Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 6/3‏



RESULTS

EMLL 6/2 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Indigo beat El Tapatio & Thunder Boy
2. Azteca de Oro/El Divino/Sky Kid defeated Acertijo/Demonio Rojo/Sadico by DQ when Azteca faked a foule by Demonio who tried to take a foule earlier.
3. Demonio Maya/Espectrum/Exterminador beat Black Metal/Esfinge/El Hippie who was fouled and pinned by Exterminador. There were hair match challenges afterwards.
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa/Smaker defeated El Barbaro Cavernario/Puma King/Tiger
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion beat El Gallo to retain his title.

EMLL 6/2 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Starman beat Disturbio & Hijo del Signo
2. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Virus defeated Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma/Triton
3. Euforia/Shinsuke Nakamura/Ultimo Guerrero beat Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Rush who was pinned by Nakamura using the ropes. Rush was extremely upset afterwards and demanded a singles match.
4. NWA Welterweight Title: Mascara Dorada defeated Negro Casas with a Casita to win the title in a MOTYC. Tremendous stuff with Negro putting Dorada over big after the match and the crowd was crazy.
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked: Shockercito beat Pequeno Violencia with the Reinera to take his hair. Order of Elimination: Pequeno Warrior/Mini Fantasy/Nitrito/Electrico/Demus 3:16/Aereo/Mercurio/Bam Bam/Pequeno Violencia

IWRG 6/2 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Arana de Plata & Epidemia beat Galaxy & Seiya
2. Centvrion/Chico Che/Golden Magic defeated Los Fulgores I y II/Imposible
3. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Trauma I beat El Angel/Apolo Estrada Jr./Picudo Jr.
4. Trauma II defeated Carta Brava Jr. by DQ after a foule. Trauma then demanded a shot at the Junior de Juniors title afterwards.
5. Relevos Increibles: Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil beat Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Cien Caras Jr. with MA2K going over Hijo del Pirata and challenged him for a shot at his IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title afterwards.

LLES 6/1 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. Ave de Fuego/Centenario/Cirujano/Golden Boy beat Ciclope/Guerrero Mixteco Jr./Lucero Mortal/Wolverine
2. Mr. Demoledor/Lucero Jr./Pequeno Maya/Krosty defeated Crossman/Enigma/Lince/Triba
3. Bull Terrier Match: Pasion Kristal beat Diva Salvaje in a bloody match.
4. 3 Way Extreme Dance: Crazy Boy defeated Psicosis Original & Ultimo Gladiador
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Los Aplanadores del Ring (Full Back/Full Back Jr./Guerrero Mixteco)
6. Perro Aguayo Jr./Capitan Furia/Forajido defeated Birdman/Birdman Jr./Cibernetico when Perrito fouled and pinned Ciber.

Promociones Munoz 6/2 – Domo de la Feria de San Luis Potosi drawing 5,000 fans
1. Torneo por la Copa AAA won by Cancerberius & Super Kiss
2. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psicosis/Yuriko
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Electroshock/Elegido/La Parka Jr. defeated Chessman/Parka Negra/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Steel Cage Match: Cibernetico left Perro Aguayo Jr. in the cage to win the match. Other participants: El Mesias & Hijo del Texano.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

Baja Stars 5/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Black Saigon & Dragon Chino beat Firebird & Silencio Negro
2. Ryan Kidd/Eddie Randle/SoCal Crazy defeated Duke/Johnny Goodtime/Johnny Yuma – After this match there were minutes of applause in honor of Hector Garza & Rocky Roman.
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: King Azteca beat Rubi Gardenia who got shaved. Angel Garces & Enfermero Jr. were the other participants.
4. Atlantis defeated Ultimo Guerrero by DQ after a foule.
5. Mil Mascaras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. beat Canek & Cien Caras Jr. by DQ when Canek fouled Mil.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

6/14 – Domo de la Feria de Leon (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. ?
2. Atomic Boy/La Jarochita/Octagoncito vs. Gran y Mari Apache/Mini Abismo Negro
3. Angelico/Drago/Jack Evans vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
4. La Secta Bizarra Cibernetica (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)
5. Electroshock & Heavy Metal vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver Kain
6. Canek/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Villano IV

6/16 – Arena Ciudad de Mexico City (Triplemania XXI)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Silver Kain/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
2. 5 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Angelico & Jack Evans vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Drago & Fenix vs. Halloween & Psicosis Original vs. Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B)
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Jeff Jarrett/Monster Pain/Matt Morgan
4. #1 Contender Match por el AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Heavy Metal vs. Chessman
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Canek/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil/Villano IV
6. Decision Match por el AAA Latin America Heavyweight Title: El Mesias vs. Blue Demon Jr.
7. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Winner of #4
8. Caballera contra Caballera: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/3 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano & Black Tiger vs. Ares & El Malayo
2. Astral/Electrico/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Pierrothito/Universito Dos Mil
3. Metalico/Sensei/Starman vs. Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Nitro
4. Diamante/Fuego/Rey Cometa vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Sangre Azteca
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Rush vs. Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

6/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Halcon de Plata & Metatron vs. Infierno & Magnum
2. Soberano & Stigma vs. Rafaga & Sadico
3. REINA International Jr. Femenil Title: Silueta (c) vs. Zeuxis
4. Sagrado/Shocker/Triton vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis
5. Mistico II/Rush/Thunder vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Volador Jr.

6/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Dalis la Caribena & Luna Magica vs. Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei
2. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Namajague/Puma King/Virus
3. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr. vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Hijo del Fantasma vs. Vangelis
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Valiente vs. Tiger
6. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Bucanero (c) vs. Diamante Azul
7. Blue Panther/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Dragon Rojo/Shinsuke Nakamura/Rey Escorpion

6/7 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Electrico vs. Demus 3:16 & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Diamante/Pegasso/Triton vs. Cancerbero/Shigeo Okumura/Raziel
3. Maximo/Rush/Thunder vs. Mr. Aguila/Negro Casas/Polvora
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Valiente vs. Vangelis
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Hijo del Fantasma vs. Tiger
6. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Mascara Dorada vs. Damian el Terrible/Felino/Mr. Niebla
7. Atlantis/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

6/9 – Arena Coliseo
1. Magnus & Soberano vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Escandalo
3. Torneo por la CMLL Trios Titles where the final two teams meeting on 6/16 for the titles – Participants: Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. La Mascara/Rey Cometa/La Sombra vs. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Mr. Aguila/Psicosis/Volador Jr. vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
4. Rush vs. Shinsuke Nakamura

6/9 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Indigo & Metalik vs. Pirana & Relampago
2. Azteca de Oro/El Divino/Sky Kid vs. Acertijo/Demonio Rojo/Sadico
3. Esfinge/El Gallo/Triton vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Malefico/Shigeo Okumura
4. Caballera contra Caballera: El Hippie vs. Exterminador
5. Hijo del Fantasma & Maximo vs. Mephisto & Mr. Niebla

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/7 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr. vs. Bizarro & Rider
2. Meiden vs. Cara de Guerra
3. Decnis/Nemesis/Mini Electroshock vs. Cuervo/Mini Cibernetico/Diva Salvaje
4. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Pirata Morgan/Scorpio Jr.

6/15 – Unidad Deportiva Morelos de Colima
1. ?
2. Chamaco Anguiano & Vaquero vs. General de la Muerte & Terremoto
3. Jennifer Blake/Dinastia/Mascarita Divina vs. Cinthia Moreno/Mini Monster Clown/Mini Psycho Clown
4. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

6/30 – Auditorio Siglo XXI de Yucatan
1. Angel del Misterio/Dave the Clown/Demasiado/Psico Kid vs. La Demencia Dorada (Dragosth/Gargola/Golden/Juana la Loca)
2. Fly Warrior/Shadow/Tornado vs. Belial/Fly Metalik/Metaleon
3. Fabi Apache & Keira vs. La Sadica & X
4. Argenis/Fenix/Yuta vs. Argos/Crazy Boy/Pentagon Jr.
5. Los Lobos Americanos (Eddie Edwards y Davey Richards)/Tomahawk vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Silver Kain)

INDEPENDENT

6/4 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Centvrion/Charly Madrid/Shot Man vs. Ek-Balam/Silver King Jr./Violencia Jr.
2. Guerra de Empresas – Participants: Murder Clown & Psycho Clown (AAA)/Crazy Boy & Joe Lider (DTU)/Black Terry & El Brazo (Ex-Toreo)/Las Traumas I y II (IWRG)
3. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)

6/8 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (benefit show for Billy el Malo who suffered a severe hand injury recently after being assaulted that has kept him out of action)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
4. El Brazo/Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas vs. La Hechicera/Black Mamba/Yuriko
5. Aero Star/Crazy Boy/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
6. Electroshock/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Silver Kain/Luchador Sorpresa

6/8 – Plaza de Toros de Cancun
1. Centella Azteca & Equinoxio vs. Jocker & Meztizo Aereo
2. Maximo/Estrellita/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pierrothito/Tiffany/Diva Salvaje
3. Angel de Oro/Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr. vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
4. Mistico II/Rush/Thunder vs. Euforia/Kraneo/Ultimo Guerrero

6/9 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito vs. Mini Charly Manson
4. Monster Clown & Murder Clown vs. The Panther & Tigre Lee
5. Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Toscano

6/12 – Arena Xalapa
1. Lobo Solitario Jr. vs. Ataque 77
2. Destello Azul & Flayer Boy vs. Bucanero Infernal & Peligro
3. Corsario de Fuego/Gran y Mari Apache vs. Cuervo/Vengador Radioactivo/Fabi Apache
4. Capitan Americo/Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Eslabon Perdido/Pentagon Jr.

6/14 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. Capitan Centella & Onix vs. Morfeo & Thor
2. Hijo del Diablo Jr./Los Malignos I y II vs. Andy Woo/Black Angel/Crazy Latino
3. Zarpa de Tigre Jr./Lolita/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Brujo Maya/Sexy Lady/Polvo de Estrellas
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Estampida Mortal (Los Reyes Toros I/II/III)
5. Octagon/Pantera I/Toscano vs. Juventud Guerrera/Parka Negra/Perro del Ring

6/16 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi (Benefit show for a local child)
1. Metal & Neurosis vs. Rey Diamante & Zaeta del Ring
2. Akira/Miss Fantasy/La Vaquerita vs. Dark Moon/Keira/Latin Queen
3. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked: Hell Fox & Bello Willy vs. Galaxia & Venom
4. Black Maravilla/Lover Boy/Oro Azul vs. Black Extreme/Capitan Furia/Ku Klux Klan
5. Blue Panther/Bogar/Fuerza Guerrera vs. Cirujano/Mensajero/Virus

6/16 – Auditorio Teoloyucan de Toluca
1. ?
2. Gatito Eveready & Mini Dragosth vs. Dark Shadow & Ironia
3. Dragosth/Shaithan/Paloma Rouse vs. Muerte Azteca/Oxido/La Vaquerita
4. Pegasso & Starman vs. El Angel & Decnis
5. Brazo de Plata & Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Psicosis & Scorpio Jr.

6/18 – Arena Queretaro
1. Speed Demon & Star Boy vs. Morfeo & Vengador
2. Alex Guajardo & Lince vs. Fuego Latino & Optimus
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Princesa Blanca & La Seductora
4. Diamante Azul & Rey Cometa vs. Mephisto & Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/Maximo/Rush vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

6/20 – Su Bodega de Cerro Azul
1. Fuego Azul & Power Ranger vs. Mutante & Rocka Infernal
2. Falcon/Principe Halcon/Diva Salvaje vs. Bayron/King Lion/Muerte Nocturna
3. La Chivita & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Love Machine
4. Axel & Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

6/23 – Poliforum Zamna de Merida
1. ?
2. Espartano & Torinito vs. Halcon Rojo Jr. & Mensajero del Diablo
3. Alebrije II & Hijo del Anibal vs. Monsther & Veneno
4. PWR Femenil Title: Cheerleader Melissa (c) vs. Ivelisse Velez
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

6/8 – Teatro Zaragoza de Atizpan
1. Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Cuadrangular de Atomicos: Angel del Amor/Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza vs. Atomic Star/Carrona/Periko/Terror vs. Centinela/Quimico/Samael/Tormento vs. Infierno Kid Jr./Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro
3. Pentagon Jr./Shadow/Lolita vs. Fresero Jr./Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
4. Street Fight por la Copa Femenil Extrema IWL: Ludark Shaitan (c) vs. Crazy Mary
5. Guerra de Empresas: Argenis/Drago/Fenix vs. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro vs. Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera vs. Drastick Boy/Paranoico/Super Mega vs. Epitafio/Leviathan/Rocky Santana vs. Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly vs. Niko/Pagano/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido
6. Super Libre por el IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

6/16 – Deportivo DIF de Huehuetoca
1. Triangular de Tercias: Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Quimico Jr. vs. Babel/Epidemia/Templario vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Triangular de Tercias: Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero) vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Perico/Terror) vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba)
3. Cuadrangular de Tercias: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Fantasma de la Opera/Shadow) vs. Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) vs. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Rocky Santana
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el vacante IWL Tag Titles: Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Tony Rivera & Veneno vs. Scorpio Jr. & Zumbido vs. Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro

6/18 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Orion/Jhon Terry/Verbo vs. Luminoso Jr./Ojo de Tigre/Sacristan del Diablo
2. 3 Way Dance: Las Frutas (Super Boing/Super Kamikaze/Super Pascual) vs. Chile Peludo/Perfil/Quimico Jr. vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Periko/Terror)
3. Arkanos/Pentagon Jr./Lolita vs. Fresero Jr./Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
4. Elimination Match por el vacante IWL Lightweight Title – Participants: Atomic Star/Corcel Infernal/Kid Jaguar/Mascara Universal/Medics III/Ninja de Fuego/Pequeno Demonio/Pequeno Picudo/Shadow
5. Guerra de Empresas por la Copa Criteria – Participants: AAA (Drago/Fenix/Super Fly)/Arena Aficion (Ciclope/Drastick Boy/Niko)/AULL (Epitafio/Leviathan/Rocky Santana)/La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)/Los Guapos (Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido)/IWRG (Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro)/Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura)/La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
6. Revancha Match: IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

6/6 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Fulgore II
2. Revancha Match: Rayo Tapatio I/Saruman/Cristal vs. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Diosa Maya
3. Angel del Amor/Astro Rey Jr./Chico Che vs. Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Tomahawk
4. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)

INVASION RCH

6/27 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya
3. Cuervo & Espiritu vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween)

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

6/4 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. ??
3. Street Fight: Los Misioneros (Adal Castillo/Valente Castillo/Luzbel) vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Rio Bravo/Sobredosis)
4. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie vs. Jennifer Blake & Mari Apache
5. Cibernetico & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Parka Negra & Ultimo Gladiador

MARGAR PRODUCCIONS

6/9 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Kokis vs. Kriminal
2. Komander & Thunder Jr. vs. Angel-O & Draguido
3. Signo de Oro & Signo de Plata vs. Rey Patriota & Weekend Boy
4. Alas de Fuego/Gallo Fino/K-Lee vs. Celtico/Furia Roja/Petrolero
5. Brazo de Plata/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Halcon de Oro/Hija del Zarzy/Sweety

PERROS DEL MAL

6/9 – Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal (5th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Las Traumas I y II vs. Fabi y Mari Apache
4. Torneo por el PdM Middleweight Title – Participants: Daga/Psicosis Original/Ricky Marvin/Douki/Eita/Peligro
5. 4 Way Dance: Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Canek vs. Cibernetico vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES CANTU

6/3 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Jennifer Blake & Mari Apache vs. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie
3. Freelance/Perseus/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. AK-47/Eterno/911
4. Por la Campeonato Maestros: Negro Navarro (c) vs. Solar I
5. Cibernetico & Laredo Kid vs. Parka Negra & Ultimo Gladiador

PROMOCIONES KDENA

6/30 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

6/6 – Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fly Metal & Tornado vs. Black Mamba & Yuriko
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Lucha con Explosivos por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Joe Lider

TODOS X TODOS

6/22 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Golden Magic & Poseidon vs. Dinamic Black & Imposible
2. La Cholita & Rossy Moreno vs. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno
3. WWA Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) (c) vs. Black Terry/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero
4. PWR Tag Titles: Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Santo (c) vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
5. Torneo de la Muerte – Participants: Canek & Mascara Ano Dos Mil/L.A. Par-K & Super Parka/Pirata Morgan & Villano IV/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Universo Dos Mil

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

THE CRASH

6/14 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Bull Terrier Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

UNITED STATES

LUCHA LIBRE GMW

6/14 – Salon la Plaza in Newhall, California
1. Vertiz vs. Classic Shadow
2. Barrio Boy & Sangre de Indio vs. Aero Boy & Berzerker
3. Harlequin/Latigo Blanco/Original Gangster vs. Golden Scorpion/Meteorik/Scarecrow
4. Bionico/Jaguar de Oro/Lestat vs. Nightmare/Sombra Infernal/Super Natural
5. Durango Kid/Laredo Kid/Misterioso vs. Acero Dorado/Lil’ Cholo/Shamu

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Loading ... Loading ...
Loading ... Loading ...

Should William Regal be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...