Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 5/7‏



NEWS

New Japan announced yesterday that Shinsuke Nakamura will be in Mexico from 5/11 to 6/12.

UWE & LEGEND announced the early list of luchadores that will be appearing at the 6th annual Lucha Fan Fest on 6/1 at Arena Lopez Mateos and they are the following:

Mil Máscaras, Último Guerrero, Dos Caras, Rush, Lizmark Sr., Terrible, Sicodélico, Averno, Kendo, Stuka Jr., Cuchillo, Soberano Jr., Aero Boy, Rambo, Violento Jack, Kahoz, Black Shadow Jr., Ephesto, Epidemia, Romano García, Iron Love, Hijo de Kendo, Rocky Santana, El Audaz, Chucho el Roto, Brazo de Plata, Huracán Ramírez, El Gallego, El Pantera, Los Bastardos, Cazador Salvaje, Hijo de Huracán Ramírez, Shadow, Moria, Arkángel de la Muerte, Danny Boy, Jaque Mate, Espectro, Torero, Vértice, la Mascara, Aramis, Dr. Lucha y Rey Escorpión.

RESULTS

EMLL 5/6 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Tigre Rojo beat Ares & El Malayo
2. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Taurus defeated Camaleon/Horus/Magnus
3. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei beat Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Luna Magica
4. Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/Thunder defeated Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero with Azul going over Rey and challenged him to a mascara contra NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title match afterwards but Rey said Arena Puebla isn’t worthy of such a match.
5. Los Cadetes del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) beat La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

EMLL 5/7 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Exterminador & Infierno beat Halcon de Plata & Virgo
2. Esfinge/Leo/Sky Kid defeated Arkangel de la Muerte/Disturbio/Nosferatu by DQ when Disturbio fouled Sky Kid.
3. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito beat Astral/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito
4. Angel de Oro/Brazo de Plata/La Mascara defeated La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) beat Los Cadetes del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) when UG fouled and pinned Mistico.

EMLL 5/7 – Arena Mexico
1. Espanto Jr. & Herodes Jr. beat Genesis & Robin
2. Acero/Electrico/Pequeno Halcon defeated Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia by DQ when Violencia fouled Electrico.
3. Sagrado/Stuka Jr./Triton beat Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro
4. Lightning Match: Fuego defeated Virus by DQ after a foule.
5. Delta/Diamante Azul/Maximo beat Damian el Terrible/Shigeo Okumura/Polvora
6. Rush/Thunder/Titan defeated La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

Monterrey 5/5 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Dulce Canela & Larry Miranda Jr. beat La Bandida & Lady Maravilla
2. Artillero & Mr. Vega defeated Angel Diabolico & Muerte Guerrera
3. Golden Boy beat Gato Fantasma
4. Humberto Garza Jr. & Hijo del L.A. Par-K defeated Rico Rodriguez & Simbolo Dos Mil
5. Caifan I/L.A. Par-K/Rey Hechicero beat Blue Panther/Diluvio Negro II/Ultimo Guerrero – Before the match, UG got into a fight with Hijo del Par-K after Par-K made some disparaging comments about UG online on Friday. Par-K tried to attack UG but his teammates got to him first and the match was on. The finish went like this as Par-K used the Code Red on UG but BP pulled the ref out of the ring so UG recovered and fouled Par-K but this time Caifan pulled the ref out. Hijo del Par-K ran out and fouled UG with his father covering to get the win. Par-K said that he wanted two masks now as he wants the winner of Atlantis/UG along with Wagner’s mask.

Perros del Mal 5/5 – Centro de Usos Multiples de Tala
1. Tamapa beat Hagen
2. 3 Way Dance: Dance Boy defeated Extrano & Impulso
3. Belial/Mr. Leo/Tornado beat Ares/Fly Metalik/Metaleon
4. Douki/Eita/Daisuke Hanaoka defeated Celestial/Cosmico/Mini Talisman
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Halloween/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. beat Cuervo/Toscano/Pimpinela Escarlata by DQ when Toscano fouled Perrito.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/12 – Plaza de Toros Alejandra de Durango (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. Freelance/Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Micke Segura
2. Aero Star/Atomic Boy/Axel vs. Eterno/Gran Apache/Black Mamba
3. Angelico/Drago/Jack Evans vs. Argos/Chessman/Halloween
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Silver Kain/Villano IV)
5. Cuervo/Ozz/La Parka Jr. vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Psicosis Original)

5/17 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Fresero Jr.
2. Axel/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Argos/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. La Hechicera & Mari Apache
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Halloween/Psicosis Original/Perro Sorpresa)
5. Fenix/Heavy Metal/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.
6. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/El Mesias vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)

5/24 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico (EVOLUCION taping)
1. Freelance/Saturno/Black Mamba vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eita/Micke Segura
2. Flamita/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Eterno/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
3. Angelico & Jack Evans vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
4. Escoria/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain/Villano IV)
6. Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

CHILANGA MASK

5/19 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Aero Boy & X vs. Astro Rey & Belial
2. 3 Way Dance: Silueta vs. Chica Tormenta vs. Christina von Eerie
3. Valiente & Virus vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. 3 Way Dance: Extreme Tiger vs. Magnifico vs. Stuka Jr.
5. Black Terry vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
6. Super Libre: Rush vs. Masada
7. Negro Casas vs. Negro Navarro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/10 – Arena Mexico
1. Pegasso & Stigma vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Inquisidor
2. Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta vs. La Seductora/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Valiente vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro vs. Dragon Rojo
5. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Mascara Dorada vs. Bobby Zavala/Pierroth/Rey Escorpion
6. Atlantis/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero/Gran Guerrero/Volador Jr.

5/12 – Arena Coliseo
1. Metatron & Sensei vs. Apocalipsis & Cholo
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Metalico/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Hijo del Signo/Raziel
3. Astral/Stukita/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
4. Lightning Match: Blue Panther vs. Virus
5. Brazo de Plata/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Kraneo/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion
6. Mascara Dorada/Rush/Titan vs. Felino/Shinsuke Nakamura/Negro Casas

5/12 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Explosivo & Tapatio vs. Relampago Azul & El Yaky
2. Black Metal/Hijo del Javier Cruz/Virgo vs. Espectrum/Infierno/Jocker
3. Esfinge/Leo/Smaker vs. Exterminador/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
4. Stuka Jr. vs. Rafaga
5. Diamante Azul & Thunder vs. Mephisto & Pierroth

5/13 – Arena Puebla
1. Asturiano & Black Tiger vs. Espiritu Maligno & Fuerza Chicana
2. Astral/Pequeno Halcon/Stukita vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
3. Diamante/Sagrado/Stigma vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
5. Los Cadetes del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/15 – Unidad Deportiva Morelos de Colima
1. ?
2. Chamaco Anguiano & Vaquero vs. General de la Muerte & Terremoto
3. Jennifer Blake/Dinastia/Mascarita Divina vs. Cinthia Moreno/Mini Monster Clown/Mini Psycho Clown
4. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra

INDEPENDENT

5/8 – Centro de Espectaculos de Morelia
1. Black Dragon vs. Kaziuz
2. Aparecido & Poison vs. Hades & Krater
3. Arhgo & Danger vs. Crazy Maniak & Emperador Sayri
4. Aero Star/Argenis/Atomic Boy vs. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko)

5/11 – Arena Roberto Paz de Jalisco
1. Magno & Super Kiss vs. Angel Eterno & Black Tod
2. La Guayaba/Kal-el/Latin Brother vs. Combate/Lakandon Jr./Rey Heron
3. Dark Pymond & Shiryu Dragon Jr. vs. Black Golden & Power Boy
4. Aero Xtreme/Draego/Mercurio Jr. vs. Alex Romano/Tony Rodriguez/Shiryu Dragon
5. Joe Lider/Loco Zandokan/Tigre Negro vs. Indio Cherokee/Reggae Boy/X-Fly

5/11 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. Centenario/Lucero Jr./Pequeno Maya vs. Ciclope/King Cobra/Lucero Mortal
2. Demoledor/Golden Boy/Lucero Jr. vs. Full Back Jr./Guerrero Mixteco/Guerrero Mixteco Jr.
3. Enigma/Mega Steel/Pasion Kristal vs. Forajido/Tribal/Diva Salvaje
4. Krosty/Fabi Apache/Lolia vs. Lince/Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie
5. Birdman/Birdman Jr./El Mesias vs. Electroshock/Full Back/Toscano

5/12 – Arena Independiente de Tultitlan
1. Babel & Corcel Infernal vs. Carrona & Terror
2. Alastor/Cirujano/Puma Black vs. Centinela/Ultimo Rosario/Viajero
3. Por el Campeonato Impacto Extremo: Ojo Diabolico Jr. (c) vs. Leviathan
4. Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura vs. Infierno Kid/Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro
5. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Samael/Tormento) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

5/12 – Plaza Comercial Pino Suarez del Distrito Federal
1. Aereo & Nino de Acero vs. Demus 3:16 & Mercurio
2. Lady Warrior & Miss Janeth vs. Chispita & Cristal
3. La Abeja/Black Temper/Bravo del Norte/Colt vs. Boicoit/Ciber Black/Robot Man/Seiya
4. Chica Yeye/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota vs. Halcon Guerrero/Lince/Super-X
5. Black Terry/Solar I/Villano IV vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Mosco de la Merced/Negro Navarro
6. Marco Corleone & Rush vs. Rey Bucanero & Rey Escorpion

5/15 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. Bogar Jr./Meteoro/Turbo Kid vs. Dragon Fury/Rey Aguila/Silver Slam
2. Dark Moon & Latin Queen vs. Akira & Miss Fantasy
3. Mascara contra Distrito Federal Heavyweight Title contra IWL Jr. Heavyweight Title: Astro Latino vs. Fresero Jr. (c) vs. Cerebro Negro (c)
4. Oro Azul/Las Traumas I y II vs. Black Xtreme/Dr. Cerebro/Alex Guajardo
5. 3 Way Dance: Joe Lider & Rey Latino vs. Eterno & X-Fly vs. Fantasma de la Opera & Zumbido

5/16 – Palenque de la Feria de Chilon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

5/17 – Arena Queretaro
1. Luminoso & Sangre de Dragon vs. Kastigador & Vengador
2. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Tiffany
3. Fuego Latino vs. Mr. Niebla
4. La Mascara & Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

5/18 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Chilon
1. Brillantina & Lazerito vs. Granda Man & Murcy Jr.
2. Murcy Jr. II vs. New Fire Jr.
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Por la Copa Tseltal: Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

5/18 – Lienzo Charro de Huixquilucan
1. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Drago & Fenix vs. Nygma & Polvo de Estrellas
3. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Juventud Guerrera) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
4. Electroshock & Heavy Metal vs. Hijo del Texano & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

5/18 – Palenque de la Feria de Coatzacoalcos
1. Changuis Mono/Estrella Metalica/Slayer vs. Oro Blanco/Sacrilegio/Sendhu
2. Kid Drago/Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito vs. Apostol Negro/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Cinthia Moreno vs. Pasion Kristal & Yuriko
4. Jack Evans & Octagon vs. Chessman & Silver Kain
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

5/19 – Gimnasio Josue Nerue Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascarita Divina/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. L.A. Par-K/La Parka Jr./Parka Negra

6/8 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (benefit show for Billy el Malo who suffered a severe hand injury recently after being assaulted that has kept him out of action)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
4. El Brazo/Mari Apache/Polvo de Estrellas vs. La Hechicera/Black Mamba/Yuriko
5. Aero Star/Crazy Boy/Super Fly vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
6. Electroshock/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Silver Kain/Luchador Sorpresa

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

5/9 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Serpiente de Oro vs. Fulgore
2. Saruman & Seiya vs. Alan Extreme & Imposible
3. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)
4. Chico Che/Dr. Cerebro/Toscano vs. Danny Casas/Eterno/X-Fly
5. Torneo la Rebelion de los Juniors – Participants: Apolo Estrada Jr./Carta Brava Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Fresero Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Super Nova/Las Traumas I y II

5/12 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy & Seiya vs. Dragon Celestial & Fulgore
2. Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota vs. Imposible & Picudo Jr.
3. Centvrion/Fresero Jr./Golden Magic vs. Alan Extreme/Canis Lupis/Apolo Estrada Jr.
4. Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Tony Rivera vs. Danny Casas/Eterno/Super Nova
5. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Toscano vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II)

LUCHA LIBRE AZTECA

5/12 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Dorado Jr./Charles Lucero/Mascara Purpura vs. Monje Negro Jr./Potro Jr./Tigre Universitario
4. Atlantis & Maximo vs. Averno & Ultimo Guerrero
5. 3 Way Dance por el Campeonato Azteca: Mistico II (c) vs. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

5/14 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Amazona & Mini Laredo Kid vs. La Hiedra & Mini Rio Bravo
4. Revancha Match: Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Rio Bravo/Sobredosis) vs. Los Emisarios de la Muerte (Adal Castillo/Valente Castillo/Luzbel)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween)

MARGAR PRODUCCIONES

5/12 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Signo de Oro/Signo de Plata/Princesa Sweety vs. Abaddon/Weekend Boy/Misteriosa
4. Hijo del Canek/Rey Astral/Super Chucky vs. Angel de Oro/Halcon de Oro/Skeletor
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Anibal

MONTERREY

5/14 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dralion vs. Rey Orion
4. Galactar & Skayde vs. Chico Latino & Kaientai
5. Mascara Purpura & Super Crazy vs. Caifan I & Rico Rodriguez

PRO WRESTLING TRIPLE X

6/1 – Casino del Pueblo de Comacalco
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Hijo del Texano & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

PROMOCIONES AZTECA

5/11 – Arena Tonala de Guadalajara
1. Mini Sol Negro vs. Destellito
2. Jupiter vs. Nocturno
3. Angel Astral & Hit Man vs. Master Terror & Pit Bull
4. Estrella Explosiva & La Magnifica vs. La Gitanita & La Pantera
5. Gran Misterio/Joe Lider/Super Meteoro vs. Destello/Gotiko/X-Fly

5/12 – Arena Azteca de Guadalajara
1. Mini Sol Negro vs. Destellito
2. Jupiter & Sol Negro vs. Darko & Night Killer
3. Angel Astral & Hit Man vs. Nocturno & Pit Bull
4. Estrella Explosiva & La Magnifica vs. La Gitanita & La Pantera
5. Gran Misterio/Joe Lider/Super Meteoro vs. Destello/Gotiko/X-Fly

PROMOCIONES CANTU

5/13 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Amazona & Lady Puma vs. La Hiedra & Hija del Karonte
3. Hijo del Fishman/Sobredosis/Black Mamba vs. Hijo del Canek/Perseus/Skayde
4. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Halloween & Psicosis Original
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Super Crazy)

PROMOCIONES EVOLUCION XXI

6/1 – Salon Medina de Ciudad Campeche
1. ?
2. Fugaz de Oro & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Cholo Extreme & Snow Metal
3. Angel Celestial & Negro Misterio vs. Asesino Negro Jr. & Lobo Siberano
4. Axel/Moncho Cachondo/Super Raton vs. Drakull/Halcon Rojo Jr./Mecanico Infernal

PROMOCIONES KDENA

6/30 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES MUNOZ

6/2 – Domo de la Feria de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psicosis/Yuriko
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Electroshock/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Steel Cage Match: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

6/6 – Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fly Metal & Tornado vs. Black Mamba & Yuriko
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Lucha con Explosivos por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Joe Lider

TODOS X TODOS

5/11 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Bobby Lee Jr. & Poseidon vs. Imposible & Maquina Infernal
2. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Chica Tormenta & Lady Apache/La Cholita & Esther Moreno/Cristal & Rossy Moreno/Diosa Maya & Violeta
3. Atlia Jr./Rayman/Villano IV vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Medico Asesino Jr.
4. Lucha al Muerte: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

5/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (46th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Torneo por la vacante AULL Lightweight Title – Participants: Eita/Flamita/Freelance/Rey Kristal/Sadico/Micke Segura/Spider Boy/Yakuza
5. UWE Tag Titles: Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
6. 4 Way Dance por el Trofeo Universo: Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

5/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Black Saigon & Dragon Chino vs. Firebird & Silencio Negro
2. Ryan Kidd/Eddie Randle/SoCal Crazy vs. Duke/Johnny Goodtime/Johnny Yuma
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Angel Garces vs. Enfermero Jr. vs. King Azteca vs. Rubi Gardenia
4. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero
5. Mil Mascaras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Canek & Cien Caras

MV PROMOCIONES

5/17 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo & L.A. Par-K vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

UNITED STATES

LUCHA LIBRE GMW

5/18 – Salon la Plaza in Santa Clarita, California
1. Sangre de Indio vs. X
2. Lightning Match: Blood Eagle vs. Laberinto
3. Hector Canales/Jaguar de Oro/Scarecrow vs. Aero Boy/Golden Scorpion/Meteorik
4. Bionico/Lestat Jr./Mercurio vs. Latigo Blanco/Sombra Infernal/Super Natural
5. Durango Kid/Misterioso/Mr. Tempest vs. Acero Dorado/Euforia/Shamu

PRO WRESTLING REVOLUTION

5/10 – Expo Center in Sacramento, California
1. 5 Way Dance: Fantasma de la Opera vs. Willie Mack vs. Ultimo Panda vs. Vaquero Fantasma vs. Zokre
2. El Mariachi vs. La Migra
3. PWR Women’s Title: Ivelisse Velez (c) vs. Cheerleader Melissa
4. PWR Mini’s Title: Pequeno Halloween (c) vs. Octagoncito
5. PWR Tag Titles: Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Santo (c) vs. La Migra

5/11 – Stanislaus County Fair in Turlock, California
1. 5 Way Dance: Fantasma de la Opera vs. Willie Mack vs. Ultimo Panda vs. Vaquero Fantasma vs. Zokre
2. El Mariachi vs. La Migra
3. PWR Women’s Title: Ivelisse Velez (c) vs. Cheerleader Melissa
4. PWR Mini’s Title: Pequeno Halloween (c) vs. Octagoncito
5. PWR Tag Titles: Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Santo (c) vs. La Migra

UNDERGROUND INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

5/19 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Robby Phoenix/Seville the Thrill/Warhog vs. Animaniac/D’Lux/Eragon/Extassis/Viento
2. Hector Canales/Kayam/L.A. Dragon/Latigo Blanco vs. Kanalla/Ursus/X-Torm/Zarco
3. El Bionic/Lestat/O.G. Playboy/Thunderwolf vs. Tony Casanova/Euforia/Misterioso/TJ Boy
4. Steel Cage Match UIPW Heavyweight Title contra Caballera: Mr. Tempest (c) vs. Super Natural



Post Category: News

Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...