Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 4/13‏



RESULTS

EMLL 4/12 – Arena Mexico
1. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico beat Acero/Aereo/Mini Fantasy
2. Goya Kong/Luna Magica/Silueta defeated La Vaquerita
3. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa beat Namajague by DQ when Shigeo Okumura interfered and after the match Namajague broke a glass frame over Cometa’s head.
4. Torneo Gran Alternativa – Block A – Quarterfinals: Averno & Taurus defeated La Mascara & Stigma
5. Torneo Gran Alternativa – Block A – Quarterfinals: Atlantis & Hombre Bala Jr. beat Mephisto & Akuma
6. Torneo Gran Alternativa – Block A – Quarterfinals: Ultimo Guerrero & Guerrero Negro defeated Mascara Dorada & Oro Jr.
7. Torneo Gran Alternativa – Block A – Quarterfinals: Volador Jr. & Disturbio beat Maximo & Robin
8. Torneo Gran Alternativa – Block A – Semifinals: Atlantis & Hombre Bala Jr. defeated Averno & Taurus
9. Torneo Gran Alternativa – Block A – Semifinals: Ultimo Guerrero & Guerrero Negro Jr. beat Volador Jr. & Disturbio
10. Torneo Gran Alternativa – Block A – Finals: Atlantis & Hombre Bala Jr. defeated Ultimo Guerrero & Guerrero Negro Jr.
11. Marco Corleone/Shocker/La Sombra beat Mr. Aguila/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion

IWRG 4/11 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dragon Celestial beat Galaxy
2. Mr. Leo & Saruman defeated Alan Extreme & Fulgore
3. Dinamic Black/Trauma II/Veneno beat Eita/Apolo Estrada Jr./Tomahawk with the fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
4. IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: Eterno defeated El Angel in what sounded like a damn good match and fans threw money in the ring after this one as well.
5. Canis Lupis/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./X-Fly beat CIMA/Toscano/Trauma I

UPCOMING SHOWS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

4/15 – Domo de la Feria de Leon (TV taping)
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Sagrada/Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria
2. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Lolita vs. Mari Apache/Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Fenix vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver Kain)
5. The Black Family (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)
6. Parejas Increibles: El Mesias & Blue Demon Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K & Hijo del Texano

4/20 – Parque Beisborama de Cordoba (FUSION taping)
1. Jinzo & Lucky Boy vs. Black Mamba & Yuriko
2. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Dr. Cerebro & Eterno
3. Atomic Boy/Fabi Apache/La Jarochita vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. X
5. Drago/Fenix/Octagon vs. Chessman/Pentagon Jr./Silver Kain
6. La Secta Bizarra (Cibernetico/Cuervo/Escoria) vs. Los Perros del Mal (Daga/Halloween/Psicosis Original)

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/14 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Camaleon vs. Apocalipsis & Camorra
2. Magnus/Soberano/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Bobby Zavala/Nosferatu
3. Lightning Match: Metalico vs. Hijo del Signo
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Puma
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Thunder vs. Damian el Terrible/Ephesto/Felino
6. Relevos Increibles: Maximo/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) vs. Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr.

4/14 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Meteoro vs. El Pirana
2. Halcon de Plata & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
3. Azteca de Oro vs. Demonio Rojo
4. Leo/Leon Blanco/Smaker vs. Olimpico/Sangre Azteca/Virus
5. Angel de Oro/Diamante Azul/El Gallo vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Dragon Rojo/Rafaga

4/15 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. El Malayo & Siki Osama
2. Metalico/Starman/Stigma vs. Escandalo/Hijo del Signo/Hooligan
3. Diamante/Hijo del Fantasma/Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Morphosis/Vangelis
4. Atlantis/La Mascara/Mascara Dorada vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Psicosis
5. Revancha Match: Angel de Oro/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

4/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Idolo & Virgo vs. Demonio Maya & Evola
2. Black Metal/Metatron/Sky Kid vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Nosferatu/Raziel)
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Zeuxis
4. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Rush vs. Damian el Terrible/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero
5. Mistico II vs. Ultimo Guerrero

4/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Freesbee vs. Guerrero Negro & Ramstein
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Taurus
3. Lightning Match: Astral vs. Pierrothito
4. Diamante/Sagrado/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
5. Angel de Oro/Delta/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
6. La Generacion Dorada (La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/La Sombra) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

4/19 – Arena Mexico
1. Electrico & Pequeno Halcon vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pequeno Warrior
2. Metalico & Molotov vs. Disturbio & Hijo del Signo
3. Torneo Cibernetico por el Mexican National Welterweight Title – Block A – Participants: Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Mistico II/Rey Cometa/Valiente/Averno/Namajague/Sangre Azteca/Tiger/Volador Jr.
4. Torneo Gran Alternativa – Block B – Participants: Blue Panther & Leono/Brazo de Plata & Camaleon/Rush & Sensei/La Sombra & Soberano/Damian el Terrible & Herodes Jr./Mr. Niebla & Espanto Jr./Rey Bucanero & Cholo/Rey Escorpion & Bobby Zavala
5. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Shocker vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Mr. Aguila/Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero

INDEPENDENT

4/14 – Arena Xalapa
1. Master vs. Gitano
2. Diamante Rojo Jr. & Thunder Kat vs. Atake 77 & Fantasma del Espacio
3. Destello Azul/Jaguar/Planetario vs. Bucanero Infernal/Guerrero del Ring/Rey Infierno
4. Relevos Increibles: Full Contac/Linterna Verde/Gabriel o Gabriela vs. Crazy Man/Peligro/Poseidon
5. Cosmos/Drago/Fenix vs. Corsario de Fuego/Daga/Pentagon Jr.

4/16 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Dr. Boris vs. Avispon
2. Dragon Latino & El Silencioso vs. Jhon Crazy & Tritoncito
3. Alejandro I & Golden Magic vs. Bazooka & Flyer
4. Niko & Stell Rock vs. Fantasma de la Opera & El Golpeador
5. Cerebro Negro & Chico Che vs. Damian 666 & X-Fly

4/27 – Centro de Convenciones de Tecamac
1. ?
2. Lady Sensacion vs. Luna Magica
3. Hijo del Canek & Hijo del Fishman vs. Kantar & Terremoto Negro
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Huracan Negro vs. Radamantis
5. Felino & Mr. Niebla vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion

4/30 – Arena Union de Los Mochis
1. Cholo Chriss & Kiko vs. Americanista & Blue Storm
2. Dark Fire & Mr. Humo vs. Amenaza & Payaso Infernal
3. Cinthia Moreno & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Jennifer Blake & Black Mamba
4. La Fuerza Aerea (Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Elegido & El Mesias vs. L.A. Par-K & Parka Negra

5/3 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. Black Buitre & El Sicario vs. Los Bandidos I y II
2. Capitan Centella & Rey Impacto vs. Delirius & Thor
3. Brujo Maya/Perro del Ring/Rey Toro III vs. Brillante Azul/Crazzy Latino/Fuego Latino
4. Fire Fighter/Principe Otomi/Ursus vs. Los Reyes Toros I y II/Zarpa de Tigre Jr.
5. Hijo del Santo & Ricky Marvin vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

4/14 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Saruman/Seiya/Cristal vs. Alan Extreme/Fulgore/La Hielera
2. Centvrion/Dinamic Black/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Carta Brava Jr./Imposible
3. Astro Rey Jr./Chico Che/Veneno vs. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko)
4. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. Danny Casas/Heavy Metal/Toscano vs. Eterno/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

LUCHA LIBRE DE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

4/16 – Gimnasio Beto Estrada de Piedras Negras
1. Blackstone & Guerrero Universal vs. Bengala & Maleficio
2. Azteca Jr. & Killer Bird vs. Black Star & Blackstone Jr.
3. Luzbel II & Valente Castillo vs. Chico de Barrio & Conde Azteca
4. Los Magnificos (Hombre sin Miedo/Rio Bravo/Sobredosis) vs. Los Exoticos (La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata/Yuriko)
5. Octagon & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

MONTERREY

4/21 – Arena Solidaridad (Hector Garza Benefit Show w/special guest Latin Lover)
1. Extreme Boy/Sky/Silencio vs. Ciber Payaso/Desafio/Mortifero
2. La Dinastia Garza (Hector Garza Jr./Humberto Garza/Ultimo Ninja/Ninja Jr.) vs. Las Bestias Solovinos I y II/Titanik
3. Big Neurosis/Hijo del Ninja/Simbolo Dos Mil vs. Coco Viper/Pierko el Boricua/Sombra
4. Los Exoticos (Bello Rubi/Orquidea Negra/Pimpinela Escarlata) vs. Bengali/Difunto I/Potro Jr.
5. Los Diluvios Negros I y II/Rey Hechicero/Silver Star vs. Golden Boy/Mongol Chino/Rey Demonio/Vaquero Romo
6. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo/Coco Azul/Coco Rojo) vs. Antifaz del Norte/Dizzy/Pirata Morgan
7. Atlantis/Delta/Rey Bucanero vs. Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero
8. Cibernetico/Elegido/L.A. Par-K vs. Parka Negra/Psicosis Original/Perro Sorpresa

PERROS DEL MAL

4/21 – Arena Lopez Mateos (Hector Garza Benefit Show)
1. ?
2. Ludark Shaitan & Candy Whithe vs. Keira & Lady Sensacion
3. 6 Way Dance por la Copa Strong Style: Ares vs. Belial vs. El Blazer vs. Douky vs. Terremoto vs. Tornado
4. 3 Way Dance: Cosmico & Mini Talisman vs. Impulso & Mr. Leo vs. Eita & Daisuke Hanaoka
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Halloween/Perro Sorpresa vs. Joe Lider/Ozz/Toscano

PROMOCIONES CANTU

4/15 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Estrella Explosiva & Lady Puma vs. La Hiedra & La Pantera
3. 3 Way Dance: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Cerebro Negro & Micke Segura vs. Ciclope & Drastick Boy
4. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/La Braza/Pimpinela Escarlata)
5. Octagon & La Parka Jr. vs. Parka Negra & Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

4/17 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Aero Fly & Divino vs. Destroyer & Mr. Jack
2. Fabi Apache/Lolita/Sexy Salazar vs. Diablo Negro/Lady Dinamita/Mari Apache
3. Dinastia vs. Mini Psicosis
4. Drago/Fenix/Toscano vs. Conde Bartock/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Parka Negra

PROMOCIONES KDENA

4/14 – Arena Solidaridad
1. Big Yayo & Cruzito vs. Mini Sagitario & Terulita
2. Infinito & Tacua vs. Dark War & Harry
3. Desafio/Mortifero/Picudo Jr. vs. Atomo/Sky/Orquidea Negra
4. Diluvio Negro II/Potro Jr./Silver Star vs. Mongol Chino/Mongol Chino Jr./Monje Negro Jr.
5. 3 Way Dance: Lolita vs. Sexy Lady vs. Taya Valkyrie
6. Dinamic Black/Apolo Estrada Jr./Golden Magic vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

PROMOCIONES ROSALES

4/19 – Explanada de la Iglesia del San Lorenzo Tezonco de Iztapalapa
1. Murano & Tacubo vs. Emperador Azteca & X
2. Mascarita Divina & Mini Dizzy vs. Mascarita Negra & Mini Charly Manson
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Atomic Boy vs. Dizzy vs. Fenix
4. Steel Cage Match: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Cibernetico/Drago/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.

TODOS X TODOS

4/27 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II
2. Esther y Rossy Moreno vs. Chica Tormenta & Diosa Maya
3. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Black Terry/Scorpio Jr./Shu el Guerrero
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el Trofeo Angel Blanco: Angel Blanco Jr. & Cien Caras Jr. vs. Dinamic Black & Imposible vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Pirata Morgan vs. Rayman & Saruman
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Santo/Hijo del Solitario vs. La Migra (Oliver John/Shaun Ricker/Derek Sanders)

TORYUMON MEXICO

4/14 – Sala del Armas Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Sangre Imperial & Sangre Latina vs. Angel del Infierno & Kratoz
2. Barbye Anyma vs. Bastet
3. Astral & Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16 & Nitrito
4. Super Libre: Las Celesticks I y II vs. Douky & Daisuke Hanaoka
5. Brazo de Platino/Hijo del Fantasma/Magnus vs. Akuma 3:16/Herodes Jr./Hijo del Signo
6. NWA Welterweight Title: Negro Casas (c) vs. Ultimo Dragon

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

5/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. Black Fury & La Vaquerita vs. Diosa Egipcia & Keira
3. Mr. Flama/Iron Love/Terry Dos Mil vs. The Killer Family (Rey Krimen/Sadico/Sepulturero)
4. AULL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Chucho el Roto (c) vs. Herejia
5. Solar I/Super Astro/Ultraman vs. Black Terry/Fuerza Guerrera/Negro Navarro
6. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Psicosis

5/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos (46th Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. UWE Tag Titles: Ricky Marvin & Super Crazy (c) vs. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider
6. 4 Way Dance por el Trofeo Universo: Canek vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Blue Demon Jr.

UNITED STATES

FUERZA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/14 – Coliseum in El Paso, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Atlantis & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Ultimo Guerrero
5. Hijo del Santo & L.A. Par-K vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

5/10 – Pico Rivera Sports Arena in Los Angeles, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & L.A. Par-K

PROMOCIONES GONZALEZ

4/26 – Los Portales Flea Market in Mission, Texas
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dr. Nocturno & Hijo del Arkangel vs. Enigma & Infernal
4. Laredo Kid & Pantera vs. Estelariz & Oriental
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Bestia 666/Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Luminoso Jr./Mario Rock Jr./Ryu Mashida/Unico Jr.

PROMOCIONES MISTERIO

5/4 – Family Gym in San Diego, California
1. ?
2. Losing second gets shaved: Amazona w/El Jefe vs. Lady Lee w/El Guapo
3. Hijo del Supremo & Supremo Jr. vs. Kanalla & X-Torm
4. Extreme Tiger & Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. SoCal Crazy & X-Fly

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see Undertaker vs. Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...