Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 4/29‏



RESULTS

AAA 4/27 – Plaza de Toros Belisario Arteaga de Chilpancingo (EVOLUCION taping)
1. Flamita/Lucky Boy/Nino de Ebano beat Carta Brava Jr./Apolo Estrada Jr./Gran Apache
2. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito defeated La Hechicera/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro
3. Black Mamba/Bugambilla del Norte/Pasion Kristal beat La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly) – After the match, Hijo del Texano came out and brought back his open challenge for the AAA Mega Heavyweight Title with Argenis accepting
4. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano defeated Argenis after a foule to retain his title. Texano kept beating on Argenis afterwards until Heavy Metal made the save. Metal then challenged Texano to a shot for the title but Texano said that he already took his hair 5 years ago and Metal is washed up now.
5. No DQ Match: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider beat Daga & Psicosis Original
6. Fenix/Heavy Metal/La Parka Jr. defeated Chessman/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr. with Metal going over Chessman so he is getting pushed.
7. Cibernetico & El Mesias beat Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano who got hit by a guitar wielding Heavy Metal.

EMLL 4/28 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Demonio Maya & Espectrum beat El Idolo & Virgo
2. Sky Kid & Smaker defeated Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
3. Angel de Oro/El Gallo/Stuka Jr. beat Malefico/Namajague/Rafaga
4. Occidental Welterweight Title: Leo defeated Sangre Azteca by DQ after a foule to retain his title.
5. Super Libre: El Barbaro Cavernario beat Rey Cometa after some distraction by Namajague.
6. Caballeras contra Mascaras: Azteca de Oro & El Hippie defeated Acertijo & Sadico with Acertijo unmasking as Raul Rodriguez Santa Cruz from Guadalajara.

EMLL 4/28 – Arena Mexico
1. Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior beat Electrico/Pequeno Halcon/Stukita
2. Fuego/Pegasso/Triton defeated Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
3. Lightning Match: Amapola beat Estrellita
4. Brazo de Plata/Guerrero Maya Jr./Mascara Dorada defeated Puma King/Rey Bucanero (subbing for Mr. Aguila)/Tiger when Bucanero & Puma had an argument in the 3rd fall then Tiger superkicked his own brother allowing the tecnicos to win. Rey & Tiger left Puma in the ring and walked off after the match. BTW, the new season of El Luchador which features these three has started filming so that’s something.
5. Diamante Azul/Rush/Shocker beat Euforia/Negro Casas/Niebla Roja
6. Mistico II defeated Volador Jr. by DQ when Volador ripped off Mistico’s mask. There were mask challenges afterwards.

TxT 4/27 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. beat Golden Magic & Poseidon
2. Esther y Rossy Moreno defeated Chica Tormenta & Diosa Maya
3. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) beat Black Terry/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero with Muneco going over Shu and challenged him to a mask match afterwards.
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el Trofeo Angel Blanco – Semifinals: Angel Blanco Jr. & Cien Caras Jr. defeated Fuerza Guerrera & Pirata Morgan
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el Trofeo Angel Blanco – Semifinals: Rayman & Saruman beat Dinamic Black & Imposible
6. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el Trofeo Angel Blanco – Finals: Rayman & Saruman defeated Angel Blanco Jr. & Cien Caras Jr.
7. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Santo/Hijo del Solitario beat La Migra (Oliver John/Shaun Ricker/Derek Sanders) but John put Santo out with a Martinete afterwards.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/17 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (Sin Limite taping = both brands)
1. Lucky Boy & Nino de Ebano vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Fresero Jr.
2. Axel/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Argos/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. La Hechicera & Mari Apache
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Halloween/Psicosis Original/Perro Sorpresa)
5. Fenix/Heavy Metal/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.
6. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/El Mesias vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)

5/24 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico (EVOLUCION taping)
1. Freelance/Saturno/Black Mamba vs. Carta Brava Jr./Eita/Micke Segura
2. Flamita/Fabi Apache/Octagoncito vs. Eterno/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Charly Manson
3. Angelico & Jack Evans vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
4. Escoria/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Pentagon Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain/Villano IV)
6. Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

CEMENTOS FORTALEZA

5/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr./Triton vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
3. La Mascara/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Rush vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Mephisto/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

CHILANGA MASK

5/19 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Aero Boy & X vs. Astro Rey & Belial
2. 3 Way Dance: Silueta vs. Chica Tormenta vs. Christina von Eerie
3. Valiente & Virus vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. 3 Way Dance: Extreme Tiger vs. Magnifico vs. Stuka Jr.
5. Black Terry vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
6. Super Libre: Rush vs. Masada
7. Negro Casas vs. Negro Navarro

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

5/4 – Autolavado VM de Tulancingo
1. Kandy & Zusu Divine vs. JC MacLean & Letty Star
2. 4 Way Dance: Artikuz vs. Arsenal vs. Corazon Latino vs. Koreli
3. 6 Way Dance por el DTU Alto Impacto Title: Drastick Boy (c) vs. Black Fire vs. Lanceloth vs. Mazivo vs. Pequeno Cobra vs. Rocky Lobo
4. 3 Way Chairs Match: Hacker & Kaleth vs. Hard Man & Jhonki vs. Nino Hamburguesa & Slayer
5. 6 Way #1 Contender Match por el DTU Ultraviolento Title: Ciclope vs. Dement Xtreme vs. Hormiga vs. Paranoico vs. Super Mega vs. X-Fly

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/29 – Arena Puebla
1. Milenium & Tigre Rojo vs. Blue Center & Siki Osama Jr.
2. Metalico/Starman/Stigma vs. Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Blue Panther/Hijo del Fantasma/Rey Cometa vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra vs. Negro Casas/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

4/30 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & El Idolo vs. Exterminador & Infierno
2. Black Metal/Esfinge/Metatron vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Canelo Casas/Escandalo
3. Fuego/Pegasso/Triton vs. Nosferatu/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
4. Delta/Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Olimpico/Polvora
5. Rush/Thunder/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Mr. Aguila/Dragon Rojo/Psicosis Original

4/30 – Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Horus vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Astral/Pequeno Halcon/Stukita vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Lightning Match: Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Ephesto
4. Angel de Oro/Diamante/Valiente vs. Puma King/Sangre Azteca/Virus
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. Stuka Jr.
6. La Mascara/Shocker/La Sombra vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

5/3 – Arena Mexico (Atlantis 30th Anniversary Show)
1. Oro Jr. & Soberano Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Aereo/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Rush vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
5. Atlantis vs. Averno
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Thunder vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

5/5 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Acero/Mini Fantasy/Pequeno Halcon vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Universito Dos Mil
3. Pegasso/Sagrado/Triton vs. Morphosis/Sangre Azteca/Vangelis
4. Lightning Match: Angel de Oro vs. Felino
5. Diamante Azul/Maximo/Rush vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Volador Jr.
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

5/5 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz & Indigo vs. Pirana & Thunder Boy
2. El Divino & El Idolo vs. Demonio Maya & Evola
3. Black Metal/Metatron/Smaker vs. Acertijo/Espectrum/Magnum
4. Diamante/El Gallo/Stuka Jr. vs. Malefico/Namajague/Rafaga
5. Atlantis & Thunder vs. Mr. Niebla & Rey Bucanero

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/29 – Lienzo Charro las Juntas de Puerto Vallarta
1. Loco Extreme vs. Furia Kora Jr.
2. Reggae Boy & Rey Dinamico vs. Principe Egipcio & Tiger King
3. Mascarita Dorada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Aguila Dorada Jr./Alan Stone/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Parka Negra

INDEPENDENT

4/29 – Cancha Municipal de Colorines
1. ?
2. ??
3. Chiva Rayada I & Tabu vs. Angel Mortal & Yuriko
4. Aero Star & Lolita vs. El Brazo & La Hechicera
5. Drago & Jack Evans vs. Argos & Hijo del Texano

4/29 – Centro de Espectaculos de Morelia
1. Aparecido vs. Kringer
2. Los Angeles Dorado (I & Jr.) vs. Emperador Zayri & Kaziuz
3. Cruz del Silencio/Poison/Super Chapulin vs. Hades/Obituary/Toro Machine
4. Axel & Chiva Rayada I vs. Gran Apache & Black Mamba

4/29 – Taquero Chabelo del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Bastet vs. Sadica
4. Metalico/Sagrado/Starman vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Ultimo Rebelde
5. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa Cuchillo – Participants: Las Celesticks I y II/El Latino/Oro Jr./Vengador/Akuma/Infierno/Krator/Leon Dorado/Sangre Infernal
6. Brazo de Plata & Shocker vs. Ephesto & Volador Jr.

4/29 – Unidad Deportiva Maquio de San Juan del Rio
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Monster Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. Atomic Boy & Fenix vs. Cuervo & Escoria
6. Electroshock & El Mesias vs. Chessman & L.A. Par-K

4/30 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Morfina vs. Ram
2. Colmillo Blanco & Dragon Latino vs. Dr. Boris & Milenio Millenium
3. Ciclope & Drastick Boy vs. El Jaguar & Plaga
4. Cerebro Negro & El Golpeador vs. Fantasma de la Opera & Guerrero Mixteco Jr.
5. Niko & Zumbi vs. Super Crazy & Veneno

4/30 – Arena Union de Los Mochis
1. Cholo Chriss & Kiko vs. Americanista & Blue Storm
2. Dark Fire & Mr. Humo vs. Amenaza & Payaso Infernal
3. Cinthia Moreno & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Jennifer Blake & Black Mamba
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Elegido & El Mesias vs. L.A. Par-K & Parka Negra

4/30 – Auditorio Municipal de Valle de Bravo
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Star/Crazy Boy/Joe Lider vs. Argos/Cuervo/Escoria

4/30 – Centro de Espectaculos de Morelia
1. Aparecido vs. Licantropio
2. Black Dragon & Danger vs. Fulgore & Chamaco Lopez
3. Genio & Ryo Kendo vs. Hijo del Ciclon & Maximo Loco
4. Gronda II & Pasion Kristal vs. Machine Rocker & Soul Rocker

4/30 – Teatro del Pueblo de Aguascalientes
1. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Dorada vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Mari Apache & Sexy Lady
3. Alebrije/Chiva Rayada I/Drago vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Electroshock/Gronda II/Octagon vs. Pentagon Jr./Silver Kain/Ultimo Gladiador

5/1 – Auditorio Municipal de San Pablo Huantepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. Felina Metalica & La Vaquerita vs. Black Fury & Keira
4. Terry Dos Mil & Zumbi vs. Leviathan & Monsther
5. Felino & Mr. Niebla vs. Kraneo & Psicosis

5/1 – Cancha de la Presidencia Municipal de Tezoatlan
1. Neron & La Roca vs. Comando Rivera & Gato Negro
2. Cachetada/Corsario de Fuego/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Caricia/Darketela/Mini Chessman
3. Atlantis/Valiente/Wild Ram vs. Arkanos/Rey Lobo/Ultimo Guerrero

5/1 – Lienzo Charro Rafael Molina de Celaya
1. Black Scorpion vs. Dinamita Kid
2. Venus vs. Black Rousse
3. Brillante Azul/Hijo del Timador/Optimus vs. Fuego Negro/Principe/Zarpa de Tigre Jr.
4. Crazy Latino & Ursus vs. Perro del Ring & El Toro
5. Fuego Latino/Pantera/Principe Otomi vs. Las Drabeks I y II/Veneno

5/2 – Centro de Espectaculos de Morelia
1. Ninjitsu vs. Kringer
2. Aparecido & Fantastico Lee vs. Emperador Sayri & Carlo Magno
3. Poison & Super Chapulin vs. Hades & Obituary
4. Drago & Ricky Marvin vs. Pentagon Jr. & Silver Kain

5/2 – Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco
1. ?
2. Centauro Jr. & Limberg vs. Pez Diablo & Rey Tiburon
3. Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
4. Fuego & Stigma vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Escandalo
5. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Princesa Sugei
6. Atlantis & La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero & Volador Jr.

5/3 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. Black Buitre & El Sicario vs. Los Bandidos I y II
2. Capitan Centella & Rey Impacto vs. Delirius & Thor
3. Brujo Maya/Perro del Ring/Rey Toro III vs. Brillante Azul/Crazzy Latino/Fuego Latino
4. Fire Fighter/Principe Otomi/Ursus vs. Los Reyes Toros I y II/Zarpa de Tigre Jr.
5. Hijo del Santo & Ricky Marvin vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

5/4 – Arena Metropolitana Jorge Cuesy de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. Granda Man/Lazarito/New Fire Jr. vs. Destroyer Jr./Doctor Salvaje/X
2. Destroyer Jr./Drakken/V de Fuego vs. Brillantina/Bugambilla/Romboyde
3. Granda Man/Halcon Samurai/Murcy Jr. vs. Dr. Salvaje/Lazarito/New Fire
4. Solar I vs. Negro Navarro
5. Hijo del Santo & Huracan Ramirez vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Hijo del Solitario

5/4 – Arena Vidal de Chetumal
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Caballero Galactico/Guerrero Galactico/Torinito vs. Rayo de Plata/Las Traumas I y II

5/4 – Cancha Desarrollo Urbano del Distrito Federal
1. Eclipse & Invasor vs. Bufalo Tatanka & Vertigo Negro
2. Davinha & Paloma Rouse vs. Reyna Isis & Star Fire
3. Boro/Cobalto/Fenomenoide vs. Aton/Oriin/Sephiroth
4. Filoso/Archie Veloz/Venganza vs. Belial/Diabolius/Moria
5. Galactico/Rey Leo/Resplandor/Titan vs. Apocalipsis/Fugitivo/Jhon Terry/Jimmy Madrid
6. Arlequin Negro/Astro Negro/Turbo vs. Black Thunder/Douki/Daisuke Hanaoka
7. Cocolores/Shadow/Valiente vs. Mr. Niebla/Skayde/Vortize

5/4 – Deportivo el Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. Aguila del America & Redentor vs. Magnetico & Soberano Jr.
2. Dalis la Caribena/Goya Kong/Lluvia vs. Muneca de Plata/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
3. Kraneo/Shu el Guerrero/Triton/Virus vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Misterioso II/Niebla Roja
4. Angel de Oro/Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr. vs. Euforia/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion
5. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Valiente vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

5/4 – Lienzo Charro de Atlacomulco
1. Bly Tiger & Ilusion Infernal vs. Blemur & Soldado Nocturno
2. Moria & Pavor vs. Diabolus & Maverick
3. Cristal & La Zorra vs. Amazona & Sexy Polvora
4. Mexican State Welterweight Title: Belial (c) vs. Tropical
5. La Parkita & Voladorcito vs. Mini Histeria & Pequeno Psicosis
6. Agamido/Mascara Divina/Super Brazo vs. Espectro de Ultratumba/Hijo del Fishman/The Monster Jr.

5/4 – Recinto Ferial de Atlxico
1. Relampago & Stigma vs. Espiritu Maligno & Policeman
2. Fuego & Pegasso vs. Disturbio & Hijo del Signo
3. Guerrero Maya Jr. & Ultraman Jr. vs. Kraneo & Olimpico

5/4 – Salon Mali de Ixtapaluca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Super Halcon Jr. & Ultraman Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Hijo del Signo
4. Moto Cross/Titan/Triton vs. Elemento/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura

5/5 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dragon de Jade/Dragon de Ninja/Sexy Lady vs. Escoria/Espiritu/Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

5/5 – Plaza de Toros de Tecamac
1. Acuario & Guardian de Acero vs. Dino Jr. & Licano
2. Apetosa/Blue Dragon/Fisher Boy vs. Black Killer/Demonio Baltazar/Demon Killer
3. Drastico/Gemelo Diablo/Monarca vs. Barrio Azteca/The Black/Sable
4. Black Terror Jr./Paloma Rouse/Black Mamba vs. Rodman/La Sadica/Chica Yeye
5. Oriental/Rey Bucanero/Stuka Jr. vs. Morphosis/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura

5/5 – Plaza de Toros de Tlapa de Comonfort
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Lolita vs. Mari Apache & Mini Abismo Negro
4. Elegido & La Parka Jr. vs. Alan Stone & Silver Kain

5/8 – Centro de Espectaculos de Morelia
1. Black Dragon vs. Kaziuz
2. Aparecido & Poison vs. Hades & Krater
3. Arhgo & Danger vs. Crazy Maniak & Emperador Sayri
4. Aero Star/Argenis/Atomic Boy vs. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko)

5/11 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. Centenario/Lucero Jr./Pequeno Maya vs. Ciclope/King Cobra/Lucero Mortal
2. Demoledor/Golden Boy/Lucero Jr. vs. Full Back Jr./Guerrero Mixteco/Guerrero Mixteco Jr.
3. Enigma/Mega Steel/Pasion Kristal vs. Forajido/Tribal/Diva Salvaje
4. Krosty/Fabi Apache/Lolia vs. Lince/Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie
5. Birdman/Birdman Jr./El Mesias vs. Electroshock/Full Back/Toscano

5/17 – Arena Queretaro
1. Luminoso & Sangre de Dragon vs. Kastigador & Vengador
2. Goya Kong & Marcela vs. Amapola & Tiffany
3. Fuego Latino vs. Mr. Niebla
4. La Mascara & Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

5/18 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Chilon
1. Brillantina & Lazerito vs. Granda Man & Murcy Jr.
2. Murcy Jr. II vs. New Fire Jr.
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Chessman & Mini Psicosis
4. Por la Copa Tseltal: Fenix & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

5/18 – Lienzo Charro de Huixquilucan
1. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Drago & Fenix vs. Nygma & Polvo de Estrellas
3. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Juventud Guerrera) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Uro Rocker)
4. Electroshock & Heavy Metal vs. Hijo del Texano & Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

5/18 – Palenque de la Feria de Coatzacoalcos
1. Changuis Mono/Estrella Metalica/Slayer vs. Oro Blanco/Sacrilegio/Sendhu
2. Kid Drago/Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito vs. Apostol Negro/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & Cinthia Moreno vs. Pasion Kristal & Yuriko
4. Jack Evans & Octagon vs. Chessman & Silver Kain
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

5/19 – Gimnasio Josue Nerue Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascarita Divina/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. L.A. Par-K/La Parka Jr./Parka Negra

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

5/2 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya vs. Dragon Celestial
2. Mr. Leo & Saruman vs. Fulgore & Picudo Jr.
3. Chico Che/Freeyser/Golden Magic vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)
4. Centvrion/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Veneno vs. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko)
5. Danny Casas/Pantera/Pirata Morgan vs. Eterno/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./X-Fly

LUCHA LIBRE AZTECA

5/12 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Atlantis & Maximo vs. Averno & Ultimo Guerrero
5. 3 Way Dance por el Campeonato Azteca: Mistico II (c) vs. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

5/14 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Arizpe
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Amazona & Mini Laredo Kid vs. La Hiedra & Mini Rio Bravo
4. Revancha Match: Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Rio Bravo/Sobredosis) vs. Los Emisarios de la Muerte (Adal Castillo/Valente Castillo/Luzbel)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween)

MONTERREY

5/5 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Humberto Garza Jr. & Hijo de L.A. Par-K vs. Rico Rodriguez & Simbolo Dos Mil
5. Blue Panther & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Caifan I & Rey Hechicero

5/14 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dralion vs. Rey Orion
4. Galactar & Skayde vs. Chico Latino & Kaientai
5. Mascara Purpura & Super Crazy vs. Caifan I & Rico Rodriguez

PERROS DEL MAL

5/5 – Centro de Usos Multiples de Tala
1. ?
2. ??
3. Belial/Terremoto Negro/Tornado vs. Ares/Fly Metalik/Impacto
4. Douki/Eita/Daisuke Hanaoka vs. Celestial/Cosmico/Mini Talisman
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Halloween/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Ozz/Toscano/Pimpinela Escarlata

PROMOCIONES CANTU

4/29 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. Batalla Campal de Empresas Extremas – Participants: Angel o Demonio & Obed/Ciclope & Drastick Boy/Crazy Boy & Joe Lider/Daga & Shiryu Dragon/Drago & Tony Rodriguez/Freelance & Micke Segura/Halloween & Psicosis Original/Pentagon Jr. & Ultimo Gladiador

PROMOCIONES EVOLUCION XXI

5/4 – Salon Medina de Ciudad Campeche
1. ?
2. Los Payapopz vs. Drakull/Lobo Siberiano/Mecanico Infernal/Moncho Cachondo
3. Tony Rivera vs. Necro Misterio
4. Triangular de la Muerte: Angel Celestial vs. Zumbido vs. Asesino Negro

6/1 – Salon Medina de Ciudad Campeche
1. ?
2. Fugaz de Oro & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Cholo Extreme & Snow Metal
3. Angel Celestial & Negro Misterio vs. Asesino Negro Jr. & Lobo Siberano
4. Axel/Moncho Cachondo/Super Raton vs. Drakull/Halcon Rojo Jr./Mecanico Infernal

PROMOCIONES KDENA

6/30 – Arena Solidaridad
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Ares & Belial vs. Terremoto Negro & Tornado
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro
6. 3 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

5/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. Black Fury & La Vaquerita vs. Diosa Egipcia & Keira
3. Mr. Flama/Iron Love/Terry Dos Mil vs. The Killer Family (Rey Krimen/Sadico/Sepulturero)
4. AULL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Chucho el Roto (c) vs. Herejia
5. Solar I/Super Astro/Ultraman vs. Black Terry/Fuerza Guerrera/Negro Navarro
6. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis

5/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (46th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Torneo por la vacante AULL Lightweight Title – Participants: Eita/Flamita/Freelance/Rey Kristal/Sadico/Micke Segura/Spider Boy/Yakuza
5. UWE Tag Titles: Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
6. 4 Way Dance por el Trofeo Universo: Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr.

XTREME MEXICAN WRESTLING

5/4 – Arena Roberto Paz de Guadalajara
1. Draego/Alex Romano/Spark vs. Alex Guajardo/Septimo Dragon/Chica Yeye
2. Ares/Belial/Impulso/Terremoto Negro vs. Aero Xtreme/Rey Dinamico/Tony Rodriguez/Tiger King
3. Torneo por la Campeonato Impacto Extremo: Ojo Diabolico (c) vs. Dinamic Black vs. Fly Metalik vs. Makabre vs. Metaleon vs. Rey Latino vs. Sunny vs. Tornado
4. Torneo Hardcore 2013 – Participants: Angel o Demonio/Dance Boy/Dollar/Fresero Jr./Principe Egipcio/Rocky Santana/Shiryu Dragon
5. 4 Way Extreme Dance por la XMW King of the Death Match Title: Necro Butcher (c) vs. Core vs. Joe Lider vs. Ultimo Gladiador

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

5/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Dragon Chino vs. Silencio Negro
2. ??
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Angel Garces vs. Enfermero Jr. vs. King Azteca vs. Rubi Gardenia
4. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero
5. Mil Mascaras & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Canek & Cien Caras

MV PROMOCIONES

5/17 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo & L.A. Par-K vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

UNITED STATES

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/10 – Pico Rivera Sports Arena in Los Angeles, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & L.A. Par-K

PROMOCIONES MISTERIO

5/4 – Family Gym in San Diego, California
1. ?
2. Losing second gets shaved: Amazona w/El Jefe vs. Lady Lee w/El Guapo
3. Hijo del Supremo & Supremo Jr. vs. Kanalla & X-Torm
4. Extreme Tiger & Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. SoCal Crazy & X-Fly

UNDERGROUND INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

5/5 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Kanalla/Latigo Blanco/X-Torm vs. El Bionico/Golden Scorpion/Seville the Thrill
2. 3 Way Dance: Jaguar de Oro & Thunderwolf vs. Hector Canales & OG Playboy vs. Zarco & Rubi Gardenia
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Kung Fu Jr./Lestat vs. Damian 666/Durango Kid/Lil’ Cholo
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio & Misterioso vs. Bestia 666 & Super Natural

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Evolution reforms

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...