Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 5/15‏



NEWS

Toryumon Mexico announced yesterday that Dragon Mania VIII will take place on 6/15 at Arena Mexico.

RESULTS

EMLL 5/13 – Arena Puebla
1. Espiritu Maligno & Fuerza Chicana beat Asturiano & Black Tiger
2. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito defeated Astral/Pequeno Halcon/Stukita
3. King Jaguar (subbing for Diamante)/Sagrado/Stigma beat Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger) defeated Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Titan when Bucanero fouled and pinned Diamante who again challenged for a mask/hair match but Rey settled on just a plain singles match.
5. Los Cadetes del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) beat Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) with Mistico who made the show with his brother Rush in tow going over Scorp to win. Mistico & Rush who didn’t work the show but was there were fine after their minor car wreck heading to the show.

EMLL 5/14 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Demonio Maya & Sadico beat Bengala & Robin
2. Disturbio defeated Sky Kid
3. El Barbaro Cavernario/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura beat El Gallo/Rey Cometa/Triton when Namajague fouled and pinned Cometa.
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara defeated Felino/Misterioso II/Olimpico
5. Maximo/Rush/La Sombra beat Negro Casas/Shinsuke Nakamura/Volador Jr. who was pinned after a big kiss by Maximo.

EMLL 5/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Zayco beat Metatron & Oro Jr.
2. Metalico/Soberano/Stigma defeated Hijo del Signo/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Luna Magica/Marcela/Silueta beat Mima Shimoda/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Lightning Match: Hijo del Fantasma defeated Ephesto
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Titan beat Mr. Aguila/Morphosis/Psicosis
6. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger) defeated Los Cadetes del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente)

LLA 5/12 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. Gato Fantasma & Sky beat Pedro Navajas & Vudu
2. Bengali/Los Difuntos I y II defeated Los Valdez (Golden Boy/Rey Demonio Jr./Silencio) when Difunto I fouled and pinned Golden Boy.
3. Monje Negro Jr./Potro Jr./Tigre Universitario beat Angel Dorado Jr./Charles Lucero/Mascara Purpura
4. Atlantis & Maximo defeated Averno & Ultimo Guerrero – Before the match Atlantis was honored for his 30 years in the sport and there was a moment of applause for Hector Garza who wasn’t in attendance.
5. 3 Way Dance por la Campeonato Azteca: Mistico II fought La Sombra & Volador Jr. (in his Avatar costume) to a 30:00 draw. This was the first time there was a time limit given for such a match and that angered former champions Sombra & Volador. After the match they asked for more time which the promoter denied them and then the commission announced that the title was vacated. The guys wanted more time anyway which the commission now approved and they had a hardcore match until they got tired of it.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/17 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Fresero Jr.
2. Axel/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Argos/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. La Hechicera & Mari Apache
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Halloween/Psicosis Original/Perro Sorpresa)
5. Fenix/Heavy Metal/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.
6. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/El Mesias vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)

5/24 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico (EVOLUCION taping)
1. Freelance/Saturno/Black Mamba vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eita/Micke Segura
2. Flamita/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Eterno/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
3. Angelico & Jack Evans vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
4. Escoria/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain/Villano IV)
6. Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

CHILANGA MASK

5/19 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Scramble Match – Participants: Aero Boy/Astro Rey/Belial/Canelo Casas/Kenbai/Milanito Collection a.t.
2. 3 Way Dance: Silueta vs. Chica Tormenta vs. Christina von Eerie
3. Valiente & Virus vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. 3 Way Dance: Extreme Tiger vs. Magnifico vs. Stuka Jr.
5. Black Terry vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
6. Super Libre: Rush vs. Masada
7. Negro Casas vs. Negro Navarro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Akuma & Apocalipsis
2. Pegasso/Starman/Triton vs. Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Kraneo/Namajague/Olimpico
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Fuego vs. Vangelis
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Stuka Jr. vs. Tiger
6. Brazo de Plata/Rush/Thunder vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Volador Jr.
7. Diamante Azul/Maximo/La Sombra vs. Shinsuke Nakamura/Negro Casas/Pierroth

5/19 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & Meteoro vs. Pirana & Thunder Boy
2. Azteca de Oro & El Divino vs. Demonio Rojo & Evola
3. Esfinge/Halcon de Plata/The Hippie vs. Demonio Maya/Exterminador/Sadico
4. Angel de Oro/Sagrado/Smaker vs. Malefico/Shinsuke Nakamura/Shigeo Okumura
5. Diamante Azul vs. Mephisto

5/19 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Freesbee vs. Herodes Jr. & Ramstein
2. Aereo/Bam Bam/Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
3. Fuego/Hijo del Fantasma/Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Delta vs. Polvora
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata vs. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Bobby Zavala
6. Los Cadetes del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Negro Casas/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero

5/20 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano/Meyer/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Akron/King Jaguar/Siki Osama Jr.
2. Pegasso/Starman/Stigma vs. Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Delta/Sagrado/Triton vs. Olimpico/Puma King/Sangre Azteca
4. Diamante Azul vs. Rey Bucanero
5. Atlantis/La Sombra/Thunder vs. Felino/Shinsuke Nakamura/Negro Casas

5/21 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron vs. Espectrum & Infierno
2. Black Metal & Stigma vs. Rafaga & Raziel
3. El Gallo/Starman/Triton vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Mascara Dorada/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis
5. Atlantis/Maximo/Rush vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

5/21 – Arena Mexico
1. Freesbee & Magnus vs. Espanto Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Lady Afrodita/Lluvia/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/Mima Shimoda/Tiffany
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Sagrado vs. Cancerbero/Hijo del Signo/Virus
4. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Morphosis/Olimpico/Puma King
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Hijo del Fantasma vs. Misterioso II
6. En Busca de un Idolo: Valiente vs. Sangre Azteca
7. Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/Mistico II vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/15 – Unidad Deportiva Morelos de Colima
1. ?
2. Chamaco Anguiano & Vaquero vs. General de la Muerte & Terremoto
3. Jennifer Blake/Dinastia/Mascarita Divina vs. Cinthia Moreno/Mini Monster Clown/Mini Psycho Clown
4. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

INDEPENDENT

5/15 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. Bogar Jr./Meteoro/Turbo Kid vs. Dragon Fury/Rey Aguila/Silver Slam
2. Dark Moon & Latin Queen vs. Akira & Miss Fantasy
3. Mascara contra Distrito Federal Heavyweight Title contra IWL Jr. Heavyweight Title: Astro Latino vs. Fresero Jr. (c) vs. Cerebro Negro (c)
4. Oro Azul/Las Traumas I y II vs. Black Xtreme/Dr. Cerebro/Alex Guajardo
5. 3 Way Dance: Joe Lider & Rey Latino vs. Eterno & X-Fly vs. Fantasma de la Opera & Zumbido

5/16 – Palenque de la Feria de Chilon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

5/17 – Arena Nacional de Toluca
1. Nemesis & Sicario vs. Arkin III & Cosmos
2. Big Machine & Silver vs. Arkin & Luchador Sorpresa
3. Dragon Lee vs. Krausser
4. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan) vs. Sepulturero/Las Traumas I y II

5/17 – Arena Queretaro
1. Luminoso & Sangre de Dragon vs. Kastigador & Vengador
2. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Tiffany
3. Fuego Latino vs. Mr. Niebla
4. La Mascara & Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

5/18 – Arena Cuautepec (2nd Anniversary Show)
1. Divino & Mini Mantyz vs. Demencia & Mini Cobra
2. Gumaro & Thanathor vs. Darma & Ultimo Diamante
3. Torneo Cibernetico Reyes del Aire – Participants: Adamantium/Centella Oriental/Conquistador/Cosmos Negro/Electroman/Hassan/Kivito/Kronos
4. 4 Way Dance por el Trofeo Senor Cuautepec: Hijo del Fantasma vs. Veneno vs. Felino vs. Rey Bucanero
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must unmask – Participants: Ahijado de la Muerte/Clon/King Flash/Mantyz/Hijo del Signo/Lirio de Plata/Rayan/Taloz

5/18 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Chilon
1. Brillantina & Lazerito vs. Granda Man & Murcy Jr.
2. Murcy Jr. II vs. New Fire Jr.
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Por la Copa Tseltal: Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

5/18 – Lienzo Charro de Huixquilucan
1. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Drago & Fenix vs. Nygma & Polvo de Estrellas
3. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Juventud Guerrera) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
4. Electroshock & Heavy Metal vs. Hijo del Texano & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

5/18 – Palenque de la Feria de Coatzacoalcos
1. Changuis Mono/Estrella Metalica/Slayer vs. Oro Blanco/Sacrilegio/Sendhu
2. Kid Drago/Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito vs. Apostol Negro/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Cinthia Moreno vs. Pasion Kristal & Yuriko
4. Jack Evans & Octagon vs. Chessman & Silver Kain
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

5/19 – Arena Xalapa
1. Rafaga vs. El Reo
2. Incognito Jr. & Lobo Solitario Jr. vs. Atake 77 & Rey Tornado
3. Destello Azul/Full Contac/Planetario vs. Bucanero Infernal/Guerrero de la Noche/Rey Infierno
4. Electroshock/Linterna Verde/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Eslabon Perdido/Peligro/Pentagon Jr.
5. Por el AAA FUSION Campeonato: Fenix (c) vs. Corsario de Fuego

5/19 – Explanada de la Delegacion de San Lorenzo Toxico
1. Dinastia & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. La Jarochita/Cinthia Moreno/Pasion Kristal vs. Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie/Yuriko
3. Alebrije II/Atomic Boy/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Jack Evans/El Mesias/Octagon vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)

5/19 – Gimnasio Josue Nerue Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascarita Divina/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. L.A. Par-K/La Parka Jr./Parka Negra

5/20 – Central de Abastos de Ecatepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Psicosis
4. Tigre Lee/La Jarochita/Lolita vs. Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

5/25 – Auditorio Jose Maria Morelos de Sahuayo
1. Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache & Yuriko
3. Elegido & Toscano vs. Cuervo & Ozz
4. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. Gronda II/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

5/27 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Abasolo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Ultimo Gladiador

5/31 – Plaza de Toros de Autlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dinastia & La Jarochita vs. Octagoncito & Sexy Lady
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Argos/Drago/Pentagon Jr.

6/1 – Arena Poza Rica de Veracruz
1. Avatar & Pirana vs. Astro & Enterrador
2. Flayer Boy & La Parkita vs. Espectrito II & Mini Histeria
3. Destello Azul/Silencio Azul/Gabriel o Gabriela vs. Mr. Coyote/Demasiado/Pentagon Jr.
4. Electroshock/Fenix/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Chessman/Peligro/Ricky Marvin

6/1 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Demoledor/Tribal/Diva Salvaje vs. Forajido/Lince/Pequeno Maya
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Full Back/Ultimo Gladiador/Pasion Kristal
6. Cibernetico & Crazy Boy vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Psicosis Original

6/8 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (benefit show for Billy el Malo who suffered a severe hand injury recently after being assaulted that has kept him out of action)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
4. El Brazo/Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas vs. La Hechicera/Black Mamba/Yuriko
5. Aero Star/Crazy Boy/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
6. Electroshock/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Silver Kain/Luchador Sorpresa

6/9 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Octagoncito vs. Mini Charly Manson
4. Monster Clown & Murder Clown vs. The Panther & Tigre Lee
5. Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Toscano

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

5/18 – Ex-Conasupo de Los Reyes la Paz
1. Andy Boy/Atlas/Ramses vs. Antrax/Hell Boy/Leviathan
2. Haciel & Karate Kid vs. Carrona & Terror
3. Extreme Rules: Jhon Terry/Orion/Verbo vs. Fantasma de la Opera/Leon Rojo/Ovett
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Asesino Negro/Dave the Clown/Groon XXX/Niko/Tony Rivera/Rothen Clown/Star Boy Jr./Zumbido

6/8 – Teatro Zaragoza de Atizpan
1. Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Cuadrangular de Atomicos: Angel del Amor/Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza vs. Atomic Star/Carrona/Periko/Terror vs. Centinela/Quimico/Samael/Tormento vs. Infierno Kid Jr./Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro
3. Pentagon Jr./Shadow/Lolita vs. Fresero Jr./Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
4. Street Fight por la Copa Femenil Extrema IWL: Ludark Shaitan (c) vs. Crazy Mary
5. Guerra de Empresas: Argenis/Drago/Fenix vs. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro vs. Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera vs. Drastick Boy/Paranoico/Super Mega vs. Epitafio/Leviathan/Rocky Santana vs. Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly vs. Niko/Pagano/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido
6. Super Libre por el IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

5/16 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Serpiente de Oro vs. Dragon Celestial
2. Centvrion & Golden Magic vs. Eita & Tomahawk
3. Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro vs. AK-47/Cerebro Negro/Fierro
4. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Eterno
5. Por el Junior de Juniors: Factor (c) vs. Carta Brava Jr.

5/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya vs. Dragon Celestial
2. Astro Rey Jr. & Serpiente de Oro vs. Arana de Plata & Fulgore
3. 30 Man Torneo por el Rey del Ring

LUCHA FAN FEST VI

6/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Cazador/Epidemia/Vortize vs. Aramis/Moria/Shadow
2. 4 Way Dance: Arumi vs. Baby Star vs. Bastet vs. Felina Metalica
3. Danny Boy/Gran Apache II/Robin vs. Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana
4. El Triangular de la Muerte (Gran Cuchillo/Kahoz/Rambo) vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Soberano
5. Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Averno & Ephesto
6. Relevos Increibles: Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero vs. La Mascara/Rush/Damian el Terrible/Rey Escorpion

PRO WRESTLING TRIPLE X

6/1 – Casino del Pueblo de Comacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Hijo del Texano & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

PROMOCIONES BJC

5/26 – Arena Aragon
1. Juventud Divina vs. Aguila Oriental
2. Jossman & Skanner vs. Gran Charly & Infernal
3. Blackman Jr./Hijo del Kendo/Magnum 44 vs. Arana Negra/Deslizador/Ultimo Corcel
4. Gran Cuchillo & Sombra Escarlata vs. Cazador Salvaje & Sol de Oriente
5. Corsario Negro Jr. & Felino vs. Cancerbero & Mephisto

PROMOCIONES CANTU

5/20 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. El Brazo/Dragster Boy/Street Boy vs. Guerrero Especial/Mini Rio Bravo/Siglo XXI
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
4. Drago/Hijo del Canek/Super Crazy vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved: Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Halloween & Psicosis Original

PROMOCIONES EVOLUCION XXI

6/1 – Salon Medina de Ciudad Campeche
1. ?
2. Fugaz de Oro & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Cholo Extreme & Snow Metal
3. Angel Celestial & Negro Misterio vs. Asesino Negro Jr. & Lobo Siberano
4. Axel/Moncho Cachondo/Super Raton vs. Drakull/Halcon Rojo Jr./Mecanico Infernal

PROMOCIONES KDENA

5/19 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Aero Star/Argenis/Drago vs. The Black Family (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz)

6/30 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES MDS

5/26 – Nueva Arena Poza Rica de Tlahuac
1. Baby Star Jr. & Gran Bufalo vs. Logan & Rey Muerte
2. Manitas de Seda & Voladorcito vs. Enfermero de la Muerte & Guerrerito
3. Avatar & Robin vs. Azgar & Piloto Infernal
4. Kraneo/Manos de Seda/Unicornio vs. La Mafia Colombiana (Black Lord/La Cobra del Amor/El Gangster)

PROMOCIONES MUNOZ

6/2 – Domo de la Feria de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psicosis/Yuriko
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Electroshock/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Steel Cage Match: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

6/6 – Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fly Metal & Tornado vs. Black Mamba & Yuriko
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Lucha con Explosivos por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Joe Lider

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

5/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (46th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Torneo por la vacante AULL Lightweight Title – Participants: Eita/Flamita/Freelance/Rey Kristal/Sadico/Micke Segura/Spider Boy/Yakuza
5. UWE Tag Titles: Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
6. 4 Way Dance por el Trofeo Universo: Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr.

WRESTLING COUNCIL

6/2 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Perseus & La Hiedra vs. Barba Roja & Estrellita
4. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Freelance
5. Fuerza Guerrera & Solar I vs. Dr. Cerebro & Negro Navarro

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

5/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Black Saigon & Dragon Chino vs. Firebird & Silencio Negro
2. Ryan Kidd/Eddie Randle/SoCal Crazy vs. Duke/Johnny Goodtime/Johnny Yuma
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Angel Garces vs. Enfermero Jr. vs. King Azteca vs. Rubi Gardenia
4. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero
5. Mil Mascaras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Canek & Cien Caras

MV PROMOCIONES

5/17 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo & L.A. Par-K vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

UNITED STATES

LUCHA LIBRE ENTERTAINMENT

5/19 – Elabel in Santa Ana, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Chilango/Durango Kid/Misterioso vs. Asesino Geminis/Euforia/Indio Chirakawa

LUCHA LIBRE GMW

5/18 – Salon la Plaza in Santa Clarita, California
1. Sangre de Indio vs. X
2. Lightning Match: Blood Eagle vs. Laberinto
3. Hector Canales/Jaguar de Oro/Scarecrow vs. Aero Boy/Golden Scorpion/Meteorik
4. Bionico/Lestat Jr./Mercurio vs. Latigo Blanco/Sombra Infernal/Super Natural
5. Durango Kid/Misterioso/Mr. Tempest vs. Acero Dorado/Euforia/Shamu

REYES DEL RING

5/19 – Silverado Rodeo Arena in Laredo, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fantasma Dos Mil & Sexy Subita vs. Craster & Mascara Brillante
4. Extassis/Jack/Omega vs. Drako/Nefasto/Thunder
5. Astuto/Diamante/Simbolo Dos Mil vs. Hijo del Mongol Chino/Maldad Adicta/Perverso

ROBLES PROMOTIONS

6/2 – Fuego Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. Hijo del Al Cruz Jr. & Zarzy Tiger vs. Aguila Azteca & Karate Lee
2. Angel Espacial/La Trevi/La Parkita vs. Maldicion/Karla Maria/Piratita Morgan
3. Diana la Cazadora & La Hiedra vs. Hija del Zarzy & Wendy
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Santo/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Akiles/Hijo del Pierroth/Spawn

UNDERGROUND INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

5/19 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Robby Phoenix/Seville the Thrill/Warhog vs. Animaniac/D’Lux/Eragon/Extassis/Viento
2. Hector Canales/Kayam/L.A. Dragon/Latigo Blanco vs. Kanalla/Ursus/X-Torm/Zarco
3. El Bionic/Lestat/O.G. Playboy/Thunderwolf vs. Tony Casanova/Euforia/Misterioso/TJ Boy
4. Steel Cage Match UIPW Heavyweight Title contra Caballera: Mr. Tempest (c) vs. Super Natural



Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...