Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 6/6‏ (Triplemania to be offered on iPPV)



NEWS

AAA announced last night that Triplemania XXI will be on iPPV through UStream at a cost of $15.00 so I suggest if you want to watch the biggest show of the year for AAA to drop the duckets.

RESULTS

Independent 6/4 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Exotico beat Friolencio
2. Black Fury/Silver King Jr./Violencia Jr. defeated Centvrion/Charly Madrid/Ludark Shaitan
3. Guerra de Empresas – Semifinals: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider beat Murder Clown & Psycho Clown
4. Guerra de Empresas – Semifinals: Drastick Boy & Pagano defeated Black Terry & El Brazo and Las Traumas I y II
5. Guerra de Empresas – Finals: Drastick Boy & Pagano beat Crazy Boy & Joe Lider with help from Ciclope
6. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/La Parka Jr. defeated El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)

NICE 6/2 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Reyna Vampiro beat Reyna de Corazones
2. Angel Diabolico & Hijo del Centurion defeated Artillero & Harry el Sucio
3. Galactar/Larry Miranda/Dulce Canela beat Golden Boy/Rudy el Buitre/La Bandida
4. El Desconocido & Rey Apostol defeated Kaoma Jr. & Papi Chulo (not Mr. Aguila)
5. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr. beat L.A. Par-K & Villano IV – Par-K demanded a moment of applause before the match for Hector Garza and it occured. This was your standard Wagner/Par-K match with false finshes and multiple foules including Doc fouling Par-K for the win.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

6/14 – Domo de la Feria de Leon (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. ?
2. Atomic Boy/La Jarochita/Octagoncito vs. Gran y Mari Apache/Mini Abismo Negro
3. Angelico/Drago/Jack Evans vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
4. La Secta Bizarra Cibernetica (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)
5. Electroshock & Heavy Metal vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver Kain
6. Canek/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Villano IV

6/16 – Arena Ciudad de Mexico City (Triplemania XXI)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Silver Kain/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
2. 5 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Angelico & Jack Evans vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Drago & Fenix vs. Halloween & Psicosis Original vs. Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B)
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Jeff Jarrett/Monster Pain/Matt Morgan
4. #1 Contender Match por el AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Heavy Metal vs. Chessman
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Canek/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil/Villano IV
6. Decision Match por el AAA Latin America Heavyweight Title: El Mesias vs. Blue Demon Jr.
7. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Winner of #4
8. Caballera contra Caballera: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

6/9 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Cuautepec
1. Scramble Match: Alexis vs. Artikus vs. Corazon Latino vs. Hacker vs. Jhonky vs. Miedo Extremo vs. Slayer Pack vs. Sopefoz
2. Chairs Match: Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano/Paranoico vs. Hormiga/Lanceloth/Rocky Lobo
3. Davinha & Lolita vs. Keira & Sexy Lady
4. 3 Way Extreme Dance: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Drastick Boy & Super Mega vs. Black Fire & Ciclope
5. Angel del Misterio/Kaleth/Nino Hamburguesa vs. The Mini Psycho Circus (Mini Monster Clown/Mini Murder Clown/Mini Psycho Clown)

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/7 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Electrico vs. Pequeno Olimpico & Pequeno Violencia
2. Diamante/Pegasso/Triton vs. Cancerbero/Shigeo Okumura/Raziel
3. Maximo/Rush/Thunder vs. Mr. Aguila/Negro Casas/Polvora
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Valiente vs. Vangelis
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Hijo del Fantasma vs. Tiger
6. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/La Mascara vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero
7. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Volador Jr.

6/9 – Arena Coliseo
1. Magnus & Soberano vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Escandalo
3. Torneo por la CMLL Trios Titles where the final two teams meeting on 6/16 for the titles – Participants: Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. La Mascara/Rey Cometa/La Sombra vs. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Volador Jr. vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
4. Rush vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

6/9 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Indigo & Metalik vs. Pirana & Relampago
2. Azteca de Oro/El Divino/Sky Kid vs. Acertijo/Demonio Rojo/Sadico
3. Esfinge/El Gallo/Triton vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Malefico/Shigeo Okumura
4. Caballera contra Caballera: El Hippie vs. Exterminador
5. Hijo del Fantasma & Maximo vs. Mephisto & Mr. Niebla

6/10 – Arena Puebla
1. Ares/Espiritu Maligno/Sauron vs. Aguila Egipcia/Meyer/Tigre Rojo Jr.
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Disturbio/Nitro
3. Blue Panther/Fuego/Sagrado vs. Morphosis/Olimpico/Vangelis
4. Mascara Dorada/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Gran Guerrero/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth
5. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

6/11 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Virgo vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Black Metal & Smaker vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Acero/Bam Bam/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
4. Rush vs. Euforia
5. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/La Sombra vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

6/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Horus & Oro Jr. vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Ramstein
2. Astral/Electrico/Mini Fantasy vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
3. Delta/Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma vs. Cancerbero/Nosferatu/Raziel
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Fuego vs. Misterioso II
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Stuka Jr. vs. Sangre Azteca
6. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Thunder vs. Damian el Terrible/Gran Guerrero/Mr. Niebla
7. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/7 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr. vs. Bizarro & Rider
2. Meiden vs. Cara de Guerra
3. Decnis/Nemesis/Mini Electroshock vs. Cuervo/Mini Cibernetico/Diva Salvaje
4. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Pirata Morgan/Scorpio Jr.

6/15 – Unidad Deportiva Morelos de Colima
1. Papillon & Sanguinario vs. Los Payasos I y II
2. Chamaco Anguiano & Vaquero vs. General de la Muerte & Terremoto
3. Jennifer Blake/Dinastia/Mascarita Divina vs. Cinthia Moreno/Mini Monster Clown/Mini Murder Clown
4. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

FUERZA IMPERIAL

7/20 – Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Puma King & Tiger vs. X
4. Pirata Morgan/Los Villanos III y IV/Kaving vs. Felino/Fuerza Guerrera/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero
5. Hijo del Fantasma/Mil Mascaras/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

6/30 – Auditorio Siglo XXI de Yucatan
1. Angel del Misterio/Dave the Clown/Demasiado/Psico Kid vs. La Demencia Dorada (Dragosth/Gargola/Golden/Juana la Loca)
2. Fly Warrior/Shadow/Tornado vs. Belial/Fly Metalik/Metaleon
3. Fabi Apache & Keira vs. La Sadica & X
4. Argenis/Fenix/Yuta vs. Argos/Crazy Boy/Pentagon Jr.
5. Los Lobos Americanos (Eddie Edwards y Davey Richards)/Tomahawk vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Silver Kain)

INDEPENDENT

6/8 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (benefit show for Billy el Malo who suffered a severe hand injury recently after being assaulted that has kept him out of action)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
4. El Brazo/Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas vs. La Hechicera/Black Mamba/Yuriko
5. Aero Star/Crazy Boy/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
6. Electroshock/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Silver Kain/Luchador Sorpresa

6/8 – Plaza de Toros de Cancun
1. Centella Azteca & Equinoxio vs. Jocker & Meztizo Aereo
2. Maximo/Estrellita/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pierrothito/Tiffany/Diva Salvaje
3. Angel de Oro/Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr. vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
4. Mistico II/Rush/Thunder vs. Euforia/Kraneo/Ultimo Guerrero

6/9 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito vs. Mini Charly Manson
4. Asterisco/Laredo Kid/Magnifico vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Cosmos/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock/Imagen II/Toscano

6/9 – Arena Union de Veracruz
1. Kid Warrior & Minero Crazy vs. Astro de Plata & Guerrero Digital
2. Black Power/Fuerza Killer Jr./Gran Prix/Guerrero Boricua vs. Aeroking/Angel Latino/Corazon Salvaje/Flyman
3. Comodin Asesino Jr./Principe Infernal/Sepultura vs. Angel Azul/Kronos/Sombra Guerrera
4. Misterio de Plata/Ricky y Rocky Marvin vs. Black Baby/Black Demon/The Hornet

6/12 – Arena Xalapa
1. Lobo Solitario Jr. vs. Ataque 77
2. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. Bucanero Infernal & Peligro
3. Corsario de Fuego/Gran y Mari Apache vs. Cuervo/Vengador Radioactivo/Fabi Apache
4. Capitan Americo/Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Eslabon Perdido/Pentagon Jr.

6/14 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. Capitan Centella & Onix vs. Morfeo & Thor
2. Hijo del Diablo Jr./Los Malignos I y II vs. Andy Woo/Black Angel/Crazy Latino
3. Zarpa de Tigre Jr./Lolita/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Brujo Maya/Sexy Lady/Polvo de Estrellas
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Estampida Mortal (Los Reyes Toros I/II/III)
5. Octagon/Pantera I/Toscano vs. Juventud Guerrera/Parka Negra/Perro del Ring

6/15 – Parque Ecologico de Veracruz
1. ?
2. ??
3. Scramble Match – Participants: Aero King/Angel Azul/Black Power/Ferrari Jr./Guerrero Boricua/Gran Prix/Kronos
4. Batalla Campal el Muerte – Participants: Acero/Angel del Futuro/Arkangel Sagrado/Black Baby/Espectrito/Guerrero Jr./Pentagoncito Black/Premier/Premier Dos Mil/Principe Infernal/Relampago Cadenas/Sepultura
5. Por la Campeonato Powerslam: Ricky Marvin vs. The Hornet vs. Eita

6/16 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi (Benefit show for a local child)
1. Metal & Neurosis vs. Rey Diamante & Zaeta del Ring
2. Akira/Miss Fantasy/La Vaquerita vs. Dark Moon/Keira/Latin Queen
3. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked: Hell Fox & Bello Willy vs. Galaxia & Venom
4. Black Maravilla/Lover Boy/Oro Azul vs. Black Extreme/Capitan Furia/Ku Klux Klan
5. Blue Panther/Bogar/Fuerza Guerrera vs. Cirujano/Mensajero/Virus

6/16 – Auditorio Teoloyucan de Toluca
1. ?
2. Gatito Eveready & Mini Dragosth vs. Dark Shadow & Ironia
3. Dragosth/Shaithan/Paloma Rouse vs. Muerte Azteca/Oxido/La Vaquerita
4. Pegasso & Starman vs. El Angel & Decnis
5. Brazo de Plata & Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Psicosis & Scorpio Jr.

6/18 – Arena Queretaro
1. Speed Demon & Star Boy vs. Morfeo & Vengador
2. Alex Guajardo & Lince vs. Fuego Latino & Optimus
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Princesa Blanca & La Seductora
4. Diamante Azul & Rey Cometa vs. Mephisto & Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/Maximo/Rush vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

6/20 – Su Bodega de Cerro Azul
1. Fuego Azul & Power Ranger vs. Mutante & Rocka Infernal
2. Falcon/Principe Halcon/Diva Salvaje vs. Bayron/King Lion/Muerte Nocturna
3. La Chivita & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Love Machine
4. Axel & Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

6/23 – Gimnasio Josue Nery Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Laredo Kid & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & El Mesias
6. AAA Trios Titles contra Caballeras: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Cinta de Oro/Crazzy 33/Rocky Star)

6/23 – Poliforum Zamna de Merida
1. ?
2. Espartano & Torinito vs. Halcon Rojo Jr. & Mensajero del Diablo
3. Alebrije II & Hijo del Anibal vs. Monsther & Veneno
4. PWR Femenil Title: Cheerleader Melissa (c) vs. Ivelisse Velez
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

6/8 – Teatro Zaragoza de Atizpan
1. Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Cuadrangular de Atomicos: Angel del Amor/Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza vs. Atomic Star/Carrona/Periko/Terror vs. Centinela/Quimico/Samael/Tormento vs. Infierno Kid Jr./Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro
3. Pentagon Jr./Shadow/Lolita vs. Fresero Jr./Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
4. Street Fight por la Copa Femenil Extrema IWL: Ludark Shaitan (c) vs. Crazy Mary
5. Guerra de Empresas: Argenis/Drago/Fenix vs. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro vs. Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera vs. Drastick Boy/Paranoico/Super Mega vs. Epitafio/Leviathan/Rocky Santana vs. Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly vs. Niko/Pagano/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido
6. Super Libre por el IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

6/16 – Deportivo DIF de Huehuetoca
1. Triangular de Tercias: Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Quimico Jr. vs. Babel/Epidemia/Templario vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Triangular de Tercias: Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero) vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Perico/Terror) vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba)
3. Cuadrangular de Tercias: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Fantasma de la Opera/Shadow) vs. Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) vs. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Rocky Santana
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el vacante IWL Tag Titles: Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Tony Rivera & Veneno vs. Scorpio Jr. & Zumbido vs. Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro

6/18 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Orion/Jhon Terry/Verbo vs. Luminoso Jr./Ojo de Tigre/Sacristan del Diablo
2. 3 Way Dance: Las Frutas (Super Boing/Super Kamikaze/Super Pascual) vs. Chile Peludo/Perfil/Quimico Jr. vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Periko/Terror)
3. Arkanos/Pentagon Jr./Lolita vs. Fresero Jr./Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
4. Elimination Match por el vacante IWL Lightweight Title – Participants: Atomic Star/Corcel Infernal/Kid Jaguar/Mascara Universal/Medics III/Ninja de Fuego/Pequeno Demonio/Pequeno Picudo/Shadow
5. Guerra de Empresas por la Copa Criteria – Participants: AAA (Drago/Fenix/Super Fly)/Arena Aficion (Ciclope/Drastick Boy/Niko)/AULL (Epitafio/Leviathan/Rocky Santana)/La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)/Los Guapos (Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido)/IWRG (Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro)/Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura)/La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
6. Revancha Match: IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

6/9 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Acero & Sky Angel vs. Epidemia & Fulgore I
2. Centvrion & Saruman vs. Alan Extreme & Picudo Jr.
3. Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Cerebro Negro/Apolo Estrada Jr./Eterno
4. Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Trauma I vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Super Nova/X-Fly
5. Por la Junior de Juniors Campeonato: Carta Brava Jr. (c) vs. Trauma II

INVASION RCH

6/27 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya
3. Cuervo & Espiritu vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween)

MARGAR PRODUCCIONS

6/9 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Kokis vs. Kriminal
2. Komander & Thunder Jr. vs. Angel-O & Draguido
3. Signo de Oro & Signo de Plata vs. Rey Patriota & Weekend Boy
4. Alas de Fuego/Gallo Fino/K-Lee vs. Celtico/Furia Roja/Petrolero
5. Brazo de Plata/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Halcon de Oro/Hija del Zarzy/Sweety

PROMOCIONES CANTU

6/10 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Anubis & Octagoncito vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Rio Bravo
3. El Brazo/Street Boy/Zumbi vs. Aero Boy/Veneno/Violento Jack
4. Laredo Kid/Perseus/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Super Parka

PROMOCIONES IMPACTO

6/9 – Arena Kalaka de Ciudad Juarez
1. Eclipse Negro vs. Ghost Ryder
2. Mini Fusion & Principe Rebelde Jr. vs. Akantus & Pantera Asesina Jr.
3. Aspid & Rey Infernal vs. Daisy Crazy & Milagroso
4. La Invicta Rebelion (Fuego/Peluchin Maldad/Romano) vs. La Jauria (Guerrero Escarlata/Payaloco/Rabia)
5. Crazzy Boy 33/L.A. Par-K/Rocky Star vs. Aereo/Trimegistro/Cassandro

PROMOCIONES KDENA

6/30 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

TODOS X TODOS

6/22 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Golden Magic & Poseidon vs. Dinamic Black & Imposible
2. La Cholita & Rossy Moreno vs. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno
3. WWA Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) (c) vs. Black Terry/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero
4. PWR Tag Titles: Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Santo (c) vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
5. Torneo de la Muerte – Participants: Canek & Mascara Ano Dos Mil/L.A. Par-K & Super Parka/Pirata Morgan & Villano IV/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Universo Dos Mil

WORLD WRESTLING LEAGUE

7/7 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. Colt Cabana vs. ACH
4. Por la Copa Hector Garza: Team Mexico (Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr.) vs. Team Puerto Rico (Apolo/Hercules Gomez/El Mesias)
5. Tommy Dreamer vs. Sabu
6. 4 Way Dance por el WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi vs. Eita & Tomahawk
7. Estelaris Jr./Hombre sin Miedo/Laredo Kid vs. Mascara Purpura/Ninja Jr./Rico Rodriguez
8. Ivelisse Velez vs. Taya Valkyrie
9. PWR Heavyweight Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. Big Daddy V
10. Mil Mascaras & Sicodelico Jr. vs. Los Villanos III y IV
11. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. Bobby Lashley

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

THE CRASH

6/14 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Bull Terrier Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

UNITED STATES

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

7/13 – National Western Complex in Denver, Colorado
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K

HEX WRESTLING PROMOTIONS

6/15 – Physique Inc. in Oxnard, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Bionico/Lestat/Scarecrow vs. Latigo Blanco/Original Gangster/Sombra Infernal
5. Durango Kid/Laredo Kid/Misterioso vs. Acero Dorado/Lil’ Cholo/Shamu Jr.

LUCHA LIBRE GMW

6/14 – Salon la Plaza in Newhall, California
1. Vertiz vs. Classic Shadow
2. Barrio Boy & Sangre de Indio vs. Aero Boy & Berzerker
3. Harlequin/Latigo Blanco/Original Gangster vs. Golden Scorpion/Meteorik/Scarecrow
4. Bionico/Jaguar de Oro/Lestat vs. Nightmare/Sombra Infernal/Super Natural
5. Durango Kid/Laredo Kid/Misterioso vs. Acero Dorado/Lil’ Cholo/Shamu



Post Category: News

Tags: , , , ,

One Response

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Tugboat/ Typhoon be inducted into the WWE hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should WWE drop the Elimination Chamber?

Loading ... Loading ...