Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 4/15‏



RESULTS

EMLL 4/14 – Arena Coliseo
1. Apocalipsis & Camorra beat Bengala & Camaleon
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Bobby Zavala/Nosferatu defeated Magnus/Soberano/Super Halcon Jr.
3. Lightning Match: Metalico beat Hijo del Signo
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa defeated Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Puma by DQ when Namajague ran out and attacked Cometa then challenged him to a hair match afterwards.
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Thunder beat Damian el Terrible/Ephesto/Felino seeing Thunder getting yet another fall on Terrible.
6. Relevos Increibles: Maximo/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) defeated Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr. when Volador ripped off Mistico’s mask as he had Averno in a Mistica that led to a pinfall. Mistico then demanded a match with Volador afterwards while Volador called him a cheap knockoff in response.

EMLL 4/14 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Pirana beat Meteoro
2. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno defeated Halcon de Plata & Hijo del Javier Cruz
3. Azteca de Oro beat Demonio Rojo by DQ when Hippie/Sadico/Acertijo/Black Metal all got involved leading up to the announcement of a Azteca/El Hippie vs. Acertijo/Sadico mask/hair match in two weeks.
4. Leo/Leon Blanco/Smaker defeated Olimpico/Sangre Azteca/Virus by DQ when Azteca fouled Leo and Olimpico ripped off Leon’s mask. Sangre challenged Leo for a shot at his Occidental Welterweight Title for next week while Leon wanted a shot at Olimpico’s Occidental Heavyweight Title in two weeks.
5. Angel de Oro/Diamante Azul/El Gallo beat El Barbaro Cavernario/Dragon Rojo/Rafaga

IWRG 4/14 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Saruman/Seiya/Cristal beat Alan Extreme/Fulgore/Diosa Maya
2. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Imposible (Who got injured here) defeated Black Terry/Centvrion/Golden Magic
3. Astro Rey Jr./Chico Che/Veneno beat Freeyser/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko
4. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) defeated The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) by DQ when Trauma II faked a foule by Psycho and the Clowns accepted the Navarro’s challenge for a shot at the AAA Trios Titles afterwards.
5. Danny Casas/Heavy Metal/Toscano beat Eterno/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. with Metal going over Texano and challenging him to a shot at his AAA Mega Heavyweight Title afterwards while Danny wants a shot at Eterno’s hair.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

The Crash 4/12 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. 3 Way Dance: El Tirano beat Bufalo Ayala & Star Dragon
2. Mosco Negro/Pensamiento Negro/Sargon defeated Black Boy/Eternus/Venum Black Jr.
3. Silver Star & Spyder Black beat El Animal & Mr. Maldito
4. Torneo por la Copa Refaccionarias del Valle 2013: Star Boy defeated Daga to win. Order of Elimination: Viento/X-Torm/Zarco/Drago/Fenix/Angel Metalico/Daga
5. Hijo del Texano & Parka Negra beat La Parka Jr. & Ricky Marvin when Negra broke a light tube over Parka’s head.

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

4/15 – Domo de la Feria de Leon (TV taping)
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Sagrada/Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria
2. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Lolita vs. Mari Apache/Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Fenix vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)
5. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)
6. Parejas Increibles: El Mesias & Blue Demon Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K & Hijo del Texano

4/20 – Parque Beisborama de Cordoba (FUSION taping)
1. Jinzo & Lucky Boy vs. Black Mamba & Yuriko
2. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Dr. Cerebro & Eterno
3. Atomic Boy/Fabi Apache/La Jarochita vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. X
5. Drago/Fenix/Octagon vs. Chessman/Pentagon Jr./Silver Kain
6. La Secta Bizarra (Cibernetico/Cuervo/Escoria) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/15 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. El Malayo & Siki Osama
2. Metalico/Starman/Stigma vs. Escandalo/Hijo del Signo/Hooligan
3. Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Morphosis/Vangelis
4. Atlantis/La Mascara/Mascara Dorada vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Psicosis
5. Revancha Match: Angel de Oro/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

4/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Idolo & Virgo vs. Demonio Maya & Evola
2. Black Metal/Metatron/Sky Kid vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Nosferatu/Raziel)
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Zeuxis
4. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Rush vs. Damian el Terrible/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero
5. Mistico II vs. Ultimo Guerrero

4/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Freesbee vs. Guerrero Negro & Ramstein
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Taurus
3. Lightning Match: Astral vs. Pierrothito
4. Diamante/Sagrado/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
5. Angel de Oro/Delta/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
6. La Generacion Dorada (La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

4/19 – Arena Mexico
1. Electrico & Pequeno Halcon vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pequeno Warrior
2. Metalico & Molotov vs. Disturbio & Hijo del Signo
3. Torneo Cibernetico por el Mexican National Welterweight Title – Block A – Participants: Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Mistico II/Rey Cometa/Valiente/Averno/Namajague/Sangre Azteca/Tiger/Volador Jr.
4. Torneo Gran Alternativa – Block B – Participants: Blue Panther & Leono/Brazo de Plata & Camaleon/Rush & Sensei/La Sombra & Soberano/Damian el Terrible & Herodes Jr./Mr. Niebla & Espanto Jr./Rey Bucanero & Cholo/Rey Escorpion & Bobby Zavala
5. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Shocker vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Mr. Aguila/Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/29 – Lienzo Charro las Juntas de Puerto Vallarta
1. Loco Extreme vs. Furia Kora Jr.
2. Reggae Boy & Rey Dinamico vs. Principe Egipcio & Tiger King
3. Mascarita Dorada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Aguila Dorada Jr./Alan Stone/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Parka Negra

INDEPENDENT

4/16 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Dr. Boris vs. Avispon
2. Dragon Latino & El Silencioso vs. Jhon Crazy & Tritoncito
3. Alejandro I & Golden Magic vs. Bazooka & Flyer
4. Niko & Stell Rock vs. Fantasma de la Opera & El Golpeador
5. Cerebro Negro & Chico Che vs. Damian 666 & X-Fly

4/27 – Centro de Convenciones de Tecamac
1. ?
2. Lady Sensacion vs. Luna Magica
3. Hijo del Canek & Hijo del Fishman vs. Kantar & Terremoto Negro
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Huracan Negro vs. Radamantis
5. Felino & Mr. Niebla vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion

4/30 – Arena Union de Los Mochis
1. Cholo Chriss & Kiko vs. Americanista & Blue Storm
2. Dark Fire & Mr. Humo vs. Amenaza & Payaso Infernal
3. Cinthia Moreno & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Jennifer Blake & Black Mamba
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Elegido & El Mesias vs. L.A. Par-K & Parka Negra

5/3 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. Black Buitre & El Sicario vs. Los Bandidos I y II
2. Capitan Centella & Rey Impacto vs. Delirius & Thor
3. Brujo Maya/Perro del Ring/Rey Toro III vs. Brillante Azul/Crazzy Latino/Fuego Latino
4. Fire Fighter/Principe Otomi/Ursus vs. Los Reyes Toros I y II/Zarpa de Tigre Jr.
5. Hijo del Santo & Ricky Marvin vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

4/18 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy & Mr. Leo vs. Fulgore & Power Bull
2. Centvrion/Golden Magic/Saruman vs. Picudo Jr./Rayan/Spartan
3. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match) – Block A – Participants: El Angel/Apolo Estrada Jr./911/Tomahawk/Toscano/Trauma II/Veneno/X-Fly
4. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match) – Block B – Participants: Carta Brava Jr./Danny Casas/Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Eita/Eterno/Factor/Trauma I
5. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match): Loser of #3 vs. Loser of #4 with the loser getting shaved or unmasked.

LUCHA LIBRE DE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

4/16 – Gimnasio Beto Estrada de Piedras Negras
1. Blackstone & Guerrero Universal vs. Bengala & Maleficio
2. Azteca Jr. & Killer Bird vs. Black Star & Blackstone Jr.
3. Luzbel II & Valente Castillo vs. Chico de Barrio & Conde Azteca
4. Los Magnificos (Hombre sin Miedo/Rio Bravo/Sobredosis) vs. Los Exoticos (La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata/Yuriko)
5. Octagon & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

MONTERREY

4/21 – Arena Solidaridad (Hector Garza Benefit Show w/special guest Latin Lover)
1. Extreme Boy/Sky/Silencio vs. Ciber Payaso/Desafio/Mortifero
2. La Dinastia Garza (Hector Garza Jr./Humberto Garza/Ultimo Ninja/Ninja Jr.) vs. Las Bestias Solovinos I y II/Titanik
3. Big Neurosis/Hijo del Ninja/Simbolo Dos Mil vs. Coco Viper/Pierko el Boricua/Sombra
4. Los Exoticos (Bello Rubi/Orquidea Negra/Pimpinela Escarlata) vs. Bengali/Difunto I/Potro Jr.
5. Los Diluvios Negros I y II/Rey Hechicero/Silver Star vs. Golden Boy/Mongol Chino/Rey Demonio/Vaquero Romo
6. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo/Coco Azul/Coco Rojo) vs. Antifaz del Norte/Dizzy/Pirata Morgan
7. Atlantis/Delta/Rey Bucanero vs. Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero
8. Cibernetico/Elegido/L.A. Par-K vs. Parka Negra/Psicosis Original/Perro Sorpresa

PERROS DEL MAL

4/21 – Arena Lopez Mateos (Hector Garza Benefit Show)
1. ?
2. Ludark Shaitan & Candy Whithe vs. Keira & Lady Sensacion
3. 6 Way Dance por la Copa Strong Style: Ares vs. Belial vs. El Blazer vs. Douky vs. Terremoto vs. Tornado
4. 3 Way Dance: Cosmico & Mini Talisman vs. Impulso & Mr. Leo vs. Eita & Daisuke Hanaoka
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Halloween/Perro Sorpresa vs. Joe Lider/Ozz/Toscano

PROMOCIONES CANTU

4/15 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Estrella Explosiva & Lady Puma vs. La Hiedra & La Pantera
3. 3 Way Dance: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Cerebro Negro & Micke Segura vs. Ciclope & Drastick Boy
4. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata)
5. Octagon & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

4/17 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Aero Fly & Divino vs. Destroyer & Mr. Jack
2. Fabi Apache/Lolita/Sexy Salazar vs. Diablo Negro/Lady Dinamita/Mari Apache
3. Dinastia vs. Mini Psicosis
4. Drago/Fenix/Toscano vs. Conde Bartock/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Parka Negra

PROMOCIONES ROSALES

4/19 – Explanada de la Iglesia del San Lorenzo Tezonco de Iztapalapa
1. Murano & Tacubo vs. Emperador Azteca & X
2. Mascarita Divina & Mini Dizzy vs. Mascarita Negra & Mini Charly Manson
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Atomic Boy vs. Dizzy vs. Fenix
4. Steel Cage Match: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Drago/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.

TODOS X TODOS

4/27 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II
2. Esther y Rossy Moreno vs. Chica Tormenta & Diosa Maya
3. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Black Terry/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el Trofeo Angel Blanco: Angel Blanco Jr. & Cien Caras Jr. vs. Dinamic Black & Imposible vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Pirata Morgan vs. Rayman & Saruman
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Santo/Hijo del Solitario vs. La Migra (Oliver John/Shaun Ricker/Derek Sanders)

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

5/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. Black Fury & La Vaquerita vs. Diosa Egipcia & Keira
3. Mr. Flama/Iron Love/Terry Dos Mil vs. The Killer Family (Rey Krimen/Sadico/Sepulturero)
4. AULL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Chucho el Roto (c) vs. Herejia
5. Solar I/Super Astro/Ultraman vs. Black Terry/Fuerza Guerrera/Negro Navarro
6. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis

5/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (46th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. UWE Tag Titles: Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
6. 4 Way Dance por el Trofeo Universo: Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr.

UNITED STATES

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/10 – Pico Rivera Sports Arena in Los Angeles, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & L.A. Par-K

PROMOCIONES GONZALEZ

4/26 – Los Portales Flea Market in Mission, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dr. Nocturno & Hijo del Arkangel vs. Enigma & Infernal
4. Laredo Kid & Pantera vs. Estelariz & Oriental
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Bestia 666/Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Luminoso Jr./Mario Rock Jr./Ryu Mashida/Unico Jr.

PROMOCIONES MISTERIO

5/4 – Family Gym in San Diego, California
1. ?
2. Losing second gets shaved: Amazona w/El Jefe vs. Lady Lee w/El Guapo
3. Hijo del Supremo & Supremo Jr. vs. Kanalla & X-Torm
4. Extreme Tiger & Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. SoCal Crazy & X-Fly




Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

One Response

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...