Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for Memorial Day‏



NEWS

To show how you admired Hector Garza was, pretty much every single luchador, promoter, or fan that resides on social media has posted some type of tribute to Garza. A definite testament to how good he was at what he did.

RESULTS

AAA 5/26 – Deportivo Toltitlan de Tultitlan (FUSION taping)
1. Flamita/Gotita de Plata/Saturno beat Carta Brava Jr./Danny Casas/Eterno
2. Black Mamba & Yuriko defeated Chica Yeye & Pasion Kristal
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina beat Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker) defeated Alebrije II/Espiritu/Super Fly
5. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider beat Halloween & Psicosis Original by DQ after Psicosis had originally pinned Crazy after an Arabian Facebuster off the top rope but the Perros refused to keep beating on the tecnicos forcing El Piero to DQ them which angered Psicosis.
6. Cibernetico & El Mesias defeated Chessman & Parka Negra

EMLL 5/26 – Arena Coliseo
1. Horus & Robin beat Apocalipsis & Zayco
2. Disturbio & Raziel defeated Leono & Soberano who was shaken up pretty bad after taking a powerbomb hard in the 1st fall.
3. Torneo Cibernetico: Demus 3:16 beat Bam Bam to win and afterwards with brawling from the minis they agreed on having a steel cage match next week with the loser getting shaved or unmasked. Order of Elimination: Mercurio/Mini Fantasy/Aereo/Electrico/Pequeno Warrior/Shockercito & Pequeno Violencia/Bam Bam
4. Diamante Azul/Guerrero Maya Jr./Thunder defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) beat Averno/Felino/Negro Casas with Dorada using a Casita to beat Casas again getting the 3rd win over Negro so he will receive the shot at the CMLL Welterweight Title.

EMLL 5/26 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. ?
2. Azteca de Oro & Virgo defeated Demonio Rojo & Magnum by DQ when Demonio fouled Azteca.
3. Torneo Cibernetico: El Barbaro Cavernario beat Black Metal after faking a knee injury and fouling Metal. Order of Elimination: Halcon de Plata/Metatron/Demonio Maya/Malefico/Espectrum/El Hippie/Exterminador/Leo/Black Metal
4. Delta/El Gallo/La Sombra defeated Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) with Gallo getting a big win over Scorp and challenged him to a shot at his CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title next week.

FULL 5/25 – Plaza de la Constitucion de Zocalo del Distrito Federal (outdoor show celebrating 80th anniversary of lucha libre in front of tens of thousands)
1. Angel del Amor/Charly Madrid/Maiden/Nemesis beat Maldito Jr./Matrix/Raider/Super Bufon
2. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Pirata Morgan Jr./Scorpio Jr. defeated Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Mascara Sagrada/Ray Mendoza Jr./Oriental
3. Axel/Huracan Ramirez/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. beat Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Medico Asesino/Hijo del Solitario/Pirata Morgan by DQ when after the lights went out, a group of men in black attacked everyone until Blue Demon Jr., Mil Mascaras, & Tinieblas made the save. They announced afterwards that another show will be held on September 15th which is the day before the real 80th anniversary date.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/30 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
2. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
3. Aero Star/Atomic Boy/Axel vs. Daga/Gran Apache/Psicosis Original
4. Drago & Fenix vs. Angelico & Jack Evans
5. Electroshock & Heavy Metal vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver Kain
6. Cibernetico/El Mesias/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Canek/Villano IV

6/16 – Arena Ciudad de Mexico City (Triplemania XXI)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Silver Kain/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
2. 5 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Angelico & Jack Evans vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Drago & Fenix vs. Halloween & Psicosis Original vs. Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B)
3. Decision Match por el AAA Latin America Heavyweight Title: El Mesias vs. Blue Demon Jr.
4. #1 Contender Match por el AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Heavy Metal vs. Chessman
5. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Winner of #4
6. Caballera contra Caballera: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/27 – Arena Puebla
1. Blue Center & Centauro de Fuego vs. Akron & Siki Osama
2. Camaleon/Horus/Leono vs. Disturbio/Nitro/Nosferatu
3. Pegasso/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Namajage/Shigeo Okumura/Bobby Zavala
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hijo del Fantasma vs. Felino/Mephisto/Negro Casas
5. Atlantis/Maximo/Rush vs. Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

5/28 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Sky Kid vs. Rey Trueno & Sadico
2. Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Violencia/Pierrothito
3. #1 Contender Torneo Cibernetico por el REINA International Femenil Title – Participants: Dalis la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong/Lady Afrodita/Luna Magica/La Comandante/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Mima Shimoda/Zeuxis
4. Shocker/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Mr. Aguila/Felino/Shinsuke Nakamura
5. Atlantis vs. Mr. Niebla

5/28 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Cholo & Zayco
2. Bam Bam/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Sagrado/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan
4. Delta/La Mascara/Rey Cometa vs. Olimpico/Polvora/Puma King
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Fuego vs. Tiger
6. En Busca de un Idolo: Stuka Jr. vs. Vangelis
7. Diamante Azul/Rush/Thunder vs. Damian el Terrible/Dragon Rojo/Rey Bucanero

5/31 – Arena Mexico
1. Soberano & Stigma vs. Espanto Jr. & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Lluvia/Marcela/Silueta vs. Amapola/La Seductora/Tiffany
3. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/Averno/Rey Escorpion
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Fuego vs. Sangre Azteca
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Volador Jr.
7. IWGP Intercontinental Title: Shinsuke Nakamura (c) vs. La Sombra

5/31 – Lienzo Charro Manuel Esparza de Tonala
1. ?
2. ??
3. Brillante & El Divino vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
4. Azteca de Oro/El Hippie/Sky Kid vs. Demonio Maya/Demonio Rojo/Sadico
5. El Gallo/Halcon de Plata/Smaker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Espectrum/Rafaga

6/2 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Gallo vs El Tapatio & Thunder Boy
2. Azteca de Oro/El Divino/Sky Kid vs. Acertijo/Demonio Rojo/Sadico
3. Black Metal/Esfinge/El Hippie vs. Demonio Maya/Espectrum/Exterminador
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa/Smaker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Puma King/Tiger
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. El Gallo

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/2 – Terraza Elma de Monterrey
1. Alas del Amor & Aquiles vs. Poseido & El Rudo
2. Alfa Tres Mil/Rocko Martinez/Universo vs. Bochito/Los Hampones I y II
3. Angel Dorado/Rey Imagen/Sky vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Freelance
4. Golden Boy/Memo Valle/Rey Demonio vs. AK-47/Dr. Cerebro/911
5. Rey Hechicero & Solar I vs. Caifan I & Negro Navarro

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/7 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr. vs. Bizarro & Rider
2. Meiden vs. Cara de Guerra
3. Decnis/Nemesis/Mini Electroshock vs. Cuervo/Mini Cibernetico/Diva Salvaje
4. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Pirata Morgan/Scorpio Jr.

6/15 – Unidad Deportiva Morelos de Colima
1. ?
2. Chamaco Anguiano & Vaquero vs. General de la Muerte & Terremoto
3. Jennifer Blake/Dinastia/Mascarita Divina vs. Cinthia Moreno/Mini Monster Clown/Mini Psycho Clown
4. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

6/30 – Auditorio Siglo XXI de Yucatan
1. Angel del Misterio/Dave the Clown/Demasiado/Psico Kid vs. La Demencia Dorada (Dragosth/Gargola/Golden/Juana la Loca)
2. Fly Warrior/Shadow/Tornado vs. Belial/Fly Metalik/Metaleon
3. Fabi Apache & Keira vs. La Sadica & X
4. Argenis/Fenix/Yuta vs. Argos/Crazy Boy/Pentagon Jr.
5. Los Lobos Americanos (Eddie Edwards y Davey Richards)/Tomahawk vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Silver Kain)

ICHIBAN PRO WRESTLING

6/2 – Arena Ichiban
1. ?
2. Diamante Rojo & Principe Yagami vs. Black Metal & Alex Segura Jr.
3. Moria & Vortize vs. Shadow & Pequeno Black Shadow
4. Drago & Alex Segura vs. Ancla & Corsario Negro Jr.
5. Ares & Fenix vs. Daga & Pentagon Jr.

INDEPENDENT

5/27 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Abasolo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Ultimo Gladiador

5/28 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Gambit vs. Ram
2. Furia Salvaje & Furia Salvaje Jr. vs. Jhonky & Sacristan del Diablo
3. 3 Way Dance: El Guapito vs. Chamuel vs. Gallito Feliz
4. Arenita II & Niko vs. Ciclope & Drastick Boy
5. Super Libre: Danny Casas & Jhon Crazy vs. Chico Che & Apolo Estrada Jr.

5/31 – Plaza de Toros de Autlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dinastia & La Jarochita vs. Octagoncito & Sexy Lady
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Argos/Drago/Pentagon Jr.

6/1 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Chamuel & Mini Mantyz vs. Gallito Felix & Mascarita Guerrera
2. Darma/Demencia/Ultimo Diamante vs. Hacha Infernal/King Flash/Mantyz
3. Centella Oriental vs. Adamantium
4. Ek-Balam/Las Traumas I y II vs. La Familia the Clown (Dave the Clown/Niko/Rothen Clown)
5. Groon XXX & Joe Lider vs. Halloween & Perro Sorpresa

6/1 – Arena Poza Rica de Veracruz
1. Avatar & Pirana vs. Astro & Enterrador
2. Flayer Boy & La Parkita vs. Espectrito II & Mini Histeria
3. Destello Azul/Silencio Azul/Gabriel o Gabriela vs. Mr. Coyote/Demasiado/Pentagon Jr.
4. Electroshock/Fenix/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Chessman/Peligro/Ricky Marvin

6/1 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Demoledor/Tribal/Diva Salvaje vs. Forajido/Lince/Pequeno Maya
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Full Back/Ultimo Gladiador/Pasion Kristal
6. Cibernetico & Crazy Boy vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original

6/8 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (benefit show for Billy el Malo who suffered a severe hand injury recently after being assaulted that has kept him out of action)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
4. El Brazo/Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas vs. La Hechicera/Black Mamba/Yuriko
5. Aero Star/Crazy Boy/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
6. Electroshock/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Silver Kain/Luchador Sorpresa

6/8 – Plaza de Toros de Cancun
1. Centella Azteca & Equinoxio vs. Jocker & Meztizo Aereo
2. Maximo/Estrellita/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pierrothito/Tiffany/Diva Salvaje
3. Angel de Oro/Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr. vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
4. Mistico II/Rush/Thunder vs. Euforia/Kraneo/Ultimo Guerrero

6/9 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito vs. Mini Charly Manson
4. Monster Clown & Murder Clown vs. The Panther & Tigre Lee
5. Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Toscano

6/14 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. Capitan Centella & Onix vs. Morfeo & Thor
2. Hijo del Diablo Jr./Los Malignos I y II vs. Andy Woo/Black Angel/Crazy Latino
3. Zarpa de Tigre Jr./Lolita/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Brujo Maya/Sexy Lady/Polvo de Estrellas
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Estampida Mortal (Los Reyes Toros I/II/III)
5. Octagon/Pantera I/Toscano vs. Juventud Guerrera/Parka Negra/Perro del Ring

6/20 – Su Bodega de Cerro Azul
1. Fuego Azul & Power Ranger vs. Mutante & Rocka Infernal
2. Falcon/Principe Halcon/Diva Salvaje vs. Bayron/King Lion/Muerte Nocturna
3. La Chivita & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Love Machine
4. Axel & Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

6/8 – Teatro Zaragoza de Atizpan
1. Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Cuadrangular de Atomicos: Angel del Amor/Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza vs. Atomic Star/Carrona/Periko/Terror vs. Centinela/Quimico/Samael/Tormento vs. Infierno Kid Jr./Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro
3. Pentagon Jr./Shadow/Lolita vs. Fresero Jr./Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
4. Street Fight por la Copa Femenil Extrema IWL: Ludark Shaitan (c) vs. Crazy Mary
5. Guerra de Empresas: Argenis/Drago/Fenix vs. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro vs. Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera vs. Drastick Boy/Paranoico/Super Mega vs. Epitafio/Leviathan/Rocky Santana vs. Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly vs. Niko/Pagano/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido
6. Super Libre por el IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

6/16 – Deportivo DIF de Huehuetoca
1. Triangular de Tercias: Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Quimico Jr. vs. Babel/Epidemia/Templario vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Triangular de Tercias: Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero) vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Perico/Terror) vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba)
3. Cuadrangular de Tercias: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Fantasma de la Opera/Shadow) vs. Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) vs. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Rocky Santana
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el vacante IWL Tag Titles: Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Tony Rivera & Veneno vs. Scorpio Jr. & Zumbido vs. Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro

6/18 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Orion/Jhon Terry/Verbo vs. Luminoso Jr./Ojo de Tigre/Sacristan del Diablo
2. 3 Way Dance: Las Frutas (Super Boing/Super Kamikaze/Super Pascual) vs. Chile Peludo/Perfil/Quimico Jr. vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Periko/Terror)
3. Arkanos/Pentagon Jr./Lolita vs. Fresero Jr./Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
4. Elimination Match por el vacante IWL Lightweight Title – Participants: Atomic Star/Corcel Infernal/Kid Jaguar/Mascara Universal/Medics III/Ninja de Fuego/Pequeno Demonio/Pequeno Picudo/Shadow
5. Guerra de Empresas por la Copa Criteria – Participants: AAA (Drago/Fenix/Super Fly)/Arena Aficion (Ciclope/Drastick Boy/Niko)/AULL (Epitafio/Leviathan/Rocky Santana)/La Familia de Tijuana (Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly)/Los Guapos (Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido)/IWRG (Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro)/Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura)/La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
6. Revancha Match: IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

5/30 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Atomic Star vs. Power Bull
2. Rayo Tapatio I/Saruman/Cristal vs. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Diosa Maya
3. Centvrion/Chico Che/Golden Magic vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Bombero Infernal/X
4. Dinamic Black/Las Traumas I y II vs. Canis Lupis/Factor/911
5. IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: Eterno (c) vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan

INVASION RCH

6/27 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya
3. Cuervo & Espiritu vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween)

LUCHA FAN FEST VI

6/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Cazador/Epidemia/Vortize vs. Aramis/Moria/Shadow
2. 4 Way Dance: Arumi vs. Baby Star vs. Bastet vs. Felina Metalica
3. Danny Boy/Gran Apache II/Robin vs. Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana
4. El Triangular de la Muerte (Gran Cuchillo/Kahoz/Rambo) vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Soberano
5. Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Averno & Ephesto
6. Relevos Increibles: Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Mascara/Rush/Damian el Terrible/Rey Escorpion

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

6/4 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. ??
3. Street Fight: Los Misioneros (Adal Castillo/Valente Castillo/Luzbel) vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Rio Bravo/Sobredosis)
4. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie vs. Jennifer Blake & Mari Apache
5. Cibernetico & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Parka Negra & Ultimo Gladiador

MONTERREY

6/2 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. 4 Way Dance: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Villano IV vs. Angel Blanco Jr.

PERROS DEL MAL

6/9 – Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal (5th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Las Traumas I y II vs. Fabi y Mari Apache
4. Torneo por el PdM Middleweight Title – Participants: Daga/Psicosis Original/Ricky Marvin/Douki/Eita/Peligro
5. 4 Way Dance: Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Canek vs. Cibernetico vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

PRO WRESTLING TRIPLE X

6/1 – Casino del Pueblo de Comacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Hijo del Texano & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

PROMOCIONES CANTU

5/27 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Chica Tormenta & Estrellita Explosiva vs. La Hechicera & La Hiedra
3. El Brazo/Icarus/Street Boy vs. Golden Boy/Rey Demonio/Black Mamba
4. Laredo Kid/Perseus/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Argos/Jaque Mate/Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES EVOLUCION XXI

6/1 – Salon Medina de Ciudad Campeche
1. ?
2. Fugaz de Oro & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Cholo Extreme & Snow Metal
3. Angel Celestial & Negro Misterio vs. Asesino Negro Jr. & Lobo Siberano
4. Axel/Moncho Cachondo/Super Raton vs. Drakull/Halcon Rojo Jr./Mecanico Infernal

PROMOCIONES KDENA

6/30 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES MUNOZ

6/2 – Domo de la Feria de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psicosis/Yuriko
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Electroshock/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Steel Cage Match: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

6/6 – Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fly Metal & Tornado vs. Black Mamba & Yuriko
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Lucha con Explosivos por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Joe Lider

PROMOCIONES PONCE

6/2 – Salon Partenon de Nogales
1. Dr. Muerte vs. El Patriarca
2. Came/Mini Sol de Oriente/Pequeno Samuray vs. Killer Mamba/Nocturno/Rudy Zabara
3. Anarky/Argonauta/Rokero vs. Eclipse/Inferno/Pequeno Guerrero
4. Extreme Tiger & Venum Black Jr. vs. Damian 666 & Bestia 666

TODOS X TODOS

6/22 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Golden Magic & Poseidon vs. Dinamic Black & Imposible
2. La Cholita & Rossy Moreno vs. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno
3. WWA Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) (c) vs. Black Terry/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero
4. PWR Tag Titles: Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Santo (c) vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
5. Torneo de la Muerte – Participants: Canek & Mascara Ano Dos Mil/L.A. Par-K & Super Parka/Pirata Morgan & Villano IV/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Universo Dos Mil

WRESTLING COUNCIL

6/2 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Perseus & La Hiedra vs. Barba Roja & Estrellita
4. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Freelance
5. Fuerza Guerrera & Solar I vs. Dr. Cerebro & Negro Navarro

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

5/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Black Saigon & Dragon Chino vs. Firebird & Silencio Negro
2. Ryan Kidd/Eddie Randle/SoCal Crazy vs. Duke/Johnny Goodtime/Johnny Yuma
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Angel Garces vs. Enfermero Jr. vs. King Azteca vs. Rubi Gardenia
4. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero
5. Mil Mascaras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Canek & Cien Caras

THE CRASH

6/14 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Bull Terrier Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

UNITED STATES

LUCHA LIBRE MEXICANA

6/1 – Casa Blanca Ballroom in Laredo, Texas
1. Silver Kid vs. Devilucion
2. Mega Fly/La Parkita/La Trevi vs. Hombre sin Miedo/Piratita Morgan/Karla Maria
3. Angel Espacial/Diana la Cazadora/Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Oscuridad/La Hiedra/Hija del Zarzy
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Santo/Laredo Kid vs. Aquiles/Hijo del Espanto/Hijo del Pierroth

MILLENIUM WRESTLING PROMOTION

6/1 – East Los Angeles Youth Recreation Center in Los Angeles, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Atlantis/Kiss Jr./Kiss III vs. Punisher/Super Maquina Jr./Ultimo Guerrero

ROBLES PROMOTIONS

6/2 – Fuego Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. Hijo del Al Cruz Jr. & Zarzy Tiger vs. Aguila Azteca & Karate Lee
2. Angel Espacial/La Trevi/La Parkita vs. Maldicion/Karla Maria/Piratita Morgan
3. Diana la Cazadora & La Hiedra vs. Hija del Zarzy & Wendy
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Santo/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Aquiles/Hijo del Pierroth/Spawn



Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

One Response

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Evolution reforms

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...