Pro Wrestling Since 1997


Donald Trump

Real name: Donald John Trump Sr.
Height: 6’2″
Weight: ???
Date of birth: June 14, 1946
Hometown: Queens, New York


– Trump first became actively involved with wrestling when WrestleMania 4 was promoted at his Trump Plaza venue in Atlantic City, New Jersey (though the event was actually held at the Boardwalk Hall next door)
– At WrestleMania 5, also held at Trump Plaza, Trump appeared on-camera several times, most notably shaking hands with ‘The Million Dollar Man’ Ted DiBiase
– In 1991, Trump’s Taj Mahal Casino hosted the WBF Bodystars Championship
– At WrestleMania XX, Trump was interviewed at ringside by Jesse Ventura
– At WrestleMania 23, Trump took on Vince McMahon in a ‘Battle of the Billionaires’ Hair vs Hair Match. Bobby Lashley (for Trump) defeated Umaga (for McMahon)
– On June 15, 2009, Vince McMahon kayfabe sold Monday Night Raw to Donald Trump, who announced that the following week’s episode would be commercial free, aswell as giving full refunds to the audience. Incensed, McMahon ‘bought back’ Raw the following week
– On April 6, 2013, Trump was inducted into the celebrity wing of the WWE Hall of Fame

Post Category: Hall of Fame (Celebrity Wing), WWE Talent Roster

Tags: ,

Comments are closed.



Matt Hardy wins the TNA World Heavyweight title

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Is Seth Rollins over rated?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Demolition be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...