Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 5/3‏



NEWS

Shocker was announced yesterday as a cast member of TV Azteca’s version of Survivor called La Isla which is in their 2nd season. The cast left yesterday to start filming in the Dominican Republic for two months with the series premiere in September.

Titan will represent EMLL in this year’s Best of the Super Juniors tournament for New Japan which will take place from 5/24 – 6/9.

RESULTS

IWRG 5/2 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dragon Celestial beat Seiya
2. Mr. Leo & Saruman defeated Fulgore & Picudo Jr.
3. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan) beat Chico Che/Fresero Jr./Golden Magic
4. Dinamic Black (subbing for Centvrion)/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Veneno defeated Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko)
5. Eterno/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./X-Fly beat Danny Casas/Pantera/Pirata Morgan when Danny turned on Pantera then Danny laid down for his opponents which angered Pirata
and after the match Danny & Eterno aligned with Hijo del Pirata making the save. Danny & Eterno then challenged Pirata & Hijo del Pirata to a shot at their IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/12 – Plaza de Toros Alejandra de Durango (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. Freelance/Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Micke Segura
2. Aero Star/Atomic Boy/Axel vs. Eterno/Gran Apache/Black Mamba
3. Angelico/Drago/Jack Evans vs. Argos/Chessman/Halloween
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Silver Kain/Villano IV)
5. Cuervo/Ozz/La Parka Jr. vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Psicosis Original)

5/17 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Fresero Jr.
2. Axel/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Argos/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. La Hechicera & Mari Apache
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Halloween/Psicosis Original/Perro Sorpresa)
5. Fenix/Heavy Metal/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.
6. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/El Mesias vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)

5/24 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico (EVOLUCION taping)
1. Freelance/Saturno/Black Mamba vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eita/Micke Segura
2. Flamita/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Eterno/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
3. Angelico & Jack Evans vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
4. Escoria/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain/Villano IV)
6. Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

CEMENTOS FORTALEZA

5/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr./Triton vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
3. La Mascara/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Rush vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Mephisto/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

CHILANGA MASK

5/19 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Aero Boy & X vs. Astro Rey & Belial
2. 3 Way Dance: Silueta vs. Chica Tormenta vs. Christina von Eerie
3. Valiente & Virus vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. 3 Way Dance: Extreme Tiger vs. Magnifico vs. Stuka Jr.
5. Black Terry vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
6. Super Libre: Rush vs. Masada
7. Negro Casas vs. Negro Navarro

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

5/4 – Autolavado VM de Tulancingo
1. Kandy & Zusu Divine vs. JC MacLean & Letty Star
2. 4 Way Dance: Artikuz vs. Arsenal vs. Corazon Latino vs. Koreli
3. 6 Way Dance por el DTU Alto Impacto Title: Drastick Boy (c) vs. Black Fire vs. Lanceloth vs. Mazivo vs. Pequeno Cobra vs. Rocky Lobo
4. 3 Way Chairs Match: Hacker & Kaleth vs. Hard Man & Jhonki vs. Nino Hamburguesa & Slayer
5. 6 Way #1 Contender Match por el DTU Ultraviolento Title: Ciclope vs. Dement Xtreme vs. Hormiga vs. Paranoico vs. Super Mega vs. X-Fly

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/5 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Acero/Mini Fantasy/Pequeno Halcon vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Universito Dos Mil
3. Pegasso/Sagrado/Triton vs. Morphosis/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro vs. Felino
5. Diamante Azul/Maximo/Rush vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Volador Jr.
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

5/5 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz & Indigo vs. Pirana & Thunder Boy
2. El Divino & El Idolo vs. Demonio Maya & Evola
3. Black Metal/Metatron/Smaker vs. Acertijo/Espectrum/Magnum
4. Diamante/El Gallo/Stuka Jr. vs. Malefico/Namajague/Rafaga
5. Atlantis & Thunder vs. Mr. Niebla & Rey Bucanero

5/6 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Tigre Rojo vs. Ares & El Malayo
2. Camaleon/Horus/Magnus vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Taurus
3. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Luna Magica vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/Thunder vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

5/7 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Halcon de Plata & Virgo vs. Exterminador & Infierno
2. Esfinge/Leo/Sky Kid vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Disturbio/Nosferatu
3. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
4. Angel de Oro/Brazo de Plata/La Mascara vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

5/7 – Arena Mexico
1. Genesis & Robin vs. Espanto Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Acero/Electrico/Shockercito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Violencia
3. Diamante/Sagrado/Triton vs. Escandalo/Hooligan/Nitro
4. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Virus
5. Delta/Diamante Azul/Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible/Mr. Niebla/Polvora
6. Rush/Thunder/Titan vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

INDEPENDENT

5/4 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Conquistador & Mini Cobra vs. Angelito Negro & Mascarita Guerrera
2. Adamantium/Hermano Muerte/Lirio de Plata vs. Electroman/King Flash/Hacha Infernal
3. Clon/Cosmos Negro/Mantyz vs. Centella Oriental/Rey Azteca/Sombra de al Angel
4. Aero Star & Argos vs. Dave the Clown & Rothen Clown
5. Delta/Hijo del Fantasma/Veneno vs. Dragon Rojo/Felino/Psicosis

5/4 – Arena Metropolitana Jorge Cuesy de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. Granda Man/Lazarito/New Fire Jr. vs. Destroyer Jr./Doctor Salvaje/X
2. Destroyer Jr./Drakken/V de Fuego vs. Brillantina/Bugambilla/Romboyde
3. Granda Man/Halcon Samurai/Murcy Jr. vs. Dr. Salvaje/Lazarito/New Fire
4. Solar I vs. Negro Navarro
5. Hijo del Santo & Huracan Ramirez vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Solitario

5/4 – Arena Vidal de Chetumal
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Caballero Galactico/Guerrero Galactico/Torinito vs. Rayo de Plata/Las Traumas I y II

5/4 – Cancha Desarrollo Urbano del Distrito Federal
1. Eclipse & Invasor vs. Bufalo Tatanka & Vertigo Negro
2. Davinha & Paloma Rouse vs. Reyna Isis & Star Fire
3. Boro/Cobalto/Fenomenoide vs. Aton/Oriin/Sephiroth
4. Filoso/Archie Veloz/Venganza vs. Belial/Diabolius/Moria
5. Galactico/Rey Leo/Resplandor/Titan vs. Apocalipsis/Fugitivo/Jhon Terry/Jimmy Madrid
6. Arlequin Negro/Astro Negro/Turbo vs. Black Thunder/Douki/Daisuke Hanaoka
7. Cocolores/Shadow/Valiente vs. Mr. Niebla/Skayde/Vortize

5/4 – Deportivo el Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. Aguila del America & Redentor vs. Magnetico & Soberano Jr.
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Lluvia vs. Muneca de Plata/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
3. Kraneo/Shu el Guerrero/Triton/Virus vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Misterioso II/Niebla Roja
4. Angel de Oro/Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr. vs. Euforia/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion
5. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Valiente vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

5/4 – Gimnasio Jacinto Canek de Cancun
1. Estrella Fugaz & Rosa del Abismo vs. Mujer Salvaje & Sister Star
2. Hombre Aguila & Supersonico Jr. vs. Black Star & Silver Star
3. Rey Tigre & Suicida Jr. vs. Corsario Jr. & Jungla Verde
4. Argenis & La Parka Jr. vs. Argos & Parka Negra

5/4 – Lienzo Charro de Atlacomulco
1. Bly Tiger & Ilusion Infernal vs. Blemur & Soldado Nocturno
2. Moria & Pavor vs. Diabolus & Maverick
3. Cristal & La Zorra vs. Amazona & Sexy Polvora
4. Mexican State Welterweight Title: Belial (c) vs. Tropical
5. La Parkita & Voladorcito vs. Mini Histeria & Pequeno Psicosis
6. Agamido/Mascara Divina/Super Brazo vs. Espectro de Ultratumba/Hijo del Fishman/The Monster Jr.

5/4 – Recinto Ferial de Atlxico
1. Relampago & Stigma vs. Espiritu Maligno & Policeman
2. Fuego & Pegasso vs. Disturbio & Hijo del Signo
3. Guerrero Maya Jr. & Ultraman Jr. vs. Kraneo & Olimpico

5/4 – Salon Mali de Ixtapaluca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Super Halcon Jr. & Ultraman Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Hijo del Signo
4. Moto Cross/Titan/Triton vs. Elemento/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura

5/5 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Aeronix/Latigo/Mormain vs. Chicago Rush/Crisis/Rey Justicia
2. Aramis vs. Dragon Negro
3. Morvius/Teseo/Ukkonen vs. Karma/Las Machos III y IV
4. Iron Love/Jeque/Judas el Traidor vs. Rocky Santana/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza
5. Magnifico vs. Danny Casas

5/5 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. Las Depredadores I y II vs. Hell Fox & Rey Diamante
2. Metall & Mr. T vs. Bello Willy & Silver Slam
3. Dark Moon/Rey Aguila/Latin Queen vs. Aquira/Meteoro/Miss Fantasy
4. Bogar & Bogar Jr. vs. Black Xtreme & Demencia
5. Aster Boy/Delta/Rey Cometa vs. Capitan Furia/Maligno/Mensajero

5/5 – Arena Kalaka de Ciudad Juarez
1. Milagroso Espartaco vs. Canelo & Danny Diablo
2. Ghost Rider & Ministro vs. Black Juvi & Eclipse Negro
3. Angelix/Hermes Jr./Ultimo Samuray vs. Sublime/Utopia/Vary
4. Aspid/Crazy/Crazzy 33 vs. Across/Akanthus/Angel Negro
5. Aereo/Skayde/Ludark Shaitan vs. Averno/Estrella Diabolica/Pantera Asesina

5/5 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dragon de Jade/Dragon de Ninja/Dragon de Oriental/Sexy Lady vs. Escoria/Espiritu/Hijo del Guerrero Negro/Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

5/5 – Arena Xalapa
1. Lobo Solitario Jr. vs. Marvell Black
2. Diamante Rojo Jr. & Thunder Kat vs. Atake 77 & Rey Tornado
3. Destello Azul/Flayer Boy/Pegasso de Plata Jr. vs. Bucanero Infernal/Guerrero de la Noche/Peligro
4. Cosmos/Fenix/Jaguar vs. Chessman/Corsario de Fuego/Crazy Man
5. Losing second gets shaved: Eslabon Perdido w/Chicharito vs. Hijo del Tirantes w/El Vampiro (local referee)

5/5 – Plaza de Toros de Tecamac
1. Acuario & Guardian de Acero vs. Dino Jr. & Licano
2. Apetosa/Blue Dragon/Fisher Boy vs. Black Killer/Demonio Baltazar/Demon Killer
3. Drastico/Gemelo Diablo/Monarca vs. Barrio Azteca/The Black/Sable
4. Black Terror Jr./Paloma Rouse/Black Mamba vs. Rodman/La Sadica/Chica Yeye
5. Oriental/Rey Bucanero/Stuka Jr. vs. Morphosis/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura

5/5 – Plaza de Toros de Tlapa de Comonfort
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Lolita vs. Mari Apache & Mini Abismo Negro
4. Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs. Alan Stone & Silver Kain

5/7 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. El Avispon & Kid Jaguar vs. Kronico & Ram
2. Chamuel vs. Gallito Feliz
3. Lider X & Pesadilla vs. Alejandro I & Ciclope
4. Niko & Zumbi vs. Aero Boy & Violento Jack
5. Veneno vs. Super Crazy

5/8 – Centro de Espectaculos de Morelia
1. Black Dragon vs. Kaziuz
2. Aparecido & Poison vs. Hades & Krater
3. Arhgo & Danger vs. Crazy Maniak & Emperador Sayri
4. Aero Star/Argenis/Atomic Boy vs. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko)

5/11 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. Centenario/Lucero Jr./Pequeno Maya vs. Ciclope/King Cobra/Lucero Mortal
2. Demoledor/Golden Boy/Lucero Jr. vs. Full Back Jr./Guerrero Mixteco/Guerrero Mixteco Jr.
3. Enigma/Mega Steel/Pasion Kristal vs. Forajido/Tribal/Diva Salvaje
4. Krosty/Fabi Apache/Lolia vs. Lince/Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie
5. Birdman/Birdman Jr./El Mesias vs. Electroshock/Full Back/Toscano

5/12 – Plaza Comercial Pino Suarez del Distrito Federal
1. Aereo & Nino de Acero vs. Demus 3:16 & Mercurio
2. Lady Warrior & Miss Janeth vs. Chispita & Cristal
3. La Abeja/Black Temper/Bravo del Norte/Colt vs. Boicoit/Ciber Black/Robot Man/Seiya
4. Chica Yeye/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota vs. Halcon Guerrero/Lince/Super-X
5. Black Terry/Solar I/Villano IV vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Mosco de la Merced/Negro Navarro
6. Marco Corleone & Rush vs. Rey Bucanero & Rey Escorpion

5/15 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. Bogar Jr./Meteoro/Turbo Kid vs. Dragon Fury/Rey Aguila/Silver Slam
2. Dark Moon & Latin Queen vs. Akira & Miss Fantasy
3. Mascara contra Distrito Federal Heavyweight Title contra IWL Jr. Heavyweight Title: Astro Latino vs. Fresero Jr. (c) vs. Cerebro Negro (c)
4. Oro Azul/Las Traumas I y II vs. Black Xtreme/Dr. Cerebro/Alex Guajardo
5. 3 Way Dance: Joe Lider & Rey Latino vs. Eterno & X-Fly vs. Fantasma de la Opera & Zumbido

5/17 – Arena Queretaro
1. Luminoso & Sangre de Dragon vs. Kastigador & Vengador
2. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Tiffany
3. Fuego Latino vs. Mr. Niebla
4. La Mascara & Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

5/18 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Chilon
1. Brillantina & Lazerito vs. Granda Man & Murcy Jr.
2. Murcy Jr. II vs. New Fire Jr.
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Por la Copa Tseltal: Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

5/18 – Lienzo Charro de Huixquilucan
1. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Drago & Fenix vs. Nygma & Polvo de Estrellas
3. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Juventud Guerrera) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
4. Electroshock & Heavy Metal vs. Hijo del Texano & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

5/18 – Palenque de la Feria de Coatzacoalcos
1. Changuis Mono/Estrella Metalica/Slayer vs. Oro Blanco/Sacrilegio/Sendhu
2. Kid Drago/Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito vs. Apostol Negro/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Cinthia Moreno vs. Pasion Kristal & Yuriko
4. Jack Evans & Octagon vs. Chessman & Silver Kain
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

5/19 – Gimnasio Josue Nerue Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascarita Divina/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. L.A. Par-K/La Parka Jr./Parka Negra

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

5/5 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya & Serpiente de Oro vs. Dragon Celestial & Imposible
2. Astro Rey Jr./Saruman/Cristal vs. Rayan/Spartan/Diosa Maya
3. Centrvion/Dr. Cerebro/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Apolo Estrada Jr./Niko
4. Chico Che/Negro Navarro/Pantera vs. Danny Casas/Eterno/Factor
5. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title vs. WWS Welterweight Title: Dinamic Black (c) vs. Carta Brava Jr. (c)

LUCHA LIBRE AZTECA

5/12 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Dorado Jr./Charles Lucero/Mascara Purpura vs. Monje Negro Jr./Potro Jr./Tigre Universitario
4. Atlantis & Maximo vs. Averno & Ultimo Guerrero
5. 3 Way Dance por el Campeonato Azteca: Mistico II (c) vs. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

5/14 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Amazona & Mini Laredo Kid vs. La Hiedra & Mini Rio Bravo
4. Revancha Match: Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Rio Bravo/Sobredosis) vs. Los Emisarios de la Muerte (Adal Castillo/Valente Castillo/Luzbel)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween)

MONTERREY

5/5 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Humberto Garza Jr. & Hijo de L.A. Par-K vs. Rico Rodriguez & Simbolo Dos Mil
5. Blue Panther & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Caifan I & Rey Hechicero

5/14 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dralion vs. Rey Orion
4. Galactar & Skayde vs. Chico Latino & Kaientai
5. Mascara Purpura & Super Crazy vs. Caifan I & Rico Rodriguez

PERROS DEL MAL

5/5 – Centro de Usos Multiples de Tala
1. ?
2. ??
3. Belial/Terremoto Negro/Tornado vs. Ares/Fly Metalik/Impacto
4. Douki/Eita/Daisuke Hanaoka vs. Celestial/Cosmico/Mini Talisman
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Halloween/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Ozz/Toscano/Pimpinela Escarlata

PROMOCIONES CANTU

5/6 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Lolita & Sexy Lady vs. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie
3. Escoria/Espiritu/Perseus vs. Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis
4. Fenix/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Elegido/Gronda II/Laredo Kid vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

PROMOCIONES EVOLUCION XXI

5/4 – Salon Medina de Ciudad Campeche
1. ?
2. Los Payapopz vs. Drakull/Lobo Siberiano/Mecanico Infernal/Moncho Cachondo
3. Tony Rivera vs. Necro Misterio
4. Triangular de la Muerte: Angel Celestial vs. Zumbido vs. Asesino Negro

6/1 – Salon Medina de Ciudad Campeche
1. ?
2. Fugaz de Oro & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Cholo Extreme & Snow Metal
3. Angel Celestial & Negro Misterio vs. Asesino Negro Jr. & Lobo Siberano
4. Axel/Moncho Cachondo/Super Raton vs. Drakull/Halcon Rojo Jr./Mecanico Infernal

PROMOCIONES KDENA

6/30 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

PROMOCIONES MUNOZ

6/2 – Domo de la Feria de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Mini Psicosis/Yuriko
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Electroshock/Elegido/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Ultimo Gladiador
5. Steel Cage Match: Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

TODOS X TODOS

5/11 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Bobby Lee Jr. & Poseidon vs. Imposible & Maquina Infernal
2. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Chica Tormenta & Lady Apache/La Cholita & Esther Moreno/Cristal & Rossy Moreno/Diosa Maya & Violeta
3. Atlia Jr./Rayman/Villano IV vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Medico Asesino Jr.
4. Lucha al Muerte: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

5/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (46th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Torneo por la vacante AULL Lightweight Title – Participants: Eita/Flamita/Freelance/Rey Kristal/Sadico/Micke Segura/Spider Boy/Yakuza
5. UWE Tag Titles: Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
6. 4 Way Dance por el Trofeo Universo: Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr.

XTREME MEXICAN WRESTLING

5/4 – Arena Roberto Paz de Guadalajara
1. Draego/Alex Romano/Spark vs. Alex Guajardo/Septimo Dragon/Chica Yeye
2. Ares/Belial/Impulso/Terremoto Negro vs. Aero Xtreme/Rey Dinamico/Tony Rodriguez/Tiger King
3. Torneo por la Campeonato Impacto Extremo: Ojo Diabolico (c) vs. Dinamic Black vs. Fly Metalik vs. Makabre vs. Metaleon vs. Rey Latino vs. Sunny vs. Tornado
4. Torneo Hardcore 2013 – Participants: Angel o Demonio/Dance Boy/Dollar/Fresero Jr./Principe Egipcio/Rocky Santana/Shiryu Dragon
5. 4 Way Extreme Dance por la XMW King of the Death Match Title: Necro Butcher (c) vs. Core vs. Joe Lider vs. Ultimo Gladiador

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

5/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Dragon Chino vs. Silencio Negro
2. ??
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Angel Garces vs. Enfermero Jr. vs. King Azteca vs. Rubi Gardenia
4. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero
5. Mil Mascaras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Canek & Cien Caras

MV PROMOCIONES

5/17 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo & L.A. Par-K vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

UNITED STATES

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/10 – Pico Rivera Sports Arena in Los Angeles, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & L.A. Par-K

PRO WRESTLING REVOLUTION

5/10 – Expo Center in Sacramento, California
1. 5 Way Dance: Fantasma de la Opera vs. Willie Mack vs. Ultimo Panda vs. Vaquero Fantasma vs. Zokre
2. El Mariachi vs. La Migra
3. PWR Women’s Title: Ivelisse Velez (c) vs. Cheerleader Melissa
4. PWR Mini’s Title: Pequeno Halloween (c) vs. Octagoncito
5. PWR Tag Titles: Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Santo (c) vs. La Migra

5/11 – Stanislaus County Fair in Turlock, California
1. 5 Way Dance: Fantasma de la Opera vs. Willie Mack vs. Ultimo Panda vs. Vaquero Fantasma vs. Zokre
2. El Mariachi vs. La Migra
3. PWR Women’s Title: Ivelisse Velez (c) vs. Cheerleader Melissa
4. PWR Mini’s Title: Pequeno Halloween (c) vs. Octagoncito
5. PWR Tag Titles: Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Santo (c) vs. La Migra

PROMOCIONES MISTERIO

5/4 – Family Gym in San Diego, California
1. ?
2. Losing second gets shaved: Amazona w/El Jefe vs. Lady Lee w/El Guapo
3. Hijo del Supremo & Supremo Jr. vs. Kanalla & X-Torm
4. Extreme Tiger & Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. SoCal Crazy & X-Fly

UNDERGROUND INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

5/5 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Kanalla/Latigo Blanco/X-Torm vs. El Bionico/Golden Scorpion/Seville the Thrill
2. 3 Way Dance: Jaguar de Oro & Thunderwolf vs. Hector Canales & OG Playboy vs. Zarco & Rubi Gardenia
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Kung Fu Jr./Lestat vs. Damian 666/Durango Kid/Lil’ Cholo
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio & Misterioso vs. Bestia 666 & Super Natural

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...