Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 5/22‏



NEWS

IWRG cancelled their scheduled show at Arena Naucalpan tomorrow with no reason given.

RESULTS

EMLL 5/20 – Arena Puebla
1. Akron/King Jaguar/Siki Osama Jr. beat Asturiano/Meyer/Tigre Rojo Jr.
2. Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro defeated Pegasso/Starman/Stigma
3. Olimpico/Puma King/Sangre Azteca beat Delta/Sagrado/Triton
4. Diamante Azul defeated Rey Bucanero in the match of the night.
5. Atlantis/La Sombra/Thunder beat Felino/Shinsuke Nakamura/Negro Casas by DQ when Nakamura ripped off Sombra’s mask.

EMLL 5/21 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Espectrum & Infierno beat Leo & Metatron
2. Rafaga & Raziel defeated Black Metal & Stigma
3. El Barbaro Cavernario/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura beat El Gallo/Starman/Triton
4. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis defeated Mascara Dorada/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr.
5. Atlantis/Maximo/Rush beat Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Mr. Niebla by DQ when Niebla fouled Atlantis.

EMLL 5/21 – Arena Mexico
1. Espanto Jr. & Herodes Jr. beat Freesbee & Magnus
2. Amapola/Mima Shimoda/Tiffany defeated Goya Kong/Lady Afrodita/Luna Magica
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Sagrado beat Cancerbero/Hijo del Signo/Virus by DQ when Cancerbero ripped off Bala’s mask.
4. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated Disturbio/Vangelis/Bobby Zavala
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Hijo del Fantasma beat Misterioso II
6. En Busca de un Idolo: Valiente defeated Sangre Azteca
7. Diamante Azul/Mistico II/Thunder beat La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/24 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico (EVOLUCION taping)
1. Freelance/Saturno/Black Mamba vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eita/Micke Segura
2. Flamita/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Eterno/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
3. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Angelico & Jack Evans
4. Escoria/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain/Villano IV)
6. Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

5/26 – Deportivo Toltitlan de Tultitlan (FUSION taping)
1. Flamita/Gotita de Plata/Saturno vs. Carta Brava Jr./Danny Casas/Eterno
2. Chica Yeye & Pasion Kristal vs. Black Mamba & Yuriko
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
4. Alebrije II/Espiritu/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Halloween & Psicosis Original
6. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Chessman & Parka Negra

5/30 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
2. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
3. Aero Star/Atomic Boy/Axel vs. Daga/Gran Apache/Psicosis Original
4. Drago & Fenix vs. Angelico & Jack Evans
5. Electroshock & Heavy Metal vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver Kain
6. Cibernetico/El Mesias/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Canek/Villano IV

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/24 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Dalis la Caribena/Marcela/Silueta vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/La Seductora
3. Blue Panther/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Hijo del Fantasma vs. Sangre Azteca
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Valiente vs. Misterioso II
6. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Rush vs. Mr. Aguila/Negro Casas/Volador Jr.
7. Atlantis/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Shinsuke Nakamura/Pierroth/Ultimo Guerrero

5/26 – Arena Coliseo
1. Horus & Robin vs. Apocalipsis & Zayco
2. Leono & Soberano vs. Disturbio & Raziel
3. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Aereo/Bam Bam/Electrico/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito/Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
4. Diamante Azul/Guerrero Maya Jr./Thunder vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Averno/Felino/Negro Casas

5/26 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante vs. El Divino
2. Azteca de Oro & Virgo vs. Demonio Rojo & Magnum
3. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: El Barbaro Cavernario/Black Metal/Demonio Maya/Esfinge/Espectrum/Exterminador/Halcon de Plata/El Hippie/Leo/Malefico/Metatron/Mr. Trueno
4. Delta/El Gallo/La Sombra vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/7 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr. vs. Bizarro & Rider
2. Meiden vs. Cara de Guerra
3. Decnis/Nemesis/Mini Electroshock vs. Cuervo/Mini Cibernetico/Diva Salvaje
4. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Pirata Morgan/Scorpio Jr.

6/15 – Unidad Deportiva Morelos de Colima
1. ?
2. Chamaco Anguiano & Vaquero vs. General de la Muerte & Terremoto
3. Jennifer Blake/Dinastia/Mascarita Divina vs. Cinthia Moreno/Mini Monster Clown/Mini Psycho Clown
4. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

INDEPENDENT

5/25 – Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. As de Chihuahua/Silver Wolf/Tetrix/Princesa Guerrera vs. Los Warriors (I/II/III)/Estrella Diabolica
2. Genesis/Latino/El Panda vs. Chucky/Snake/Verdugo
3. Chavela/Dona Tencha/Perrushka vs. Fuego/Peluchin Maldad/Romano
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved: El Apache vs. Terremoto Express
5. Chicano/Silver Kain/Silver King Jr. vs. Electroshock/Espanto Jr./Tigre del Ring

5/25 – Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos de Sahuayo
1. Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache & Yuriko
3. Elegido & Toscano vs. Cuervo & Ozz
4. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Gronda II/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

5/27 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Abasolo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Ultimo Gladiador

5/31 – Plaza de Toros de Autlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dinastia & La Jarochita vs. Octagoncito & Sexy Lady
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Argos/Drago/Pentagon Jr.

6/1 – Arena Poza Rica de Veracruz
1. Avatar & Pirana vs. Astro & Enterrador
2. Flayer Boy & La Parkita vs. Espectrito II & Mini Histeria
3. Destello Azul/Silencio Azul/Gabriel o Gabriela vs. Mr. Coyote/Demasiado/Pentagon Jr.
4. Electroshock/Fenix/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Chessman/Peligro/Ricky Marvin

6/1 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Demoledor/Tribal/Diva Salvaje vs. Forajido/Lince/Pequeno Maya
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Full Back/Ultimo Gladiador/Pasion Kristal
6. Cibernetico & Crazy Boy vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original

6/8 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (benefit show for Billy el Malo who suffered a severe hand injury recently after being assaulted that has kept him out of action)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
4. El Brazo/Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas vs. La Hechicera/Black Mamba/Yuriko
5. Aero Star/Crazy Boy/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
6. Electroshock/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Silver Kain/Luchador Sorpresa

6/9 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito vs. Mini Charly Manson
4. Monster Clown & Murder Clown vs. The Panther & Tigre Lee
5. Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Toscano

6/20 – Su Bodega de Cerro Azul
1. Fuego Azul & Power Ranger vs. Mutante & Rocka Infernal
2. Falcon/Principe Halcon/Diva Salvaje vs. Bayron/King Lion/Muerte Nocturna
3. La Chivita & La Parkita vs. Espectrito de Ultratumba & Mini Love Machine
4. Axel & Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

6/8 – Teatro Zaragoza de Atizpan
1. Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Cuadrangular de Atomicos: Angel del Amor/Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza vs. Atomic Star/Carrona/Periko/Terror vs. Centinela/Quimico/Samael/Tormento vs. Infierno Kid Jr./Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro
3. Pentagon Jr./Shadow/Lolita vs. Fresero Jr./Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
4. Street Fight por la Copa Femenil Extrema IWL: Ludark Shaitan (c) vs. Crazy Mary
5. Guerra de Empresas: Argenis/Drago/Fenix vs. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro vs. Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera vs. Drastick Boy/Paranoico/Super Mega vs. Epitafio/Leviathan/Rocky Santana vs. Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly vs. Niko/Pagano/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido
6. Super Libre por el IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

6/16 – Deportivo DIF de Huehuetoca
1. Triangular de Tercias: Centinela/Corcel Infernal/Quimico Jr. vs. Babel/Epidemia/Templario vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Triangular de Tercias: Los Indestructibles (Infierno Kid/Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero) vs. Los Payasos del Terror (Carrona/Perico/Terror) vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba)
3. Cuadrangular de Tercias: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Fantasma de la Opera/Shadow) vs. Los Revolucionarios (Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura) vs. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Rocky Santana
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el vacante IWL Tag Titles: Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Tony Rivera & Veneno vs. Scorpio Jr. & Zumbido vs. Ultimo Gladiador & Ultimo Vampiro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

5/26 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Angel del Amor & Galaxy vs. Dragon Celestial & Fulgore
2. Chico Che/Dr. Cerebro/Golden Magic vs. Alan Extreme/Apolo Estrada Jr./Imposible
3. Dinamic Black/Fenix/Trauma II vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Pentagon Jr.
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Negro Navarro & Trauma I (c) vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Dr. Wagner III/Ultimo Gladiador/X-Fly

INVASION RCH

6/27 – Arena Naucalpan
1. ?
2. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya
3. Cuervo & Espiritu vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/El Mesias vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween)

LUCHA FAN FEST VI

6/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Cazador/Epidemia/Vortize vs. Aramis/Moria/Shadow
2. 4 Way Dance: Arumi vs. Baby Star vs. Bastet vs. Felina Metalica
3. Danny Boy/Gran Apache II/Robin vs. Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana
4. El Triangular de la Muerte (Gran Cuchillo/Kahoz/Rambo) vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Soberano
5. Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Averno & Ephesto
6. Relevos Increibles: Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Mascara/Rush/Damian el Terrible/Rey Escorpion

MONTERREY

6/2 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. 4 Way Dance: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Villano IV vs. Angel Blanco Jr.

NEXT GENERATION XTREME

5/26 – Arena Kalaka de Ciudad Juarez
1. 3 Way DanceL Baby Star vs. Estrella Diabolica vs. Princesa Guerrera
2. Hermes Jr. & Ultimo Samurai vs. Angel Negro & Metro
3. 4 Way Dance: Aereo vs. Extreme Tiger vs. Utopia vs. Vary
4. Por la Campeonato Maestros Kalaka: Pantera Asesina vs. Cassandro
5. 3 Way Dance: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Pagano & Sick Boy vs. Super Crazy & Venom

PRO WRESTLING TRIPLE X

6/1 – Casino del Pueblo de Comacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Hijo del Texano & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

PROMOCIONES BJC

5/26 – Arena Aragon
1. Juventud Divina vs. Aguila Oriental
2. Jossman & Skanner vs. Gran Charly & Infernal
3. Blackman Jr./Hijo del Kendo/Magnum 44 vs. Arana Negra/Deslizador/Ultimo Corcel
4. Gran Cuchillo & Sombra Escarlata vs. Cazador Salvaje & Sol de Oriente
5. Corsario Negro Jr. & Felino vs. Cancerbero & Mephisto

PROMOCIONES CANTU

5/27 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Chica Tormenta & Estrellita Explosiva vs. La Hechicera & La Hiedra
3. El Brazo/Icarus/Street Boy vs. Golden Boy/Rey Demonio/Black Mamba
4. Laredo Kid/Perseus/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Argos/Jaque Mate/Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES EVOLUCION XXI

6/1 – Salon Medina de Ciudad Campeche
1. ?
2. Fugaz de Oro & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Cholo Extreme & Snow Metal
3. Angel Celestial & Negro Misterio vs. Asesino Negro Jr. & Lobo Siberano
4. Axel/Moncho Cachondo/Super Raton vs. Drakull/Halcon Rojo Jr./Mecanico Infernal

PROMOCIONES KDENA

6/30 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES MDS

5/26 – Nueva Arena Poza Rica de Tlahuac
1. Baby Star Jr. & Gran Bufalo vs. Logan & Rey Muerte
2. Manitas de Seda & Voladorcito vs. Enfermero de la Muerte & Guerrerito
3. Avatar & Robin vs. Azgar & Piloto Infernal
4. Kraneo/Manos de Seda/Unicornio vs. La Mafia Colombiana (Black Lord/La Cobra del Amor/El Gangster)

PROMOCIONES MUNOZ

6/2 – Domo de la Feria de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psicosis/Yuriko
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Electroshock/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Steel Cage Match: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

6/6 – Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fly Metal & Tornado vs. Black Mamba & Yuriko
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Lucha con Explosivos por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Joe Lider

TODOS X TODOS

6/22 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Golden Magic & Poseidon vs. Dinamic Black & Imposible
2. La Cholita & Rossy Moreno vs. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno
3. WWA Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) (c) vs. Black Terry/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero
4. PWR Tag Titles: Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Santo (c) vs. Heddi Karaoui & Zumbi
5. Torneo de la Muerte – Participants: Canek & Mascara Ano Dos Mil/L.A. Par-K & Super Parka/Pirata Morgan & Villano IV/Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Universo Dos Mil

WRESTLING COUNCIL

6/2 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Perseus & La Hiedra vs. Barba Roja & Estrellita
4. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Freelance
5. Fuerza Guerrera & Solar I vs. Dr. Cerebro & Negro Navarro

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

5/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Black Saigon & Dragon Chino vs. Firebird & Silencio Negro
2. Ryan Kidd/Eddie Randle/SoCal Crazy vs. Duke/Johnny Goodtime/Johnny Yuma
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Angel Garces vs. Enfermero Jr. vs. King Azteca vs. Rubi Gardenia
4. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero
5. Mil Mascaras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Canek & Cien Caras

THE CRASH

6/14 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Bull Terrier Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

UNITED STATES

LUCHA LIBRE MEXICANA

5/26 – Kanjo’s Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. Los Payasos I y II vs. El Payasin & Rey Zeus
2. Poder 7 & Virgo vs. Hijo del Al Cruz & Zarzy Tigre
3. Aguila Azteca & Black Cougar Jr. vs. Lobo & Zarco
4. El Medico vs. Al Cruz Jr.
5. Corazon de Barrio/Pentagon Black/Super Parka vs. Albar/Aquiles/Spawn

6/1 – Casa Blanca Ballroom in Laredo, Texas
1. Silver Kid vs. Devilucion
2. Mega Fly/La Parkita/La Trevi vs. Hombre sin Miedo/Piratita Morgan/Karla Maria
3. Angel Espacial/Diana la Cazadora/Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Oscuridad/La Hiedra/Hija del Zarzy
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Santo/Laredo Kid vs. Aquiles/Hijo del Espanto/Hijo del Pierroth

MILLENIUM WRESTLING PROMOTION

6/1 – East Los Angeles Youth Recreation Center in Los Angeles, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Atlantis/Kiss Jr./Kiss III vs. Punisher/Super Maquina Jr./Ultimo Guerrero

ROBLES PROMOTIONS

6/2 – Fuego Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. Hijo del Al Cruz Jr. & Zarzy Tiger vs. Aguila Azteca & Karate Lee
2. Angel Espacial/La Trevi/La Parkita vs. Maldicion/Karla Maria/Piratita Morgan
3. Diana la Cazadora & La Hiedra vs. Hija del Zarzy & Wendy
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Santo/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Aquiles/Hijo del Pierroth/Spawn


Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Will Spike TV renew Impact Wrestling's contract?

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...