Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 5/31‏



NEWS

Hijo del Santo stated yesterday that he has no issues with Dr. Wagner Jr. working the remainder of his contract with AAA and Doc told him that he would be back in TxT after his commitments with AAA was done. Santo said that Doc still wants his mask match with L.A. Par-K and TxT is the only place that can make it happen.

Marco Corleone tweeted yesterday that he expects to be back in action in September. Corleone suffered a serious knee injury a couple of months ago after a serious car wreck leaving a show at Arena Puebla.

RESULTS

AAA 5/30 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca (Sin Limite taping = both brands)

Before the show there was a tribute with Hector Garza with everyone in the ring. Perro Aguayo Jr. again dedicated his Triplemania match in memory of Garza and many of the wrestlers wore purple armbands in tribute to Hector.

1. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano beat Carta Brava Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador
2. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache defeated Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie who powerbombed Fabi after the match.
3. Daga/Gran Apache/Psicosis Original beat Aero Star/Atomic Boy/Axel who was stretchered out afterwards although Daga would run him down and threw him off of it. Apache unmasked Atomic Boy afterwards as well.
4. Angelico & Jack Evans defeated Drago & Fenix with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards.
5. Electroshock & Heavy Metal beat Hijo del Texano & Silver Kain with Metal using a Casita on Texano.
6. Perro Aguayo Jr./Canek/Villano IV defeated Cibernetico/Dr. Wagner Jr./El Mesias with Canek ripping off Doc’s mask and pinning him. Both men earlier in the day were added to the AAA vs. Outsiders match at Triplemania XXI.

IWRG 5/30 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Power Bull beat Atomic Star
2. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Diosa Maya defeated Rayo Tapatio I/Saruman/Cristal
3. Apolo Estrada Jr./Black Terry/Bombero Infernal beat Centvrion/Chico Che/Golden Magic
4. Canis Lupis/Factor/911 defeated Dinamic Black/Las Traumas I y II – After the match there was a minute of applause for Hector Garza.
5. IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: Hijo del Pirata Morgan beat Eterno to win the title.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

6/14 – Domo de la Feria de Leon (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. ?
2. Atomic Boy/La Jarochita/Octagoncito vs. Gran y Mari Apache/Mini Abismo Negro
3. Angelico/Drago/Jack Evans vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Steve Pain
4. La Secta Bizarra Cibernetica (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)
5. Electroshock & Heavy Metal vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver Kain
6. Canek/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Villano IV

6/16 – Arena Ciudad de Mexico City (Triplemania XXI)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Silver Kain/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
2. 5 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Angelico & Jack Evans vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Drago & Fenix vs. Halloween & Psicosis Original vs. Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B)
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Jeff Jarrett/Monster Pain/Matt Morgan
4. #1 Contender Match por el AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Heavy Metal vs. Chessman
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/Octagon/La Parka Jr. vs. Canek/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil/Villano IV
6. Decision Match por el AAA Latin America Heavyweight Title: El Mesias vs. Blue Demon Jr.
7. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Winner of #4
8. Caballera contra Caballera: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/2 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Gallo vs El Tapatio & Thunder Boy
2. Azteca de Oro/El Divino/Sky Kid vs. Acertijo/Demonio Rojo/Sadico
3. Black Metal/Esfinge/El Hippie vs. Demonio Maya/Espectrum/Exterminador
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa/Smaker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Puma King/Tiger
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. El Gallo

6/2 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Starman vs. Disturbio & Hijo del Signo
2. Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma/Triton vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
3. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Rush vs. Euforia/Shinsuke Nakamura/Ultimo Guerrero
4. NWA Welterweight Title: Negro Casas (c) vs. Mascara Dorada
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked – Participants: Aereo/Bam Bam/Electrico/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito/Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior

6/3 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano & Black Tiger vs. Ares & El Malayo
2. Astral/Electrico/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Pierrothito/Universito Dos Mil
3. Metalico/Sensei/Starman vs. Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Nitro
4. Diamante/Fuego/Rey Cometa vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Sangre Azteca
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Rush vs. Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

6/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Halcon de Plata & Metatron vs. Infierno & Magnum
2. Soberano & Stigma vs. Rafaga & Sadico
3. REINA International Jr. Femenil Title: Silueta (c) vs. Zeuxis
4. Sagrado/Shocker/Triton vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis
5. Mistico II/Rush/Thunder vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Volador Jr.

6/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Dalis la Caribena & Luna Magica vs. Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei
2. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Namajague/Puma King/Virus
3. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr. vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Hijo del Fantasma vs. Vangelis
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Valiente vs. Tiger
6. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Bucanero (c) vs. Diamante Azul
7. Blue Panther/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Dragon Rojo/Shinsuke Nakamura/Rey Escorpion

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/2 – Terraza Elma de Monterrey
1. Alas del Amor & Aquiles vs. Poseido & El Rudo
2. Alfa Tres Mil/Rocko Martinez/Universo vs. Bochito/Los Hampones I y II
3. Angel Dorado/Rey Imagen/Sky vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Freelance
4. Golden Boy/Memo Valle/Rey Demonio vs. AK-47/Dr. Cerebro/911
5. Rey Hechicero & Solar I vs. Caifan I & Negro Navarro

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/7 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr. vs. Bizarro & Rider
2. Meiden vs. Cara de Guerra
3. Decnis/Nemesis/Mini Electroshock vs. Cuervo/Mini Cibernetico/Diva Salvaje
4. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Pirata Morgan/Scorpio Jr.

6/15 – Unidad Deportiva Morelos de Colima
1. ?
2. Chamaco Anguiano & Vaquero vs. General de la Muerte & Terremoto
3. Jennifer Blake/Dinastia/Mascarita Divina vs. Cinthia Moreno/Mini Monster Clown/Mini Psycho Clown
4. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

6/30 – Auditorio Siglo XXI de Yucatan
1. Angel del Misterio/Dave the Clown/Demasiado/Psico Kid vs. La Demencia Dorada (Dragosth/Gargola/Golden/Juana la Loca)
2. Fly Warrior/Shadow/Tornado vs. Belial/Fly Metalik/Metaleon
3. Fabi Apache & Keira vs. La Sadica & X
4. Argenis/Fenix/Yuta vs. Argos/Crazy Boy/Pentagon Jr.
5. Los Lobos Americanos (Eddie Edwards y Davey Richards)/Tomahawk vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Silver Kain)

ICHIBAN PRO WRESTLING

6/2 – Arena Ichiban
1. ?
2. Diamante Rojo & Principe Yagami vs. Black Metal & Alex Segura Jr.
3. Moria & Vortize vs. Shadow & Pequeno Black Shadow
4. Drago & Alex Segura vs. Ancla & Corsario Negro Jr.
5. Ares & Fenix vs. Daga & Pentagon Jr.

INDEPENDENT

6/1 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Chamuel & Mini Mantyz vs. Gallito Felix & Mascarita Guerrera
2. Darma/Demencia/Ultimo Diamante vs. Hacha Infernal/King Flash/Mantyz
3. Centella Oriental vs. Adamantium
4. Ek-Balam/Las Traumas I y II vs. La Familia the Clown (Dave the Clown/Niko/Rothen Clown)
5. Groon XXX & Joe Lider vs. Halloween & Perro Sorpresa

6/1 – Arena Poza Rica de Veracruz
1. Avatar & Pirana vs. Astro & Enterrador
2. Flayer Boy & La Parkita vs. Espectrito II & Mini Histeria
3. Destello Azul/Silencio Azul/Gabriel o Gabriela vs. Mr. Coyote/Demasiado/Pentagon Jr.
4. Electroshock/Fenix/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Chessman/Peligro/Ricky Marvin

6/1 – Arena San Francisco de Coacalco
1. Dragon/Eclipse/Rey Azteca vs. Los Destructores de la Muerte (I/II/III)
2. Torneo Cibernetico Mixtos – Participants: Ahijado/Caballero Horocopo/Charly Rock/Crazy Kiss/Fly Tiger/Alma Blanca/Lady Terrorista/Sexy Warrior/Sonico
3. Buitre/Demon Boy/Niebla vs. Apolo/Corsario de Fuego/Dragon Metalico
4. Asgard/Maverick/Payaloco vs. Estruendo/Norbak/Storm
5. Camaleon/Glamour/Terrorista vs. Felino/Mugroso/Negro Casas

6/1 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Demoledor/Tribal/Diva Salvaje vs. Forajido/Lince/Pequeno Maya
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Full Back/Ultimo Gladiador/Pasion Kristal
6. Cibernetico & Crazy Boy vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original

6/2 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Dragon de Fuego & Orvit vs. Grill Star & Lord Dante
2. Revancha Match: Morvius/Teseo/Ukkonen vs. Chicago Rush/Los Machos III y IV
3. 4 Way Dance por el Campeonato Universal: Rey Justicia (c) vs. Kruenen vs. Latigo vs. Lobo Escarlata
4. Aramis & Kalibus vs. Dragon Negro & Epidemia
5. Danny Casas/Jeque/Virus vs. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico

6/4 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Centvrion/Charly Madrid/Shot Man vs. Ek-Balam/Silver King Jr./Violencia Jr.
2. Guerra de Empresas – Participants: Murder Clown & Psycho Clown (AAA)/Crazy Boy & Joe Lider (DTU)/Black Terry & El Brazo (Ex-Toreo)/Las Traumas I y II (IWRG)
3. Dr. Wagner Jr./Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)

6/8 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (benefit show for Billy el Malo who suffered a severe hand injury recently after being assaulted that has kept him out of action)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
4. El Brazo/Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas vs. La Hechicera/Black Mamba/Yuriko
5. Aero Star/Crazy Boy/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
6. Electroshock/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Silver Kain/Luchador Sorpresa

6/8 – Plaza de Toros de Cancun
1. Centella Azteca & Equinoxio vs. Jocker & Meztizo Aereo
2. Maximo/Estrellita/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pierrothito/Tiffany/Diva Salvaje
3. Angel de Oro/Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr. vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
4. Mistico II/Rush/Thunder vs. Euforia/Kraneo/Ultimo Guerrero

6/9 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito vs. Mini Charly Manson
4. Monster Clown & Murder Clown vs. The Panther & Tigre Lee
5. Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Toscano

6/14 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. Capitan Centella & Onix vs. Morfeo & Thor
2. Hijo del Diablo Jr./Los Malignos I y II vs. Andy Woo/Black Angel/Crazy Latino
3. Zarpa de Tigre Jr./Lolita/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Brujo Maya/Sexy Lady/Polvo de Estrellas
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Estampida Mortal (Los Reyes Toros I/II/III)
5. Octagon/Pantera I/Toscano vs. Juventud Guerrera/Parka Negra/Perro del Ring

6/16 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi (Benefit show for a local child)
1. Metal & Neurosis vs. Rey Diamante & Zaeta del Ring
2. Akira/Miss Fantasy/La Vaquerita vs. Dark Moon/Keira/Latin Queen
3. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked: Hell Fox & Bello Willy vs. Galaxia & Venom
4. Black Maravilla/Lover Boy/Oro Azul vs. Black Extreme/Capitan Furia/Ku Klux Klan
5. Blue Panther/Bogar/Fuerza Guerrera vs. Cirujano/Mensajero/Virus

6/16 – Auditorio Teoloyucan de Toluca
1. ?
2. Gatito Eveready & Mini Dragosth vs. Dark Shadow & Ironia
3. Dragosth/Shaithan/Paloma Rouse vs. Muerte Azteca/Oxido/La Vaquerita
4. Pegasso & Starman vs. El Angel & Decnis
5. Brazo de Plata & Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Psicosis & Scorpio Jr.

6/20 – Su Bodega de Cerro Azul
1. Fuego Azul & Power Ranger vs. Mutante & Rocka Infernal
2. Falcon/Principe Halcon/Diva Salvaje vs. Bayron/King Lion/Muerte Nocturna
3. La Chivita & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Love Machine
4. Axel & Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

6/8 – Teatro Zaragoza de Atizpan
1. Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Cuadrangular de Atomicos: Angel del Amor/Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza vs. Atomic Star/Carrona/Periko/Terror vs. Centinela/Quimico/Samael/Tormento vs. Infierno Kid Jr./Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro
3. Pentagon Jr./Shadow/Lolita vs. Fresero Jr./Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
4. Street Fight por la Copa Femenil Extrema IWL: Ludark Shaitan (c) vs. Crazy Mary
5. Guerra de Empresas: Argenis/Drago/Fenix vs. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro vs. Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera vs. Drastick Boy/Paranoico/Super Mega vs. Epitafio/Leviathan/Rocky Santana vs. Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly vs. Niko/Pagano/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido
6. Super Libre por el IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

6/16 – Deportivo DIF de Huehuetoca
1. Triangular de Tercias: Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Quimico Jr. vs. Babel/Epidemia/Templario vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Triangular de Tercias: Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero) vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Perico/Terror) vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba)
3. Cuadrangular de Tercias: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Fantasma de la Opera/Shadow) vs. Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) vs. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Rocky Santana
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el vacante IWL Tag Titles: Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Tony Rivera & Veneno vs. Scorpio Jr. & Zumbido vs. Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro

6/18 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Orion/Jhon Terry/Verbo vs. Luminoso Jr./Ojo de Tigre/Sacristan del Diablo
2. 3 Way Dance: Las Frutas (Super Boing/Super Kamikaze/Super Pascual) vs. Chile Peludo/Perfil/Quimico Jr. vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Periko/Terror)
3. Arkanos/Pentagon Jr./Lolita vs. Fresero Jr./Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
4. Elimination Match por el vacante IWL Lightweight Title – Participants: Atomic Star/Corcel Infernal/Kid Jaguar/Mascara Universal/Medics III/Ninja de Fuego/Pequeno Demonio/Pequeno Picudo/Shadow
5. Guerra de Empresas por la Copa Criteria – Participants: AAA (Drago/Fenix/Super Fly)/Arena Aficion (Ciclope/Drastick Boy/Niko)/AULL (Epitafio/Leviathan/Rocky Santana)/La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)/Los Guapos (Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido)/IWRG (Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro)/Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura)/La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
6. Revancha Match: IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

6/2 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy & Seiya vs. Arana de Plata & Epidemia
2. Centvrion/Chico Che/Golden Magic vs. Alan Extreme/Fulgore/Imposible
3. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Trauma I vs. El Angel/Canis Lupis/Apolo Estrada Jr.
4. Trauma II vs. Carta Brava Jr.
5. Relevos Increibles: Pirata Morgan & Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Cien Caras Jr.

6/6 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Fulgore II
2. Revancha Match: Rayo Tapatio I/Saruman/Cristal vs. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Diosa Maya
3. Angel del Amor/Astro Rey Jr./Chico Che vs. Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Tomahawk
4. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)

INVASION RCH

6/27 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya
3. Cuervo & Espiritu vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween)

LUCHA FAN FEST VI

6/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Cazador/Epidemia/Vortize vs. Aramis/Moria/Shadow
2. 4 Way Dance: Arumi vs. Baby Star vs. Bastet vs. Felina Metalica
3. Danny Boy/Gran Apache II/Robin vs. Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana
4. El Triangular de la Muerte (Gran Cuchillo/Kahoz/Rambo) vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Soberano
5. Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Averno & Ephesto
6. Relevos Increibles: Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Mascara/Rush/Damian el Terrible/Rey Escorpion

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

6/4 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. ??
3. Street Fight: Los Misioneros (Adal Castillo/Valente Castillo/Luzbel) vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Rio Bravo/Sobredosis)
4. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie vs. Jennifer Blake & Mari Apache
5. Cibernetico & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Parka Negra & Ultimo Gladiador

MARGAR PRODUCCIONS

6/9 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Kokis vs. Kriminal
2. Komander & Thunder Jr. vs. Angel-O & Draguido
3. Signo de Oro & Signo de Plata vs. Rey Patriota & Weekend Boy
4. Alas de Fuego/Gallo Fino/K-Lee vs. Celtico/Furia Roja/Petrolero
5. Brazo de Plata/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Halcon de Oro/Hija del Zarzy/Sweety

MONTERREY

6/2 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. 4 Way Dance: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Villano IV vs. Angel Blanco Jr.

6/2 – Arena el Jaguar
1. El Novato vs. Charly Contreras
2. Muerte Guerrera/Ultratumba/Zagaz vs. La Flecha/Ericka Sotelo/30-30
3. Beto Alcala/Baby Fox/Pee Wee vs. Dulce Kanela/Larry Miranda/Pedro Navajas
4. Jaguar X Title: Silencio (c) vs. Black Soul
5. Principe Guerrero & Solar I vs. Negro Navarro & Rey Demonio
6. Mascara contra Caballera: Super Jack vs. Ciber Payaso

PERROS DEL MAL

6/9 – Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal (5th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Las Traumas I y II vs. Fabi y Mari Apache
4. Torneo por el PdM Middleweight Title – Participants: Daga/Psicosis Original/Ricky Marvin/Douki/Eita/Peligro
5. 4 Way Dance: Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Canek vs. Cibernetico vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

PRO WRESTLING TRIPLE X

6/1 – Casino del Pueblo de Comacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Hijo del Texano & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

PROMOCIONES CANTU

6/3 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Jennifer Blake & Mari Apache vs. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie
3. Freelance/Perseus/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. AK-47/Eterno/911
4. Por la Campeonato Maestros: Negro Navarro (c) vs. Solar I
5. Cibernetico & Laredo Kid vs. Parka Negra & Ultimo Gladiador

PROMOCIONES EVOLUCION XXI

6/1 – Salon Medina de Ciudad Campeche
1. ?
2. Fugaz de Oro & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Cholo Extreme & Snow Metal
3. Angel Celestial & Negro Misterio vs. Asesino Negro Jr. & Lobo Siberano
4. Axel/Moncho Cachondo/Super Raton vs. Drakull/Halcon Rojo Jr./Mecanico Infernal

PROMOCIONES KDENA

6/30 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES MDS

6/1 – Festejando al Patrono de San Pancho
1. ?
2. ??
3. Manitos de Seda/Shockercito/Voladorcito vs. Demus 3:16/Enfermero de la Muerte/Guerrerito del Futuro
4. Azgar/Manos de Seda Jr./Robin vs. El Gangster/The Killer/El Macho
5. Mascara Dorada & Valiente vs. Olimpico & Rey Bucanero

PROMOCIONES MUNOZ

6/2 – Domo de la Feria de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psicosis/Yuriko
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Electroshock/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Steel Cage Match: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

6/6 – Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fly Metal & Tornado vs. Black Mamba & Yuriko
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Lucha con Explosivos por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Joe Lider

PROMOCIONES PONCE

6/2 – Salon Partenon de Nogales
1. Dr. Muerte vs. El Patriarca
2. Came/Mini Sol de Oriente/Pequeno Samuray vs. Killer Mamba/Nocturno/Rudy Zabara
3. Anarky/Argonauta/Rokero vs. Eclipse/Inferno/Pequeno Guerrero
4. Extreme Tiger & Venum Black Jr. vs. Damian 666 & Bestia 666

TODOS X TODOS

6/22 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Golden Magic & Poseidon vs. Dinamic Black & Imposible
2. La Cholita & Rossy Moreno vs. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno
3. WWA Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) (c) vs. Black Terry/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero
4. PWR Tag Titles: Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Santo (c) vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
5. Torneo de la Muerte – Participants: Canek & Mascara Ano Dos Mil/L.A. Par-K & Super Parka/Pirata Morgan & Villano IV/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Universo Dos Mil

WRESTLING COUNCIL

6/2 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Perseus & La Hiedra vs. Barba Roja & Estrellita
4. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Freelance
5. Fuerza Guerrera & Solar I vs. Dr. Cerebro & Negro Navarro

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

THE CRASH

6/14 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Bull Terrier Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

UNITED STATES

LUCHA LIBRE GMW

6/14 – Salon la Plaza in Newhall, California
1. Vertiz vs. Classic Shadow
2. Barrio Boy & Sangre de Indio vs. Aero Boy & Berzerker
3. Harlequin/Latigo Blanco/Original Gangster vs. Golden Scorpion/Meteorik/Scarecrow
4. Bionico/Jaguar de Oro/Lestat vs. Nightmare/Sombra Infernal/Super Natural
5. Durango Kid/Laredo Kid/Misterioso vs. Acero Dorado/Lil’ Cholo/Shamu

LUCHA LIBRE MEXICANA

6/1 – Casa Blanca Ballroom in Laredo, Texas
1. Silver Kid vs. Devilucion
2. Mega Fly/La Parkita/La Trevi vs. Hombre sin Miedo/Piratita Morgan/Karla Maria
3. Angel Espacial/Diana la Cazadora/Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Oscuridad/La Hiedra/Hija del Zarzy
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Santo/Laredo Kid vs. Aquiles/Hijo del Espanto/Hijo del Pierroth

MILLENIUM WRESTLING PROMOTION

6/1 – East Los Angeles Youth Recreation Center in Los Angeles, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Atlantis/Kiss Jr./Kiss III vs. Punisher/Super Maquina Jr./Ultimo Guerrero

ROBLES PROMOTIONS

6/2 – Fuego Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. Hijo del Al Cruz Jr. & Zarzy Tiger vs. Aguila Azteca & Karate Lee
2. Angel Espacial/La Trevi/La Parkita vs. Maldicion/Karla Maria/Piratita Morgan
3. Diana la Cazadora & La Hiedra vs. Hija del Zarzy & Wendy
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Santo/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Aquiles/Hijo del Pierroth/Spawn

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

The Undertaker's streak ends at Wrestlemania 30

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Best hall of fame speech this year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...