Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 5/6‏



RESULTS

DTU 5/4 – Autolavado VM de Tulancingo
1. Kandy & Zusu Divine beat JC MacLean & Letty Star
2. 5 Way Dance: Miedo Extremo defeated Artikuz/Arsenal/Corazon Latino/Koreli
3. 6 Way Dance por el DTU Alto Impacto Title: Drastick Boy beat Rocky Lobo to retain his title. Other participants: Black Fire/Lanceloth/Mazivo/Pequeno Cobra
4. 3 Way Chairs Match: Nino Hamburguesa & Slayer defeated Hacker & Kaleth and Hard Man & Jhonki
5. 6 Way #1 Contender Match por el DTU Ultraviolento Title: Dement Xtreme beat Super Mega – Other participants: Ciclope/Hormiga/Paranoico/X-Fly

EMLL 5/5 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Robin beat Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Acero/Mini Fantasy/Pequeno Halcon defeated Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Universito Dos Mil
3. Morphosis/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis beat Pegasso/Sagrado/Triton
4. Lightning Match: Felino defeated Angel de Oro
5. Diamante Azul/Maximo/Rush beat Ephesto/Mephisto/Volador Jr. with Maximo kissing Volador to win.
6. Los Cadetes del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) defeated Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) with a superb performance by Scorp.

EMLL 5/5 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Indigo & Relampago Azul beat Pirana & Thunder Boy
2. Demonio Maya & Evola defeated El Divino & El Idolo
3. Acertijo/Espectrum/Magnum beat Black Metal/Metatron/Smaker
4. Diamante/El Gallo/Stuka Jr. defeated El Barbaro Cavernario/Malefico/Rafaga by DQ when Rafaga ripped off Stuka’s mask. Stuka then challenged Rafaga for a shot at his Occidental Lt. Heavyweight Title but settled for a non-title match next week.
5. Atlantis & Thunder beat Namajague & Rey Bucanero

Independent 5/3 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. Los Bandidos I y II beat Black Buitre & El Sicario
2. Andy Wu/Capitan Centella/Rey Impacto defeated Delirius/Hiroki Inaba/Thor
3. Brillante Azul/Crazzy Latino/Principe Valiente Jr. beat Brujo Maya/Perro del Ring/Rey Toro III
4. Fire Fighter/Pantera/Principe Otomi defeated Los Reyes Toros I y II/Zarpa de Tigre Jr.
5. Hijo del Santo & Ricky Marvin beat Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

Independent 5/4 – Arena Metropolitana Jorge Cuesy de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. Brillantina/Bugambilla/Romboyde defeated Alto Voltaje/Destroyer Jr./Drakken
3. Dr. Salvaje/New Fire/Venganza de Fuego beat Black Centella/Granda Man/Murcy Jr.
4. Solar I defeated Negro Navarro with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
5. Hijo del Santo & Huracan Ramirez beat Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Solitario

Independent 5/4 – Gimnasio Jacinto Canek de Cancun
1. ?
2. Cadete/Nemesis/Supersonico Jr. defeated Black Star/Duende Maya/Silver Star
3. Rey Tigre & Suicida Jr. beat Corsario Jr. & Jungla Verde
4. Argenis & La Parka Jr. defeated Argos & Parka Negra

Independent 5/4 – Recinto Ferial de Atlxico
1. Mistico Boy & Silver Galaxy beat Black Danger & Mascara Magica
2. Espiritu Maligno & Policeman defeated Black Tiger & Relampago
3. Fuego & Pegasso beat Disturbio & Hijo del Signo
4. Guerrero Maya Jr. & Ultraman Jr. defeated Kraneo & Psicosis

IWRG 5/5 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dragon Celestial & Imposible beat Atomic Star & Seiya
2. Rayan/Spartan/Diosa Maya defeated Astro Rey Jr./Saruman/Cristal
3. Canis Lupis/Apolo Estrada Jr./Niko beat Centvrion/Dr. Cerebro/Golden Magic
4. Chico Che/Negro Navarro/Pantera defeated Danny Casas/Eterno/Factor
5. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title vs. WWS Welterweight Title: Dinamic Black beat Carta Brava Jr. to become a doble campeon in a match that went 4 falls.

UNITED STATES

UIPW 5/5 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California (courtesy of Alfredo Esparza from luchaworld.com)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Jaguar de Oro beat Rey Volcan Jr.
4. Kanalla/Latigo Blanco/X-Torm defeated El Bionico/Golden Scorpion/Seville the Thrill
5. Thunderwolf beat Robby Phoenix
6. Hector Canales & O.G. Playboy defeated Zarco & Rubi Gardenia & Zarco
7. Guerrero Maya Jr./Kung Fu Jr./Lestat beat Damian 666/Durango Kid/Lil’ Cholo
8. Hijo del Rey Misterio & Misterioso (SoCal) defeated Bestia 666 & Super Natural

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/12 – Plaza de Toros Alejandra de Durango (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. Freelance/Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Micke Segura
2. Aero Star/Atomic Boy/Axel vs. Eterno/Gran Apache/Black Mamba
3. Angelico/Drago/Jack Evans vs. Argos/Chessman/Halloween
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Silver Kain/Villano IV)
5. Cuervo/Ozz/La Parka Jr. vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Psicosis Original)

5/17 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Fresero Jr.
2. Axel/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Argos/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. La Hechicera & Mari Apache
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Halloween/Psicosis Original/Perro Sorpresa)
5. Fenix/Heavy Metal/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.
6. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/El Mesias vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)

5/24 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico (EVOLUCION taping)
1. Freelance/Saturno/Black Mamba vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eita/Micke Segura
2. Flamita/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Eterno/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
3. Angelico & Jack Evans vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
4. Escoria/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain/Villano IV)
6. Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

CHILANGA MASK

5/19 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Aero Boy & X vs. Astro Rey & Belial
2. 3 Way Dance: Silueta vs. Chica Tormenta vs. Christina von Eerie
3. Valiente & Virus vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. 3 Way Dance: Extreme Tiger vs. Magnifico vs. Stuka Jr.
5. Black Terry vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
6. Super Libre: Rush vs. Masada
7. Negro Casas vs. Negro Navarro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/6 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Tigre Rojo vs. Ares & El Malayo
2. Camaleon/Horus/Magnus vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Taurus
3. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/Thunder vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

5/7 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Halcon de Plata & Virgo vs. Exterminador & Infierno
2. Esfinge/Leo/Sky Kid vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Disturbio/Nosferatu
3. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
4. Angel de Oro/Brazo de Plata/La Mascara vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

5/7 – Arena Mexico
1. Genesis & Robin vs. Espanto Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Acero/Electrico/Shockercito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia
3. Diamante/Sagrado/Triton vs. Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro
4. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Virus
5. Delta/Diamante Azul/Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible/Mr. Niebla/Polvora
6. Rush/Thunder/Titan vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

5/10 – Arena Mexico
1. Pegasso & Stigma vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Inquisidor
2. Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta vs. La Seductora/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa/Valiente vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro vs. Dragon Rojo
5. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Mascara Dorada vs. Bobby Zavala/Pierroth/Rey Escorpion
6. Atlantis/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero/Gran Guerrero/Volador Jr.

5/12 – Arena Coliseo
1. Metatron & Sensei vs. Apocalipsis & Cholo
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Metalico/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Hijo del Signo/Raziel
3. Astral/Stukita/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
4. Lightning Match: Blue Panther vs. Virus
5. Brazo de Plata/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Shinsuke Nakamura/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion
6. Mascara Dorada/Rush/Titan vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

INDEPENDENT

5/7 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. El Avispon & Kid Jaguar vs. Kronico & Ram
2. Chamuel vs. Gallito Feliz
3. Lider X & Pesadilla vs. Alejandro I & Ciclope
4. Niko & Zumbi vs. Aero Boy & Violento Jack
5. Veneno vs. Super Crazy

5/8 – Centro de Espectaculos de Morelia
1. Black Dragon vs. Kaziuz
2. Aparecido & Poison vs. Hades & Krater
3. Arhgo & Danger vs. Crazy Maniak & Emperador Sayri
4. Aero Star/Argenis/Atomic Boy vs. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko)

5/11 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. Centenario/Lucero Jr./Pequeno Maya vs. Ciclope/King Cobra/Lucero Mortal
2. Demoledor/Golden Boy/Lucero Jr. vs. Full Back Jr./Guerrero Mixteco/Guerrero Mixteco Jr.
3. Enigma/Mega Steel/Pasion Kristal vs. Forajido/Tribal/Diva Salvaje
4. Krosty/Fabi Apache/Lolia vs. Lince/Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie
5. Birdman/Birdman Jr./El Mesias vs. Electroshock/Full Back/Toscano

5/12 – Arena Independiente de Tultitlan
1. Babel & Corcel Infernal vs. Carrona & Terror
2. Alastor/Cirujano/Puma Black vs. Centinela/Ultimo Rosario/Viajero
3. Por el Campeonato Impacto Extremo: Ojo Diabolico Jr. (c) vs. Leviathan
4. Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura vs. Infierno Kid/Sepulturero/Ultimo Vampiro
5. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Samael/Tormento) vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)

5/12 – Plaza Comercial Pino Suarez del Distrito Federal
1. Aereo & Nino de Acero vs. Demus 3:16 & Mercurio
2. Lady Warrior & Miss Janeth vs. Chispita & Cristal
3. La Abeja/Black Temper/Bravo del Norte/Colt vs. Boicoit/Ciber Black/Robot Man/Seiya
4. Chica Yeye/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota vs. Halcon Guerrero/Lince/Super-X
5. Black Terry/Solar I/Villano IV vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Mosco de la Merced/Negro Navarro
6. Marco Corleone & Rush vs. Rey Bucanero & Rey Escorpion

5/15 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. Bogar Jr./Meteoro/Turbo Kid vs. Dragon Fury/Rey Aguila/Silver Slam
2. Dark Moon & Latin Queen vs. Akira & Miss Fantasy
3. Mascara contra Distrito Federal Heavyweight Title contra IWL Jr. Heavyweight Title: Astro Latino vs. Fresero Jr. (c) vs. Cerebro Negro (c)
4. Oro Azul/Las Traumas I y II vs. Black Xtreme/Dr. Cerebro/Alex Guajardo
5. 3 Way Dance: Joe Lider & Rey Latino vs. Eterno & X-Fly vs. Fantasma de la Opera & Zumbido

5/17 – Arena Queretaro
1. Luminoso & Sangre de Dragon vs. Kastigador & Vengador
2. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Tiffany
3. Fuego Latino vs. Mr. Niebla
4. La Mascara & Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

5/18 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Chilon
1. Brillantina & Lazerito vs. Granda Man & Murcy Jr.
2. Murcy Jr. II vs. New Fire Jr.
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Por la Copa Tseltal: Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

5/18 – Lienzo Charro de Huixquilucan
1. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Drago & Fenix vs. Nygma & Polvo de Estrellas
3. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Juventud Guerrera) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
4. Electroshock & Heavy Metal vs. Hijo del Texano & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

5/18 – Palenque de la Feria de Coatzacoalcos
1. Changuis Mono/Estrella Metalica/Slayer vs. Oro Blanco/Sacrilegio/Sendhu
2. Kid Drago/Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito vs. Apostol Negro/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Cinthia Moreno vs. Pasion Kristal & Yuriko
4. Jack Evans & Octagon vs. Chessman & Silver Kain
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

5/19 – Gimnasio Josue Nerue Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascarita Divina/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. L.A. Par-K/La Parka Jr./Parka Negra

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

5/9 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Serpiente de Oro vs. Fulgore
2. Saruman & Seiya vs. Alan Extreme & Imposible
3. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)
4. Chico Che/Dr. Cerebro/Toscano vs. Danny Casas/Eterno/X-Fly
5. Torneo la Rebelion de los Juniors – Participants: Apolo Estrada Jr./Carta Brava Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Fresero Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Super Nova/Las Traumas I y II

5/12 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy & Seiya vs. Dragon Celestial & Fulgore
2. Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota vs. Imposible & Picudo Jr.
3. Centvrion/Fresero Jr./Golden Magic vs. Alan Extreme/Canis Lupis/Apolo Estrada Jr.
4. Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Tony Rivera vs. Danny Casas/Eterno/Super Nova
5. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Toscano vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II)

LUCHA LIBRE AZTECA

5/12 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Dorado Jr./Charles Lucero/Mascara Purpura vs. Monje Negro Jr./Potro Jr./Tigre Universitario
4. Atlantis & Maximo vs. Averno & Ultimo Guerrero
5. 3 Way Dance por el Campeonato Azteca: Mistico II (c) vs. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

5/14 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Amazona & Mini Laredo Kid vs. La Hiedra & Mini Rio Bravo
4. Revancha Match: Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Rio Bravo/Sobredosis) vs. Los Emisarios de la Muerte (Adal Castillo/Valente Castillo/Luzbel)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween)

MARGAR PRODUCCIONES

5/12 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. Signo de Oro/Signo de Plata/Princesa Sweety vs. Abaddon/Weekend Boy/Misteriosa
4. Hijo del Canek/Rey Astral/Super Chucky vs. Angel de Oro/Halcon de Oro/Skeletor
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Anibal

MONTERREY

5/14 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dralion vs. Rey Orion
4. Galactar & Skayde vs. Chico Latino & Kaientai
5. Mascara Purpura & Super Crazy vs. Caifan I & Rico Rodriguez

PROMOCIONES CANTU

5/6 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Lolita & Sexy Lady vs. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie
3. Escoria/Espiritu/Perseus vs. Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis
4. Fenix/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Elegido/Gronda II/Laredo Kid vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

PROMOCIONES EVOLUCION XXI

6/1 – Salon Medina de Ciudad Campeche
1. ?
2. Fugaz de Oro & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Cholo Extreme & Snow Metal
3. Angel Celestial & Negro Misterio vs. Asesino Negro Jr. & Lobo Siberano
4. Axel/Moncho Cachondo/Super Raton vs. Drakull/Halcon Rojo Jr./Mecanico Infernal

PROMOCIONES KDENA

6/30 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES MUNOZ

6/2 – Domo de la Feria de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psicosis/Yuriko
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Electroshock/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Steel Cage Match: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

6/6 – Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fly Metal & Tornado vs. Black Mamba & Yuriko
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Lucha con Explosivos por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Joe Lider

TODOS X TODOS

5/11 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Bobby Lee Jr. & Poseidon vs. Imposible & Maquina Infernal
2. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Chica Tormenta & Lady Apache/La Cholita & Esther Moreno/Cristal & Rossy Moreno/Diosa Maya & Violeta
3. Atlia Jr./Rayman/Villano IV vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Medico Asesino Jr.
4. Lucha al Muerte: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

5/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (46th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Torneo por la vacante AULL Lightweight Title – Participants: Eita/Flamita/Freelance/Rey Kristal/Sadico/Micke Segura/Spider Boy/Yakuza
5. UWE Tag Titles: Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
6. 4 Way Dance por el Trofeo Universo: Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

5/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Dragon Chino vs. Silencio Negro
2. ??
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Angel Garces vs. Enfermero Jr. vs. King Azteca vs. Rubi Gardenia
4. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero
5. Mil Mascaras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Canek & Cien Caras

MV PROMOCIONES

5/17 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo & L.A. Par-K vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

UNITED STATES

LUCHA LIBRE GMW

5/18 – Salon la Plaza in Santa Clarita, California
1. Sangre de Indio vs. X
2. Lightning Match: Blood Eagle vs. Laberinto
3. Hector Canales/Jaguar de Oro/Scarecrow vs. Aero Boy/Golden Scorpion/Meteorik
4. Bionico/Lestat Jr./Mercurio vs. Latigo Blanco/Sombra Infernal/Super Natural
5. Durango Kid/Misterioso/Mr. Tempest vs. Acero Dorado/Euforia/Shamu

PRO WRESTLING REVOLUTION

5/10 – Expo Center in Sacramento, California
1. 5 Way Dance: Fantasma de la Opera vs. Willie Mack vs. Ultimo Panda vs. Vaquero Fantasma vs. Zokre
2. El Mariachi vs. La Migra
3. PWR Women’s Title: Ivelisse Velez (c) vs. Cheerleader Melissa
4. PWR Mini’s Title: Pequeno Halloween (c) vs. Octagoncito
5. PWR Tag Titles: Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Santo (c) vs. La Migra

5/11 – Stanislaus County Fair in Turlock, California
1. 5 Way Dance: Fantasma de la Opera vs. Willie Mack vs. Ultimo Panda vs. Vaquero Fantasma vs. Zokre
2. El Mariachi vs. La Migra
3. PWR Women’s Title: Ivelisse Velez (c) vs. Cheerleader Melissa
4. PWR Mini’s Title: Pequeno Halloween (c) vs. Octagoncito
5. PWR Tag Titles: Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Santo (c) vs. La Migra

UNDERGROUND INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

5/19 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Robby Phoenix/Seville the Thrill/Warhog vs. Animaniac/D’Lux/Eragon/Extassis/Viento
2. Hector Canales/Kayam/L.A. Dragon/Latigo Blanco vs. Kanalla/Ursus/X-Torm/Zarco
3. El Bionic/Lestat/O.G. Playboy/Thunderwolf vs. Tony Casanova/Euforia/Misterioso/TJ Boy
4. Steel Cage Match UIPW Heavyweight Title contra Caballera: Mr. Tempest (c) vs. Super Natural



Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Evolution reforms

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...