs. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno
3. WWA Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) (c) vs. Black Terry/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero
4. PWR Tag Titles: Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Santo (c) vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
5. Torneo de la Muerte – Participants: Canek & Mascara Ano Dos Mil/L.A. Par-K & Super Parka/Pirata Morgan & Villano IV/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Universo Dos Mil

WAR CITY WRESTLING

6/22 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Konis Doberman vs. Draguido
2. Estrellato & Rey Astral vs. Alas de Fuego & Ka-Lee
3. Dark Saint & Mini Spiderman vs. Halcon Soriano & Stukita
4. Dance Boy vs. Luchador Sorpresa
5. Zero & Chica Tormenta vs. Guerrillero Jr. & Estrellita Explosiva
6. Extreme Tiger/Impulso/Joe Lider vs. Douki/Eita/Daisuke Hanaoka

WORLD WRESTLING LEAGUE

7/7 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. Colt Cabana vs. ACH
4. Por la Copa Hector Garza: Team Mexico (Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr.) vs. Team Puerto Rico (Apolo/Hercules Gomez/El Mesias)
5. Tommy Dreamer vs. Sabu
6. 4 Way Dance por el WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi vs. Eita & Tomahawk
7. Estelaris Jr./Hombre sin Miedo/Laredo Kid vs. Mascara Purpura/Ninja Jr./Rico Rodriguez
8. Ivelisse Velez vs. Taya Valkyrie
9. PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. Big Daddy V
10. Mil Mascaras & Sicodelico Jr. vs. Los Villanos III y IV
11. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. Bobby Lashley

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

7/26 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr.
6. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES DEL VALLE

6/28 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Por el CWF Campeonato: Hijo del Fishman (c) vs. Extassis
5. Guerra de Empresas – Participants: AK-47 vs. Angel Blanco Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera vs. TJ Boy

UNITED STATES

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/13 – National Western Complex in Denver, Colorado
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K


Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see Undertaker vs. Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...