Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 5/9‏



NEWS

EMLL held another one of their patented press conferences today where they announced this years En Busca de un Idolo which is subtitled (Ahora o Nunca or in English Now or Never) which will take place from 5/17 to 7/12 with all matches airing on Terra.com as they take place on the Tuesday & Friday shows at Arena Mexico. Here are the participants:

Tecnicos (coached by Rush who is replacing Shocker as he is busy filming La Isla and trained by Negro Casas)

Fuego
Hijo del Fantasma
Stuka Jr.
Valiente

Rudos (coached by Damian el Terrible and trained by Virus)

Misterioso II
Sangre Azteca
Tiger
Vangelis

Judges

Brazo de Plata
Ultimo Guerrero
Tony Salazar
Tirantes

They introduced the new Pierroth and they have reformed the Comando Caribeno with Pequeno Violencia, Pierrothito, La Comandante, & Zeuxis as the current members.

They announced that Marco Corleone would be out of action for 9 months due to complications from his injuries in his car wreck coming home from Arena Puebla last month. Marco stated though elsewhere that he is going to be out at least 3 months with 9 months being the maximum time out so he will be back sooner than later. Nevertheless they stripped La Tercia Sensacion (Marco/Maximo/Rush) of their CMLL Trios Titles and will hold a tournament soon. Isn’t it quaint that they just created a new tecnico trio in Los Cadetes del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) last week.

Ultimo Guerrero started off the presser introducing Gran Guerrero and said that he is the newest member of Los Guerreros Laguneros.

In non-EMLL news, Billy el Malo stated in an interview yesterday for AAA’s website that he suffered his serious right wrist injury a couple of months ago trying to fight a carjacking where he got stabbed in the wrist and lost a lot of blood and consciousness. Billy said that he remembers being taken to the hospital where the surgeon saved his hand but did a terrible job overall as he cut up ligaments and tendons while trying to stop the bleeding. Billy said that he lost all movement in his hand and is currently going through physical therapy where he said that he is at about 30% right now but he will have complete mobility soon and will return to the ring where he has already thrown down a challenge to Fenix for the AAA FUSION title.

According to @Luchaen140, L.A. Par-K said yesterday that if the TxT show doesn’t sell out on Saturday at Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera in Mexico City then his mask match with Dr. Wagner Jr. would be cancelled because if they can’t sell out that building then they won’t sell out Plaza de Toros in Mexico City. Ticketmaster.com.mx had ringside tickets available today among other areas so it’s a safe bet it won’t sell out.

RESULTS

Independent 5/7 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. El Guapito defeated Chamuel
3. Lider X & Pesadilla beat Alejandro I & Ciclope
4. Niko & Zumbi defeated Aero Boy & Violento Jack
5. Super Crazy beat Veneno by DQ after a foule from Veneno’s second.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/12 – Plaza de Toros Alejandra de Durango (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. Freelance/Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Micke Segura
2. Aero Star/Atomic Boy/Axel vs. Eterno/Gran Apache/Black Mamba
3. Angelico/Drago/Jack Evans vs. Argos/Chessman/Halloween
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Silver Kain/Villano IV)
5. Cuervo/Ozz/La Parka Jr. vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Psicosis Original)

5/17 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Fresero Jr.
2. Axel/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Argos/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. La Hechicera & Mari Apache
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Halloween/Psicosis Original/Perro Sorpresa)
5. Fenix/Heavy Metal/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.
6. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/El Mesias vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)

5/24 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico (EVOLUCION taping)
1. Freelance/Saturno/Black Mamba vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eita/Micke Segura
2. Flamita/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Eterno/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
3. Angelico & Jack Evans vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
4. Escoria/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain/Villano IV)
6. Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

CHILANGA MASK

5/19 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Scramble Match – Participants: Aero Boy/Astro Rey/Belial/Canelo Casas/Kenbai/Milanito Collection a.t.
2. 3 Way Dance: Silueta vs. Chica Tormenta vs. Christina von Eerie
3. Valiente & Virus vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. 3 Way Dance: Extreme Tiger vs. Magnifico vs. Stuka Jr.
5. Black Terry vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
6. Super Libre: Rush vs. Masada
7. Negro Casas vs. Negro Navarro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/10 – Arena Mexico
1. Pegasso & Stigma vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Inquisidor
2. Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta vs. La Seductora/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Valiente vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro vs. Dragon Rojo
5. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Mascara Dorada vs. Bobby Zavala/Pierroth/Rey Escorpion
6. Atlantis/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero/Gran Guerrero/Volador Jr.

5/12 – Arena Coliseo
1. Metatron & Sensei vs. Apocalipsis & Cholo
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Metalico/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Hijo del Signo/Raziel
3. Astral/Stukita/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
4. Lightning Match: Blue Panther vs. Virus
5. Brazo de Plata/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Kraneo/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion
6. Mascara Dorada/Rush/Titan vs. Felino/Shinsuke Nakamura/Negro Casas

5/12 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Explosivo & Tapatio vs. Relampago Azul & El Yaky
2. Black Metal/Hijo del Javier Cruz/Virgo vs. Espectrum/Infierno/Jocker
3. Esfinge/Leo/Smaker vs. Exterminador/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
4. Stuka Jr. vs. Rafaga
5. Diamante Azul & Thunder vs. Mephisto & Pierroth

5/13 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano & Black Tiger vs. Espiritu Maligno & Fuerza Chicana
2. Astral/Pequeno Halcon/Stukita vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
3. Diamante/Sagrado/Stigma vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
5. Los Cadetes del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

5/14 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Demonio Maya & Sadico
2. Sky Kid vs. Disturbio
3. El Gallo/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara vs. Felino/Misterioso II/Olimpico
5. Maximo/Rush/La Sombra vs. Negro Casas/Shinsuke Nakamura/Volador Jr.

5/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Horus & Oro Jr. vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Zayco
2. Metalico/Soberano/Stigma vs. Hijo del Signo/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Luna Magica/Marcela/Silueta vs. Mima Shimoda/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Lightning Match: Hijo del Fantasma vs. Shigeo Okumura
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/Morphosis/Psicosis
6. Los Cadetes del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/15 – Unidad Deportiva Morelos de Colima
1. ?
2. Chamaco Anguiano & Vaquero vs. General de la Muerte & Terremoto
3. Jennifer Blake/Dinastia/Mascarita Divina vs. Cinthia Moreno/Mini Monster Clown/Mini Psycho Clown
4. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

FUSION ICHIBAN PRO WRESTLING

5/12 – Arena Ichiban
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ancla & Corsario Negro Jr. vs. Drako & Mascara Infernal
4. 4 Way Dance por la Copa X Fusion Strong Style: Ares vs. Belial vs. Terremoto vs. Tornado
5. Angel del Misterio & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Dave the Clown & Felino

INDEPENDENT

5/11 – Arena Roberto Paz de Jalisco
1. Magno & Super Kiss vs. Angel Eterno & Black Tod
2. La Guayaba/Kal-el/Latin Brother vs. Combate/Lakandon Jr./Rey Heron
3. Dark Pymond & Shiryu Dragon Jr. vs. Black Golden & Power Boy
4. Aero Xtreme/Draego/Mercurio Jr. vs. Alex Romano/Tony Rodriguez/Shiryu Dragon
5. Joe Lider/Loco Zandokan/Tigre Negro vs. Indio Cherokee/Reggae Boy/X-Fly

5/11 – Arena San Francisco de Coacalco
1. Dragon/Rey Azteca/Zodak vs. Caballero Horoscopo/Los Sangre Latinas I y II
2. Alma Blanca & Sexy Warrior vs. Bad Boy & Sonico
3. Caifan/Manotas/Payaloco vs. Dragon Metalico/Estruendo/Norbak
4. La Abogada/Hielera/Ice Killer vs. Crazy Kiss/Los Terroristas I y II
5. Andy Barrow/El Corsario/The Killer vs. Demon Boy/Negro Navarro/Niebla Negra

5/11 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. Centenario/Lucero Jr./Pequeno Maya vs. Ciclope/King Cobra/Lucero Mortal
2. Demoledor/Golden Boy/Lucero Jr. vs. Full Back Jr./Guerrero Mixteco/Guerrero Mixteco Jr.
3. Enigma/Mega Steel/Pasion Kristal vs. Forajido/Tribal/Diva Salvaje
4. Krosty/Fabi Apache/Lolia vs. Lince/Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie
5. Birdman/Birdman Jr./El Mesias vs. Electroshock/Full Back/Toscano

5/12 – Arena Centro Espectaculos de Tonala
1. La Guayaba & Latin Brother vs. Dark Paymon & Rey Neron
2. Magisterio vs. Halcon Negro
3. Lumberjack Match: Darko/Joe Lider/Rayo Negro/Stigma vs. Sombra Infernal/Verdugo Nazi/X-Fly/Zafado
4. Triangular de Tercias: La Artilleria Pesada (Andy Aguilar/Delirio/Draego) vs. La Clika Rasta (Histeria/Reggae Boy/Rey Dinamico) vs. Los Nativos (Aero Boy/Mercurio/Tony Rodriguez)
5. Espiritu & Shiryu Dragon vs. Roberto Paz Jr. & Yuriko

5/12 – Arena Independiente de Tultitlan
1. Babel & Corcel Infernal vs. Carrona & Terror
2. Alastor/Cirujano/Puma Black vs. Centinela/Ultimo Rosario/Viajero
3. Por el Campeonato Impacto Extremo: Ojo Diabolico Jr. (c) vs. Leviathan
4. Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura vs. Infierno Kid/Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro
5. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Samael/Tormento) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

5/12 – Plaza Comercial Pino Suarez del Distrito Federal
1. Aereo & Nino de Acero vs. Demus 3:16 & Mercurio
2. Lady Warrior & Miss Janeth vs. Chispita & Cristal
3. La Abeja/Black Temper/Bravo del Norte/Colt vs. Boicoit/Ciber Black/Robot Man/Seiya
4. Chica Yeye/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota vs. Halcon Guerrero/Lince/Super-X
5. Black Terry/Solar I/Villano IV vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Mosco de la Merced/Negro Navarro
6. Marco Corleone & Rush vs. Rey Bucanero & Rey Escorpion

5/14 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Sacristan del Diablo vs. Millenium
2. Dragon Latino & Jhon Crazy vs. Kronico & Medics I
3. El Ciclope & Drastick Boy vs. Alejandro I & Kid Jaguar
4. Chico Che & La Plaga vs. Guerrero Mixteco & Niko
5. Zumbi vs. Veneno

5/15 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. Bogar Jr./Meteoro/Turbo Kid vs. Dragon Fury/Rey Aguila/Silver Slam
2. Dark Moon & Latin Queen vs. Akira & Miss Fantasy
3. Mascara contra Distrito Federal Heavyweight Title contra IWL Jr. Heavyweight Title: Astro Latino vs. Fresero Jr. (c) vs. Cerebro Negro (c)
4. Oro Azul/Las Traumas I y II vs. Black Xtreme/Dr. Cerebro/Alex Guajardo
5. 3 Way Dance: Joe Lider & Rey Latino vs. Eterno & X-Fly vs. Fantasma de la Opera & Zumbido

5/16 – Palenque de la Feria de Chilon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

5/17 – Arena Queretaro
1. Luminoso & Sangre de Dragon vs. Kastigador & Vengador
2. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Tiffany
3. Fuego Latino vs. Mr. Niebla
4. La Mascara & Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

5/18 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Chilon
1. Brillantina & Lazerito vs. Granda Man & Murcy Jr.
2. Murcy Jr. II vs. New Fire Jr.
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Por la Copa Tseltal: Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

5/18 – Lienzo Charro de Huixquilucan
1. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Drago & Fenix vs. Nygma & Polvo de Estrellas
3. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Juventud Guerrera) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
4. Electroshock & Heavy Metal vs. Hijo del Texano & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

5/18 – Palenque de la Feria de Coatzacoalcos
1. Changuis Mono/Estrella Metalica/Slayer vs. Oro Blanco/Sacrilegio/Sendhu
2. Kid Drago/Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito vs. Apostol Negro/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Cinthia Moreno vs. Pasion Kristal & Yuriko
4. Jack Evans & Octagon vs. Chessman & Silver Kain
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

5/19 – Gimnasio Josue Nerue Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascarita Divina/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. L.A. Par-K/La Parka Jr./Parka Negra

6/8 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (benefit show for Billy el Malo who suffered a severe hand injury recently after being assaulted that has kept him out of action)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
4. El Brazo/Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas vs. La Hechicera/Black Mamba/Yuriko
5. Aero Star/Crazy Boy/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
6. Electroshock/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Silver Kain/Luchador Sorpresa

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

5/18 – Ex-Conasupo de Los Reyes la Paz
1. Andy Boy/Atlas/Ramses vs. Antrax/Hell Boy/Leviathan
2. Haciel & Karate Kid vs. Carrona & Terror
3. Extreme Rules: Jhon Terry/Orion/Verbo vs. Fantasma de la Opera/Leon Rojo/Ovett
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Asesino Negro/Dave the Clown/Groon XXX/Niko/Tony Rivera/Rothen Clown/Star Boy Jr./Zumbido

6/8 – Teatro Zaragoza de Atizpan
1. Arkanos/Kilvan/Yoruba vs. Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y II
2. Cuadrangular de Atomicos: Angel del Amor/Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza vs. Atomic Star/Carrona/Periko/Terror vs. Centinela/Quimico/Samael/Tormento vs. Infierno Kid Jr./Ojo Diabolico Jr./Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro
3. Pentagon Jr./Shadow/Lolita vs. Fresero Jr./Sexy Lady/Pasion Kristal
4. Street Fight por la Copa Femenil Extrema IWL: Ludark Shaitan (c) vs. Crazy Mary
5. Guerra de Empresas: Argenis/Drago/Fenix vs. Black Terry/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro vs. Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera vs. Drastick Boy/Paranoico/Super Mega vs. Epitafio/Leviathan/Rocky Santana vs. Eterno/Super Nova/X-Fly vs. Niko/Pagano/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido
6. Super Libre por el IWL Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

5/12 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy & Seiya vs. Dragon Celestial & Fulgore
2. Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota vs. Imposible & Picudo Jr.
3. Centvrion/Fresero Jr./Golden Magic vs. Alan Extreme/Canis Lupis/Apolo Estrada Jr.
4. Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Tony Rivera vs. Danny Casas/Eterno/Super Nova
5. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Toscano vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II)

LUCHA LIBRE AZTECA

5/12 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Dorado Jr./Charles Lucero/Mascara Purpura vs. Monje Negro Jr./Potro Jr./Tigre Universitario
4. Atlantis & Maximo vs. Averno & Ultimo Guerrero
5. 3 Way Dance por el Campeonato Azteca: Mistico II (c) vs. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

5/14 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Amazona & Mini Laredo Kid vs. La Hiedra & Mini Rio Bravo
4. Revancha Match: Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Rio Bravo/Sobredosis) vs. Los Emisarios de la Muerte (Adal Castillo/Valente Castillo/Luzbel)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween)

MARGAR PRODUCCIONES

5/12 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Signo de Oro/Signo de Plata/Princesa Sweety vs. Abaddon/Weekend Boy/Misteriosa
4. Hijo del Canek/Rey Astral/Super Chucky vs. Angel de Oro/Halcon de Oro/Skeletor
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Anibal

MONTERREY

5/14 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dralion vs. Rey Orion
4. Galactar & Skayde vs. Chico Latino & Kaientai
5. Mascara Purpura & Super Crazy vs. Caifan I & Rico Rodriguez

PRO WRESTLING TRIPLE X

6/1 – Casino del Pueblo de Comacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Hijo del Texano & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

PROMOCIONES AZTECA

5/11 – Arena Tonala de Guadalajara
1. Mini Sol Negro vs. Destellito
2. Jupiter vs. Nocturno
3. Angel Astral & Hit Man vs. Master Terror & Pit Bull
4. Estrella Explosiva & La Magnifica vs. La Gitanita & La Pantera
5. Gran Misterio/Joe Lider/Super Meteoro vs. Destello/Gotiko/X-Fly

5/12 – Arena Azteca de Guadalajara
1. Mini Sol Negro vs. Destellito
2. Jupiter & Sol Negro vs. Darko & Night Killer
3. Angel Astral & Hit Man vs. Nocturno & Pit Bull
4. Estrella Explosiva & La Magnifica vs. La Gitanita & La Pantera
5. Gran Misterio/Joe Lider/Super Meteoro vs. Destello/Gotiko/X-Fly

PROMOCIONES CANTU

5/13 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Amazona & Lady Puma vs. La Hiedra & Hija del Karonte
3. Hijo del Fishman/Sobredosis/Black Mamba vs. Hijo del Canek/Perseus/Skayde
4. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Halloween & Psicosis Original
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Super Crazy)

PROMOCIONES EVOLUCION XXI

6/1 – Salon Medina de Ciudad Campeche
1. ?
2. Fugaz de Oro & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Cholo Extreme & Snow Metal
3. Angel Celestial & Negro Misterio vs. Asesino Negro Jr. & Lobo Siberano
4. Axel/Moncho Cachondo/Super Raton vs. Drakull/Halcon Rojo Jr./Mecanico Infernal

PROMOCIONES KDENA

6/30 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES MDS

5/26 – Nueva Arena Poza Rica de Tlahuac
1. Baby Star Jr. & Gran Bufalo vs. Logan & Rey Muerte
2. Manitas de Seda & Voladorcito vs. Enfermero de la Muerte & Guerrerito
3. Avatar & Robin vs. Azgar & Piloto Infernal
4. Kraneo/Manos de Seda/Unicornio vs. La Mafia Colombiana (Black Lord/La Cobra del Amor/El Gangster)

PROMOCIONES MUNOZ

6/2 – Domo de la Feria de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psicosis/Yuriko
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Electroshock/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Steel Cage Match: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

6/6 – Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fly Metal & Tornado vs. Black Mamba & Yuriko
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Lucha con Explosivos por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Joe Lider

TODOS X TODOS

5/11 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Bobby Lee Jr. & Poseidon vs. Imposible & Maquina Infernal
2. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Chica Tormenta & Lady Apache/La Cholita & Esther Moreno/Cristal & Rossy Moreno/Diosa Maya & Violeta
3. Atlia Jr./Rayman/Villano IV vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Medico Asesino Jr.
4. Lucha al Muerte: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

5/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (46th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Torneo por la vacante AULL Lightweight Title – Participants: Eita/Flamita/Freelance/Rey Kristal/Sadico/Micke Segura/Spider Boy/Yakuza
5. UWE Tag Titles: Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
6. 4 Way Dance por el Trofeo Universo: Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr.

WRESTLING COUNCIL

6/2 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Perseus & La Hiedra vs. Barba Roja & Estrellita
4. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Freelance
5. Fuerza Guerrera & Solar I vs. Dr. Cerebro & Negro Navarro

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

5/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Black Saigon & Dragon Chino vs. Firebird & Silencio Negro
2. Ryan Kidd/Eddie Randle/SoCal Crazy vs. Duke/Johnny Goodtime/Johnny Yuma
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Angel Garces vs. Enfermero Jr. vs. King Azteca vs. Rubi Gardenia
4. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero
5. Mil Mascaras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Canek & Cien Caras

MV PROMOCIONES

5/17 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo & L.A. Par-K vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

UNITED STATES

LUCHA LIBRE GMW

5/18 – Salon la Plaza in Santa Clarita, California
1. Sangre de Indio vs. X
2. Lightning Match: Blood Eagle vs. Laberinto
3. Hector Canales/Jaguar de Oro/Scarecrow vs. Aero Boy/Golden Scorpion/Meteorik
4. Bionico/Lestat Jr./Mercurio vs. Latigo Blanco/Sombra Infernal/Super Natural
5. Durango Kid/Misterioso/Mr. Tempest vs. Acero Dorado/Euforia/Shamu

PRO WRESTLING REVOLUTION

5/10 – Expo Center in Sacramento, California
1. 5 Way Dance: Fantasma de la Opera vs. Willie Mack vs. Ultimo Panda vs. Vaquero Fantasma vs. Zokre
2. El Mariachi vs. La Migra
3. PWR Women’s Title: Ivelisse Velez (c) vs. Cheerleader Melissa
4. PWR Mini’s Title: Pequeno Halloween (c) vs. Octagoncito
5. PWR Tag Titles: Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Santo (c) vs. La Migra

5/11 – Stanislaus County Fair in Turlock, California
1. 5 Way Dance: Fantasma de la Opera vs. Willie Mack vs. Ultimo Panda vs. Vaquero Fantasma vs. Zokre
2. El Mariachi vs. La Migra
3. PWR Women’s Title: Ivelisse Velez (c) vs. Cheerleader Melissa
4. PWR Mini’s Title: Pequeno Halloween (c) vs. Octagoncito
5. PWR Tag Titles: Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Santo (c) vs. La Migra

REYES DEL RING

5/19 – Silverado Rodeo Arena in Laredo, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fantasma Dos Mil & Sexy Subita vs. Craster & Mascara Brillante
4. Extassis/Jack/Omega vs. Drako/Nefasto/Thunder
5. Astuto/Diamante/Simbolo Dos Mil vs. Hijo del Mongol Chino/Maldad Adicta/Perverso

ROBLES PROMOTIONS

6/2 – Fuego Western Club in McAllen, Texas
1. Hijo del Al Cruz Jr. & Zarzy Tiger vs. Aguila Azteca & Karate Lee
2. Angel Espacial/La Trevi/La Parkita vs. Maldicion/Karla Maria/Piratita Morgan
3. Diana la Cazadora & La Hiedra vs. Hija del Zarzy & Wendy
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Santo/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Akiles/Hijo del Pierroth/Spawn

UNDERGROUND INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

5/19 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Robby Phoenix/Seville the Thrill/Warhog vs. Animaniac/D’Lux/Eragon/Extassis/Viento
2. Hector Canales/Kayam/L.A. Dragon/Latigo Blanco vs. Kanalla/Ursus/X-Torm/Zarco
3. El Bionic/Lestat/O.G. Playboy/Thunderwolf vs. Tony Casanova/Euforia/Misterioso/TJ Boy
4. Steel Cage Match UIPW Heavyweight Title contra Caballera: Mr. Tempest (c) vs. Super Natural

© 2013 Microsoft
Terms
Privacy
Developers
English (United States)

Post Category: News

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see Undertaker vs. Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...