Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 6/8‏



NEWS

Hijo del Santo who just returned from Japan where he accompanied his son Nieto del Santo said that his son would not be using that name at first but he would be working as Tempestad using a black version of the Santo mask. Santo said that his 16 year old son isn’t ready yet for the responsibility of the Santo name and NOAH wasn’t thrilled with this but understood. Santo said that his son would be going to New Zealand after his time in Japan is done so he won’t be debuting in Mexico anytime in the near future.

RESULTS

EMLL 6/7 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Electrico beat Pequeno Olimpico & Pequeno Violencia
2. Diamante/Pegasso/Triton defeated Cancerbero/Shigeo Okumura/Raziel
3. Maximo/Rush/Thunder beat Mr. Aguila/Negro Casas/Polvora with Maximo fouling Aguila behind the ref’s back and Rush pinned Negro. These four threw out hair match challenges afterwards.
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Vangelis defeated Valiente
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Tiger beat Hijo del Fantasma
6. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/La Mascara defeated Felino/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero
7. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/La Sombra beat Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Volador Jr. by DQ when Volador ripped off Sombra’s mask. Both threw out challenges afterwards.

IWRG 6/6 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Fulgore II beat Sky Angel
2. Revancha Match: Rayo Tapatio I/Saruman/Cristal defeated Alan Extreme/Imposible/Diosa Maya
3. Angel del Amor/Astro Rey Jr./Chico Che beat Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Tomahawk
4. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) defeated Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic when 911 ripped Dinamic’s mask off and pinned him with Dinamic wanting revenge afterwards.
5. La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly) beat Pirata Morgan/Barba Roja/Hijo del Pirata Morgan with FdT bloodying up the Piratas. FdT demanded a shot at the IWRG Intercontinental Trios Titles afterwards.

Promociones Pacifico 6/6 – Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. Hechicero & Night Man beat El Angel & Avalancha
2. Sargento Negro & Wilbert defeated Argus & El Pajaro
3. Fly Metal & Tornado beat Black Mamba & Yuriko
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Lucha con Explosivos por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga beat Joe Lider to retain his title in a very good match that went over 20 minutes. Both men threw out hair match challenges afterwards.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

6/14 – Domo de la Feria de Leon (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. ?
2. Atomic Boy/La Jarochita/Octagoncito vs. Gran y Mari Apache/Mini Abismo Negro
3. Angelico/Drago/Jack Evans vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
4. La Secta Bizarra Cibernetica (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)
5. Electroshock & Heavy Metal vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver Kain
6. Canek/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Villano IV

6/16 – Arena Ciudad de Mexico City (Triplemania XXI)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Silver Kain/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
2. 5 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Angelico & Jack Evans vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Drago & Fenix vs. Halloween & Psicosis Original vs. Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B)
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Jeff Jarrett/Monster Pain/Matt Morgan
4. #1 Contender Match por el AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Heavy Metal vs. Chessman
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Canek/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil/Villano IV
6. Decision Match por el AAA Latin America Heavyweight Title: El Mesias vs. Blue Demon Jr.
7. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Winner of #4
8. Caballera contra Caballera: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

6/9 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Cuautepec
1. Scramble Match: Alexis vs. Artikus vs. Corazon Latino vs. Hacker vs. Jhonky vs. Miedo Extremo vs. Slayer Pack vs. Sopefoz
2. Chairs Match: Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano/Paranoico vs. Hormiga/Lanceloth/Rocky Lobo
3. Davinha & Lolita vs. Keira & Sexy Lady
4. 3 Way Extreme Dance: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Drastick Boy & Super Mega vs. Black Fire & Ciclope
5. Angel del Misterio/Kaleth/Nino Hamburguesa vs. The Mini Psycho Circus (Mini Monster Clown/Mini Murder Clown/Mini Psycho Clown)

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/9 – Arena Coliseo
1. Magnus & Soberano vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Escandalo
3. Torneo por la CMLL Trios Titles where the final two teams meeting on 6/16 for the titles – Participants: Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. La Mascara/Rey Cometa/La Sombra vs. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Volador Jr. vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
4. Rush vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

6/9 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Indigo & Metalik vs. Pirana & Relampago
2. Azteca de Oro/El Divino/Sky Kid vs. Acertijo/Demonio Rojo/Sadico
3. Esfinge/El Gallo/Triton vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Malefico/Shigeo Okumura
4. Caballera contra Caballera: El Hippie vs. Exterminador
5. Hijo del Fantasma & Maximo vs. Mephisto & Mr. Niebla

6/10 – Arena Puebla
1. Ares/Espiritu Maligno/Sauron vs. Aguila Egipcia/Meyer/Tigre Rojo Jr.
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Disturbio/Nitro
3. Blue Panther/Fuego/Sagrado vs. Morphosis/Olimpico/Vangelis
4. Mascara Dorada/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Gran Guerrero/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth
5. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

6/11 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Virgo vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Black Metal & Smaker vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Acero/Bam Bam/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
4. Rush vs. Euforia
5. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/La Sombra vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

6/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Horus & Oro Jr. vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Ramstein
2. Astral/Electrico/Mini Fantasy vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
3. Delta/Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma vs. Cancerbero/Nosferatu/Raziel
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Fuego vs. Misterioso II
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Stuka Jr. vs. Sangre Azteca
6. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Thunder vs. Damian el Terrible/Gran Guerrero/Mr. Niebla
7. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

6/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Robin vs. Camorra & Herodes Jr.
2. Metalico/Pegasso/Starman vs. Escandalo/Hijo del Signo/Hooligan
3. Bushiroad (Tetsuya Bushi)/Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton vs. Namajague/Puma King/Bobby Zavala
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Dragon Rojo
5. En Busca de un Idolo #1/En Busca de un Idolo #2/Negro Casas vs. En Busca de un Idolo #3/En Busca de un Idolo #4/Virus
6. Maximo/Rush/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion
7. Atlantis/La Sombra/Titan vs. Pierroth/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/15 – Unidad Deportiva Morelos de Colima
1. Papillon & Sanguinario vs. Los Payasos I y II
2. Chamaco Anguiano & Vaquero vs. General de la Muerte & Terremoto
3. Jennifer Blake/Dinastia/Mascarita Divina vs. Cinthia Moreno/Mini Monster Clown/Mini Murder Clown
4. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

FUERZA IMPERIAL

7/20 – Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Puma King & Tiger vs. X
4. Pirata Morgan/Los Villanos III y IV/Kaving vs. Felino/Fuerza Guerrera/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Mil Mascaras/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

6/30 – Auditorio Siglo XXI de Yucatan
1. Angel del Misterio/Dave the Clown/Demasiado/Psico Kid vs. La Demencia Dorada (Dragosth/Gargola/Golden/Juana la Loca)
2. Fly Warrior/Shadow/Tornado vs. Belial/Fly Metalik/Metaleon
3. Fabi Apache & Keira vs. La Sadica & X
4. Argenis/Fenix/Yuta vs. Argos/Crazy Boy/Pentagon Jr.
5. Los Lobos Americanos (Eddie Edwards y Davey Richards)/Tomahawk vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Silver Kain)

INDEPENDENT

6/9 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito vs. Mini Charly Manson
4. Asterisco/Laredo Kid/Magnifico vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Cosmos/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock/Imagen II/Toscano

6/9 – Arena Union de Veracruz
1. Kid Warrior & Minero Crazy vs. Astro de Plata & Guerrero Digital
2. Black Power/Fuerza Killer Jr./Gran Prix/Guerrero Boricua vs. Aeroking/Angel Latino/Corazon Salvaje/Flyman
3. Comodin Asesino Jr./Principe Infernal/Sepultura vs. Angel Azul/Kronos/Sombra Guerrera
4. Misterio de Plata/Ricky y Rocky Marvin vs. Black Baby/Black Demon/The Hornet

6/12 – Arena Xalapa
1. Lobo Solitario Jr. vs. Ataque 77
2. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. Bucanero Infernal & Peligro
3. Corsario de Fuego/Gran y Mari Apache vs. Cuervo/Vengador Radioactivo/Fabi Apache
4. Capitan Americo/Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Eslabon Perdido/Pentagon Jr.

6/14 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. Capitan Centella & Onix vs. Morfeo & Thor
2. Hijo del Diablo Jr./Los Malignos I y II vs. Andy Woo/Black Angel/Crazy Latino
3. Zarpa de Tigre Jr./Lolita/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Brujo Maya/Sexy Lady/Polvo de Estrellas
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Estampida Mortal (Los Reyes Toros I/II/III)
5. Octagon/Pantera I/Toscano vs. Juventud Guerrera/Parka Negra/Perro del Ring

6/15 – Parque Ecologico de Veracruz
1. ?
2. ??
3. Scramble Match – Participants: Aero King/Angel Azul/Black Power/Ferrari Jr./Guerrero Boricua/Gran Prix/Kronos
4. Batalla Campal el Muerte – Participants: Acero/Angel del Futuro/Arkangel Sagrado/Black Baby/Espectrito/Guerrero Jr./Pentagoncito Black/Premier/Premier Dos Mil/Principe Infernal/Relampago Cadenas/Sepultura
5. Por la Campeonato Powerslam: Ricky Marvin vs. The Hornet vs. Eita

6/16 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi (Benefit show for a local child)
1. Metal & Neurosis vs. Rey Diamante & Zaeta del Ring
2. Akira/Miss Fantasy/La Vaquerita vs. Dark Moon/Keira/Latin Queen
3. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked: Hell Fox & Bello Willy vs. Galaxia & Venom
4. Black Maravilla/Lover Boy/Oro Azul vs. Black Extreme/Capitan Furia/Ku Klux Klan
5. Blue Panther/Bogar/Fuerza Guerrera vs. Cirujano/Mensajero/Virus

6/16 – Auditorio Teoloyucan de Toluca
1. ?
2. Gatito Eveready & Mini Dragosth vs. Dark Shadow & Ironia
3. Dragosth/Shaithan/Paloma Rouse vs. Muerte Azteca/Oxido/La Vaquerita
4. Pegasso & Starman vs. El Angel & Decnis
5. Brazo de Plata & Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Psicosis & Scorpio Jr.

6/18 – Arena Queretaro
1. Speed Demon & Star Boy vs. Morfeo & Vengador
2. Alex Guajardo & Lince vs. Fuego Latino & Optimus
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Princesa Blanca & La Seductora
4. Diamante Azul & Rey Cometa vs. Mephisto & Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/Maximo/Rush vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

6/20 – Su Bodega de Cerro Azul
1. Fuego Azul & Power Ranger vs. Mutante & Rocka Infernal
2. Falcon/Principe Halcon/Diva Salvaje vs. Bayron/King Lion/Muerte Nocturna
3. La Chivita & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Love Machine
4. Axel & Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

6/23 – Gimnasio Josue Nery Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Laredo Kid & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & El Mesias
6. AAA Trios Titles contra Caballeras: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Cinta de Oro/Crazzy 33/Rocky Star)

6/23 – Poliforum Zamna de Merida
1. ?
2. Espartano & Torinito vs. Halcon Rojo Jr. & Mensajero del Diablo
3. Alebrije II & Hijo del Anibal vs. Monsther & Veneno
4. PWR Femenil Title: Cheerleader Melissa (c) vs. Ivelisse Velez
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

6/16 – Deportivo DIF de Huehuetoca
1. Triangular de Tercias: Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Quimico Jr. vs. Babel/Epidemia/Templario vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Triangular de Tercias: Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero) vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Perico/Terror) vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba)
3. Cuadrangular de Tercias: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Fantasma de la Opera/Shadow) vs. Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) vs. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Rocky Santana
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el vacante IWL Tag Titles: Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Tony Rivera & Veneno vs. Scorpio Jr. & Zumbido vs. Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro

6/18 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Orion/Jhon Terry/Verbo vs. Luminoso Jr./Ojo de Tigre/Sacristan del Diablo
2. 3 Way Dance: Las Frutas (Super Boing/Super Kamikaze/Super Pascual) vs. Chile Peludo/Perfil/Quimico Jr. vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Periko/Terror)
3. Arkanos/Pentagon Jr./Lolita vs. Fresero Jr./Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
4. Elimination Match por el vacante IWL Lightweight Title – Participants: Atomic Star/Corcel Infernal/Kid Jaguar/Mascara Universal/Medics III/Ninja de Fuego/Pequeno Demonio/Pequeno Picudo/Shadow
5. Guerra de Empresas por la Copa Criteria – Participants: AAA (Drago/Fenix/Super Fly)/Arena Aficion (Ciclope/Drastick Boy/Niko)/AULL (Epitafio/Leviathan/Rocky Santana)/La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)/Los Guapos (Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido)/IWRG (Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro)/Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura)/La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
6. Revancha Match: IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

6/9 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Acero & Sky Angel vs. Epidemia & Fulgore I
2. Centvrion & Saruman vs. Alan Extreme & Picudo Jr.
3. Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Cerebro Negro/Apolo Estrada Jr./Eterno
4. Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Trauma I vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Super Nova/X-Fly
5. Por la Junior de Juniors Campeonato: Carta Brava Jr. (c) vs. Trauma II

6/13 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya vs. Fulgore I
2. Angel del Amor & Mr. Magia vs. Imposible & Picudo Jr.
3. Super Libre: Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Chico Che/Pantera/Veneno vs. Decnis/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Scorpio Jr.
5. IWRG Intercontinental Trios Titles: Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. (c) vs. Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly

INVASION RCH

6/27 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
3. Cuervo & Espiritu vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween)

MARGAR PRODUCCIONS

6/9 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Kokis vs. Kriminal
2. Komander & Thunder Jr. vs. Angel-O & Draguido
3. Signo de Oro & Signo de Plata vs. Rey Patriota & Weekend Boy
4. Alas de Fuego/Gallo Fino/K-Lee vs. Celtico/Furia Roja/Petrolero
5. Brazo de Plata/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Halcon de Oro/Hija del Zarzy/Sweety

PROMOCIONES CANTU

6/10 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Anubis & Octagoncito vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Rio Bravo
3. El Brazo/Street Boy/Zumbi vs. Aero Boy/Veneno/Violento Jack
4. Laredo Kid/Perseus/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Super Parka

PROMOCIONES DEL VALLE

6/21 – Feria del Santo Patrono de San Juan Tizahuapan
1. Super Power vs. Terror
2. Deluto Jr. & Killer Boy vs. Custodio de la Muerte & Roco Van Jr.
3. Accion & Rayito del Sol vs. Kulikitaka & Talos la Momia Jr.
4. Angel del Silencio & Torbellino Boy vs. Demetrius en Inmortal & Gato Tenton
5. Campesino del Valle/Drastico/Villano III vs. El Capo/Hijo del Fishman/Kumo

PROMOCIONES IMPACTO

6/9 – Arena Kalaka de Ciudad Juarez
1. Eclipse Negro vs. Ghost Ryder
2. Mini Fusion & Principe Rebelde Jr. vs. Akantus & Pantera Asesina Jr.
3. Aspid & Rey Infernal vs. Daisy Crazy & Milagroso
4. La Invicta Rebelion (Fuego/Peluchin Maldad/Romano) vs. La Jauria (Guerrero Escarlata/Payaloco/Rabia)
5. Crazzy Boy 33/L.A. Par-K/Rocky Star vs. Aereo/Trimegistro/Cassandro

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

7/17 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Divino & La Jarochita vs. Maniaco & Lady Dinamita
2. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Pasion Kristal/Sexy Salazar) vs. Black Maravilla/Diablo Negro/Halcon Dorado
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Cuervo/Electroshock/Elegido vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES KDENA

6/30 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

TODOS X TODOS

6/22 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Golden Magic & Poseidon vs. Dinamic Black & Imposible
2. La Cholita & Rossy Moreno vs. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno
3. WWA Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) (c) vs. Black Terry/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero
4. PWR Tag Titles: Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Santo (c) vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
5. Torneo de la Muerte – Participants: Canek & Mascara Ano Dos Mil/L.A. Par-K & Super Parka/Pirata Morgan & Villano IV/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Universo Dos Mil

WORLD WRESTLING LEAGUE

7/7 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. Colt Cabana vs. ACH
4. Por la Copa Hector Garza: Team Mexico (Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr.) vs. Team Puerto Rico (Apolo/Hercules Gomez/El Mesias)
5. Tommy Dreamer vs. Sabu
6. 4 Way Dance por el WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi vs. Eita & Tomahawk
7. Estelaris Jr./Hombre sin Miedo/Laredo Kid vs. Mascara Purpura/Ninja Jr./Rico Rodriguez
8. Ivelisse Velez vs. Taya Valkyrie
9. PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. Big Daddy V
10. Mil Mascaras & Sicodelico Jr. vs. Los Villanos III y IV
11. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. Bobby Lashley

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

THE CRASH

6/14 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Bull Terrier Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

UNITED STATES

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/13 – National Western Complex in Denver, Colorado
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K

HEX WRESTLING PROMOTIONS

6/15 – Physique Inc. in Oxnard, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Bionico/Lestat/Scarecrow vs. Latigo Blanco/Original Gangster/Sombra Infernal
5. Durango Kid/Laredo Kid/Misterioso vs. Acero Dorado/Lil’ Cholo/Shamu Jr.

LUCHA LIBRE GMW

6/14 – Salon la Plaza in Newhall, California
1. Vertiz vs. Classic Shadow
2. Barrio Boy & Sangre de Indio vs. Aero Boy & Berzerker
3. Harlequin/Latigo Blanco/Original Gangster vs. Golden Scorpion/Meteorik/Scarecrow
4. Bionico/Jaguar de Oro/Lestat vs. Nightmare/Sombra Infernal/Super Natural
5. Durango Kid/Laredo Kid/Misterioso vs. Acero Dorado/Lil’ Cholo/Shamu

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...