Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 6/15‏



RESULTS

AAA 6/14 – Domo de la Feria de Leon (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano beat Black Mamba & Yuriko
2. Gran y Mari Apache/Mini Abismo Negro defeated Atomic Boy/La Jarochita/Octagoncito with Halloween coming out distracting the referee so Gran Apache could pull off Atomic’s mask and pin him.
3. Angelico/Drago/Jack Evans beat Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain who looked good here.
4. La Secta Bizarra Cibernetica (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz) defeated Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original) with Ozz going over Daga then challenging him for a shot at his AAA Cruiserweight Title afterwards but Daga said he wasn’t worthy.
5. Dizzy (subbing for Heavy Metal) & Electroshock beat Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver Kain – The story here was that Metal was injured and not cleared to wrestle but he came out anyway all taped up to interfere. This show will air after Triplemania so this may be an angle to be setup at TM.
6. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Villano IV defeated Canek/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. after Canek turned on his partners and aligned with V-4.

EMLL 6/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Robin beat Camorra & Herodes Jr.
2. Escandalo/Hijo del Signo/Hooligan defeated Metalico/Pegasso/Starman
3. Bushiroad (Tetsuya Bushi)/Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton beat Namajague/Puma King/Bobby Zavala
4. Lightning Match: Dragon Rojo defeated Rey Cometa
5. Negro Casas/Stuka Jr./Valiente beat Fuego/Vangelis/Virus – Rush & Terrible were in Negro & Virus’ corners respectively and everyone got along here. Virus went over Valiente and after the match Rush attacked Negro with Terrible making the save.
6. Maximo/Rush/Shocker defeated Mr. Aguila/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion when Maximo fouled and pinned Escorpion. Rush got booed heavily here as well.
7. Atlantis/La Sombra/Titan beat Pierroth/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

6/16 – Arena Ciudad de Mexico City (Triplemania XXI)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Silver Kain/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
2. 5 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Angelico & Jack Evans vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Drago & Fenix vs. Halloween & Psicosis Original vs. Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B)
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Jeff Jarrett/Monster Pain/Matt Morgan
4. #1 Contender Match por el AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Heavy Metal vs. Chessman
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Canek/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil/Villano IV
6. Decision Match por el AAA Latin America Heavyweight Title: El Mesias vs. Blue Demon Jr.
7. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Winner of #4
8. Caballera contra Caballera: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Idolo vs. Satara & Thunder Boy
2. Esfinge/Leon Blanco/Virgo vs. Espectrum/Infierno/Rafaga
3. Cuadranguar de Parejas: Azteca de Oro & Sky Kid vs. El Hippie & Leo vs. Demonio Rojo & Sadico vs. Evola & Exterminador
4. Lightning Match: Luna Magica vs. Princesa Blanca
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

6/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Metatron & Sensei vs. Akuma & Zayco
2. Molotov/Soberano/Stigma vs. Apocalipsis/Espanto Jr./Inquisidor
3. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong/Lluvia/La Comandante/Princesa Sugei/La Seductora/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. La Mascara/Rush/Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis
5. Decision Match por el CMLL Trios Titles: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

6/17 – Arena Puebla
1. Genesis & Millenium vs. Sauron & Zayco
2. Leono/Robin/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Cholo/Espiritu Maligno/Inquisidor
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Stigma vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Blue Panther/Delta/Hijo del Fantasma vs. Kraneo/Morphosis/Psicosis
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

6/18 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal/Leo/Magnus vs. Disturbio/Magnum/Sadico
2. Marcela & Silueta vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
3. Brazo de Plata/El Gallo/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Kraneo/Malefico/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Bam Bam vs. Mercurio
5. La Mascara/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Mr. Aguila/Rey Bucanero/Volador Jr.

6/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Metatron & Robin vs. Camorra & Ramstein
2. Pegasso/Starman/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Lightning Match: Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Shigeo Okumura
4. Bushiroad/Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado vs. Felino/Polvora/Puma King
5. NWA Welterweight Title: Mascara Dorada (c) vs. Averno
6. Mistico II/Titan/Valiente vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero

6/21 – Arena Mexico
1. Sensei & Soberano vs. Akuma & Apocalipsis
2. Dalis la Caribena/Dark Angel/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
3. Diamante/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Niebla Roja/Olimpico/Psicosis
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Fuego vs. Vangelis
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Stuka Jr. vs. Valiente
6. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Rush vs. Averno/Negro Casas/Rey Escorpion
7. Maximo/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Mr. Aguila/Damian el Terrible/Volador Jr.

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/21 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Metal Boy vs. Maldito Jr.
2. Marabunta Jr. & Chica Yeye vs. Meiden & Pande
3. Angel del Amor/Chico Che/Oriental vs. Loco Max/Loco Valentino/Veneno
4. Decision Match por el FULL Tag Titles: Shocker & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Hijo del Medico Asesino & Mr. Niebla

FUERZA IMPERIAL

7/20 – Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Puma King & Tiger vs. X
4. Pirata Morgan/Los Villanos III y IV/Kaving vs. Felino/Fuerza Guerrera/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Mil Mascaras/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

6/30 – Auditorio Siglo XXI de Yucatan
1. Angel del Misterio/Dave the Clown/Demasiado/Psico Kid vs. La Demencia Dorada (Dragosth/Gargola/Golden/Juana la Loca)
2. Fly Warrior/Shadow/Tornado vs. Belial/Fly Metalik/Metaleon
3. Fabi Apache & Keira vs. La Sadica & X
4. Argenis/Fenix/Yuta vs. Argos/Crazy Boy/Pentagon Jr.
5. Los Lobos Americanos (Eddie Edwards y Davey Richards)/Tomahawk vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Silver Kain)

GRUPO CONSORCIO

7/6 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa (Canek Tribute Show)
1. Lucero Jr. & Ovni vs. Ave de Fuego Jr. & Danes Jr.
2. Angel del Futuro & Pequeno Maya vs. Danes II & Enigma
3. Big Mama & Lady Apache vs. Sadica & Star Fire
4. Dave the Clown/Niko/Rothen Clown vs. Asesino Negro Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman
5. Axel/Canek/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Tony Rivera/Veneno/Zumbido

INDEPENDENT

6/16 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Esmeralda vs. Tigresa
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Aeronix/Aramis/Ciclon Infernal/Golden Cat/Loki/Morvius/SWAT/Teseo/Ukkonen/Ztizan/Adrenalina/Anteuz/Anticristo/Elecktro Sur/Gran Cesar/Impulso/Latin Boy/Ojo de Tigre Jr./Ojos de Fuego/Ramstein
3. Por el Campeonato Coacalco Universal: Kruenen (c) vs. Rey Justicia
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico

6/16 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi (Benefit show for a local child)
1. Metal & Neurosis vs. Rey Diamante & Zaeta del Ring
2. Akira/Miss Fantasy/La Vaquerita vs. Dark Moon/Keira/Latin Queen
3. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked: Hell Fox & Bello Willy vs. Galaxia & Venom
4. Black Maravilla/Lover Boy/Oro Azul vs. Black Extreme/Capitan Furia/Ku Klux Klan
5. Blue Panther/Bogar/Fuerza Guerrera vs. Cirujano/Mensajero/Virus

6/16 – Auditorio Teoloyucan de Toluca
1. ?
2. Gatito Eveready & Mini Dragosth vs. Dark Shadow & Ironia
3. Dragosth/Shaithan/Paloma Rouse vs. Muerte Azteca/Oxido/La Vaquerita
4. Pegasso & Starman vs. El Angel & Decnis
5. Brazo de Plata & Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Psicosis & Scorpio Jr.

6/16 – Gimnasio Revolucion de Calpulalpan
1. Felino Audaz & Luminer vs. Guerrero de Fuego & Indio Chabela
2. Darius & Templario vs. Kanccer & Tormenta Roja
3. Dr. Jekill & Vortize vs. Moria & Yakuza
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser must unmask: Batman/Hijo del Gronda/Robin vs. Black Demon/Espectro Jr./The Killer
5. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada vs. Gran Guerrero/Nitro/Ultimo Guerrero

6/18 – Arena Queretaro
1. Speed Demon & Star Boy vs. Morfeo & Vengador
2. Alex Guajardo & Lince vs. Fuego Latino & Optimus
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Princesa Blanca & La Seductora
4. Diamante Azul & Rey Cometa vs. Mephisto & Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/Maximo/Rush vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

6/20 – Su Bodega de Cerro Azul
1. Fuego Azul & Power Ranger vs. Mutante & Rocka Infernal
2. Falcon/Principe Halcon/Diva Salvaje vs. Bayron/King Lion/Muerte Nocturna
3. La Chivita & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Love Machine
4. Axel & Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

6/22 – Palenque de la Feria de Martinez del Torre
1. ?
2. ??
3. As Negro & Estrellita vs. Perro Callejero & Princesa Sugei
4. Dragon Misterioso & La Parkita vs. Gitano Reyes & Mini Psicosis
5. Atlantis & Super Juguete vs. Psicosis & Ultimo Guerrero

6/23 – Arena Neza
1. Apolo Guerrero vs. Angel Negro Jr.
2. Enemigo Publico & Baby Star vs. Soldado del Futuro & Cachetada
3. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II
4. Diamante Azul/Sagrado/Triton vs. Niebla Roja/Polvora/Ramstein
5. La Mascara & Mascara Dorada vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

6/23 – Gimnasio Josue Nery Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Laredo Kid & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & El Mesias
6. AAA Trios Titles contra Caballeras: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Cinta de Oro/Crazzy 33/Rocky Star)

6/23 – Poliforum Zamna de Merida
1. ?
2. Espartano & Torinito vs. Halcon Rojo Jr. & Mensajero del Diablo
3. Alebrije II & Hijo del Anibal vs. Monsther & Veneno
4. PWR Femenil Title: Cheerleader Melissa (c) vs. Ivelisse Velez
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

6/23 – Salon de Eventos La Quinta Isabel de Chimalhuacan
1. ?
2. Andy Boy & Karate Kid vs. Anthrax & Hell Boy
3. Orion/Jhon Terry/Verbo vs. Fantasma de la Opera/Leon Rojo/Ovett
4. Super Muneco Jr./Super Raton/Super Raton Jr. vs. Dave the Clown/Niko/Rothen Clown
5. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Lizmark/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Tony Rivera/X-Fly/Zumbido

6/23 – Salon Seccion #208 de Monclova
1. Rebelde Rojo I & Romano vs. Black Metal & Ultimo Picaso
2. Guerrero Negro & Zintro vs. Black Toro & Kikapoo Jr.
3. Los Cocos Aceros I y II/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mr. Averno/Escoria/Ministro Negro
4. Cuervo & Fabi Apache vs. Mistico Negro & Mari Apache

7/12 – Gimnasio Ninos Heroes de Tepic
1. ?
2. Aguila Dorada/Happy Boy/Loco Extremo vs. Loco Gonzalez/Magic Boy/Nino Suicida
3. La Jarochita/Dinastia/Mini Elegido vs. Estrellita Explosiva/Mini Avaricia/Mini Murder Clown
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Joe Lider vs. Mario Mora
5. Axel & Octagon vs. Daga & Pentagon Jr.

7/20 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Poza Rica
1. El Falcon/Power Ranger/Principe Halcon vs. Byron Temerario/King Lion/Rocka Infernal
2. Starman & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo & Hooligan
3. Fuego & Stigma vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Escandalo
4. Atlantis & Mistico II vs. Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

6/16 – Deportivo DIF de Huehuetoca
1. Triangular de Tercias: Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Quimico Jr. vs. Babel/Epidemia/Templario vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Triangular de Tercias: Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero) vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Perico/Terror) vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba)
3. Cuadrangular de Tercias: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Fantasma de la Opera/Shadow) vs. Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) vs. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Rocky Santana
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el vacante IWL Tag Titles: Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Tony Rivera & Veneno vs. Scorpio Jr. & Zumbido vs. Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro

6/18 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Orion/Jhon Terry/Verbo vs. Luminoso Jr./Ojo de Tigre/Sacristan del Diablo
2. 3 Way Dance: Las Frutas (Super Boing/Super Kamikaze/Super Pascual) vs. Chile Peludo/Perfil/Quimico Jr. vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Periko/Terror)
3. Arkanos/Pentagon Jr./Lolita vs. Fresero Jr./Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
4. Elimination Match por el vacante IWL Lightweight Title – Participants: Atomic Star/Corcel Infernal/Kid Jaguar/Mascara Universal/Medics III/Ninja de Fuego/Pequeno Demonio/Pequeno Picudo/Shadow
5. Guerra de Empresas por la Copa Criteria – Participants: AAA (Drago/Fenix/Super Fly)/Arena Aficion (Ciclope/Drastick Boy/Niko)/AULL (Epitafio/Leviathan/Rocky Santana)/La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)/Los Guapos (Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido)/IWRG (Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro)/Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura)/La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
6. Revancha Match: IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

6/16 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy & Sky Angel vs. Fulgore I & Power Bull
2. Acero/Angel del Amor/Seiya vs. Cerebro Negro/Imposible/Zafiro
3. Centvrion/Chico Che/Golden Magic vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)
4. Dinamic Black/Las Traumas I y II vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Relevos Increibles: Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Dr. Cerebro & X-Fly

6/20 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Fulgore I
2. Angel del Amor & Saruman vs. Imposible & Picudo Jr.
3. Centvrion/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. AK-47/Canis Lupis/Fierro
4. Chico Che/Las Traumas I y II vs. El Angel/Decnis/Scorpio Jr.
5. Por el Rey del Ring: 911 (c) vs. Dinamic Black

INVASION RCH

6/27 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
3. Cuervo & Espiritu vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween)

PROMOCIONES AZTECA

6/16 – Arena Azteca de Guadalajara
1. Consagardo vs. Guerrillero
2. Sol Negro vs. Night Killer
3. Angel Astral/Jean Pierre/Super Meteoro vs. Los Chilangos Locos I y II/Muerte Bocanegra
4. Torneo por la Copa Azteca – Participants: Destellito/Mini Black Voltio/Mini Kiss/Mini Neutron/Mini Sol Negros I y II
5. Hijo del Lizmark/Super Nova/Thalos vs. Arlequin/Azteca/Destello

PROMOCIONES CANTU

6/17 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. La Justiciera & Lady Puma vs. La Hiedra & Hija del Karonte
3. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Perseus/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
4. El Brazo & Huracan Ramirez vs. Jaque Mate & Negro Navarro
5. Laredo Kid & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Ultimo Gladiador

PROMOCIONES DEL VALLE

6/21 – Feria del Santo Patrono de San Juan Tizahuapan
1. Super Power vs. Terror
2. Deluto Jr. & Killer Boy vs. Custodio de la Muerte & Roco Van Jr.
3. Accion & Rayito del Sol vs. Kulikitaka & Talos la Momia Jr.
4. Angel del Silencio & Torbellino Boy vs. Demetrius en Inmortal & Gato Tenton
5. Campesino del Valle/Drastico/Villano III vs. El Capo/Hijo del Fishman/Kumo

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

7/17 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Divino & La Jarochita vs. Maniaco & Lady Dinamita
2. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Pasion Kristal/Sexy Salazar) vs. Black Maravilla/Diablo Negro/Halcon Dorado
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Cuervo/Electroshock/Elegido vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES KDENA

6/30 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

TODOS X TODOS

6/22 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Golden Magic & Poseidon vs. Dinamic Black & Imposible
2. La Cholita & Rossy Moreno vs. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno
3. WWA Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) (c) vs. Black Terry/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero
4. PWR Tag Titles: Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Santo (c) vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
5. Torneo de la Muerte – Participants: Canek & Mascara Ano Dos Mil/L.A. Par-K & Super Parka/Pirata Morgan & Villano IV/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Universo Dos Mil

WAR CITY WRESTLING

6/22 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Konis Doberman vs. Draguido
2. Estrellato & Rey Astral vs. Alas de Fuego & Ka-Lee
3. Dark Saint & Mini Spiderman vs. Halcon Soriano & Stukita
4. Dance Boy vs. Luchador Sorpresa
5. Zero & Chica Tormenta vs. Guerrillero Jr. & Estrellita Explosiva
6. Extreme Tiger/Impulso/Joe Lider vs. Douki/Eita/Daisuke Hanaoka

WORLD WRESTLING LEAGUE

7/7 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. Colt Cabana vs. ACH
4. Por la Copa Hector Garza: Team Mexico (Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr.) vs. Team Puerto Rico (Apolo/Hercules Gomez/El Mesias)
5. Tommy Dreamer vs. Sabu
6. 4 Way Dance por el WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi vs. Eita & Tomahawk
7. Estelaris Jr./Hombre sin Miedo/Laredo Kid vs. Mascara Purpura/Ninja Jr./Rico Rodriguez
8. Ivelisse Velez vs. Taya Valkyrie
9. PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. Big Daddy V
10. Mil Mascaras & Sicodelico Jr. vs. Los Villanos III y IV
11. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. Bobby Lashley

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

7/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr.

UNITED STATES

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/13 – National Western Complex in Denver, Colorado
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

6/16 – East Los Angeles Boys & Girls Club in Los Angeles, California
1. Hudson Envy vs. Winter (formerly of TNA)
2. Jaguar de Oro & Mariachi Loco vs. Kendo Jr. & Sombra Infernal
3. Latigo Blanco vs. Thunderwolf
4. No DQ Match por el UIPW Heavyweight Title: Super Natural (c) vs. Mr. Tempest
5. Laredo Kid/Lestat/Misterioso vs. Durango Kid/Lil’ Cholo/Shamu Jr.


Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...